4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               

WBTV HD
3.1
new TBA
4:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30AM
4:30 am
new WBTV News 3 at 5AM
5:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
new WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
09-30-20207:00 am
new QC Morning
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at Noon
12:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
Scandal
The Noise4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Totaled Re-Car; Poker Buddy’s Bluff7:00 am
Local Programming Judge Faith
Scrap ‘N Scam8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Ramparts11:00 am
Law & Order
Hunters12:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Larry King’s Investigative Prostate Health Report – Secrets To Prostate Hea…
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Unlimited Antenna
5:00 am
Larry King Special Report
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
James Easter7:00 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Lee Greenwood7:30 am
Coffee, Country & Cody
8:00 am
Soundstage
Alison Krauss and Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas11:00 am
Hee Haw
Merle Haggard and Susan Raye12:00 pm

WYFFHD
4.1
new Early Today
4:00 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 4:30am
4:30 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 5am
5:00 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 6am
6:00 am
new Today
09-30-20207:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new WYFF News 4 @ Noon
12:00 pm

METV
4.2
Barnaby Jones
The Deadly Valentine4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Breath of a Child5:00 am
Dragnet
The Christmas Story5:30 am
Dragnet
The LSD Story6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Fakes Illness6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
‘X’ Marks the Spot7:00 am
My Three Sons
First You’re a Tadpole7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Baby Picture8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Takes a Walk8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Singular Double9:00 am
Matlock
The Tabloid10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Virgil Tibbs Attorney at Law11:00 am
The Waltons
The Traveling Man12:00 pm

WSPAD
7.1
TBA
4:00 am
Carolina Morning
4:30 am
new CBS This Morning
09-30-20207:00 am
Your Carolina With Jack & Megan
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
new 7 News at Noon
12:00 pm

WAUG
8.1
movie The Naked Gun
4:00 am
movie The Accused
6:00 am
Business First
8:00 am
The Balancing Act
8:30 am
Daily Flash
9:00 am
The Marc & Mandy Show
9:30 am
Pawn Stars
10:00 am
Forensic Files
10:30 am
Leverage
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
TBA
4:00 am
9 On Your Side Morning Edition
4:30 am
new 9 On Your Side Morning Edition I
5:00 am
new 9 On Your Side Morning Edition II
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
09-30-20207:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
new 9 On Your Side @ Noon
12:00 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Local Programming Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
4:30 am
The Hard Truth
5:00 am
Local Programming new TBA
6:00 am
Judge Jerry
10-18-20196:30 am
Maury
7:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
My Baby Was Severely Beaten, I Need the Truth8:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
If You Did That To My Sister, The Wedding Is Off9:00 am
Maury
10:00 am
Maury
11:00 am
The East’s Daily Download
12:00 pm

WNCT3
9.3
Catch 21
Episode 20334:00 am
Catch 21
Episode 20344:30 am
All in the Family
Stretch Cunningham, Goodbye5:00 am
All in the Family
The Joys of Sex5:30 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:30 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
7:00 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
7:30 am
Local Programming Amen
The Reverend Ernest Frye9:00 am
Amen
The Green Card9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Nightmare on Steve’s Street10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
All That Jazz10:30 am
Good Times
Florida the Woman11:00 am
Good Times
Where Have All the Doctors Gone?11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Money Train12:00 pm

WNCT4
9.4
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Honor Thy Father6:00 am
American Greed
Kentucky Fen-Phen Attorneys7:00 am
American Greed
Dr. Robert Stokes; C&D Distributors8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Caught on Camera: Countdown to Murder; Family Betrayal9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Affairs10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Texas Tower Sniper10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
A Stalker Strikes11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
In Search of a Kill11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
The Jigsaw Man12:00 pm

WISDT
10.1
new Early Today
4:00 am
new WIS News 10 Sunrise
4:30 am
new Today
09-30-20207:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new WIS News 10 Midday
12:00 pm

WISDT2
10.2
new TBA
4:00 am
new WIS News 10 Sunrise
4:30 am
WIS News on Columbia’s CW
7:00 am
WIS News on Columbia’s CW
8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
09-19-201811:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm

WISDT3
10.3
Scandal
The Noise4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Totaled Re-Car; Poker Buddy’s Bluff7:00 am
Local Programming Judge Faith
Scrap ‘N Scam8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Ramparts11:00 am
Law & Order
Hunters12:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
new America This Morning
4:00 am
new News 13 at 4:30am
4:30 am
new News 13 Early Edition 5am
5:00 am
new News 13 Early Edition 5:30am
5:30 am
new News 13 This Morning
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Jeopardy!
09-25-201910:30 am
The View
11:00 am
new News 13 at Noon
12:00 pm

WMYA
13.2
Protection Court
Baby Daddies4:00 am
Couples Court
Nunnally v. Stocklaufer4:30 am
new TBA
5:00 am
new TBA
5:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
My Baby Was Severely Beaten, I Need the Truth6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
Did Talcum Powder Cause Your Cancer?
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
Old Souls and a Stuffy Snake8:30 am
True Crime Files
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Green v. Duncan12:00 pm

Antenna
13.3
Family Ties
Father Time4:00 am
Family Ties
Father Time4:30 am
Growing Pains
Long Day’s Journey into Night5:00 am
Growing Pains
Call Me5:30 am
The Partridge Family
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Patridge6:00 am
The Partridge Family
Days of Acne and Roses6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey Hires a Maid7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
That’s Show Biz7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
An English Tea8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
September and May8:30 am
Father Knows Best
The Good Prospect9:00 am
Father Knows Best
The Angel’s Sweater9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Fishing Trip10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Grandpa and Miss Cathcart10:30 am
Hazel
The Retiring Milkman11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel’s Nest Egg11:30 am
That Girl
All’s Well That Ends12:00 pm

WLOS
13.4
Local Programming MAXX Oven
5:00 am
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
5:30 am
Local Programming sports Inside the League
8:00 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
8:30 am
sports College Football: 2019: Western Kentucky at Marshall
Western Kentucky at Marshall9:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Callio11:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Ukraine12:00 pm

WGGS-DT
16.1
Christine Caine
4:00 am
Access 360
4:30 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am
Beverly Exercise
6:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
7:00 am
The Gospel Truth
7:30 am
Nite Line
8:00 am
The Daily Faith
9:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:00 am
Joseph Prince
10:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
11:00 am
Real Life 101
11:30 am
The 700 Club
12:00 pm

16TOO
16.2
Club 36
4:00 am
Today With God
6:00 am
Oasis Ministries
6:30 am
CrossTalk With Dr. Randy Weiss
7:00 am
Paula Today
7:30 am
The blessed life with Pastor and Robert Morris
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Bible Discovery
10:00 am
Dr. Ward Bond Show
10:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
11:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
12:00 pm

WGGS
16.3
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
8:30 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm

WGGS4
16.4
Mister Ed
Jon Provost Meets Mister Ed4:00 am
Mister Ed
My Horse the Ranger4:30 am
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
6:30 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
7:00 am
Local Programming Flipper
The Girl Who Came to Dinner8:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
9:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
9:30 am
movie Napoleon
10:00 am
movie Larger than Life
12:00 pm

WGGS5
16.5
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
4:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
5:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
6:00 am
Alegria Footwear – All Free Shipping
7:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
8:00 am
Breezies Intimates Collection
9:00 am
Journey by Lois Hill Silver Jewelry
10:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
11:00 am
Very Merry Deals
12:00 pm

WGGS6
16.6
Most Daring
Senior Smackdown 24:00 am
Most Daring
Wild Women 35:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Mutant All-Beef Road Trip6:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Extreme American Critters7:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Alaska Road Trip8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Bullets9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Terror Tech: Defending the Highrise10:00 am
Auction Kings
Declaration of Independence; Concession Wagon11:00 am
Auction Kings
Ouija Board; Richard Petty Jeep11:30 am
Auction Kings
Dino Poo; Ancient Head Pipe12:00 pm

WGGSDT7
16.7
 Court TV Live
2:00 am
new The FBI Files
A Master Plan5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Death Pact6:00 am
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live
12:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Karen Akunowic4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-24-20204:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
The Cook Islands – Cultural Paradise5:30 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
6:00 am
movie Lucy Worsley’s Royal Photo Album
7:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
8:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 69:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
9:30 am
Ncimpact
10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
09-18-202010:30 am
Lidia’s Kitchen
Cultured Comforts11:00 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Cadiz11:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Festivals I12:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
 PBS NewsHour Debate 2020
Presidential Debate3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Reaction Time5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Psoas & Hip Strengthening5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Buster’s Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Wild Moose Chase / Where the Bison Roam7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Hero Hit Parade; Trouble at the Pet Wash8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly8:30 am
Curious George
School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 am
new Sesame Street
Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing12:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Hero Elementary
The Butterfly Chasers; Something Shady4:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:30 am
Arthur
Elwood City Turns 100!5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big’s Big Plan; Vocab Bee5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 46:00 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue6:30 am
Peg + Cat
Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid the Weatherman8:00 am
Super WHY!
The City Mouse and the Country Mouse8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Dancing By the Book;Tucker’s Tooth9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Viva La Pasta / Arrievederci Acqua!10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
What’s at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What’s at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy11:30 am
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!12:00 pm

NC
17.4
Education Matters
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
David Shuster4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
08-18-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Full Bar Workout to Loosen Your Hips7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Bend Your Backbone7:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 am
Ncimpact
8:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
9:00 am
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Tomato Fest9:30 am
Alive! In America’s Delta
Life on the Edge10:00 am
The Daytripper
Rockwall, TX10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
movie Ozone Hole: How We Saved the Planet
12:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
4:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 4:30AM
4:30 am
new WCCB News Rising 5AM
5:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 6AM
6:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 7AM
7:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Jerry Springer
I Propose We Break Up!10:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
My Baby Was Severely Beaten, I Need the Truth11:00 am
Maury
My Wife Admitted to Cheating…Are These My Children?12:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Family Ties
Father Time4:00 am
Family Ties
Father Time4:30 am
Growing Pains
Long Day’s Journey into Night5:00 am
Growing Pains
Call Me5:30 am
The Partridge Family
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Patridge6:00 am
The Partridge Family
Days of Acne and Roses6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey Hires a Maid7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
That’s Show Biz7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
An English Tea8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
September and May8:30 am
Father Knows Best
The Good Prospect9:00 am
Father Knows Best
The Angel’s Sweater9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Fishing Trip10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Grandpa and Miss Cathcart10:30 am
Hazel
The Retiring Milkman11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel’s Nest Egg11:30 am
That Girl
All’s Well That Ends12:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Barnaby Jones
The Deadly Valentine4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Breath of a Child5:00 am
Dragnet
The Christmas Story5:30 am
Dragnet
The LSD Story6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Fakes Illness6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
‘X’ Marks the Spot7:00 am
My Three Sons
First You’re a Tadpole7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Baby Picture8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Takes a Walk8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Singular Double9:00 am
Matlock
The Tabloid10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Virgil Tibbs Attorney at Law11:00 am
The Waltons
The Traveling Man12:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
4:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
5:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
6:00 am
Alegria Footwear – All Free Shipping
7:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
8:00 am
Breezies Intimates Collection
9:00 am
Journey by Lois Hill Silver Jewelry
10:00 am
Temp-tations Presentable Kitchen
11:00 am
Very Merry Deals
12:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Family Law
The List4:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Bombs Away5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Separate but Equal6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A Place to Die7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Doodlebugs8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Redeeming Love9:00 am
Any Day Now
You Really Believe in That Stuff?10:00 am
Medium
When Push Comes to Shove, Pt. 211:00 am
Medium
The Song Remains the Same12:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Lucky Dog
Emmit8:30 am
The Martha Stewart Show
Jennifer Garner and Chaka Khan9:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
Emeril Lagasse and Fall Weddings10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Legumes11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Savory Cake Recipes11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
Beauty Must Haves featuring Benefit Cosmetics
4:00 am
Beauty Must Haves featuring Benefit Cosmetics
5:00 am
Beauty Must Haves featuring Benefit Cosmetics
6:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
7:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
8:00 am
National Sewing Month
9:00 am
Beauty Must Haves featuring Benefit Cosmetics
10:00 am
The Beauty Spy
11:00 am
Rarities: Fine Jewelry With Carol Brodie
12:00 pm

W11DD-D
20.1
Georgia Outdoors
4:00 am
Amanpour and Company
08-18-20204:30 am
BBC World News
5:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
Environment6:00 am
Arthur
Buster’s Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Wild Moose Chase / Where the Bison Roam7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Hero Hit Parade; Trouble at the Pet Wash8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly8:30 am
Curious George
School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 am
Sesame Street
Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:30 am
The Great British Baking Show
Tarts12:00 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Quilter4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Weekend Workbench4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
That Time of Year5:30 am
Make It Artsy
Mediums6:00 am
You Are Cordially Invited
6:30 am
Knit and Crochet Now!
Popular Beanies7:00 am
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Approaching Storm7:30 am
American Woodshop
Corinthian Door Pilasters With Beautiful Carved Capitals8:00 am
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane8:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree9:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Soup for Dinner9:30 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Volunteer Tourism, Part 210:00 am
Curious Traveler
England’s Curious Great West Way10:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Waterfall Wonder11:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree12:00 pm

W11DD-D3
20.3
Amanpour and Company
08-18-20204:00 am
Voces on PBS
Adios Amor – The Search for Maria Moreno5:00 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
09-25-20206:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming America ReFramed
CouncilWoman8:00 am
Reel South
Fiesta Quinceanera9:00 am
Home Truth
10:00 am
Voces on PBS
Adios Amor – The Search for Maria Moreno11:00 am
movie Ozone Hole: How We Saved the Planet
12:00 pm

WHNSH
21.1
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire
4:00 am
new The Morning News at 4:30
4:30 am
new The Morning News at 5
5:00 am
new The Morning News at 6
6:00 am
Local Programming new The Morning News at 8
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Morning News at 10
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new TBA
12:00 pm

Cozi
21.2
Here’s Lucy
Lucy Makes a Few Extra Dollars4:00 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy and the Astronauts4:30 am
Cindy Crawford’s Skincare Secrets
5:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
The Trumpet Player6:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Tonoose vs. Daly6:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Thursday’s Child7:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, Plain & Simple8:00 am
Charlie’s Angels
Angels on Skates9:00 am
The Bionic Woman
Sister Jaime10:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Return of the Bionic Woman11:00 am
Emergency
Isolation12:00 pm

WHNSDT3
21.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Honor Thy Father6:00 am
American Greed
Kentucky Fen-Phen Attorneys7:00 am
American Greed
Dr. Robert Stokes; C&D Distributors8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Caught on Camera: Countdown to Murder; Family Betrayal9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Affairs10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Texas Tower Sniper10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
A Stalker Strikes11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
In Search of a Kill11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
The Jigsaw Man12:00 pm

WHNS
21.4
Scandal
The Noise4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Totaled Re-Car; Poker Buddy’s Bluff7:00 am
Local Programming Judge Faith
Scrap ‘N Scam8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Ramparts11:00 am
Law & Order
Hunters12:00 pm

UNCEX
27.1
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Karen Akunowic4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-24-20204:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
The Cook Islands – Cultural Paradise5:30 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
6:00 am
movie Lucy Worsley’s Royal Photo Album
7:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
8:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 69:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
9:30 am
Ncimpact
10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
09-18-202010:30 am
Lidia’s Kitchen
Cultured Comforts11:00 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Cadiz11:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Festivals I12:00 pm

UNCTV
27.2
 PBS NewsHour Debate 2020
Presidential Debate3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Reaction Time5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Psoas & Hip Strengthening5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Buster’s Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Wild Moose Chase / Where the Bison Roam7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Hero Hit Parade; Trouble at the Pet Wash8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly8:30 am
Curious George
School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 am
new Sesame Street
Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing12:00 pm

UNCKD
27.3
Hero Elementary
The Butterfly Chasers; Something Shady4:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:30 am
Arthur
Elwood City Turns 100!5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big’s Big Plan; Vocab Bee5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 46:00 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue6:30 am
Peg + Cat
Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid the Weatherman8:00 am
Super WHY!
The City Mouse and the Country Mouse8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Dancing By the Book;Tucker’s Tooth9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Viva La Pasta / Arrievederci Acqua!10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
What’s at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What’s at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy11:30 am
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!12:00 pm

NC
27.4
Education Matters
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
David Shuster4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
08-18-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Full Bar Workout to Loosen Your Hips7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Bend Your Backbone7:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 am
Ncimpact
8:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
9:00 am
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Tomato Fest9:30 am
Alive! In America’s Delta
Life on the Edge10:00 am
The Daytripper
Rockwall, TX10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
movie Ozone Hole: How We Saved the Planet
12:00 pm

W28DB-D
28.1
movie  A Star Is Born
2:55 am
movie Call It Murder
6:00 am
movie The Roaring Twenties
7:40 am
movie Dead Reckoning
10:05 am
movie Sahara
12:20 pm

W28DB-D2
28.2
Family Law
The List4:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Bombs Away5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Separate but Equal6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A Place to Die7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Doodlebugs8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Redeeming Love9:00 am
Any Day Now
You Really Believe in That Stuff?10:00 am
Medium
When Push Comes to Shove, Pt. 211:00 am
Medium
The Song Remains the Same12:00 pm

W28DB-D3
28.3
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Shaun Cummins4:00 am
Local Programming Deadly Motives
Model Killers6:00 am
Crime Stories
The Abbotsford Killer7:00 am
Crime Stories
The House Hermit8:00 am
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Undertaker9:00 am
Cruise Ship Killers
Muriel10:01 am
Local Programming Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Kiss of Death?12:00 pm

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am

W28DB-D5
28.5
NYPD Blue
Waking Up Is Hard to Do4:00 am
Lancer
The Devil’s Blessing5:00 am
Maverick
Tale of Three Cities6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Showdown7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Juliet8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Hunt the Man Down8:30 am
Rawhide
The Peddler9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Journal of Death10:00 am
JAG
Fortunate Son11:00 am
The District
Vigilante12:00 pm

W28DB-D6
28.6
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
Repairs4:30 am
Love That Bob!
The Wolf Sitter5:00 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
Baby Talk5:30 am
Local Programming The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Fifth Dimension, Jack Benny, and More7:00 am
Local Programming new Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 308:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Is Enceinte9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Hires an English Tutor9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy Discovers Wayne Newton10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Rain Goddess10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Gentle Dew11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Fatal Leap11:30 am
Family Affair
The Unsinkable Mr. French12:00 pm

W28DB-D7
28.7
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
What’s My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 am
Match Game
12:00 pm

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W28DB-D9
28.9
Voz de Victoria
4:00 am
En contacto
4:30 am
Respuestas
5:00 am
Respuestas
5:30 am
Osvaldo Carnival Online
6:00 am
Restauración Espiritual
6:30 am
Aliento de Vida
7:00 am
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
7:30 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:00 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:30 am
Reflexión espiritual
9:00 am
Salvando vidas
9:30 am
Aliento de Vida
10:00 am
Ciencia, diseño y creación
10:30 am
Solo para mujeres
11:00 am
Visión futuro
11:30 am
Vida dura
12:00 pm

ETVH
29.1
 POV
Our Time Machine; Negative Space3:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Cultivating Confidence6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Wild Moose Chase / Where the Bison Roam7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Hero Hit Parade; Trouble at the Pet Wash8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly8:30 am
Curious George
School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 am
new Sesame Street
Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing12:00 pm

SCC
29.2
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Quilter4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Weekend Workbench4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
That Time of Year5:30 am
Make It Artsy
Mediums6:00 am
You Are Cordially Invited
6:30 am
Knit and Crochet Now!
Popular Beanies7:00 am
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Approaching Storm7:30 am
American Woodshop
Corinthian Door Pilasters With Beautiful Carved Capitals8:00 am
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane8:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree9:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Soup for Dinner9:30 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Volunteer Tourism, Part 210:00 am
Curious Traveler
England’s Curious Great West Way10:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Waterfall Wonder11:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree12:00 pm

ETVW
29.3
PBS NewsHour Debate 2020
Presidential Debate4:00 am
William Allen White: What’s the Matter with Kansas?
6:00 am
movie Evolution of America: 1619 to Today
7:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Strength Coordination9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
DW-TV Dw News – Asia / Corona Special
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
Dw-TV Made in Germany
11:30 am
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:00 pm

ETVK
29.4
Hero Elementary
The Butterfly Chasers; Something Shady4:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:30 am
Arthur
Elwood City Turns 100!5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big’s Big Plan; Vocab Bee5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 46:00 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue6:30 am
Peg + Cat
Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid the Weatherman8:00 am
Super WHY!
The City Mouse and the Country Mouse8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Dancing By the Book;Tucker’s Tooth9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Viva La Pasta / Arrievederci Acqua!10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
What’s at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What’s at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy11:30 am
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!12:00 pm

WNSC
30.1
 POV
Our Time Machine; Negative Space3:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Cultivating Confidence6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Wild Moose Chase / Where the Bison Roam7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Hero Hit Parade; Trouble at the Pet Wash8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly8:30 am
Curious George
School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 am
new Sesame Street
Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing12:00 pm

SCC
30.2
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Quilter4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Weekend Workbench4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
That Time of Year5:30 am
Make It Artsy
Mediums6:00 am
You Are Cordially Invited
6:30 am
Knit and Crochet Now!
Popular Beanies7:00 am
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Approaching Storm7:30 am
American Woodshop
Corinthian Door Pilasters With Beautiful Carved Capitals8:00 am
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane8:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree9:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Soup for Dinner9:30 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Volunteer Tourism, Part 210:00 am
Curious Traveler
England’s Curious Great West Way10:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Waterfall Wonder11:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree12:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
PBS NewsHour Debate 2020
Presidential Debate4:00 am
William Allen White: What’s the Matter with Kansas?
6:00 am
movie Evolution of America: 1619 to Today
7:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Strength Coordination9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
DW-TV Dw News – Asia / Corona Special
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
Dw-TV Made in Germany
11:30 am
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Hero Elementary
The Butterfly Chasers; Something Shady4:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:30 am
Arthur
Elwood City Turns 100!5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big’s Big Plan; Vocab Bee5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 46:00 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue6:30 am
Peg + Cat
Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid the Weatherman8:00 am
Super WHY!
The City Mouse and the Country Mouse8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Dancing By the Book;Tucker’s Tooth9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Viva La Pasta / Arrievederci Acqua!10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
What’s at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What’s at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy11:30 am
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!12:00 pm

W15EJ-D
31.1
 Campmeeting
3:00 am
Campmeeting
5:00 am
The Jim Bakker Show
6:00 am
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
7:00 am
James Robinson
7:30 am
Mark Hankins
8:00 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
8:30 am
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
9:00 am
Drenda Keesee
9:30 am
Joseph Prince
10:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:30 am
Creflo Dollar
11:00 am
The Jewish Jesus
11:30 am
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
12:00 pm

W15EJ-D2
31.2
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Down and Dirty6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Games People Play6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Into the Wilderness7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
World of the Weird7:30 am
Night Court
Branded8:00 am
Night Court
Branded8:30 am
Night Court
Amour or Less9:00 am
Night Court
Razing Bull9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under-Funded10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Digging Up the Dirt10:30 am
Home Improvement
Bubble, Bubble, Toil and Trouble11:00 am
Home Improvement
Reach Out and Teach Someone11:30 am
According to Jim
You Gotta Love Somebody12:00 pm

W15EJ-D3
31.3
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
4:00 am
H2O Steam Fx Pro
4:30 am
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
5:00 am
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Mission6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Ghost6:30 am
Death Valley Days
Loss of Faith7:00 am
Death Valley Days
Bloodline7:30 am
movie The Oregon Trail
8:00 am
The Virginian
Deadly Past10:00 am
The Virginian
The Lady from Wichita12:00 pm

W15EJ-D4
31.4
Beauty Must Haves featuring Benefit Cosmetics
4:00 am
Beauty Must Haves featuring Benefit Cosmetics
5:00 am
Beauty Must Haves featuring Benefit Cosmetics
6:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
7:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
8:00 am
National Sewing Month
9:00 am
Beauty Must Haves featuring Benefit Cosmetics
10:00 am
The Beauty Spy
11:00 am
Rarities: Fine Jewelry With Carol Brodie
12:00 pm

W15EJ-D5
31.5
NYPD Blue
Waking Up Is Hard to Do4:00 am
Lancer
The Devil’s Blessing5:00 am
Maverick
Tale of Three Cities6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Showdown7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Juliet8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Hunt the Man Down8:30 am
Rawhide
The Peddler9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Journal of Death10:00 am
JAG
Fortunate Son11:00 am
The District
Vigilante12:00 pm

W15EJ-D6
31.6
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
Repairs4:30 am
Love That Bob!
The Wolf Sitter5:00 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
Baby Talk5:30 am
Local Programming The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Fifth Dimension, Jack Benny, and More7:00 am
Local Programming new Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 308:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Is Enceinte9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Hires an English Tutor9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy Discovers Wayne Newton10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Rain Goddess10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Gentle Dew11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Fatal Leap11:30 am
Family Affair
The Unsinkable Mr. French12:00 pm

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
What’s My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 am
Match Game
12:00 pm

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Voz de Victoria
4:00 am
En contacto
4:30 am
Respuestas
5:00 am
Respuestas
5:30 am
Osvaldo Carnival Online
6:00 am
Restauración Espiritual
6:30 am
Aliento de Vida
7:00 am
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
7:30 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:00 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:30 am
Reflexión espiritual
9:00 am
Salvando vidas
9:30 am
Aliento de Vida
10:00 am
Ciencia, diseño y creación
10:30 am
Solo para mujeres
11:00 am
Visión futuro
11:30 am
Vida dura
12:00 pm

H&I
32.1
Barnaby Jones
The Deadly Valentine4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Breath of a Child5:00 am
Dragnet
The Christmas Story5:30 am
Dragnet
The LSD Story6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Fakes Illness6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
‘X’ Marks the Spot7:00 am
My Three Sons
First You’re a Tadpole7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Baby Picture8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Takes a Walk8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Singular Double9:00 am
Matlock
The Tabloid10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Virgil Tibbs Attorney at Law11:00 am
The Waltons
The Traveling Man12:00 pm

WGTA
32.2
NYPD Blue
Waking Up Is Hard to Do4:00 am
Lancer
The Devil’s Blessing5:00 am
Maverick
Tale of Three Cities6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Showdown7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Juliet8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Hunt the Man Down8:30 am
Rawhide
The Peddler9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Journal of Death10:00 am
JAG
Fortunate Son11:00 am
The District
Vigilante12:00 pm

DECADES
32.3
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
Repairs4:30 am
Love That Bob!
The Wolf Sitter5:00 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
Baby Talk5:30 am
Local Programming The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Fifth Dimension, Jack Benny, and More7:00 am
Local Programming new Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 308:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Is Enceinte9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Hires an English Tutor9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy Discovers Wayne Newton10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Rain Goddess10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Gentle Dew11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Fatal Leap11:30 am
Family Affair
The Unsinkable Mr. French12:00 pm

MOVIES
32.4
movie  A Star Is Born
2:55 am
movie Call It Murder
6:00 am
movie The Roaring Twenties
7:40 am
movie Dead Reckoning
10:05 am
movie Sahara
12:20 pm

UNCTV
33.1
 PBS NewsHour Debate 2020
Presidential Debate3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Reaction Time5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Psoas & Hip Strengthening5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Buster’s Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Wild Moose Chase / Where the Bison Roam7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Hero Hit Parade; Trouble at the Pet Wash8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly8:30 am
Curious George
School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 am
new Sesame Street
Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing12:00 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Hero Elementary
The Butterfly Chasers; Something Shady4:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:30 am
Arthur
Elwood City Turns 100!5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big’s Big Plan; Vocab Bee5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 46:00 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue6:30 am
Peg + Cat
Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid the Weatherman8:00 am
Super WHY!
The City Mouse and the Country Mouse8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Dancing By the Book;Tucker’s Tooth9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Viva La Pasta / Arrievederci Acqua!10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
What’s at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What’s at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy11:30 am
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!12:00 pm

UNCEX
33.3
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Karen Akunowic4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-24-20204:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
The Cook Islands – Cultural Paradise5:30 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
6:00 am
movie Lucy Worsley’s Royal Photo Album
7:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
8:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 69:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
9:30 am
Ncimpact
10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
09-18-202010:30 am
Lidia’s Kitchen
Cultured Comforts11:00 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Cadiz11:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Festivals I12:00 pm

NC
33.4
Education Matters
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
David Shuster4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
08-18-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Full Bar Workout to Loosen Your Hips7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Bend Your Backbone7:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 am
Ncimpact
8:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
9:00 am
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Tomato Fest9:30 am
Alive! In America’s Delta
Life on the Edge10:00 am
The Daytripper
Rockwall, TX10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
movie Ozone Hole: How We Saved the Planet
12:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
new Early Today
4:00 am
new NBC Charlotte Today
4:30 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
new Today
09-30-20207:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new Charlotte Today
11:00 am
NBC Charlotte @ 11:30
11:30 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 12:00
12:00 pm

JN
36.2
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Shaun Cummins4:00 am
Local Programming Deadly Motives
Model Killers6:00 am
Crime Stories
The Abbotsford Killer7:00 am
Crime Stories
The House Hermit8:00 am
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Undertaker9:00 am
Cruise Ship Killers
Muriel10:01 am
Local Programming Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Kiss of Death?12:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Live
2:00 am
new The FBI Files
A Master Plan5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Death Pact6:00 am
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live
12:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Most Daring
Senior Smackdown 24:00 am
Most Daring
Wild Women 35:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Mutant All-Beef Road Trip6:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Extreme American Critters7:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Alaska Road Trip8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Bullets9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Terror Tech: Defending the Highrise10:00 am
Auction Kings
Declaration of Independence; Concession Wagon11:00 am
Auction Kings
Ouija Board; Richard Petty Jeep11:30 am
Auction Kings
Dino Poo; Ancient Head Pipe12:00 pm

ETVH
38.1
 POV
Our Time Machine; Negative Space3:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Cultivating Confidence6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Wild Moose Chase / Where the Bison Roam7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Hero Hit Parade; Trouble at the Pet Wash8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly8:30 am
Curious George
School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 am
new Sesame Street
Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing12:00 pm

SCC
38.2
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Quilter4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Weekend Workbench4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
That Time of Year5:30 am
Make It Artsy
Mediums6:00 am
You Are Cordially Invited
6:30 am
Knit and Crochet Now!
Popular Beanies7:00 am
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Approaching Storm7:30 am
American Woodshop
Corinthian Door Pilasters With Beautiful Carved Capitals8:00 am
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane8:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree9:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Soup for Dinner9:30 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Volunteer Tourism, Part 210:00 am
Curious Traveler
England’s Curious Great West Way10:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Waterfall Wonder11:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree12:00 pm

ETVW
38.3
PBS NewsHour Debate 2020
Presidential Debate4:00 am
William Allen White: What’s the Matter with Kansas?
6:00 am
movie Evolution of America: 1619 to Today
7:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Strength Coordination9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
DW-TV Dw News – Asia / Corona Special
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
Dw-TV Made in Germany
11:30 am
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:00 pm

WNEHDT4
38.4
Hero Elementary
The Butterfly Chasers; Something Shady4:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:30 am
Arthur
Elwood City Turns 100!5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big’s Big Plan; Vocab Bee5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 46:00 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue6:30 am
Peg + Cat
Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid the Weatherman8:00 am
Super WHY!
The City Mouse and the Country Mouse8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Dancing By the Book;Tucker’s Tooth9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Viva La Pasta / Arrievederci Acqua!10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
What’s at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What’s at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy11:30 am
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!12:00 pm

WMYA
40.1
Protection Court
Baby Daddies4:00 am
Couples Court
Nunnally v. Stocklaufer4:30 am
new TBA
5:00 am
new TBA
5:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
My Baby Was Severely Beaten, I Need the Truth6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
Did Talcum Powder Cause Your Cancer?
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
Old Souls and a Stuffy Snake8:30 am
True Crime Files
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Green v. Duncan12:00 pm

COMET
40.2
Local Programming Relief from inflammation
5:00 am
Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
5:30 am
Local Programming Emergency Power Kit!
7:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:30 am
Local Programming movie Godzilla vs. Gigan
10:00 am
movie Galaxina
12:00 pm

TBD
40.3
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
How Men Stay Health
6:00 am
Local Programming America’s Heartland
7:00 am
America’s Heartland
7:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:37 am
movie Comic-Con Episode IV: A Fan’s Hope
9:00 am
Dust
11:00 am
The Laboratory with CRH
12:00 pm

WMYA4
40.4
Earn $$$ from Home!
4:00 am
Local Programming Salon Hair at Home!
7:00 am
Local Programming Kill Viruses NOW!
8:00 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
9:00 am
Local Programming Magnum, P.I.
10:00 am
Magnum, P.I.
11:00 am
Magnum, P.I.
12:00 pm

WMYADT5
40.5
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Lucky Dog
Emmit8:30 am
The Martha Stewart Show
Jennifer Garner and Chaka Khan9:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
Emeril Lagasse and Fall Weddings10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Legumes11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Savory Cake Recipes11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm

W41BQ-D
41.1
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth’s Final Conflict
Hope’S Grace-Filled End-Time Message4:00 am
Spring Camp Meeting
Music Hour5:00 am
Praise
Music6:00 am
AWR360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr 360 Broadcast to Baptism – Episode 96:30 am
Body & Spirit
Fibromyalgia7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Local Programming It Is Written Canada
Conquering The Unthinkable – Part 28:30 am
Today Cooking
Breakfasts That Will Make Your Morning9:00 am
The Grace Pipeline
Justification Brings Peace With The Past10:00 am
The Incomparable Jesus
The Jewish Connection!10:30 am
3abn Australia Homecoming
Knowing God as the One Who Answers Prayer11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm

W41BQ-D2
41.2
3ABN on the Road
4:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
5:00 am
Breath of Life “Walter Pearson”
6:00 am
Breath of Life “Walter Pearson”
6:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Free Indeed
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Take it to the Bank
4:00 am
Magnify Him
4:30 am
Taste of Paradise
5:00 am
Pathway of Hope
5:30 am
Action 4 Life
6:00 am
Breath of Life
6:30 am
Abundant Living
7:00 am
Engage
7:30 am
Battles of Faith
8:00 am
Chew’s Challenge
8:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
11:30 am
Take it to the Bank
12:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Está Escrito
4:00 am
Local Programming Descubriendo los Símbolos de Apocalípsis
5:00 am
Punto joven
6:00 am
Buenos días Señor Jesús
7:00 am
Vida en acción
7:30 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
8:00 am
Ciencia 360
8:30 am
3ABN Hoy cocina
9:00 am
Remedios caseros
10:00 am
Bálsamo divino
10:30 am
Hay Esperanza
11:00 am
La Segunda venida
12:00 pm

W41BQ-D5
41.5
The Pen of Inspiration
4:00 am
Faith Chapel
4:30 am
Local Programming Inverse
5:30 am
Table Talk
6:00 am
It Is Written
7:00 am
3ABN Radio Variety
7:30 am
Your Story Hour
8:00 am
Local Programming 3ABN Today
9:00 am
3ABN Today
10:00 am
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
 The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19453:00 am
TBA
5:30 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Standing Core Workout With Miranda Esmonde -White6:00 am
Arthur
Buster’s Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Wild Moose Chase / Where the Bison Roam7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Hero Hit Parade; Trouble at the Pet Wash8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly8:30 am
Curious George
School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 am
new Sesame Street
Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing12:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Local Programming Kabuki Kool
4:30 am
Local Programming TBA
5:30 am
Local Programming TBA
6:30 am
new Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming TBA
8:30 am
Local Programming new Trails to Oishii Tokyo
10:30 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Quilter4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Weekend Workbench4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
That Time of Year5:30 am
Make It Artsy
Mediums6:00 am
You Are Cordially Invited
6:30 am
Knit and Crochet Now!
Popular Beanies7:00 am
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Approaching Storm7:30 am
American Woodshop
Corinthian Door Pilasters With Beautiful Carved Capitals8:00 am
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane8:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree9:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Soup for Dinner9:30 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Volunteer Tourism, Part 210:00 am
Curious Traveler
England’s Curious Great West Way10:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Waterfall Wonder11:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree12:00 pm

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Nocturne
4:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 am
Nocturne
5:15 am
Nocturne
6:30 am
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Garden of Prayer
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Songs of Praise
12:00 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
new TBA
4:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 4:30am
4:30 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 5am
5:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 6am
6:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 7am
7:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 8am
8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new TBA
12:00 pm

SBN
46.3
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
8:30 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  A Star Is Born
2:55 am
movie Call It Murder
6:00 am
movie The Roaring Twenties
7:40 am
movie Dead Reckoning
10:05 am
movie Sahara
12:20 pm

H&I
46.5
NYPD Blue
Waking Up Is Hard to Do4:00 am
Lancer
The Devil’s Blessing5:00 am
Maverick
Tale of Three Cities6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Showdown7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Juliet8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Hunt the Man Down8:30 am
Rawhide
The Peddler9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Journal of Death10:00 am
JAG
Fortunate Son11:00 am
The District
Vigilante12:00 pm

ION
46.6
Inogen Portable Oxygen – No More Tanks!
4:00 am
Local Programming Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
What’s My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 am
Match Game
12:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Mister Ed
Jon Provost Meets Mister Ed4:00 am
Mister Ed
My Horse the Ranger4:30 am
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
6:30 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
7:00 am
Local Programming Flipper
The Girl Who Came to Dinner8:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
9:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
9:30 am
movie Napoleon
10:00 am
movie Larger than Life
12:00 pm

WRET
49.1
 POV
Our Time Machine; Negative Space3:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Cultivating Confidence6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Wild Moose Chase / Where the Bison Roam7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Hero Hit Parade; Trouble at the Pet Wash8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly8:30 am
Curious George
School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 am
new Sesame Street
Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing12:00 pm

SCC
49.2
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Quilter4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Weekend Workbench4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
That Time of Year5:30 am
Make It Artsy
Mediums6:00 am
You Are Cordially Invited
6:30 am
Knit and Crochet Now!
Popular Beanies7:00 am
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Approaching Storm7:30 am
American Woodshop
Corinthian Door Pilasters With Beautiful Carved Capitals8:00 am
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane8:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree9:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Soup for Dinner9:30 am
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Volunteer Tourism, Part 210:00 am
Curious Traveler
England’s Curious Great West Way10:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Waterfall Wonder11:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Wexford, Limerick and Lough Ree12:00 pm

WRET
49.3
PBS NewsHour Debate 2020
Presidential Debate4:00 am
William Allen White: What’s the Matter with Kansas?
6:00 am
movie Evolution of America: 1619 to Today
7:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Strength Coordination9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
DW-TV Dw News – Asia / Corona Special
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
Dw-TV Made in Germany
11:30 am
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:00 pm

WRET
49.4
Hero Elementary
The Butterfly Chasers; Something Shady4:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:30 am
Arthur
Elwood City Turns 100!5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big’s Big Plan; Vocab Bee5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 46:00 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue6:30 am
Peg + Cat
Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid the Weatherman8:00 am
Super WHY!
The City Mouse and the Country Mouse8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Dancing By the Book;Tucker’s Tooth9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Viva La Pasta / Arrievederci Acqua!10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
What’s at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What’s at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy11:30 am
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!12:00 pm

WASV
50.1
 3rd Shift
1:00 am
Country Music Today
6:00 am
Country Music Rewind
9:00 am
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
11:00 am
Southern Fried Fitness
12:00 pm

WASV2
50.2
Local Programming Daytime
8:00 am
Merv Griffin’s Crosswords
9:00 am
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
The Pony9:30 am
Life With Elizabeth
Irritating Habits; Hanging Drapes; Bulldog Comes to Visit10:00 am
Follow That Man
10:30 am
The Adventures of Kit Carson
Hermit of Indian Ridge11:00 am
The Adventures of Annie Oakley
Annie’s Desert Adventure11:30 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm

WASV3
50.3
Local Programming sports Superlift Off-Road Adventures
8:00 am
sports Personal Watercraft TV
8:30 am
World of Collector Cars
9:00 am
My Classic Car
9:30 am
Curator’s Vault
10:00 am
Reality Rides
10:30 am
Sport Compact TV
11:00 am
World of Collector Cars
11:30 am
My Classic Car
12:00 pm

WASV4
50.4
Local Programming 50 Plus Prime
8:00 am
Wild Wonders
8:30 am
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
9:00 am
HouseCalls
9:30 am
sports Fishin’ 4 Fun
10:00 am
sports Reelin in the Keys
10:30 am
sports Fusion TV
11:00 am
sports Canadian Sport Fishing
12:00 pm

WSQY-LP
51.1
 Reflections
3:30 am
Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am
Marriage Today
6:00 am
Rod Parsley
6:30 am
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am
TD Jakes
7:30 am
Life Today
8:00 am
Andrew Wommack
8:30 am
Jentezen Franklin
9:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
Local Programming Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
11:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 am
Ministry Now!
12:00 pm

W31DI
58.1
 PBS NewsHour Debate 2020
Presidential Debate3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Reaction Time5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Psoas & Hip Strengthening5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Buster’s Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Wild Moose Chase / Where the Bison Roam7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Hero Hit Parade; Trouble at the Pet Wash8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly8:30 am
Curious George
School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse10:30 am
new Sesame Street
Little Bo Peep Lost Her Cow11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing12:00 pm

W31DI2
58.2
Hero Elementary
The Butterfly Chasers; Something Shady4:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:30 am
Arthur
Elwood City Turns 100!5:00 am
WordGirl
Mr. Big’s Big Plan; Vocab Bee5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 46:00 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue6:30 am
Peg + Cat
Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid the Weatherman8:00 am
Super WHY!
The City Mouse and the Country Mouse8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Dancing By the Book;Tucker’s Tooth9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Viva La Pasta / Arrievederci Acqua!10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
What’s at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What’s at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy11:30 am
Nature Cat
Daisy’s Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!12:00 pm

W31DI3
58.3
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Karen Akunowic4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-24-20204:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Travel Skills5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
The Cook Islands – Cultural Paradise5:30 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
6:00 am
movie Lucy Worsley’s Royal Photo Album
7:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
8:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 69:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
9:30 am
Ncimpact
10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
09-18-202010:30 am
Lidia’s Kitchen
Cultured Comforts11:00 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Cadiz11:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Festivals I12:00 pm

W31DI-LD4
58.4
Education Matters
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
David Shuster4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
08-18-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Full Bar Workout to Loosen Your Hips7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Bend Your Backbone7:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 am
Ncimpact
8:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
9:00 am
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Tomato Fest9:30 am
Alive! In America’s Delta
Life on the Edge10:00 am
The Daytripper
Rockwall, TX10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
movie Ozone Hole: How We Saved the Planet
12:00 pm

WYCW-DT
62.1
The King of Queens
Doug Less II4:00 am
Mike & Molly
Open Mike Night4:30 am
Local Programming Shepherd’s Chapel
5:30 am
White House Chess Set
6:30 am
Carolina Morning
7:00 am
Dateline
9:00 am
The People’s Court
10:00 am
The First 48
Fatal Pickup; Bad Neighbor11:00 am
Dateline
12:00 pm

GETTV
62.3
Catch 21
Episode 20334:00 am
Catch 21
Episode 20344:30 am
All in the Family
Stretch Cunningham, Goodbye5:00 am
All in the Family
The Joys of Sex5:30 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:30 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
7:00 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
7:30 am
Local Programming Amen
The Reverend Ernest Frye9:00 am
Amen
The Green Card9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Nightmare on Steve’s Street10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
All That Jazz10:30 am
Good Times
Florida the Woman11:00 am
Good Times
Where Have All the Doctors Gone?11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Money Train12:00 pm

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
Copper Chef Titan
4:00 am
Local Programming Pawn Stars
New Old Man5:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Kill The Centaur5:30 am
TBA
6:00 am
new Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
new Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
Local Programming new TBA
11:00 am
new TBA
12:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
Catch 21
Episode 20334:00 am
Catch 21
Episode 20344:30 am
All in the Family
Stretch Cunningham, Goodbye5:00 am
All in the Family
The Joys of Sex5:30 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:30 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
7:00 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
7:30 am
Local Programming Amen
The Reverend Ernest Frye9:00 am
Amen
The Green Card9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Nightmare on Steve’s Street10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
All That Jazz10:30 am
Good Times
Florida the Woman11:00 am
Good Times
Where Have All the Doctors Gone?11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Money Train12:00 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Honor Thy Father6:00 am
American Greed
Kentucky Fen-Phen Attorneys7:00 am
American Greed
Dr. Robert Stokes; C&D Distributors8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Caught on Camera: Countdown to Murder; Family Betrayal9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Affairs10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Texas Tower Sniper10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
A Stalker Strikes11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
In Search of a Kill11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
The Jigsaw Man12:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Down and Dirty6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Games People Play6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Into the Wilderness7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
World of the Weird7:30 am
Night Court
Branded8:00 am
Night Court
Branded8:30 am
Night Court
Amour or Less9:00 am
Night Court
Razing Bull9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under-Funded10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Digging Up the Dirt10:30 am
Home Improvement
Bubble, Bubble, Toil and Trouble11:00 am
Home Improvement
Reach Out and Teach Someone11:30 am
According to Jim
You Gotta Love Somebody12:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.