Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Edneyville, NC 28727  

October 18th Register to Customize

                              2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               

WBTV HD
3.1
  new    The Talk
Regina King2:00 pm
  new   QC @ 3
3:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
  new   Hawaii Five-0
Ukuli'i ka pua, onaona i ka mau'u (Tiny is the flower, yet it scents the grasses around it)8:00 pm
  new   Magnum P.I.
Dead Inside9:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Another Look10:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
  movie   Mr. 3000
2:30 pm
  movie   Snow Dogs
5:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz7:00 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:30 pm
  new   WBTV News
8:00 pm
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number9:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot9:30 pm
  movie   Brown Sugar 
10:00 pm

Grit
3.3
 Laramie
Three Rode West2:00 pm
Death Valley Days
An Organ for Brother Brigham3:00 pm
  movie   Colorado Territory
3:30 pm
  movie   The Virginian
6:00 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won 
8:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
  new    General Hospital
10-18-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
10-18-20193:00 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
Dying To Be Hot4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn7:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna8:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered8:30 pm
20/20
9:00 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hammond v Hammond2:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Solar Panel Hot Seat!; Nightmare Lemon of a Car for College!3:00 pm
Hot Bench
$30,000 Down the Landlord Drain!3:30 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
10-18-20194:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Queens'bro Bridge5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Female Problems5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
The Adam Bomb6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
A Christmas Story6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Dinner Party7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Engagement7:30 pm
Family Feud
10-26-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
8:30 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20199:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new    General Hospital
10-18-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
10-18-20193:00 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
Dying To Be Hot4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn7:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna8:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered8:30 pm
20/20
9:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
 Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
2:00 pm
  new   Suelta la sopa
2:58 pm
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
4:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
9:00 pm
  new   El Señor de los Cielos
10:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
  new    General Hospital
10-18-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
10-18-20193:00 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
Dying To Be Hot4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn7:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna8:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered8:30 pm
20/20
9:00 pm

WSOC46
9.9
  new    General Hospital
10-18-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
10-18-20193:00 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
Dying To Be Hot4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Elton John; Judge Judy; Garth Brooks; Trisha Yearwood; Anne Hathaway; Patsy Cline; Loretta Lynn7:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Lasagna8:00 pm
  new   Fresh Off the Boat
S'mothered8:30 pm
20/20
9:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
  new   Personal Injury Court
Winslow v Collins5:00 pm
  new   WHKY-TV News
5:30 pm
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
6:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
6:30 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
7:00 pm
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
7:30 pm
Rex Allen Theatre Presents
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Praising Place
9:00 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
9:30 pm
  new   WHKY News
10:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
10:30 pm

THIS
14.2
  movie    The Island of Dr. Moreau
1:30 pm
  movie   Murders in the Rue Morgue
3:30 pm
  movie   The Believers
5:30 pm
  movie   Bram Stoker's Dracula
7:30 pm
  movie   An American Werewolf in London 
10:00 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie    Dead of Winter
2:00 pm
  movie   The Beast Within
4:00 pm
  movie   The Lost Brigade
6:00 pm
  movie   Haunted Honeymoon
8:00 pm
  movie   High Spirits 
10:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
  movie    The Missouri Breaks
1:30 pm
CHiPs
This Year's Riot4:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels5:00 pm
CHiPs
Return to Death's Door6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Medieval Crimes10:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
  movie    Rata de dos patas
1:00 pm
I Testigo
3:00 pm
El mameluco
4:00 pm
Que jalada
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
La Ronca de oro
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
 Jerry Springer
Family Drama2:00 pm
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
Grandmother Accused Of Molestation3:00 pm
  new   Maury
Are Two Different Men The Fathers of My Two Kids? Test Them!4:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Sean Hayes; Helen Mirren; Jenna Dewan; Bebe Rexha; Nate Seltzer5:00 pm
Mom
Beast Mode and Old People Kissing6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Windy City6:30 pm
black-ish
Colored Commentary7:00 pm
black-ish
Collateral Damage7:30 pm
  new   Charmed
Things to Do in Seattle When You're Dead8:00 pm
  new   Dynasty
Caution Never Won A War9:00 pm
  new   WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
  new   WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm

WCCB
18.2
Bewitched
TV or Not TV2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Love Story3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
If I'm Elected3:30 pm
Benson
Two Boys and Their Dog4:00 pm
227
My Aching Back4:30 pm
227
Country Cousins5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Class of '845:30 pm
Maude
Vivian's Decision6:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Dilemma6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Harry's Investment7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Three's a Crowd7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Bonanza
Sense of Duty2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Gun Shy3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Anvil Chorus3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The John Wilbot Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
I Will Be Remembered5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Social Climbers6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Beauty Contest6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Stars and Stripes7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Yessir, That's Our Baby7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three Wishes for Opie8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Otis Sues the County8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Daughter of the Sarge9:00 pm
Green Acres
Everywhere a Chick Chick9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Is There a Traitor in the House?10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
At Last---Schultz Knows Something10:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 philosophy---beauty
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Dyson Airwrap Styler
5:00 pm
IT Cosmetics
6:00 pm
  new   David's Holi-Yays
7:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Dyson Airwrap Styler
10:00 pm

W20DD
18.5
 Jerry Springer
Family Drama2:00 pm
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
Grandmother Accused Of Molestation3:00 pm
  new   Maury
Are Two Different Men The Fathers of My Two Kids? Test Them!4:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Sean Hayes; Helen Mirren; Jenna Dewan; Bebe Rexha; Nate Seltzer5:00 pm
Mom
Beast Mode and Old People Kissing6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Windy City6:30 pm
black-ish
Colored Commentary7:00 pm
black-ish
Collateral Damage7:30 pm
  new   Charmed
Things to Do in Seattle When You're Dead8:00 pm
  new   Dynasty
Caution Never Won A War9:00 pm
  new   WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
  new   WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm

W20DD2
18.6
Bewitched
TV or Not TV2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Love Story3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
If I'm Elected3:30 pm
Benson
Two Boys and Their Dog4:00 pm
227
My Aching Back4:30 pm
227
Country Cousins5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Class of '845:30 pm
Maude
Vivian's Decision6:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Dilemma6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Harry's Investment7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Three's a Crowd7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

W20DD3
18.7
 Bonanza
Sense of Duty2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Gun Shy3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Anvil Chorus3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The John Wilbot Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
I Will Be Remembered5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Social Climbers6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Beauty Contest6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Stars and Stripes7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Yessir, That's Our Baby7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three Wishes for Opie8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Otis Sues the County8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Daughter of the Sarge9:00 pm
Green Acres
Everywhere a Chick Chick9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Is There a Traitor in the House?10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
At Last---Schultz Knows Something10:30 pm

W20DD4
18.8
 philosophy---beauty
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Dyson Airwrap Styler
5:00 pm
IT Cosmetics
6:00 pm
  new   David's Holi-Yays
7:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Dyson Airwrap Styler
10:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
 Behold the Lamb Presents
The Healing of Sorrow2:00 pm
Steps to Christ in Song
The Test Of Discipleship3:00 pm
HeartLift
Pride: A Jealous Heart3:30 pm
3ABN Today
Get Healthy with Dr. Cooper4:00 pm
A Day With The King
The 12 Spies5:00 pm
Local Programming ASAP Ministries
To All Who Thirst6:00 pm
Local Programming Jesus 4 Asia Now
Dangerous Love7:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
How Babylon Seduces The World!7:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
8:00 pm
Today Family Worship
9:00 pm
It Is Written
Life and Longevity10:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
10:30 pm

W21CK2
21.2
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
Variedad Media Hora
2:30 pm
Está Escrito
3:00 pm
3ABN Gravando
3:30 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Cristiano victorioso
6:00 pm
Maravillosa creación
6:30 pm
Lecciones de Vida
7:00 pm
Local Programming Respuestas Bíblicas
8:00 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm
Escogidos y transformados
10:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
 World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Local Programming Celebrating Life With Cheri
3:30 pm
Local Programming It Is Written
4:30 pm
Table Talk
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
More Abundant Life
7:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Melody from My Heart
8:45 pm
Local Programming

W21CK5
21.5
 Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
6:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm

WDMC
25.1
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Sam Adeyemi
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Dominion Camp Meeting
9:00 pm
The Hope Connection
10:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
10:30 pm

WGTB
28.1
Faith in History
2:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
3:00 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Real Life 101
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Expedition Texas
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theater
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
10:00 pm
MXTV
10:30 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Faith in History
2:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
3:00 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Real Life 101
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Expedition Texas
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theater
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
10:00 pm
MXTV
10:30 pm

ETVH
30.1
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bass Class3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods4:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers5:00 pm
Arthur
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20196:00 pm
Two for the Road
Kentucky: Bourbon and Bluegrass7:00 pm
This Week in South Carolina
7:30 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20198:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20198:30 pm
  new   Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20199:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Healthful Indian Flavors With Alamelu
A Hearty Meal2:30 pm
Bare Feet in NYC With Mickela Mallozzi
Harlem, USA3:00 pm
Travelscope
Cappadocia, Turkey3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Southeast England4:00 pm
American Woodshop
"Gentleman's" Organizer and Gallery4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Food From the Farm5:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
All Foliage: Living Green5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up6:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Chris Hastings7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Thanksgiving 1017:30 pm
Father Brown
The Great Train Robbery8:00 pm
The Woman in White
Episode Two9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Three10:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
Local Programming DW News
3:00 pm
Dw-TV Eco Africa
3:30 pm
Yoga in Practice
The Dance of Confidence4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Spine Flexibility4:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20197:00 pm
Asia Insight
8:00 pm
  new   Overheard With Evan Smith
Jeff Flake, Former U.S. Senator8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-18-20199:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
The David Rubenstein Show, Peer to Peer Conversations
Ginni Rometty10:30 pm

ETVK
30.4
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School10:30 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   Daily Blast Live
Dale Hansen's DBL Take2:30 pm
Judge Judy
When Exotic Cats Attack?!; Off to the Races3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Wedding Carriage Ride Failure?!; Terrible Landlord or Miserable Tenant?!3:30 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-18-20196:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
10-18-20197:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm
  new   The Blacklist
Les Fleurs Du Mal8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
9:00 pm

JN
36.2
 Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies2:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 34:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under Siege 25:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Fingerprints Don't Lie6:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
The Boxer6:30 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Stakeout7:00 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
Wake Up Call7:30 pm
The Real NCIS
Leave of Conscience8:00 pm
The Real NCIS
Wrong Place, Wrong Time9:00 pm
  new   Detroit SWAT
Detroit Swat10:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
9:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
 Swamp Loggers
Crisis at the Mill2:00 pm
America's Book of Secrets
Big Brother3:00 pm
America's Book of Secrets
American Terrorists4:00 pm
Factory Made
Plastic Bags, American Flags, Fire Axes, Pocket Screwdrivers5:00 pm
Factory Made
Vinyl Records, Wire Baskets, Compasses, Aluminum Cans5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Bathroom Tech6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Bible Tech7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Oil Fire Fighting8:00 pm
Blowdown
Nuclear Plant9:00 pm
Blowdown
Vegas Casino10:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
Nature Cat
Man-Oh-Mangrove; Northern Lights Sights2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods4:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers5:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2205:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Mekong River Adventure – Part 16:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Iran's Historic Capitals6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20197:00 pm
Off the Record
8:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
8:30 pm
  sports   Jackie Robinson
Part One9:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Local Programming Asia Insight
3:30 pm
Local Programming Dining With the Chef
4:30 pm
Local Programming Today's Close-Up
5:30 pm
Local Programming J-Arena
6:30 pm
  new   Emperor Akihito
7:10 pm
Darwin's Amazing Animals
8:20 pm
Local Programming   new   NHK World Prime
9:10 pm
Dining With the Chef
10:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Healthful Indian Flavors With Alamelu
A Hearty Meal2:30 pm
Bare Feet in NYC With Mickela Mallozzi
Harlem, USA3:00 pm
Travelscope
Cappadocia, Turkey3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Southeast England4:00 pm
American Woodshop
"Gentleman's" Organizer and Gallery4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Food From the Farm5:00 pm
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
All Foliage: Living Green5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up6:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Chris Hastings7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Thanksgiving 1017:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday8:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper8:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia9:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen Rules Steak9:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up10:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose 
Norway: Quest for the Viking Spirit10:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
  new    TMZ Live
10-18-20192:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff says her father was killed before she was born3:00 pm
The People's Court
4:00 pm
  new   Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-18-20197:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bear Precipitation7:30 pm
  sports   Friday Night SmackDown
10-18-20198:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm

ION
46.2
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Spoils of War2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Windfall3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Three Hearts4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
One More Chance5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deep Trouble, Part II7:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Party Crashers8:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Se Murio el Payaso9:00 pm
  new   NCIS: Los Angeles
Assets10:00 pm

H&I
46.3
 NUMB3RS
Guilt Trip2:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Cover Me3:00 pm
NUMB3RS
First Law4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Animal Rites6:00 pm
NUMB3RS
The Fifth Man7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Tholian Web8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Next Phase9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Magnificent Ferengi10:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
 Products for Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Water for Life
3:00 pm
Love Your Hair, Live Your Life
3:30 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Real Life 101
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Water for Life
5:30 pm
Expedition Texas
6:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
6:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theater
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
10:00 pm
MXTV
10:30 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Divorce Court
Efford vs. Robinson2:30 pm
  new   Caught in Providence
10-18-20193:00 pm
Caught in Providence
3:30 pm
America Says
Salon vs. Glampers4:00 pm
America Says
Special Educators vs. New Englanders4:30 pm
Judge Mathis
09-20-20195:00 pm
The People's Court
09-20-20196:00 pm
Dateline
A Sister's Search7:00 pm
Modern Family
Strangers in the Night8:00 pm
Modern Family
Haley's 21st Birthday8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Date Night Variable9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proton Regeneration9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Castrating Sheep in Montana10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Oh WALD-E, Good Times Ahead10:30 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Card Sharks
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Press Your Luck
7:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm

H&I
55.3
 NUMB3RS
Guilt Trip2:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Cover Me3:00 pm
NUMB3RS
First Law4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
Animal Rites6:00 pm
NUMB3RS
The Fifth Man7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Tholian Web8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Next Phase9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Magnificent Ferengi10:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
  movie    The Secret of NIMH
2:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Sick in Bed4:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Ross, the Peacemaker4:30 pm
Mister Ed
The First Meeting5:00 pm
Mister Ed
The Ventriloquist5:30 pm
Heartland
What's in a Name?6:00 pm
Heartland
Beyond Hell's Half Mile7:00 pm
Heartland
Never Let Go8:00 pm
Heartland
The Slippery Slope9:00 pm
  movie   The Pink Panther 2 
10:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Pati's Mexican Table
South by South of the Border with Vivian Howard2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm3:00 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Winter Sentinels, Part 33:30 pm
Painting With Paulson
4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Evening at the Lake, Part 24:30 pm
Local Programming   new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20198:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends9:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Checking The Boxes; Batteries Not Included4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School10:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Weekends With Yankee
Small Is Beautiful2:30 pm
I'll Have What Phil's Having
Paris3:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Tea:​ Culture, Celebration, Commerce and Cuisine4:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Cultural Mosaic5:00 pm
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Tagines5:30 pm
A Taste of History
Alexander Hamilton the Financier6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
European Travel Skills7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Passage Through Chile's Tierra del Fuego Around Cape Horn7:30 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Five8:00 pm
Jamestown
Season 2, Episode 89:00 pm
Atlantis
Touched by the Gods - Part 110:00 pm

NC
58.4
Exploring North Carolina
2:30 pm
Local Programming Folkways
Homestead Living3:30 pm
Comic Culture
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
10-17-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-18-20197:00 pm
Local Programming Ncimpact
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20199:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-201910:30 pm

ION Plus
62.1
 Rookie Blue
Letting Go2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
A Real Gentleman3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Home Run4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Best Man5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Integrity Test6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Ninety Degrees7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Breaking Up the Band8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
74 Epiphanies9:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Fresh Paint10:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hammond v Hammond2:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Solar Panel Hot Seat!; Nightmare Lemon of a Car for College!3:00 pm
Hot Bench
$30,000 Down the Landlord Drain!3:30 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
10-18-20194:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Queens'bro Bridge5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Female Problems5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
The Adam Bomb6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
A Christmas Story6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Dinner Party7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Engagement7:30 pm
Family Feud
10-26-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
8:30 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20199:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Blood Diamonds2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Reel Rangers3:00 pm
Rescue 911
African Crocodile Attack; 114:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Knoxville Intruder; Plaster of Peril4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Boy Scout Treehouse Save; Greco Roman Rescue5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Trading Places; Mystery Dispatch5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad George Clooney6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bucket: We're Going to New York6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Undercover Lovers7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Just Met the Man I'm Going to Marry7:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Accident8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Blockbuster8:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike's Problem9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Insurance Is Cancelled9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Sgt. Gork10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection10:30 pm

ESCAPE
64.3
 Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Cold Case Closed; The Dog Did It4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Blood Brothers; San Diego Pool Shooting5:00 pm
Forensic Files
About Face6:00 pm
Forensic Files
In the Bag6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Yes, In Deed7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Horse Play7:30 pm
The First 48
Live Bait; Drama at the Classic8:00 pm
The First 48
In Broad Daylight; Fight Club9:00 pm
The First 48
Heart of Gold; Last Breath10:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
Night Court
Fools Rush In, Part 22:30 pm
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom3:00 pm
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Moon over Point Place4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red Sees Red4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Father5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Hyde's Christmas Rager5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man6:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings6:30 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star7:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star7:30 pm
According to Jim
No Crime, but Punishment8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Baby8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Taps9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Kiss and Kiss Off9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Quest for Fire10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Clash of the Taylors10:30 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hammond v Hammond2:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Solar Panel Hot Seat!; Nightmare Lemon of a Car for College!3:00 pm
Hot Bench
$30,000 Down the Landlord Drain!3:30 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
10-18-20194:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Queens'bro Bridge5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Female Problems5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
The Adam Bomb6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
A Christmas Story6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Dinner Party7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Engagement7:30 pm
Family Feud
10-26-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
8:30 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20199:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hammond v Hammond2:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Solar Panel Hot Seat!; Nightmare Lemon of a Car for College!3:00 pm
Hot Bench
$30,000 Down the Landlord Drain!3:30 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
10-18-20194:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Queens'bro Bridge5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Female Problems5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
The Adam Bomb6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
A Christmas Story6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Dinner Party7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Engagement7:30 pm
Family Feud
10-26-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
8:30 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20199:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Blood Diamonds2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Reel Rangers3:00 pm
Rescue 911
African Crocodile Attack; 114:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Knoxville Intruder; Plaster of Peril4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Boy Scout Treehouse Save; Greco Roman Rescue5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Trading Places; Mystery Dispatch5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad George Clooney6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bucket: We're Going to New York6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Undercover Lovers7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Just Met the Man I'm Going to Marry7:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Accident8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Blockbuster8:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike's Problem9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Insurance Is Cancelled9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Sgt. Gork10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection10:30 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hammond v Hammond2:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Solar Panel Hot Seat!; Nightmare Lemon of a Car for College!3:00 pm
Hot Bench
$30,000 Down the Landlord Drain!3:30 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
10-18-20194:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Queens'bro Bridge5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Female Problems5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
The Adam Bomb6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
A Christmas Story6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Dinner Party7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Engagement7:30 pm
Family Feud
10-26-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
8:30 pm
Family Feud
04-15-20199:00 pm
Family Feud
04-22-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Bat Cave Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.