1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               

WBTV HD
3.1
new  TBA
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
new QC @ 3
3:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
Without a Trace
Closure1:00 pm
movie Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Bonanza
Showdown1:00 pm
F Troop
El Diablo2:00 pm
F Troop
Go for Broke2:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Dan Tyminski3:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Jimmy Fortune3:30 pm
Soundstage
Lynyrd Skynyrd4:00 pm
Hee Haw
The Oak Ridge Boys and Johnny Rodriguez5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My Opry Debut
Caylee Hammack / Joshua Hedley6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
new The Jeff Foxworthy Show
A Sore Winter9:00 pm

WYFFHD
4.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
WYFF News 4 @ 4PM
4:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 5:30pm
5:30 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm

METV
4.2
Gunsmoke
The Ditch1:00 pm
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm

WSPAD
7.1
new  TBA
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Time to Measure a Pit Bull’s Head; Salvaged Survivor3:30 pm
Carolina’s Family At 4 PM
4:00 pm
Carolina’s Family At 4.30 PM
4:30 pm
7 News At 5PM
5:00 pm
7 News At 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new 7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new 7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

ION
7.3
Chicago P.D.
All Cylinders Firing1:00 pm
Local Programming Chicago P.D.
A War Zone3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish9:00 pm

WAUG
8.1
 St. Augustine Films
12:30 pm
movie The Heartbreak Kid
2:00 pm
Biz Kid$
4:00 pm
Think Big
4:30 pm
The Tech Show
5:00 pm
Celebrity Page
5:30 pm
Forensic Files
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
6:30 pm
sports Inside East Carolina Basketball
7:00 pm
sports The Buddy Pough Show
7:30 pm
movie Heaven Can Wait
8:00 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
new  TBA
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5
5:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20192:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray4:30 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta5:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence5:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
The Unbearable Like-Likeness of Gene6:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy7:00 pm
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm

WNCT3
9.3
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rainbow Warrior1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Medieval Crimes2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends3:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire4:00 pm
Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm

WNCT4
9.4
The FBI Files
Crime Spree1:00 pm
American Greed
Party’s Over: Tyco’s Kozlowski2:00 pm
American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm

WISDT
10.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 4PM
4:00 pm
WIS News 10 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WIS News 10 Live at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WIS News 10 7:00 Report
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm

WISDT2
10.2
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Divorce Court
Taneya Pinkard v Taylor Latham2:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Shrink Wrap5:00 pm
The King of Queens
S’Poor House5:30 pm
Friends
6:00 pm
Friends
6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm

WISDT3
10.3
Without a Trace
Closure1:00 pm
movie Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
GMA3: What You Need To Know
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new First News at 5pm
5:00 pm
new News 13 at 5:30pm
5:30 pm
new News 13 at 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!9:00 pm

WMYA
13.2
new TBA
1:00 pm
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
America Says
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Maury
Test Them Both! Is Your Wife Sleeping With My Man?4:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
You’re Accused Of Raping A Minor5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler9:00 pm

Antenna
13.3
new TBA
1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie for the Defense1:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal2:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
A Winter’s Tale3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Cupid’s Revenge3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Tangled Web4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Lifestyles of the Poor and Unknown4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love Thy Neighbor5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Three Women7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift9:00 pm

WLOS
13.4
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
1:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
sports Fight Stars
Anderson Silva3:00 pm
sports Fight Stars
Jon Jones3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
sports Campus Insiders
5:00 pm
sports Inside the League
5:30 pm
new #InsideTheAssociation
6:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
null: Corner Canyon at Lone Peak
9:00 pm

WGGS-DT
16.1
Peggy Denny
1:00 pm
Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
1:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
3:00 pm
Scaly Adventures
4:00 pm
Tween You and Me
4:30 pm
Made in Hollywood
5:00 pm
Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
5:30 pm
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
6:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
6:30 pm
Voice of Calvary
7:00 pm
Nite Line
8:00 pm

16TOO
16.2
On Call TV with Dr. Asa Andrew
1:00 pm
Friends & Neighbors
1:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Scaly Adventures
4:00 pm
Biz Kids
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Michigan out of Doors
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
movie Storm in a Teacup
9:00 pm

WGGS
16.3
Family Worship Center – Associate Pastor Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
2:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm

WGGS4
16.4
movie  Puss in Boots
12:00 pm
movie Red Riding Hood
2:00 pm
Green Acres
Son of Drobney4:00 pm
Green Acres
The Wedding Deal4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Comeback Kid6:00 pm
Heartland
On the Line7:00 pm
movie Hoosiers
8:00 pm

WGGS5
16.5
Women With Control(R) – feat. Attitudes by Renee(R)
1:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
5:00 pm
Denim & Co.
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm

WGGS6
16.6
Factory Made
Bowling Balls, Power Tools, Mouth Guards, Harmonicas1:00 pm
Factory Made
Jellybeans, Snowboards, Pliers, Motorcycle Jackets1:30 pm
Factory Made
Carabiners, Custom Racecar Seats, Accordions, Socks2:00 pm
Factory Made
Climbing Ropes, Caramel Apples, Mechanical Pencils, Sinks2:30 pm
American Restoration
Smoking Hot3:00 pm
American Restoration
Milking It3:30 pm
American Restoration
Keep On Trucking4:00 pm
American Restoration
Double Trouble4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Time Crunch5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Under Pressure6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Goose Bumps in the Road7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
The Silver Whining Playbook7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Buyers on the Storm8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Rules to Buy By8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bubba and the Chocolate Factory9:00 pm

WGGSDT7
16.7
new It Takes a Killer
The Jigsaw Man1:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
Fit to Kill1:30 pm
new The FBI Files
The Unabomber2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Cat and Mouse3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Whistles in the Mist: Whistled Speech in Oaxaca1:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Hawaii: from Sea to Seal2:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
2:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-20-20203:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Beachside in Brighton4:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce1:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Change Up Patchwork, Part 33:00 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Smocking in Modern Times!3:30 pm
Quilting Arts
In the Studio4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Pioneer Rose4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:051:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm

NC
17.4
movie Climate Change – The Facts
1:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences1:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
You’re Accused Of Raping A Minor2:00 pm
Maury
10 Kids…5 Men Tested…Who’s Their Father?3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You’s6:00 pm
Local Programming black-ish
Richard Youngsta7:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
new TBA
1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie for the Defense1:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal2:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
A Winter’s Tale3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Cupid’s Revenge3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Tangled Web4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Lifestyles of the Poor and Unknown4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love Thy Neighbor5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Three Women7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift9:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Gunsmoke
The Ditch1:00 pm
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Women With Control(R) – feat. Attitudes by Renee(R)
1:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
5:00 pm
Denim & Co.
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Crossing Jordan
Save Me1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Thin Ice2:00 pm
Cold Case
The Hen House3:00 pm
Cold Case
The River4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Divine Couriers5:00 pm
The Closer
Silent Partner6:00 pm
The Closer
Hostile Witness7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cutting Loose8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Sweet Revenge9:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
You Gotta Eat Here!
Morris East; Cafe Radio; Pig Out BBQ1:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Art-Is-In Bakery; Sloppy Hoggs Roed Hus; Salt Shaker Deli1:30 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample2:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington2:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne3:00 pm
Room Service
English Country3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Jurassic Coast4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northumberland5:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington8:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne9:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
1:00 pm
Born Footwear
2:00 pm
Carlos Santana Handbags Premiere
3:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
4:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming

W11DD-D
20.1
Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 71:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Georgia Outdoors
7:30 pm
Miss Marple
The Mirror Cracked from Side to Side8:00 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension1:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
You Can Do It Part II1:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri4:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 45:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean8:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
9:00 pm

W11DD-D3
20.3
movie Climate Change – The Facts
1:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
DW News
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Lost River Sessions
Lauren Cunningham6:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
6:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Luke Winslow-King7:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
8:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Alvin Youngblood Hart8:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Jesse Ray & the Carolina Catfish9:00 pm

WHNSH
21.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Leftover Thermalization3:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars3:30 pm
new The Four O’clock News
4:00 pm
new The Five O’clock News
5:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

Cozi
21.2
Emergency
An Ounce of Prevention1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
A Song of Songs2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
A Night to Remember3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry6:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, the Master Spy7:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz8:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group8:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom9:00 pm

WHNSDT3
21.3
The FBI Files
Crime Spree1:00 pm
American Greed
Party’s Over: Tyco’s Kozlowski2:00 pm
American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm

WHNS
21.4
Without a Trace
Closure1:00 pm
movie Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm

UNCEX
27.1
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Whistles in the Mist: Whistled Speech in Oaxaca1:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Hawaii: from Sea to Seal2:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
2:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-20-20203:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Beachside in Brighton4:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm

UNCTV
27.2
Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce1:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Change Up Patchwork, Part 33:00 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Smocking in Modern Times!3:30 pm
Quilting Arts
In the Studio4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Pioneer Rose4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm

UNCKD
27.3
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:051:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm

NC
27.4
movie Climate Change – The Facts
1:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm

W28DB-D
28.1
movie  High Wall
12:00 pm
movie Nightfall
2:10 pm
movie Chicago Syndicate
3:55 pm
movie Johnny O’Clock
5:50 pm
movie Murder Is My Beat
8:00 pm

W28DB-D2
28.2
Crossing Jordan
Save Me1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Thin Ice2:00 pm
Cold Case
The Hen House3:00 pm
Cold Case
The River4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Divine Couriers5:00 pm
The Closer
Silent Partner6:00 pm
The Closer
Hostile Witness7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cutting Loose8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Sweet Revenge9:00 pm

W28DB-D3
28.3
Secrets of the Morgue
Buried Truth1:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Kansas Killer2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
Game Over3:00 pm
City Confidential
Orange County: A Family Affair4:00 pm
New Detectives
Mind Hunters5:00 pm
New Detectives
Camera Clues6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Pride and the Fall; The Nail File7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
In the Care of a Killer and Deadly Lies8:00 pm
The Last 24
Collateral Damage9:00 pm

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am

W28DB-D5
28.5
House
No More Mr. Nice Guy1:00 pm
House
Living the Dream2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Buys a House3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius4:00 pm
MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm

W28DB-D6
28.6
Petticoat Junction
Selma Plout’s Plot1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
With This Ring1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Chuckles Bites the Dust2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Mary’s Delinquent2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Big Brother Is Watching3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
The Battle of the Groups3:30 pm
Newhart
The Perfect Match4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
The Truth and Other Lies4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
I’ve Got a Secret5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
A Charmed Life5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tom Jones, The Muppets, Patty Duke, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Liza Minnelli, Gordon MacRae, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1137:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 248:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Peter Ustinov9:00 pm

W28DB-D7
28.7
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W28DB-D9
28.9
Viviendo con sentido común
1:00 pm
Tiempo de Dios
1:30 pm
Osvaldo Carnival Online
2:00 pm
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
2:30 pm
Aliento Kids
3:00 pm
El club del arca
3:30 pm
Música juvenil
4:00 pm
El que Oye Consejo
4:30 pm
En los pasos del maestro
5:00 pm
Actualidad semanal
5:30 pm
Journal noticias
6:00 pm
Local Programming Bendiciendo la familia
7:00 pm
En contacto
7:30 pm
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
8:00 pm
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
8:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVH
29.1
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 71:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Romania7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 27:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Museum Access
National Law Enforcement Museum – Washington, Dc8:30 pm
movie In Frame: The Man Behind the Museum Hotels
9:00 pm

SCC
29.2
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension1:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
You Can Do It Part II1:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri4:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 45:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
A Baby Story
Baby Eglow9:00 pm

ETVW
29.3
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Out on a Limb with Fruit and Flowers1:00 pm
Ageless Living
Living in a Mindful Universe1:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
2:00 pm
DW News
3:00 pm
Dw-TV Eco Africa
3:30 pm
Yoga in Practice
Finding Your Center4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Quad Lengthening & Strengthening4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Marie Arana, Author6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm

ETVK
29.4
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:051:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm

WNSC
30.1
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 71:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Romania7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 27:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Museum Access
National Law Enforcement Museum – Washington, Dc8:30 pm
movie In Frame: The Man Behind the Museum Hotels
9:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension1:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
You Can Do It Part II1:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri4:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 45:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
A Baby Story
Baby Eglow9:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Out on a Limb with Fruit and Flowers1:00 pm
Ageless Living
Living in a Mindful Universe1:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
2:00 pm
DW News
3:00 pm
Dw-TV Eco Africa
3:30 pm
Yoga in Practice
Finding Your Center4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Quad Lengthening & Strengthening4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Marie Arana, Author6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:051:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm

W15EJ-D
31.1
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Humanitarian
2:00 pm
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
2:30 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
3:00 pm
Jewish Voice with Jonathan Bernis
3:30 pm
Maureen Anderson
4:00 pm
Lifestyle Magazine
4:30 pm
Rick Renner
5:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
5:30 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
6:30 pm
International Fellowship of Christians and Jews
7:00 pm
T.D. Jakes – Anxious for Nothing
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
8:30 pm
The 700 Club
9:00 pm

W15EJ-D2
31.2
That ’70s Show
A New Hope1:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Water Tower1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World’s a Stage2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors3:30 pm
According to Jim
Renewing Vows4:00 pm
According to Jim
Mr. Right4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Stick5:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Swing Time6:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes7:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Best Man9:00 pm

W15EJ-D3
31.3
 The Virginian
Nightmare at Fort Killman12:00 pm
Laramie
The Protectors2:00 pm
Laramie
Street of Hate3:00 pm
Laramie
Rope of Steel4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Canyon5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Red Ransom5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Incident at Crossbow6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Englishwoman7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Forty-Four Forty7:30 pm
movie Comanche Station
8:00 pm

W15EJ-D4
31.4
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
1:00 pm
Born Footwear
2:00 pm
Carlos Santana Handbags Premiere
3:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
4:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming

W15EJ-D5
31.5
House
No More Mr. Nice Guy1:00 pm
House
Living the Dream2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Buys a House3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius4:00 pm
MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm

W15EJ-D6
31.6
Petticoat Junction
Selma Plout’s Plot1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
With This Ring1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Chuckles Bites the Dust2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Mary’s Delinquent2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Big Brother Is Watching3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
The Battle of the Groups3:30 pm
Newhart
The Perfect Match4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
The Truth and Other Lies4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
I’ve Got a Secret5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
A Charmed Life5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tom Jones, The Muppets, Patty Duke, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Liza Minnelli, Gordon MacRae, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1137:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 248:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Peter Ustinov9:00 pm

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Viviendo con sentido común
1:00 pm
Tiempo de Dios
1:30 pm
Osvaldo Carnival Online
2:00 pm
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
2:30 pm
Aliento Kids
3:00 pm
El club del arca
3:30 pm
Música juvenil
4:00 pm
El que Oye Consejo
4:30 pm
En los pasos del maestro
5:00 pm
Actualidad semanal
5:30 pm
Journal noticias
6:00 pm
Local Programming Bendiciendo la familia
7:00 pm
En contacto
7:30 pm
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
8:00 pm
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
8:30 pm
Local Programming

H&I
32.1
Gunsmoke
The Ditch1:00 pm
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm

WGTA
32.2
House
No More Mr. Nice Guy1:00 pm
House
Living the Dream2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Buys a House3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius4:00 pm
MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm

DECADES
32.3
Petticoat Junction
Selma Plout’s Plot1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
With This Ring1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Chuckles Bites the Dust2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Mary’s Delinquent2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Big Brother Is Watching3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
The Battle of the Groups3:30 pm
Newhart
The Perfect Match4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
The Truth and Other Lies4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
I’ve Got a Secret5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
A Charmed Life5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tom Jones, The Muppets, Patty Duke, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Liza Minnelli, Gordon MacRae, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1137:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 248:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Peter Ustinov9:00 pm

MOVIES
32.4
movie  High Wall
12:00 pm
movie Nightfall
2:10 pm
movie Chicago Syndicate
3:55 pm
movie Johnny O’Clock
5:50 pm
movie Murder Is My Beat
8:00 pm

UNCTV
33.1
Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce1:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Change Up Patchwork, Part 33:00 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Smocking in Modern Times!3:30 pm
Quilting Arts
In the Studio4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Pioneer Rose4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:051:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm

UNCEX
33.3
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Whistles in the Mist: Whistled Speech in Oaxaca1:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Hawaii: from Sea to Seal2:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
2:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-20-20203:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Beachside in Brighton4:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm

NC
33.4
movie Climate Change – The Facts
1:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Judge Judy
Time to Measure a Pit Bull’s Head; Salvaged Survivor3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mermaid Mural and Assault in the Yogurt Shop?!; Stylist Wars!3:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
NBC Charlotte @ 4:30
4:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm

JN
36.2
Secrets of the Morgue
Buried Truth1:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Kansas Killer2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
Game Over3:00 pm
City Confidential
Orange County: A Family Affair4:00 pm
New Detectives
Mind Hunters5:00 pm
New Detectives
Camera Clues6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Pride and the Fall; The Nail File7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
In the Care of a Killer and Deadly Lies8:00 pm
The Last 24
Collateral Damage9:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new It Takes a Killer
The Jigsaw Man1:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
Fit to Kill1:30 pm
new The FBI Files
The Unabomber2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Cat and Mouse3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Factory Made
Bowling Balls, Power Tools, Mouth Guards, Harmonicas1:00 pm
Factory Made
Jellybeans, Snowboards, Pliers, Motorcycle Jackets1:30 pm
Factory Made
Carabiners, Custom Racecar Seats, Accordions, Socks2:00 pm
Factory Made
Climbing Ropes, Caramel Apples, Mechanical Pencils, Sinks2:30 pm
American Restoration
Smoking Hot3:00 pm
American Restoration
Milking It3:30 pm
American Restoration
Keep On Trucking4:00 pm
American Restoration
Double Trouble4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Time Crunch5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Under Pressure6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Goose Bumps in the Road7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
The Silver Whining Playbook7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Buyers on the Storm8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Rules to Buy By8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bubba and the Chocolate Factory9:00 pm

ETVH
38.1
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 71:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Romania7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 27:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Museum Access
National Law Enforcement Museum – Washington, Dc8:30 pm
movie In Frame: The Man Behind the Museum Hotels
9:00 pm

SCC
38.2
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension1:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
You Can Do It Part II1:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri4:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 45:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
A Baby Story
Baby Eglow9:00 pm

ETVW
38.3
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Out on a Limb with Fruit and Flowers1:00 pm
Ageless Living
Living in a Mindful Universe1:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
2:00 pm
DW News
3:00 pm
Dw-TV Eco Africa
3:30 pm
Yoga in Practice
Finding Your Center4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Quad Lengthening & Strengthening4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Marie Arana, Author6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm

WNEHDT4
38.4
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:051:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm

WMYA
40.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
America Says
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Maury
Test Them Both! Is Your Wife Sleeping With My Man?4:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
You’re Accused Of Raping A Minor5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler9:00 pm

COMET
40.2
movie  Daleks – Invasion Earth 2150 A.D.
12:00 pm
The Outer Limits
New Breed2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Message3:00 pm
Sliders
Easy Slider4:00 pm
Sliders
Requiem5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Promised Land6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
A Tale of Two Sweeties7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Maelstrom8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Son Also Rises9:00 pm

TBD
40.3
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm

WMYA4
40.4
Magnum, P.I.
Under World1:00 pm
Knight Rider
Lost Knight2:00 pm
Knight Rider
Knight of the Chameleon3:00 pm
CHiPs
Something Special4:00 pm
CHiPs
This Year’s Riot5:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Children of Halloween7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Survival8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Second Chance9:00 pm

WMYADT5
40.5
You Gotta Eat Here!
Morris East; Cafe Radio; Pig Out BBQ1:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
Art-Is-In Bakery; Sloppy Hoggs Roed Hus; Salt Shaker Deli1:30 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample2:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington2:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne3:00 pm
Room Service
English Country3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Jurassic Coast4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northumberland5:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington8:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne9:00 pm

W41BQ-D
41.1
Ultimate Prescription
Danny Shelton’S Experience with Bypass Surgery1:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
His Addiction Or Mine1:30 pm
The Heavens Declare
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Sincere Confession2:30 pm
Body & Spirit
Leap As An Hart3:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
The Rainbow3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels5:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
Coming Together Under The New-World Order6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

W41BQ-D2
41.2
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Taste of Paradise
1:00 pm
For Guys Only
1:30 pm
Table Talk
2:00 pm
Local Programming Perfecting Me
3:30 pm
Breath of Life
4:00 pm
Breath of Life
4:30 pm
Abundant Living
5:00 pm
Chew’s Challenge
5:30 pm
Pumped Up Parents
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Dollars $ Sense
9:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Primicias
1:00 pm
Melodías del corazón
1:30 pm
Cuerpo y Espíritu
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Capilla de fe
3:00 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
3:30 pm
Local Programming Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Punto joven
6:00 pm
Renacer en Jesús
6:30 pm
Descubra
7:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
7:30 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
8:00 pm

W41BQ-D5
41.5
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
Health for a Lifetime
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Bible Answers
3:00 pm
Local Programming In Search of the Truth
4:30 pm
Discovery Mountain
5:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
The Ultimate Prescription
7:00 pm
Carter Report, The
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Saturday
9:00 pm

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 71:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Immigrant Nation2:00 pm
History Detectives
Fiery Cross; Civil War Derringers; Motown Amp3:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote4:00 pm
movie Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
5:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Milan and Lake Como6:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Athens and Side Trips6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Local Programming Core Kyoto
1:30 pm
new Newsroom Tokyo
2:00 pm
Local Programming Rising
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Local Programming Japan Railway Journal
5:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:30 pm
Local Programming new Kawaii International
8:30 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension1:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
You Can Do It Part II1:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri4:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 45:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean8:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
9:00 pm

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Your Story Hour
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Local Programming Voice of Prophecy
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Leftover Thermalization7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

SBN
46.3
Family Worship Center – Associate Pastor Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
2:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  High Wall
12:00 pm
movie Nightfall
2:10 pm
movie Chicago Syndicate
3:55 pm
movie Johnny O’Clock
5:50 pm
movie Murder Is My Beat
8:00 pm

H&I
46.5
House
No More Mr. Nice Guy1:00 pm
House
Living the Dream2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Buys a House3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius4:00 pm
MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm

ION
46.6
Chicago P.D.
All Cylinders Firing1:00 pm
Local Programming Chicago P.D.
A War Zone3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish9:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
movie  Puss in Boots
12:00 pm
movie Red Riding Hood
2:00 pm
Green Acres
Son of Drobney4:00 pm
Green Acres
The Wedding Deal4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Comeback Kid6:00 pm
Heartland
On the Line7:00 pm
movie Hoosiers
8:00 pm

WRET
49.1
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 71:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force2:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good2:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Romania7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 27:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Museum Access
National Law Enforcement Museum – Washington, Dc8:30 pm
movie In Frame: The Man Behind the Museum Hotels
9:00 pm

SCC
49.2
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension1:00 pm
Painting With Paulson
You Can Do It Part II1:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker2:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods3:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri4:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 45:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
A Baby Story
Baby Eglow9:00 pm

WRET
49.3
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Out on a Limb with Fruit and Flowers1:00 pm
Ageless Living
Living in a Mindful Universe1:30 pm
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
2:00 pm
DW News
3:00 pm
Dw-TV Eco Africa
3:30 pm
Yoga in Practice
Finding Your Center4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Quad Lengthening & Strengthening4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Marie Arana, Author6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm

WRET
49.4
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:051:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm

WASV
50.1
Crook & Chase Classics
1:00 pm
Country Music Today
2:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
3:30 pm
Great American Bluegrass
4:00 pm
Music Mix USA
4:30 pm
Country Fix
5:00 pm
Country Music Today
5:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:30 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
8:00 pm
Nashville Insider
8:30 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm

WASV2
50.2
Police Surgeon
1:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
The Case of the Haunted Gainsbourgough1:30 pm
Naked City
The Tragic Success of Alfred Tiloff2:00 pm
Route 66
Kiss the Monster, Make Him Sleep3:00 pm
movie Nurse Edith Cavell
4:00 pm
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
No Such Thing6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Open Window6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Dwarf7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 28:00 pm
Doctor Who
Warriors of the Deep – Part 38:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Under Pressure9:00 pm

WASV3
50.3
Reality Rides
1:00 pm
Reality Rides
1:30 pm
sports Superlift Off-Road Adventures
2:00 pm
Road Classics
2:30 pm
sports MotoWorld
3:00 pm
sports MotoWorld
3:30 pm
Motorhead Garage
4:00 pm
V8TV
4:30 pm
The Car Guy Show
5:00 pm
sports Pleasure Boater
5:30 pm
Classic Cars
6:00 pm
sports Hooked on Dirt
6:30 pm
sports King of the Road
7:00 pm
sports America’s 4×4 Invasion
7:30 pm
My Classic Car
8:00 pm
My Classic Car
8:30 pm
World of Collector Cars
9:00 pm

WASV4
50.4
Daily Flash
1:00 pm
sports Ride Guide Mountain Bike Show
2:00 pm
Motorz
2:30 pm
sports Race Central TV
3:00 pm
sports Planet X
3:30 pm
sports Fusion TV
4:00 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
5:00 pm
sports Bass Pro Shops Collegiate Bass Fishing Series
6:00 pm
Motorz
6:30 pm
Music Mix USA
7:00 pm
sports 1000cc Raw Thrill
7:30 pm
Cold Squad
8:00 pm
Operation Repo
9:00 pm

WSQY-LP
51.1
Drenda
1:00 pm
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
1:30 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Reflections
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Ministry Now!
9:00 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Dateline
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Mathis
04-28-20205:00 pm
The People’s Court
01-28-20196:00 pm
Dateline
7:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars8:00 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition9:00 pm

W31DI
58.1
Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce1:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Change Up Patchwork, Part 33:00 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Smocking in Modern Times!3:30 pm
Quilting Arts
In the Studio4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Pioneer Rose4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm

W31DI2
58.2
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:051:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm

W31DI3
58.3
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Whistles in the Mist: Whistled Speech in Oaxaca1:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Hawaii: from Sea to Seal2:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
2:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-20-20203:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Beachside in Brighton4:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm

W31DI-LD4
58.4
movie Climate Change – The Facts
1:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm

WYCW-DT
62.1
Pawn Stars
Sleeping Giant1:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Saddle Up1:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mermaid Mural and Assault in the Yogurt Shop?!; Stylist Wars!6:00 pm
Judge Judy
Got $42,000? Plane for Sale!6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm

GETTV
62.3
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rainbow Warrior1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Medieval Crimes2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends3:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire4:00 pm
Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
Couples Court
Jones v. Jones1:00 pm
Couples Court
Harris v. Ayala1:30 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Serfozo v. Miller2:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Alston v. Jones/Delk/Harrison2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Shrink Wrap5:00 pm
The King of Queens
S’Poor House5:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rainbow Warrior1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Medieval Crimes2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends3:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire4:00 pm
Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
The FBI Files
Crime Spree1:00 pm
American Greed
Party’s Over: Tyco’s Kozlowski2:00 pm
American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
That ’70s Show
A New Hope1:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Water Tower1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World’s a Stage2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors3:30 pm
According to Jim
Renewing Vows4:00 pm
According to Jim
Mr. Right4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Stick5:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Swing Time6:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes7:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Best Man9:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.