4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               

WBTV HD
3.1
new WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
NCIS
The North Pole8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Changing Lanes
3:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
5:00 pm
The Game
Hit Me With Your Best Shot7:00 pm
The Game
Fool Me Twice…I’m the Damn Fool7:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
8:00 pm
movie Blue Hill Avenue
11:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Soundstage
Travis Tritt4:00 pm
Hee Haw
Johnny Cash, and Jean Shepard5:00 pm
Soundstage
Tim McGraw6:00 pm
Nashville Insider
09-14-20207:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new Chasing Down Madison Brown
The Sport of Polo8:00 pm
Local Programming The Dailey and Vincent Show
Country Favorites and Roy Acuff9:00 pm
Opry Docs
Minnie Pearl9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
The Song
Rick Springfield10:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
The Sport of Polo11:00 pm
Local Programming The Dailey and Vincent Show
Country Favorites and Roy Acuff12:00 am

WYFFHD
4.1
WYFF News 4 @ 4PM
4:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 5:30pm
5:30 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 11pm
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:34 pm

METV
4.2
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Carol & Sis; Back Alley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Misguided Model11:30 pm

WSPAD
7.1
Carolina’s Family At 4 PM
4:00 pm
Carolina’s Family At 4.30 PM
4:30 pm
7 News At 5PM
5:00 pm
7 News At 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new 7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new 7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
NCIS
The North Pole8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway10:00 pm
new 7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

ION
7.3
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K.4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K., Part 25:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Dragon and the Fairy6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Vengeance7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Patriot Acts8:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Touch of Death9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch10:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir12:00 am

WAUG
8.1
Animal Rescue
4:00 pm
Dog Tales
4:30 pm
Good Life Dr Gene
5:00 pm
Celebrity Page
5:30 pm
Forensic Files
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
6:30 pm
Pawn Stars
7:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
7:30 pm
movie Flashdance
8:00 pm
Pawn Stars
10:00 pm
Pawn Stars
10:30 pm
Cheaters
11:00 pm
Cheaters
11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
12:00 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5
5:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 6
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway10:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
11:35 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko’d4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Circle of Driving4:30 pm
black-ish
ToysRn’tUs5:00 pm
black-ish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons5:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
The Deepening6:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Bob Fires the Kids6:30 pm
Family Guy
Total Recall7:00 pm
Family Guy
And Then There Were Fewer – Part 17:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother8:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide8:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch10:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
You Fractured My Face…But You Love Me?12:00 am

WNCT3
9.3
Paradise
Devil’s Escort4:00 pm
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo5:00 pm
Good Times
The Encyclopedia Hustle6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Eats and Runs8:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Sings the Blues8:30 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie’s Conversion9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Gets Fired9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Hate Goodbyes11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Pilot11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Who’s Your Mama?12:00 am

WNCT4
9.4
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pinned by the Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning7:30 pm
The First 48
Live to Tell; Field of Lies8:00 pm
Local Programming The First 48
Final Investment; Writing on the Wall10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am

WISDT
10.1
new WIS News 10 at 4PM
4:00 pm
WIS News 10 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WIS News 10 Live at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WIS News 10 7:00 Report
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm
new WIS News 10 Nightcast
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:34 pm

WISDT2
10.2
new TBA
4:00 pm
Hot Bench
Winged Ants, Rats and Roaches…Oh My!4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Loaner Car5:30 pm
Friends
6:00 pm
Friends
6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch7:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother8:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide8:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
Columbia’s 10pm News
10:00 pm
Mom
Lockjaw and a Liquid Diet10:30 pm
WIS News 10 @ 11
11:00 pm
Family Guy
Total Recall11:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
The Deepening12:00 am

WISDT3
10.3
movie  Changing Lanes
3:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
5:00 pm
The Game
Hit Me With Your Best Shot7:00 pm
The Game
Fool Me Twice…I’m the Damn Fool7:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
8:00 pm
movie Blue Hill Avenue
11:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new First News at 5pm
5:00 pm
new News 13 at 5:30pm
5:30 pm
new News 13 at 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:02 pm
new News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

WMYA
13.2
Maury
Test Them…Is My Husband Cheating With My Daughter?4:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
He Was Brutally Beating Your 3 Year Old, Why Didnt You Stop It?5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Army of One9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-22-202010:30 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-22-202011:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Outdoor Man Grill12:00 am

Antenna
13.3
Diff’rent Strokes
It’s My Party and I’ll Cry if I Want To4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Initiation4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Chief’s Gay Evening5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie’s Jock5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Marriage on the Rocks7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Father Christmas7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He’s Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Local Programming Three’s Company
Jack’s Uncle9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Scene from a Mall11:00 pm
Designing Women
All About Odes to Atlanta11:30 pm
Coach
Fool for Lunch12:00 am

WLOS
13.4
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship4:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:30 pm
new Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:00 pm
new Inside the League
6:30 pm
null: SFT 23
7:00 pm
sports UFA
KOK Bushido Part 28:00 pm
null: SFT 23
9:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 10: From Baltimore
10:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 1 from Baltimore
11:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 2 from Baltimore
12:00 am

WGGS-DT
16.1
Auto B. Good
4:00 pm
VeggieTales
4:30 pm
Tween You and Me
5:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril!
5:30 pm
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
6:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
6:30 pm
The Place for Miracles
7:00 pm
Lloyd Morgan Revival
7:30 pm
Nite Line
8:00 pm
Local Programming Praise the Lord
10:00 pm
Joseph Prince
12:00 am

16TOO
16.2
Gospel Time Square
4:00 pm
The Torchlighters
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
sports Tennessee’s Wild Side
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
Billy Graham Classics
9:00 pm
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
9:30 pm
The Way of the Master
10:00 pm
sports The Drive
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
12:00 am

WGGS
16.3
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am

WGGS4
16.4
Green Acres
The Liberation Movement4:00 pm
Green Acres
Charlie, Homer and Natasha4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
Walking Tall6:00 pm
Heartland
Lost Highway7:00 pm
movie Flash Gordon
8:00 pm
movie Loch Ness
10:00 pm
movie It Runs in the Family
12:00 am

WGGS5
16.5
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 am

WGGS6
16.6
American Restoration
Batter Up4:00 pm
American Restoration
Suds and Duds4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Fold ‘Em5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Run6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
To the Moon and Back7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Problems Set in Stone7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Jenny for Your Thoughts8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
I’d Do Anything for Lesa8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mary Defeats Auction9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Tank Girl9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Ice Rodeo10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
World War Hugh11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Hail to the King!12:00 am

WGGSDT7
16.7
Local Programming Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
17.3
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

NC
17.4
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

WCCBHD
18.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
Lockjaw and a Liquid Diet6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
They Shoot Asses, Don’t They?6:30 pm
black-ish
ToysRn’tUs7:00 pm
black-ish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons7:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother8:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide8:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Nietzsche and a Beer Run11:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
Diff’rent Strokes
It’s My Party and I’ll Cry if I Want To4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Initiation4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Chief’s Gay Evening5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie’s Jock5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Good-bye, Mr. Fish6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Marriage on the Rocks7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Father Christmas7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He’s Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Local Programming Three’s Company
Jack’s Uncle9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Scene from a Mall11:00 pm
Designing Women
All About Odes to Atlanta11:30 pm
Coach
Fool for Lunch12:00 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Carol & Sis; Back Alley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Misguided Model11:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Courtney
8:00 pm
Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
Cold Case
Willkommen4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Easy Does It5:00 pm
The Closer
Necessary Evil6:00 pm
The Closer
You Have the Right to Remain Jolly7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Do Not Disturb9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Bad Blood10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Cooked11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Love’s Faber Lost12:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
Escape to the Country
North Yorkshire4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
The Cotswolds5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northern Ireland6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Rainham7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Atlanta, GA: Sherry & Preston Hay8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Alpharetta8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tara’s Master9:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom9:30 pm
Flip This House
Elm Street Nightmare10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Le Bistro11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Anna Vincenzo’s12:00 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
new Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
4:00 pm
new M. Asam Beauty
5:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
6:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
7:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
8:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
9:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
10:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
11:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
12:00 am

W11DD-D
20.1
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens4:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies5:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage7:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote11:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
12:00 am

W11DD-D2
20.2
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona4:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 pm
Local Programming My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano6:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner7:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea7:30 pm
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano8:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
9:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains9:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures10:30 pm
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am

W11DD-D3
20.3
Local Programming DW News
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Film-Maker
“Art Vessel”6:00 pm
Indie Filmmakers
6:30 pm
Film-Maker
The Cardboard King; Flying Solo; Six Toes7:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Scottsdale7:30 pm
Georgia Detour
8:00 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 58:30 pm
Film-Maker
“Art Vessel”9:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Scottsdale9:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-202010:00 pm
Indie Filmmakers
11:00 pm
Georgia Detour
11:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds12:00 am

WHNSH
21.1
new The Four O’clock News
4:00 pm
new The Five O’clock News
5:00 pm
Modern Family
No Small Feet6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Einstein Approximation6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Retraction Reaction7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new The Ten O’clock News
10:00 pm
new The Eleven O’clock News
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

Cozi
21.2
Little House on the Prairie
For the Love of Nancy4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Wave of the Future5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
No Beast So Fierce6:00 pm
The Munsters
Hot Rod Herman7:00 pm
Local Programming Frasier
Chess Pains8:00 pm
Frasier
Crane vs. Crane8:30 pm
Roseanne
Hit the Road, Jack9:00 pm
Roseanne
The War Room9:30 pm
Roseanne
Lanford’s Elite10:00 pm
Roseanne
Some Enchanted Merger10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Fran in the Mirror11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Yummy Mummy11:30 pm
The Nanny
California Here We Come12:00 am

WHNSDT3
21.3
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pinned by the Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning7:30 pm
The First 48
Live to Tell; Field of Lies8:00 pm
Local Programming The First 48
Final Investment; Writing on the Wall10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am

WHNS
21.4
movie  Changing Lanes
3:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
5:00 pm
The Game
Hit Me With Your Best Shot7:00 pm
The Game
Fool Me Twice…I’m the Damn Fool7:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
8:00 pm
movie Blue Hill Avenue
11:00 pm

UNCEX
27.1
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am

UNCTV
27.2
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
27.3
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

NC
27.4
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

W28DB-D
28.1
movie  Cabaret
3:00 pm
movie Sounder
5:40 pm
movie The Bad News Bears
8:00 pm
movie Hopscotch
10:30 pm

W28DB-D2
28.2
Cold Case
Willkommen4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Easy Does It5:00 pm
The Closer
Necessary Evil6:00 pm
The Closer
You Have the Right to Remain Jolly7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Letting It Go8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Do Not Disturb9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Bad Blood10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Cooked11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Love’s Faber Lost12:00 am

W28DB-D3
28.3
City Confidential
Palm Beach, Florida: Deadly Infestation4:00 pm
New Detectives
Vanished5:00 pm
New Detectives
Soldier Stories6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Family Secret; Blood Trail7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game8:00 pm
The Last 24
Red River9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Wives and Lies10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Sara11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Butcher12:00 am

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D5
28.5
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece4:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Infinite Regress11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am

W28DB-D6
28.6
Newhart
This Probably Is Condemned4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
Best Friends4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
Florence Did It Different5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Florence Did It Different5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Barbra Streisand, Chubby Checker, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tony Bennett, Ethel Merman, Albert Brooks, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1117:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Rod Serling, Arthur C. Clarke and Catherine Mackin9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Bad Reception in Albany10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
I Do Not Choose to Run10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Goodnight Sweet Prince & Jellybeans11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Uncle from New Jersey11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am

W28DB-D7
28.7
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D9
28.9
Jóven bytes
4:00 pm
El que Oye Consejo
4:30 pm
Atrévete a Cambiar
5:00 pm
Local Programming Journal noticias
6:00 pm
Local Programming Bendiciendo la familia
7:00 pm
En contacto
7:30 pm
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
8:00 pm
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
8:30 pm
Local Programming Tierra de milagros
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias
10:30 pm
Ciencia, diseño y creación
11:00 pm
Musica / Testimonios
11:30 pm
Tiempo de Oración
12:00 am

ETVH
29.1
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens4:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies5:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
Making It Grow
7:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote12:00 am

SCC
29.2
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona4:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 pm
Local Programming My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano6:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner7:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea7:30 pm
Making It Grow
8:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Catalina Island – Jewel of the Pacific9:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20209:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada10:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Staunton, Va10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-202011:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Double Feature: Bogota and Casablan11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am

ETVW
29.3
Yoga in Practice
Nature and the Cycle of Creation4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Boost Your Energy4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Film School Shorts
Season 6, Episode 410:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote11:00 pm
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
12:00 am

ETVK
29.4
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

WNSC
30.1
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens4:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies5:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
Making It Grow
7:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote12:00 am

SCC
30.2
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona4:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 pm
Local Programming My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano6:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner7:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea7:30 pm
Making It Grow
8:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Catalina Island – Jewel of the Pacific9:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20209:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada10:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Staunton, Va10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-202011:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Double Feature: Bogota and Casablan11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am

ETVW
30.3
Yoga in Practice
Nature and the Cycle of Creation4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Boost Your Energy4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Film School Shorts
Season 6, Episode 410:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote11:00 pm
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
12:00 am

ETVK
30.4
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

W15EJ-D
31.1
Maureen Anderson
4:00 pm
Nopalea
4:30 pm
Rick Renner
5:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
James Robison: Giving Hope, Sharing Life
6:30 pm
World Impact
7:00 pm
International Fellowship of Christian and Jews
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
8:30 pm
The 700 Club
9:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
10:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:30 pm
James Robinson
11:00 pm
new PIJN News
11:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
12:00 am

W15EJ-D2
31.2
According to Jim
The Race4:00 pm
According to Jim
Anec-Don’ts4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Chick Whisperer5:00 pm
According to Jim
James and the Annoying Peach5:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Frozen Moment6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Feud for Thought6:30 pm
Home Improvement
‘Twas the Blight Before Christmas7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Slip Sleddin’ Away7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Dream On8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Reel Men8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bad News9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Last Words9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Oh Honey10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Desperation Day10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Garbage Island11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
A Change of Heart11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Radio Daze12:00 am

W15EJ-D3
31.3
Laramie
Dark Verdict4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Woman with a Gun5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Long Odds5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Reward for Gaine6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Wanted: Jim Hardie7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Relay Station7:30 pm
movie Tall Man Riding
8:00 pm
movie The First Texan
10:00 pm
movie Streets of Laredo
12:00 am

W15EJ-D4
31.4
new Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
4:00 pm
new M. Asam Beauty
5:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
6:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
7:00 pm
Amy & Adam’s Haunted Halloween Special
8:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
9:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
10:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
11:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
12:00 am

W15EJ-D5
31.5
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece4:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Infinite Regress11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am

W15EJ-D6
31.6
Newhart
This Probably Is Condemned4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
Best Friends4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
Florence Did It Different5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Florence Did It Different5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Barbra Streisand, Chubby Checker, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tony Bennett, Ethel Merman, Albert Brooks, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1117:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Rod Serling, Arthur C. Clarke and Catherine Mackin9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Bad Reception in Albany10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
I Do Not Choose to Run10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Goodnight Sweet Prince & Jellybeans11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Uncle from New Jersey11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Jóven bytes
4:00 pm
El que Oye Consejo
4:30 pm
Atrévete a Cambiar
5:00 pm
Local Programming Journal noticias
6:00 pm
Local Programming Bendiciendo la familia
7:00 pm
En contacto
7:30 pm
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
8:00 pm
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
8:30 pm
Local Programming Tierra de milagros
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias
10:30 pm
Ciencia, diseño y creación
11:00 pm
Musica / Testimonios
11:30 pm
Tiempo de Oración
12:00 am

H&I
32.1
Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 123—Courtroom5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 143—Cave5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Two Men on a Dinosaur6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie’s Job6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Moon Is Not Blue7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Deal Is a Deal8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Fun Girls8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Says ‘Hey’ to the President9:00 pm
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Carol & Sis; Back Alley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Misguided Model11:30 pm

WGTA
32.2
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece4:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Infinite Regress11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am

DECADES
32.3
Newhart
This Probably Is Condemned4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
Best Friends4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
Florence Did It Different5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Florence Did It Different5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Barbra Streisand, Chubby Checker, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tony Bennett, Ethel Merman, Albert Brooks, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1117:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Rod Serling, Arthur C. Clarke and Catherine Mackin9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Bad Reception in Albany10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
I Do Not Choose to Run10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Goodnight Sweet Prince & Jellybeans11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Uncle from New Jersey11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am

MOVIES
32.4
movie  Cabaret
3:00 pm
movie Sounder
5:40 pm
movie The Bad News Bears
8:00 pm
movie Hopscotch
10:30 pm

UNCTV
33.1
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
33.2
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

UNCEX
33.3
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am

NC
33.4
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
new NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
NBC Charlotte @ 4:30
4:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

JN
36.2
City Confidential
Palm Beach, Florida: Deadly Infestation4:00 pm
New Detectives
Vanished5:00 pm
New Detectives
Soldier Stories6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Family Secret; Blood Trail7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game8:00 pm
The Last 24
Red River9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Wives and Lies10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Sara11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Butcher12:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
Local Programming Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
American Restoration
Batter Up4:00 pm
American Restoration
Suds and Duds4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Fold ‘Em5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Know When to Run6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
To the Moon and Back7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Problems Set in Stone7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Jenny for Your Thoughts8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
I’d Do Anything for Lesa8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mary Defeats Auction9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Tank Girl9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Ice Rodeo10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
World War Hugh11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Hail to the King!12:00 am

ETVH
38.1
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens4:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies5:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
Making It Grow
7:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote12:00 am

SCC
38.2
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona4:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 pm
Local Programming My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano6:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner7:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea7:30 pm
Making It Grow
8:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Catalina Island – Jewel of the Pacific9:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20209:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada10:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Staunton, Va10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-202011:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Double Feature: Bogota and Casablan11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am

ETVW
38.3
Yoga in Practice
Nature and the Cycle of Creation4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Boost Your Energy4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Film School Shorts
Season 6, Episode 410:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote11:00 pm
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
12:00 am

WNEHDT4
38.4
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

WMYA
40.1
Maury
Test Them…Is My Husband Cheating With My Daughter?4:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
He Was Brutally Beating Your 3 Year Old, Why Didnt You Stop It?5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Army of One9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-22-202010:30 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-22-202011:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Outdoor Man Grill12:00 am

COMET
40.2
Sliders
The Great Work4:00 pm
Sliders
New Gods for Old5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Deliver Us From Evil6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 17:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Taking a Break from All Your Worries8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Woman King9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Morpheus10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Pegasus Project11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Insiders12:00 am

TBD
40.3
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Parkour Adventures of Jesse La Flair
10:00 pm
sports Outlook: Icons Revealed
10:30 pm
Life on the Edge
11:00 pm
Life on the Edge
11:30 pm
Epic Exploring
12:00 am

WMYA4
40.4
CHiPs
Force Seven4:00 pm
CHiPs
Meet the New Guy5:00 pm
CHiPs
Tight Fit6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Everyday Heroes7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Warriors8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Angel9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
On Face Value10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Dream a Little Dream11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
I Witness12:00 am

WMYADT5
40.5
Escape to the Country
North Yorkshire4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
The Cotswolds5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northern Ireland6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Rainham7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Atlanta, GA: Sherry & Preston Hay8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Alpharetta8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Tara’s Master9:00 pm
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom9:30 pm
Flip This House
Elm Street Nightmare10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Le Bistro11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Anna Vincenzo’s12:00 am

W41BQ-D
41.1
3ABN Today
Refugee Ministry4:00 pm
Local Programming The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels5:30 pm
From Sickness to Health
When the Heart Attacks6:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
His Addiction Or Mine6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
666 and 777!7:30 pm
Revelation’s Seven Trumpets
Lesson 7 – The Revelation Interlude Part 18:00 pm
3ABN Today
Refugee Ministry9:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Why Was Bible Prophecy Given?10:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Real Repentance11:00 pm
The Creator Revealed
Creation and Human Relationships11:30 pm
3ABN Today
Refugee Ministry12:00 am

W41BQ-D2
41.2
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
new Revelation Now
12:00 am

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Breath of Life
4:00 pm
Breath of Life
4:30 pm
Abundant Living
5:00 pm
Action 4 Life
5:30 pm
Breath of Life
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
For Guys Only
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Eventos finales
4:00 pm
Alabanzas infantiles
5:00 pm
Cocina con color
5:30 pm
Sanidad y medicina
6:00 pm
Viva en abundacia
6:30 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:00 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:30 pm
Sí podemos
8:00 pm
Mejor cada día
8:30 pm
new 3 ABN en vivo hoy
9:00 pm
La Segunda venida
11:00 pm
3ABN Visita
12:00 am

W41BQ-D5
41.5
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
4:00 pm
Health for a Lifetime
4:30 pm
Breath of Life
5:00 pm
Pictures of the End
5:30 pm
Disclosure
6:00 pm
The Pen of Inspiration
7:00 pm
Local Programming Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
Inverse
11:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
12:00 am

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson4:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Immigrant Nation5:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Naples and Pompeii6:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Vienna and the Danube6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Trail of History
North Carolina Gold8:30 pm
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19459:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Trail of History
North Carolina Gold11:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage12:00 am

PBSCLT
42.2
TBA
4:00 pm
Japanology Plus
4:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
5:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:30 pm
Local Programming new Side By Side
9:30 pm
Local Programming Japanology Plus
10:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
11:30 pm
new Newsline Asia 24
12:00 am

PBSCLT
42.3
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona4:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 pm
Local Programming My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano6:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner7:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea7:30 pm
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano8:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
9:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains9:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures10:30 pm
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Local Programming Voice of Prophecy
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am

WJZYHD
46.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

SBN
46.3
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Cabaret
3:00 pm
movie Sounder
5:40 pm
movie The Bad News Bears
8:00 pm
movie Hopscotch
10:30 pm

H&I
46.5
Monk
Mr. Monk Paints His Masterpiece4:00 pm
MacGyver
Ghost Ship5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Manhunt6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Double Trouble7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Infinite Regress11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am

ION
46.6
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K.4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blye, K., Part 25:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Dragon and the Fairy6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Vengeance7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Patriot Acts8:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Touch of Death9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch10:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir12:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am

LIGHTV
46.8
Green Acres
The Liberation Movement4:00 pm
Green Acres
Charlie, Homer and Natasha4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
Walking Tall6:00 pm
Heartland
Lost Highway7:00 pm
movie Flash Gordon
8:00 pm
movie Loch Ness
10:00 pm
movie It Runs in the Family
12:00 am

WRET
49.1
Molly of Denali
Froggy of Denali / Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens4:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies5:00 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
Making It Grow
7:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote12:00 am

SCC
49.2
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona4:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto5:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures5:30 pm
Local Programming My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano6:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner7:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea7:30 pm
Making It Grow
8:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Catalina Island – Jewel of the Pacific9:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20209:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada10:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Staunton, Va10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-202011:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Double Feature: Bogota and Casablan11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am

WRET
49.3
Yoga in Practice
Nature and the Cycle of Creation4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Boost Your Energy4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Film School Shorts
Season 6, Episode 410:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote11:00 pm
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
12:00 am

WRET
49.4
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

WASV
50.1
Expedition Texas
4:00 pm
Texan on Tour
4:30 pm
Reflections
5:00 pm
Country Music Today
5:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:30 pm
More Than the Music
8:00 pm
Today’s Wild West
8:30 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am

WASV2
50.2
movie The Call of the Wild
4:00 pm
The Girl From Tomorrow
Sweetness and Fright6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
I Saw You Tomorrow6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
There Was an Old Woman7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Local Programming Doctor Who
The King’s Demons – Part 18:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Live Wire9:00 pm
Police Surgeon
The Text According to Gracie10:00 pm
Police Surgeon
Lady X10:30 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
That’s the Way the Story Goes11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Survivor12:00 am

WASV3
50.3
Motorhead Garage
4:00 pm
sports Pleasure Boater
4:30 pm
sports Boats N’ Bike
5:00 pm
sports What Would Mike Do?
5:30 pm
Bidding Wars
6:00 pm
Classic Cars
6:30 pm
Performance TV
7:00 pm
Motorz
7:30 pm
My Classic Car
8:00 pm
My Classic Car
8:30 pm
Auto Files
9:00 pm
Pit Stop
9:30 pm
Rev’n News
10:00 pm
Motorz
10:30 pm
My Classic Car
11:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
11:30 pm
The Car Guy Show
12:00 am

WASV4
50.4
 The Amazing World Of Aviation Series – 13-Part
3:30 pm
sports Larysa Unleashed
4:30 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
5:00 pm
sports Bass Pro Shops Fisherman’s Handbook
6:00 pm
Motorz
6:30 pm
Music Mix USA
7:00 pm
Street Magic
7:30 pm
sports The Burning Issue
8:00 pm
sports Star Block Workout
8:30 pm
Operation Repo
9:00 pm
sports 1000cc Raw Thrill
9:30 pm
United Fight Alliance
10:00 pm
sports Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
11:00 pm
Route 66
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Mathis
5:00 pm
The People’s Court
6:00 pm
Modern Family
No Small Feet7:00 pm
Modern Family
He Said, She Shed7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Einstein Approximation9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Retraction Reaction9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
The Devil’s Lube10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Thank God for Scoliosis10:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Army of One12:00 am

W31DI
58.1
The Garage With Steve Butler
Mallet & Hand Plane4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Tempered Steel4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote8:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

W31DI2
58.2
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book8:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am

W31DI3
58.3
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London4:00 pm
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Assisi and Italian Country Charm7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
San Francisco’s Changing Neighborhoods7:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
8:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am

W31DI-LD4
58.4
Local Programming Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

WYCW-DT
62.1
black-ish
ToysRn’tUs4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko’d4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Teen Assaults Woman With Mace?; When Old Cats Attack6:00 pm
Judge Judy
Don’t Sell Dogs to Teenagers; World’s Worst Roommate?!6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
new Dead Pixels
Hive-Mother8:00 pm
Dead Pixels
Patricide8:30 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks10:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch11:05 pm
black-ish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons11:35 pm
Local Programming

GETTV
62.3
Paradise
Devil’s Escort4:00 pm
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo5:00 pm
Good Times
The Encyclopedia Hustle6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Eats and Runs8:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Sings the Blues8:30 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie’s Conversion9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Gets Fired9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Hate Goodbyes11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Pilot11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Who’s Your Mama?12:00 am

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Patrons Ain’t5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Loaner Car5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko’d11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Circle of Driving11:30 pm
Family Guy
Total Recall12:00 am

GetTV
64.2
Paradise
Devil’s Escort4:00 pm
Paradise
Dangerous Cargo5:00 pm
Good Times
The Encyclopedia Hustle6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Eats and Runs8:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Sings the Blues8:30 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie’s Conversion9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Gets Fired9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Hate Goodbyes11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Pilot11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Who’s Your Mama?12:00 am

WAXNDT3
64.3
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pinned by the Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning7:30 pm
The First 48
Live to Tell; Field of Lies8:00 pm
Local Programming The First 48
Final Investment; Writing on the Wall10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am

LAFFTV
64.4
According to Jim
The Race4:00 pm
According to Jim
Anec-Don’ts4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Chick Whisperer5:00 pm
According to Jim
James and the Annoying Peach5:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Frozen Moment6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Feud for Thought6:30 pm
Home Improvement
‘Twas the Blight Before Christmas7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Slip Sleddin’ Away7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Dream On8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Reel Men8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bad News9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Last Words9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Oh Honey10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Desperation Day10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Garbage Island11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
A Change of Heart11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Radio Daze12:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.