5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               

WBTV HD
3.1
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:37 am
TBA
1:37 am

WBTVB
3.2
movie  A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm
movie Soul Food
10:30 pm
movie Addicted
12:30 am

Grit
3.3
 Hee Haw
The Oak Ridge Boys and Johnny Rodriguez5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My Opry Debut
Caylee Hammack / Joshua Hedley6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
new The Jeff Foxworthy Show
A Sore Winter9:00 pm
new The Jeff Foxworthy Show
He’s Making a List, Checking It Twice9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
A Sore Winter12:00 am
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
He’s Making a List, Checking It Twice12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am

WYFFHD
4.1
new WYFF News 4 @ 5:30pm
5:30 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 11pm
11:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am

METV
4.2
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 69:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Dish10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Dick Martin and Anthony Newley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Mirror Image12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
House Guest1:00 am

WSPAD
7.1
7 News At 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new 7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new 7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello10:00 pm
new 7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:37 am
Local Programming

ION
7.3
 Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
I Remember Her Now11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Seven Indictments12:00 am
Law & Order
Political Animal1:00 am

WAUG
8.1
Celebrity Page
5:30 pm
Forensic Files
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
6:30 pm
sports Inside East Carolina Basketball
7:00 pm
sports The Buddy Pough Show
7:30 pm
movie Heaven Can Wait
8:00 pm
Pawn Stars
10:00 pm
Pawn Stars
10:30 pm
Cheaters
11:00 pm
Cheaters
11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
12:00 am
Impractical Jokers
12:30 am
Leverage
1:00 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello10:00 pm
Local Programming The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:37 am
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
black-ish
Twindependence5:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
The Unbearable Like-Likeness of Gene6:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy7:00 pm
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race10:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
Kidnapping & Murder: I Need to Clear My Name12:00 am
sports SSN Sports Immortals
1:00 am
Seinfeld
Abstinence1:30 am

WNCT3
9.3
 Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm
All in the Family
Meet the Bunkers9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
This Land Is Whose Land?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Play’s the Thing11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Luck Faking the Goiter11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tornado12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Free Elka12:30 am
Married…With Children
Reverend Al1:00 am
Married…With Children
How Bleen Was My Kelly1:30 am

WNCT4
9.4
 Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killer Abroad11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Husband and Wife Killers; Where’s John Terry?12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Teen Killer; Missing Ayla1:00 am

WISDT
10.1
new  WIS News 10 Live at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WIS News 10 7:00 Report
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new WIS News 10 Nightcast
11:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am

WISDT2
10.2
The King of Queens
S’Poor House5:30 pm
Friends
6:00 pm
Friends
6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm
Columbia’s 10pm News
10:00 pm
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You’s10:30 pm
WIS News 10 @ 11
11:00 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy11:30 pm
Local Programming The Goldbergs
Hersheypark12:30 am
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray1:00 am
Mom
Jail Jail and Japanese Porn1:30 am

WISDT3
10.3
movie  A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm
movie Soul Food
10:30 pm
movie Addicted
12:30 am

WLOSHD
13.1
new News 13 at 5:30pm
5:30 pm
new News 13 at 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!9:00 pm
Match Game
10:01 pm
new News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:37 am
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
1:06 am
Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
1:30 am

WMYA
13.2
 The Steve Wilkos Show
You’re Accused Of Raping A Minor5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-24-202010:30 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-24-202011:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Mike Hires Chuck11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Eve’s Breakup12:00 am
new TBA
12:30 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am

Antenna
13.3
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Three Women7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift9:00 pm
Three’s Company
The Rivals9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Shades of Vanessa11:00 pm
Designing Women
Of Human Bondage11:30 pm
Coach
Coach’s Cornered12:00 am
Coach
Turtle World12:30 am
Becker
Drive, They Said1:00 am
Becker
Lucky Day1:30 am

WLOS
13.4
sports Inside the League
5:30 pm
new #InsideTheAssociation
6:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
null: Corner Canyon at Lone Peak
9:00 pm
new null: Best of BTC
12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am

WGGS-DT
16.1
Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
5:30 pm
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
6:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
6:30 pm
Voice of Calvary
7:00 pm
Nite Line
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:30 pm
Praise the Lord
10:00 pm
Joseph Prince
12:00 am
Joel Osteen
12:30 am
Amazing Facts Ever Lasting God With Us
1:00 am
Your best life now: Joel osteen
1:30 am

16TOO
16.2
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Michigan out of Doors
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
movie Storm in a Teacup
9:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
12:00 am
The Mickey Rooney Show
12:30 am
Ozzie and Harriet
1:00 am
Password
1:30 am
Local Programming

WGGS
16.3
 Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Crossfire Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am

WGGS4
16.4
 Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Comeback Kid6:00 pm
Heartland
On the Line7:00 pm
movie Hoosiers
8:00 pm
movie True Heart
10:00 pm
movie Courage Mountain
12:00 am

WGGS5
16.5
 Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
5:00 pm
Denim & Co.
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 am

WGGS6
16.6
 Yukon Gold
Time Crunch5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Under Pressure6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Goose Bumps in the Road7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
The Silver Whining Playbook7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Buyers on the Storm8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Rules to Buy By8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bubba and the Chocolate Factory9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Ricky Runs Through It9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Jagged Little Hill10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
The Wrecking Crew11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Winter Takes All12:00 am
Ax Men
The Close Call1:00 am

WGGSDT7
16.7
 Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bogota to the Amazon: A Trip Across Colombia11:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Flower Power12:00 am
Local Programming Weekends With Yankee
06-20-20201:00 am
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Life Is A Journey – A Caribbean Cruise1:30 am

UNCTV
17.2
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Joe Newberry9:30 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-24-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202012:30 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
1:30 am

UNCKD
17.3
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 am
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun1:30 am

NC
17.4
 Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm
new Growing a Green World
9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-24-202012:00 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School1:30 am

WCCBHD
18.1
new  TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You’s6:00 pm
Local Programming black-ish
Richard Youngsta7:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Jail Jail and Japanese Porn11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Carl Meets a Lady11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Baby and Other Things12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Look of the Irish12:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
1:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
1:30 am

WCCB
18.2
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Three Women7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift9:00 pm
Three’s Company
The Rivals9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Shades of Vanessa11:00 pm
Designing Women
Of Human Bondage11:30 pm
Coach
Coach’s Cornered12:00 am
Coach
Turtle World12:30 am
Becker
Drive, They Said1:00 am
Becker
Lucky Day1:30 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 69:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Dish10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Dick Martin and Anthony Newley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Mirror Image12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
House Guest1:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
 Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
5:00 pm
Denim & Co.
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
 Cagney & Lacey
Divine Couriers5:00 pm
The Closer
Silent Partner6:00 pm
The Closer
Hostile Witness7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cutting Loose8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Sweet Revenge9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Holiday Spirit10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Payback11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Death Becomes Her12:00 am
Unforgettable
Fire and Ice1:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
 Escape to the Country
Northumberland5:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington8:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne9:00 pm
Room Service
English Country9:30 pm
Flip This House
The Money Pit10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Fleming11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
PJ’s Steakhouse12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Mirliton1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Morris East; Cafe Radio; Pig Out BBQ1:30 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Bali Designs by Robert Manse
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
11:00 pm
Bearpaw Footwear
12:00 am
Bearpaw Footwear
1:00 am

W11DD-D
20.1
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Georgia Outdoors
7:30 pm
Miss Marple
The Mirror Cracked from Side to Side8:00 pm
Miss Marple
The Mirror Cracked from Side to Side10:01 pm
Secrets of the Dead
The Woman in the Iron Coffin12:02 am
Murder Maps
In the Shadow of Jack1:00 am

W11DD-D2
20.2
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean8:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
9:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez9:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 410:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 210:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean12:00 am
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken12:30 am
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog1:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God1:30 am

W11DD-D3
20.3
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Lost River Sessions
Lauren Cunningham6:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
6:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Luke Winslow-King7:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
8:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Alvin Youngblood Hart8:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Jesse Ray & the Carolina Catfish9:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-202010:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Luke Winslow-King11:00 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet12:00 am
The Last Artifact
1:00 am

WHNSH
21.1
new  The Five O’clock News
5:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new The Ten O’clock News
10:00 pm
new The Eleven O’clock News
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
I’d Like to Start With the Cat12:30 am
Two and a Half Men
Big Girls Don’t Throw Food1:00 am
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You’s1:30 am

Cozi
21.2
 Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry6:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, the Master Spy7:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz8:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group8:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom9:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night9:30 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night10:00 pm
Roseanne
Twenty Years to Life10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Baby Shower11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Finale11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Nanny12:30 am
Will & Grace
Dolls and Dolls1:00 am
Will & Grace
May Divorce Be With You1:30 am

WHNSDT3
21.3
 Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killer Abroad11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Husband and Wife Killers; Where’s John Terry?12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Teen Killer; Missing Ayla1:00 am

WHNS
21.4
movie  A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm
movie Soul Food
10:30 pm
movie Addicted
12:30 am

UNCEX
27.1
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bogota to the Amazon: A Trip Across Colombia11:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Flower Power12:00 am
Local Programming Weekends With Yankee
06-20-20201:00 am
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Life Is A Journey – A Caribbean Cruise1:30 am

UNCTV
27.2
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Joe Newberry9:30 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-24-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202012:30 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
1:30 am

UNCKD
27.3
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 am
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun1:30 am

NC
27.4
 Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm
new Growing a Green World
9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-24-202012:00 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School1:30 am

W28DB-D
28.1
movie Johnny O’Clock
5:50 pm
movie Murder Is My Beat
8:00 pm
movie Dead Reckoning
9:40 pm
movie Party Girl
11:50 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D2
28.2
 Cagney & Lacey
Divine Couriers5:00 pm
The Closer
Silent Partner6:00 pm
The Closer
Hostile Witness7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cutting Loose8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Sweet Revenge9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Holiday Spirit10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Payback11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Death Becomes Her12:00 am
Unforgettable
Fire and Ice1:00 am

W28DB-D3
28.3
 New Detectives
Mind Hunters5:00 pm
New Detectives
Camera Clues6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Pride and the Fall; The Nail File7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
In the Care of a Killer and Deadly Lies8:00 pm
The Last 24
Collateral Damage9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Paul Hutchinson10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
George11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Twisted Obsession12:00 am
Killer Kids
Two Strikes & Hail Mary1:00 am

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D5
28.5
 MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Visitor10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Seventh12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Jackass1:00 am

W28DB-D6
28.6
The Jeffersons
A Charmed Life5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tom Jones, The Muppets, Patty Duke, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Liza Minnelli, Gordon MacRae, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1137:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 248:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Peter Ustinov9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Remember the Alimony10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Dear Sally Rogers10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Christmas Party (Part 2)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
The Tax Return11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
Bob
Greetings12:30 am
Brooklyn Bridge
The Last Immigrant1:00 am
Hollywood Remembers
Dustin Hoffman1:30 am

W28DB-D7
28.7
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D9
28.9
Actualidad semanal
5:30 pm
Journal noticias
6:00 pm
Local Programming Bendiciendo la familia
7:00 pm
En contacto
7:30 pm
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
8:00 pm
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
8:30 pm
Local Programming Olas de avivamiento
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias
10:30 pm
Ciencia, diseño y creación
11:00 pm
Musica / Testimonios
11:30 pm
Tiempo de Oración
12:00 am
Tiempo de Oración
12:30 am
Noches de Oración
1:00 am
Viviendo con sentido común
1:30 am

ETVH
29.1
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Romania7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 27:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Museum Access
National Law Enforcement Museum – Washington, Dc8:30 pm
movie In Frame: The Man Behind the Museum Hotels
9:00 pm
Professor T.
Attachment Issues10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 212:00 am
This Old House
12:30 am
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl1:00 am
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19451:30 am

SCC
29.2
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
A Baby Story
Baby Eglow9:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
9:30 pm
Between the Covers
Lori Roy10:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Pioneering Spirits?10:30 pm
Death in Paradise
The Early Bird11:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean12:00 am
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken12:30 am
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog1:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God1:30 am

ETVW
29.3
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Marie Arana, Author6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Dw Euromaxx
10:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day11:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl11:30 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 194512:00 am

ETVK
29.4
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 am
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun1:30 am

WNSC
30.1
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Romania7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 27:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Museum Access
National Law Enforcement Museum – Washington, Dc8:30 pm
movie In Frame: The Man Behind the Museum Hotels
9:00 pm
Professor T.
Attachment Issues10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 212:00 am
This Old House
12:30 am
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl1:00 am
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19451:30 am

SCC
30.2
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
A Baby Story
Baby Eglow9:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
9:30 pm
Between the Covers
Lori Roy10:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Pioneering Spirits?10:30 pm
Death in Paradise
The Early Bird11:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean12:00 am
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken12:30 am
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog1:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God1:30 am

ETVW
30.3
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Marie Arana, Author6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Dw Euromaxx
10:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day11:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl11:30 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 194512:00 am

ETVK
30.4
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 am
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun1:30 am

W15EJ-D
31.1
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
5:30 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
6:30 pm
International Fellowship of Christians and Jews
7:00 pm
T.D. Jakes – Anxious for Nothing
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
8:30 pm
The 700 Club
9:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
10:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:30 pm
James Robinson
11:00 pm
new PIJN News
11:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
12:00 am
Jewish Voice with Jonathan Bernis
1:00 am
Nopalea
1:30 am

W15EJ-D2
31.2
Local Programming Home Improvement
Swing Time6:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes7:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Best Man9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Naked Truth9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Ducky Tie10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Stinson Missile Crisis10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Field Trip11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Mystery Vs. History11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric’s Drunken Tattoo12:00 am
That ’70s Show
Canadian Road Trip12:30 am
That ’70s Show
Backstage Pass1:00 am
That ’70s Show
The Promise Ring1:30 am

W15EJ-D3
31.3
Tales of Wells Fargo
Red Ransom5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Incident at Crossbow6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Englishwoman7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Forty-Four Forty7:30 pm
movie Comanche Station
8:00 pm
movie Westbound
10:00 pm
movie The Jayhawkers
11:30 pm

W15EJ-D4
31.4
 Bali Designs by Robert Manse
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
11:00 pm
Bearpaw Footwear
12:00 am
Bearpaw Footwear
1:00 am

W15EJ-D5
31.5
 MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Visitor10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Seventh12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Jackass1:00 am

W15EJ-D6
31.6
The Jeffersons
A Charmed Life5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tom Jones, The Muppets, Patty Duke, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Liza Minnelli, Gordon MacRae, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1137:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 248:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Peter Ustinov9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Remember the Alimony10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Dear Sally Rogers10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Christmas Party (Part 2)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
The Tax Return11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
Bob
Greetings12:30 am
Brooklyn Bridge
The Last Immigrant1:00 am
Hollywood Remembers
Dustin Hoffman1:30 am

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Actualidad semanal
5:30 pm
Journal noticias
6:00 pm
Local Programming Bendiciendo la familia
7:00 pm
En contacto
7:30 pm
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
8:00 pm
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
8:30 pm
Local Programming Olas de avivamiento
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias
10:30 pm
Ciencia, diseño y creación
11:00 pm
Musica / Testimonios
11:30 pm
Tiempo de Oración
12:00 am
Tiempo de Oración
12:30 am
Noches de Oración
1:00 am
Viviendo con sentido común
1:30 am

H&I
32.1
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 69:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Dish10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Dick Martin and Anthony Newley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Mirror Image12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
House Guest1:00 am

WGTA
32.2
 MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Visitor10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Seventh12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Jackass1:00 am

DECADES
32.3
The Jeffersons
A Charmed Life5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tom Jones, The Muppets, Patty Duke, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Liza Minnelli, Gordon MacRae, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1137:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 248:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Peter Ustinov9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Remember the Alimony10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Dear Sally Rogers10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Christmas Party (Part 2)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
The Tax Return11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
Bob
Greetings12:30 am
Brooklyn Bridge
The Last Immigrant1:00 am
Hollywood Remembers
Dustin Hoffman1:30 am

MOVIES
32.4
movie Johnny O’Clock
5:50 pm
movie Murder Is My Beat
8:00 pm
movie Dead Reckoning
9:40 pm
movie Party Girl
11:50 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
33.1
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Joe Newberry9:30 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-24-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202012:30 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
1:30 am

UNCKD
33.2
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 am
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun1:30 am

UNCEX
33.3
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bogota to the Amazon: A Trip Across Colombia11:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Flower Power12:00 am
Local Programming Weekends With Yankee
06-20-20201:00 am
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Life Is A Journey – A Caribbean Cruise1:30 am

NC
33.4
 Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm
new Growing a Green World
9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-24-202012:00 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School1:30 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am

JN
36.2
 New Detectives
Mind Hunters5:00 pm
New Detectives
Camera Clues6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Pride and the Fall; The Nail File7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
In the Care of a Killer and Deadly Lies8:00 pm
The Last 24
Collateral Damage9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Paul Hutchinson10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
George11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Twisted Obsession12:00 am
Killer Kids
Two Strikes & Hail Mary1:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
 Yukon Gold
Time Crunch5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Under Pressure6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Goose Bumps in the Road7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
The Silver Whining Playbook7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Buyers on the Storm8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Rules to Buy By8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bubba and the Chocolate Factory9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Ricky Runs Through It9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Jagged Little Hill10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
The Wrecking Crew11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Winter Takes All12:00 am
Ax Men
The Close Call1:00 am

ETVH
38.1
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Romania7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 27:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Museum Access
National Law Enforcement Museum – Washington, Dc8:30 pm
movie In Frame: The Man Behind the Museum Hotels
9:00 pm
Professor T.
Attachment Issues10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 212:00 am
This Old House
12:30 am
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl1:00 am
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19451:30 am

SCC
38.2
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
A Baby Story
Baby Eglow9:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
9:30 pm
Between the Covers
Lori Roy10:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Pioneering Spirits?10:30 pm
Death in Paradise
The Early Bird11:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean12:00 am
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken12:30 am
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog1:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God1:30 am

ETVW
38.3
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Marie Arana, Author6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Dw Euromaxx
10:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day11:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl11:30 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 194512:00 am

WNEHDT4
38.4
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 am
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun1:30 am

WMYA
40.1
 The Steve Wilkos Show
You’re Accused Of Raping A Minor5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-24-202010:30 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-24-202011:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Mike Hires Chuck11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Eve’s Breakup12:00 am
new TBA
12:30 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am

COMET
40.2
 Sliders
Requiem5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Promised Land6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
A Tale of Two Sweeties7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Maelstrom8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Son Also Rises9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Memento Mori10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Company of Thieves11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Quest12:00 am
Sliders
Map of the Mind1:00 am

TBD
40.3
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
new Best of the Week
10:00 pm
new Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Life on the Edge
11:00 pm
Life on the Edge
11:30 pm
Epic Exploring
12:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am

WMYA4
40.4
 CHiPs
This Year’s Riot5:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Children of Halloween7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Survival8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Second Chance9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legacy of Garwood Huddle10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Under World11:00 pm
Local Programming Walker, Texas Ranger
Paradise Trail1:00 am

WMYADT5
40.5
 Escape to the Country
Northumberland5:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington8:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne9:00 pm
Room Service
English Country9:30 pm
Flip This House
The Money Pit10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Fleming11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
PJ’s Steakhouse12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Mirliton1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Morris East; Cafe Radio; Pig Out BBQ1:30 am

W41BQ-D
41.1
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels5:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
Coming Together Under The New-World Order6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am

W41BQ-D2
41.2
 New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
new Revelation Now
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Chew’s Challenge
5:30 pm
Pumped Up Parents
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Dollars $ Sense
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
Pumped Up Parents
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am
Free Indeed
1:00 am
Chew’s Challenge
1:30 am

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Punto joven
6:00 pm
Renacer en Jesús
6:30 pm
Descubra
7:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
7:30 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
8:00 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
10:00 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
11:00 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
11:30 pm
GYC en Español
12:30 am
Orígenes
1:00 am
Capilla de fe
1:30 am

W41BQ-D5
41.5
The Incomparable Jesus
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
The Ultimate Prescription
7:00 pm
Carter Report, The
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Saturday
9:00 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
Local Programming Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
12:00 am
Lift Him Up
12:30 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
1:00 am

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
movie  Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
5:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Milan and Lake Como6:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Athens and Side Trips6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm
new Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them10:00 pm
Operation Maneater
Polar Bear11:00 pm
Operation Maneater
Crocodile12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20201:00 am

PBSCLT
42.2
Japan Railway Journal
5:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:30 pm
Local Programming new Kawaii International
8:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
9:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
10:30 pm
Local Programming Japan Railway Journal
11:30 pm
new Newsline Asia 24
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
new Newsline Asia 24
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am

PBSCLT
42.3
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean8:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
9:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez9:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 410:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 210:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean12:00 am
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken12:30 am
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog1:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God1:30 am

W41BQ-D7
41.7
 White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Local Programming Voice of Prophecy
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am

WJZYHD
46.1
new  Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Leftover Thermalization7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
new TBA
12:30 am
Local Programming PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
1:30 am

SBN
46.3
 Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Crossfire Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie Johnny O’Clock
5:50 pm
movie Murder Is My Beat
8:00 pm
movie Dead Reckoning
9:40 pm
movie Party Girl
11:50 pm
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
 MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Visitor10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Seventh12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Jackass1:00 am

ION
46.6
 Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
I Remember Her Now11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Seven Indictments12:00 am
Law & Order
Political Animal1:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am

LIGHTV
46.8
 Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Comeback Kid6:00 pm
Heartland
On the Line7:00 pm
movie Hoosiers
8:00 pm
movie True Heart
10:00 pm
movie Courage Mountain
12:00 am

WRET
49.1
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Romania7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 27:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Museum Access
National Law Enforcement Museum – Washington, Dc8:30 pm
movie In Frame: The Man Behind the Museum Hotels
9:00 pm
Professor T.
Attachment Issues10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 212:00 am
This Old House
12:30 am
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl1:00 am
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19451:30 am

SCC
49.2
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
A Baby Story
Baby Eglow9:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
9:30 pm
Between the Covers
Lori Roy10:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Pioneering Spirits?10:30 pm
Death in Paradise
The Early Bird11:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean12:00 am
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken12:30 am
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog1:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God1:30 am

WRET
49.3
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Marie Arana, Author6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Dw Euromaxx
10:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day11:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl11:30 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 194512:00 am

WRET
49.4
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 am
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun1:30 am

WASV
50.1
Country Music Today
5:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:30 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
8:00 pm
Nashville Insider
8:30 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am
3rd Shift
1:00 am

WASV2
50.2
movie  Nurse Edith Cavell
4:00 pm
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
No Such Thing6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Open Window6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Dwarf7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 28:00 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 38:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Under Pressure9:00 pm
The Indian Doctor
10:00 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
It’s a Bad Corner11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Bob & Carol & Len & Ali12:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
The Local Option1:00 am

WASV3
50.3
sports Pleasure Boater
5:30 pm
Classic Cars
6:00 pm
sports Hooked on Dirt
6:30 pm
sports King of the Road
7:00 pm
sports America’s 4×4 Invasion
7:30 pm
My Classic Car
8:00 pm
My Classic Car
8:30 pm
World of Collector Cars
9:00 pm
OPGI
9:30 pm
sports King of the Road
10:00 pm
sports America’s 4×4 Invasion
10:30 pm
My Classic Car
11:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
11:30 pm
sports Steel Dreams
12:00 am
sports Inside Drag Racing
12:30 am
sports Exciting World of Speed and Beauty
1:00 am
Free Ride
1:30 am

WASV4
50.4
 Da Vinci’s Inquest
5:00 pm
sports Bass Pro Shops Collegiate Bass Fishing Series
6:00 pm
Motorz
6:30 pm
Music Mix USA
7:00 pm
sports 1000cc Raw Thrill
7:30 pm
Cold Squad
8:00 pm
Operation Repo
9:00 pm
sports Planet X
9:30 pm
sports King of the Road
10:00 pm
sports Steel Dreams
10:30 pm
The Car Guy Show
11:00 pm
Top Dead Center
11:30 pm
Route 66
12:00 am
sports Fusion TV
1:00 am

WSQY-LP
51.1
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Ministry Now!
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Dr. Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Ministry Now!
1:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
 Judge Mathis
04-28-20205:00 pm
The People’s Court
01-28-20196:00 pm
Dateline
7:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars8:00 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
I’d Like to Start With the Cat10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Big Girls Don’t Throw Food10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler12:00 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
1:00 am

W31DI
58.1
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Joe Newberry9:30 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-24-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202012:30 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
1:30 am

W31DI2
58.2
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 am
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun1:30 am

W31DI3
58.3
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bogota to the Amazon: A Trip Across Colombia11:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Flower Power12:00 am
Local Programming Weekends With Yankee
06-20-20201:00 am
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Life Is A Journey – A Caribbean Cruise1:30 am

W31DI-LD4
58.4
 Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm
new Growing a Green World
9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-24-202012:00 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School1:30 am

WYCW-DT
62.1
new  TBA
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mermaid Mural and Assault in the Yogurt Shop?!; Stylist Wars!6:00 pm
Judge Judy
Got $42,000? Plane for Sale!6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence10:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Race11:05 pm
black-ish
Twindependence11:35 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Baby and Other Things12:05 am
Local Programming Family Guy
Farmer Guy1:05 am
Impractical Jokers
Pseudo-Sumo1:35 am

GETTV
62.3
 Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm
All in the Family
Meet the Bunkers9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
This Land Is Whose Land?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Play’s the Thing11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Luck Faking the Goiter11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tornado12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Free Elka12:30 am
Married…With Children
Reverend Al1:00 am
Married…With Children
How Bleen Was My Kelly1:30 am

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN-DT
64.1
The King of Queens
S’Poor House5:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray11:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy12:00 am
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting12:30 am
Local Programming TBA
1:30 am

GetTV
64.2
 Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm
All in the Family
Meet the Bunkers9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
This Land Is Whose Land?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Play’s the Thing11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Luck Faking the Goiter11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tornado12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Free Elka12:30 am
Married…With Children
Reverend Al1:00 am
Married…With Children
How Bleen Was My Kelly1:30 am

WAXNDT3
64.3
 Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killer Abroad11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Husband and Wife Killers; Where’s John Terry?12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Teen Killer; Missing Ayla1:00 am

LAFFTV
64.4
Local Programming Home Improvement
Swing Time6:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes7:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Best Man9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Naked Truth9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Ducky Tie10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Stinson Missile Crisis10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Field Trip11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Mystery Vs. History11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric’s Drunken Tattoo12:00 am
That ’70s Show
Canadian Road Trip12:30 am
That ’70s Show
Backstage Pass1:00 am
That ’70s Show
The Promise Ring1:30 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.