Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Cullowhee, NC 28723  

October 15th Register to Customize

                              7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               

WYFFHD
4.1
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
  new   The Voice
The Battles, Part 28:00 pm
  new   This Is Us
Flip a Coin9:00 pm
  new   New Amsterdam
The Denominator10:01 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 11pm
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-15-20192:07 am
The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 am

METV
4.2
M*A*S*H
Mr. and Mrs. Who?7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Barney's Uniform8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie's Fortune8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Feudin' Pyles9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Blue Feather9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Bombsight10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Big Picture10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the One-Eyed Witness11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Uncle Simon12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Return of the Hero1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Right Kind of House1:30 am
Mannix
A Problem of Innocence2:00 am
Cannon
That Was No Lady3:00 am

WSPAD
7.1
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
  new   NCIS
Someone Else's Shoes8:00 pm
  new   FBI
An Imperfect Science9:00 pm
  new   NCIS: New Orleans
Overlooked10:00 pm
  new   7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Paul McCartney11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Dominic Cooper; Jonathan Groff; Red Hearse12:37 am
LifeLock Protection
1:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
Local Programming

METV
7.2
M*A*S*H
Mr. and Mrs. Who?7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Barney's Uniform8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie's Fortune8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Feudin' Pyles9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Blue Feather9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Bombsight10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Big Picture10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the One-Eyed Witness11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Uncle Simon12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Return of the Hero1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Right Kind of House1:30 am
Mannix
A Problem of Innocence2:00 am
Cannon
That Was No Lady3:00 am

ION
7.3
 Criminal Minds
Restoration7:00 pm
  new   Criminal Minds
Innocence8:00 pm
  new   Criminal Minds
Luke9:00 pm
  new   Criminal Minds
Twenty Seven10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Hell's Kitchen11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
True North12:00 am
Criminal Minds
Cure1:00 am
Criminal Minds
Miasma2:00 am
LifeLock Protection
3:00 am
SoClean
3:30 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
  new   Family Feud
10-15-20197:30 pm
  new   NCIS
Someone Else's Shoes8:00 pm
  new   FBI
An Imperfect Science9:00 pm
  new   NCIS: New Orleans
Overlooked10:00 pm
  new   9 On Your Side News @ 11p
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Paul McCartney11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Dominic Cooper; Jonathan Groff; Red Hearse12:37 am
SoClean
1:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
Family Guy
Brothers & Sisters7:30 pm
  new   The Flash
A Flash of the Lightning8:00 pm
  new   Arrow
Starling City9:00 pm
  new   9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Letter10:30 pm
black-ish
The Prank King11:00 pm
black-ish
Dog Eat Dog World11:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Barry Goldberg's Day Off12:00 am
The Goldbergs
Boy Barry12:30 am
Cops
Evidence? What Evidence? #21:00 am
Seinfeld
The Conversion1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Intervention
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

WNCT3
9.3
Hot in Cleveland
The Man That Got Away7:30 pm
All in the Family
Lionel Moves into the Neighborhood8:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Has Jury Duty8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Worried About His Job9:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Discovers Women's Lib9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Sanford and the Rising Sun10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Olympics10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Odd Father11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Can You Chop This?11:30 pm
Good Times
My Son, the Lover12:00 am
Good Times
Florida Flips12:30 am
Married...With Children
You Better Shop Around1:00 am
Married...With Children
You Better Shop Around1:30 am
Married...With Children
Route 6662:00 am
Married...With Children
Route 6662:30 am
Married...With Children
She's Having My Baby3:00 am
Married...With Children
She's Having My Baby3:30 am

WNCT4
9.4
Forensic Files
Screen Pass7:30 pm
The First 48
River's Edge8:00 pm
The First 48
Smoke; Touch of Evil9:00 pm
The First 48
Snapped: Fallen Angel10:00 pm
The Body Detective
11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing Nanny; Cases Connected12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Saved by the Scarf; Rapist Husband Rearrested1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
3:00 am
The Hard Truth
3:30 am

WLOSHD
13.1
  new   Jeopardy!
10-15-20197:30 pm
  new   The Conners
Landford... Landford8:00 pm
  new   Bless This Mess
Bang For Your Buck8:30 pm
  new   mixed-ish
Love is a Battlefield9:00 pm
  new   black-ish
When I Grow Up (To Be a Man)9:30 pm
  new   Emergence
No Outlet10:00 pm
  new   News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
1:06 am
LifeLock Protection
1:36 am
Green Tea
2:00 am
  new   World News Now
2:36 am

WMYA
13.2
  new   Family Feud
10-15-20197:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Thirty Balloons8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Conventions9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
10-15-201910:30 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
10-15-201911:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Restaurant Opening11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
12:00 am
Last Man Standing
Vanessa Fixes Up Eve12:30 am
Clinical studies show that Flexuron helps alleviate joint aches and pains
1:00 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
1:30 am
  new   TMZ Live
10-15-20192:00 am
Personal Injury Court
Moore v Ryan3:00 am
Caught in Providence
3:30 am

Antenna
13.3
Archie Bunker's Place
Death of a Saint7:30 pm
Alice
Mel's Recession8:00 pm
Alice
Earthquake8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Examination Day9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Clown9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Doctor in the House11:00 pm
Three's Company
Critic's Choice11:30 pm
Coach
Parents Weekend12:00 am
Murphy Brown
That's the Way the Corky Crumbles12:30 am
Becker
V-Day1:00 am
Wings
Burnin Down the House1:30 am
Growing Pains
Daddy Mike2:00 am
Family Ties
It's My Party2:30 am
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again3:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
My Wild-Eyed Master3:30 am

WLOS
13.4
  new    #InsideTheAssociation
NBA Season Preview7:00 pm
  sports   Spotlight: Boston Red Sox at Los Angeles Dodgers
Boston Red Sox at Los Angeles Dodgers8:00 pm
  sports   Spotlight: 2018: Boston Red Sox at Los Angeles Dodgers
2018: Boston Red Sox at Los Angeles Dodgers11:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture2:00 am
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
NBA Season Preview3:00 am

WGGS-DT
16.1
Lloyd Morgan Revival
7:30 pm
Nite Line
8:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Praise the Lord
10:00 pm
Joseph Prince
12:00 am
Leading the Way with Michael Youssef
12:30 am
Sekulow
1:00 am
Christine Caine
1:30 am
Jewish Voice
2:00 am
The Power of Holy Communion
2:30 am
Conversations: Huckabee & Better Together
3:00 am

16TOO
16.2
The Rifleman
7:30 pm
Zorro's Fighting Legion
8:00 pm
The Adventures of Champion
8:30 pm
Stories of the Century
9:00 pm
26 Men
9:30 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
10:00 pm
The Cisco Kid
10:30 pm
Range Rider
11:00 pm
Frontier Doctor
11:30 pm
  movie   The Cross and the Switchblade
12:00 am
Radiant TV 
2:00 am

WGGS
16.3
 October Share-A-Thon
6:00 am
October Share-A-Thon 
1:00 am

WGGS4
16.4
 Heartland
Mood Swings7:00 pm
Heartland
Family Business8:00 pm
Heartland
Lost Song9:00 pm
  movie   Rock-a-Doodle
10:00 pm
Flipper
Storm Island12:00 am
Flipper
Lost and Found1:00 am
Flipper
A Lady and a Dolphin2:00 am
Flipper
A Lady and a Dolphin2:30 am
Mister Ed
Ed the Songwriter3:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
How to Be Popular3:30 am

WGGS5
16.5
 Holiday Gift Preview
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
8:00 pm
Holiday Gift Preview
9:00 pm
Ninja Kitchen
12:00 am
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
1:00 am
Ninja Kitchen
2:00 am
Ninja Kitchen
3:00 am

QUEST
16.6
 Modern Marvels
Glue7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Edwards Air Force Base8:00 pm
Ax Men
Initiation Day9:00 pm
Ax Men
By Air, Land and Sea10:00 pm
Ax Men
Moby Dick Strikes11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Napoleon Mirror; WWI Boy Scout Poster12:00 am
Auction Kings
Happy Days Pinball; Wall of Shame12:30 am
Most Daring
Commuter Chaos1:00 am
Storm Chasers
Hail to the Beast2:00 am
Storm Chasers
Tornado Showdown3:00 am

WGGSDT7
16.7
 Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments
9:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage
12:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage 
3:00 am

W41DI
17.1
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Cruising the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Wales8:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
9:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Peru - the Amazon and Beyond11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Zambia - Bush & River Safari12:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A History of Chocolate, Part Two12:30 am
Great Performances
Handel, Italian Style1:00 am
Rick Steves: A Symphonic Journey
2:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Tuna, Meatballs, Cookies3:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
3:30 am

W41DI2
17.2
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm8:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four9:00 pm
Frontline
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-15-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-15-201912:30 am
Flavor, NC
1:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm2:00 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four3:00 am

W41DI3
17.3
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
That's One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!9:00 pm
WordGirl
Slumber Party Pooper; Line Lessons With Lady Redundant Woman9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Bath Time for Blanky10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough1:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 am
Wild Kratts
To Touch a Hummingbird3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag3:30 am

W12DK-D
18.1
 Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis7:00 pm
  new   Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm8:00 pm
  new   Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four9:00 pm
Frontline
Supreme Revenge10:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm11:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four12:00 am
Frontline
Supreme Revenge1:00 am
The Dictator's Playbook
Benito Mussolini2:00 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three3:00 am

W12DK-D2
18.2
 The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 17:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Legumes8:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian8:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte9:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Shoulder On9:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Cheesemaker10:00 pm
Travelscope
Fredericksburg, Texas10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Old Things/New Hands11:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Legumes11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian12:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Salzburg1:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Legumes2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian2:30 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte3:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Shoulder On3:30 am

W12DK-D3
18.3
 Live From the Rialto
7:00 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
Alejandro Escovedo, Rock Musician8:30 pm
GSUTV Off the Record
9:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-15-201910:00 pm
From Gershwin to Garland: A Musical Journey With Richard Glazier
11:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor12:00 am
  movie   First Degree
1:30 am
Independent Lens
Ovarian Psycos2:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-15-20193:00 am

W20DD
18.5
black-ish
Dog Eat Dog World7:30 pm
  new   The Flash
A Flash of the Lightning8:00 pm
  new   Arrow
Starling City9:00 pm
  new   WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
  new   WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Crazy Eyes and a Wet Brad Pitt11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly Makes Soup11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
12:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
Robin 1011:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
Columns1:30 am
5 Makeup Tips 4 You
2:00 am
  new   Extra
10-15-20192:30 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

W20DD2
18.6
Archie Bunker's Place
Death of a Saint7:30 pm
Alice
Mel's Recession8:00 pm
Alice
Earthquake8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Examination Day9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Clown9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Doctor in the House11:00 pm
Three's Company
Critic's Choice11:30 pm
Coach
Parents Weekend12:00 am
Murphy Brown
That's the Way the Corky Crumbles12:30 am
Becker
V-Day1:00 am
Wings
Burnin Down the House1:30 am
Growing Pains
Daddy Mike2:00 am
Family Ties
It's My Party2:30 am
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again3:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
My Wild-Eyed Master3:30 am

W20DD3
18.7
M*A*S*H
Mr. and Mrs. Who?7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Barney's Uniform8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie's Fortune8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Feudin' Pyles9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Blue Feather9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Bombsight10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Big Picture10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the One-Eyed Witness11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Uncle Simon12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Return of the Hero1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Right Kind of House1:30 am
Mannix
A Problem of Innocence2:00 am
Cannon
That Was No Lady3:00 am

W20DD4
18.8
 Holiday Gift Preview
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
8:00 pm
Holiday Gift Preview
9:00 pm
Ninja Kitchen
12:00 am
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
1:00 am
Ninja Kitchen
2:00 am
Ninja Kitchen
3:00 am

W11DD-D
20.1
 Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis7:00 pm
  new   Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm8:00 pm
  new   Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four9:00 pm
Frontline
Supreme Revenge10:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm11:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four12:00 am
Frontline
Supreme Revenge1:00 am
The Dictator's Playbook
Benito Mussolini2:00 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three3:00 am

W11DD-D2
20.2
 The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 17:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Legumes8:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian8:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte9:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Shoulder On9:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Cheesemaker10:00 pm
Travelscope
Fredericksburg, Texas10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Old Things/New Hands11:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Legumes11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian12:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Salzburg1:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Legumes2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian2:30 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte3:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Shoulder On3:30 am

W11DD-D3
20.3
 Live From the Rialto
7:00 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
Alejandro Escovedo, Rock Musician8:30 pm
GSUTV Off the Record
9:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-15-201910:00 pm
From Gershwin to Garland: A Musical Journey With Richard Glazier
11:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor12:00 am
  movie   First Degree
1:30 am
Independent Lens
Ovarian Psycos2:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-15-20193:00 am

WHNSH
21.1
The Big Bang Theory
The Relaxation Integration7:30 pm
  new   The Resident
Belief System8:00 pm
  new   Empire
Tell the Truth9:00 pm
  new   Fox Carolina Ten O'Clock News
10:00 pm
  new   FOX Carolina News Tonight
11:00 pm
  new   Extra
10-15-201911:35 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Celebration Experimentation12:05 am
Two and a Half Men
Apologies for the Frivolity12:35 am
Two and a Half Men
Repeated Blows to His Unformed Head1:05 am
Mom
Nazi Zombies and a Two Hundred Pound Baby1:35 am
Mom
Crazy Eyes and a Wet Brad Pitt2:00 am
  new   The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
The Repo Mom; Renting Renter2:30 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Make Up Messed Up; Give Me a Brake3:00 am
Cops
Liar Liar Special Edition #23:30 am

Cozi
21.2
 Little House on the Prairie
Child of Pain7:00 pm
Frasier
A Day in May8:00 pm
Frasier
Cranes Go Caribbean8:30 pm
Frasier
Don Juan in Hell9:00 pm
Frasier
Don Juan in Hell9:30 pm
Will & Grace
Christmas Break10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Board Games10:30 pm
The Office
Christmas Party11:00 pm
The Office
Booze Cruise11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Best Man12:00 am
The Nanny
The Wedding12:30 am
The Nanny
The Wedding1:00 am
The Nanny
The Honeymoon's Overboard1:30 am
The Office
The Incentive2:00 am
The Office
Lotto2:30 am
Will & Grace
Election3:00 am
Will & Grace
Das Boob3:30 am

ESCAPE
21.3
Forensic Files
Screen Pass7:30 pm
The First 48
River's Edge8:00 pm
The First 48
Smoke; Touch of Evil9:00 pm
The First 48
Snapped: Fallen Angel10:00 pm
The Body Detective
11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing Nanny; Cases Connected12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Saved by the Scarf; Rapist Husband Rearrested1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
3:00 am
The Hard Truth
3:30 am

WHNS
21.4
The Game
You Say You Want a Revolution7:30 pm
The Game
The Big Chill8:00 pm
The Game
The Many Lies of Derwin Davis8:30 pm
  movie   Barbershop
9:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop 2: Back in Business
11:00 pm
  movie   Biker Boyz
1:00 am
In the Cut
Groundhog Jay3:00 am
In the Cut
Love Sick3:30 am

UNCEX
27.1
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Cruising the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Wales8:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
9:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Peru - the Amazon and Beyond11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Zambia - Bush & River Safari12:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A History of Chocolate, Part Two12:30 am
Great Performances
Handel, Italian Style1:00 am
Rick Steves: A Symphonic Journey
2:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Tuna, Meatballs, Cookies3:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
3:30 am

UNCTV
27.2
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm8:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four9:00 pm
Frontline
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-15-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-15-201912:30 am
Flavor, NC
1:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm2:00 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four3:00 am

UNCKD
27.3
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
That's One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!9:00 pm
WordGirl
Slumber Party Pooper; Line Lessons With Lady Redundant Woman9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Bath Time for Blanky10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough1:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 am
Wild Kratts
To Touch a Hummingbird3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag3:30 am

NC
27.4
  new    PBS NewsHour
10-15-20197:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Maggie Smith8:30 pm
Sci Nc
9:00 pm
Comic Culture
9:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Unique Perspectives10:00 pm
On Story
The Original Disney Princess: A Conversation with Linda Woolverton10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-15-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Maggie Smith1:30 am
Sci Nc
2:00 am
Comic Culture
2:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Unique Perspectives3:00 am
On Story
The Original Disney Princess: A Conversation with Linda Woolverton3:30 am

W28DB-D
28.1
 Gracia Unida Television
1:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D2
28.2
According to Jim
Vegas, Baby7:30 pm
According to Jim
The Errand8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Packer Ball8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Workin' Man Blues9:00 pm
Home Improvement
No Place like Home9:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Flirting Game10:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Karate Kid Returns10:30 pm
According to Jim
Devlin in Disguise11:00 pm
According to Jim
Any Man of Mine11:30 pm
That '70s Show
2120 South Michigan Avenue12:00 am
That '70s Show
2000 Light Years from Home12:30 am
That '70s Show
Take It or Leave It1:00 am
That '70s Show
Short & Curlies1:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick like Me2:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Assault with a Deadly Dick2:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Father Knows Dick3:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Selfish Dick3:30 am

W28DB-D3
28.3
  movie    Wagon Master
6:00 pm
  movie   Westward the Women
8:00 pm
  movie   Cimarron
11:00 pm
  movie   Arrow in the Dust 
2:30 am

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Holiday Decorating
7:00 pm
Great Gifts
8:00 pm
Home for the Holidays
9:00 pm
Home Solutions featuring La-Z-Boy Premiere
10:00 pm
Holiday Home Solutions
11:00 pm
Beauty Solutions Featuring Nurse Jamie
12:00 am
Beauty Solutions Featuring Nurse Jamie
1:00 am
Beauty Solutions Featuring Nurse Jamie
2:00 am
Beauty Solutions Featuring Nurse Jamie
3:00 am

W28DB-D5
28.5
 House
Post Mortem7:00 pm
Star Trek
Spectre of the Gun8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Perfect Mate9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
You Are Cordially Invited...10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Critical Care11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Better L. than Never1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Ho Down2:00 am
NYPD Blue
You've Got Mail3:00 am

W28DB-D6
28.6
 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 158:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Chuck Jones9:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Patrick Stewart9:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Nancy Sinatra, Tony Bennett, and more10:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Petula Clark, Eddie Fisher, and more10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Cupid (Part 2)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Alaska11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
The Mod Squad
The Girl in Chair 912:30 am
Hollywood Remembers
Montgomery Clift1:30 am
A Century of Science Fiction With Christopher Lee
Mutations2:00 am
100 Years of Horror
Demons2:30 am
Ripley's Believe It or Not!
3:00 am
Ripley's Believe It or Not!
3:30 am

W28DB-D7
28.7
Let's Make a Deal
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Sale of the Century
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Family Feud
2:00 am
Family Feud
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am

ETVH
29.1
 Making It Grow
7:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm8:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four9:00 pm
Frontline
Supreme Revenge10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-15-201911:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm12:00 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four1:00 am
Frontline
Supreme Revenge2:00 am
  movie   Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
3:00 am
POV 
The Feeling of Being Watched3:30 am

SCC
29.2
 The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 17:00 pm
Making It Grow
8:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas - A Hint of the Tropics9:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Chain of Events9:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice: City of Dreams10:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Oh Deer - Dealing with Four-legged Garden Pests10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Labors of Love11:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Crab Fest11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian12:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Salzburg1:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Legumes2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian2:30 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte3:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Shoulder On3:30 am

ETVW
29.3
  new    PBS NewsHour
10-15-20197:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-15-20199:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Start Up
Divinia Water - Idaho Falls, ID10:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm11:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four12:00 am
Frontline
Supreme Revenge1:00 am
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-15-20192:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm3:00 am

ETVK
29.4
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
That's One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!9:00 pm
WordGirl
Slumber Party Pooper; Line Lessons With Lady Redundant Woman9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Bath Time for Blanky10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough1:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 am
Wild Kratts
To Touch a Hummingbird3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag3:30 am

H&I
32.1
M*A*S*H
Mr. and Mrs. Who?7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Barney's Uniform8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie's Fortune8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Feudin' Pyles9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Blue Feather9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Bombsight10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Big Picture10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the One-Eyed Witness11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Uncle Simon12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Return of the Hero1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Right Kind of House1:30 am
Mannix
A Problem of Innocence2:00 am
Cannon
That Was No Lady3:00 am

WGTA
32.2
 House
Post Mortem7:00 pm
Star Trek
Spectre of the Gun8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Perfect Mate9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
You Are Cordially Invited...10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Critical Care11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Better L. than Never1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Ho Down2:00 am
NYPD Blue
You've Got Mail3:00 am

DECADES
32.3
 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 158:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Chuck Jones9:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Patrick Stewart9:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Nancy Sinatra, Tony Bennett, and more10:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Petula Clark, Eddie Fisher, and more10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Cupid (Part 2)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Alaska11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
The Mod Squad
The Girl in Chair 912:30 am
Hollywood Remembers
Montgomery Clift1:30 am
A Century of Science Fiction With Christopher Lee
Mutations2:00 am
100 Years of Horror
Demons2:30 am
Ripley's Believe It or Not!
3:00 am
Ripley's Believe It or Not!
3:30 am

MOVIES
32.4
  movie    Die! Die! My Darling!
5:30 pm
  movie   Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed
8:00 pm
  movie   Dracula Has Risen From the Grave
10:30 pm
  movie   Dracula A.D. 1972
12:30 am
  movie   The Last of Sheila 
3:00 am

W47DM-D U
33.1
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm8:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four9:00 pm
Frontline
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-15-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-15-201912:30 am
Flavor, NC
1:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm2:00 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four3:00 am

W47DM-D2
33.2
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
That's One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!9:00 pm
WordGirl
Slumber Party Pooper; Line Lessons With Lady Redundant Woman9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Bath Time for Blanky10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough1:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 am
Wild Kratts
To Touch a Hummingbird3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag3:30 am

W47DM-D3
33.3
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Cruising the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Wales8:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
9:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Peru - the Amazon and Beyond11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Zambia - Bush & River Safari12:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A History of Chocolate, Part Two12:30 am
Great Performances
Handel, Italian Style1:00 am
Rick Steves: A Symphonic Journey
2:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Tuna, Meatballs, Cookies3:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
3:30 am

W47DM-D4
33.4
  new    PBS NewsHour
10-15-20197:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Maggie Smith8:30 pm
Sci Nc
9:00 pm
Comic Culture
9:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Unique Perspectives10:00 pm
On Story
The Original Disney Princess: A Conversation with Linda Woolverton10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-15-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Maggie Smith1:30 am
Sci Nc
2:00 am
Comic Culture
2:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Unique Perspectives3:00 am
On Story
The Original Disney Princess: A Conversation with Linda Woolverton3:30 am

ETVH
38.1
 Making It Grow
7:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm8:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four9:00 pm
Frontline
Supreme Revenge10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-15-201911:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm12:00 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four1:00 am
Frontline
Supreme Revenge2:00 am
  movie   Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
3:00 am
POV 
The Feeling of Being Watched3:30 am

SCC
38.2
 The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 17:00 pm
Making It Grow
8:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas - A Hint of the Tropics9:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Chain of Events9:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice: City of Dreams10:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Oh Deer - Dealing with Four-legged Garden Pests10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Labors of Love11:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Crab Fest11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian12:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Salzburg1:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Legumes2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian2:30 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte3:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Shoulder On3:30 am

EVTW
38.3
  new    PBS NewsHour
10-15-20197:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-15-20199:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Start Up
Divinia Water - Idaho Falls, ID10:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm11:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four12:00 am
Frontline
Supreme Revenge1:00 am
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-15-20192:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm3:00 am

WNEHDT4
38.4
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
That's One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!9:00 pm
WordGirl
Slumber Party Pooper; Line Lessons With Lady Redundant Woman9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Bath Time for Blanky10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough1:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 am
Wild Kratts
To Touch a Hummingbird3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag3:30 am

WMYA
40.1
  new   Family Feud
10-15-20197:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Thirty Balloons8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Conventions9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
10-15-201910:30 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
10-15-201911:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Restaurant Opening11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
12:00 am
Last Man Standing
Vanessa Fixes Up Eve12:30 am
Clinical studies show that Flexuron helps alleviate joint aches and pains
1:00 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
1:30 am
  new   TMZ Live
10-15-20192:00 am
Personal Injury Court
Moore v Ryan3:00 am
Caught in Providence
3:30 am

COMET
40.2
 Stargate SG-1
Revelations7:00 pm
Babylon 5
The Paragon of Animals8:00 pm
Babylon 5
A View from the Gallery9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Corner of the Eye10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Under the Bed11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Dark Matters12:00 am
The Outer Limits
Invisible Enemy1:00 am
Stargate Atlantis
Critical Mass2:00 am
Stargate Atlantis
Grace Under Pressure3:00 am

TBD
40.3
Caters TV
7:30 pm
Caters TV
8:00 pm
Caters TV
8:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
9:00 pm
  new   Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
9:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
This Week in Falls
2:00 am
This Week in Falls
2:30 am
  movie   Backstreet Boys: Show 'Em What You're Made Of 
3:00 am

WMYA4
40.4
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Wedding Bells, Part 17:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Wedding Bells, Part 28:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Home of the Brave9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadly Situation10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
White Buffalo11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
Mandatory Refusal12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
Half Life1:00 am
  movie   Dark Angel
2:00 am

W41BQ-D
44.1
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:30 pm
The Prophetic Panorama
Israel and the Church8:00 pm
3ABN Today
Water for Life9:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
The Healing of Sorrow10:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Who Is Jesus?11:00 pm
The Creator Revealed
Alternatives to the Biblical Creation11:30 pm
3ABN Today
Water for Life12:00 am
Local Programming Exalting His Word
God's Word Is Life to Me1:30 am
Adventures in Missions
Into The Unknown2:00 am
The Creator Revealed
Alternatives to the Biblical Creation2:30 am
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt. 23:00 am

W41BQ-D2
44.2
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence
2:00 am
Life Discovery Series
3:00 am

W41BQ-D3
44.3
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
For Guys Only
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am
Free Indeed
1:00 am
Chew's Challenge
1:30 am
Urban Report
2:00 am
SISS
2:30 am
The New Journey
3:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
3:30 am

W41BQ-D3
44.4
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:30 pm
Sí podemos
8:00 pm
Mejor cada día
8:30 pm
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
9:00 pm
La Segunda venida
11:00 pm
3ABN Visita
12:00 am
Fundamentos de la fe
1:00 am
3ABN Hoy cocina
2:00 am
Espaço Jovem
3:00 am
Saúde e Você
3:30 am

W41BQ-D5
44.5
Women at the Well-Encore
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Focus on Healthy Foods
8:45 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
Inverse
11:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
12:00 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
1:00 am
Bible Answers
3:00 am

W41BQ-D6
44.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D7
44.7
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
White Horse Media
2:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am

ETVH
49.1
 Making It Grow
7:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm8:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four9:00 pm
Frontline
Supreme Revenge10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-15-201911:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm12:00 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four1:00 am
Frontline
Supreme Revenge2:00 am
  movie   Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
3:00 am
POV 
The Feeling of Being Watched3:30 am

SCC
49.2
 The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 17:00 pm
Making It Grow
8:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas - A Hint of the Tropics9:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Chain of Events9:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice: City of Dreams10:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Oh Deer - Dealing with Four-legged Garden Pests10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Labors of Love11:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Crab Fest11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian12:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Salzburg1:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Legumes2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian2:30 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Beef; Rice; Salmon; Plum Tarte3:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Shoulder On3:30 am

ETVW
49.3
  new    PBS NewsHour
10-15-20197:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-15-20199:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Start Up
Divinia Water - Idaho Falls, ID10:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm11:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four12:00 am
Frontline
Supreme Revenge1:00 am
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-15-20192:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm3:00 am

KIDS
49.4
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
That's One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!9:00 pm
WordGirl
Slumber Party Pooper; Line Lessons With Lady Redundant Woman9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Bath Time for Blanky10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough1:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 am
Wild Kratts
To Touch a Hummingbird3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag3:30 am

WASV
50.1
The Red Green Show
7:30 pm
More Than the Music
8:00 pm
Just Renting
8:30 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am
3rd Shift 
1:00 am

WASV2
50.2
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Murderer7:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Visitation - Part 18:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Visitation - Part 28:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
The Special Detective9:00 pm
  new   Police Surgeon
The Hero10:00 pm
  new   Police Surgeon
Two Points of a Pitchfork (Part 1)10:30 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
When the Horsemen Come Looking11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Deadbeat Walking12:00 am
Heartland
1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
3:00 am
Get out of that monthly payment hole you are digging! Learn how NDR may be ...
3:30 am

WASV3
50.3
Motorz
7:30 pm
My Classic Car
8:00 pm
My Classic Car
8:30 pm
Auto Files
9:00 pm
Pit Stop
9:30 pm
Rev'n News
10:00 pm
Motorz
10:30 pm
My Classic Car
11:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
11:30 pm
The Car Guy Show
12:00 am
  sports   Inside Drag Racing
12:30 am
  sports   Exciting World of Speed and Beauty
1:00 am
Free Ride
1:30 am
Route 66
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

WASV4
50.4
 JBTV
7:00 pm
American Outdoors
8:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
9:30 pm
  sports   3B Outdoors
10:00 pm
  sports   TBA
10:30 pm
  sports   Reelin in the Keys
11:00 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
1:00 am
  sports   UFA
2:00 am
  sports   TCW Wrestling
3:00 am

WSQY-LP
51.1
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Joel Osteen
10:00 pm
Winning Walk
10:30 pm
Duane Vander Klok: Walking by Faith
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
Reflections
2:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
3:00 am
Reflections 
3:30 am

W31DI
58.1
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm8:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four9:00 pm
Frontline
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-15-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-15-201912:30 am
Flavor, NC
1:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm2:00 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four3:00 am

W31DI2
58.2
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
That's One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!9:00 pm
WordGirl
Slumber Party Pooper; Line Lessons With Lady Redundant Woman9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Bath Time for Blanky10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung1:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough1:30 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric2:30 am
Wild Kratts
To Touch a Hummingbird3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag3:30 am

W31DI3
58.3
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Cruising the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Wales8:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
9:00 pm
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Peru - the Amazon and Beyond11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Zambia - Bush & River Safari12:00 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A History of Chocolate, Part Two12:30 am
Great Performances
Handel, Italian Style1:00 am
Rick Steves: A Symphonic Journey
2:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Tuna, Meatballs, Cookies3:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
3:30 am

W31DI-LD4
58.4
  new    PBS NewsHour
10-15-20197:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Maggie Smith8:30 pm
Sci Nc
9:00 pm
Comic Culture
9:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Unique Perspectives10:00 pm
On Story
The Original Disney Princess: A Conversation with Linda Woolverton10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-15-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Maggie Smith1:30 am
Sci Nc
2:00 am
Comic Culture
2:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Unique Perspectives3:00 am
On Story
The Original Disney Princess: A Conversation with Linda Woolverton3:30 am

WYCWDT
62.1
The Andy Griffith Show
Citizen's Arrest7:30 pm
  new   The Flash
A Flash of the Lightning8:00 pm
  new   Arrow
Starling City9:00 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Conversion10:30 pm
black-ish
Dog Eat Dog World11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Boy Barry11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Letter12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Stepping Stone12:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Crickets1:30 am
Family Guy
Inside Family Guy2:00 am
Family Guy
Brothers & Sisters2:30 am
Bob's Burgers
Kids Rob a Train3:00 am
Bob's Burgers
I Get Psychic out of You3:30 am

WYCWDT2
62.2
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
  new   NCIS
Someone Else's Shoes8:00 pm
  new   FBI
An Imperfect Science9:00 pm
  new   NCIS: New Orleans
Overlooked10:00 pm
  new   7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Paul McCartney11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Dominic Cooper; Jonathan Groff; Red Hearse12:37 am
LifeLock Protection
1:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
Local Programming

GETTV
62.3
Hot in Cleveland
The Man That Got Away7:30 pm
All in the Family
Lionel Moves into the Neighborhood8:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Has Jury Duty8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Worried About His Job9:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Discovers Women's Lib9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Sanford and the Rising Sun10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Olympics10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Odd Father11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Can You Chop This?11:30 pm
Good Times
My Son, the Lover12:00 am
Good Times
Florida Flips12:30 am
Married...With Children
You Better Shop Around1:00 am
Married...With Children
You Better Shop Around1:30 am
Married...With Children
Route 6662:00 am
Married...With Children
Route 6662:30 am
Married...With Children
She's Having My Baby3:00 am
Married...With Children
She's Having My Baby3:30 am

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Cullowhee Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.