Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Scottville, NC 28672  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               

WFMY
2
The Talk
2:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
3:00 pm
Jeopardy!
3:30 pm
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   TBA
7:00 pm
  new   TBA
7:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to Soul Food8:00 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Where's Your Other Wives, Tunde?8:30 pm
All Rise
Bye Bye Bernie9:00 pm
Bull 
The Flying Carpet10:00 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
The Talk
2:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
3:00 pm
Jeopardy!
3:30 pm
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   TBA
7:00 pm
  new   TBA
7:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to Soul Food8:00 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Where's Your Other Wives, Tunde?8:30 pm
All Rise
Bye Bye Bernie9:00 pm
Bull 
The Flying Carpet10:00 pm

JN
2.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Disturbing Behavior2:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Sex & Candy3:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
A Mother's Nightmare4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Murder She Solved
A Killer Family6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
The Last 24
Million Dollar Murder8:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Scandal in Hunt County9:00 pm
Trace of Evil 
The Veiled Killer10:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
2:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
7:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
9:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Mega Builders
Glitz City2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 55:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 65:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Local Programming American Loggers 
10:00 pm

WFMYDT5
2.5
The Dailey and Vincent Show
2:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
2:30 pm
Stand Up Nashville!
3:00 pm
Local Programming Hee Haw
5:00 pm
Stand Up Nashville!
6:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
7:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
7:30 pm
CMA Songwriters
8:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
9:00 pm

WTAE-DT
4.1
  new   TBA
2:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
4:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
5:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
7:30 pm
Celebrity Family Feud
Chrissy Teigen & John Legend vs. Vanderpump Rules and Terry & Rebecca Crews vs. Karamo Brown8:00 pm
Celebrity Family Feud
Black-ish vs. The Goldbergs9:00 pm
TBA 
10:00 pm

THIS
4.2
Highway to Heaven
The Secret2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Monster3:00 pm
Little House: A New Beginning
The Older Brothers4:00 pm
Little House: A New Beginning
Once Upon a Time5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Home Again Pt 16:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Frasier
Head Game8:00 pm
Frasier
Mixed Doubles8:30 pm
Roseanne
Halloween IV9:00 pm
Roseanne
Ladies' Choice9:30 pm
Roseanne
Stand on Your Man10:00 pm

WTAE-DT
4.3
  new   TBA
2:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
3:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
4:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
5:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
7:30 pm
Celebrity Family Feud
Chrissy Teigen & John Legend vs. Vanderpump Rules and Terry & Rebecca Crews vs. Karamo Brown8:00 pm
Celebrity Family Feud
Black-ish vs. The Goldbergs9:00 pm
TBA 
10:00 pm

WTAE
4.4
Highway to Heaven
The Secret2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Monster3:00 pm
Little House: A New Beginning
The Older Brothers4:00 pm
Little House: A New Beginning
Once Upon a Time5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Home Again Pt 16:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Frasier
Head Game8:00 pm
Frasier
Mixed Doubles8:30 pm
Roseanne
Halloween IV9:00 pm
Roseanne
Ladies' Choice9:30 pm
Roseanne
Stand on Your Man10:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1582:00 pm
Judge Judy
I Only Fear God and Judge Judy!; Fake Dreadlocks Disaster?!2:30 pm
Judge Judy
Mother's Day Drug Use?!; Fight over Funeral!3:00 pm
  new   TBA
3:30 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Strongbox7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Outing7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Prodigal Son
Eye of the Needle9:01 pm
  new   Fox8 10:00 News 
10:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Bewitched
Sisters at Heart2:00 pm
Bewitched
Mother-in-Law of the Year2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
It's Lonely at the Top3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Bus Stop3:30 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
Coming of Age4:00 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
Assert Yourself4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Melissa5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell's Friend5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Wildcat Strike7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Veronica and the Health Inspector7:30 pm
Alice
The Dilemma8:00 pm
Alice
Who Killed Bugs Bunny?8:30 pm
Three's Company
Jack Goes the Distance9:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack's Double Date9:30 pm
Johnny Carson 
10:00 pm

WGHP3
8.3
 Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
9:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Sell This House!
Los Angeles, CA2:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA2:30 pm
Design Inc.
Nicole's Bedroom3:00 pm
Room Service
Country Garden3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Cotswolds4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Shropshire5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Cornwall6:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Sutton, Surrey8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Los Angeles, CA9:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA9:30 pm
Design Inc.
Nicole's Bedroom10:00 pm

WPXI HD
11.1
Rachael Ray
2:00 pm
  new   TBA
3:00 pm
  new   TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mother's Day Drug Use?!; Fight over Funeral!4:30 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   TBA
7:00 pm
  new   TBA
7:30 pm
The Voice
8:00 pm
Manifest 
10:00 pm

WPXIM
11.2
Bonanza
A Place to Hide2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Death Trap3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Queue3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Frank Carter Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
If the Shoe Fits5:00 pm
Adam-12
Southwest Division5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Caper6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Latin Lover6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
No Sweat7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Depressing News7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Cousin Virgil8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Deputy Otis8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Maneuvers9:00 pm
Green Acres
Lisa's Vegetable Garden9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Operation Briefcase10:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom2:00 pm
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom2:30 pm
Night Court
My Life as a Dog Lawyer3:00 pm
Night Court
Puppy Love3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Romantic Weekend4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kitty's Birthday (That's Today?!)4:30 pm
That '70s Show
The Trials of Michael Kelso5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Naughty No-No5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Packer Ball6:00 pm
According to Jim
We Have a Bingo6:30 pm
According to Jim
Getting to Know You7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Lemonade Stand7:30 pm
According to Jim
ABC's & 123's8:00 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates Jim8:30 pm
Home Improvement
The First Temptation of Tim9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Her Cheatin' Mind9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Jill's Surprise Party10:00 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
The Dr. Oz Show
2:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
3:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 4
4:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 5
5:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
7:30 pm
The Voice
8:00 pm
Manifest 
10:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
Bonanza
A Place to Hide2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Death Trap3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Queue3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Frank Carter Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
If the Shoe Fits5:00 pm
Adam-12
Southwest Division5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Caper6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Latin Lover6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
No Sweat7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Depressing News7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Cousin Virgil8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Deputy Otis8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Maneuvers9:00 pm
Green Acres
Lisa's Vegetable Garden9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Operation Briefcase10:00 pm

WQEDH
13.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
2:30 pm
Nature Cat
3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
4:30 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
7:00 pm
iQ: smartparent
7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
8:00 pm
No Passport Required
9:00 pm
Independent Lens 
10:00 pm

WQED2
13.2
This Old House
Cape Ann; Cape Ann Shingle Style2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
3:00 pm
Sewing With Nancy
Rope Sewing Reinvented, Part 23:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Key West Eats4:00 pm
Savor Dakota
4:30 pm
Hometown Georgia
5:00 pm
Seeing Canada
Inuit Culture in Nunavut and Grizzly Bears in British Columbia5:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Lisbon and the Algarve6:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Calistoga, California6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Akhtar Nawab7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tacos Two Ways7:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare8:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Calistoga, California8:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch Favorites9:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking9:30 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Exploring The Wild Atlantic Way - A Girls Getaway In Ireland10:00 pm

WQEDW
13.3
Nature
Cuba's Wild Revolution2:00 pm
  movie   Rebels With a Cause
3:00 pm
  movie   Shifting Sands: On the Path to Sustainability
4:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm
France 24
6:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:30 pm
Independent Lens
Look & See: Wendell Berry's Kentucky7:00 pm
POV
Farmsteaders8:00 pm
  new   Local, USA
Opioids From Inside9:00 pm
Stories From the Stage
You Only Live Once9:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour 
10:00 pm

WQED4
13.4
 Ireland's Wild Coast
Part 21:00 pm
Traveling in the '70s
2:30 pm
Rolling Stones: Sticky Fingers at the Fonda Theatre
4:00 pm
Classical Rewind
6:00 pm
Earth's Sacred Wonders
House of the Divine7:30 pm
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
9:00 pm

ION HD
16.1
Criminal Minds
Pleasure Is My Business2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Demonology3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Omnivore4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
House on Fire5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Conflicted6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
A Shade of Gray7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Big Wheel8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Roadkill9:00 pm
Criminal Minds 
Amplification10:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Mike the Knight
Mission Home; Many Knights2:00 pm
Mike the Knight
Squirt's Story; Real Sword2:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon3:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle3:30 pm
Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse
To Flea or Not to Flea; Eddy's Sleepover4:00 pm
Ned's Newt
Home Alone With Frank; The Lucky Penny4:30 pm
Stickin' Around
Hold It!; Journey To The Centre Of Stacey's Closet5:00 pm
Scaredy Squirrel
The Tubtastic Tuo; Mr. Nestor's Mother's Momma5:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Jake and the Big Book; Blacktrunk's Magic Treasure6:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
The Key; Grotto for One6:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Dragonphobia7:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Pride and Pollen7:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Gets His Money's Worth; Drive Bear Drive; Paddington Delivers the Goods8:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington the Tour Guide; The Royal Tour; Superstitious Paddington8:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Royal Tour; Gold Rush Paddington; Paddington Calls the Shots9:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Spy Who Loved Marmelade; Paddington at Wimbledon; Paddington in the Park9:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
One Bear's Treasure; A Bear of Style; A Night at the Opera10:00 pm

ION Plus
16.3
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
The Listener
An Innocent Man3:00 pm
The Listener
In Our Midst4:00 pm
The Listener
I'm an Adult Now5:00 pm
The Listener
Emotional Rescue6:00 pm
The Listener
A Voice in the Dark7:00 pm
The Listener
Some Kinda Love8:00 pm
The Listener
Lisa Says9:00 pm
The Listener 
Foggy Notion10:00 pm

QVC
16.5
Jayne & Pat's Closet
2:00 pm
Fashion & Accessories Clearance
4:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
6:00 pm
Fashion's Night In 
7:00 pm

HSN
16.6
Outdoor Living
2:00 pm
Fashion & Accessories Clearance featuring Diane Gilman
3:00 pm
Fashion & Accessories Clearance featuring Diane Gilman
4:00 pm
Good Eating with Marlo Smith
5:00 pm
Outdoor Living
6:00 pm
Perlier Beauty
7:00 pm
Perlier Beauty
8:00 pm
Adam's Open House
9:00 pm
Adam's Open House 
10:00 pm

K05KY
17.1
The Red Booth
2:00 pm
Local Programming Positively Paula
3:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
3:30 pm
Daytime
4:00 pm
Local Programming America Trends
6:00 pm
Daily Flash
7:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
8:00 pm
Pawn Stars
9:00 pm
The Red Booth
9:30 pm
America Trends 
10:00 pm

WPCW
19
  new   The People's Court
2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Threesome With Two Sisters3:00 pm
Family Feud
09-20-20174:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Family Feud
10-16-20195:00 pm
Family Feud
5:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly's Out of Town6:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Hoarder Culture6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Friends
7:30 pm
All American
8:00 pm
Black Lightning
9:00 pm
  new   The 10 O'Clock News
10:00 pm

WPCWHD
19.1
  new   The People's Court
2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Threesome With Two Sisters3:00 pm
Family Feud
09-20-20174:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Family Feud
10-16-20195:00 pm
Family Feud
5:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly's Out of Town6:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Hoarder Culture6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Friends
7:30 pm
All American
8:00 pm
Black Lightning
9:00 pm
  new   The 10 O'Clock News
10:00 pm

WPCW
19.2
Nash Bridges
Great Escape2:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Wrecking Crew3:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Trackdown4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Brothers McMillan5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Night Train6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Zodiac7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Omega Glory8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 
Trials and Tribble-ations10:00 pm

WPCWDT3
19.3
The Virginian
Linda2:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Don't Wake a Tiger4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Lady Trouble5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Moment of Glory5:30 pm
  movie   Buchanan Rides Alone
6:00 pm
  movie   Decision at Sundown
8:00 pm
  movie   Arrow in the Dust 
10:00 pm

Light TV
19.4
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
4:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
4:30 pm
Mister Ed
5:00 pm
Mister Ed
5:30 pm
Heartland
6:00 pm
Heartland
7:00 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
10:00 pm

WPCWDT5
19.5
The Dailey and Vincent Show
2:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
2:30 pm
Stand Up Nashville!
3:00 pm
Local Programming Hee Haw
5:00 pm
Stand Up Nashville!
6:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
7:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
7:30 pm
CMA Songwriters
8:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
9:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Jerry Springer
Click Bait & Switch2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Threesome With Two Sisters3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly's Out of Town4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Samuel Gets Fired4:30 pm
Modern Family
The Closet Case5:00 pm
Modern Family
She Crazy5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dungeons and Dragons, Anyone?6:00 pm
Local Programming Mom
Too Many Hippies and Huevos Rancheros7:00 pm
Mom
Hepatitis and Lemon Zest7:30 pm
All American
8:00 pm
Black Lightning
9:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20 
10:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Yes, In Deed6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Guarded Secrets6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Dancing With the Devil7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Last Dance7:30 pm
The First 48
Inner Demons; Kids With Guns8:00 pm
The First 48
Boogie Man; Murder on the Flowering Peach9:00 pm
The First 48 
Loved to Death; Unmasked10:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom2:00 pm
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom2:30 pm
Night Court
My Life as a Dog Lawyer3:00 pm
Night Court
Puppy Love3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Romantic Weekend4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kitty's Birthday (That's Today?!)4:30 pm
That '70s Show
The Trials of Michael Kelso5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Naughty No-No5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Packer Ball6:00 pm
According to Jim
We Have a Bingo6:30 pm
According to Jim
Getting to Know You7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Lemonade Stand7:30 pm
According to Jim
ABC's & 123's8:00 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates Jim8:30 pm
Home Improvement
The First Temptation of Tim9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Her Cheatin' Mind9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Jill's Surprise Party10:00 pm

BOUNC
20.4
  movie   Holy Man
2:00 pm
  movie   The Forbidden Kingdom
4:30 pm
The Game
It Was All Good Just a Week Ago7:00 pm
The Game
Men in Crisis7:30 pm
  movie   Brooklyn's Finest
8:00 pm

WPNTD
22.1
Chicago P.D.
A War Zone2:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1583:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1503:30 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast4:00 pm
Cops
Morons on Parade #24:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Dungeons and Dragons, Anyone?6:00 pm
Modern Family
The Closet Case6:30 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn't a Thing7:00 pm
Modern Family
She Crazy7:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Popular8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Execution9:00 pm
Local Programming

WPNT
22.2
  sports   Emerge
2:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
4:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
5:00 pm
  sports   The Rally: Gametime in America
6:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
7:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
7:30 pm
  sports   Change in Play
8:00 pm
  sports   Change in Play
8:30 pm
  sports   Sports Woman
9:00 pm
  sports   The Truth About
9:30 pm
  sports   The Truth About
10:00 pm

COMET
22.3
The Outer Limits
The Voyage Home2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
New Breed3:00 pm
Sliders
Pilot Episode4:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Genesis Part I6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Genesis Part II7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Part 1 of 28:00 pm
Stargate SG-1 
Children of the Gods10:00 pm

TBD
22.4
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:30 pm
College Humor's Hardly Working
8:00 pm
College Humor Presents
8:30 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:00 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
10:00 pm

W50DV-D
26.1
America's Test Kitchen
2:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Childhood Cravings2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Handcrafted3:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
The Romance of Flowers3:30 pm
America's Heartland
4:00 pm
Garden Smart
4:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Local Programming A Chef's Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea7:30 pm
  new   Antiques Roadshow
Treasure Fever8:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Spokane9:00 pm
Broken Places 
10:00 pm

W50DV-D2
26.2
Sesame Street
The Fluffster Kerfuffle2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mud Love; Call It a Night5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Berry Itchy Day; Herring Eggs or Bust7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi8:00 pm
Arthur
He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Fluffster Kerfuffle10:00 pm

W50DV-D3
26.3
Antiques Roadshow
Desert Botanical Garden Hour 22:00 pm
The Restorers
Living History3:00 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land4:00 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
The Alps5:00 pm
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Spain6:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Miami, Florida7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
The Tunnel 
Episode 610:00 pm

WBOA
29.1
Jayne & Pat's Closet
2:00 pm
Fashion & Accessories Clearance
4:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
6:00 pm
Fashion's Night In 
7:00 pm

WBOA
29.2
Infomercials
2:00 pm
Infomercials
2:30 pm
Infomercials
3:00 pm
Infomercials
3:30 pm
Infomercials
4:00 pm
Infomercials
4:30 pm
Infomercials
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Infomercials
6:00 pm
Infomercials
6:30 pm
Infomercials
7:00 pm
Infomercials
7:30 pm
Infomercials
8:00 pm
Infomercials
8:30 pm
Infomercials
9:00 pm
Infomercials
9:30 pm
Infomercials
10:00 pm

WIIC
31.1
  movie   Holy Man
2:00 pm
  movie   The Forbidden Kingdom
4:30 pm
The Game
It Was All Good Just a Week Ago7:00 pm
The Game
Men in Crisis7:30 pm
  movie   Brooklyn's Finest
8:00 pm

QVC
31.2
Jayne & Pat's Closet
2:00 pm
Fashion & Accessories Clearance
4:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
6:00 pm
Fashion's Night In 
7:00 pm

MPTHD
36.1
Are You Being Served?
2:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
2:30 pm
Ballykissangel
3:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
4:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
4:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Direct Connection With Jeff Salkin
7:00 pm
Chesapeake Collectibles
7:30 pm
  new   Antiques Roadshow
Treasure Fever8:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Spokane9:00 pm
Broken Places 
10:00 pm

MPT2
36.2
This Old House
Cape Ann; Cape Ann Shingle Style2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
3:00 pm
Sewing With Nancy
Rope Sewing Reinvented, Part 23:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Key West Eats4:00 pm
Savor Dakota
4:30 pm
Hometown Georgia
5:00 pm
Seeing Canada
Inuit Culture in Nunavut and Grizzly Bears in British Columbia5:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Lisbon and the Algarve6:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Calistoga, California6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Akhtar Nawab7:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
7:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
8:00 pm
Family Pictures USA
9:00 pm
Life From Above 
10:00 pm

Vme
36.3
Sesame Street
The Fluffster Kerfuffle2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mud Love; Call It a Night5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Berry Itchy Day; Herring Eggs or Bust7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi8:00 pm
Arthur
He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Fluffster Kerfuffle10:00 pm

WGPT4
36.4
  new   Newsroom Tokyo
2:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
3:30 pm
Local Programming Tokyo Eye 2020
4:30 pm
Local Programming Medical Frontiers
5:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Journeys in Japan
7:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Dining With the Chef
8:30 pm
Local Programming   new   TBA
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WPCBDT
40.1
Origins
2:00 pm
Cornerstone Connect
2:30 pm
Local Programming RadiantTV!
3:30 pm
Superbook
4:00 pm
Sheep Snacks
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Get Involved
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
The Gospel Truth
7:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 pm
Local Programming Origins
9:00 pm
From History to Hope
9:30 pm
The Appointed Times pt.I
10:00 pm

WPCBDT2
40.2
 Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
9:00 pm

WPCBDT3
40.3
  movie   Holy Man
2:00 pm
  movie   The Forbidden Kingdom
4:30 pm
The Game
It Was All Good Just a Week Ago7:00 pm
The Game
Men in Crisis7:30 pm
  movie   Brooklyn's Finest
8:00 pm

WPCBDT4
40.4
Mega Builders
Glitz City2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 55:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 65:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Local Programming American Loggers 
10:00 pm

WPCB6
40.6
Bethany Baptist
2:00 pm
Woodland Valley
3:00 pm
Hampton Presbyterian
4:00 pm
Peniel Praise Community Church
5:00 pm
Allison Park
6:00 pm
Eagle's Wings Ministries
7:00 pm
The Lord's Church
8:00 pm
Greater Johnstown Christian Fellowship
9:00 pm
Amplify Church
9:30 pm
Divine Destiny 
10:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:33 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Pastor K Evans
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Getting to Know Your Bible
10:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
  new   TBA
2:00 pm
Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
4:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
5:00 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
10-16-20197:30 pm
Celebrity Family Feud
Chrissy Teigen & John Legend vs. Vanderpump Rules and Terry & Rebecca Crews vs. Karamo Brown8:00 pm
Celebrity Family Feud
Black-ish vs. The Goldbergs9:00 pm
TBA 
10:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
  sports   Emerge
2:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
4:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
5:00 pm
  sports   The Rally: Gametime in America
6:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
7:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
7:30 pm
  sports   Change in Play
8:00 pm
  sports   Change in Play
8:30 pm
  sports   Sports Woman
9:00 pm
  sports   The Truth About
9:30 pm
  sports   The Truth About
10:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
10:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:30 pm
College Humor's Hardly Working
8:00 pm
College Humor Presents
8:30 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:00 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
10:00 pm

WQVC
46.1
  movie   Holy Man
2:00 pm
  movie   The Forbidden Kingdom
4:30 pm
The Game
It Was All Good Just a Week Ago7:00 pm
The Game
Men in Crisis7:30 pm
  movie   Brooklyn's Finest
8:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Local Buzz
2:00 pm
  new   Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Programming Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now 
10:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
Local Buzz
2:00 pm
  new   Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Programming Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now 
10:00 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
Couples Court
Thomas v Lagrand2:00 pm
Couples Court
Noor v Anwar2:30 pm
  new   TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Fix My Cheetah-Colored Hair!; I'm Just Trying To Feed My Family!3:30 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
4:00 pm
Maury
5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Mike Hires Chuck6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Eve's Breakup6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:30 pm
Dateline
Unimaginable8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Popular9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Execution10:00 pm

getTV
48.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Lynching2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Covenant3:00 pm
Rescue 911
No Helmet Horror; Riding Mower Rescue4:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Trunk Trapped Tot; Nail Gun Heart4:30 pm
Rescue 911
The Helicopter Horse; 911 Kids in Smoke5:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Break in; Brakeless Bus5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Emmy Show6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Arch Enemies6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Too Hot for TV7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Indecent Proposals7:30 pm
Local Programming All in the Family
Et Tu, Archie8:30 pm
All in the Family
Gloria's Boyfriend9:00 pm
All in the Family
Lionel's Engagement9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Hello, Cousin Emma; Goodbye, Cousin Emma10:00 pm

WPGH-DT
53.1
  new   Divorce Court
Najae Phillips v Douglas Freeman2:00 pm
Protection Court
2:30 pm
Personal Injury Court
Madison v Connor3:00 pm
Personal Injury Court
Reeves v Harness3:30 pm
Judge Jerry
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
01-13-20204:30 pm
Maury
5:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Prodigal Son
Eye of the Needle9:01 pm
Channel 11 News on FOX 53 at 10 
10:00 pm

WPGHS
53.2
Bewitched
Sisters at Heart2:00 pm
Bewitched
Mother-in-Law of the Year2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
It's Lonely at the Top3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Bus Stop3:30 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
Coming of Age4:00 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
Assert Yourself4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Melissa5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell's Friend5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Wildcat Strike7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Veronica and the Health Inspector7:30 pm
Alice
The Dilemma8:00 pm
Alice
Who Killed Bugs Bunny?8:30 pm
Three's Company
Jack Goes the Distance9:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack's Double Date9:30 pm
Johnny Carson 
10:00 pm

CHARGE
53.3
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
10:00 pm

WNNB-CD
59.1
Highway to Heaven
The Secret2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Monster3:00 pm
Little House: A New Beginning
The Older Brothers4:00 pm
Little House: A New Beginning
Once Upon a Time5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Home Again Pt 16:00 pm
The Munsters
Will Success Spoil Herman Munster?7:00 pm
The Munsters
Underground Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Head Game8:00 pm
Frasier
Mixed Doubles8:30 pm
Roseanne
Halloween IV9:00 pm
Roseanne
Ladies' Choice9:30 pm
Roseanne
Stand on Your Man10:00 pm

WNNB-CD2
59.2
  movie    True Grit
12:20 pm
  movie   Chisum
3:10 pm
  movie   Three Godfathers
5:35 pm
  movie   Cahill: U.S. Marshal
8:00 pm
  movie   They Came to Cordura 
10:10 pm

WNNB-CD3
59.3
Naked City
Sweet Prince of Delancey Street2:00 pm
Route 66
Build Your Houses with Their Backs to the Sea3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming One Step Beyond
The Aerialist6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Haunting of the New7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Claws of Axos - Part 18:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Claws of Axos - Part 28:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
No Rest for the Convicted9:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
By the Numbers10:00 pm

WBGN4
59.4
More in Common
2:00 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
2:30 pm
Motion
3:00 pm
Deals
3:30 pm
Mirror/Mirror
4:00 pm
Mirror/Mirror
4:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
5:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
5:30 pm
Local Programming More in Common
7:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
7:30 pm
Let's Dish
8:00 pm
Let's Dish
8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
9:00 pm
Motion
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WLXIHD
61.1
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:33 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Pastor K Evans
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Getting to Know Your Bible
10:00 pm

DSTAR
65.1
The Jewish Jesus
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Mission Feeding
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Love a Child
6:00 pm
The Green Room
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm

WPTG
69.1
  movie   Midnight Cowboy
2:00 pm
  movie   The Thomas Crown Affair
4:30 pm
  movie   Carrie
6:30 pm
  movie   Child's Play
8:30 pm

GET
69.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Lynching2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Covenant3:00 pm
Rescue 911
No Helmet Horror; Riding Mower Rescue4:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Trunk Trapped Tot; Nail Gun Heart4:30 pm
Rescue 911
The Helicopter Horse; 911 Kids in Smoke5:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Break in; Brakeless Bus5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Emmy Show6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Arch Enemies6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Too Hot for TV7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Indecent Proposals7:30 pm
Local Programming All in the Family
Et Tu, Archie8:30 pm
All in the Family
Gloria's Boyfriend9:00 pm
All in the Family
Lionel's Engagement9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Hello, Cousin Emma; Goodbye, Cousin Emma10:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 28672! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Brookville Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.