Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Waynesville, NC 28786  

October 19th Register to Customize

                              3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

WYFFHD
4.1
  sports    NASCAR XFINITY Series: Kansas Lottery 300
Kansas Lottery 3003:00 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 6pm Saturday
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-19-20196:30 pm
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
10-20-20197:00 pm
  sports   Panthers Huddle with Ron Rivera
7:30 pm
  movie   Jurassic World
8:00 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 11pm
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
11:29 pm

METV
4.2
 Rawhide
The Peddler3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Triple Vice4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
I Do, I Do7:00 pm
Svengoolie
The Mummy's Hand8:00 pm
Star Trek
Metamorphosis10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Buck's Duel to the Death11:00 pm

W08AO
7.1
  sports   College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
  new   7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Nigerians Don't Do Useless Things8:00 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
A Bird May Love A Fish8:30 pm
FBI
Appearances9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming

W08AO
7.3
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Agent Provocateur3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Padre Sandunguero4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Decaying Morality5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Intimidation Game6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover Mother7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
December Solstice8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Parole Violations9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Devastating Story10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Granting Immunity11:00 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
  sports   College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
Family Feud
02-21-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Nigerians Don't Do Useless Things8:00 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
A Bird May Love A Fish8:30 pm
FBI
Appearances9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   9 On Your Side News @ 11p
11:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans 
Rock-A-Bye Baby11:30 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
 The Listener
Beginning to See the Light3:00 pm
Elementary
Flight Risk4:00 pm
Elementary
Terra Pericolosa5:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
6:00 pm
Family Guy
Switch the Flip6:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Part 5 (of 6)7:00 pm
Batwoman
8:00 pm
Nancy Drew
9:00 pm
  new   9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Sleeping With the Frenemy10:30 pm
black-ish
Chop Shop11:00 pm
black-ish
Dream Home11:30 pm

WNCT3
9.3
  movie   Today You Die
3:40 pm
  movie   Walking Tall: Lone Justice
5:40 pm
The Unit
The Last Nazi8:00 pm
The Unit
Hero9:00 pm
The Unit
Hill 6010:00 pm
The Unit
Flesh & Blood11:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCT4
9.4
 Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Caught on Camera: Countdown to Murder; Family Betrayal4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Searching For Cole; Security Guard Serial Killer?5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer's 'Cattle'log6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Skin of Her Teeth6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Bad Blood7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Forever Hold Your Peace7:30 pm
The Interrogators
In the Details8:00 pm
The Interrogators
Family Circle9:00 pm
The Interrogators
Baptism by Fire10:00 pm
The FBI Files
The True Story of Mississippi Burning11:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
  sports   College Football: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington3:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Penn State
Michigan at Penn State7:30 pm
  new   News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor 
11:30 pm

WMYA
13.2
  movie    Bullseye!
2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Supergags!4:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
High Octane Gags4:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Good Cop, Bad Cop5:30 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-14-20196:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-14-20196:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
02-21-20197:30 pm
Street Magic
The One Where Time Stands Still8:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
Fearless in Raja Ampat, Indonesia8:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
9:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
9:30 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Mozambique Sable Safari11:30 pm

Antenna
13.3
Head of the Class
It Couldn't Last Forever3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Mrs. Stratton Builds Her Dream House4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
The Great Baseball-Card Scheme4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Witchright Hall5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina, the Activist5:30 pm
Becker
Sight Unseen6:00 pm
Becker
Crosstalk6:30 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Smog Alert8:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Rand Report8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Bewitched
A Prince of a Guy11:30 pm

WLOS
13.4
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments3:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Middle Tennessee State at North Texas
Middle Tennessee State at North Texas4:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Old Dominion at Marshall
Old Dominion at Marshall7:30 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations9:30 pm
  new   Total Combat
Best of Combat Sports Every Week10:00 pm
  new   EFC Premium Fights
10:30 pm
  new   EFC Premium Fights 
11:30 pm

WGGS-DT
16.1
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
4:30 pm
Relieve Stress & Anxiety
5:00 pm
Dominion Today
5:30 pm
River Direct
6:00 pm
River Direct
6:30 pm
New Jerusalem
7:00 pm
In His Word
7:30 pm
Good News
8:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
8:30 pm
Down Home Gospel
9:00 pm
John Ankerberg
10:00 pm
Nothing Is Too Hard for God
10:30 pm
Good Mood Good Food
11:00 pm
Relentless Faith
11:30 pm

16TOO
16.2
Decoy
3:30 pm
Sherlock Holmes
4:00 pm
U.S. Marshal
5:00 pm
State Trooper
5:30 pm
State Trooper
6:00 pm
Meet Corliss Archer
6:30 pm
Sherlock Holmes
7:00 pm
Mr. and Mrs. North
7:30 pm
Racket Squad
8:00 pm
Public Defender
8:30 pm
  movie   The Abe Lincoln of Ninth Avenue
9:00 pm
  movie   Inspector Hornleigh
10:30 pm

WGGS
16.3
 FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
FWC Music
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm

WGGS4
16.4
  movie    Her Best Move
2:00 pm
  movie   Igor
4:00 pm
  movie   Jack & Sarah
6:00 pm
Heartland
One Trick Pony8:00 pm
Heartland
Summer's End9:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field
10:00 pm

WGGS5
16.5
 philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
5:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
8:00 pm
  new   Shawn Saves Christmas
9:00 pm

QUEST
16.6
 Yukon Gold
Freeze Up3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Behind the Eight Ball4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
In for a Penny, in for a Pound5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Fortune Teller Scale; Baseball Cards6:00 pm
Auction Kings
Elvis Cadillac; Edison Letters6:30 pm
Auction Kings
Awesome '80s7:00 pm
Auction Kings
Haunted Cabinet; Signal Cannon7:30 pm
Auction Kings
Delorean Time Machine; Speakeasy Piano8:00 pm
Auction Kings
Space Oddities8:30 pm
The Detonators
Corpus Christie9:00 pm
The Detonators
Coral Gables10:00 pm
The Detonators
Glasgow11:00 pm

WGGSDT7
16.7
  new    The FBI Files
Temple of Fear3:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Silent Strike4:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Deadly Stranger5:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
No Safe Place6:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Live Wire6:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
A Novel Idea7:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Water Hazard7:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Backstage Murder8:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Under Fire9:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Manhunt10:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Killer Impression11:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
If I Were You11:30 pm

W41DI
17.1
 Healthy Brain - Happy Life With Dr. Suzuki
2:30 pm
The Big Band Years
4:30 pm
  movie   The Carpenters: Close to You
6:30 pm
The British Beat
8:00 pm
Food: What the Heck Do I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
10:00 pm

W41DI2
17.2
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18034:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Lillian Chase; The Moron Brothers; David Davis & The Warrior River Boys6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Surprise, Surprise7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider9:00 pm
Father Brown
The House of God10:00 pm
Hinterland
11:00 pm

W41DI3
17.3
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm

W12DK-D
18.1
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Key West Eats3:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez4:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Madrid, Spain4:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18035:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20196:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys
Episode 1076:30 pm
Father Brown
The Passing Bell7:00 pm
Inside Balmoral
1955-19927:46 pm
As Time Goes By
What's Wrong with Mrs. Bale?8:30 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
The Hostess9:00 pm
Upstart Crow
If You Prick Us, Do We Not Bleed?9:30 pm
Fawlty Towers
Gourmet Night10:00 pm
The IT Crowd
10:30 pm
Wild Metropolis 
Survivors11:00 pm

W12DK-D2
18.2
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest6:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest7:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment7:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit8:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves8:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season9:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color9:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival10:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)10:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare11:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F11:30 pm

W12DK-D3
18.3
 Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three3:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four4:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-20195:00 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20195:30 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Southern Avenue6:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
6:30 pm
Ghosts of the Elysian Arms: Theater of the Mind
7:00 pm
GSUTV Off the Record
8:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Kathleen and the Bridge Street Band9:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Chris Robinson Brotherhood9:30 pm
Ghosts of the Elysian Arms: Theater of the Mind
10:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Kathleen and the Bridge Street Band - Encore11:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Chris Robinson Brotherhood11:30 pm

W20DD
18.5
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Mom
Mozzarella Sticks and a Gay Piano Bar7:00 pm
Mom
Sawdust and Brisket7:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Just Plane Magic8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Not-So-Sweet Charity8:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Victoria Runs Away9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Happy Halloween9:30 pm
  new   WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
  new   WCCB News @10:30pm
10:35 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
11:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
11:30 pm

W20DD2
18.6
Head of the Class
It Couldn't Last Forever3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Mrs. Stratton Builds Her Dream House4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
The Great Baseball-Card Scheme4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Witchright Hall5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina, the Activist5:30 pm
Becker
Sight Unseen6:00 pm
Becker
Crosstalk6:30 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Smog Alert8:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Rand Report8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Bewitched
A Prince of a Guy11:30 pm

W20DD3
18.7
 Rawhide
The Peddler3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Triple Vice4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
I Do, I Do7:00 pm
Svengoolie
The Mummy's Hand8:00 pm
Star Trek
Metamorphosis10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Buck's Duel to the Death11:00 pm

W20DD4
18.8
 philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
5:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
8:00 pm
  new   Shawn Saves Christmas
9:00 pm

W11DD-D
20.1
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Key West Eats3:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez4:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Madrid, Spain4:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18035:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20196:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys
Episode 1076:30 pm
Father Brown
The Passing Bell7:00 pm
Inside Balmoral
1955-19927:46 pm
As Time Goes By
What's Wrong with Mrs. Bale?8:30 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
The Hostess9:00 pm
Upstart Crow
If You Prick Us, Do We Not Bleed?9:30 pm
Fawlty Towers
Gourmet Night10:00 pm
The IT Crowd
10:30 pm
Wild Metropolis 
Survivors11:00 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest6:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest7:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment7:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit8:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves8:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season9:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color9:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival10:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)10:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare11:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F11:30 pm

W11DD-D3
20.3
 Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three3:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four4:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-20195:00 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20195:30 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Southern Avenue6:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
6:30 pm
Ghosts of the Elysian Arms: Theater of the Mind
7:00 pm
GSUTV Off the Record
8:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Kathleen and the Bridge Street Band9:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Chris Robinson Brotherhood9:30 pm
Ghosts of the Elysian Arms: Theater of the Mind
10:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Kathleen and the Bridge Street Band - Encore11:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Chris Robinson Brotherhood11:30 pm

WHNSH
21.1
  sports   Fox College Football Extra
10-19-20193:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Baylor at Oklahoma State
Baylor at Oklahoma State4:00 pm
  sports   Fox College Football Extra
10-19-20197:30 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group C8:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group D9:00 pm
  new   Fox Carolina Ten O'Clock News
10:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Keep the Faith!11:00 pm

Cozi
21.2
 Banacek
The Greatest Collection of Them All2:30 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Trial by Error4:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Keep the Home Fries Burning5:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Powder Keg6:00 pm
Columbo
Fade-in to Murder7:00 pm
Columbo
Old Fashioned Murder8:30 pm
Frasier
The Proposal10:00 pm
Frasier
Wheels of Fortune10:30 pm
Frasier
Three Blind Dates11:00 pm
Frasier
War of the Words11:30 pm

ESCAPE
21.3
 Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Caught on Camera: Countdown to Murder; Family Betrayal4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Searching For Cole; Security Guard Serial Killer?5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer's 'Cattle'log6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Skin of Her Teeth6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Bad Blood7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Forever Hold Your Peace7:30 pm
The Interrogators
In the Details8:00 pm
The Interrogators
Family Circle9:00 pm
The Interrogators
Baptism by Fire10:00 pm
The FBI Files
The True Story of Mississippi Burning11:00 pm

WHNS
21.4
  movie    Rumble in the Bronx
3:00 pm
  movie   Code Name: The Cleaner
5:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop
7:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop 2: Back in Business
9:00 pm
  movie   The Family That Preys 
11:00 pm

UNCEX
27.1
 Healthy Brain - Happy Life With Dr. Suzuki
2:30 pm
The Big Band Years
4:30 pm
  movie   The Carpenters: Close to You
6:30 pm
The British Beat
8:00 pm
Food: What the Heck Do I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
10:00 pm

UNCTV
27.2
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18034:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Lillian Chase; The Moron Brothers; David Davis & The Warrior River Boys6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Surprise, Surprise7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider9:00 pm
Father Brown
The House of God10:00 pm
Hinterland
11:00 pm

UNCKD
27.3
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm

NC
27.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Graham Winchester & the Ammunition7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown8:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson9:00 pm
Infinity Hall Live
The Weight Band10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark11:00 pm

W28DB-D
28.1
 Gracia Unida Television 
1:00 am

W28DB-D2
28.2
  movie   Boomerang
3:30 pm
  movie   The Family
6:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's False Alarm8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room at the Top9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Dating Game9:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Niece10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Jill's Passion10:30 pm
According to Jim
Ruby's First Date11:00 pm
According to Jim
Period Peace11:30 pm

W28DB-D3
28.3
  movie   Fort Osage
3:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
5:00 pm
  movie   Seminole Uprising
8:00 pm
  movie   Conquest of Cochise
9:30 pm
  movie   Dodge City 
11:30 pm

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Korres Beauty Gifts
3:00 pm
Practical Presents
4:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection
5:00 pm
Dyson Innovations
6:00 pm
Great Gifts
7:00 pm
Korres Beauty Gifts
8:00 pm
Dyson Innovations
9:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection
10:00 pm
Practical Presents
11:00 pm

W28DB-D5
28.5
 Martial Law
Call of the Wild3:00 pm
The Pretender
Crash4:00 pm
The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Renegade
Bounty Hunter of the Year6:00 pm
Renegade
Born Under a Bad Sign7:00 pm
The District
Jupiter for Sale8:00 pm
The District
A House Divided9:00 pm
The District
Acceptable Losses10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Gung Ho11:00 pm

W28DB-D6
28.6
 Twin Peaks
Zen, or the Skill to Catch a Killer3:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Rest in Pain4:00 pm
Twin Peaks
The One-Armed Man5:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Cooper's Dreams6:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Realization Time7:00 pm
Twin Peaks
The Last Evening8:00 pm
Twin Peaks
May the Giant Be with You9:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Coma11:00 pm

W28DB-D7
28.7
Let's Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 pm

ETVH
29.1
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Have Yourself Some Moonshine4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Baking in Paris4:30 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1055:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Open Concept5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Musical Memories6:00 pm
The Woman in White
Episode Three7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Passing Bell8:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three9:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Tracing Murder10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark11:00 pm

SCC
29.2
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Ben Carter: Wading for Trout6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas - A Hint of the Tropics6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Best of Ivan Parker7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Gary Brewer & the Kentucky Ramblers; The Kevin Prater Band8:00 pm
WoodSongs
Tommy Emmanuel9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne10:00 pm
Live at the Charleston Music Hall
Toad the Wet Sprocket10:30 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Vance Joy11:00 pm

ETVW
29.3
 Medical Frontiers: Search for Superfoods in Oita
3:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Tea:​ Culture, Celebration, Commerce and Cuisine4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer5:00 pm
MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2205:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Stone Walkway6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Soups7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Decorative Breads7:30 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10048:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20199:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20199:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 910:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Botanical11:00 pm

ETVK
29.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm

H&I
32.1
 Rawhide
The Peddler3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Triple Vice4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
I Do, I Do7:00 pm
Svengoolie
The Mummy's Hand8:00 pm
Star Trek
Metamorphosis10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Buck's Duel to the Death11:00 pm

WGTA
32.2
 Martial Law
Call of the Wild3:00 pm
The Pretender
Crash4:00 pm
The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Renegade
Bounty Hunter of the Year6:00 pm
Renegade
Born Under a Bad Sign7:00 pm
The District
Jupiter for Sale8:00 pm
The District
A House Divided9:00 pm
The District
Acceptable Losses10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Gung Ho11:00 pm

DECADES
32.3
 Twin Peaks
Zen, or the Skill to Catch a Killer3:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Rest in Pain4:00 pm
Twin Peaks
The One-Armed Man5:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Cooper's Dreams6:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Realization Time7:00 pm
Twin Peaks
The Last Evening8:00 pm
Twin Peaks
May the Giant Be with You9:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Coma11:00 pm

MOVIES
32.4
  movie    Stephen King's 'Cat's Eye'
2:00 pm
  movie   Let's Scare Jessica to Death
4:00 pm
  movie   See No Evil
6:00 pm
  movie   Soylent Green
8:00 pm
  movie   The Bad Seed 
10:15 pm

UNCTV
33.1
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18034:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Lillian Chase; The Moron Brothers; David Davis & The Warrior River Boys6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Surprise, Surprise7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider9:00 pm
Father Brown
The House of God10:00 pm
Hinterland
11:00 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm

UNCEX
33.3
 Healthy Brain - Happy Life With Dr. Suzuki
2:30 pm
The Big Band Years
4:30 pm
  movie   The Carpenters: Close to You
6:30 pm
The British Beat
8:00 pm
Food: What the Heck Do I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
10:00 pm

NC
33.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Graham Winchester & the Ammunition7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown8:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson9:00 pm
Infinity Hall Live
The Weight Band10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark11:00 pm

ETVH
38.1
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Have Yourself Some Moonshine4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Baking in Paris4:30 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1055:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Open Concept5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Musical Memories6:00 pm
The Woman in White
Episode Three7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Passing Bell8:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three9:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Tracing Murder10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark11:00 pm

SCC
38.2
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Ben Carter: Wading for Trout6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas - A Hint of the Tropics6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Best of Ivan Parker7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Gary Brewer & the Kentucky Ramblers; The Kevin Prater Band8:00 pm
WoodSongs
Tommy Emmanuel9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne10:00 pm
Live at the Charleston Music Hall
Toad the Wet Sprocket10:30 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Vance Joy11:00 pm

EVTW
38.3
 Medical Frontiers: Search for Superfoods in Oita
3:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Tea:​ Culture, Celebration, Commerce and Cuisine4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer5:00 pm
MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2205:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Stone Walkway6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Soups7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Decorative Breads7:30 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10048:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20199:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20199:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 910:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Botanical11:00 pm

WNEHDT4
38.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm

WMYA
40.1
  movie    Bullseye!
2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Supergags!4:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
High Octane Gags4:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Good Cop, Bad Cop5:30 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-14-20196:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-14-20196:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
02-21-20197:30 pm
Street Magic
The One Where Time Stands Still8:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
Fearless in Raja Ampat, Indonesia8:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
9:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
9:30 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Mozambique Sable Safari11:30 pm

COMET
40.2
  movie    The Fall of the House of Usher
2:00 pm
  movie   The Masque of the Red Death
4:00 pm
  movie   Prison
6:00 pm
  movie   Howling II...Your Sister Is a Werewolf
8:00 pm
  movie   Teen Wolf Too
10:00 pm

TBD
40.3
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm
Best of the Week
9:30 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm

WMYA4
40.4
  movie    It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World
1:30 pm
  movie   Rob Roy
5:00 pm
  movie   A Fish Called Wanda
8:00 pm
  movie   Overboard
10:00 pm

W41BQ-D
44.1
AWR360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 53:30 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder4:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
5:00 pm
Hope in Motion
Place Holder5:30 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Ark of the Covenant6:00 pm
Lineage
6:30 pm
Laymens Ministries
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:30 pm
Table Talk
The Woman, The Child, and the Dragon8:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 pm
Breath of Life
10:00 pm
Local Programming Generation. Youth. Christ.
Witness11:00 pm

W41BQ-D2
44.2
It Is Written
3:30 pm
The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
London 2016
7:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Central Study Hour
10:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
11:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
44.3
Pure Choices
3:30 pm
Special
4:00 pm
Perfecting Me
5:00 pm
Table Talk
5:30 pm
Missing Peace
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Magnify Him
8:30 pm
True Knowledge of Self
9:00 pm
A Father's Heart
9:30 pm
From Sickness To Health
10:00 pm
Pure Choices
10:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
11:00 pm
Chew's Challenge
11:30 pm

W41BQ-D3
44.4
 Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
7:00 pm
Salud Total
7:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
8:00 pm
Escrito está
8:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm
Pilares de la Profecia
10:00 pm
Respuestas Bíblicas
11:00 pm

W41BQ-D5
44.5
The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Ten Days in the Upper Room
4:00 pm
Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Inverse
7:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour - Sabbath Program
8:00 pm
His Words Are Life
8:45 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
Carter Report, The
11:30 pm

W41BQ-D6
44.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
2:00 am

W41BQ-D7
44.7
 Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm

ETVH
49.1
Sara's Weeknight Meals
French Eggs3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Have Yourself Some Moonshine4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Baking in Paris4:30 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1055:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Open Concept5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Musical Memories6:00 pm
The Woman in White
Episode Three7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Passing Bell8:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three9:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Tracing Murder10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark11:00 pm

SCC
49.2
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Ben Carter: Wading for Trout6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas - A Hint of the Tropics6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Best of Ivan Parker7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Gary Brewer & the Kentucky Ramblers; The Kevin Prater Band8:00 pm
WoodSongs
Tommy Emmanuel9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne10:00 pm
Live at the Charleston Music Hall
Toad the Wet Sprocket10:30 pm
Live From the Artists Den
Vance Joy11:00 pm

ETVW
49.3
 Medical Frontiers: Search for Superfoods in Oita
3:00 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Tea:​ Culture, Celebration, Commerce and Cuisine4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer5:00 pm
MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2205:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Stone Walkway6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Soups7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Decorative Breads7:30 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10048:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20199:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20199:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 910:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Botanical11:00 pm

KIDS
49.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm

WASV
50.1
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
The Unseen World
4:00 pm
Country Classics
4:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
5:00 pm
Southern Glory
5:30 pm
Country Music Today
6:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
7:00 pm
Country Fix
8:00 pm
Nashville Insider
8:30 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00 pm
  movie   Bad Man of Deadwood
10:00 pm
  movie   'Neath Arizona Skies
11:00 pm

WASV2
50.2
The Doctors
3:30 pm
The Doctors
4:00 pm
The Doctors
4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Utterly Perfect Murder5:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Let's Play Poison5:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Mutants - Part 16:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Mutants - Part 26:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Mutants - Part 37:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Mutants - Part 47:30 pm
The Indian Doctor
8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
9:00 pm
  movie   White Zombie
10:00 pm

WASV3
50.3
  sports   Grassroots-Road Racing
3:30 pm
Lokar Car Show
4:00 pm
Mother's Car Show
4:30 pm
Brand New Muscle Car: Yenko Camaro
5:00 pm
My Classic Car
5:30 pm
Sam's Garage
6:00 pm
The Car Guy Show
6:30 pm
  sports   Boats N' Bike
7:00 pm
  sports   Intrepid Power Boats
7:30 pm
  sports   Pleasure Boater
8:00 pm
The Appraisers
8:30 pm
OPGI
9:00 pm
Motorz
9:30 pm
The Car Guy Show
10:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
10:30 pm
Cruise-In
11:00 pm
The Appraisers
11:30 pm

WASV4
50.4
  sports   Americana Outdoors
3:30 pm
  sports   Golf America
4:00 pm
  sports   Golfin' Around
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Directors Cut
5:30 pm
Hollywood Uncut
6:00 pm
Talking Pictures
6:30 pm
  sports   Beach Sports Net
7:00 pm
  sports   Playbook
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
  sports   Race Central
8:30 pm
  sports   Softball 360
9:00 pm
  sports   TBA
9:30 pm
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
10:00 pm
  sports   Future Phenoms
10:30 pm
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
11:00 pm

WSQY-LP
51.1
Religious Programming
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:30 pm
Dominion Camp Meeting
7:00 pm
Reflections
8:00 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm
Sekulow
9:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
11:00 pm
Love Israel With Baruch Koman, PH.D
11:30 pm

W31DI
58.1
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18034:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Lillian Chase; The Moron Brothers; David Davis & The Warrior River Boys6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Surprise, Surprise7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider9:00 pm
Father Brown
The House of God10:00 pm
Hinterland
11:00 pm

W31DI2
58.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm

W31DI3
58.3
 Healthy Brain - Happy Life With Dr. Suzuki
2:30 pm
The Big Band Years
4:30 pm
  movie   The Carpenters: Close to You
6:30 pm
The British Beat
8:00 pm
Food: What the Heck Do I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
10:00 pm

W31DI-LD4
58.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Graham Winchester & the Ammunition7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown8:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson9:00 pm
Infinity Hall Live
The Weight Band10:00 pm
  new   Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark11:00 pm

WYCWDT
62.1
  sports    College Football: Western Carolina at Wofford
Western Carolina at Wofford1:30 pm
  movie   House of Wax
4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
La Biblioteca Es Libros7:30 pm
Batwoman
8:00 pm
Nancy Drew
9:00 pm
  new   7 News @ 10pm
10:00 pm
Genesis Experience
10:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Put Up Your Nukes11:30 pm

WYCWDT2
62.2
  sports   College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
  new   7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Nigerians Don't Do Useless Things8:00 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
A Bird May Love A Fish8:30 pm
FBI
Appearances9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming

GETTV
62.3
  movie   Today You Die
3:40 pm
  movie   Walking Tall: Lone Justice
5:40 pm
The Unit
The Last Nazi8:00 pm
The Unit
Hero9:00 pm
The Unit
Hill 6010:00 pm
The Unit
Flesh & Blood11:00 pm
Local Programming

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming 
1:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Canton Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.