http://api.rovicorp.com/TVlistings/v9/listings/gridschedule/20461/info?apikey=x7xyycydguhtzwdd34bf8hzc&sig=850bf5ccf2b7521e98e6d32e9eb8d235&locale=en-US&duration=240&includechannelimages=true&format=json Asheville, NC TV Guide - Today's TV Schedule (28815)
Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Asheville, NC 28815  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Asheville, NC 28815. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
5:00 am5:30 am6:00 am6:30 am7:00 am7:30 am8:00 am8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   WBTV News 3 at 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
05-20-20197:00 am
Morning Break
9:00 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
05-20-201910:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
05-20-201911:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
05-20-201912:30 pm

WBTVB
3.2
The Real
5:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Go DJ, Not My DJ7:00 am
Judge Faith
Until You Use Me Up; Turn on the Lights7:30 am
Judge Faith
Friend or Boss?; Basement Burn8:00 am
Judge Faith
Makeover Madness8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Bad Girl11:00 am
Law & Order
Damaged12:00 pm
Local Programming

Grit
3.3
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Grubstake6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Picture of Sal6:30 am
Death Valley Days
Olvera7:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Scalpel and the Gun7:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Indian Wife8:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Woman Trouble8:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Shadow of a Man9:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Bad Woman9:30 am
Laramie
Runaway10:00 am
Laramie
Justice in a Hurry11:00 am
Death Valley Days
Major Horace Bell12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
Sense of Justice12:30 pm
Local Programming

WYFFHD
4.1
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 5am
5:00 am
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   Today
05-20-20197:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Eric Stonestreet; Niecy Nash9:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
05-20-201910:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
11:00 am
  new   WYFF News 4 @ Noon
12:00 pm
  new   Access
05-17-201912:30 pm
Local Programming

METV
4.2
Night Gallery
Coffin, Coffin, in the Sky5:00 am
The Facts of Life
The Candidate5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Big Time Charlie6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Thanksgiving Crossover6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Mayor of Bug Tussle7:00 am
My Three Sons
Whatever Happened to Baby Chip?7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally's Haircomb8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Cookie Fund8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Moth-Eaten Mink9:00 am
Matlock
The Gigolo10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Last Resort11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
An Angry Woman12:00 pm
Local Programming

WSPAD
7.1
 Carolina Morning
4:30 am
  new   CBS This Morning
05-20-20197:00 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
05-20-20199:00 am
Your Carolina With Jack & Megan
10:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
05-20-201911:00 am
  new   7 On Your Side at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
05-20-201912:30 pm

ION
7.3
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Leverage
The Wedding Job7:00 am
Leverage
The Mile High Job8:00 am
Leverage
The Snow Job9:00 am
Leverage
The 12-Step Job10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Profiling 20211:00 am
Criminal Minds
Seek & Destroy12:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCT-HD
9.1
  new   9 On Your Side Morning Edition I
5:00 am
  new   9 On Your Side Morning Edition II
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
05-20-20197:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
05-20-201910:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
05-20-201911:00 am
  new   9 On Your Side @ Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
05-20-201912:30 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
True Crime Files
Sins & Secrets: Plattsburgh6:00 am
Cops
Stupid Criminals7:00 am
Cheaters
7:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
I Just Had Your Baby, Can I Trust You?8:00 am
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
05-20-20199:00 am
  new   Maury
05-20-201910:00 am
Maury
Mom, Don't Marry That Man...I'll Prove He Cheats!11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
James Corbett Ministries
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCT3
9.3
Good Times
Something Old, Something New5:00 am
Good Times
Willona's New Job5:30 am
Amen
Court of Love6:00 am
Amen
Get 'Em Up Scout6:30 am
Amen
The Minister's Wife7:00 am
Amen
The Housekeeper7:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Dancing Fools8:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Breakfast with Tiffany8:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Papa's Got a Brand New Bag9:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Just My Imagination9:30 am
The Unit
Stress10:00 am
The Unit
200th Hour11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
No Way Out12:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCT4
9.4
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Without a Trace
Off the Tracks6:00 am
Without a Trace
John Michaels7:00 am
Boston Legal
Trial of the Century8:00 am
Boston Legal
Beauty and the Beast9:00 am
Boston Legal
The Innocent Man10:00 am
Without a Trace
Wanted11:00 am
Without a Trace
Believe Me12:00 pm
Local Programming

WISDT
10.1
  new    WIS News 10 Sunrise
4:30 am
  new   Today
05-20-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
05-20-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
05-20-201910:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Eric Stonestreet; Niecy Nash11:00 am
  new   WIS News 10 Midday
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Local Programming

BOUNCE
10.2
The Real
5:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Go DJ, Not My DJ7:00 am
Judge Faith
Until You Use Me Up; Turn on the Lights7:30 am
Judge Faith
Friend or Boss?; Basement Burn8:00 am
Judge Faith
Makeover Madness8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Bad Girl11:00 am
Law & Order
Damaged12:00 pm
Local Programming

GRIT
10.3
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Grubstake6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Picture of Sal6:30 am
Death Valley Days
Olvera7:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Scalpel and the Gun7:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Indian Wife8:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Woman Trouble8:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Shadow of a Man9:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Bad Woman9:30 am
Laramie
Runaway10:00 am
Laramie
Justice in a Hurry11:00 am
Death Valley Days
Major Horace Bell12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
Sense of Justice12:30 pm
Local Programming

WLOSHD
13.1
  new   News 13 Early Edition 5am
5:00 am
  new   News 13 Early Edition 5:30am
5:30 am
  new   News 13 This Morning
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Rachael Ray
9:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
10:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
04-29-201910:30 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   News 13 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   News 13 at 12:30pm
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WMYA
13.2
Last Man Standing
Pilot5:00 am
Family Feud
5:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
I Just Had Your Baby, Can I Trust You?6:00 am
The Doctors
7:00 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Eye of the Tiger Shark8:30 am
True Crime Files
Sins & Secrets: Plattsburgh9:00 am
  new   Caught in Providence
05-20-201910:00 am
Caught in Providence
11-12-201810:30 am
  new   Judge Mathis
05-20-201911:00 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Wilson v. Wilson12:00 pm
Couples Court
Heath v. Kelly12:30 pm
Local Programming

Antenna
13.3
Three's Company
Chrissy's New Boss5:00 am
Three's Company
The Crush5:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Stolen Car6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie Finds a Friend an Apartment6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby Nurse7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
My Buddy, My Buddy7:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Creature From McHale's Lagoon8:00 am
McHale's Navy
A Medal for Parker8:30 am
Father Knows Best
The Basketball Coach9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Kathy, Girl Executive9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Stock Certificate10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The Man of the House10:30 am
Hazel
Who Can Afford a Bargain?11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel's Free Enterprise11:30 am
The Partridge Family
Everything You Wanted to Know About Sex...But Couldn't Pronounce12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Forgive Us Our Debts12:30 pm
Local Programming

WLOS
13.4
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Los Angeles Aviators at San Jose Spiders
Los Angeles Aviators at San Jose Spiders8:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer11:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture12:00 pm
Local Programming

WGGS-DT
16.1
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Tomorrow's World
5:30 am
Beverly Exercise
6:00 am
Finding Your Way
6:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
7:00 am
The Gospel Truth
7:30 am
Nite Line
8:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:00 am
Joseph Prince
10:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
11:00 am
Jesse Duplantis Ministries
11:30 am
The 700 Club
12:00 pm
Local Programming

16TOO
16.2
Nite Line
5:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
On Call TV
7:00 am
Talk With Audrey
7:30 am
Precepts for Life
8:00 am
Life Today With James Robison
8:30 am
Babbie's House
9:00 am
Friends & Neighbors
9:30 am
Beverly Exercise
10:00 am
On the Move
10:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with Peggy Denny
12:00 pm
Cooking With Miss O
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WGGS
16.3
 Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm
Study in the Word
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WGGS4
16.4
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
Identical Cousins7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Down Under Plunder7:30 am
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Gets a Raise; Bonhomme Paddington; Everything Comes to Those Who Wait8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
The Perfect Gentleman; The Best Painter Ever; The Best Day for Dennis8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Wild West9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Great Tuna Caper; Pecos' Treasure, The9:30 am
  movie   Samaritan: The Mitch Snyder Story
10:00 am
  movie   Call Me Bwana 
12:30 pm

WGGS5
16.5
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
5:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Obsessed With Accessories
9:00 am
Barbara Bixby Jewelry Portfolio
11:00 am
Vince Camuto Apparel & Accessories
12:00 pm
Local Programming

WGGS6
16.6
Modern Marvels
Scuba & Deep Sea Diving5:00 am
Most Daring
Bedlam in the Burbs 26:00 am
Most Daring
Fighting Back 37:00 am
Most Daring
Students Gone Wild8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Keep Out9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Salt10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Secret Underground11:00 am
Auction Kings
Wacky Taxi; Oliver North Sword12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Homemade Hot Rod; Zebra Drum12:30 pm
Local Programming

W41DI
17.1
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Night Train to Patagonia (Argentina)5:00 am
Travelscope
Gathering in Scotland6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca6:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20197:00 am
Today's Wild West
Lone Pine Film Festival7:30 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The Busiest Line in Britain8:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Ice Train to Nowhere (Alaska)9:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Tried & True Tamales10:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
NATTO10:30 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Taipei Cooking Lesson11:00 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Lisbon and the Algarve12:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Peru - the Amazon and Beyond12:30 pm
Local Programming

W41DI2
17.2
Sit and Be Fit
Breathing5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Hip Stretches5:30 am
Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Whip. Mix. Blend.; Staycation6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:30 am
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants8:00 am
Curious George
George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home10:30 am
Sesame Street
Kitty Kindness11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind to Change; Curious Minds12:30 pm
Local Programming

W41DI3
17.3
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!5:00 am
Cyberchase
The Emperor Has Snow Clothes6:00 am
Cyberchase
Trash Creep6:30 am
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore7:00 am
Arthur
Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter7:30 am
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous9:30 am
Sesame Street
My Rhaki Family10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Rhyming Carnival10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit11:00 am
Caillou
Springtime for Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Slide to the Side!12:00 pm
WordWorld
Duck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's12:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
17.4
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
05-17-20196:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
Basin Basics8:00 am
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
9:00 am
Blackademics Television
Straubhaar; Delgado; King9:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Unfamiliar Kin10:00 am
American Experience
Roads to Memphis11:00 am
  movie   The Central Park Five 
12:00 pm

W11DD-D
20.1
BBC World News
5:00 am
Seat at the Table
5:30 am
Peg + Cat
Sushi Problem; Highlight Zone Problem6:00 am
Arthur
Whip. Mix. Blend.; Staycation6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:30 am
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants8:00 am
Curious George
George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend9:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home10:30 am
Sesame Street
Kitty Kindness11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind to Change; Curious Minds12:30 pm
Local Programming

W11DD-D2
20.2
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Lafayette and Cajun Country, LA5:00 am
Martha Bakes
Berries5:30 am
Quilting Arts
Right at Home6:00 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Taking a Dip, Part 36:30 am
Mike Colameco's Real Food
M Wells7:00 am
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Irish New Orleans7:30 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Wow! Weekend Brunch8:00 am
Iowa Ingredient
Episode 138:30 am
Mississippi Roads
Episode 139:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Thousand Islands - A Canadian Bi-National Adventure9:30 am
This Old House
See Glass10:00 am
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part Two10:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Past Made New11:00 am
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
By the Sea11:30 am
Quilting Arts
Right at Home12:00 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Taking a Dip, Part 312:30 pm
Local Programming

W11DD-D3
20.3
 Tyrus Wong: American Masters
4:00 am
  movie   Nobody Dies: A Film About a Musician, Her Mom, and Vietnam
5:30 am
Overheard With Evan Smith
Ed Zwick, Filmmaker6:00 am
The Open Mind
Technology to Combat Authoritarianism6:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse 'Origins'8:00 am
Reel South
The Well- Placed Weed9:00 am
Doc World
Daze of Justice10:00 am
Roadtrip Nation
Know Where Home Is11:00 am
Roadtrip Nation
You Can Guide Your Future11:30 am
Amanpour and Company
05-17-201912:00 pm
Local Programming

WHNSH
21.1
  new   Morning News @ 5
5:00 am
  new   Morning News @ 6
6:00 am
  new   Morning News @ 7
7:00 am
  new   Morning News @ 8
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Pickler & Ben
10:00 am
  new   The Real
05-20-201911:00 am
Cops
Stupid Criminals12:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #16112:30 pm
Local Programming

Cozi
21.2
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
5:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Death in the Forest6:00 am
The Lone Ranger
The Gentleman From Julesberg6:30 am
The Lone Ranger
Hidden Fortune7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
The Old Cowboy7:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Limited Engagement8:00 am
The Rockford Files
The Gang at Don's Drive-in9:00 am
Columbo
Fade-in to Murder10:00 am
Adam-12
Log 12---He Was Trying to Kill Me11:30 am
Quincy, M.E.
A Test for Living12:00 pm
Local Programming

ESCAPE
21.3
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Without a Trace
Off the Tracks6:00 am
Without a Trace
John Michaels7:00 am
Boston Legal
Trial of the Century8:00 am
Boston Legal
Beauty and the Beast9:00 am
Boston Legal
The Innocent Man10:00 am
Without a Trace
Wanted11:00 am
Without a Trace
Believe Me12:00 pm
Local Programming

WHNS
21.4
The Real
5:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Go DJ, Not My DJ7:00 am
Judge Faith
Until You Use Me Up; Turn on the Lights7:30 am
Judge Faith
Friend or Boss?; Basement Burn8:00 am
Judge Faith
Makeover Madness8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Bad Girl11:00 am
Law & Order
Damaged12:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
27.1
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Night Train to Patagonia (Argentina)5:00 am
Travelscope
Gathering in Scotland6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca6:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20197:00 am
Today's Wild West
Lone Pine Film Festival7:30 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The Busiest Line in Britain8:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Ice Train to Nowhere (Alaska)9:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Tried & True Tamales10:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
NATTO10:30 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Taipei Cooking Lesson11:00 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Lisbon and the Algarve12:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Peru - the Amazon and Beyond12:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
27.2
Sit and Be Fit
Breathing5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Hip Stretches5:30 am
Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Whip. Mix. Blend.; Staycation6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:30 am
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants8:00 am
Curious George
George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home10:30 am
Sesame Street
Kitty Kindness11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind to Change; Curious Minds12:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
27.3
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!5:00 am
Cyberchase
The Emperor Has Snow Clothes6:00 am
Cyberchase
Trash Creep6:30 am
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore7:00 am
Arthur
Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter7:30 am
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous9:30 am
Sesame Street
My Rhaki Family10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Rhyming Carnival10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit11:00 am
Caillou
Springtime for Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Slide to the Side!12:00 pm
WordWorld
Duck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's12:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
27.4
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
05-17-20196:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
Basin Basics8:00 am
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
9:00 am
Blackademics Television
Straubhaar; Delgado; King9:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Unfamiliar Kin10:00 am
American Experience
Roads to Memphis11:00 am
  movie   The Central Park Five 
12:00 pm

W28DB-D
28.1
 Gracia Unida Television 
1:00 am

W28DB-D2
28.2
A Different World
The Getaway5:00 am
A Different World
Perhaps Love5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Amazing Squirrel Encounters6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Home Sweet Home6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It's All Fun And Games7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Cold Wind Is Blowing7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
With This Ring8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Simply Grace8:30 am
Night Court
Harry's Fifteen Minutes9:00 am
Night Court
My Life as a Dog Lawyer9:30 am
Night Court
Constitution10:00 am
Night Court
Constitution10:30 am
Home Improvement
The Naked Truth11:00 am
Home Improvement
Talk to Me11:30 am
Home Improvement
No, No, Godot12:00 pm
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark12:30 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D3
28.3
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Grubstake6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Picture of Sal6:30 am
Death Valley Days
Olvera7:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Scalpel and the Gun7:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Indian Wife8:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Woman Trouble8:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Shadow of a Man9:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Bad Woman9:30 am
Laramie
Runaway10:00 am
Laramie
Justice in a Hurry11:00 am
Death Valley Days
Major Horace Bell12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
Sense of Justice12:30 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D4
28.4
Beauty Steals
5:00 am
Home Solutions
6:00 am
Perlier Beauty
7:00 am
Laundry Room Solutions
8:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
9:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
10:00 am
Home Solutions
11:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D5
28.5
Cheyenne
Retaliation5:00 am
Maverick
People's Friend6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Giveaway Gun7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Ransom for a Nun7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Englishman8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Yuma Treasure8:30 am
Rawhide
The Enormous Fist9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Little Thieves10:00 am
Nash Bridges
Girl Trouble11:00 am
Nash Bridges
High Society12:00 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D6
28.6
Vega$
The Man Who Was Twice5:00 am
Vega$
Siege of the Desert Inn6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:30 am
  new   Through the Decades
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:30 am
The Lucy Show
10:00 am
The Lucy Show
10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
11:30 am
Family Affair
12:00 pm
Family Affair
12:30 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D7
28.7
Super Password
5:00 am
Super Password
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Family Feud
8:00 am
Family Feud
8:30 am
To Tell the Truth
9:00 am
What's My Line?
9:30 am
Sale of the Century
10:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVH
29.1
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Opening to Self-love6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:30 am
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants8:00 am
Curious George
George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend9:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home10:30 am
Sesame Street
Kitty Kindness11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind Changing Fun; Curious Minds12:30 pm
Local Programming

SCC
29.2
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Lafayette and Cajun Country, LA5:00 am
Martha Bakes
Berries5:30 am
Quilting Arts
Right at Home6:00 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Taking a Dip, Part 36:30 am
Mike Colameco's Real Food
M Wells7:00 am
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Irish New Orleans7:30 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Wow! Weekend Brunch8:00 am
Iowa Ingredient
Episode 138:30 am
Mississippi Roads
Episode 139:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Thousand Islands - A Canadian Bi-National Adventure9:30 am
This Old House
See Glass10:00 am
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part Two10:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Past Made New11:00 am
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
By the Sea11:30 am
Quilting Arts
Right at Home12:00 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Taking a Dip, Part 312:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVW
29.3
 Les Misérables on Masterpiece
Episode Six4:00 am
PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon
5:30 am
Live From Lincoln Center
Annaleigh Ashford in Concert6:00 am
Live From Lincoln Center
Leslie Odom Jr. in Concert7:00 am
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Breathing9:30 am
This American Land
Louisiana's Coastline, Nutrient Runoff, Poultry Litter10:00 am
Legends of Airpower
David Lee 'Tex' Hill10:30 am
Museum Access
Harley- Davidson Museum - Milwaukee, WI11:00 am
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
Episode 12111:30 am
DW News
12:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVK
29.4
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!5:00 am
Cyberchase
The Emperor Has Snow Clothes6:00 am
Cyberchase
Trash Creep6:30 am
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore7:00 am
Arthur
Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter7:30 am
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous9:30 am
Sesame Street
My Rhaki Family10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Rhyming Carnival10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit11:00 am
Caillou
Springtime for Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Slide to the Side!12:00 pm
WordWorld
Duck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's12:30 pm
Local Programming

H&I
32.1
Night Gallery
Coffin, Coffin, in the Sky5:00 am
The Facts of Life
The Candidate5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Big Time Charlie6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Thanksgiving Crossover6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Mayor of Bug Tussle7:00 am
My Three Sons
Whatever Happened to Baby Chip?7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally's Haircomb8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Cookie Fund8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Moth-Eaten Mink9:00 am
Matlock
The Gigolo10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Last Resort11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
An Angry Woman12:00 pm
Local Programming

WGTA
32.2
Cheyenne
Retaliation5:00 am
Maverick
People's Friend6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Giveaway Gun7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Ransom for a Nun7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Englishman8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Yuma Treasure8:30 am
Rawhide
The Enormous Fist9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Little Thieves10:00 am
Nash Bridges
Girl Trouble11:00 am
Nash Bridges
High Society12:00 pm
Local Programming

DECADES
32.3
Vega$
The Man Who Was Twice5:00 am
Vega$
Siege of the Desert Inn6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:30 am
  new   Through the Decades
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:30 am
The Lucy Show
10:00 am
The Lucy Show
10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
11:30 am
Family Affair
12:00 pm
Family Affair
12:30 pm
Local Programming

MOVIES
32.4
  movie    Hollow Triumph
4:00 am
  movie   Good Day for a Hanging
6:00 am
  movie   Requiem for a Heavyweight
8:00 am
  movie   Quicksilver
10:00 am
  movie   To Sir, With Love 
12:00 pm

UNCTV
33.1
Sit and Be Fit
Breathing5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Hip Stretches5:30 am
Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Whip. Mix. Blend.; Staycation6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:30 am
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants8:00 am
Curious George
George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home10:30 am
Sesame Street
Kitty Kindness11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind to Change; Curious Minds12:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
33.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!5:00 am
Cyberchase
The Emperor Has Snow Clothes6:00 am
Cyberchase
Trash Creep6:30 am
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore7:00 am
Arthur
Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter7:30 am
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous9:30 am
Sesame Street
My Rhaki Family10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Rhyming Carnival10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit11:00 am
Caillou
Springtime for Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Slide to the Side!12:00 pm
WordWorld
Duck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's12:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
33.3
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Night Train to Patagonia (Argentina)5:00 am
Travelscope
Gathering in Scotland6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca6:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20197:00 am
Today's Wild West
Lone Pine Film Festival7:30 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The Busiest Line in Britain8:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Ice Train to Nowhere (Alaska)9:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Tried & True Tamales10:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
NATTO10:30 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Taipei Cooking Lesson11:00 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Lisbon and the Algarve12:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Peru - the Amazon and Beyond12:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
33.4
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
05-17-20196:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
Basin Basics8:00 am
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
9:00 am
Blackademics Television
Straubhaar; Delgado; King9:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Unfamiliar Kin10:00 am
American Experience
Roads to Memphis11:00 am
  movie   The Central Park Five 
12:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
  new   Today
05-20-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
05-20-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
05-20-201910:00 am
  new   Charlotte Today
11:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 12:00
12:00 pm
Judge Judy
12:30 pm
Local Programming

JN
36.2
Drugs Inc.
Grim Reaper5:00 am
Rescue 911
Amtrak; Dog Rescue6:00 am
Rescue 911
Hugo II6:30 am
The Investigators
Helzer Skelter7:00 am
Body of Evidence
Godley: To Trap a Killer8:00 am
Body of Evidence
The Coin Shop Killer: Sinclair Case8:30 am
Murder She Solved
A Fatal Fare9:00 am
Murder She Solved
Severed10:00 am
Cold Case Files
Crimes of the Klan and Crimes of the Kkk11:00 am
Cold Case Files
Murder on the Menu and Traces of Murder12:00 pm
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
6:00 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live 
12:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Modern Marvels
Scuba & Deep Sea Diving5:00 am
Most Daring
Bedlam in the Burbs 26:00 am
Most Daring
Fighting Back 37:00 am
Most Daring
Students Gone Wild8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Keep Out9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Salt10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Secret Underground11:00 am
Auction Kings
Wacky Taxi; Oliver North Sword12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Homemade Hot Rod; Zebra Drum12:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVH
38.1
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Opening to Self-love6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:30 am
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants8:00 am
Curious George
George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend9:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home10:30 am
Sesame Street
Kitty Kindness11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind Changing Fun; Curious Minds12:30 pm
Local Programming

SCC
38.2
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Lafayette and Cajun Country, LA5:00 am
Martha Bakes
Berries5:30 am
Quilting Arts
Right at Home6:00 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Taking a Dip, Part 36:30 am
Mike Colameco's Real Food
M Wells7:00 am
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Irish New Orleans7:30 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Wow! Weekend Brunch8:00 am
Iowa Ingredient
Episode 138:30 am
Mississippi Roads
Episode 139:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Thousand Islands - A Canadian Bi-National Adventure9:30 am
This Old House
See Glass10:00 am
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part Two10:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Past Made New11:00 am
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
By the Sea11:30 am
Quilting Arts
Right at Home12:00 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Taking a Dip, Part 312:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVW
38.3
 Les Misérables on Masterpiece
Episode Six4:00 am
PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon
5:30 am
Live From Lincoln Center
Annaleigh Ashford in Concert6:00 am
Live From Lincoln Center
Leslie Odom Jr. in Concert7:00 am
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Breathing9:30 am
This American Land
Louisiana's Coastline, Nutrient Runoff, Poultry Litter10:00 am
Legends of Airpower
David Lee 'Tex' Hill10:30 am
Museum Access
Harley- Davidson Museum - Milwaukee, WI11:00 am
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
Episode 12111:30 am
DW News
12:00 pm
Local Programming

WNEHDT4
38.4
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!5:00 am
Cyberchase
The Emperor Has Snow Clothes6:00 am
Cyberchase
Trash Creep6:30 am
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore7:00 am
Arthur
Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter7:30 am
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous9:30 am
Sesame Street
My Rhaki Family10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Rhyming Carnival10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit11:00 am
Caillou
Springtime for Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Slide to the Side!12:00 pm
WordWorld
Duck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's12:30 pm
Local Programming

WMYA
40.1
Last Man Standing
Pilot5:00 am
Family Feud
5:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
I Just Had Your Baby, Can I Trust You?6:00 am
The Doctors
7:00 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Eye of the Tiger Shark8:30 am
True Crime Files
Sins & Secrets: Plattsburgh9:00 am
  new   Caught in Providence
05-20-201910:00 am
Caught in Providence
11-12-201810:30 am
  new   Judge Mathis
05-20-201911:00 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Wilson v. Wilson12:00 pm
Couples Court
Heath v. Kelly12:30 pm
Local Programming

COMET
40.2
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   The Amazing Transparent Man
10:00 am
  movie   I, Madman
11:30 am

TBD
40.3
Big Red Lazer
5:00 am
10 Up
5:30 am
Barbie Dreamtopia
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Jungle Book
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
To Be Announced
11:00 am
Local Programming

WMYA4
40.4
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
American Gladiators
10:00 am
American Gladiators
11:00 am
CHiPs
12:00 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D
41.1
Table Talk
Righteousness by Faith: The Jesus of the Gospels -part 25:00 am
Local Programming Cook 30
Greek Potato Cake et al6:30 am
Body & Spirit
Digestion7:00 am
Pressing In To His Presence
7:30 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
8:00 am
Ultimate Prescription
Frequently Asked Questions8:30 am
3ABN Today
9:00 am
House Calls
Hell, Pt. 110:00 am
Free Indeed
Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana11:00 am
Books of the Book
Jail Break11:30 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
12:00 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D2
41.2
3ABN Homecoming
5:00 am
Breath of Life
6:00 am
Breath of Life
6:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Free Indeed
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
3ABN on the Road
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Taste of Paradise
5:00 am
Action 4 Life
6:00 am
Breath of Life
6:30 am
Abundant Living
7:00 am
Engage
7:30 am
Battles of Faith
8:00 am
Chew's Challenge
8:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
From Sickness To Health
9:30 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
11:30 am
Take it to the Bank
12:00 pm
Magnify Him
12:30 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Melodías del corazón
5:00 am
Capilla de fe
5:30 am
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 am
Viva en abundacia
6:30 am
Buenos días Señor Jesús
7:00 am
Vida en acción
7:30 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
8:00 am
Sí podemos
8:30 am
Afirmaciones de fe
9:00 am
Local Programming Respuestas Bíblicas
10:00 am
GYC en Español
11:00 am
Diálogos en familia
12:00 pm

W41BQ-D5
41.5
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
5:00 am
3ABN Emphasis on God
7:45 am
3ABN Today
9:00 am
More Abundant Life 
12:00 pm

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
2:00 am

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Nocturne
5:15 am
Nocturne
6:30 am
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Songs of Praise
9:35 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:35 am
ABCs of Prayer
12:35 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 5am
5:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 7am
7:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 8am
8:00 am
Rachael Ray
9:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
10:00 am
  new   The Real
05-20-201911:00 am
  new   Access
05-17-201912:00 pm
Page Six TV
05-18-201812:30 pm
Local Programming

SBN
46.3
 Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm
Study in the Word
12:30 pm
Local Programming

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Hollow Triumph
4:00 am
  movie   Good Day for a Hanging
6:00 am
  movie   Requiem for a Heavyweight
8:00 am
  movie   Quicksilver
10:00 am
  movie   To Sir, With Love 
12:00 pm

H&I
46.5
Cheyenne
Retaliation5:00 am
Maverick
People's Friend6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Giveaway Gun7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Ransom for a Nun7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Englishman8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Yuma Treasure8:30 am
Rawhide
The Enormous Fist9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Little Thieves10:00 am
Nash Bridges
Girl Trouble11:00 am
Nash Bridges
High Society12:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
46.6
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Leverage
The Wedding Job7:00 am
Leverage
The Mile High Job8:00 am
Leverage
The Snow Job9:00 am
Leverage
The 12-Step Job10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Profiling 20211:00 am
Criminal Minds
Seek & Destroy12:00 pm
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
Super Password
5:00 am
Super Password
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Family Feud
8:00 am
Family Feud
8:30 am
To Tell the Truth
9:00 am
What's My Line?
9:30 am
Sale of the Century
10:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
Identical Cousins7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Down Under Plunder7:30 am
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Gets a Raise; Bonhomme Paddington; Everything Comes to Those Who Wait8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
The Perfect Gentleman; The Best Painter Ever; The Best Day for Dennis8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Wild West9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Great Tuna Caper; Pecos' Treasure, The9:30 am
  movie   Samaritan: The Mitch Snyder Story
10:00 am
  movie   Call Me Bwana 
12:30 pm

WRET
49.1
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Opening to Self-love6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:30 am
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants8:00 am
Curious George
George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend9:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home10:30 am
Sesame Street
Kitty Kindness11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind Changing Fun; Curious Minds12:30 pm
Local Programming

SCC
49.2
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Lafayette and Cajun Country, LA5:00 am
Martha Bakes
Berries5:30 am
Quilting Arts
Right at Home6:00 am
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Taking a Dip, Part 36:30 am
Mike Colameco's Real Food
M Wells7:00 am
New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton
Irish New Orleans7:30 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Wow! Weekend Brunch8:00 am
Iowa Ingredient
Episode 138:30 am
Mississippi Roads
Episode 139:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Thousand Islands - A Canadian Bi-National Adventure9:30 am
This Old House
See Glass10:00 am
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part Two10:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Past Made New11:00 am
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
By the Sea11:30 am
Quilting Arts
Right at Home12:00 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Taking a Dip, Part 312:30 pm
Local Programming

WRET
49.3
 Les Misérables on Masterpiece
Episode Six4:00 am
PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon
5:30 am
Live From Lincoln Center
Annaleigh Ashford in Concert6:00 am
Live From Lincoln Center
Leslie Odom Jr. in Concert7:00 am
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Breathing9:30 am
This American Land
Louisiana's Coastline, Nutrient Runoff, Poultry Litter10:00 am
Legends of Airpower
David Lee 'Tex' Hill10:30 am
Museum Access
Harley- Davidson Museum - Milwaukee, WI11:00 am
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
Episode 12111:30 am
DW News
12:00 pm
Local Programming

WRET
49.4
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!5:00 am
Cyberchase
The Emperor Has Snow Clothes6:00 am
Cyberchase
Trash Creep6:30 am
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore7:00 am
Arthur
Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter7:30 am
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous9:30 am
Sesame Street
My Rhaki Family10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Rhyming Carnival10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit11:00 am
Caillou
Springtime for Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Slide to the Side!12:00 pm
WordWorld
Duck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's12:30 pm
Local Programming

WASV
50.1
 3rd Shift
1:00 am
Country Music Today
6:00 am
Coffee, Country & Cody
7:00 am
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
11:00 am
Southern Fried Fitness
12:00 pm
Celebrity Kitchen
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WASV2
50.2
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Daytime
8:00 am
Merv Griffin's Crosswords
9:00 am
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
9:30 am
I Married Joan
10:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
10:30 am
The Lone Ranger
11:00 am
The Adventures of Annie Oakley
11:30 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
The Doctors
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WASV3
50.3
Paid Programming
5:00 am
Paid Programming
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:00 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
  sports   Superlift Off-Road Adventures
8:00 am
  sports   Personal Watercraft TV
8:30 am
World of Collector Cars
9:00 am
My Classic Car
9:30 am
Curator's Vault
10:00 am
Reality Rides
10:30 am
  sports   Sport Compact TV
11:00 am
World of Collector Cars
11:30 am
My Classic Car
12:00 pm
Stacey David's Gearz
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WASV4
50.4
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
5:00 am
Heartland Poker Tour
6:00 am
JBTV
7:00 am
To Be Announced
8:00 am
Real Life 101
8:30 am
  sports   To Be Announced
9:00 am
  sports   To Be Announced
9:30 am
Motorz
10:00 am
Classic Restos
10:30 am
  sports   Honda Racing at Speed
11:00 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
11:30 am
Coop Dreams
12:00 pm
Chef Roc Approved
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WSQY-LP
51.1
 Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am
Marriage Today
6:00 am
Rod Parsley
6:30 am
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am
TD Jakes
7:30 am
Life Today
8:00 am
Andrew Wommack
8:30 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
9:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
Creflo Dollar
10:30 am
It's Supernatural
11:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 am
Marcus & Joni
12:00 pm
Local Programming

W31DI
58.1
Sit and Be Fit
Breathing5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Hip Stretches5:30 am
Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Whip. Mix. Blend.; Staycation6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:30 am
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants8:00 am
Curious George
George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home10:30 am
Sesame Street
Kitty Kindness11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind to Change; Curious Minds12:30 pm
Local Programming

W31DI2
58.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!5:00 am
Cyberchase
The Emperor Has Snow Clothes6:00 am
Cyberchase
Trash Creep6:30 am
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore7:00 am
Arthur
Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter7:30 am
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous9:30 am
Sesame Street
My Rhaki Family10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Rhyming Carnival10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit11:00 am
Caillou
Springtime for Caillou11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Slide to the Side!12:00 pm
WordWorld
Duck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's12:30 pm
Local Programming

W31DI3
58.3
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Night Train to Patagonia (Argentina)5:00 am
Travelscope
Gathering in Scotland6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca6:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20197:00 am
Today's Wild West
Lone Pine Film Festival7:30 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The Busiest Line in Britain8:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Ice Train to Nowhere (Alaska)9:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Tried & True Tamales10:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
NATTO10:30 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Taipei Cooking Lesson11:00 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Lisbon and the Algarve12:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Peru - the Amazon and Beyond12:30 pm
Local Programming

WYCW-DT
62.1
The King of Queens
S'Poor House5:00 am
Shepherd's Chapel
5:30 am
Paid Programming
6:30 am
Carolina Morning
7:00 am
Dateline
Dark Valley9:00 am
The People's Court
04-22-201910:00 am
The King of Queens
Sandwiched Out11:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
05-20-201911:30 am
Chicago P.D.
A War Zone12:00 pm
Local Programming

GETTV
62.3
Good Times
Something Old, Something New5:00 am
Good Times
Willona's New Job5:30 am
Amen
Court of Love6:00 am
Amen
Get 'Em Up Scout6:30 am
Amen
The Minister's Wife7:00 am
Amen
The Housekeeper7:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Dancing Fools8:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Breakfast with Tiffany8:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Papa's Got a Brand New Bag9:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Just My Imagination9:30 am
The Unit
Stress10:00 am
The Unit
200th Hour11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
No Way Out12:00 pm
Local Programming

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming 
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
5:00 am
Pawn Stars
Sharks and Cobras5:30 am
  new   Killer Mysteries
Killer Detective6:00 am
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Date With The Devil6:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
04-29-201912:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Grnvll-Spart-Ashvll Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com