Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Gaffney, SC 29340  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Infomercial
3:35 am
Life in the Carolinas
4:05 am
Infomercial
4:30 am
Infomercial
5:00 am
Monument of Praise
5:30 am
Good Morning Show
6:00 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
09-15-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
09-15-201910:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am

JN
2.2
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Josef Fritzl5:00 am
I Survived...
Sharetha; Joe; John6:00 am
I Survived...
Jennifer; Neely Ann7:00 am
I Survived...
Kara; Dan; Tamecka8:00 am
I Survived...
Jason, Dave and Joe/Martin9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2310:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2410:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2311:00 am
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Late Night
2:00 am
WeatherNation Late Night
4:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
5:00 am
Animal Rescue
Rescuing Animals After a Major Hurricane; Saving Wild Parrots; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Helping Animals in Distress7:00 am
Biz Kid$
Don't Blow Your Dough7:30 am
Dog Tales
Teaching dogs herding techniques.8:00 am
DragonflyTV
Sports Science8:30 am
Missing
09-09-20199:00 am
Think Big
Future Power9:30 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
10:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
09-15-201911:00 am
Local Programming

QUEST
2.4
 Mega Builders
World Class Stadium3:00 am
Mega Builders
Spanning the Saigon River4:00 am
Mega Builders
London Aquatics Centre5:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Last Jaguars & Frogs6:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Manatees of Belize7:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Turtles of Costa Rica8:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
Anuta - Hidden Paradise9:00 am
Dogfights
MiG Alley10:00 am
Dogfights
Flying Tigers11:00 am

WBTV HD
3.1
Xtreme Off Road
3:35 am
  sports   Outdoor America
4:05 am
Military Makeover
Cody Willett Part 14:35 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
Tails of Valor
Running with Wings7:00 am
The Inspectors
The Name Game7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
09-15-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
09-15-201910:30 am
Local Programming

WBTVT
3.2
  movie    Eraser
1:30 am
  movie   Foxy Brown
4:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
The Other Sister6:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
For a Few Dollars More6:30 am
One on One
Heart to Heart7:00 am
One on One
Stuck on You7:30 am
Living Single
Forgive Us Our Trespasses8:00 am
Living Single
Misleading Lady8:30 am
The Game
Fool Me Twice...I'm the Damn Fool9:00 am
The Game
Parental Guidance Suggested9:30 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Waves of Change10:00 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Selfless10:30 am
In the Cut
Slumdog Millionaire11:00 am
Local Programming

Grit
3.3
  movie    Seven Alone
3:00 am
Try ADVANCED VITAMIN D Free Today!
5:00 am
Get out of that monthly payment hole you are digging! Learn how NDR may be ...
5:30 am
Laramie
Fortune Hunter6:00 am
  movie   Man in the Wilderness
7:00 am
  movie   Cattle King
9:30 am
Local Programming

W42DR
6.1
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
09-09-20193:35 am
Small Town Big Deal
4:05 am
RightThisMinute
4:30 am
Today's Homeowner
Repurposed Garage5:00 am
Raw Travel
Don't Conform5:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Sunday
6:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Sunday
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
  sports   Panthers Gameday
11:00 am

W42DR2
6.2
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
  new   Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
09-02-20197:00 am
Rock the Park
Channel Islands National Park7:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
09-12-20198:00 am
Real Life 101
09-09-20198:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Seinfeld
The Blood3:30 am
  new   Extra
09-14-20194:00 am
Inspiration Ministries
5:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 am
First United Methodist
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Love & Faith
8:00 am
St. Mark Baptist Church
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-15-20199:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Elevation Church
10:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 211:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Goes Back into Pictures3:30 am
Hazel
Call Me Harve4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Where There's a Will4:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie Quits College Because His Father Goes Broke5:00 am
McHale's Navy
The PT 73 Follies5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Kiss and Make-Up6:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Ben Blue Show6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Margaret's Old Flame7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The Haunted House7:30 am
Hazel
George's Ordeal8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
One Ego to Go9:00 am
The Ropers
Family Planning9:30 am
Three's Company
Larry Loves Janet10:00 am
Three's Company
Mighty Mouth10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
A Morkyville Horror11:00 am
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
  movie    Modern Girls
2:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Fire and Brimstone Raid4:00 am
Mackenzie's Raiders
4:30 am
  movie   Kid Galahad
5:00 am
  movie   Clambake
7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Ross Runs Away---but Not Far9:00 am
Mister Ed
Love and the Single Horse9:30 am
Wild World
Baywatch Dolphin's View10:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
10:30 am
  new   Missing: Uns
11:00 am
Local Programming

WSOCH
9.1
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
09-09-20193:35 am
Small Town Big Deal
4:05 am
RightThisMinute
4:30 am
Today's Homeowner
Repurposed Garage5:00 am
Raw Travel
Don't Conform5:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Sunday
6:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Sunday
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
  sports   Panthers Gameday
11:00 am

WSOCHD
9.2
  movie   Fin de Fiesta
3:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
  new   La Liga Premier Extra
11:00 am
Local Programming

WSOC30
9.5
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
09-09-20193:35 am
Small Town Big Deal
4:05 am
RightThisMinute
4:30 am
Today's Homeowner
Repurposed Garage5:00 am
Raw Travel
Don't Conform5:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Sunday
6:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Sunday
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
  sports   Panthers Gameday
11:00 am

WSOC46
9.9
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
09-09-20193:35 am
Small Town Big Deal
4:05 am
RightThisMinute
4:30 am
Today's Homeowner
Repurposed Garage5:00 am
Raw Travel
Don't Conform5:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Sunday
6:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Sunday
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
  sports   Panthers Gameday
11:00 am

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 am
CRTV Shopping
4:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 am
Carolina Showcase
7:00 am
Carolina Showcase
7:30 am
New Life Today with Lawson Whitson
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
Carolina Showcase
9:00 am
H. Richard Hall
9:30 am
Decision for Life
10:00 am
Viewmont Baptist Church
11:00 am

THIS
14.2
  movie    Modern Girls
2:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Fire and Brimstone Raid4:00 am
Mackenzie's Raiders
4:30 am
  movie   Kid Galahad
5:00 am
  movie   Clambake
7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Ross Runs Away---but Not Far9:00 am
Mister Ed
Love and the Single Horse9:30 am
Wild World
Baywatch Dolphin's View10:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
10:30 am
  new   Missing: Uns
11:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
14.3
  movie    The Black Cat
2:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   The Garbage Pail Kids Movie
10:00 am

CHARGE
14.4
  movie    Frontier Horizon
2:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Local Programming

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Local Programming

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
6:30 am
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
17.1
 Jazz
The Adventure (1956-1960)2:00 am
Independent Lens
Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary4:00 am
Piedmont Blues
A North Carolina Now Special5:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis7:00 am
Family Pictures USA
Detroit8:00 am
Discovering Britain
Episode 1049:00 am
Ireland's Wild Coast
Part 110:00 am
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 10411:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
EastEnders
14/01/20193:30 am
Country Music: Live at the Ryman
4:00 am
Nature Cat
Are You My Egg?; Sos6:00 am
Wild Kratts
Musk Ox Mania6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan7:30 am
Curious George
Doctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
Roger's Nod to Sod; Seismic Retrofit9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
17.3
 Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
5:00 am
Cyberchase
The Guilty Party6:00 am
Cyberchase
An Urchin Matter6:30 am
Arthur
Arthur's Treasure Hunt; The Return of the King7:00 am
Odd Squad
Negative Town; License to Science7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
So Many Moons; Projects Pluto8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Doggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking9:30 am
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph10:00 am
Esme & Roy
10:30 am
Super WHY!
Alice in Wonderland11:00 am
Local Programming

NC
17.4
 Infinity Hall Live
Snarky Puppy3:00 am
Austin City Limits
Chris Stapleton; Turnpike Troubadours4:00 am
Classic Gospel
Best of Buddy Greene5:00 am
Closer to Truth
New Visions of the Mind?6:00 am
Education Matters
6:30 am
First in Future
7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-13-20198:30 am
Washington Week
09-13-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Local Programming

WCBBHD
18.1
Cops
3:30 am
Cops
4:00 am
  new   Open House
09-14-20194:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Peter Popoff Miracle Minisrty
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Trinity Christian Center
6:30 am
Christ in Prophecy
7:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:30 am
The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Local Programming

W20DD4
18.10
 Susan Graver Style
3:00 am
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary4:00 am
AnyBody Loungewear
5:00 am
Susan Graver Style
6:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Susan Graver Style
10:00 am

W20DD5
18.11
 Promised Land
3:00 am
Early Edition
4:00 am
Early Edition
5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
On the Spot
9:00 am
The Coolest Places on Earth
9:30 am
Zoo Clues
10:00 am
Animal Atlas
10:30 am
Wonderful World
11:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Goes Back into Pictures3:30 am
Hazel
Call Me Harve4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Where There's a Will4:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie Quits College Because His Father Goes Broke5:00 am
McHale's Navy
The PT 73 Follies5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Kiss and Make-Up6:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Ben Blue Show6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Margaret's Old Flame7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The Haunted House7:30 am
Hazel
George's Ordeal8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
One Ego to Go9:00 am
The Ropers
Family Planning9:30 am
Three's Company
Larry Loves Janet10:00 am
Three's Company
Mighty Mouth10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
A Morkyville Horror11:00 am
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Land of the Giants
Land of the Lost3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
End of the World4:00 am
Planet of the Apes
Tomorrow's Tide5:00 am
Family Affair
6:00 am
Family Affair
6:30 am
Mystery Hunters
Mysterious Legends7:00 am
Mystery Hunters
Death Defiers7:30 am
Beakman's World
Lightning, Beakmania & Bones8:00 am
Beakman's World
Ben Franklin, Beakmania & Chemical Reactions8:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Storms9:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Motion9:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Election10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Aloha Slater10:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Dancing to the Max11:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
 Susan Graver Style
3:00 am
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary4:00 am
AnyBody Loungewear
5:00 am
Susan Graver Style
6:00 am
AM Style with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Susan Graver Style
10:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
 Promised Land
3:00 am
Early Edition
4:00 am
Early Edition
5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
On the Spot
9:00 am
The Coolest Places on Earth
9:30 am
Zoo Clues
10:00 am
Animal Atlas
10:30 am
Wonderful World
11:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB6
18.6
Ciao Italia
3:30 am
Ciao Italia
4:00 am
Jamie Oliver
4:30 am
Jamie Oliver
5:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
5:30 am
Everyday Baking
6:00 am
Everyday Baking
6:30 am
Emeril Live
7:00 am
Cesar Millan
8:00 am
Pet Project
9:00 am
Pick a Puppy
9:30 am
Pet Project
10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
10:30 am
Find & Design
11:00 am
Local Programming

W20DD
18.7
Cops
3:30 am
Cops
4:00 am
  new   Open House
09-14-20194:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Peter Popoff Miracle Minisrty
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Trinity Christian Center
6:30 am
Christ in Prophecy
7:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:30 am
The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Local Programming

W20DD2
18.8
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Goes Back into Pictures3:30 am
Hazel
Call Me Harve4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Where There's a Will4:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie Quits College Because His Father Goes Broke5:00 am
McHale's Navy
The PT 73 Follies5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Kiss and Make-Up6:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Ben Blue Show6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Margaret's Old Flame7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The Haunted House7:30 am
Hazel
George's Ordeal8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
One Ego to Go9:00 am
The Ropers
Family Planning9:30 am
Three's Company
Larry Loves Janet10:00 am
Three's Company
Mighty Mouth10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
A Morkyville Horror11:00 am
Local Programming

W20DD3
18.9
 Land of the Giants
Land of the Lost3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
End of the World4:00 am
Planet of the Apes
Tomorrow's Tide5:00 am
Family Affair
6:00 am
Family Affair
6:30 am
Mystery Hunters
Mysterious Legends7:00 am
Mystery Hunters
Death Defiers7:30 am
Beakman's World
Lightning, Beakmania & Bones8:00 am
Beakman's World
Ben Franklin, Beakmania & Chemical Reactions8:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Storms9:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Motion9:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Election10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Aloha Slater10:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Dancing to the Max11:00 am
Local Programming

W21CK
21.1
 Pillars of Faith
The Third Angel's Message, Part 23:00 am
Newstart Now
4:00 am
From Sickness to Health
Balance4:30 am
House Calls
Living The Justified Life, Part 15:00 am
The Incomparable Jesus
The Mark of the Beast6:00 am
Free Indeed
Season One Highlights6:30 am
Body & Spirit
Fat Metabolism7:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
The King Returns Pt27:30 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is King8:00 am
Praise
Music8:30 am
3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 am
Your Favorites by Request
10:00 am
Adventures in Missions
Religions of Thailand/Myanmar-210:30 am
Focus on God's Word
The Seal of God and the Mark of the Beast11:00 am

W21CK2
21.2
 Life Discovery Series
3:00 am
3ABN on the Road
4:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
5:00 am
Breath of Life
6:00 am
Breath of Life
6:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Central Study Hour
9:00 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am

W21CK3
21.3
 Profecías Maravilhosas
3:00 am
Ciencia 360
4:30 am
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
5:00 am
Local Programming Camino, Verdad y Vida
6:00 am
Viva mejor
6:30 am
Primicias
7:00 am
Cuerpo y Espíritu
7:30 am
Pilares de nuestra fe
8:00 am
Pilares de nuestra fe
8:30 am
Encontrando esperanza
10:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
11:00 am
Local Programming

W21CK4
21.4
Local Programming The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
4:00 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
5:00 am
Musical Meditations
6:00 am
Pictures of the End
7:00 am
More Abundant Life
7:30 am
Your Story Hour - Sabbath Program
8:00 am
The Pen of Inspiration
8:30 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
11:00 am

W21CK5
21.5
 Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am
Nocturne
4:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 am
Nocturne
5:15 am
Nocturne
6:30 am
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:35 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.1
Will & Grace
Queens for a Day3:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
The Keystone Constables4:00 am
Number 1 Rated Adjustable Bed!
5:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Son by Adoption6:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Mrs. Banker6:30 am
The Lone Ranger
Trouble in Town7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Black Gold7:30 am
Lassie
8:00 am
Lassie
8:30 am
Lassie
9:00 am
Lassie
9:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Pearl of the Orient10:00 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Elephant-Sized Fun10:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
North American Adventure11:00 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.2
 Video Jukebox
9:00 pm
Positively Country
7:00 am
Sunday's Kind of Country
9:00 am
Positively Country 
10:00 am

WVEB
22.3
  sports    UFA
Global Proving Ground 203:00 am
  sports   UFA
Global Proving Ground 214:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   High-School Football: Archbishop at Kettering
8:00 am
  sports   WCC All-Access
10:00 am
  sports   WCC All-Access
10:30 am
  new   The Real Winning Edge
11:00 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.4
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.5
 Jewelry: Under $10
3:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
4:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
5:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
6:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
7:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
8:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
9:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 am

WVEB
22.6
 Innovations in Electronics - Apple Products
3:00 am
Patricia Nash Handbags
4:00 am
Football Team Shop
5:00 am
Susan Graver Style
6:00 am
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary7:00 am
Innovations in Electronics - Apple Products
8:00 am
Susan Graver Style
9:00 am
Innovations in Electronics - Apple Products
10:00 am
Great Outdoors With Dan 
11:00 am

WVEB
22.7
 Diamond Treasures Jewelry
3:00 am
Indigo Thread Co. Fashions
4:00 am
Diamond Treasures Jewelry
5:00 am
Invicta Watches
6:00 am
Diamond Treasures Jewelry
7:00 am
Shop the Best of ShopHQ
8:00 am
Shop the Best of ShopHQ
9:00 am
Serious Skincare by Jennifer Stallone
10:00 am
Serious Skincare by Jennifer Stallone
11:00 am

WDMC
25.1
 In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
3:00 am
Reflections
4:00 am
Reflections
5:00 am
Gospel Music Showcase
6:00 am
Jerusalem Dateline
6:30 am
Jesse Duplantis
7:00 am
Creflo Dollar
7:30 am
PowerPoint With Jack Graham
8:00 am
Jentezen Franklin
8:30 am
John Hagee Ministries
9:00 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Local Programming

WGTB
28.1
  movie    The Climb
2:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Continuum
5:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
5:30 am
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
6:00 am
Life Outreach International
6:30 am
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 am
Amazing Facts
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Higher Aim
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Local Programming

WGTB2
28.2
  movie    The Climb
2:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Continuum
5:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
5:30 am
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
6:00 am
Life Outreach International
6:30 am
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 am
Amazing Facts
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Higher Aim
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Local Programming

ETVH
30.1
 Magical Land of Oz
Human3:00 am
POV
Grit4:00 am
Washington Week
09-13-20195:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-13-20195:30 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Music6:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 26:30 am
Sesame Street
Hey! Sesame Street News7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Garden Gnome Party; Scooter Boy8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Berry Itchy Day; Herring Eggs or Bust8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing9:00 am
Nature Cat
Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil9:30 am
Curious George
Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey10:00 am
Wild Kratts
Spots in the Desert10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-13-201911:00 am
Local Programming

SCC
30.2
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Picture-Perfect Pozole Party3:30 am
This Old House
Powering Net Zero4:00 am
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga4:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Southern Italian Salads5:30 am
Fit 2 Stitch
Helping Viewers in Their Real-Life Fashion Design Projects6:00 am
The Grand View
Joshua Tree National Park6:30 am
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine7:00 am
Food Flirts
Cape Cod Road-Trip7:30 am
Jacques Pepin: More Fast Food My Way
Seafood Tricks8:00 am
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Moroccan Spice8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-12-20199:00 am
Journeys in Japan
9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Roubo Bookstand10:30 am
Garden Smart
07-08-201911:00 am
Local Programming

ETVW
30.3
A Chef's Life
WANTED: Broccoli3:30 am
NOVA
Treasures of the Earth: Gems4:00 am
Animal Babies: First Year on Earth
New Frontiers5:00 am
Magical Land of Oz
Human6:00 am
  movie   Navajo Math Circles
7:00 am
Biz Kid$
How Credit Affects Your Life8:00 am
Kid Stew
Season 2, Episode 58:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Remembrance9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs11:00 am

ETVK
30.4
 Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
5:00 am
Cyberchase
The Guilty Party6:00 am
Cyberchase
An Urchin Matter6:30 am
Arthur
Arthur's Treasure Hunt; The Return of the King7:00 am
Odd Squad
Negative Town; License to Science7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
So Many Moons; Projects Pluto8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Doggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking9:30 am
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph10:00 am
Esme & Roy
10:30 am
Super WHY!
Alice in Wonderland11:00 am
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
 Real Estate 101
3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 7:00
7:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
  new   FlashPOINT
11:00 am
Local Programming

JN
36.2
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Josef Fritzl5:00 am
I Survived...
Sharetha; Joe; John6:00 am
I Survived...
Jennifer; Neely Ann7:00 am
I Survived...
Kara; Dan; Tamecka8:00 am
I Survived...
Jason, Dave and Joe/Martin9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2310:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2410:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2311:00 am
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
  new    The FBI Files
Radical Agenda3:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
The Killing Zone4:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Deadly Takeover5:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
The Perfect Heist6:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Brotherhood of Hate7:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Killer Instinct8:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Atlanta Prison Riot9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
No Place to Hide10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
A Bitter End11:00 am

QUEST
36.4
 Mega Builders
World Class Stadium3:00 am
Mega Builders
Spanning the Saigon River4:00 am
Mega Builders
London Aquatics Centre5:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Last Jaguars & Frogs6:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Manatees of Belize7:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Turtles of Costa Rica8:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
Anuta - Hidden Paradise9:00 am
Dogfights
MiG Alley10:00 am
Dogfights
Flying Tigers11:00 am

WHEH
41.1
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Ventaneando
6:00 am
Super Libro
7:00 am
Super Libro
7:30 am
Super Libro
8:00 am
Super Libro
8:30 am
Super Libro
9:00 am
Super Libro
9:30 am
Mejorando Tu Salud
10:00 am
Mejorando Tu Salud
10:30 am
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando' 
11:00 am

WHEH
41.2
 Music Titans
3:00 am
Music Titans
4:00 am
Music Titans
5:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
6:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
7:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
8:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
9:00 am
Tropi Mex
10:00 am
Tropi Mex
11:00 am

WHEH
41.3
  new    Silver Jewelry Showcase
3:00 am
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
4:00 am
  new   Silver Showcase Jewelry
6:00 am
  new   Jewel School - Jewelry Making
8:00 am
  new   Morning Mix Weekend Edition
10:00 am

WHEH
41.4
 TBA
3:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
Ship Shape TV
7:00 am
Talking Pictures
7:30 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
8:00 am
Real Life 101
8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Home Talk USA
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Talking Pictures
10:30 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
Local Programming

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
3:00 am
Accuweather
7:00 am
Accuweather 
11:00 am

WHEH
41.6
 Marilyn Monroe: Fascination
3:00 am
  movie   Doolittle's Raiders: A Final Toast
4:00 am
  movie   Day of Days: June 6, 1944 - American Soldiers Remember D-Day
5:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 am
Dark Agenda: The War to Destroy Christian America
6:30 am
PIJN News with Dr. Chaps
7:00 am
The Lance Wallnau Show
7:30 am
Jack Van Impe Presents
8:00 am
Leading the Way with Dr. Michael Youssef
8:30 am
It's Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 am
Tomorrow's World
9:30 am
The Income Generation
10:00 am
Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
11:00 am
Local Programming

WHEH
41.7
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.1
 American Experience
3:00 am
Soundbreaking: Stories From the Cutting Edge of Recorded Music
5:00 am
Curious George
Free Hundley: Bag Monkey6:00 am
Curious George
Wind Symphony; George & Allie Automated Car Wash6:30 am
Arthur
The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 27:00 am
Wild Kratts
To Touch a Hummingbird7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Blue Heron8:00 am
Nature Cat
Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie8:30 am
Nature Cat
Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors9:00 am
Taste the Florida Keys With Chef Michelle Bernstein
9:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs10:30 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.2
 The Professionals
3:10 am
  new   Grand Sumo Live
4:10 am
Local Programming Japan From Above
6:10 am
Local Programming Hometown Stories
8:10 am
Local Programming The Professionals
9:10 am
  new   Somewhere Street
10:10 am
  new   J-Melo
11:10 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Picture-Perfect Pozole Party3:30 am
This Old House
Powering Net Zero4:00 am
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga4:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Southern Italian Salads5:30 am
Fit 2 Stitch
Helping Viewers in Their Real-Life Fashion Design Projects6:00 am
The Grand View
Joshua Tree National Park6:30 am
Lucky Chow
Bay Area's Pacific Rim Cuisine7:00 am
Food Flirts
Cape Cod Road-Trip7:30 am
Jacques Pepin: More Fast Food My Way
Seafood Tricks8:00 am
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Moroccan Spice8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-12-20199:00 am
Journeys in Japan
9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Roubo Bookstand10:30 am
Garden Smart
07-08-201911:00 am
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
Real Estate 101
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte Sunday
5:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-15-20199:00 am
  sports   Fox 46 Pre-Game
10:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 211:00 am

SBN
46.3
 FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Live Service 
10:30 am

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Horror of Dracula
3:00 am
  movie   Hercules and the Princess of Troy
4:45 am
Short MOVIES!
6:00 am
  movie   Call of the Prairie
7:00 am
  movie   Sherlock Holmes and the Scarlet Claw
8:25 am
Dog Tale Classics
10:00 am
Dog Tales
10:30 am
Word Travels 121
11:00 am
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
 Police Story
The Long Ball3:00 am
Police Story
Officer Dooly4:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Secret of Sally Bell5:00 am
The Green Hornet
Freeway to Death5:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
Five Minutes to Doom6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Squeeze6:30 am
Batman
A Riddle a Day Keeps the Riddler Away7:00 am
Batman
When the Rat's Away, the Mice Will Play7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot8:00 am
Travel Thru History
Nashville9:00 am
Skooled
9:30 am
Make TV
10:00 am
Walking Wild
Balay Gorillas and Hippos10:30 am
Safari
Preditors and the Ecosystem11:00 am
Local Programming

ION
46.6
Paid Program
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
David Jeremiah
7:00 am
Michael Youssef
7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Hot Water9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Under Siege10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Payback11:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
Password
3:30 am
Now You See It
4:00 am
Now You See It
4:30 am
Card Sharks
5:00 am
Card Sharks
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Larry King Special Report Update
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
Wimzie's Late7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Swiss Chocolate Mouse7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Armadillo Allergy; Bee Patient8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
Billy Dog Gets Glasses; Cordelia's Debut; Lowly Joins the Circus8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline in New York9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Going Shopping; Cat In The Fat9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Mission Im-Paws-Ible11:00 am
Local Programming

WGSR
47.1
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
3:30 am
  sports   Raceline
4:00 am
  sports   Race Week
4:30 am
Infomercials
5:00 am
NC Spin
5:30 am
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Infomercials
7:00 am
NC Spin
7:30 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Local Programming

WTBL
49.1
  movie    The Climb
2:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Continuum
5:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Awakening Hour
6:30 am
Pray in Jesus' Name
7:00 am
Time for Hope
7:30 am
Evangelistic Outreach Ministries
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Sherwood Baptist Church
9:00 am
Jewish Voice
10:00 am
Back To Jerusalem
10:30 am
Christ Apostolic Church
11:00 am
Local Programming

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Praising Place
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Catholic Mass
7:00 am
Right Direction Church International
7:30 am
Jack Van Impe Presents
8:00 am
Tomorrow's World
8:30 am
The Chronological Gospels
9:00 am
Life in the Word with Dr. Gabriel Rogers
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
55.2
Password
3:30 am
Now You See It
4:00 am
Now You See It
4:30 am
Card Sharks
5:00 am
Card Sharks
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Larry King Special Report Update
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
 Police Story
The Long Ball3:00 am
Police Story
Officer Dooly4:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Secret of Sally Bell5:00 am
The Green Hornet
Freeway to Death5:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
Five Minutes to Doom6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Squeeze6:30 am
Batman
A Riddle a Day Keeps the Riddler Away7:00 am
Batman
When the Rat's Away, the Mice Will Play7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot8:00 am
Travel Thru History
Nashville9:00 am
Skooled
9:30 am
Make TV
10:00 am
Walking Wild
Balay Gorillas and Hippos10:30 am
Safari
Preditors and the Ecosystem11:00 am
Local Programming

LIGHTV
55.4
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
Wimzie's Late7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Swiss Chocolate Mouse7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Armadillo Allergy; Bee Patient8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
Billy Dog Gets Glasses; Cordelia's Debut; Lowly Joins the Circus8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline in New York9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Going Shopping; Cat In The Fat9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Mission Im-Paws-Ible11:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
58.1
EastEnders
14/01/20193:30 am
Country Music: Live at the Ryman
4:00 am
Nature Cat
Are You My Egg?; Sos6:00 am
Wild Kratts
Musk Ox Mania6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan7:30 am
Curious George
Doctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Choose Your Swordfish8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
Roger's Nod to Sod; Seismic Retrofit9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
58.2
 Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
5:00 am
Cyberchase
The Guilty Party6:00 am
Cyberchase
An Urchin Matter6:30 am
Arthur
Arthur's Treasure Hunt; The Return of the King7:00 am
Odd Squad
Negative Town; License to Science7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
So Many Moons; Projects Pluto8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Doggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking9:30 am
Sesame Street
So You Think You Can Choreograph10:00 am
Esme & Roy
10:30 am
Super WHY!
Alice in Wonderland11:00 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
58.3
 Jazz
The Adventure (1956-1960)2:00 am
Independent Lens
Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary4:00 am
Piedmont Blues
A North Carolina Now Special5:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis7:00 am
Family Pictures USA
Detroit8:00 am
Discovering Britain
Episode 1049:00 am
Ireland's Wild Coast
Part 110:00 am
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 10411:00 am

NC
58.4
 Infinity Hall Live
Snarky Puppy3:00 am
Austin City Limits
Chris Stapleton; Turnpike Troubadours4:00 am
Classic Gospel
Best of Buddy Greene5:00 am
Closer to Truth
New Visions of the Mind?6:00 am
Education Matters
6:30 am
First in Future
7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-13-20198:30 am
Washington Week
09-13-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN-DT
64.1
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
  new   Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
09-02-20197:00 am
Rock the Park
Channel Islands National Park7:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
09-12-20198:00 am
Real Life 101
09-09-20198:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am

GetTV
64.2
 Blue Thunder
Arms Race3:00 am
Dan August
Bullet for a Hero4:00 am
Dan August
The Manufactured Man5:00 am
Yancy Derringer
Two Tickets to Promontory6:00 am
Laredo
Dance of the Laughing Death6:30 am
The Outcasts
They Shall Rise Up7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Hot Air Hero9:00 am
Shane
The Great Invasion10:00 am
Hondo 
The Judas11:15 am

ESCAPE
64.3
Love Your Hair, Live Your Life
3:30 am
LifeLock Protection
4:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
4:30 am
LifeLock Protection
5:00 am
Larry King Special Report
5:30 am
72 Hours: True Crime
Lust6:00 am
72 Hours: True Crime
Model Killer6:30 am
72 Hours: True Crime
Dead End7:00 am
72 Hours: True Crime
Bull's Eye7:30 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Suicide or Murder?; Connected Killer?8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing in Mississippi; 6 Ft. 8 Killer9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Husband, the Wife, and the Knife10:00 am
American Greed
11:00 am

LAFFTV
64.4
Grace Under Fire
Pitch and Woo3:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Guilty as Dick4:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Dick on One Knee4:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Same Old Song and Dick5:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
I Brake for Dick5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Roof Is No Place to Be6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It's All Fun And Games6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Plan 'b'7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Nothing Better Than a Pile of Leaves7:30 am
Night Court
Santa Goes Downtown8:00 am
Night Court
The Former Harry Stone8:30 am
Night Court
Welcome Back, Momma9:00 am
Night Court
The Eye of the Beholder9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Behaving Badly10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dickmalion10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Sensitive Dick11:00 am
Local Programming

WSCO30-2
64.5
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
  new   Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
09-02-20197:00 am
Rock the Park
Channel Islands National Park7:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
09-12-20198:00 am
Real Life 101
09-09-20198:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am

WAXN36
64.7
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
  new   Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
09-02-20197:00 am
Rock the Park
Channel Islands National Park7:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
09-12-20198:00 am
Real Life 101
09-09-20198:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am

WAXN36-2
64.8
 Blue Thunder
Arms Race3:00 am
Dan August
Bullet for a Hero4:00 am
Dan August
The Manufactured Man5:00 am
Yancy Derringer
Two Tickets to Promontory6:00 am
Laredo
Dance of the Laughing Death6:30 am
The Outcasts
They Shall Rise Up7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Hot Air Hero9:00 am
Shane
The Great Invasion10:00 am
Hondo 
The Judas11:15 am

WSCO46-2
64.9
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
  new   Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
09-02-20197:00 am
Rock the Park
Channel Islands National Park7:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
09-12-20198:00 am
Real Life 101
09-09-20198:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com