Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Morganton, NC 28680  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Morganton, NC 28680. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
Infomercial
12:30 pm
Replace Your Convection Oven,Toaster Oven & More with the Power Airfryer 36...
1:00 pm
Infomercial
1:30 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
2:00 pm
  new   American Legends for Mountain Mission Kids at The Olde Farm
2:30 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf
RBC Heritage3:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Get Out of Town - Day 47:00 pm
Jeopardy!
07-20-20187:30 pm
  new   Ransom
Dark Triad8:00 pm

JN
2.2
 Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Toxic Forces12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Who Shot the Sheriff?1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Romance Is Dead2:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Lafayette's Little Sisters3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Directions to Hell4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson5:00 pm
  new   World's Most Evil Killers
Tracie Andrews6:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Deadly Snow7:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Cabbie Killer8:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
6:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
Dogs With Jobs
Zoro, Suzy Q And Sven12:30 pm
Dual Survival
Eating Dust1:00 pm
Dual Survival
Slash and Burn2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Bedrock Blues3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Desperate Measures4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Home Stretch5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle6:00 pm
Auction Kings
U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter6:30 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair7:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License7:30 pm
Auction Kings
Michael Jordan Motorcycle; Candle Stick Phone8:00 pm
Auction Kings
Sugar Ray Leonard's Benz; WWII Dive Suit8:30 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
  new   American Legends for Mountain Mission Kids at The Olde Farm
2:30 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf
RBC Heritage3:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
  new   Ransom
Dark Triad8:00 pm

WBTVT
3.2
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
12:30 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
2:30 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
4:30 pm
  movie   Crash
6:30 pm

Grit
3.3
Rock the Park
Dinosaur National Monument12:30 pm
  movie   Fort Osage
1:00 pm
  movie   Fort Vengeance
2:30 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won
4:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache 
8:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments 
7:00 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
San Antonio Qualifiers Hour 18:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Judge Judy
1:00 pm
Judge Judy
1:30 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go2:00 pm
Bones
The Woman in White3:00 pm
Elementary
A Burden of Blood4:00 pm
Person of Interest
The Devil You Know5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:30 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: From Carson, Cal. 
From Carson, Cal.8:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Beaumonts12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Mark and Willie's Day Off1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
A Restaurant Named Desire1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Past Imperfect2:00 pm
Head of the Class
A Problem like Maria2:30 pm
Family Ties
Auntie Up3:00 pm
Family Ties
Philadelphia Story3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up7:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry8:30 pm

THIS
8.3
  movie    Bandido
11:30 am
  movie   Day of the Outlaw
1:30 pm
  movie   The Great Scout and Cathouse Thursday
3:30 pm
  movie   Hang 'em High
5:30 pm
The Saint
The Desperate Diplomat8:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments 
7:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
La Voz
12:30 pm
  movie   Killing Jesus
3:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  movie   The Amazing Spider-Man 2 
7:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments 
7:00 pm

WSOC46
9.9
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments 
7:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
 Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
5:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Good News Program
8:00 pm

THIS
14.2
  movie    Bandido
11:30 am
  movie   Day of the Outlaw
1:30 pm
  movie   The Great Scout and Cathouse Thursday
3:30 pm
  movie   Hang 'em High
5:30 pm
The Saint
The Desperate Diplomat8:00 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie    Space Probe Taurus
12:00 pm
  movie   Queen of Blood
2:00 pm
  movie   Planet of the Vampires
4:00 pm
  movie   From Beyond
6:00 pm
  movie   Species 
8:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
  sports   Bow Hunting Turkeys
12:30 pm
  sports   Scott Martin Challenge
1:00 pm
  sports   Florida Adventure Quest
1:30 pm
  movie   Back to School
2:00 pm
  movie   Undisputed
4:00 pm
  movie   Bull Durham
6:00 pm
  movie   The Manchurian Candidate 
8:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Paid Programming
8:00 pm
Paid Programming
8:30 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
  movie   Atacan las Brujas
1:00 pm
  movie   Caballo Prieto Afamado
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
En vivo fin de semana
6:00 pm
Alarma TV Fin de Semana
6:30 pm
Sábados en concierto
7:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
In the Americas With David Yetman
Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque12:30 pm
Travelscope
Madhya Pradesh, India: The Heart of India1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo1:30 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Costa Rica to Panama2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Bern Region, Switzerland3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness3:30 pm
History Detectives
Season 10, Episode 84:00 pm
Earth Focus
5:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Gardening for Life – Transforming Your Landscape for Life5:30 pm
Life
Insects6:00 pm
Brazil with Michael Palin
The Road to Rio7:00 pm
The Story of India
The Meeting of Two Oceans8:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
America's Heartland
Episode 130912:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 21:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
France's Loire: Château Country2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Huntsville, Alabama2:30 pm
Home Diagnosis
Philadelphia, PA: Home Is Where the Heat Is3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Live Edge Tall Case Wall Cabinet3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Trout Lesson-Rainbow Trout5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting Rid of Gwen7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Affair7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.5:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
6:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
7:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 78:00 pm

NC
17.4
This American Land
Wyoming Wilderness, Rising Sea Levels, Managing National Forests12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Earth Focus
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Jeffrey Lewis2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
04-19-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Freedom6:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Carl Jackson; Larry Cordle; Jerry Salley7:00 pm
Music Voyager
Peru: Lima Original7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Mountain Faith8:00 pm

WCBBHD
18.1
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
2:00 pm
One-Day Fat Removal
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Thumb3:00 pm
Friends
The One with George Stephanopoulos3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the East German Laundry Detergent4:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Butt4:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Blackout5:00 pm
Friends
The One Where Nana Dies Twice5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
Mom
Forged Resumes and the Recommended Dosage6:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kitty Kitty Spank Spank7:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Group Head7:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Dips & Salsa8:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mind Over Molly8:30 pm

W20DD4
18.10
 Saturday Morning Q - Fashion & Beauty
10:00 am
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
5:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
6:00 pm
Northern Nights Mattress
8:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Beaumonts12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Mark and Willie's Day Off1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
A Restaurant Named Desire1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Past Imperfect2:00 pm
Head of the Class
A Problem like Maria2:30 pm
Family Ties
Auntie Up3:00 pm
Family Ties
Philadelphia Story3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up7:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry8:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
 The Big Valley
The Lady from Mesa12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
'Till Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Camera6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
A Date with Doomsday7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie 
Valley of the Dragons8:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Saturday Morning Q - Fashion & Beauty
10:00 am
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
5:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
6:00 pm
Northern Nights Mattress
8:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
 Medium
Doctor's Orders12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Shattered1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
33 Bullets2:00 pm
Cold Case
Glory Days3:00 pm
Cold Case
True Calling4:00 pm
Profiler
Perfect Helen5:00 pm
The Closer
Manhunt6:00 pm
The Closer
Blindsided7:00 pm
The Division
Be Careful What You Wish For8:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Medium
Doctor's Orders12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Shattered1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
33 Bullets2:00 pm
Cold Case
Glory Days3:00 pm
Cold Case
True Calling4:00 pm
Profiler
Perfect Helen5:00 pm
The Closer
Manhunt6:00 pm
The Closer
Blindsided7:00 pm
The Division
Be Careful What You Wish For8:00 pm

W20DD
18.7
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
2:00 pm
One-Day Fat Removal
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Thumb3:00 pm
Friends
The One with George Stephanopoulos3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the East German Laundry Detergent4:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Butt4:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Blackout5:00 pm
Friends
The One Where Nana Dies Twice5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
Mom
Forged Resumes and the Recommended Dosage6:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kitty Kitty Spank Spank7:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Group Head7:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Dips & Salsa8:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mind Over Molly8:30 pm

W20DD2
18.8
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Beaumonts12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Mark and Willie's Day Off1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
A Restaurant Named Desire1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Past Imperfect2:00 pm
Head of the Class
A Problem like Maria2:30 pm
Family Ties
Auntie Up3:00 pm
Family Ties
Philadelphia Story3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up7:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry8:30 pm

W20DD3
18.9
 The Big Valley
The Lady from Mesa12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
'Till Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Camera6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
A Date with Doomsday7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie 
Valley of the Dragons8:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
 3abn Australia Homecoming
Knowing God As He Pursues The Lost12:00 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Preparing for Change1:00 pm
New Perceptions
Tell Your Heart to Beat Again2:00 pm
Local Programming Adventist World Radio
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 13:30 pm
3ABN Today
4:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
5:00 pm
Hope in Motion
Place Holder5:30 pm
Spring Camp Meeting
Patience of Commandment-Keeping Saints6:00 pm
Laymen Ministries
India: The Legacy7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Four Horses7:30 pm
Table Talk
There is None Righteous8:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
 Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Revelation of Jesus Christ
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
7:00 pm
London 2016
8:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
7:00 pm
Salud Total
7:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
8:00 pm
Escrito está
8:30 pm

W21CK4
21.4
 Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Freedom's Ring
4:00 pm
Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Local Programming

W21CK5
21.5
White Horse Media
12:35 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
ABCs of Prayer
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm

WDMC
25.1
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Ignite Your Life
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
  movie   Pieces of Easter
6:30 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm

WGTB
28.1
  movie    The Ride
12:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm
Bonanza
5:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
6:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music
6:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm

WGTB2
28.2
  movie    The Ride
12:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm
Bonanza
5:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
6:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music
6:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm

ETVH
30.1
Lidia's Kitchen
A Bright Summer Feast12:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Chewing the Sea1:00 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road – Hudson Valley1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19122:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Berries3:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Pork; Prawns; Gnocchi; Cheesecake3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
All Sunchoked Up4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics4:30 pm
American Woodshop
Stanton Tools5:00 pm
  new   This Old House
Stone Cold Pavers5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
Les Misérables on Masterpiece
Episode One7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Tanganyika Green8:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Trip to Spain1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party1:30 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Women of Oaxaca2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South American Classics3:00 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight3:30 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Highlight Episode6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Bella Raye; Robert Lester; The Band J48:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
 Nature
Big Birds Can't Fly12:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Telescope1:00 pm
NOVA
Secrets of Noah's Ark2:00 pm
  movie   The Search for the Last Supper
3:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1044:00 pm
  new   Ask This Old House
Water Filter5:00 pm
MotorWeek
04-20-20195:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Big Ash Mallet!6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Chicken7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy7:30 pm
History Detectives
Space Exploration8:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.5:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
6:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
7:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 78:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Southampton
Newcastle United vs. Southampton12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
04-20-20192:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
3:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-20-20196:30 pm
Jeopardy!
07-20-20187:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Get Out of Town - Day 47:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced 
8:00 pm

JN
36.2
 Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Toxic Forces12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Who Shot the Sheriff?1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Romance Is Dead2:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Lafayette's Little Sisters3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Directions to Hell4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson5:00 pm
  new   World's Most Evil Killers
Tracie Andrews6:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Deadly Snow7:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Cabbie Killer8:00 pm

DECADES
36.3
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
21 Jump Street
Blue Flu1:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Swallowed Alive2:00 pm
21 Jump Street
What About Love?3:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Woolly Bullies4:00 pm
21 Jump Street
The Dreaded Return of Russell Buckins5:00 pm
21 Jump Street
A.W.O.L.6:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Nemesis7:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Fathers and Sons8:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Dogs With Jobs
Zoro, Suzy Q And Sven12:30 pm
Dual Survival
Eating Dust1:00 pm
Dual Survival
Slash and Burn2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Bedrock Blues3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Desperate Measures4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Home Stretch5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle6:00 pm
Auction Kings
U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter6:30 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair7:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License7:30 pm
Auction Kings
Michael Jordan Motorcycle; Candle Stick Phone8:00 pm
Auction Kings
Sugar Ray Leonard's Benz; WWII Dive Suit8:30 pm

WVEB
40.1
McMillan and Wife
Terror Times Two12:30 pm
Dragnet
The Trial Board2:00 pm
Dragnet
The Christmas Story2:30 pm
Adam-12
Harbor Division3:00 pm
Adam-12
Rampart Division3:30 pm
Emergency
Smoke Eater4:00 pm
Emergency
Kidding5:00 pm
The Bionic Woman
Long Live the King6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Privacy of the Mind7:00 pm
Columbo 
Forgotten Lady8:00 pm

WVEB
40.2
 Video Jukebox
11:00 am
Live at the Valentine
3:00 pm
Video Jukebox
3:30 pm
Songs And Stories With John Berry
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
40.3
  sports    Women's College Lacrosse: Army at Boston University
Army at Boston University12:00 pm
  sports   Stadium NFL Draft Special
2:00 pm
  sports   NBA Season in Review
3:00 pm
  sports   Game Changers
3:30 pm
  sports   Pooh: The Derrick Rose Story
5:00 pm
  sports   Inside The Derrick Rose Story
7:00 pm
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks 
Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks8:00 pm

WVEB
40.4
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Paid Programming
8:00 pm
Paid Programming
8:30 pm

WVEB
40.5
 Ruby Smackdown
12:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
1:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
2:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
3:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
4:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
5:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
6:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
7:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
8:00 pm

WVEB
40.6
 In the Kitchen with Mary
12:00 pm
Simple Home Solutions
4:00 pm
Roberta's Unique Gardens
5:00 pm
Outdoor Living
7:00 pm

WVEB
40.7
 Gem Treasures Jewelry
12:00 pm
Latin Gems With the Gem Insider
1:00 pm
Spiny Oyster Turquoise en Vogue Jewelry
2:00 pm
Peace and Love Jewelry by Nancy Davis
3:00 pm
Premiere: Victoria Wieck Collection
4:00 pm
Gem Treasures Jewelry
5:00 pm
Indicolite en Vogue Jewelry
6:00 pm
Danburite With the Gem Insider
7:00 pm
Dallas Prince Jewelry Designs
8:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
 Lo mejor de venga la alegría
12:00 pm
Difícil de creer
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
2:30 pm
Lo que la gente cuenta
3:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
4:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
A cada quien su santo
7:00 pm
Extranormal
8:00 pm

WHEH
41.2
 Festiva Club Mix
12:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
1:00 pm
Bacha Pop
2:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
3:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
4:00 pm
Tropi Pop
5:00 pm
Tropi Pop
6:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
7:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
8:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
  new    Color Gemstones in Sterling Silver
12:00 pm
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
2:00 pm
  new   Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
4:00 pm
  new   Silver Showcase Jewelry
6:00 pm
  new   Diamonds in Gold Jewelry 
8:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
Talking Pictures
12:30 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
1:00 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
1:30 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing the Flats
2:30 pm
  sports   Gulf South Outdoors
3:00 pm
  sports   Americana Outdoors
3:30 pm
  sports   Golf America
4:00 pm
  sports   Golfin' Around
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Directors Cut
5:30 pm
Hollywood Uncut
6:00 pm
Talking Pictures
6:30 pm
  sports   Beach Sports Net
7:00 pm
  sports   Playbook
7:30 pm
To Be Announced
8:00 pm
  sports   Race Central
8:30 pm

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
11:00 am
Accuweather
3:00 pm
Accuweather 
7:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
Replace Your Convection Oven,Toaster Oven & More with the Power Airfryer 36...
12:30 pm
  movie   Imminent Threat
1:00 pm
  sports   Legends
Muhammad Ali2:00 pm
  sports   Legends
Tiger Woods2:30 pm
Frozen in Time: Our History in 3D
The Industrial Age3:30 pm
White House: Inside the Gates
4:00 pm
The Immortals
NFL's Greatest Quarterbacks5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Dummycrats
6:00 pm
Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
7:00 pm
Newsmax News In-Depth
7:30 pm
Victory at Sea 
8:00 pm

WHEH
41.7
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Paid Programming
8:00 pm
Paid Programming
8:30 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Festive Occasions12:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Oats1:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Sausage Carbonara; Thai Red Chicken1:30 pm
Cook's Country
New Recipes for the Grill2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party2:30 pm
Nature
Big Birds Can't Fly3:00 pm
NOVA
Secrets of Noah's Ark4:00 pm
Trail of History
5:00 pm
Carolina Impact
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Red Rocks Homecoming6:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 27:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Washington, D.C.8:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
 Cool Japan
12:10 pm
Tsuruko's Tea Journey
1:10 pm
Darwin's Amazing Animals
2:20 pm
Local Programming China's Largest Relocation Policy
3:10 pm
Great Gear
4:10 pm
Local Programming Cool Japan
6:10 pm
  new   10 Years With Hayao Miyazaki
7:10 pm
  new   Hometown Stories
8:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Trip to Spain1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party1:30 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Women of Oaxaca2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South American Classics3:00 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight3:30 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party5:00 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies5:30 pm
Travels With Darley
California's Central Coast6:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Martinique Adventures6:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Finger Lakes & Monongahela Forests7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Guadeloupe Islands Caribbean Adventures7:30 pm
Travels With Darley
West Virginia Adventures8:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Island Hopping8:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
Life in the Carolinas
12:30 pm
  movie   Derby Dogs
1:00 pm
  movie   The Longest Yard
3:00 pm
Dateline
5:00 pm
Fox 46 News at 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   TMZ
04-20-20197:00 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: From Carson, Cal. 
From Carson, Cal.8:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 Resurrection Campmeeting LIVE Service
11:00 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
FWC Music
2:00 pm
Resurrection Campmeeting LIVE Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
FWC Music
7:00 pm
Resurrection Campmeeting LIVE Service 
8:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    C.H.U.D.
12:00 pm
  movie   The Alligator People
2:00 pm
  movie   It Happens Every Spring
4:00 pm
  movie   Talent for the Game
6:00 pm
  movie   She's Having a Baby 
8:00 pm

H&I
46.5
 MacGyver
Live and Learn12:00 pm
MacGyver
Log Jam1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Martial Law
End Game - Part 23:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
Knockout6:00 pm
Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear7:00 pm
Hunter
Ex Marks the Spot8:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Honor12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closure1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Legacy2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baby Killer3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Noncompliance4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Asunder5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pixies7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Consent8:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
 Flipper
Black Dolphin12:00 pm
Flipper
Class1:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field
2:00 pm
  movie   Amazing Grace
4:00 pm
  movie   It Runs in the Family
6:00 pm
Heartland
The Real Deal8:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Infomercials
12:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
12:30 pm
  sports   Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm
Bonanza
5:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
6:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music
6:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
7:00 pm
Harmony Road
7:30 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
 Flipping Millionaire Maker
12:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
Life in the Carolinas
2:00 pm
  movie   Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
2:30 pm
  movie   Derby Dogs
4:00 pm
  new   Access
04-20-20196:00 pm
Dateline
The House on Sidney's Cove7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go8:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm

H&I
55.3
 MacGyver
Live and Learn12:00 pm
MacGyver
Log Jam1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Martial Law
End Game - Part 23:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
Knockout6:00 pm
Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear7:00 pm
Hunter
Ex Marks the Spot8:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
 Flipper
Black Dolphin12:00 pm
Flipper
Class1:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field
2:00 pm
  movie   Amazing Grace
4:00 pm
  movie   It Runs in the Family
6:00 pm
Heartland
The Real Deal8:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
America's Heartland
Episode 130912:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 21:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
France's Loire: Château Country2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Huntsville, Alabama2:30 pm
Home Diagnosis
Philadelphia, PA: Home Is Where the Heat Is3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Live Edge Tall Case Wall Cabinet3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Trout Lesson-Rainbow Trout5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting Rid of Gwen7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Affair7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.5:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
6:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
7:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 78:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
In the Americas With David Yetman
Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque12:30 pm
Travelscope
Madhya Pradesh, India: The Heart of India1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo1:30 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Costa Rica to Panama2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Bern Region, Switzerland3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness3:30 pm
History Detectives
Season 10, Episode 84:00 pm
Earth Focus
5:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Gardening for Life – Transforming Your Landscape for Life5:30 pm
Life
Insects6:00 pm
Brazil with Michael Palin
The Road to Rio7:00 pm
The Story of India
The Meeting of Two Oceans8:00 pm

NC
58.4
This American Land
Wyoming Wilderness, Rising Sea Levels, Managing National Forests12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Earth Focus
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Jeffrey Lewis2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
04-19-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Freedom6:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Carl Jackson; Larry Cordle; Jerry Salley7:00 pm
Music Voyager
Peru: Lima Original7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Mountain Faith8:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
San Antonio Qualifiers Hour 18:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
Aqua Kids Adventures
Horseshoe Crabs12:30 pm
  movie   Stage to Tucson
1:00 pm
  movie   Montana Territory
2:55 pm
  movie   Al Jennings of Oklahoma
4:30 pm
  movie   Conquest of Cochise
6:25 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou8:00 pm
Local Programming

ESCAPE
64.3
Missing
12:30 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
6:00 pm
  movie   Disturbed
7:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Shark Repellant12:30 pm
  movie   Summer School
1:00 pm
  movie   A Date With Miss Fortune
3:00 pm
  movie   The Bodyguard
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free8:00 pm
That '70s Show
We're Not Gonna Take It8:30 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
San Antonio Qualifiers Hour 18:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
San Antonio Qualifiers Hour 18:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
Aqua Kids Adventures
Horseshoe Crabs12:30 pm
  movie   Stage to Tucson
1:00 pm
  movie   Montana Territory
2:55 pm
  movie   Al Jennings of Oklahoma
4:30 pm
  movie   Conquest of Cochise
6:25 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou8:00 pm
Local Programming

WSCO46-2
64.9
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
San Antonio Qualifiers Hour 18:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com