Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Enka, NC 28728  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               

WYFFHD
4.1
  new    Today
01-18-20208:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
The Power of Will9:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
The Himalayas10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Patagonia Revisited10:30 am
Consumer 101
Digital Traps11:00 am
  new   Vets Saving Pets
Give Spleen a Chance11:30 am
A New Leaf
A Golden Family Anniversary12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Chelsea
Newcastle United vs. Chelsea12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
01-18-20202:30 pm
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm

METV
4.2
Trackdown
Gift Horse8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Strange Vendetta9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
High Wire9:30 am
Maverick
A Fellow's Brother10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Horace Best Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
A Stranger Everywhere12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Brothers1:00 pm
Bonanza
It's a Small World2:00 pm
Rawhide
The House of the Hunter3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Hero in the Dust4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Epitaph4:30 pm

W08AO
7.1
  new    CBS This Morning
01-18-20208:00 am
Lucky Dog
10:00 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
  sports   Major League Fishing's Bass Pro Tour Championship: From La Crosse, Wis.
12:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Auburn at Florida
Auburn at Florida1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Oregon at Washington 
Oregon at Washington3:45 pm

W08AO
7.3
Paid Program
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Streetwise9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Signature10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Unorthodox11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Inconceivable12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closet2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Authority3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trade4:00 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
  new    CBS This Morning
01-18-20208:00 am
Lucky Dog
10:00 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
  sports   Major League Fishing's Bass Pro Tour Championship: From La Crosse, Wis.
12:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Auburn at Florida
Auburn at Florida1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Oregon at Washington 
Oregon at Washington3:45 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Hempvana Gold
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast12:30 pm
Cops
In Harm's Way1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
The Listener
Lockdown2:00 pm
The Listener
Captain Nightfall3:00 pm
Elementary
Snow Angels4:00 pm

WNCT3
9.3
 The Quest
The Last of the Mountain Men7:45 am
Curiosity Quest
Tofu9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Stickers9:30 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Shane
The Haunt11:15 am
Shane
The Wild Geese12:30 pm
Shane
An Echo of Anger1:45 pm
Shane 
The Bitter, the Lonely3:00 pm
Shane 
Killer in the Valley4:15 pm

WNCT4
9.4
 The FBI Files
8:00 am
The FBI Files
9:00 am
Missing
10:00 am
Better Planet TV
10:30 am
Better Planet TV
11:00 am
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
American Greed
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
9:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
10:00 am
  new   Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Stocking Up10:30 am
  new   Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Savoring Sardinia11:00 am
  new   Hearts of Heroes
Animal Rescues-Big and Small11:30 am
Did Talcum Powder Cause Your Cancer?
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:00 pm
  new   UFC Live
McGregor vs. Cowboy Pre-Show2:00 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
3:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Clippers at New Orleans Pelicans 
Los Angeles Clippers at New Orleans Pelicans3:30 pm

WMYA
13.2
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Marshall Faulk10:00 am
  sports   Raceweek
10:30 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Saskatchewon Waterfowl11:00 am
Did Talcum Powder Cause Your Cancer?
11:30 am
Wild America
Wolverine Country12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Santa Fe National Forest12:30 pm
Raw Travel
This is Busan, South Korea1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Big Hairy Pranks4:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Prank Thy Neighbor4:30 pm

Antenna
13.3
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
What a Witch Wants8:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Land Down Under9:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
The Long & Short of Animal Medicine9:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Alien Invaders10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
A Bird's Eye View of Alaska10:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Return to Kangaroo Island11:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Animal Movie Magic11:30 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Retrospective12:00 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
Retrospective12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Flash Flood1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Adoption1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Monkey See, Monkey Do2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Friendship2:30 pm
Webster
The Taming of the Stew3:00 pm
Webster
The Couch Potato Must Die3:30 pm
227
Pity the Poor Working Girl4:00 pm
227
Football Widow4:30 pm

WLOS
13.4
  sports    Tape Don't Lie
College Football Playoff Preview8:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
9:00 am
  sports   Emerge
10:00 am
  sports   Stadium Extra
11:00 am
  sports   Stadium 2020 Vision: Predicting the Year in Sports
12:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Marshall at UAB
Marshall at UAB1:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Navy at Lehigh
Navy at Lehigh2:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Lafayette at Navy 
Lafayette at Navy4:00 pm

WGGS-DT
16.1
Paid Program
8:30 am
Cooking with Emeril
9:00 am
Empower Your Body
9:30 am
Cooking With Mrs. O
10:00 am
Ellison Media
10:30 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
River Direct
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Relieve Stress & Anxiety
2:00 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
2:30 pm
NEW Larry King
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
4:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
4:30 pm

16TOO
16.2
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
8:30 am
Gospel Bill
9:00 am
Walking Wild
9:30 am
VeggieTales
10:00 am
Wild Wonders
10:30 am
My Gospel Music
11:00 am
Great American Bluegrass
11:30 am
Just Keep Singing
12:00 pm
American Gospel Onstage
12:30 pm
Wade Spencer: Life's Highway
1:00 pm
Gaither PI
1:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
2:00 pm
Lock Up
3:00 pm
Decoy
3:30 pm
Sherlock Holmes
4:00 pm

WGGS
16.3
 Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
The Story Behind the Song
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast 
4:00 pm

WGGS4
16.4
Naturally, Sadie
8:30 am
Mister Ed
9:00 am
Green Acres
9:30 am
The Patty Duke Show
10:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
10:30 am
Mister Ed
11:00 am
Mister Ed
11:30 am
It's About Time
12:00 pm
My Mother, the Car
12:30 pm
Flipper
1:00 pm
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
4:00 pm

WGGS5
16.5
 AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q
10:00 am
Fitnation Slimline Treadmill
3:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein 
4:00 pm

QUEST
16.6
The Aviators
Flight Attendant School 2; Hangar Flying8:30 am
The Aviators
Jet Man; Volunteerism9:00 am
The Aviators
WWII Advancements in Aviation; Pearl Harbor: Tora Tora Tora9:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Eddie, Velino, Sir Lancelot10:00 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Vera, Joe Cowboy, and Thirty10:30 am
Storm Chasers
Tornado Intercept Tank11:00 am
Storm Chasers
When Parts Fly12:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Outdoor Theatre1:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Fire Pit1:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Outdoor Shower2:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Playground2:30 pm
Yukon Gold
The Razor's Edge3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Winter's Grasp4:00 pm

WGGSDT7
16.7
 Closing Arguments
6:00 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
Blood on the Chef's Apron9:00 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
Process of Elimination9:30 am
  new   The FBI Files
Firefight10:00 am
The FBI Files
Killer Abroad11:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Silent Strike12:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Deadly Stranger1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Manhunt2:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Caught in the Act3:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Dallas Cop Killer4:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Baton Rouge Massacre4:30 pm

W41DI
17.1
 Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky8:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
9:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Northern Sea Passage10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Chops; Linguine; Fish Cakes10:30 am
A Taste of History
A Tribute to Mrs. Goodfellow11:00 am
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Jeju Fire Festival (Seoul & Jeju, South Korea)11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
South Africa: Garden Route & Wine Country12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Panama: A City and a Canal12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
The Florida Keys & Key West1:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Dumfries2:00 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Kincardine3:00 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Rosslyn4:00 pm

W41DI2
17.2
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris9:00 am
Nature Cat
Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Modern Homesteading - Transforming the Urban Experience One Garden at a Time11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super-Duper11:30 am
Garden Smart
09-30-201912:00 pm
America's Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Kettering1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Highlights of Paris: Eiffel and Monet to Creme Brulee2:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys
Episode 1042:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Chairmaker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Floating Hall Table3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Save the Flagpole; Stoop Planters, Fireplace Insert4:00 pm

W41DI3
17.3
Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Supermarket Match; Imitation Frustration10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Billy Goats Gruff11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat2:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies3:00 pm
Arthur
All About DW; Blockheads3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza4:00 pm
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm

W12DK-D
18.1
Gpb Connect
8:30 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!9:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Lisbon9:30 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Anne Manley/Richmond, Va.10:00 am
The This Old House Hour
11:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
A Tour of Tacos Al Pastor12:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Project Smoke Road Trip12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
A Trip to Rome1:00 pm
Cook's Country
Italian Comfort Food Classics1:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Legumes2:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Apples2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Amazing One-Layer Cakes3:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Ginger Mixup3:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
A Day in Sinaloa's Countryside4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana4:30 pm

W12DK-D2
18.2
This Old House
8:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Bird-friendly Garden with Margaret Roach9:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Havana Weeknights10:00 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Easy Elegance10:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist11:00 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Ginger Mixup12:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Key West Eats1:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Americas Favorite Sandwishes1:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Chicks Rule2:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Mouth of the South2:30 pm
This Old House
3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
3:30 pm
Cook's Country
Regional Italian American Favorites4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Perfect Roast4:30 pm

W12DK-D3
18.3
 The Democracy Rebellion: A Reporter's Notebook With Hedrick Smith
8:00 am
Frontline
America's Great Divide: Obama to Trump, Part 19:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
11:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation11:30 am
POV
All the Difference12:00 pm
Local, USA
Dreams Deferred1:30 pm
The Democracy Rebellion: A Reporter's Notebook With Hedrick Smith
2:00 pm
Frontline
America's Great Divide: Obama to Trump, Part 13:00 pm

W20DD
18.5
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Boob Job3:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Memorial Service3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Lottery4:00 pm
Friends
The One with Rachel's Dream4:30 pm

W20DD2
18.6
NC Spin
8:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Land Down Under9:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
The Long & Short of Animal Medicine9:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Alien Invaders10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
A Bird's Eye View of Alaska10:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Return to Kangaroo Island11:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Animal Movie Magic11:30 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Retrospective12:00 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
Retrospective12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Flash Flood1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Adoption1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Monkey See, Monkey Do2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Friendship2:30 pm
Webster
The Taming of the Stew3:00 pm
Webster
The Couch Potato Must Die3:30 pm
227
Pity the Poor Working Girl4:00 pm
227
Football Widow4:30 pm

W20DD3
18.7
Trackdown
Gift Horse8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Strange Vendetta9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
High Wire9:30 am
Maverick
A Fellow's Brother10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Horace Best Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
A Stranger Everywhere12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Brothers1:00 pm
Bonanza
It's a Small World2:00 pm
Rawhide
The House of the Hunter3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Hero in the Dust4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Epitaph4:30 pm

W20DD4
18.8
 AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q
10:00 am
Fitnation Slimline Treadmill
3:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein 
4:00 pm

W11DD-D
20.1
Gpb Connect
8:30 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!9:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Lisbon9:30 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Anne Manley/Richmond, Va.10:00 am
The This Old House Hour
11:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
A Tour of Tacos Al Pastor12:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Project Smoke Road Trip12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
A Trip to Rome1:00 pm
Cook's Country
Italian Comfort Food Classics1:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Legumes2:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Apples2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Amazing One-Layer Cakes3:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Ginger Mixup3:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
A Day in Sinaloa's Countryside4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana4:30 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
This Old House
8:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Bird-friendly Garden with Margaret Roach9:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Havana Weeknights10:00 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Easy Elegance10:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist11:00 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Ginger Mixup12:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Key West Eats1:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Americas Favorite Sandwishes1:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Chicks Rule2:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Mouth of the South2:30 pm
This Old House
3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
3:30 pm
Cook's Country
Regional Italian American Favorites4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Perfect Roast4:30 pm

W11DD-D3
20.3
 The Democracy Rebellion: A Reporter's Notebook With Hedrick Smith
8:00 am
Frontline
America's Great Divide: Obama to Trump, Part 19:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
11:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation11:30 am
POV
All the Difference12:00 pm
Local, USA
Dreams Deferred1:30 pm
The Democracy Rebellion: A Reporter's Notebook With Hedrick Smith
2:00 pm
Frontline
America's Great Divide: Obama to Trump, Part 13:00 pm

WHNSH
21.1
Awesome Adventures
San Francisco8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Career Day
9:30 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
10:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:00 am
  sports   Fox College Hoops Tip-Off
01-18-202011:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: Seton Hall at St. John's
Seton Hall at St. John's12:00 pm
  sports   Fox College Hoops Extra
01-18-20202:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Colorado at Arizona
Colorado at Arizona2:30 pm
  sports   Fox College Hoops Extra
01-18-20204:30 pm

Cozi
21.2
 Hart to Hart
Harts on Campus8:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
A Death in Hong Kong9:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
For Whom the Ball Tolls10:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Legacy of Borbey House11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Pariah12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Kill Huggy Bear1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
The Bait2:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
To Kill an Angel3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Lady Killers4:00 pm

WHNSDT3
21.3
 The FBI Files
8:00 am
The FBI Files
9:00 am
Missing
10:00 am
Better Planet TV
10:30 am
Better Planet TV
11:00 am
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
American Greed
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm

WHNS
21.4
Moesha
Niece8:30 am
One on One
15 Candles9:00 am
One on One
Mi Casa Es Mi Casa9:30 am
Living Single
Burglar in the House10:00 am
Living Single
Living Kringle10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Hot Hot Hot11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Wanda's Week Off11:30 am
  movie   The Trumpet Awards
12:00 pm
  movie   End Game
2:00 pm
  movie   Judgment Day 
4:00 pm

UNCEX
27.1
 Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky8:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
9:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Northern Sea Passage10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Chops; Linguine; Fish Cakes10:30 am
A Taste of History
A Tribute to Mrs. Goodfellow11:00 am
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Jeju Fire Festival (Seoul & Jeju, South Korea)11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
South Africa: Garden Route & Wine Country12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Panama: A City and a Canal12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
The Florida Keys & Key West1:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Dumfries2:00 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Kincardine3:00 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Rosslyn4:00 pm

UNCTV
27.2
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris9:00 am
Nature Cat
Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Modern Homesteading - Transforming the Urban Experience One Garden at a Time11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super-Duper11:30 am
Garden Smart
09-30-201912:00 pm
America's Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Kettering1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Highlights of Paris: Eiffel and Monet to Creme Brulee2:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys
Episode 1042:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Chairmaker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Floating Hall Table3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Save the Flagpole; Stoop Planters, Fireplace Insert4:00 pm

UNCKD
27.3
Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Supermarket Match; Imitation Frustration10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Billy Goats Gruff11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat2:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies3:00 pm
Arthur
All About DW; Blockheads3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza4:00 pm
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm

NC
27.4
Sci Nc
8:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
The Open Mind
Grand Strategy for the Campus Commons and Beyond10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
As the Saw Turns11:00 am
Make48
Episode 711:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening on the Cheap: Top Tips for Saving Money and Time in the Garden12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Extracted12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Toxic Waters1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Patricia Nguyen2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm

W28DB-D
28.1
  movie    Laurel and Hardy
8:20 am
  movie   Blondie Goes Latin
9:50 am
  movie   A Night at the Roxbury
11:30 am
  movie   The Shootist
1:30 pm
  movie   Macon County Line 
3:40 pm

W28DB-D2
28.2
 Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm

W28DB-D3
28.3
 I Survived...
Hostage: Keith and Marc8:00 am
I Survived...
Shannon; Ken; Angela9:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 710:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 811:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 912:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
New Dog in Town1:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Trick or Treat1:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Seeing the Light2:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Let it Snow2:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
When a Stranger Calls3:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Tricks of the Trade3:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Save the Dogs4:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
No Fly Zone4:30 pm

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Clearance Frenzy
8:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone
9:00 am
Saturday Blend - 1st Big Sale of the Year
10:00 am
Saturday Blend - 1st Big Sale of the Year
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen - 1st Big Sale of the Year
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen - 1st Big Sale of the Year
1:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone
2:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
3:00 pm
KORRES Beauty
4:00 pm

W28DB-D5
28.5
 The Greatest American Hero
The Price Is Right8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
This Is the One the Suit Was Meant For9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Resurrection of Carlini10:00 am
MacGyver
Ma Dalton11:00 am
MacGyver
Cleo Rocks12:00 pm
MacGyver
Fraternity of Thieves1:00 pm
Martial Law
Bad Seed2:00 pm
Martial Law
Lock-up3:00 pm
The Pretender
Risqué Business4:00 pm

W28DB-D6
28.6
 Through the Decades
Through the Decades: Martin Luther King Jr. Special8:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Ocean Life9:00 am
Beakman's World
Thermodynamics, Beakmania & Pimples9:30 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:00 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:30 am
The Rookies
Death Watch12:00 pm
The Rookies
An Ugly Way to Die1:00 pm
The Rookies
Key Witness2:00 pm
The Rookies
Legacy of Death3:00 pm
The Rookies
Death at 6 A.M.4:00 pm

W28DB-D7
28.7
Hempvana Gold
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Science Now
10:00 am
Split Second
10:30 am
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network 
12:00 am

W28DB-D9
28.9
Mundo Cristiano
8:30 am
El club del arca
9:00 am
Tu Historia Preferida
9:30 am
Aliento Kids
10:00 am
Los pasos del maestro
10:30 am
Razón de Vivir
11:00 am
Música
11:30 am
Catedral de la fe
12:00 pm
Catedral de la fe
12:30 pm
Eres Lo que Comes
1:00 pm
Vivir feliz
1:30 pm
Vivir feliz
2:00 pm
Vive Más
2:30 pm
Beats
3:00 pm
Música
3:30 pm
Hupomone
4:00 pm
Iglesia Lakewood
4:30 pm

ETVH
29.1
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Creating Memories8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
9:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Adjustable Stool10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
George Hirsch Lifestyle
Organic Beginnings11:00 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Mocorito, The Land of Chilorio11:30 am
Cook's Country
Beef, Dressed Up12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Stovetop Dinner12:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ken Oringer1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
A Trip to Rome2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Croatia - The Adriatic Influence2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Impressive Chocolate Desserts3:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Ramp-ing Up to Spring4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Holiday Entertaining4:30 pm

SCC
29.2
This Old House
8:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Bird-friendly Garden with Margaret Roach9:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Havana Weeknights10:00 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Easy Elegance10:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist11:00 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Ginger Mixup12:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Key West Eats1:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Americas Favorite Sandwishes1:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Chicks Rule2:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Mouth of the South2:30 pm
This Old House
3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
3:30 pm
Cook's Country
Regional Italian American Favorites4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Perfect Roast4:30 pm

ETVW
29.3
 The This Old House Hour
8:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Allow Yourself to Soar9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Become an Able Vessel9:30 am
Two for the Road
Puerto Rico: Adventure in Puerto Rico, Part 210:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
France's Loire: Château Country10:30 am
Travels With Darley
Santa Fe Nature Escape11:00 am
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Vienna, Austria11:30 am
Nature
Hippos: Africa's River Giants12:00 pm
Expedition With Steve Backshall
Oman: Desert Canyon1:00 pm
NOVA
Jupiter2:00 pm
  movie   Ambassadors of the Sky
3:00 pm
Chefs Marcus and Vivian: A Taste of What's Next
3:30 pm
No Passport Required
Seattle4:00 pm

ETVK
29.4
Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Supermarket Match; Imitation Frustration10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Billy Goats Gruff11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat2:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies3:00 pm
Arthur
All About DW; Blockheads3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza4:00 pm
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm

W15EJ-D
31.1
Adventures in Dry Gulch
8:30 am
  sports   Future Phenoms
9:00 am
NASA X
9:30 am
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
10:00 am
Real Life 101
10:30 am
Drive Thru History
11:00 am
Ignite Your Life
11:30 am
  sports   Raceline
12:00 pm
International Fellowship of Christian and Jews
12:30 pm
Campmeeting
1:00 pm
ORU Chapel
2:00 pm
Food for the Poor
3:00 pm
TriVita MYOH
4:00 pm
  movie   The Big Trees 
4:30 pm

W15EJ-D2
31.2
Night Court
Christine's Friend8:30 am
Night Court
Caught Red Handed9:00 am
Night Court
Paternity9:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Trampoline Day Wasn't All That Great10:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Should Have Just Walked Away10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
We Knew You Could Dig It11:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Ties That Bind11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Collateral Damage12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Recreational Activities12:30 pm
  movie   Drillbit Taylor
1:00 pm
  movie   Snow Day
3:00 pm

W15EJ-D3
31.3
Death Valley Days
The Million Dollar Pants8:30 am
Death Valley Days
One Man Tank9:00 am
Death Valley Days
One Man on the Road9:30 am
  movie   The Nevadan
10:00 am
  movie   Walking Tall: The Payback
12:00 pm
  movie   The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
2:00 pm

W15EJ-D4
31.4
 Clearance Frenzy
8:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone
9:00 am
Saturday Blend - 1st Big Sale of the Year
10:00 am
Saturday Blend - 1st Big Sale of the Year
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen - 1st Big Sale of the Year
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen - 1st Big Sale of the Year
1:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone
2:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
3:00 pm
KORRES Beauty
4:00 pm

W15EJ-D5
31.5
 The Greatest American Hero
The Price Is Right8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
This Is the One the Suit Was Meant For9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Resurrection of Carlini10:00 am
MacGyver
Ma Dalton11:00 am
MacGyver
Cleo Rocks12:00 pm
MacGyver
Fraternity of Thieves1:00 pm
Martial Law
Bad Seed2:00 pm
Martial Law
Lock-up3:00 pm
The Pretender
Risqué Business4:00 pm

W15EJ-D6
31.6
 Through the Decades
Through the Decades: Martin Luther King Jr. Special8:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Ocean Life9:00 am
Beakman's World
Thermodynamics, Beakmania & Pimples9:30 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:00 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:30 am
The Rookies
Death Watch12:00 pm
The Rookies
An Ugly Way to Die1:00 pm
The Rookies
Key Witness2:00 pm
The Rookies
Legacy of Death3:00 pm
The Rookies
Death at 6 A.M.4:00 pm

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Hempvana Gold
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Science Now
10:00 am
Split Second
10:30 am
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network 
12:00 am

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Mundo Cristiano
8:30 am
El club del arca
9:00 am
Tu Historia Preferida
9:30 am
Aliento Kids
10:00 am
Los pasos del maestro
10:30 am
Razón de Vivir
11:00 am
Música
11:30 am
Catedral de la fe
12:00 pm
Catedral de la fe
12:30 pm
Eres Lo que Comes
1:00 pm
Vivir feliz
1:30 pm
Vivir feliz
2:00 pm
Vive Más
2:30 pm
Beats
3:00 pm
Música
3:30 pm
Hupomone
4:00 pm
Iglesia Lakewood
4:30 pm

H&I
32.1
Trackdown
Gift Horse8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Strange Vendetta9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
High Wire9:30 am
Maverick
A Fellow's Brother10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Horace Best Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
A Stranger Everywhere12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Brothers1:00 pm
Bonanza
It's a Small World2:00 pm
Rawhide
The House of the Hunter3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Hero in the Dust4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Epitaph4:30 pm

WGTA
32.2
 The Greatest American Hero
The Price Is Right8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
This Is the One the Suit Was Meant For9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Resurrection of Carlini10:00 am
MacGyver
Ma Dalton11:00 am
MacGyver
Cleo Rocks12:00 pm
MacGyver
Fraternity of Thieves1:00 pm
Martial Law
Bad Seed2:00 pm
Martial Law
Lock-up3:00 pm
The Pretender
Risqué Business4:00 pm

DECADES
32.3
 Through the Decades
Through the Decades: Martin Luther King Jr. Special8:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Ocean Life9:00 am
Beakman's World
Thermodynamics, Beakmania & Pimples9:30 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:00 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:30 am
The Rookies
Death Watch12:00 pm
The Rookies
An Ugly Way to Die1:00 pm
The Rookies
Key Witness2:00 pm
The Rookies
Legacy of Death3:00 pm
The Rookies
Death at 6 A.M.4:00 pm

MOVIES
32.4
  movie    Laurel and Hardy
8:20 am
  movie   Blondie Goes Latin
9:50 am
  movie   A Night at the Roxbury
11:30 am
  movie   The Shootist
1:30 pm
  movie   Macon County Line 
3:40 pm

UNCTV
33.1
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris9:00 am
Nature Cat
Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Modern Homesteading - Transforming the Urban Experience One Garden at a Time11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super-Duper11:30 am
Garden Smart
09-30-201912:00 pm
America's Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Kettering1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Highlights of Paris: Eiffel and Monet to Creme Brulee2:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys
Episode 1042:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Chairmaker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Floating Hall Table3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Save the Flagpole; Stoop Planters, Fireplace Insert4:00 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Supermarket Match; Imitation Frustration10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Billy Goats Gruff11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat2:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies3:00 pm
Arthur
All About DW; Blockheads3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza4:00 pm
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm

UNCEX
33.3
 Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky8:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
9:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Northern Sea Passage10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Chops; Linguine; Fish Cakes10:30 am
A Taste of History
A Tribute to Mrs. Goodfellow11:00 am
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Jeju Fire Festival (Seoul & Jeju, South Korea)11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
South Africa: Garden Route & Wine Country12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Panama: A City and a Canal12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
The Florida Keys & Key West1:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Dumfries2:00 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Kincardine3:00 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Rosslyn4:00 pm

NC
33.4
Sci Nc
8:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
The Open Mind
Grand Strategy for the Campus Commons and Beyond10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
As the Saw Turns11:00 am
Make48
Episode 711:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening on the Cheap: Top Tips for Saving Money and Time in the Garden12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Extracted12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Toxic Waters1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Patricia Nguyen2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm

ETVH
38.1
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Creating Memories8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
9:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Adjustable Stool10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
George Hirsch Lifestyle
Organic Beginnings11:00 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Mocorito, The Land of Chilorio11:30 am
Cook's Country
Beef, Dressed Up12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Stovetop Dinner12:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ken Oringer1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
A Trip to Rome2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Croatia - The Adriatic Influence2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Impressive Chocolate Desserts3:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Ramp-ing Up to Spring4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Holiday Entertaining4:30 pm

SCC
38.2
This Old House
8:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Bird-friendly Garden with Margaret Roach9:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Havana Weeknights10:00 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Easy Elegance10:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist11:00 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Ginger Mixup12:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Key West Eats1:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Americas Favorite Sandwishes1:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Chicks Rule2:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Mouth of the South2:30 pm
This Old House
3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
3:30 pm
Cook's Country
Regional Italian American Favorites4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Perfect Roast4:30 pm

EVTW
38.3
 The This Old House Hour
8:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Allow Yourself to Soar9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Become an Able Vessel9:30 am
Two for the Road
Puerto Rico: Adventure in Puerto Rico, Part 210:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
France's Loire: Château Country10:30 am
Travels With Darley
Santa Fe Nature Escape11:00 am
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Vienna, Austria11:30 am
Nature
Hippos: Africa's River Giants12:00 pm
Expedition With Steve Backshall
Oman: Desert Canyon1:00 pm
NOVA
Jupiter2:00 pm
  movie   Ambassadors of the Sky
3:00 pm
Chefs Marcus and Vivian: A Taste of What's Next
3:30 pm
No Passport Required
Seattle4:00 pm

WNEHDT4
38.4
Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Supermarket Match; Imitation Frustration10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Billy Goats Gruff11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat2:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies3:00 pm
Arthur
All About DW; Blockheads3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza4:00 pm
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm

WMYA
40.1
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Marshall Faulk10:00 am
  sports   Raceweek
10:30 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Saskatchewon Waterfowl11:00 am
Did Talcum Powder Cause Your Cancer?
11:30 am
Wild America
Wolverine Country12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Santa Fe National Forest12:30 pm
Raw Travel
This is Busan, South Korea1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Big Hairy Pranks4:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Prank Thy Neighbor4:30 pm

COMET
40.2
Is your 401K enough to last
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   The Food of the Gods
10:00 am
  movie   Creature
12:00 pm
  movie   Squirm
2:00 pm
  movie   The Island of Dr. Moreau 
4:00 pm

TBD
40.3
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
1:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
1:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
2:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
2:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
3:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
3:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
4:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
4:30 pm

WMYA4
40.4
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   House of Games
12:00 pm
  movie   The Grand Duel
2:00 pm
  movie   Suddenly 
4:00 pm

WMYADT5
40.5
Wild Treks At The San Diego Zoo
8:30 am
Animal Rescue
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
10:30 am
Find & Design
11:00 am
Find & Design
11:30 am
Flip This House
12:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
1:00 pm
Everyday Food
1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
2:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
3:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
3:30 pm
In the Kitchen with David
4:00 pm
In the Kitchen with David
4:30 pm

W41BQ-D
44.1
Local Programming 3ABN Today
Personal Testimony and Ministry9:00 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
10:00 am
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Biggest Surprise11:00 am
Spring Camp Meeting
Music Hour12:00 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
From Mystery to Revelation1:00 pm
New Perceptions
In The Year of Our Lord 2020: Seeking 20/20 Vision2:00 pm
Local Programming AWR360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360º - Cell Phone Evangelism Part 23:30 pm
3ABN Today
Personal Testimony and Ministry4:00 pm

W41BQ-D2
44.2
 His Harvest Is Ready
8:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
9:00 am
It Is Written
9:30 am
Remodeling Your Life
10:00 am
Breath of Life
10:30 am
Revelation Insights
11:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
12:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
1:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
2:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
3:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
4:00 pm
It Is Written
4:30 pm

W41BQ-D3
44.3
 3ABN Sabbath School Panel
8:00 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Perfecting Me
11:30 am
Foundation of Our Faith
12:00 pm
Battles of Faith
1:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
1:30 pm
Missing Peace
2:00 pm
Magnify Him
2:30 pm
The New Journey
3:00 pm
Pure Choices
3:30 pm
Special
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
44.4
Local Programming 3ABN Hoy
9:00 am
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
10:00 am
Estudiemos juntos
10:30 am
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D5
44.5
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
8:30 am
Your Story Hour
9:00 am
3ABN Emphasis on God
9:45 am
Dynamics in the Science of Prayer
11:00 am
Discovery Mountain
11:30 am
Musical Meditations
12:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
1:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
2:00 pm
3ABN Family
2:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
3:00 pm
Women at the Well-Encore
4:00 pm
The Pen of Inspiration
4:30 pm

W41BQ-D6
44.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
1:00 am

W41BQ-D7
44.7
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm

ETVH
49.1
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Creating Memories8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
9:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Adjustable Stool10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
George Hirsch Lifestyle
Organic Beginnings11:00 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Mocorito, The Land of Chilorio11:30 am
Cook's Country
Beef, Dressed Up12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Stovetop Dinner12:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ken Oringer1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
A Trip to Rome2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Croatia - The Adriatic Influence2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Impressive Chocolate Desserts3:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Ramp-ing Up to Spring4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Holiday Entertaining4:30 pm

SCC
49.2
This Old House
8:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Bird-friendly Garden with Margaret Roach9:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Havana Weeknights10:00 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Easy Elegance10:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist11:00 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Ginger Mixup12:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Key West Eats1:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Americas Favorite Sandwishes1:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Chicks Rule2:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Mouth of the South2:30 pm
This Old House
3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
3:30 pm
Cook's Country
Regional Italian American Favorites4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Perfect Roast4:30 pm

ETVW
49.3
 The This Old House Hour
8:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Allow Yourself to Soar9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Become an Able Vessel9:30 am
Two for the Road
Puerto Rico: Adventure in Puerto Rico, Part 210:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
France's Loire: Château Country10:30 am
Travels With Darley
Santa Fe Nature Escape11:00 am
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Vienna, Austria11:30 am
Nature
Hippos: Africa's River Giants12:00 pm
Expedition With Steve Backshall
Oman: Desert Canyon1:00 pm
NOVA
Jupiter2:00 pm
  movie   Ambassadors of the Sky
3:00 pm
Chefs Marcus and Vivian: A Taste of What's Next
3:30 pm
No Passport Required
Seattle4:00 pm

KIDS
49.4
Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Supermarket Match; Imitation Frustration10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Billy Goats Gruff11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat2:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies3:00 pm
Arthur
All About DW; Blockheads3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza4:00 pm
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm

WASV
50.1
Mustard Pancakes
8:30 am
Real Life 101
9:00 am
Mouse in the House
9:30 am
Think Big
Nathan vs. Rachel10:00 am
America's Heartland
A Corn Farm; Geothermal Water; A Tourist Farm10:30 am
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; Police dog training school; Breed profile: Black & Tan Coonhounds11:00 am
Coop Dreams
11:30 am
  sports   Yamaha's Whitetail Diaries
12:00 pm
  sports   Americana Outdoors
12:30 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
1:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
2:00 pm
  new   Cash Cowboys
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
The Unseen World
4:00 pm
Country Classics
4:30 pm

WASV2
50.2
The Mooh Brothers
8:30 am
The Houndcats
They Call Me Madam X Mission9:00 am
  new   The Barkleys
Finders Weepers9:30 am
The Lone Ranger
A Message From Abe10:00 am
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
The Feral Element10:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
The Photo Opportunity11:00 am
Sky Trackers
11:30 am
Spellbinder II: Land of the Dragon Lord
The Best-Laid Plans...12:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
12:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy and Carol in Palm Springs1:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
The President Who Came to Dinner2:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Gets the Misery2:30 pm
The Doctors
3:00 pm
The Doctors
3:30 pm
The Doctors
4:00 pm
The Doctors
4:30 pm

WASV3
50.3
 American Car Prospector
8:00 am
  sports   Raceline
9:00 am
  sports   1000cc Raw Thrill
9:30 am
My Classic Car
10:00 am
My Classic Car
10:30 am
The Lund International Truck & Jeep Show
11:00 am
  sports   All Out Racing
11:30 am
American Car Prospector
12:00 pm
Performance TV
1:00 pm
  sports   Boats N' Bike
1:30 pm
  sports   Intrepid Power Boats
2:00 pm
  sports   Pleasure Boater
2:30 pm
Hot Rod Madness
3:00 pm
  sports   Grassroots-Road Racing
3:30 pm
Lokar Car Show
4:00 pm
Mother's Car Show
4:30 pm

WASV4
50.4
  sports    Tuff TV Programming 
12:00 am

WSQY-LP
51.1
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
8:30 am
Religious Programming
9:00 am
Religious Programming
9:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
10:00 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm

W31DI
58.1
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris9:00 am
Nature Cat
Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off9:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Modern Homesteading - Transforming the Urban Experience One Garden at a Time11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super-Duper11:30 am
Garden Smart
09-30-201912:00 pm
America's Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Kettering1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Highlights of Paris: Eiffel and Monet to Creme Brulee2:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys
Episode 1042:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Chairmaker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Floating Hall Table3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Save the Flagpole; Stoop Planters, Fireplace Insert4:00 pm

W31DI2
58.2
Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Supermarket Match; Imitation Frustration10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Billy Goats Gruff11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Nighttime in the Neighborhood11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat2:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies3:00 pm
Arthur
All About DW; Blockheads3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza4:00 pm
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm

W31DI3
58.3
 Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky8:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
9:30 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Northern Sea Passage10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Chops; Linguine; Fish Cakes10:30 am
A Taste of History
A Tribute to Mrs. Goodfellow11:00 am
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Jeju Fire Festival (Seoul & Jeju, South Korea)11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
South Africa: Garden Route & Wine Country12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Panama: A City and a Canal12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
The Florida Keys & Key West1:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Dumfries2:00 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Kincardine3:00 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Rosslyn4:00 pm

W31DI-LD4
58.4
Sci Nc
8:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
The Open Mind
Grand Strategy for the Campus Commons and Beyond10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
As the Saw Turns11:00 am
Make48
Episode 711:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening on the Cheap: Top Tips for Saving Money and Time in the Garden12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Extracted12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Toxic Waters1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Patricia Nguyen2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm

WYCWDT
62.1
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Heartland
Truth Be Told11:30 am
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm

WYCWDT2
62.2
  new    CBS This Morning
01-18-20208:00 am
Lucky Dog
10:00 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
  sports   Major League Fishing's Bass Pro Tour Championship: From La Crosse, Wis.
12:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Auburn at Florida
Auburn at Florida1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Oregon at Washington 
Oregon at Washington3:45 pm

GETTV
62.3
 The Quest
The Last of the Mountain Men7:45 am
Curiosity Quest
Tofu9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Stickers9:30 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Shane
The Haunt11:15 am
Shane
The Wild Geese12:30 pm
Shane
An Echo of Anger1:45 pm
Shane 
The Bitter, the Lonely3:00 pm
Shane 
Killer in the Valley4:15 pm

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming 
12:00 am

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 28728! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Canton Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.