Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Tuxedo, NC 28784  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Tuxedo, NC 28784. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  new   Major League Fishing
2019 General Tire World Championship2:00 pm
  sports   Golf: Baha Mar Showdown
Baha Mar Showdown3:00 pm
  sports   BIG3 Basketball: Kansas City, Mo.
Kansas City, Mo.4:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Local Programming

WBTVB
3.2
Living Single
Baby I'm Back...Again12:00 pm
  movie   Senseless
12:30 pm
  movie   Big Game
2:30 pm
  movie   Jet Li's Fearless
4:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed 
7:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Sea Rescue
Day and Night12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Virginia: From Coast to Cliffs12:30 pm
  movie   A Thunder of Drums
1:00 pm
  movie   Geronimo: An American Legend
3:30 pm
  movie   Fort Dobbs
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WYFFHD
4.1
  sports    The Open Championship: The Open Championship third-round play
The Open Championship third-round play11:00 am
  sports   Tour de France: Stage 14
Stage 143:00 pm
  sports   The Open Championship Highlights: Third round
4:00 pm
  sports   Horse Racing: Haskell Invitational
5:00 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 6pm Saturday
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
07-20-20196:30 pm
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
07-21-20197:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
Local Programming

METV
4.2
The Big Valley
Explosion!12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Newcomers1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Trap2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Sendoff3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Conquerors4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Amos Carter4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Retired Gun5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Photographer5:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
The Pluto File7:00 pm
Local Programming

WSPAD
7.1
Power Air Fryer Oven
12:00 pm
Secrets To Intimacy Revealed
12:30 pm
Pets Welcome Here
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  new   Major League Fishing
2019 General Tire World Championship2:00 pm
  sports   Golf: Baha Mar Showdown
Baha Mar Showdown3:00 pm
  sports   BIG3 Basketball: Kansas City, Mo.
Kansas City, Mo.4:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
  new   7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
Local Programming

ION
7.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
American Disgrace12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Producer's Backend1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Holden's Manifesto2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pornstar's Requiem3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Glasgowman's Wrath4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chicago Crossover5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Spousal Privilege6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pattern Seventeen7:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCT-HD
9.1
The Apollo Chronicles
12:00 pm
The Apollo Chronicles
1:00 pm
  new   Major League Fishing
2019 General Tire World Championship2:00 pm
  sports   Golf: Baha Mar Showdown
Baha Mar Showdown3:00 pm
  sports   BIG3 Basketball: Kansas City, Mo.
Kansas City, Mo.4:00 pm
  new   9 On Your Side Weekend Edition
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Family Feud
05-14-20187:00 pm
Family Feud
09-17-20187:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
  new   Made in Hollywood
07-15-201912:00 pm
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
12:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
The King of Queens
Dire Straits2:00 pm
The King of Queens
Doug Out2:30 pm
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan3:00 pm
Elementary
Ain't Nothing Like the Real Thing4:00 pm
Elementary
The Geek Interpreter5:00 pm
King of the Hill
The Boy Can't Help It6:00 pm
King of the Hill
To Sirloin With Love6:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
BFFs7:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
The Hurricane!7:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCT3
9.3
Aqua Kids Adventures
Ocean Acidification12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Storm Water Wetland Project12:30 pm
  movie   All the Pretty Horses
1:00 pm
  movie   Comanche Station
3:45 pm
  movie   The Shadow Riders
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCT4
9.4
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
  movie   Code Of Silence
1:00 pm
  movie   Dangerous Pursuit
3:30 pm
  movie   The Boneyard
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WISDT
10.1
  sports    The Open Championship: The Open Championship third-round play
The Open Championship third-round play11:00 am
  sports   Tour de France: Stage 14
Stage 143:00 pm
  sports   The Open Championship Highlights: Third round
4:00 pm
  sports   Horse Racing: Haskell Invitational
5:00 pm
  new   WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
07-20-20196:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
07-20-20197:00 pm
Local Programming

BOUNCE
10.2
Living Single
Baby I'm Back...Again12:00 pm
  movie   Senseless
12:30 pm
  movie   Big Game
2:30 pm
  movie   Jet Li's Fearless
4:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed 
7:00 pm

GRIT
10.3
Sea Rescue
Day and Night12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Virginia: From Coast to Cliffs12:30 pm
  movie   A Thunder of Drums
1:00 pm
  movie   Geronimo: An American Legend
3:30 pm
  movie   Fort Dobbs
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WLOSHD
13.1
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Replace Your Convection Oven,Toaster Oven & More with the Power Airfryer 36...
1:00 pm
LifeLock Protection
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
X Games Minneapolis 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  new   EXP
APEX Legends Pro-Am3:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril!
5:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
5:30 pm
  new   News 13 at 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Get Out of Town - Day 37:00 pm
Jeopardy!
01-17-20187:30 pm
Local Programming

WMYA
13.2
Wild America
Mountain Monarchs12:00 pm
Culture Click
Jacob12:30 pm
  new   Raw Travel
The Art of Travel1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   Stealth
2:00 pm
Mr. Box Office
Histor-vention4:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Precious Snowflakes5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Help Wanted5:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
03-28-20196:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
03-28-20196:30 pm
Family Feud
09-17-20187:00 pm
Family Feud
05-14-20187:30 pm
Local Programming

Antenna
13.3
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Bower Power12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet Kylie12:30 pm
Webster
Secrets of the Night1:00 pm
Webster
Special Friends1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
No Clothes Make the Man2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Dee's Dilemma2:30 pm
Head of the Class
I Am the King3:00 pm
Head of the Class
King of Remedial3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Won't You Go Home, Bob Danish?4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
The 'X' Team4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
What Price Harvey?5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mrs. Kraft5:30 pm
Becker
Unbearable Wrongness of Talking6:00 pm
Becker
Afterglow6:30 pm
Three's Company
Jack Goes the Distance7:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack's Double Date7:30 pm
Local Programming

WLOS
13.4
  sports   World of Sport Wrestling
06-23-201912:00 pm
  sports   MLL Lacrosse: New York Lizards at Atlanta Blaze
New York Lizards at Atlanta Blaze1:00 pm
  sports   MLL Lacrosse: Boston Cannons at New York Lizards
Boston Cannons at New York Lizards3:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
5:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
5:30 pm
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: AUDL Playoff Game
AUDL Playoff Game6:00 pm
Local Programming

WGGS-DT
16.1
The #1 Hair Regrowth System Exclusively For Women. Regain Your Confidence I...
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Dominion Today
5:30 pm
The #1 Hair Regrowth System Exclusively For Women. Regain Your Confidence I...
6:00 pm
River Direct
6:30 pm
New Jerusalem
7:00 pm
In His Word
7:30 pm
Local Programming

16TOO
16.2
Just Keep Singing
12:00 pm
American Gospel Onstage
12:30 pm
Wade Spencer: Life's Highway
1:00 pm
Gaither PI
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
To Be Announced
2:30 pm
Lock Up
3:00 pm
Decoy
3:30 pm
Sherlock Holmes
4:00 pm
U.S. Marshal
5:00 pm
State Trooper
5:30 pm
State Trooper
6:00 pm
Meet Corliss Archer
6:30 pm
Sherlock Holmes
7:00 pm
Mr. and Mrs. North
7:30 pm
Local Programming

WGGS
16.3
Generation Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
Living Waters With Gabriel Swaggart
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
FWC Music
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WGGS4
16.4
Flipper
The Outsiders12:00 pm
Flipper
Splashdown1:00 pm
  movie   Joey
2:00 pm
  movie   Red Riding Hood
4:00 pm
  movie   Crash Course
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WGGS5
16.5
 Saturday Morning Q
10:00 am
Clarks Footwear
2:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WGGS6
16.6
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Kaze, Haci, and Paugan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Stan, Fudge, and Rocky12:30 pm
Dual Survival
Up the River1:00 pm
Dual Survival
Road to Nowhere2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Gold Fever3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Hard Days Night4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Never Say Die5:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License6:00 pm
Auction Kings
Michael Jordan Motorcycle; Candle Stick Phone6:30 pm
Auction Kings
Sugar Ray Leonard's Benz; WWII Dive Suit7:00 pm
Auction Kings
Evel Knievel Cape; Vintage Phone Booth7:30 pm
Local Programming

WGGSDT7
16.7
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:00 pm
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:30 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage
1:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
6:00 pm

W41DI
17.1
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
Shanghai12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Father Kino and the Southwest12:30 pm
Travelscope
Thailand: From Golden Triangle to White Sands1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious San Miguel de Allende1:30 pm
Nature: American Spring LIVE
Birth and Rebirth2:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Summer3:00 pm
Great Yellowstone Thaw
Episode One4:00 pm
NOVA
Back to the Moon5:00 pm
Chasing the Moon: American Experience
Chasing the Moon6:00 pm
Local Programming

W41DI2
17.2
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Bulgaria2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Seoul, South Korea2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Bicycle Maker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part Two3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
HVAC of the Future; Stone Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
River Flounder5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
07-20-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
From Polkas to Classics6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Pardon?7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
An Old Flame7:30 pm
Local Programming

W41DI3
17.3
Arthur
Invasion of the Soccer Fans; Pal and the Big Itch12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Perfect Fit1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Crafty Friends2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Komodo Dragon6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step
7:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
17.4
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Ocean Health - Creatures Speak1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Elizabeth Kolbert2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Behind The Headlines: Vaping- The Gateway Drug?3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
07-20-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
07-19-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Country Roots, Gospel Favorites6:00 pm
Live From the Dennison Lodge
Mike Hurwitz7:00 pm
Local Programming

W11DD-D
20.1
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Extreme Grilling12:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Rise and Smoke: Breakfast Hits the Smoker12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Italian Classics1:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tri-State Treats1:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Potatoes2:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Decorated Cupcakes2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken3:00 pm
The French Chef Classics
Quiche Lorraine3:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
Grounded4:00 pm
Chefs A' Field: Good Catch
The Floating Farm Featuring Chef Jeremiah Langhorne4:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
HVAC of the Future; Stone Walkway5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre6:30 pm
Father Brown
The Kembleford Dragon6:58 pm
Spying on the Royals 
Episode 17:43 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
UpCycle Your Life12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Slow Cooker Meals With Michele Scicolone1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Mexamericana2:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Wings; Steak; Mushroom Pasta3:00 pm
This Old House
Net Zero From the Ground Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Geneva and the Matterhorn: Quest for the Water Castle4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris6:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome6:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Copenhagen7:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Vancouver7:30 pm
Local Programming

W11DD-D3
20.3
POV
Bisbee '1712:00 pm
POV
Whose Streets?2:00 pm
Independent Lens
Charm City3:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Behind The Headlines: Vaping- The Gateway Drug?5:00 pm
Washington Week
07-19-20195:30 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
Bob Mould, Indie Rock Musician6:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
6:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Sister of Your Sunshine Vapor7:00 pm
Local Programming

WHNSH
21.1
  movie   Iron Eagle
12:00 pm
People Now
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Friends
The One-Hundredth Episode4:00 pm
Friends
The One Where Phoebe Hates PBS4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Manny Pacquiao vs. Keith Thurman (Part 4)5:30 pm
Entertainers
Dennis Quaid6:00 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: Plant-Lee (super middleweights) 
Plant-Lee (super middleweights)7:00 pm

Cozi
21.2
 McCloud
The Barefoot Girls of Bleecker Street11:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Man Without a Face1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Murder Through the Looking Glass3:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
A Very Good Year for Murder4:00 pm
Dragnet
Internal Affairs - DR-205:00 pm
Dragnet
Community Relations - DR-175:30 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Day of Robot6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Little Orphan Airplane7:00 pm
Local Programming

ESCAPE
21.3
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
  movie   Code Of Silence
1:00 pm
  movie   Dangerous Pursuit
3:30 pm
  movie   The Boneyard
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WHNS
21.4
Living Single
Baby I'm Back...Again12:00 pm
  movie   Senseless
12:30 pm
  movie   Big Game
2:30 pm
  movie   Jet Li's Fearless
4:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed 
7:00 pm

UNCEX
27.1
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
Shanghai12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Father Kino and the Southwest12:30 pm
Travelscope
Thailand: From Golden Triangle to White Sands1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious San Miguel de Allende1:30 pm
Nature: American Spring LIVE
Birth and Rebirth2:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Summer3:00 pm
Great Yellowstone Thaw
Episode One4:00 pm
NOVA
Back to the Moon5:00 pm
Chasing the Moon: American Experience
Chasing the Moon6:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
27.2
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Bulgaria2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Seoul, South Korea2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Bicycle Maker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part Two3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
HVAC of the Future; Stone Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
River Flounder5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
07-20-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
From Polkas to Classics6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Pardon?7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
An Old Flame7:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
27.3
Arthur
Invasion of the Soccer Fans; Pal and the Big Itch12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Perfect Fit1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Crafty Friends2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Komodo Dragon6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step
7:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
27.4
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Ocean Health - Creatures Speak1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Elizabeth Kolbert2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Behind The Headlines: Vaping- The Gateway Drug?3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
07-20-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
07-19-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Country Roots, Gospel Favorites6:00 pm
Live From the Dennison Lodge
Mike Hurwitz7:00 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D
28.1
 Gracia Unida Television 
1:00 am

W28DB-D2
28.2
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Wrist Air Conditioner12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Solar Bike12:30 pm
  movie   Blazing Saddles
1:00 pm
  movie   Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment
3:00 pm
  movie   Police Academy 3: Back in Training
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
The First Date7:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Pill7:30 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D3
28.3
Sea Rescue
Day and Night12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Virginia: From Coast to Cliffs12:30 pm
  movie   A Thunder of Drums
1:00 pm
  movie   Geronimo: An American Legend
3:30 pm
  movie   Fort Dobbs
6:00 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D4
28.4
Saturday Blend with Lesley and Brett
12:00 pm
Beat the Heat
1:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
2:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
3:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
4:00 pm
Home Solutions Featuring Delonghi
5:00 pm
Electronic Connection
6:00 pm
Home Solutions Celebration
7:00 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D5
28.5
MacGyver
Gunz 'n' Boyz12:00 pm
MacGyver
Off the Wall1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm
Martial Law
Funny Money3:00 pm
The Pretender
Prison Story4:00 pm
The Pretender
Bazooka Jarod5:00 pm
Renegade
Teen Angel6:00 pm
Renegade
Den of Thieves7:00 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D6
28.6
  new   Missing: Cold Cases
Missing: Cold Case 75512:00 pm
  new   Missing: Cold Cases
Missing: Cold Case 75612:30 pm
  new   Matt Houston
X-221:00 pm
Matt Houston
Stop the Presses3:00 pm
Matt Houston
Deadly Fashion4:00 pm
Matt Houston
Killing Isn't Everything5:00 pm
Matt Houston
Who Would Kill Ramona?6:00 pm
Matt Houston
Recipe for Murder7:00 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D7
28.7
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Classic Concentration
7:00 pm
Classic Concentration
7:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVH
29.1
Chefs A' Field: Good Catch
Urban Abundance Featuring Chef Gavin Kaysen12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday12:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Chewing the Sea1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sarah Grueneberg1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Summer Picnic Party2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Crab Fest2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Berries3:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Pork; Prawns; Gnocchi; Cheesecake3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Breads4:30 pm
American Woodshop
The Folk Art Rooster5:00 pm
This Old House
HVAC of the Future5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
The Great Gershwin6:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Four7:00 pm
Local Programming

SCC
29.2
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
UpCycle Your Life12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Slow Cooker Meals With Michele Scicolone1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Mexamericana2:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Wings; Steak; Mushroom Pasta3:00 pm
This Old House
Net Zero From the Ground Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Geneva and the Matterhorn: Quest for the Water Castle4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Freedom7:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVW
29.3
NOVA
Apollo's Daring Mission12:00 pm
  movie   8 Days: To the Moon and Back
1:00 pm
POV Shorts
Earthrise2:30 pm
Big Pacific
Passionate3:00 pm
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Stone Walkway5:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
38465:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Houston After Harvey6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Eat Your Greens7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
North American Cookies7:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVK
29.4
Arthur
Invasion of the Soccer Fans; Pal and the Big Itch12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Perfect Fit1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Crafty Friends2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Komodo Dragon6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step
7:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
32.1
The Big Valley
Explosion!12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Newcomers1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Trap2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Sendoff3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Conquerors4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Amos Carter4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Retired Gun5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Photographer5:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
The Pluto File7:00 pm
Local Programming

WGTA
32.2
MacGyver
Gunz 'n' Boyz12:00 pm
MacGyver
Off the Wall1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm
Martial Law
Funny Money3:00 pm
The Pretender
Prison Story4:00 pm
The Pretender
Bazooka Jarod5:00 pm
Renegade
Teen Angel6:00 pm
Renegade
Den of Thieves7:00 pm
Local Programming

DECADES
32.3
  new   Missing: Cold Cases
Missing: Cold Case 75512:00 pm
  new   Missing: Cold Cases
Missing: Cold Case 75612:30 pm
  new   Matt Houston
X-221:00 pm
Matt Houston
Stop the Presses3:00 pm
Matt Houston
Deadly Fashion4:00 pm
Matt Houston
Killing Isn't Everything5:00 pm
Matt Houston
Who Would Kill Ramona?6:00 pm
Matt Houston
Recipe for Murder7:00 pm
Local Programming

MOVIES
32.4
  movie    Scrooge
11:30 am
  movie   A Christmas Carol
2:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Eve
4:00 pm
  movie   All I Want for Christmas
6:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
33.1
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Bulgaria2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Seoul, South Korea2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Bicycle Maker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part Two3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
HVAC of the Future; Stone Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
River Flounder5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
07-20-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
From Polkas to Classics6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Pardon?7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
An Old Flame7:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
33.2
Arthur
Invasion of the Soccer Fans; Pal and the Big Itch12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Perfect Fit1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Crafty Friends2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Komodo Dragon6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step
7:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
33.3
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
Shanghai12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Father Kino and the Southwest12:30 pm
Travelscope
Thailand: From Golden Triangle to White Sands1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious San Miguel de Allende1:30 pm
Nature: American Spring LIVE
Birth and Rebirth2:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Summer3:00 pm
Great Yellowstone Thaw
Episode One4:00 pm
NOVA
Back to the Moon5:00 pm
Chasing the Moon: American Experience
Chasing the Moon6:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
33.4
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Ocean Health - Creatures Speak1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Elizabeth Kolbert2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Behind The Headlines: Vaping- The Gateway Drug?3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
07-20-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
07-19-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Country Roots, Gospel Favorites6:00 pm
Live From the Dennison Lodge
Mike Hurwitz7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
  sports    The Open Championship: The Open Championship third-round play
The Open Championship third-round play11:00 am
  sports   Tour de France: Stage 14
Stage 143:00 pm
  sports   The Open Championship Highlights: Third round
4:00 pm
  sports   Horse Racing: Haskell Invitational
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
07-20-20196:30 pm
Jeopardy!
01-17-20187:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Get Out of Town - Day 37:30 pm
Local Programming

JN
36.2
Crime 360
Mother's Day Murder12:00 pm
Cold Case Files
A Brother's Burden; The Midnight Attacker1:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Well; The Deadly Ex2:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Déjà Vu; Secret in the Well3:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Tourniquet; Burning Desire4:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Manhunt5:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Family; The Clue That Stuck6:00 pm
The Last 24
Kill Shot7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:00 pm
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:30 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage
1:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
6:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Kaze, Haci, and Paugan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Stan, Fudge, and Rocky12:30 pm
Dual Survival
Up the River1:00 pm
Dual Survival
Road to Nowhere2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Gold Fever3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Hard Days Night4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Never Say Die5:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License6:00 pm
Auction Kings
Michael Jordan Motorcycle; Candle Stick Phone6:30 pm
Auction Kings
Sugar Ray Leonard's Benz; WWII Dive Suit7:00 pm
Auction Kings
Evel Knievel Cape; Vintage Phone Booth7:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVH
38.1
Chefs A' Field: Good Catch
Urban Abundance Featuring Chef Gavin Kaysen12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday12:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Chewing the Sea1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sarah Grueneberg1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Summer Picnic Party2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Crab Fest2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Berries3:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Pork; Prawns; Gnocchi; Cheesecake3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Breads4:30 pm
American Woodshop
The Folk Art Rooster5:00 pm
This Old House
HVAC of the Future5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
The Great Gershwin6:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Four7:00 pm
Local Programming

SCC
38.2
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
UpCycle Your Life12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Slow Cooker Meals With Michele Scicolone1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Mexamericana2:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Wings; Steak; Mushroom Pasta3:00 pm
This Old House
Net Zero From the Ground Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Geneva and the Matterhorn: Quest for the Water Castle4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Freedom7:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVW
38.3
NOVA
Apollo's Daring Mission12:00 pm
  movie   8 Days: To the Moon and Back
1:00 pm
POV Shorts
Earthrise2:30 pm
Big Pacific
Passionate3:00 pm
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Stone Walkway5:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
38465:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Houston After Harvey6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Eat Your Greens7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
North American Cookies7:30 pm
Local Programming

WNEHDT4
38.4
Arthur
Invasion of the Soccer Fans; Pal and the Big Itch12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Perfect Fit1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Crafty Friends2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Komodo Dragon6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WMYA
40.1
Wild America
Mountain Monarchs12:00 pm
Culture Click
Jacob12:30 pm
  new   Raw Travel
The Art of Travel1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   Stealth
2:00 pm
Mr. Box Office
Histor-vention4:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Precious Snowflakes5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Help Wanted5:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
03-28-20196:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
03-28-20196:30 pm
Family Feud
09-17-20187:00 pm
Family Feud
05-14-20187:30 pm
Local Programming

COMET
40.2
  movie   Riders to the Stars
12:00 pm
  movie   The Giant Gila Monster
2:00 pm
  movie   Empire of the Ants
4:00 pm
  movie   Monkey Shines: An Experiment in Fear
6:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
40.3
FBE: React Gaming
12:00 pm
FBE: People vs. Food
12:30 pm
  movie   COMIX: Beyond the Comic Book Pages
1:00 pm
  movie   Dear Mr. Watterson: An Exploration of Calvin & Hobbes
3:00 pm
  movie   Back in Time
5:00 pm
  movie   I Know That Voice 
7:00 pm

WMYA4
40.4
  sports   Ram Outdoorsman
12:00 pm
  sports   The Given Right
12:30 pm
  sports   North to Alaska
1:00 pm
  sports   Musky Hunter TV
1:30 pm
  movie   Lucky Texan
2:00 pm
  movie   Red Corner
3:30 pm
  movie   Run Silent Run Deep
6:00 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D
41.1
Thompsonville Worship Hour
12:00 pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
1:00 pm
New Perceptions
2:00 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
3:00 pm
3ABN Today
4:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
5:00 pm
Kids Time Praise
5:30 pm
Spring Camp Meeting
6:00 pm
Laymens Ministries
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:30 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D2
41.2
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:30 pm
  new   Revelation Now
7:00 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Foundation of Our Faith
12:00 pm
Battles of Faith
1:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
1:30 pm
Missing Peace
2:00 pm
Magnify Him
2:30 pm
The New Journey
3:00 pm
Pure Choices
3:30 pm
Special
4:00 pm
Perfecting Me
5:00 pm
Table Talk
5:30 pm
Missing Peace
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
7:00 pm
Salud Total
7:30 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D5
41.5
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Freedom's Ring
4:00 pm
Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
2:00 am

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
 San Diego House Flipping 101
11:30 am
  movie   Stealth
12:30 pm
  movie   Constantine
3:00 pm
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Manny Pacquiao vs. Keith Thurman (Part 4)5:30 pm
Fox 46 News at 6pm
6:00 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: Plant-Lee (super middleweights) 
Plant-Lee (super middleweights)7:00 pm

SBN
46.3
Generation Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
Living Waters With Gabriel Swaggart
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
FWC Music
7:00 pm
Local Programming

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Scrooge
11:30 am
  movie   A Christmas Carol
2:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Eve
4:00 pm
  movie   All I Want for Christmas
6:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
MacGyver
Gunz 'n' Boyz12:00 pm
MacGyver
Off the Wall1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm
Martial Law
Funny Money3:00 pm
The Pretender
Prison Story4:00 pm
The Pretender
Bazooka Jarod5:00 pm
Renegade
Teen Angel6:00 pm
Renegade
Den of Thieves7:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
American Disgrace12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Producer's Backend1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Holden's Manifesto2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pornstar's Requiem3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Glasgowman's Wrath4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chicago Crossover5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Spousal Privilege6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pattern Seventeen7:00 pm
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Classic Concentration
7:00 pm
Classic Concentration
7:30 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
Flipper
The Outsiders12:00 pm
Flipper
Splashdown1:00 pm
  movie   Joey
2:00 pm
  movie   Red Riding Hood
4:00 pm
  movie   Crash Course
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WRET
49.1
Chefs A' Field: Good Catch
Urban Abundance Featuring Chef Gavin Kaysen12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday12:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Chewing the Sea1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sarah Grueneberg1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Summer Picnic Party2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Crab Fest2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Berries3:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Pork; Prawns; Gnocchi; Cheesecake3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Breads4:30 pm
American Woodshop
The Folk Art Rooster5:00 pm
This Old House
HVAC of the Future5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
The Great Gershwin6:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Four7:00 pm
Local Programming

SCC
49.2
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
UpCycle Your Life12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Slow Cooker Meals With Michele Scicolone1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Mexamericana2:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Wings; Steak; Mushroom Pasta3:00 pm
This Old House
Net Zero From the Ground Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Geneva and the Matterhorn: Quest for the Water Castle4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Freedom7:00 pm
Local Programming

WRET
49.3
NOVA
Apollo's Daring Mission12:00 pm
  movie   8 Days: To the Moon and Back
1:00 pm
POV Shorts
Earthrise2:30 pm
Big Pacific
Passionate3:00 pm
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Stone Walkway5:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
38465:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Houston After Harvey6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Eat Your Greens7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
North American Cookies7:30 pm
Local Programming

WRET
49.4
Arthur
Invasion of the Soccer Fans; Pal and the Big Itch12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Perfect Fit1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Crafty Friends2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Komodo Dragon6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WASV
50.1
  sports   American Shooter
12:00 pm
  sports   Americana Outdoors
12:30 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
1:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
2:00 pm
  new   Cash Cowboys
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
The Unseen World
4:00 pm
Country Classics
4:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
5:00 pm
Southern Glory
5:30 pm
Country Music Today
6:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WASV2
50.2
Spellbinder
12:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
12:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
1:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
2:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
2:30 pm
The Doctors
3:00 pm
The Doctors
3:30 pm
The Doctors
4:00 pm
The Doctors
4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
5:00 pm
Doctor Who
6:00 pm
Doctor Who
6:30 pm
Doctor Who
7:00 pm
Doctor Who
7:30 pm
Local Programming

WASV3
50.3
American Car Prospector
12:00 pm
Performance TV
1:00 pm
  sports   Pro Watercross Tour
1:30 pm
  sports   Intrepid Power Boats
2:00 pm
  sports   Pleasure Boater
2:30 pm
Hot Rod Madness
3:00 pm
  sports   Grassroots-Road Racing
3:30 pm
Lokar Car Show
4:00 pm
Mother's Car Show
4:30 pm
Brand New Muscle Car: Yenko Camaro
5:00 pm
My Classic Car
5:30 pm
Sam's Garage
6:00 pm
The Car Guy Show
6:30 pm
  sports   Boats N' Bike
7:00 pm
  sports   Intrepid Power Boats
7:30 pm
Local Programming

WASV4
50.4
Directors Cut
12:00 pm
Talking Pictures
12:30 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
1:00 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
1:30 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing the Flats
2:30 pm
  sports   Gulf South Outdoors
3:00 pm
  sports   Americana Outdoors
3:30 pm
  sports   Golf America
4:00 pm
  sports   Golfin' Around
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Directors Cut
5:30 pm
Hollywood Uncut
6:00 pm
Talking Pictures
6:30 pm
  sports   Beach Sports Net
7:00 pm
  sports   Playbook
7:30 pm
Local Programming

WSQY-LP
51.1
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Ignite Your Life
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Focus on Israel
6:30 pm
Arise Conference
7:00 pm
Local Programming

W31DI
58.1
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Bulgaria2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Seoul, South Korea2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Bicycle Maker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part Two3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
HVAC of the Future; Stone Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
River Flounder5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
07-20-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
From Polkas to Classics6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Pardon?7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
An Old Flame7:30 pm
Local Programming

W31DI2
58.2
Arthur
Invasion of the Soccer Fans; Pal and the Big Itch12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Perfect Fit1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Crafty Friends2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Komodo Dragon6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step
7:00 pm
Local Programming

W31DI3
58.3
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
Shanghai12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Father Kino and the Southwest12:30 pm
Travelscope
Thailand: From Golden Triangle to White Sands1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious San Miguel de Allende1:30 pm
Nature: American Spring LIVE
Birth and Rebirth2:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Summer3:00 pm
Great Yellowstone Thaw
Episode One4:00 pm
NOVA
Back to the Moon5:00 pm
Chasing the Moon: American Experience
Chasing the Moon6:00 pm
Local Programming

WYCW-DT
62.1
 Heartland
The Green-Eyed Monster11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Boy Barry1:00 pm
PIYO WORKOUT!
1:30 pm
Blackish
Things Were Different Then2:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
07-20-20192:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Raised on Robbery3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
  sports   Sports Gone Wild
5:00 pm
  new   Whacked Out Sports
07-18-20196:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
The Young and the Restless6:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dinner With the Goldbergs7:00 pm
Blackish
White Breakfast7:30 pm
Local Programming

GETTV
62.3
Aqua Kids Adventures
Ocean Acidification12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Storm Water Wetland Project12:30 pm
  movie   All the Pretty Horses
1:00 pm
  movie   Comanche Station
3:45 pm
  movie   The Shadow Riders
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming 
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   Killer Mysteries
07-17-20191:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
07-17-20191:30 pm
The Listener
To Die For2:00 pm
Castle
Cops & Robbers3:00 pm
Castle
Heartbreak Hotel4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Dire Straits5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Doug Out5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dinner With the Goldbergs6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Boy Barry6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Outing7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Shoes7:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Grnvll-Spart-Ashvll Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com