Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Charleston, SC 29402  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Charleston, SC 29402. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm

WCBD-DT
2.1
Naturally, Danny Seo
The Vegetable Whisperer11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Dr. French Restores a Smile12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Liverpool vs. Arsenal
Liverpool vs. Arsenal12:30 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: Tour Championship
Tour Championship2:30 pm
Local Programming

WCBD2
2.2
 Campmeeting Inspirational Ministries
11:00 am
  new   Made in Hollywood
08-19-201912:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
12:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
1:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
1:30 pm
The King of Queens
Hi-Def Jam2:00 pm
The King of Queens
Deacon Blues2:30 pm
Saving Hope
Start Me Up3:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
2.3
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Swing11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lunacy12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Retro1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Babes2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Persona3:00 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
2.4
Recipe Rehab
Tater Tot Casserole11:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Science Restaurant12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Underwater Drone12:30 pm
  movie   For the Love of George
1:00 pm
  movie   Jimmy Hollywood
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WGWGDT
4.1
 MacGyver
Nightmares11:00 am
MacGyver
Deathlock12:00 pm
MacGyver
Flame's End1:00 pm
Martial Law
Substitutes2:00 pm
Martial Law
Wild Life3:00 pm
Local Programming

WGWGDT2
4.2
America's Heartland
11:30 am
  new   Missing: Cold Cases
Missing: Cold Case 76512:00 pm
  new   Missing: Cold Cases
Missing: Cold Case 76612:30 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Leap, My Lovely1:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Terror in a Small Town2:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Raiders3:00 pm
Local Programming

WGWGDT3
4.3
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Dolphins of Indian River Lagoon11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Koalas of Kangaroo Island12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Underwater Jetski12:30 pm
Webster
It's a Dog's Life1:00 pm
Webster
Runaway1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Thomas Treasure2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Dee and Dwayne2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Reel Problems3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Alan Goes Crimson3:30 pm
Local Programming

WGWGDT4
4.4
 Medium
A Couple of Choices11:00 am
Medium
Night of the Wolf12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
The Ties That Bind1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Born to Run2:00 pm
Cold Case
Saving Patrick Bubley3:00 pm
Local Programming

WCSCHD
5.1
Hope in the Wild
Furry and Feisty11:30 am
RightThisMinute
12:00 pm
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Collateral Damage2:00 pm
SoClean
3:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
It Happened Last Night3:30 pm
Local Programming

BOUNC
5.2
Everyday Health
The Art of Healing11:30 am
Living Single
Wake Up to the Breakup12:00 pm
  movie   Something New
12:30 pm
  movie   Body Count
2:30 pm
Local Programming

GRIT
5.3
Sea Rescue
A Lifeline to Survival11:30 am
Sea Rescue
Trouble on the Sand12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Best of Coast to Coast12:30 pm
Laramie
The Killer Legend1:00 pm
  movie   Posse from Hell
2:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVH
7.1
Food: What the Heck Should I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
11:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
2:00 pm
Best of the Joy of Painting: Special Edition
2:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks
3:30 pm
Local Programming

SCC
7.2
 Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
10:30 am
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
12:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
1:30 pm
  movie   Ken Burns: The National Parks
3:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVW
7.3
 Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
10:00 am
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
12:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
1:00 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
1:30 pm
  movie   Rick Steves Special: European Festivals
3:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVK
7.4
Dinosaur Train
The Old Bird; Diamond Don11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother1:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano1:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor2:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over3:30 pm
Local Programming

WGSIH
11.1
Top 5 Restaurant Countdown
11:30 am
Local Programming Kids Programming
12:30 pm
Local Programming Kids Programming
1:30 pm
Grand Strand
2:15 pm
Grand Strand
3:15 pm
Local Programming

ETVH
16.1
Food: What the Heck Should I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
11:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
2:00 pm
Best of the Joy of Painting: Special Edition
2:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks
3:30 pm
Local Programming

SCC
16.2
 Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
10:30 am
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
12:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
1:30 pm
  movie   Ken Burns: The National Parks
3:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVW
16.3
 Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
10:00 am
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
12:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
1:00 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
1:30 pm
  movie   Rick Steves Special: European Festivals
3:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVK
16.4
Dinosaur Train
The Old Bird; Diamond Don11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother1:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano1:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor2:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over3:30 pm
Local Programming

WLCN
18
It's Supernatural
11:30 am
Special Program
12:00 pm
7th Street Theater
12:30 pm
Listening Heart
1:00 pm
Back to Jerusalem
1:30 pm
Carrol Roberson
2:00 pm
Joseph Prince
2:30 pm
Bridges
3:00 pm
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
Local Programming

WLCN
18.1
It's Supernatural
11:30 am
Special Program
12:00 pm
7th Street Theater
12:30 pm
Listening Heart
1:00 pm
Back to Jerusalem
1:30 pm
Carrol Roberson
2:00 pm
Joseph Prince
2:30 pm
Bridges
3:00 pm
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
Local Programming

WLCN
18.3
It's Supernatural! with Sid Roth
11:30 am
Special Program
12:00 pm
Joseph Prince
12:30 pm
Quiet Brain Essential Oil Blend
1:00 pm
Pastor Gary Hoffman
1:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
2:00 pm
Bridges
3:00 pm
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
Local Programming

WAZS
22
Cocinísima
11:30 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
12:00 pm
Difícil de creer
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
2:30 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WTATH
24.1
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
  new   Open House
08-24-201912:00 pm
  new   Open House
08-24-201912:30 pm
Family Feud
11-01-20181:00 pm
Family Feud
04-18-20181:30 pm
Major Crimes
Hindsight Part 52:00 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Northeast Regional Qualifying Round Part 2 (of 2)3:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
24.2
 Unraveled
Supermarket Slaughter11:00 am
Death by Gossip With Wendy Williams
Killer Education12:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Love Triangle; Second Story Rapist1:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Calling Card; Carol's Diary2:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Beauty Queen Killer; The Fingerprint3:00 pm
Local Programming

WTAT
24.3
  movie    Blacula
10:00 am
  movie   Scream, Blacula, Scream
12:00 pm
  movie   The Garbage Pail Kids Movie
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WJNI-LD
31.1
Coffee With America
11:30 am
Alive & Well
12:00 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
12:30 pm
Loving Life
1:00 pm
Positively Paula
1:30 pm
Talk! With Audrey
2:00 pm
Inside Military eSports
2:30 pm
Crazy in the Caribbean
3:00 pm
Tummy Tuck
3:30 pm
Local Programming

WCIV-DT
36.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   Foul Play
12:00 pm
  movie   Christina's House
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCIVDT
36.2
Today's Homeowner
Win Danny & His Crew 201911:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: International championship game
International championship game12:30 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. championship game
U.S. championship game3:30 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
36.3
 Wagon Train
The Jeremy Dow Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Good Thieves12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Death Train1:00 pm
Bonanza
Three Brides for Hoss2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Black Sheep3:00 pm
Local Programming

WPJTD
38.1
 WPJT 
1:00 am

WJNI
42
Coffee With America
11:30 am
Alive & Well
12:00 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
12:30 pm
Loving Life
1:00 pm
Positively Paula
1:30 pm
Talk! With Audrey
2:00 pm
Inside Military eSports
2:30 pm
Crazy in the Caribbean
3:00 pm
Tummy Tuck
3:30 pm
Local Programming

WRET
49.1
Food: What the Heck Should I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
11:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
2:00 pm
Best of the Joy of Painting: Special Edition
2:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks
3:30 pm
Local Programming

SCC
49.2
 Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
10:30 am
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
12:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
1:30 pm
  movie   Ken Burns: The National Parks
3:30 pm
Local Programming

WRET
49.3
 Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
10:00 am
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
12:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
1:00 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
1:30 pm
  movie   Rick Steves Special: European Festivals
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WRET
49.4
Dinosaur Train
The Old Bird; Diamond Don11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother1:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano1:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor2:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over3:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charleston Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com