Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Skyland, NC 28776  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Skyland, NC 28776. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
  new   American Legends for Mountain Mission Kids at The Olde Farm
2:30 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf
RBC Heritage3:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
  new   Ransom 
Dark Triad8:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
Living Single
Grumpy Old Man12:00 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
12:30 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
2:30 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
4:30 pm
  movie   Crash 
6:30 pm

Grit
3.3
Sea Rescue
Race Against Time12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Dinosaur National Monument12:30 pm
  movie   Fort Osage
1:00 pm
  movie   Fort Vengeance
2:30 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won
4:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache 
8:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments 
7:00 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior 
San Antonio Qualifiers Hour 18:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments 
7:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Shockwave
12:00 pm
La Voz
12:30 pm
  movie   Killing Jesus
3:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  movie   The Amazing Spider-Man 2 
7:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments 
7:00 pm

WSOC46
9.9
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
King of Hammers 2019 Ultra4 4400 Race2:00 pm
  new   SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments 
7:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
5:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Good News Program 
8:00 pm

THIS
14.2
  movie    Bandido
11:30 am
  movie   Day of the Outlaw
1:30 pm
  movie   The Great Scout and Cathouse Thursday
3:30 pm
  movie   Hang 'em High
5:30 pm
The Saint 
The Desperate Diplomat8:00 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie   Space Probe Taurus
12:00 pm
  movie   Queen of Blood
2:00 pm
  movie   Planet of the Vampires
4:00 pm
  movie   From Beyond
6:00 pm
  movie   Species 
8:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
  sports   Raised Hunting
12:00 pm
  sports   Bow Hunting Turkeys
12:30 pm
  sports   Scott Martin Challenge
1:00 pm
  sports   Florida Adventure Quest
1:30 pm
  movie   Back to School
2:00 pm
  movie   Undisputed
4:00 pm
  movie   Bull Durham
6:00 pm
  movie   The Manchurian Candidate 
8:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Paid Programming
8:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
  movie   Atacan las Brujas
1:00 pm
  movie   Caballo Prieto Afamado
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
En vivo fin de semana
6:00 pm
Alarma TV Fin de Semana
6:30 pm
Sábados en concierto 
7:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
2:00 pm
One-Day Fat Removal
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Thumb3:00 pm
Friends
The One with George Stephanopoulos3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the East German Laundry Detergent4:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Butt4:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Blackout5:00 pm
Friends
The One Where Nana Dies Twice5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
Mom
Forged Resumes and the Recommended Dosage6:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kitty Kitty Spank Spank7:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Group Head7:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Dips & Salsa8:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Kangaroo Jack12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Beaumonts12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Mark and Willie's Day Off1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
A Restaurant Named Desire1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Past Imperfect2:00 pm
Head of the Class
A Problem like Maria2:30 pm
Family Ties
Auntie Up3:00 pm
Family Ties
Philadelphia Story3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up7:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary8:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
The Big Valley
The Lady from Mesa12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
'Till Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Camera6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
A Date with Doomsday7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie 
Valley of the Dragons8:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Saturday Morning Q - Fashion & Beauty
10:00 am
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
5:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
6:00 pm
Northern Nights Mattress 
8:00 pm

W20DD
18.5
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
2:00 pm
One-Day Fat Removal
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Thumb3:00 pm
Friends
The One with George Stephanopoulos3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the East German Laundry Detergent4:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Butt4:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Blackout5:00 pm
Friends
The One Where Nana Dies Twice5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
Mom
Forged Resumes and the Recommended Dosage6:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kitty Kitty Spank Spank7:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Group Head7:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Dips & Salsa8:00 pm

W20DD2
18.6
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Kangaroo Jack12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Beaumonts12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Mark and Willie's Day Off1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
A Restaurant Named Desire1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Past Imperfect2:00 pm
Head of the Class
A Problem like Maria2:30 pm
Family Ties
Auntie Up3:00 pm
Family Ties
Philadelphia Story3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up7:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary8:00 pm

W20DD3
18.7
The Big Valley
The Lady from Mesa12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Blue Heaven1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Colonel2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident near Gloomy River3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
'Till Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Camera6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
A Date with Doomsday7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie 
Valley of the Dragons8:00 pm

W20DD4
18.8
 Saturday Morning Q - Fashion & Beauty
10:00 am
philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
5:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
6:00 pm
Northern Nights Mattress 
8:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
3abn Australia Homecoming
Knowing God As He Pursues The Lost12:00 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Preparing for Change1:00 pm
New Perceptions
Tell Your Heart to Beat Again2:00 pm
Local Programming Adventist World Radio
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 13:30 pm
3ABN Today
4:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
5:00 pm
Hope in Motion
Place Holder5:30 pm
Spring Camp Meeting
Patience of Commandment-Keeping Saints6:00 pm
Laymen Ministries
India: The Legacy7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Four Horses7:30 pm
Table Talk 
There is None Righteous8:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Revelation of Jesus Christ
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
7:00 pm
London 2016 
8:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
7:00 pm
Salud Total
7:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
8:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Freedom's Ring
4:00 pm
Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm

W21CK5
21.5
 Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:35 am
White Horse Media
12:35 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
ABCs of Prayer
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Ignite Your Life
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
  movie   Pieces of Easter
6:30 pm

WGTB
28.1
  movie   The Ride
12:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm
Bonanza
5:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
6:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music
6:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
  movie   The Ride
12:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm
Bonanza
5:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
6:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music
6:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Cook's Country
Ballpark Classics12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Bright Summer Feast12:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Chewing the Sea1:00 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road – Hudson Valley1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19122:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
All That Jazz Fest2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Berries3:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Pork; Prawns; Gnocchi; Cheesecake3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
All Sunchoked Up4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics4:30 pm
American Woodshop
Stanton Tools5:00 pm
  new   This Old House
Stone Cold Pavers5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
Les Misérables on Masterpiece
Episode One7:00 pm
Father Brown 
The Tanganyika Green8:00 pm

SCC
30.2
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Escape to the Garden12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Trip to Spain1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party1:30 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Women of Oaxaca2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South American Classics3:00 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight3:30 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Highlight Episode6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains 
Bella Raye; Robert Lester; The Band J48:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
Nature
Big Birds Can't Fly12:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Telescope1:00 pm
NOVA
Secrets of Noah's Ark2:00 pm
  movie   The Search for the Last Supper
3:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1044:00 pm
  new   Ask This Old House
Water Filter5:00 pm
MotorWeek
04-20-20195:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Big Ash Mallet!6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Chicken7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy7:30 pm
History Detectives 
Space Exploration8:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Sid the Science Kid
Clean Air12:00 pm
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.5:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
6:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
7:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7 
Back to Bortron 78:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
Vets Saving Pets
Dr. French Restores a Smile12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Southampton
Newcastle United vs. Southampton12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
04-20-20192:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
3:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-20-20196:30 pm
Jeopardy!
07-20-20187:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Get Out of Town - Day 47:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced 
8:00 pm

JN
36.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Toxic Forces12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Who Shot the Sheriff?1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Romance Is Dead2:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Lafayette's Little Sisters3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Directions to Hell4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson5:00 pm
  new   World's Most Evil Killers
Tracie Andrews6:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Deadly Snow7:00 pm
Murder She Solved 
Cabbie Killer8:00 pm

DECADES
36.3
Missing: Cold Cases
12:00 pm
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
21 Jump Street
Blue Flu1:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Swallowed Alive2:00 pm
21 Jump Street
What About Love?3:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Woolly Bullies4:00 pm
21 Jump Street
The Dreaded Return of Russell Buckins5:00 pm
21 Jump Street
A.W.O.L.6:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Nemesis7:00 pm
21 Jump Street 
Fathers and Sons8:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Dogs With Jobs
Cooper; Wasabe; Frito12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs
Zoro, Suzy Q And Sven12:30 pm
Dual Survival
Eating Dust1:00 pm
Dual Survival
Slash and Burn2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Bedrock Blues3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Desperate Measures4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Home Stretch5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle6:00 pm
Auction Kings
U-Boat Telescope; Helen Keller Letter6:30 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair7:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License7:30 pm
Auction Kings
Michael Jordan Motorcycle; Candle Stick Phone8:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
Charlotte Cooks
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Festive Occasions12:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Oats1:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Sausage Carbonara; Thai Red Chicken1:30 pm
Cook's Country
New Recipes for the Grill2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party2:30 pm
Nature
Big Birds Can't Fly3:00 pm
NOVA
Secrets of Noah's Ark4:00 pm
Trail of History
5:00 pm
Carolina Impact
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Red Rocks Homecoming6:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 27:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow 
Washington, D.C.8:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Cool Japan
12:10 pm
Tsuruko's Tea Journey
1:10 pm
Darwin's Amazing Animals
2:20 pm
Local Programming China's Largest Relocation Policy
3:10 pm
Great Gear
4:10 pm
Local Programming Cool Japan
6:10 pm
  new   10 Years With Hayao Miyazaki
7:10 pm
  new   Hometown Stories
8:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Escape to the Garden12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Trip to Spain1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party1:30 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Women of Oaxaca2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South American Classics3:00 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight3:30 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party5:00 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies5:30 pm
Travels With Darley
California's Central Coast6:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Martinique Adventures6:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Finger Lakes & Monongahela Forests7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Guadeloupe Islands Caribbean Adventures7:30 pm
Travels With Darley
West Virginia Adventures8:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
 Flipping Millionaire Maker
11:30 am
Life in the Carolinas
12:30 pm
  movie   Derby Dogs
1:00 pm
  movie   The Longest Yard
3:00 pm
Dateline
5:00 pm
Fox 46 News at 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   TMZ
04-20-20197:00 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: From Carson, Cal. 
From Carson, Cal.8:00 pm

ION
46.2
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Honor12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closure1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Legacy2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baby Killer3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Noncompliance4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Asunder5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pixies7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Consent8:00 pm

H&I
46.3
MacGyver
Live and Learn12:00 pm
MacGyver
Log Jam1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Martial Law
End Game - Part 23:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
Knockout6:00 pm
Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear7:00 pm
Hunter 
Ex Marks the Spot8:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
Sporting Dog Adventures
12:00 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
12:30 pm
  sports   Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm
Bonanza
5:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
6:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music
6:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
7:00 pm
Harmony Road
7:30 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Flipping Millionaire Maker
12:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
Life in the Carolinas
2:00 pm
  movie   Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
2:30 pm
  movie   Derby Dogs
4:00 pm
  new   Access
04-20-20196:00 pm
Dateline
The House on Sidney's Cove7:00 pm
Major Crimes 
Letting It Go8:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:00 pm

H&I
55.3
MacGyver
Live and Learn12:00 pm
MacGyver
Log Jam1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Martial Law
End Game - Part 23:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
Knockout6:00 pm
Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear7:00 pm
Hunter 
Ex Marks the Spot8:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Flipper
Black Dolphin12:00 pm
Flipper
Class1:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field
2:00 pm
  movie   Amazing Grace
4:00 pm
  movie   It Runs in the Family
6:00 pm
Heartland 
The Real Deal8:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Garden Smart
Season 52, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
Episode 130912:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 21:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
France's Loire: Château Country2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Huntsville, Alabama2:30 pm
Home Diagnosis
Philadelphia, PA: Home Is Where the Heat Is3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Live Edge Tall Case Wall Cabinet3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Trout Lesson-Rainbow Trout5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting Rid of Gwen7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Affair7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders 
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Sid the Science Kid
Clean Air12:00 pm
WordWorld
Pl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.5:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
6:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
7:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7 
Back to Bortron 78:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Bordeaux and the Dordogne12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque12:30 pm
Travelscope
Madhya Pradesh, India: The Heart of India1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo1:30 pm
Stephen Fry in Central America
Costa Rica to Panama2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Bern Region, Switzerland3:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness3:30 pm
History Detectives
Season 10, Episode 84:00 pm
Earth Focus
5:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Gardening for Life – Transforming Your Landscape for Life5:30 pm
Life
Insects6:00 pm
Brazil with Michael Palin
The Road to Rio7:00 pm
The Story of India 
The Meeting of Two Oceans8:00 pm

NC
58.4
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
This American Land
Wyoming Wilderness, Rising Sea Levels, Managing National Forests12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Earth Focus
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Jeffrey Lewis2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
04-19-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Freedom6:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Carl Jackson; Larry Cordle; Jerry Salley7:00 pm
Music Voyager
Peru: Lima Original7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains 
Mountain Faith8:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior 
San Antonio Qualifiers Hour 18:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
Aqua Kids Adventures
Newark Urban Gardens and the Eco-System12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Horseshoe Crabs12:30 pm
  movie   Stage to Tucson
1:00 pm
  movie   Montana Territory
2:55 pm
  movie   Al Jennings of Oklahoma
4:30 pm
  movie   Conquest of Cochise
6:25 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
The Road to Black Bayou8:00 pm

ESCAPE
64.3
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
6:00 pm
  movie   Disturbed 
7:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Voice Magic of Autotune12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Shark Repellant12:30 pm
  movie   Summer School
1:00 pm
  movie   A Date With Miss Fortune
3:00 pm
  movie   The Bodyguard
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free8:00 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior 
San Antonio Qualifiers Hour 18:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior 
San Antonio Qualifiers Hour 18:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
Aqua Kids Adventures
Newark Urban Gardens and the Eco-System12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Horseshoe Crabs12:30 pm
  movie   Stage to Tucson
1:00 pm
  movie   Montana Territory
2:55 pm
  movie   Al Jennings of Oklahoma
4:30 pm
  movie   Conquest of Cochise
6:25 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
The Road to Black Bayou8:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Killer Mysteries
Fatal Desires1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Killing in Geneva1:30 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall2:00 pm
Castle
Dead From New York3:00 pm
Castle
Hollander's Woods4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior 
San Antonio Qualifiers Hour 18:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Bat Cave Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com