Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Hot Springs, NC 28743  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to the Conversation8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Stockholm Syndrome8:30 pm
Bull
Prior Bad Acts9:00 pm
Bull
Pillar of Salt10:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
  new   The Late Late Show With James Corden
Constance Wu; Neil Patrick Harris; Sheryl Crow12:37 am
Funny You Should Ask
1:37 am
Local Programming

WBTVB
3.2
  movie    Eraser
4:30 pm
The Game
The Black People Episode7:00 pm
The Game
Grand Opening, Grand Closing7:30 pm
  new   WBTV News Prime Time
8:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
8:30 pm
  new   In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 19:00 pm
Family Time
Roots9:30 pm
  movie   Next Day Air
10:00 pm
In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 112:00 am
Family Time
Roots12:30 am
  movie   Jackie Brown 
1:00 am

Grit
3.3
  movie    The Far Country
5:30 pm
  movie   Winchester '73
8:00 pm
  movie   Streets of Laredo
10:30 pm
  movie   The Iron Mistress 
1:00 am

WYFFHD
4.1
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
09-16-20197:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
  new   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas National Finals Night 48:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 11pm
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
Local Programming

METV
4.2
Mama's Family
Very Dirty Dancing6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Not So Dearly Beloved6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Change Day7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Images7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Dogs, Dogs, Dogs8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mountain Wedding8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Flower Power9:00 pm
Green Acres
Arnold, Boy Hero9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
War Takes a Holiday10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Duel of Honor10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Restless Redhead11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Nothing in the Dark12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Better Bargain1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Rose Garden1:30 am
Local Programming

WSPAD
7.1
  new   7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to the Conversation8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Stockholm Syndrome8:30 pm
Bull
Prior Bad Acts9:00 pm
Bull
Pillar of Salt10:00 pm
  new   7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
  new   The Late Late Show With James Corden
Constance Wu; Neil Patrick Harris; Sheryl Crow12:37 am
Paid Program
1:37 am
Local Programming

ION
7.3
Criminal Minds
Minimal Loss6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Paradise7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Catching Out8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Instincts9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Memoriam10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Masterpiece11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
52 Pickup12:00 am
Criminal Minds
Brothers in Arms1:00 am
Local Programming

WNCT-HD
9.1
  new   9 On Your Side News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
09-16-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
09-16-20197:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to the Conversation8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Stockholm Syndrome8:30 pm
Bull
Prior Bad Acts9:00 pm
Bull
Pillar of Salt10:00 pm
  new   9 On Your Side News @ 11p
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
  new   The Late Late Show With James Corden
Constance Wu; Neil Patrick Harris; Sheryl Crow12:37 am
Paid Program
1:37 am
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
Bob's Burgers
Weekend at Mort's6:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Lobsterfest6:30 pm
Family Guy
Guy Robot7:00 pm
Family Guy
Business Guy7:30 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Penn & Teller Hit the Streets8:00 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Heather Anne Campbell 39:00 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Jeff Davis 69:30 pm
  new   9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack10:30 pm
Blackish
Gap Year11:00 pm
Blackish
Manternity11:30 pm
The Goldbergs
12:00 am
The Goldbergs
12:30 am
The King of Queens
1:00 am
Page Six TV
1:30 am
Local Programming

WNCT3
9.3
Hot in Cleveland
Duct Soup6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Calendar Girls6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Kitchen Nightmare7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
All About Elka7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Finds a Friend8:00 pm
All in the Family
Mike's Move8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Weighty Problem9:00 pm
All in the Family
Love by Appointment9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Return of the Barracuda10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Piano Movers10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
By the Numbers11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Whiplash11:30 pm
Good Times
The Boarder12:00 am
Good Times
J.J. Condition12:30 am
Married...With Children
Pump Fiction1:00 am
Married...With Children
My Favorite Married1:30 am
Local Programming

WNCT4
9.4
The FBI Files
Robin the Hood6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Independence Day Breakout7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Shoot to Thrill8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Political Thriller8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Double Cross9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Window Watcher9:30 pm
Forensic Files
Stranger in the Night10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Kidnapping10:30 pm
The FBI Files
Crazy Don11:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killing Spree12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 am
Local Programming

WISDT
10.1
  new   WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   WIS News 10 7:00 Report
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
09-16-20197:30 pm
  new   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas National Finals Night 48:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
  new   WIS News 10 Nightcast
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
Local Programming

BOUNCE
10.2
  movie    Eraser
4:30 pm
The Game
The Black People Episode7:00 pm
The Game
Grand Opening, Grand Closing7:30 pm
The Game
Drink. Pray. Love.8:00 pm
The Game
The Tricks Episode8:30 pm
  new   In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 19:00 pm
Family Time
Roots9:30 pm
  movie   Next Day Air
10:00 pm
In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 112:00 am
Family Time
Roots12:30 am
  movie   Jackie Brown 
1:00 am

GRIT
10.3
  movie    The Far Country
5:30 pm
  movie   Winchester '73
8:00 pm
  movie   Streets of Laredo
10:30 pm
  movie   The Iron Mistress 
1:00 am

WLOSHD
13.1
  new   News 13 at 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
09-16-20197:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-16-20197:30 pm
Dancing With the Stars
2019 Season Premiere8:00 pm
Grand Hotel
10:00 pm
  new   News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Paid Program
1:06 am
Paid Program
1:36 am
Local Programming

WMYA
13.2
Family Feud
09-18-20176:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
Family Feud
09-16-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
09-16-20197:30 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Graansha8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Zoonotic9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
  sports   Gamecock Football With Will Muschamp
10:35 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
09-16-201911:05 pm
Last Man Standing
College Girl11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Rock Me on the Dais12:00 am
Last Man Standing
Back to School12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
1:30 am
Local Programming

Antenna
13.3
Maude
The Case of the Broken Bowl6:00 pm
Maude
Walter's Stigma6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
No One Said It Was Easy7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Small Claims Court7:30 pm
Alice
Pay the Fifty Dollars8:00 pm
Alice
A Call to Arms8:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Dentist9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The DNA Story9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
The Love Lesson11:00 pm
Three's Company
Handcuffed11:30 pm
Coach
Somewhere Out There12:00 am
Murphy Brown
The Humboldt Doldt12:30 am
Becker
Elder Hostile1:00 am
Wings
Is That a 10-Foot Sandwich or Are You Just Happy to See Me?1:30 am
Local Programming

WLOS
13.4
  sports   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports7:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture8:00 pm
  new   Sports Woman
9:00 pm
  new   The Truth About
Dynamic Duos9:30 pm
  new   The Truth About
Racket Sports10:00 pm
  new   Dream Teams
Golden State Warriors10:30 pm
  new   Immortals
Roger Federer, Steffi Graf11:00 pm
  new   Immortals
Carl Lewis, Sally Pearson11:30 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports12:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture1:00 am
Local Programming

WGGS-DT
16.1
Just Call Me Sarah
6:00 pm
Help From the Hills
6:30 pm
Prophecy Watchers
7:30 pm
Nite Line
8:00 pm
Jack Van Impe
9:30 pm
Praise the Lord
10:00 pm
Joseph Prince
12:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
12:30 am
Your Best Life Now: Joel Osteen
1:00 am
Beyond Blessed: Robert Morris
1:30 am
Local Programming

16TOO
16.2
Ozzie & Harriet Remembered
6:00 pm
The Invisible Man
7:00 pm
The Invisible Man
7:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
8:00 pm
Four Star Playhouse
8:30 pm
You Bet Your Life
9:00 pm
You Bet Your Life
9:30 pm
  sports   What's My Line
10:00 pm
Password
10:30 pm
What's So Funny?
11:00 pm
  movie   Sandy the Seal
12:00 am
Local Programming

WGGS
16.3
 September Share-A-Thon
6:00 am
September Share-A-Thon 
1:00 am

WGGS4
16.4
Heartland
The Real Deal6:00 pm
Heartland
Risky Business7:00 pm
Heartland
No Regrets8:00 pm
Heartland
Making a Move9:00 pm
  movie   Namu, the Killer Whale
10:00 pm
Flipper
Ebb Tide12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Local Programming

WGGS5
16.5
G.I.L.I. with Jill Martin
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary10:00 pm
Crepe Erase Body Care
11:00 pm
Earth Brands Footwear
12:00 am
Dennis by Dennis Basso 
1:00 am

WGGS6
16.6
Modern Marvels
Panama Canal6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Paving America7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Roller Coasters8:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Ice Fishing Shack9:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hockey Rink10:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Breakfast Bar10:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Torture, Trains, and a Tiny Sword12:00 am
Auction Kings
Blow Gun; Wooden Harley12:30 am
Most Daring
Young & Dangerous 21:00 am
Local Programming

WGGSDT7
16.7
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments
9:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
12:00 am

W41DI
17.1
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 1046:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sicilian Delights7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Discovering Chickasaw Country, Oklahoma - Family Style7:30 pm
The Coroner
Capsized8:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Ceremonial Murder9:00 pm
Shetland
Season 4, Episode 110:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis12:00 am
Family Pictures USA
Detroit1:00 am
Local Programming

W41DI2
17.2
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers7:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-16-201912:30 am
A Chef's Life
Prickly Business1:30 am
Local Programming

W41DI3
17.3
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Under Frozen Pond7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 18:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping9:00 pm
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog1:00 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:30 am
Local Programming

NC
17.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20197:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:30 pm
My Home, Nc
9:00 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
09-16-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:30 am
Local Programming

W11DD-D
20.1
PBS NewsHour
09-13-20196:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20197:00 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-16-201912:00 am
Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl - American Masters 
1:00 am

W11DD-D2
20.2
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod6:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Always time for Tacos6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Todd English7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Pantry Raid7:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch8:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites8:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
The Art of Mole9:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Always time for Tacos9:30 pm
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod10:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Pearl River Delta: Hong Kong, Macau and Guangdong: Quest for Harmony10:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch11:30 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites12:00 am
Simply Ming
Todd English12:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Brussels Sprouts1:00 am
Equitrekking
Turkey's Coast, Cappadocia & Istanbul1:30 am
Local Programming

W11DD-D3
20.3
Sun Studio Sessions
Jason Freeman6:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
6:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials7:00 pm
GSUTV Off the Record
8:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Mama Sol and Tha N.U.T.S9:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-201910:00 pm
GSUTV Off the Record
11:00 pm
Latino Americans
Foreigners in Their Own Land12:00 am
Latino Americans
Empire of Dreams1:00 am
Local Programming

WHNSH
21.1
Modern Family
Yard Sale6:00 pm
Modern Family
Arrested6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Roommate Transmogrification7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fetal Kick Catalyst7:30 pm
  new   So You Think You Can Dance
Live Finale Winner Announced8:00 pm
  new   Fox Carolina Ten O'Clock News
10:00 pm
  new   FOX Carolina News Tonight
11:00 pm
  new   Extra
09-16-201911:35 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fortification Implementation12:05 am
Two and a Half Men
12:35 am
Two and a Half Men
1:05 am
Mom
1:35 am
Local Programming

Cozi
21.2
Little House on the Prairie
The Legend of Black Jake6:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Chicago7:00 pm
Frasier
To Kill a Talking Bird8:00 pm
Frasier
Roz's Krantz & Gouldenstein Are Dead8:30 pm
Frasier
The Unnatural9:00 pm
Frasier
Roz's Turn9:30 pm
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part Three: Bye, Bye, Beardy10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Fagmalion Part Four: The Guy Who Loved Me10:30 pm
The Office
Pam's Replacement11:00 pm
The Office
Gettysburg11:30 pm
The Nanny
I've Got a Secret12:00 am
The Nanny
Kindervelt Days12:30 am
The Nanny
Canasta Masta1:00 am
The Nanny
The Will1:30 am
Local Programming

ESCAPE
21.3
The FBI Files
Robin the Hood6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Independence Day Breakout7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Shoot to Thrill8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Political Thriller8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Double Cross9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Window Watcher9:30 pm
Forensic Files
Stranger in the Night10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Kidnapping10:30 pm
The FBI Files
Crazy Don11:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killing Spree12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 am
Local Programming

WHNS
21.4
  movie    Eraser
4:30 pm
The Game
The Black People Episode7:00 pm
The Game
Grand Opening, Grand Closing7:30 pm
The Game
Drink. Pray. Love.8:00 pm
The Game
The Tricks Episode8:30 pm
  new   In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 19:00 pm
Family Time
Roots9:30 pm
  movie   Next Day Air
10:00 pm
In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 112:00 am
Family Time
Roots12:30 am
  movie   Jackie Brown 
1:00 am

UNCEX
27.1
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 1046:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sicilian Delights7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Discovering Chickasaw Country, Oklahoma - Family Style7:30 pm
The Coroner
Capsized8:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Ceremonial Murder9:00 pm
Shetland
Season 4, Episode 110:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis12:00 am
Family Pictures USA
Detroit1:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
27.2
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers7:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-16-201912:30 am
A Chef's Life
Prickly Business1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
27.3
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Under Frozen Pond7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 18:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping9:00 pm
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog1:00 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:30 am
Local Programming

NC
27.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20197:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:30 pm
My Home, Nc
9:00 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
09-16-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:30 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D
28.1
 Gracia Unida Television
1:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D2
28.2
According to Jim
Safety Last6:00 pm
According to Jim
The Perfect Fight6:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Goes to Florida7:00 pm
According to Jim
Ruby's First Date7:30 pm
According to Jim
Period Peace8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Rendezvous8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Communications Breakdown9:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Son, the Driver9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Insult to Injury10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Family Un-Ties10:30 pm
According to Jim
Goodwill Hunting11:00 pm
According to Jim
All Dolled Up11:30 pm
That '70s Show
An Eric Forman Christmas12:00 am
That '70s Show
Jackie Says Cheese12:30 am
That '70s Show
Eric's Hot Cousin1:00 am
That '70s Show
Tornado Prom1:30 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D3
28.3
  movie    The Far Country
5:30 pm
  movie   Winchester '73
8:00 pm
  movie   Streets of Laredo
10:30 pm
  movie   The Iron Mistress 
1:00 am

W28DB-D4
28.4
Vince Camuto Collection
6:00 pm
Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
7:00 pm
Your Kitchen with Shannon Smith
8:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
9:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
10:00 pm
Vince Camuto Collection
11:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
12:00 am
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
1:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D5
28.5
Nash Bridges
Change Up6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Cat Fight7:00 pm
Star Trek
Catspaw8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Half a Life9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Things Past10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Riddles11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Terra Nova12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Numb and Number1:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D6
28.6
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
6:00 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 168:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Valerie Harper9:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
André Previn9:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Sid Caesar, Pat Boone, and More10:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Henny Youngman, The Everly Brothers, and More10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Box Top Kid (Part 1)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Amnesia11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
The Mod Squad
A Time to Love, a Time to Cry12:30 am
Hollywood Remembers
Paul Muni1:30 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D7
28.7
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Press Your Luck
10:00 pm
Match Game
10:30 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Press Your Luck
1:00 am
Match Game
1:30 am
Local Programming

ETVH
29.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Travels With Darley
Dubai7:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Namibia: Painted People of the Desert7:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-16-201912:00 am
Country Music 
Hard Times (1933-1945)1:00 am

SCC
29.2
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod6:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Always time for Tacos6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Todd English7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Pantry Raid7:30 pm
Carolina Stories
8:00 pm
Writers' Circle of South Carolina
Dorothea Benton Frank9:00 pm
Big Picture
9:30 pm
Shetland
Season 5, Episode 210:00 pm
Front and Center
Brett Young11:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites12:00 am
Simply Ming
Todd English12:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Brussels Sprouts1:00 am
Equitrekking
Turkey's Coast, Cappadocia & Istanbul1:30 am
Local Programming

ETVW
29.3
The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower
Civil Discourse and the State of American Democracy: What Went Wrong and How Can It Be Fixed?6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20197:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-13-20198:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20199:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
Episode 3610:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)11:00 pm
Country Music 
Hard Times (1933-1945)1:00 am

ETVK
29.4
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Under Frozen Pond7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 18:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping9:00 pm
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog1:00 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:30 am
Local Programming

H&I
32.1
Mama's Family
Very Dirty Dancing6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Not So Dearly Beloved6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Change Day7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Images7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Dogs, Dogs, Dogs8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mountain Wedding8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Flower Power9:00 pm
Green Acres
Arnold, Boy Hero9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
War Takes a Holiday10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Duel of Honor10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Restless Redhead11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Nothing in the Dark12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Better Bargain1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Rose Garden1:30 am
Local Programming

WGTA
32.2
Nash Bridges
Change Up6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Cat Fight7:00 pm
Star Trek
Catspaw8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Half a Life9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Things Past10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Riddles11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Terra Nova12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Numb and Number1:00 am
Local Programming

DECADES
32.3
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
6:00 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 168:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Valerie Harper9:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
André Previn9:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Sid Caesar, Pat Boone, and More10:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Henny Youngman, The Everly Brothers, and More10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Box Top Kid (Part 1)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Amnesia11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
The Mod Squad
A Time to Love, a Time to Cry12:30 am
Hollywood Remembers
Paul Muni1:30 am
Local Programming

MOVIES
32.4
  movie    Coma
5:30 pm
  movie   Quicksilver
8:00 pm
  movie   48 Hrs.
10:00 pm
  movie   Another You 
12:30 am

UNCTV
33.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers7:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-16-201912:30 am
A Chef's Life
Prickly Business1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
33.2
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Under Frozen Pond7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 18:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping9:00 pm
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog1:00 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
33.3
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 1046:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sicilian Delights7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Discovering Chickasaw Country, Oklahoma - Family Style7:30 pm
The Coroner
Capsized8:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Ceremonial Murder9:00 pm
Shetland
Season 4, Episode 110:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis12:00 am
Family Pictures USA
Detroit1:00 am
Local Programming

NC
33.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20197:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
8:30 pm
My Home, Nc
9:00 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
09-16-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:30 am
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
09-16-20197:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
09-16-20197:30 pm
  new   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas National Finals Night 48:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
Local Programming

JN
36.2
I, Detective
The Ties That Bind6:00 pm
I, Detective
Family Ties6:30 pm
I, Detective
Stranger on Campus7:00 pm
I, Detective
Poisonous Business7:30 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Gainesville Ripper8:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Dangerous Obsessions9:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bleeding Heart10:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Friendship Under Fire11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Coaching Day12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Second Chances12:30 am
The Investigators
Lethal Beauty1:00 am
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments
9:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
12:00 am

QUEST
36.4
Modern Marvels
Panama Canal6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Paving America7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Roller Coasters8:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Ice Fishing Shack9:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hockey Rink10:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Breakfast Bar10:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Torture, Trains, and a Tiny Sword12:00 am
Auction Kings
Blow Gun; Wooden Harley12:30 am
Most Daring
Young & Dangerous 21:00 am
Local Programming

ETVH
38.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Travels With Darley
Dubai7:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Namibia: Painted People of the Desert7:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-16-201912:00 am
Country Music 
Hard Times (1933-1945)1:00 am

SCC
38.2
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod6:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Always time for Tacos6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Todd English7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Pantry Raid7:30 pm
Carolina Stories
8:00 pm
Writers' Circle of South Carolina
Dorothea Benton Frank9:00 pm
Big Picture
9:30 pm
Shetland
Season 5, Episode 210:00 pm
Front and Center
Brett Young11:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites12:00 am
Simply Ming
Todd English12:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Brussels Sprouts1:00 am
Equitrekking
Turkey's Coast, Cappadocia & Istanbul1:30 am
Local Programming

ETVW
38.3
The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower
Civil Discourse and the State of American Democracy: What Went Wrong and How Can It Be Fixed?6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20197:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-13-20198:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20199:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
Episode 3610:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)11:00 pm
Country Music 
Hard Times (1933-1945)1:00 am

WNEHDT4
38.4
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Under Frozen Pond7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 18:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping9:00 pm
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog1:00 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:30 am
Local Programming

WMYA
40.1
Family Feud
09-18-20176:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
Family Feud
09-16-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
09-16-20197:30 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Graansha8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Zoonotic9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
  sports   Gamecock Football With Will Muschamp
10:35 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
09-16-201911:05 pm
Last Man Standing
College Girl11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Rock Me on the Dais12:00 am
Last Man Standing
Back to School12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
1:30 am
Local Programming

COMET
40.2
Stargate SG-1
Scorched Earth6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Beneath the Surface7:00 pm
Babylon 5
Late Delivery from Avalon8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Ship of Tears9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Small Friends10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Grell11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Other Side12:00 am
The Outer Limits
Specimen: Unknown1:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
40.3
FBE: React
6:00 pm
FBE: React
6:30 pm
Dust
7:00 pm
Dust
8:00 pm
Dust
9:00 pm
  new   Dust
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
Local Programming

WMYA4
40.4
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
1:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D
41.1
Liberty Insider
Talking to Power6:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
6:30 pm
The Grace Pipeline
Effective Fervent Prayer7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fall of Babylon7:30 pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Thousand Years of Peace8:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 pm
Spring Camp Meeting
Don't Commit Murder--Commandment #610:00 pm
The Carter Report
Reasons to Believe11:00 pm
The Carter Report
Reasons to Believe11:30 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder12:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
1:00 am
Melody from My Heart
1:30 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D2
41.2
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
7:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
10:00 pm
Cracking the Genesis Code
11:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Breath of Life
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
For Guys Only
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am
Free Indeed
1:00 am
Chew's Challenge
1:30 am

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Primicias
6:00 pm
Hogar dulce hogar
6:30 pm
Respuestas Bíblicas
7:00 pm
Sabores
8:00 pm
Afirmaciones de fe
9:00 pm
Joven de hoy
9:30 pm
Ofrenda Musical
10:00 pm
Ciencia 360
10:30 pm
Diez mandamientos
11:00 pm
Salud Total
12:00 am
La fe de Jesús
12:30 am
Hay Esperanza
1:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D5
41.5
Musical Meditations
6:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
8:00 pm
Discovery Mountain
8:30 pm
Bible Answers
10:00 pm
Your Story Hour
11:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
11:30 pm
Ten Days in the Upper Room
12:00 am
The Pen of Inspiration
12:30 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B 
1:00 am

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
6:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
  new   Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   TMZ
09-16-20197:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fortification Implementation7:30 pm
  new   So You Think You Can Dance
Live Finale Winner Announced8:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
09-16-201911:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
09-16-201911:30 pm
Page Six TV
12:00 am
  new   Dish Nation
Episode 1112:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Local Programming

SBN
46.3
 September Share-A-Thon
6:00 am
September Share-A-Thon 
1:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Coma
5:30 pm
  movie   Quicksilver
8:00 pm
  movie   48 Hrs.
10:00 pm
  movie   Another You 
12:30 am

H&I
46.5
Nash Bridges
Change Up6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Cat Fight7:00 pm
Star Trek
Catspaw8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Half a Life9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Things Past10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Riddles11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Terra Nova12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Numb and Number1:00 am
Local Programming

ION
46.6
Criminal Minds
Minimal Loss6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Paradise7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Catching Out8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Instincts9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Memoriam10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Masterpiece11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
52 Pickup12:00 am
Criminal Minds
Brothers in Arms1:00 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Press Your Luck
10:00 pm
Match Game
10:30 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Press Your Luck
1:00 am
Match Game
1:30 am
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
Heartland
The Real Deal6:00 pm
Heartland
Risky Business7:00 pm
Heartland
No Regrets8:00 pm
Heartland
Making a Move9:00 pm
  movie   Namu, the Killer Whale
10:00 pm
Flipper
Ebb Tide12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Local Programming

WRET
49.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Travels With Darley
Dubai7:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Namibia: Painted People of the Desert7:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-16-201912:00 am
Country Music 
Hard Times (1933-1945)1:00 am

SCC
49.2
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod6:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Always time for Tacos6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Todd English7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Pantry Raid7:30 pm
Carolina Stories
8:00 pm
Writers' Circle of South Carolina
Dorothea Benton Frank9:00 pm
Big Picture
9:30 pm
Shetland
Season 5, Episode 210:00 pm
Front and Center
Brett Young11:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites12:00 am
Simply Ming
Todd English12:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Brussels Sprouts1:00 am
Equitrekking
Turkey's Coast, Cappadocia & Istanbul1:30 am
Local Programming

WRET
49.3
The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower
Civil Discourse and the State of American Democracy: What Went Wrong and How Can It Be Fixed?6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20197:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-13-20198:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20199:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
Episode 3610:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)11:00 pm
Country Music 
Hard Times (1933-1945)1:00 am

WRET
49.4
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Under Frozen Pond7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 18:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping9:00 pm
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog1:00 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:30 am
Local Programming

WASV
50.1
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
Larry's Country Diner
7:00 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am
3rd Shift 
1:00 am

WASV2
50.2
The Genie from Down Under
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm
Republic of Doyle
9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
11:00 pm
Cold Squad
12:00 am
Disasters of the Century
1:00 am
Local Programming

WASV3
50.3
The Amazing World of Automobiles
6:00 pm
Cruise-In
7:00 pm
  sports   Hooked on Dirt
7:30 pm
My Classic Car
8:00 pm
My Classic Car
8:30 pm
V8TV
9:00 pm
Brand New Muscle Car: Yenko Camaro
9:30 pm
Cruise-In
10:00 pm
  sports   Hooked on Dirt
10:30 pm
My Classic Car
11:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
11:30 pm
V8TV
12:00 am
  sports   Inside Drag Racing
12:30 am
  sports   Exciting World of Speed and Beauty
1:00 am
Free Ride
1:30 am
Local Programming

WASV4
50.4
  sports   Raceline
6:00 pm
Hot Rock TV
6:30 pm
JBTV
7:00 pm
  sports   Honda Racing at Speed
8:00 pm
  sports   Race Central
8:30 pm
V8TV
9:00 pm
  sports   TBA
9:30 pm
Motorz
10:00 pm
  sports   Playbook
10:30 pm
Classic Restos
11:00 pm
  sports   TBA
11:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
12:00 am
Motorz
12:30 am
Classic Restos
1:00 am
  sports   Honda Racing at Speed
1:30 am
Local Programming

WSQY-LP
51.1
Gospel Music Showcase
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
10:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni
1:00 am
Local Programming

W31DI
58.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers7:30 pm
  new   Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)8:00 pm
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)10:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-16-201912:30 am
A Chef's Life
Prickly Business1:30 am
Local Programming

W31DI2
58.2
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Under Frozen Pond7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Blob on the Job; Party of 5, 4, 3, 2, 18:00 pm
Arthur
The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping9:00 pm
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog1:00 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:30 am
Local Programming

W31DI3
58.3
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 1046:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Sicilian Delights7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Discovering Chickasaw Country, Oklahoma - Family Style7:30 pm
The Coroner
Capsized8:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Ceremonial Murder9:00 pm
Shetland
Season 4, Episode 110:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis12:00 am
Family Pictures USA
Detroit1:00 am
Local Programming

WYCW-DT
62.1
Judge Judy
6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Penn & Teller Hit the Streets8:00 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Heather Anne Campbell 39:00 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Jeff Davis 69:30 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Junk Mail10:30 pm
Blackish
Manternity11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
The Thing About Heroes12:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Laundry Day1:30 am
Local Programming

GETTV
62.3
Hot in Cleveland
Duct Soup6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Calendar Girls6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Kitchen Nightmare7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
All About Elka7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Finds a Friend8:00 pm
All in the Family
Mike's Move8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Weighty Problem9:00 pm
All in the Family
Love by Appointment9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Return of the Barracuda10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Piano Movers10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
By the Numbers11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Whiplash11:30 pm
Good Times
The Boarder12:00 am
Good Times
J.J. Condition12:30 am
Married...With Children
Pump Fiction1:00 am
Married...With Children
My Favorite Married1:30 am
Local Programming

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN-DT
64.1
The Goldbergs
6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Junk Mail7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack7:30 pm
Family Feud
09-18-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
09-18-20178:30 pm
Family Feud
09-16-20199:00 pm
Family Feud
09-16-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #20111:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #14911:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
12:00 am
Funny You Should Ask
12:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Laundry Day1:00 am
  new   DailyMailTV
09-16-20191:30 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Grnvll-Spart-Ashvll Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com