4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               

W10AK
4.1
WYFF News 4 @ 4PM
4:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 5:30pm
5:30 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
08-13-20207:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new NBC News Special: Coronavirus & Classroom
8:00 pm
Ellen’s Game of Games
Bye Bye Ms. American Pumpkin Pie9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 11pm
11:00 pm
Local Programming

METV
4.2
Wagon Train
The Bije Wilcox Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Camp5:00 pm
Adam-12
Camp5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Cave Scout Jamboree6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzillectomy6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Guerrilla My Dreams7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 17:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy’s Rich Girlfriend8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and the New Mayor8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Pyle, Super Chef9:00 pm
Green Acres
Oliver Goes Broke9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Everyone Has a Brother-In-Law10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Killer Klink10:30 pm
new Carol Burnett and Friends
Anthony Newley and Bernadette Peters11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Wrongful Writ11:30 pm

WSPAD
7.1
Carolina’s Family At 4 PM
4:00 pm
Carolina’s Family At 4.30 PM
4:30 pm
7 News At 5PM
5:00 pm
7 News At 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new 7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:30 pm
new 7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
new Big Brother
8:00 pm
Young Sheldon
An Academic Crime and a More Romantic Taco Bell9:00 pm
The Unicorn
No Small Parts9:31 pm
Bull
The Flying Carpet10:00 pm
new 7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

METV
7.2
Wagon Train
The Bije Wilcox Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Camp5:00 pm
Adam-12
Camp5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Cave Scout Jamboree6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzillectomy6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Guerrilla My Dreams7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 17:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy’s Rich Girlfriend8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and the New Mayor8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Pyle, Super Chef9:00 pm
Green Acres
Oliver Goes Broke9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Everyone Has a Brother-In-Law10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Killer Klink10:30 pm
new Carol Burnett and Friends
Anthony Newley and Bernadette Peters11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Wrongful Writ11:30 pm

ION
7.3
Chicago P.D.
Remember the Devil4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Little Bit of Light5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Last Minute Resistance6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Grasping for Salvation7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Army of One9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fork in the Road10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Reform11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Thing About Heroes12:00 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5
5:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 6
6:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:30 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
08-13-20207:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
new Big Brother
8:00 pm
Young Sheldon
An Academic Crime and a More Romantic Taco Bell9:00 pm
The Unicorn
No Small Parts9:31 pm
Bull
The Flying Carpet10:00 pm
Local Programming The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Jerry Springer
Mess With the Bull…4:00 pm
black-ish
Daddy’s Day5:00 pm
black-ish
Relatively Grown Man5:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
The Taking of Funtime One Two Three6:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Tweentrepreneurs6:30 pm
Family Guy
Grumpy Old Man7:00 pm
Family Guy
8 Simple Rules for Buying My Teenage Daughter7:30 pm
new Killer Camp
A Killer Finale8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Fool Us: The Home Game9:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
11:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 am

WNCT3
9.3
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo4:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
Till Death Do Us Part5:00 pm
Good Times
Where Have All the Doctors Gone?6:00 pm
Good Times
J.J. in Trouble6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther and Uncle Woodrow, Pffft7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Way to LaMont’s Heart7:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike’s Hippie Friends Come to Visit8:00 pm
All in the Family
Lionel Moves into the Neighborhood8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie’s Secret Passion9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Baby Contest9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred Meets Redd10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Defiant One10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Love Lucci Part 111:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Love Lucci Part 211:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
LeBron Is Le Gone12:00 am

WNCT4
9.4
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Raymond’s Redemption; Thrill Ride Thrill Kill6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
7:00 pm
movie Jade
8:00 pm
movie Intersection
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am

WLOSHD
13.1
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
new First News at 5pm
5:00 pm
new News 13 at 5:30pm
5:30 pm
new News 13 at 6pm
6:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
GAC – The San Francisco Bay Area – Day 47:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
new Holey Moley II: The Sequel
You Just Got a Free Bath8:00 pm
new Don’t
Don’t Quit Your Day Job9:00 pm
new To Tell the Truth
Mike Tyson, Deon Cole, Rumer Willis, Jenna Fischer10:00 pm
new News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm

WMYA
13.2
Maury
Is My Fiancé Having a Secret Affair With My Cousin?4:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
Did Your Daughter Suffer Unspeakable Abuse?5:00 pm
Family Feud
04-16-20186:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Abel & Willing8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Love Sick9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
08-13-202010:30 pm
new DailyMailTV
08-13-202011:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
12:00 am

Antenna
13.3
Diff’rent Strokes
4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Barney Miller
6:00 pm
Barney Miller
6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:30 pm
Alice
8:00 pm
Alice
8:30 pm
Three’s Company
9:00 pm
Three’s Company
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
11:00 pm
Designing Women
11:30 pm
Coach
12:00 am

WLOS
13.4
new The Short List
Athletes to Actors4:00 pm
new The Short List
Sporting Romances4:30 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:30 pm
new Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:00 pm
new #InsideTheAssociation
6:30 pm
new UFC 252 : Preview Special
7:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 18: From Baltimore
8:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 18: From Baltimore
9:00 pm
new UFA
BTC 4 Vendetta Part 210:00 pm
sports UFA
BTC 4 Vendetta Part 111:00 pm
sports UFA
BTC 4 Vendetta Part 212:00 am

WGGS-DT
16.1
Scaly Adventures
4:00 pm
Tween You and Me
4:30 pm
Made in Hollywood
5:00 pm
Local Programming Ellison Media
6:30 pm
Voice of Calvary
7:00 pm
Nite Line
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:30 pm
Praise the Lord
10:00 pm
Joseph Prince
12:00 am

16TOO
16.2
Scaly Adventures
4:00 pm
Biz Kids
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Michigan out of Doors
6:00 pm
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
movie Private Buckaroo
9:00 pm
Four Star Playhouse
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
12:00 am

WGGS
16.3
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Crossfire Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm

WGGS4
16.4
Green Acres
4:00 pm
Green Acres
4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:30 pm
Heartland
6:00 pm
Heartland
7:00 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 pm
movie TBA
11:00 pm

WGGS5
16.5
 Fall Decorating
3:00 pm
Roberta’s Unique Gardens
5:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie – Harvest Edition
6:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
David’s Great Big Harvest
11:00 pm
Skechers
12:00 am

QUEST
16.6
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Local Programming American Loggers
10:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
11:00 pm
Most Daring
12:00 am

WGGSDT7
16.7
new The FBI Files
Crime Spree4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
new Oj25
Straining Credulity11:00 pm
Court TV Live
12:00 am

W41DI
17.1
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills4:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
4:30 pm
Flavor, NC
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
07-31-20205:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Memories of the Mountains6:00 pm
Flavor of Poland with Aleksandra August
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice: City of Dreams7:00 pm
Untamed
Snakes7:30 pm
No Passport Required
Detroit8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Adventurous Spirit9:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills9:30 pm
Rick Steves’ European Travel Tips and Tricks
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
New Zealand11:00 pm
Local Programming J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Protea: Long-Term Beauty12:00 am

W41DI2
17.2
Quilting Arts
Terrific Texture4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Summer’s Revival4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Muse
Art Abilities7:30 pm
Ncimpact Special
Covid-19’s Rural Health Impact8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Sam Bush9:30 pm
movie Talking Black in America
10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

W41DI3
17.3
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine’s Day; The Groundhog Way5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Flight of the Draco6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Sparks’ Unplugged; Camp Catastrophe8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows8:30 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot9:00 pm
WordGirl
Leslie Makes It Big; Mouse Brown Take-Over9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe12:00 am

W12DK-D
18.1
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass4:30 pm
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over5:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20206:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up6:58 pm
Collagen Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
9:33 pm
The Age Fix With Anthony Youn, MD
11:30 pm

W12DK-D2
18.2
Ciao Italia
From Sicily with Love4:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Curators4:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Under the Shadow of the Volcanoes5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Peru – the Amazon and Beyond5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Tuscany’s Dolce Vita6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Smoke in a Hurry7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Street Food Favorites7:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Milk Street Italian8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey8:30 pm
No Passport Required
Boston9:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Under the Shadow of the Volcanoes10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Peru – the Amazon and Beyond10:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Tuscany’s Dolce Vita11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey12:00 am

W12DK-D3
18.3
American Experience
The Polio Crusade4:00 pm
DW News
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Brother Elsey6:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
7:00 pm
BackStage Pass
The Harmaleighs7:30 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
8:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Brother Elsey9:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-202010:00 pm
BackStage Pass
The Harmaleighs11:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid12:00 am

W20DD
18.5
Maury
Is My Fiancé Having a Secret Affair With My Cousin?4:00 pm
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Woody Harrelson5:00 pm
Mom
Cornflakes and the Hair of Three Men6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
6:30 pm
black-ish
Daddy’s Day7:00 pm
black-ish
Relatively Grown Man7:30 pm
new Killer Camp
A Killer Finale8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Fool Us: The Home Game9:00 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Jell-O Shots and the Truth About Santa11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Booth Babes12:00 am

W20DD2
18.6
Diff’rent Strokes
4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Barney Miller
6:00 pm
Barney Miller
6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:30 pm
Alice
8:00 pm
Alice
8:30 pm
Three’s Company
9:00 pm
Three’s Company
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
11:00 pm
Designing Women
11:30 pm
Coach
12:00 am

W20DD3
18.7
Wagon Train
The Bije Wilcox Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Camp5:00 pm
Adam-12
Camp5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Cave Scout Jamboree6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzillectomy6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Guerrilla My Dreams7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 17:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy’s Rich Girlfriend8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and the New Mayor8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Pyle, Super Chef9:00 pm
Green Acres
Oliver Goes Broke9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Everyone Has a Brother-In-Law10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Killer Klink10:30 pm
new Carol Burnett and Friends
Anthony Newley and Bernadette Peters11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Wrongful Writ11:30 pm

W20DD4
18.8
 Fall Decorating
3:00 pm
Roberta’s Unique Gardens
5:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie – Harvest Edition
6:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
David’s Great Big Harvest
11:00 pm
Skechers
12:00 am

W11DD-D
20.1
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass4:30 pm
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over5:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20206:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up6:58 pm
Collagen Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
9:33 pm
The Age Fix With Anthony Youn, MD
11:30 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
Ciao Italia
From Sicily with Love4:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Curators4:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Under the Shadow of the Volcanoes5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Peru – the Amazon and Beyond5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Tuscany’s Dolce Vita6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Smoke in a Hurry7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Street Food Favorites7:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Milk Street Italian8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey8:30 pm
No Passport Required
Boston9:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Under the Shadow of the Volcanoes10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Peru – the Amazon and Beyond10:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Tuscany’s Dolce Vita11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey12:00 am

W11DD-D3
20.3
American Experience
The Polio Crusade4:00 pm
DW News
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Brother Elsey6:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
7:00 pm
BackStage Pass
The Harmaleighs7:30 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
8:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Brother Elsey9:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-202010:00 pm
BackStage Pass
The Harmaleighs11:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid12:00 am

WHNSH
21.1
new The Four O’clock News
4:00 pm
new The Five O’clock News
5:00 pm
Modern Family
Closet? You’ll Love It!6:00 pm
sports MLB on FOX Pregame
08-13-20206:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago White Sox
St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago White Sox7:00 pm
new The Ten O’clock News
10:00 pm
new The Eleven O’clock News
11:00 pm
new Extra
08-13-202011:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Discovery Dissipation12:00 am

Cozi
21.2
Little House on the Prairie
Meet Me at the Fair4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Here Come the Brides5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Freedom Flight6:00 pm
The Munsters
Come Back Little Googie7:00 pm
The Munsters
Far Out Munsters7:30 pm
Frasier
Beloved Infidel8:00 pm
Frasier
Selling Out8:30 pm
Roseanne
Why Jackie Becomes a Trucker9:00 pm
Roseanne
Darlene Fades to Black9:30 pm
Roseanne
Tolerate Thy Neighbor10:00 pm
Roseanne
Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Playwright11:00 pm
The Nanny
Everybody Needs a Bubby11:30 pm

WHNSDT3
21.3
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Raymond’s Redemption; Thrill Ride Thrill Kill6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
7:00 pm
movie Jade
8:00 pm
movie Intersection
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am

WHNS
21.4
movie  For Colored Girls
2:00 pm
movie Reasonable Doubt
5:00 pm
The Game
The Hospital Episode7:00 pm
The Game
Matchmaker, Matchmaker…Mind Your Business!7:30 pm
movie A Man Apart
8:00 pm
movie Torque
10:00 pm
movie Black Snake Moan
12:00 am

UNCEX
27.1
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills4:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
4:30 pm
Flavor, NC
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
07-31-20205:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Memories of the Mountains6:00 pm
Flavor of Poland with Aleksandra August
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice: City of Dreams7:00 pm
Untamed
Snakes7:30 pm
No Passport Required
Detroit8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Adventurous Spirit9:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills9:30 pm
Rick Steves’ European Travel Tips and Tricks
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
New Zealand11:00 pm
Local Programming J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Protea: Long-Term Beauty12:00 am

UNCTV
27.2
Quilting Arts
Terrific Texture4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Summer’s Revival4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Muse
Art Abilities7:30 pm
Ncimpact Special
Covid-19’s Rural Health Impact8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Sam Bush9:30 pm
movie Talking Black in America
10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
27.3
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine’s Day; The Groundhog Way5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Flight of the Draco6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Sparks’ Unplugged; Camp Catastrophe8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows8:30 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot9:00 pm
WordGirl
Leslie Makes It Big; Mouse Brown Take-Over9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe12:00 am

NC
27.4
 At-Home Learning
11:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Bilbao, Spain8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
WANTED: Broccoli9:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
The Compost Pedallers (Austin, TX)9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
My Home, Nc
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
08-13-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

W28DB-D
28.1
movie I Died a Thousand Times
4:15 pm
movie Voice of the Whistler
6:35 pm
movie Dark Passage
8:00 pm
movie Knock on Any Door
10:20 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D2
28.2
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
12:00 am

W28DB-D3
28.3
City Confidential
4:00 pm
Evil Up Close
5:00 pm
Evil Up Close
6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
8:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
9:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
9:30 pm
Bizarre Murders
10:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
10:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
11:30 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
12:00 am

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D5
28.5
Local Programming Star Trek: The Original Series
8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
12:00 am

W28DB-D6
28.6
Newhart
4:00 pm
Newhart
4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am

W28DB-D7
28.7
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D9
28.9
Música juvenil
4:00 pm
El que Oye Consejo
4:30 pm
En los pasos del maestro
5:00 pm
Actualidad semanal
5:30 pm
Journal noticias
6:00 pm
Local Programming Bendiciendo la familia
7:00 pm
En contacto
7:30 pm
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
8:00 pm
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
8:30 pm
Local Programming Olas de avivamiento
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias
10:30 pm
Ciencia, diseño y creación
11:00 pm
Musica / Testimonios
11:30 pm
Tiempo de Oración
12:00 am

ETVH
29.1
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass4:30 pm
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over5:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Uzbekistan7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Great Art Undiscovered7:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Hook
8:30 pm
movie The Long Shadow
9:00 pm
Professor T.
Of Passion10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Clarks
12:00 am

SCC
29.2
Ciao Italia
From Sicily with Love4:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Curators4:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Under the Shadow of the Volcanoes5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Peru – the Amazon and Beyond5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Tuscany’s Dolce Vita6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Smoke in a Hurry7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Street Food Favorites7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
On Story
Lady Bird: A Conversation With Greta Gerwig9:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
9:30 pm
Between the Covers
Lisa See10:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Idealistic Icons10:30 pm
Death in Paradise
The Wrong Man11:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey12:00 am

ETVW
29.3
Yoga in Practice
Our Breath Is Our Conversation With4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Strengthen the Feet & Legs with Miranda Esmonde-White4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Ron Chernow6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
08-13-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Dw Euromaxx
10:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors11:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal11:30 pm
The War
Pride of Our Nation: June 1944 – August 194412:00 am

ETVK
29.4
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine’s Day; The Groundhog Way5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Flight of the Draco6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Sparks’ Unplugged; Camp Catastrophe8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows8:30 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot9:00 pm
WordGirl
Leslie Makes It Big; Mouse Brown Take-Over9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe12:00 am

W15EJ-D
31.1
Maureen Anderson
4:00 pm
Lifestyle Magazine
4:30 pm
Rick Renner
5:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
5:30 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
6:30 pm
International Fellowship of Christians and Jews
7:00 pm
T.D. Jakes – Anxious for Nothing
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
8:30 pm
The 700 Club
9:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
10:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:30 pm
James Robinson
11:00 pm
new PIJN News
11:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
12:00 am

W15EJ-D2
31.2
That ’70s Show
Whole Lotta Love4:00 pm
That ’70s Show
The Battle of Evermore4:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Hey Hey What Can I Do5:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Bring It on Home5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Clock6:00 pm
According to Jim
The Competition6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Quest for Fire7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Clash of the Taylors7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room at the Top8:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Dating Game8:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Night to Dismember9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Niece9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Jill’s Passion10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Losing My Religion10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Bachelorette Party11:00 pm
According to Jim
Geronimo Jim11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
No Quarter12:00 am

W15EJ-D3
31.3
Laramie
Stolen Tribute4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Something Pretty5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Lady Trouble5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Traveler6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Moment of Glory7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Lobo7:30 pm
movie The Tin Star
8:00 pm
movie Springfield Rifle
10:00 pm

W15EJ-D4
31.4
Patricia Nash Handbags
4:00 pm
Patricia Nash Handbags
5:00 pm
Nina Leonard Fashions
6:00 pm
Nina Leonard Fashions
7:00 pm
Bzees Footwear
8:00 pm
Local Programming Iman Global Chic Fashions
11:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
12:00 am

W15EJ-D5
31.5
Local Programming Star Trek: The Original Series
8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
12:00 am

W15EJ-D6
31.6
Newhart
4:00 pm
Newhart
4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Música juvenil
4:00 pm
El que Oye Consejo
4:30 pm
En los pasos del maestro
5:00 pm
Actualidad semanal
5:30 pm
Journal noticias
6:00 pm
Local Programming Bendiciendo la familia
7:00 pm
En contacto
7:30 pm
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
8:00 pm
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
8:30 pm
Local Programming Olas de avivamiento
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias
10:30 pm
Ciencia, diseño y creación
11:00 pm
Musica / Testimonios
11:30 pm
Tiempo de Oración
12:00 am

H&I
32.1
Wagon Train
The Bije Wilcox Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Camp5:00 pm
Adam-12
Camp5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Cave Scout Jamboree6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzillectomy6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Guerrilla My Dreams7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 17:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy’s Rich Girlfriend8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and the New Mayor8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Pyle, Super Chef9:00 pm
Green Acres
Oliver Goes Broke9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Everyone Has a Brother-In-Law10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Killer Klink10:30 pm
new Carol Burnett and Friends
Anthony Newley and Bernadette Peters11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Wrongful Writ11:30 pm

WGTA
32.2
Local Programming Star Trek: The Original Series
8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
12:00 am

DECADES
32.3
Newhart
4:00 pm
Newhart
4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am

MOVIES
32.4
movie I Died a Thousand Times
4:15 pm
movie Voice of the Whistler
6:35 pm
movie Dark Passage
8:00 pm
movie Knock on Any Door
10:20 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
33.1
Quilting Arts
Terrific Texture4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Summer’s Revival4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Muse
Art Abilities7:30 pm
Ncimpact Special
Covid-19’s Rural Health Impact8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Sam Bush9:30 pm
movie Talking Black in America
10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
33.2
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine’s Day; The Groundhog Way5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Flight of the Draco6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Sparks’ Unplugged; Camp Catastrophe8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows8:30 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot9:00 pm
WordGirl
Leslie Makes It Big; Mouse Brown Take-Over9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe12:00 am

UNCEX
33.3
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills4:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
4:30 pm
Flavor, NC
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
07-31-20205:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Memories of the Mountains6:00 pm
Flavor of Poland with Aleksandra August
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice: City of Dreams7:00 pm
Untamed
Snakes7:30 pm
No Passport Required
Detroit8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Adventurous Spirit9:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills9:30 pm
Rick Steves’ European Travel Tips and Tricks
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
New Zealand11:00 pm
Local Programming J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Protea: Long-Term Beauty12:00 am

NC
33.4
 At-Home Learning
11:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Bilbao, Spain8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
WANTED: Broccoli9:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
The Compost Pedallers (Austin, TX)9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
My Home, Nc
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
08-13-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

ETVH
38.1
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass4:30 pm
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over5:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Uzbekistan7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Great Art Undiscovered7:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Hook
8:30 pm
movie The Long Shadow
9:00 pm
Professor T.
Of Passion10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Clarks
12:00 am

SCC
38.2
Ciao Italia
From Sicily with Love4:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Curators4:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Under the Shadow of the Volcanoes5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Peru – the Amazon and Beyond5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Tuscany’s Dolce Vita6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Smoke in a Hurry7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Street Food Favorites7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
On Story
Lady Bird: A Conversation With Greta Gerwig9:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
9:30 pm
Between the Covers
Lisa See10:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Idealistic Icons10:30 pm
Death in Paradise
The Wrong Man11:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey12:00 am

EVTW
38.3
Yoga in Practice
Our Breath Is Our Conversation With4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Strengthen the Feet & Legs with Miranda Esmonde-White4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Ron Chernow6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
08-13-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Dw Euromaxx
10:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors11:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal11:30 pm
The War
Pride of Our Nation: June 1944 – August 194412:00 am

WNEHDT4
38.4
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine’s Day; The Groundhog Way5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Flight of the Draco6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Sparks’ Unplugged; Camp Catastrophe8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows8:30 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot9:00 pm
WordGirl
Leslie Makes It Big; Mouse Brown Take-Over9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe12:00 am

WMYA
40.1
Maury
Is My Fiancé Having a Secret Affair With My Cousin?4:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
Did Your Daughter Suffer Unspeakable Abuse?5:00 pm
Family Feud
04-16-20186:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Abel & Willing8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Love Sick9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
08-13-202010:30 pm
new DailyMailTV
08-13-202011:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
12:00 am

COMET
40.2
Local Programming Sliders
Dust5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Thou Shalt Not…6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Jimmy7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Woman King8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
A Day in the Life9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Other Guys10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Allegiance11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Cure12:00 am

TBD
40.3
TBD’s The Link
4:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
4:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
new Best of the Week
10:00 pm
new Best of the Week
10:30 pm
TBD’s The Link
11:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
11:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
12:00 am

WMYA4
40.4
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
12:00 am

WMYADT5
40.5
Escape to the Country
4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Cornwall5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
North Wales6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Thornton Heath7:00 pm
Local Programming Sell This House!
Gerry Campbell9:00 pm
Sell This House!
GiacloneNYC: Lou Giaclone9:30 pm
Real Potential
Ayesha and Michael10:00 pm
Room Service
Hot + Spicy10:30 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Trobiano’s11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Sante La Brea12:00 am

W41BQ-D
44.1
3ABN Today
Place Holder4:00 pm
Local Programming The Creation Case
Dinosaur5:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
3ABN Evangelism6:00 pm
The Carter Report
Place Holder7:00 pm
The Carter Report
Place Holder7:30 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Sharing The Word8:00 pm
3ABN Today Live
9:00 pm
Give Me the Bible
Papal Rome11:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder12:00 am

W41BQ-D2
44.2
The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
new Revelation Now
12:00 am

W41BQ-D3
44.3
Breath of Life
4:00 pm
Breath of Life
4:30 pm
Abundant Living
5:00 pm
Chew’s Challenge
5:30 pm
Pumped Up Parents
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Dollars $ Sense
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
Pumped Up Parents
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am

W41BQ-D3
44.4
 Educando para la Eternidad
3:30 pm
Local Programming Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Punto joven
6:00 pm
Renacer en Jesús
6:30 pm
Descubra
7:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
7:30 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
8:00 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
10:00 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
11:00 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
11:30 pm

W41BQ-D5
44.5
Local Programming In Search of the Truth
4:30 pm
Discovery Mountain
5:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Celebrating Life With Cheri
7:00 pm
Carter Report, The
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Saturday
9:00 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
3ABN Insight
11:30 pm
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
12:00 am

W41BQ-D6
44.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

W41BQ-D7
44.7
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Local Programming Voice of Prophecy
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am

ETVH
49.1
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass4:30 pm
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over5:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Uzbekistan7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Great Art Undiscovered7:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Hook
8:30 pm
movie The Long Shadow
9:00 pm
Professor T.
Of Passion10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
movie Our American Family: The Clarks
12:00 am

SCC
49.2
Ciao Italia
From Sicily with Love4:00 pm
Lucky Chow
Curators4:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Under the Shadow of the Volcanoes5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Peru – the Amazon and Beyond5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Tuscany’s Dolce Vita6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Smoke in a Hurry7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Street Food Favorites7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
On Story
Lady Bird: A Conversation With Greta Gerwig9:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
9:30 pm
Between the Covers
Lisa See10:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Idealistic Icons10:30 pm
Death in Paradise
The Wrong Man11:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
An Ionian Odyssey12:00 am

ETVW
49.3
Yoga in Practice
Our Breath Is Our Conversation With4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Strengthen the Feet & Legs with Miranda Esmonde-White4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Ron Chernow6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
08-13-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Dw Euromaxx
10:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors11:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal11:30 pm
The War
Pride of Our Nation: June 1944 – August 194412:00 am

KIDS
49.4
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine’s Day; The Groundhog Way5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Flight of the Draco6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Sparks’ Unplugged; Camp Catastrophe8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows8:30 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot9:00 pm
WordGirl
Leslie Makes It Big; Mouse Brown Take-Over9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe12:00 am

WASV
50.1
Great American Bluegrass
4:00 pm
Music Mix USA
4:30 pm
Country Fix
5:00 pm
Country Music Today
5:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:30 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
8:00 pm
Nashville Insider
8:30 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am

WASV2
50.2
movie Kansas City Confidential
4:00 pm
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
Man of Steel6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Rendezvous6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Anthem Sprinters7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Leisure Hive – Part 28:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Leisure Hive – Part 38:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
The Tell-Tale Safe9:00 pm
The Indian Doctor
10:00 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
The Quality of Life (Pt. 1)11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Dead Soldiers12:00 am

WASV3
50.3
Motorhead Garage
4:00 pm
V8TV
4:30 pm
The Car Guy Show
5:00 pm
sports Pleasure Boater
5:30 pm
Classic Cars
6:00 pm
sports Hooked on Dirt
6:30 pm
sports King of the Road
7:00 pm
sports America’s 4×4 Invasion
7:30 pm
My Classic Car
8:00 pm
My Classic Car
8:30 pm
World of Collector Cars
9:00 pm
OPGI
9:30 pm
sports King of the Road
10:00 pm
sports America’s 4×4 Invasion
10:30 pm
My Classic Car
11:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
11:30 pm
sports Steel Dreams
12:00 am

WASV4
50.4
sports Fusion TV
4:00 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
5:00 pm
sports Bass Pro Shops Collegiate Bass Fishing Series
6:00 pm
Motorz
6:30 pm
Music Mix USA
7:00 pm
sports 1000cc Raw Thrill
7:30 pm
Cold Squad
8:00 pm
Operation Repo
9:00 pm
sports Planet X
9:30 pm
sports King of the Road
10:00 pm
sports Steel Dreams
10:30 pm
The Car Guy Show
11:00 pm
Top Dead Center
11:30 pm
Route 66
12:00 am

WSQY-LP
51.1
Reflections
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Ministry Now!
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Dr. Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am

W31DI
58.1
Quilting Arts
Terrific Texture4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Summer’s Revival4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Muse
Art Abilities7:30 pm
Ncimpact Special
Covid-19’s Rural Health Impact8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Sam Bush9:30 pm
movie Talking Black in America
10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

W31DI2
58.2
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine’s Day; The Groundhog Way5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Flight of the Draco6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Sparks’ Unplugged; Camp Catastrophe8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Squad in the Shadows8:30 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot9:00 pm
WordGirl
Leslie Makes It Big; Mouse Brown Take-Over9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Erminator10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Baby Bear’s Just Right Cafe12:00 am

W31DI3
58.3
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills4:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
4:30 pm
Flavor, NC
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
07-31-20205:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Memories of the Mountains6:00 pm
Flavor of Poland with Aleksandra August
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice: City of Dreams7:00 pm
Untamed
Snakes7:30 pm
No Passport Required
Detroit8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Adventurous Spirit9:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills9:30 pm
Rick Steves’ European Travel Tips and Tricks
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
New Zealand11:00 pm
Local Programming J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Protea: Long-Term Beauty12:00 am

W31DI-LD4
58.4
 At-Home Learning
11:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-13-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Bilbao, Spain8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
WANTED: Broccoli9:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
The Compost Pedallers (Austin, TX)9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
My Home, Nc
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
08-13-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

WYCWDT
62.1
black-ish
Daddy’s Day4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
4:30 pm
The People’s Court
04-29-20195:00 pm
Judge Judy
Let’s Grow Marijuana?!; Woodworking Hobby Fail6:00 pm
Judge Judy
House of Stolen Cards?!; Judge Discovers Tampering of Evidence?!6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
Burden of Truth
8:00 pm
In the Dark
9:00 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
10:35 pm
Seinfeld
11:05 pm
black-ish
Relatively Grown Man11:35 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Booth Babes12:05 am

WYCWDT2
62.2
Carolina’s Family At 4 PM
4:00 pm
Carolina’s Family At 4.30 PM
4:30 pm
7 News At 5PM
5:00 pm
7 News At 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new 7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:30 pm
new 7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
new Big Brother
8:00 pm
Young Sheldon
An Academic Crime and a More Romantic Taco Bell9:00 pm
The Unicorn
No Small Parts9:31 pm
Bull
The Flying Carpet10:00 pm
new 7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

GETTV
62.3
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo4:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
Till Death Do Us Part5:00 pm
Good Times
Where Have All the Doctors Gone?6:00 pm
Good Times
J.J. in Trouble6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther and Uncle Woodrow, Pffft7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Way to LaMont’s Heart7:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike’s Hippie Friends Come to Visit8:00 pm
All in the Family
Lionel Moves into the Neighborhood8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie’s Secret Passion9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Baby Contest9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred Meets Redd10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Defiant One10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Love Lucci Part 111:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Love Lucci Part 211:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
LeBron Is Le Gone12:00 am

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.