3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               

WBTV HD
3.1
Detroit Muscle
3:05 am
Xtreme Off Road
3:35 am
sports Outdoor America
4:05 am
Military Makeover
4:35 am
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
5:00 am
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
5:30 am
new WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
Hope in the Wild
From the Ocean to the Sea7:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Behind Friend-emy Lines7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
09-20-20209:00 am
new Face the Nation
09-20-202010:30 am

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Black Nativity
2:00 am
Off the Chain
4:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy4:30 am
Religion Hour
5:00 am
Moesha
Day One6:00 am
Moesha
Age Ain’t Nothing…6:30 am
A Different World
Clair’s Last Stand7:00 am
A Different World
If Only for One Night7:30 am
Living Single
Do You Take this Man’s Wallet8:00 am
Living Single
Virgin Territory8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Some Church Bull9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Sorely Missed9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Family Time
Bro Code10:30 am
35Th Annual “Stellar Gospel Music Awards”
11:00 am

Grit
3.3
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
11:00 am

W42DR
6.1
Made in Hollywood
09-14-20203:05 am
Made in Hollywood Now
09-14-20203:35 am
Small Town Big Deal
4:00 am
Today’s Homeowner
4:30 am
Eyewitness News Sunday at 5:00 am
5:00 am
Eyewitness News Sunday 6:00AM
6:00 am
Eyewitness News Sunday 7:00AM
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
sports Panthers Huddle
11:00 am

W42DR2
6.2
Paid Program
3:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Did I Mention Invention?
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Nashville Insider
09-14-20208:30 am
Tomorrow’s World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Key Of David
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
Made in Hollywood
09-14-20203:05 am
Made in Hollywood Now
09-14-20203:35 am
Small Town Big Deal
4:00 am
Today’s Homeowner
4:30 am
Eyewitness News Sunday at 5:00 am
5:00 am
Eyewitness News Sunday 6:00AM
6:00 am
Eyewitness News Sunday 7:00AM
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
sports Panthers Huddle
11:00 am

WSOCHD
9.2
movie  Elena y Raquel
2:00 am
movie La Hermanita Dinamita
3:30 am
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello…
5:00 am
Increíbles Resultados!
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
new La Liga Premier Extra
8:30 am
sports Fútbol: Premier League: Equipos por confirmar
Equipos por confirmar8:55 am
sports Fútbol: Premier League: Equipos por confirmar
Equipos por confirmar11:00 am

WSOC30
9.5
Made in Hollywood
09-14-20203:05 am
Made in Hollywood Now
09-14-20203:35 am
Small Town Big Deal
4:00 am
Today’s Homeowner
4:30 am
Eyewitness News Sunday at 5:00 am
5:00 am
Eyewitness News Sunday 6:00AM
6:00 am
Eyewitness News Sunday 7:00AM
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
sports Panthers Huddle
11:00 am

WSOC46
9.9
Made in Hollywood
09-14-20203:05 am
Made in Hollywood Now
09-14-20203:35 am
Small Town Big Deal
4:00 am
Today’s Homeowner
4:30 am
Eyewitness News Sunday at 5:00 am
5:00 am
Eyewitness News Sunday 6:00AM
6:00 am
Eyewitness News Sunday 7:00AM
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
sports Panthers Huddle
11:00 am

WHKY-DT
14.1
Marvin Gaye, Aretha Franklin, Diana Ross
3:00 am
The Beach Boys, Frankie Valli, Elvis
4:00 am
Thicker, Fuller Hair Today!
5:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 am
Carolina Showcase
7:00 am
Carolina Showcase
7:30 am
New Life Today with Lawson Whitson
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
H. Richard Hall
9:00 am
Carolina Showcase
9:30 am
Decision for Life
10:00 am
Viewmont Baptist Church
11:00 am

THIS
14.2
movie  The Terminator
2:00 am
Green Acres
Oliver Buys a Farm4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Larry King’s Investigative Prostate Health Report – Secrets To Prostate Hea…
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
movie Big World
10:00 am

COMET
14.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
The Miracle at Camafeo3:24 am
TBA
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Local Programming

CHARGE
14.4
movie  Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
1:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am

WHKY5
14.5
new  Sterling Moments Jewelry
2:00 am
new Exclusively Gold Jewelry
4:00 am
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
6:00 am
new Jewel School – Jewelry Making
8:00 am
new Bella Luce Jewelry
10:00 am

WHKY6
14.6
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am

WCCBHD
18.1
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
3:00 am
Forensic Files
3:35 am
Black College Quiz Show
4:00 am
Stellar Sunday
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Peter Popoff Miracle Minisrty
5:30 am
Teen Kids News
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:30 am
The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am

WCCB
18.2
The Joey Bishop Show
Route 783:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Show of His Own3:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Miss Cathcart’s Sunsuit4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Out of Retirement4:30 am
Three’s a Crowd
Father Knows Nothing5:00 am
The Ropers
Helen Makes Music5:30 am
Lotsa Luck
Family Flu6:00 am
The Paul Lynde Show
Togetherness6:30 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
7:30 am
Benson
Love and Politics8:00 am
new TBA
8:30 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Eyewitnesses9:00 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
From the Waldorf to Astoria9:30 am
Maude
Maude’s Reunion10:00 am
Maude
Grass Story10:30 am
Three’s Company
Boy Meets Dummy11:00 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
Land of the Giants
Our Man O’Reilly3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Attack of the Barbarians4:00 am
The Invaders
The Captive5:00 am
The Powers of Matthew Star
Dead Man’s Hand6:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Love Machine7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Operation Zack7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Check Your Mate8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Pipe Dreams8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
All in the Mall9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Zack’s Birthday Party9:30 am
The Flintstones
How to Pick a Fight With Your Wife Without Really Trying10:00 am
The Flintstones
Fred Goes Ape10:30 am
The Flintstones
Treasure of Sierra Madrock11:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
Amazon Fire Tablet
3:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
5:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
6:00 am
Lock & Lock Storage
7:00 am
Dooney & Bourke
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
11:00 am

W20DD
18.5
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
3:00 am
Forensic Files
3:35 am
Black College Quiz Show
4:00 am
Stellar Sunday
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Peter Popoff Miracle Minisrty
5:30 am
Teen Kids News
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:30 am
The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am

W20DD2
18.6
The Joey Bishop Show
Route 783:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Show of His Own3:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Miss Cathcart’s Sunsuit4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Out of Retirement4:30 am
Three’s a Crowd
Father Knows Nothing5:00 am
The Ropers
Helen Makes Music5:30 am
Lotsa Luck
Family Flu6:00 am
The Paul Lynde Show
Togetherness6:30 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
7:30 am
Benson
Love and Politics8:00 am
new TBA
8:30 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Eyewitnesses9:00 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
From the Waldorf to Astoria9:30 am
Maude
Maude’s Reunion10:00 am
Maude
Grass Story10:30 am
Three’s Company
Boy Meets Dummy11:00 am

W20DD3
18.7
Land of the Giants
Our Man O’Reilly3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Attack of the Barbarians4:00 am
The Invaders
The Captive5:00 am
The Powers of Matthew Star
Dead Man’s Hand6:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Love Machine7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Operation Zack7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Check Your Mate8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Pipe Dreams8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
All in the Mall9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Zack’s Birthday Party9:30 am
The Flintstones
How to Pick a Fight With Your Wife Without Really Trying10:00 am
The Flintstones
Fred Goes Ape10:30 am
The Flintstones
Treasure of Sierra Madrock11:00 am

W20DD4
18.8
Amazon Fire Tablet
3:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
5:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
6:00 am
Lock & Lock Storage
7:00 am
Dooney & Bourke
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
11:00 am

W34DX-D
21.1
Weekend Marketplace
3:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
3:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
4:00 am
White House Chess Set
4:30 am
In Touch Ministries with Charles Stanley
5:00 am
Biz Kid$
Understanding Your Paycheck6:00 am
Think Big
Blair vs. Alison6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
The Southern Living Show
Episode 137:30 am
Ralph Sexton Ministries
8:00 am
Mud Creek Baptist Church
8:30 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-20-20209:00 am
In Touch Ministries with Charles Stanley
10:00 am
First Presbyterian Church Service
10:30 am
sports Fox NFL Kickoff
09-20-202011:00 am

W34DX-D2
21.2
Hart to Hart
Murder Is a Drag3:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
4:00 am
Hoover’s Best Cleaner Yet!
5:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Martin and the Eternal Triangle6:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Danger! High Voltage!6:30 am
My Favorite Martian
If You Can’t Lick ‘Em7:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Unidentified Flying Uncle Martin7:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Aloha Spirit8:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides8:30 am
Consumer 101
Bright Lights9:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Bee Condos and Tiny Gardens9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Embark Upon New Beginnings10:00 am
sports The Champion Within
Better in the Long Run10:30 am
The Office
Grief Counseling11:00 am

W34DX-D3
21.3
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Missing in Modesto6:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Media Frenzy7:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Most Hated Man in America8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
10:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 am

W34DX-D4
21.4
movie  Black Nativity
2:00 am
Off the Chain
4:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy4:30 am
Religion Hour
5:00 am
Moesha
Day One6:00 am
Moesha
Age Ain’t Nothing…6:30 am
A Different World
Clair’s Last Stand7:00 am
A Different World
If Only for One Night7:30 am
Living Single
Do You Take this Man’s Wallet8:00 am
Living Single
Virgin Territory8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Some Church Bull9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Sorely Missed9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Family Time
Bro Code10:30 am
35Th Annual “Stellar Gospel Music Awards”
11:00 am

WGTB
28.1
movie  Louisa May Alcott: The Woman Behind Little Women
2:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Awakening Hour
6:00 am
Time for Hope
6:30 am
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 am
Kennedy Classics
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am

WGTB2
28.2
movie  Louisa May Alcott: The Woman Behind Little Women
2:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Awakening Hour
6:00 am
Time for Hope
6:30 am
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 am
Kennedy Classics
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am

ETVH
30.1
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 am
American Experience
The Vote4:00 am
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20205:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
Celebrations6:00 am
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza7:30 am
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Leakey; I Am Alexander Hamilton8:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shows Her Tutu10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-202011:00 am

SCC
30.2
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma3:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.4:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper5:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Sweets for the Sweet5:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Quad & Hips6:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Stomach Flattening6:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Super Hero Projects7:00 am
The Grand View
Death Valley National Park7:30 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Balance8:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Quad & Hips8:30 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Good Morning Fiesta9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
10:00 am
Journeys in Japan
10:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward11:00 am

ETVW
30.3
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov3:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Peas, Please3:30 am
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime4:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence6:00 am
American Experience
The Vote7:00 am
Biz Kid$
Bulls, Bears, and Financial Markets8:00 am
Kid Stew
Episode 58:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Your Practice Is a Journey9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Nature and the Cycle of Creation9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Keep the Fun In “Fun”Ctional Fitness10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth11:00 am

ETVK
30.4
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?3:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
4:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 84:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am
Caillou
Adventure!6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford’s Big Heart6:30 am
Cyberchase
Officer Tillie; Fuzzy Ball7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
The Lurmies Are Coming; Quack’s Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
Never Fear Power Outages
3:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 7:00
7:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
FlashPOINT
11:00 am

JN
36.2
Trace of Evil
The Body in the Canal3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Shaun Cummins4:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Lukasz Slaboszewski5:00 am
I Survived…
Shannon; Ken; Angela6:00 am
I Survived…
Natasha; Tim; Kellie7:00 am
I Survived…
Tricia and Linae; Jason; Mary8:00 am
I Survived…
Audrey; Todd; Kimberley9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 111:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Cause3:00 am
new The FBI Files
Under Fire4:00 am
new The FBI Files
Stolen Identity5:00 am
new Deep Undercover
Operation Rooster: Aryan Brotherhood6:00 am
new Deep Undercover
Operation Exeter: Undercover Senior Year6:30 am
new Murderous Affairs
Heaven and Hell7:00 am
new Murderous Affairs
Terror and Fear7:30 am
new The FBI Files
Death in the Delta8:00 am
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Threat11:00 am

QUEST
36.4
Mega Builders
Raising the Roof (aka Rio Stadium)3:00 am
Mega Builders
The Big Lift4:00 am
Mega Builders
Water Park – Canary Islands5:00 am
Shipping Wars
Fiberglass, Steel and Iron Wills6:00 am
Shipping Wars
Perfect Like Roy6:30 am
Shipping Wars
Hernias and Hissy Fits7:00 am
Shipping Wars
Punk-Drunk Love7:30 am
Shipping Wars
Do No Bodily Harm8:00 am
Shipping Wars
Hummers and Bummers8:30 am
American Restoration
Hot & Cold9:00 am
American Restoration
Secret Fan9:30 am
American Restoration
Picks & Ricks10:00 am
American Restoration
Anchors Away10:30 am
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court11:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Muse3:00 am
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Cartouche4:30 am
Curious George
Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness6:00 am
Curious George
Curious George’s Rocket Ride; Curious George, Station Master6:30 am
Arthur
Muffy’s Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:00 am
Nature Cat
Man-Oh-Mangrove; Northern Lights Sights8:30 am
Nature Cat
Are You My Egg?; Sos9:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 29:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth10:30 am

PBSCLT
42.2
Face to Face
3:10 am
Local Programming NHK World Selection
4:30 am
Local Programming Zen
6:10 am
Local Programming TBA
8:10 am
Local Programming Face to Face
9:10 am
Local Programming new Somewhere Street
10:10 am
new Songs of Tokyo
11:10 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma3:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.4:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
A Simple Supper5:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Sweets for the Sweet5:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Quad & Hips6:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Stomach Flattening6:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Super Hero Projects7:00 am
The Grand View
Death Valley National Park7:30 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Balance8:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Quad & Hips8:30 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Good Morning Fiesta9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
10:00 am
Journeys in Japan
10:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward11:00 am

WJZYHD
46.1
 PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
2:30 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
new Good Day Charlotte Sunday
6:00 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-20-20209:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
sports Fox NFL Kickoff
09-20-202011:00 am

ION
46.2
Local Programming Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Imposters9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Familia10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Lange, H.11:00 am

H&I
46.3
Police Story
Explosion3:00 am
Police Story
Captain Hook4:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Hornet and the Firefly5:00 am
The Green Hornet
Seek, Stalk and Destroy5:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Mysterious Cube6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Atomic Captive6:30 am
Batman
The Curse of Tut7:00 am
Batman
The Pharaoh’s in a Rut7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Buffalo/Niagara8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Superman Silver Mine11:00 am

WTBL
49.1
movie  Louisa May Alcott: The Woman Behind Little Women
2:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Awakening Hour
6:00 am
Time for Hope
6:30 am
Charles Stanley
7:00 am
Evangelistic Outreach Ministries
8:00 am
Truths That Transform
8:30 am
Dr. Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Brother Dave Lombardi
9:30 am
The blessed life with Pastor and Robert Morris
10:00 am
Billy Graham Classics
10:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
11:00 am

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Praising Place
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Catholic Mass
7:00 am
Right Direction Church International
7:30 am
Robert Jeffress
8:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Life in the Word
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am

BUZZR
55.2
Password
3:00 am
Password
3:30 am
Now You See It
4:00 am
Now You See It
4:30 am
Card Sharks
5:00 am
Card Sharks
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
10:00 am
Press Your Luck
10:30 am
Press Your Luck
11:00 am

H&I
55.3
Police Story
Explosion3:00 am
Police Story
Captain Hook4:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Hornet and the Firefly5:00 am
The Green Hornet
Seek, Stalk and Destroy5:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Mysterious Cube6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Atomic Captive6:30 am
Batman
The Curse of Tut7:00 am
Batman
The Pharaoh’s in a Rut7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Buffalo/Niagara8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Superman Silver Mine11:00 am

LIGHTV
55.4
movie  Return to Green Acres
2:00 am
Flipper
4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Heartland
There But for Fortune9:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am

UNCTV
58.1
EastEnders
3:00 am
EastEnders
3:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings4:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London5:00 am
Kid Stew
Episode 96:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun7:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage9:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket10:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green10:30 am
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating Las Vegas: From Old to New11:00 am

UNCKD
58.2
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?3:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
4:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 84:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am
Caillou
Adventure!6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford’s Big Heart6:30 am
Cyberchase
Officer Tillie; Fuzzy Ball7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
The Lurmies Are Coming; Quack’s Square Deal; Pocoyo: Fetch Loula Fetch7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am

UNCEX
58.3
 The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 am
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
4:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
5:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth7:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 18:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 29:00 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
10:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Pastry11:00 am

NC
58.4
Farm and Fun Time
3:00 am
The Kate
Kandace Springs4:00 am
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene5:00 am
Suicide Prevention Virtual Town Hall
Veterans Suicide Prevention6:00 am
The Open Mind
7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20208:30 am
Washington Week
09-18-20209:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-202011:00 am

ION Plus
62.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
10:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch Night in Canada11:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Did I Mention Invention?
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Nashville Insider
09-14-20208:30 am
Tomorrow’s World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Key Of David
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am

GetTV
64.2
Amen
Casting the First Stone3:00 am
Amen
Yes Sir, That’s Our Baby3:30 am
Amen
Into Night4:00 am
Amen
The Divorce Lawyer4:30 am
All in the Family
Flashback—Mike and Gloria’s Wedding5:00 am
All in the Family
Flashback—Mike and Gloria’s Wedding5:30 am
All in the Family
Chain Letter6:00 am
Laredo
Sound of Terror6:30 am
The Quest
The Longest Drive7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Storm9:00 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Hondo
The Gladiators11:15 am

WAXNDT3
64.3
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Missing in Modesto6:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Media Frenzy7:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Most Hated Man in America8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
10:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 am

LAFFTV
64.4
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
School of Life6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Grand Adventure6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Getting Back in Shape7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Taking It as It Comes7:30 am
Night Court
No Hard Feelings8:00 am
Night Court
Constitution8:30 am
Night Court
Constitution9:00 am
Night Court
Let It Snow9:30 am
Night Court
Dan the Walking Time Bomb10:00 am
Night Court
Hit the Road, Jack10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Sally and Don’s First Kiss11:00 am

WSCO30-2
64.5
Paid Program
3:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Did I Mention Invention?
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Nashville Insider
09-14-20208:30 am
Tomorrow’s World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Key Of David
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am

WAXN36
64.7
Paid Program
3:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Did I Mention Invention?
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Nashville Insider
09-14-20208:30 am
Tomorrow’s World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Key Of David
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am

WAXN36-2
64.8
Amen
Casting the First Stone3:00 am
Amen
Yes Sir, That’s Our Baby3:30 am
Amen
Into Night4:00 am
Amen
The Divorce Lawyer4:30 am
All in the Family
Flashback—Mike and Gloria’s Wedding5:00 am
All in the Family
Flashback—Mike and Gloria’s Wedding5:30 am
All in the Family
Chain Letter6:00 am
Laredo
Sound of Terror6:30 am
The Quest
The Longest Drive7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Storm9:00 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Hondo
The Gladiators11:15 am

WSCO46-2
64.9
Paid Program
3:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Did I Mention Invention?
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Nashville Insider
09-14-20208:30 am
Tomorrow’s World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Key Of David
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.