Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Hanahan, SC 29410  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Hanahan, SC 29410. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm

WCBD-DT
2.1
Catholic Extension
11:30 am
Consumer 101
12:00 pm
Naturally, Danny Seo
12:30 pm
  sports   Payne
1:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship2:00 pm
  new   News 2 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
America's Got Talent 
Quarter Finals 17:00 pm

WCBD2
2.2
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Rules of Engagement
Sex Toy Story1:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
House Money1:30 pm
King of the Hill
Arrowhead2:00 pm
  movie   A Mighty Heart
2:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Friar's Club5:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wig Master5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Breakfast Club6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating6:30 pm
Blackish
Dream Home7:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
2.3
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recruit2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Fifth Man3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Skin Deep7:00 pm

LAFF
2.4
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy12:30 pm
  movie   A Frosty Affair
1:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
3:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WGWGDT
4.1
Safari
The Cougar of North America11:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Gun12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers1:00 pm
Lancer
The Great Humbug2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Counterfeit Gun3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Big Jessie4:00 pm
Branded
I Killed Jason McCord5:30 pm
Renegade
An Uncle in the Business6:00 pm
Renegade
Offshore Thunder7:00 pm

WGWGDT2
4.2
 77 Sunset Strip
The Parallel Caper11:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
Twice Dead12:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Jennifer1:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Baker Street Caper2:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Long Shot Caper3:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Violence for Your Furs4:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Pet Shop Caper5:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Steerer6:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Ghost of a Memory7:00 pm

WGWGDT3
4.3
Mork & Mindy
Mork in Wonderland11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit12:30 pm
Webster
To Tell the Truth1:00 pm
Webster
Katherine Fights City Hall1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Eviction2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps2:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Joker Is Wild3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Tough Guys Don't Sew3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
St. Louis Blues4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten5:30 pm
Becker
Physician Heal Thyself6:00 pm
Becker
Choose Me6:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead7:00 pm
Local Programming

WGWGDT4
4.4
Wonderful World
11:30 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Profiler
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm

WCSCHD
5.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Hot Wheels Monster Truck
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Alex Scott: A Stand for Hope 2019
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing2:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston3:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers4:00 pm
60 Minutes
7:00 pm

BOUNC
5.2
Family Time
Kick Rocks11:30 am
Saints & Sinners
The House Always Wins12:00 pm
The Game
You Say You Want a Revolution1:00 pm
  movie   Rosewood
1:30 pm
  movie   Crash
4:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish 
7:00 pm

GRIT
5.3
  movie    Young Guns
11:00 am
  movie   Young Guns II
1:30 pm
  movie   Good Day for a Hanging
4:00 pm
  movie   At Gunpoint
6:00 pm

ETVH
7.1
 Henry Louis Gates Jr. - Uncovering America
11:00 am
Yellowstone Symphony
12:30 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
1:30 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
3:30 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
5:00 pm
The Doobie Brothers Live From the Beacon Theatre
6:30 pm

SCC
7.2
 The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
11:00 am
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
12:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks
2:00 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
3:30 pm
Magic Moments - The Best of 50's Pop
5:00 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin 
7:00 pm

ETVW
7.3
 Life From Above: Moving Planet
11:00 am
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
12:30 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
1:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
2:30 pm
We'll Meet Again
3:00 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
4:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
08-16-20194:30 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
5:00 pm

ETVK
7.4
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm
Local Programming

WGSIH
11.1
Top 5 Restaurant Countdown
11:30 am
Local Programming Kids Programming
12:30 pm
Local Programming Kids Programming
1:30 pm
Grand Strand
2:15 pm
Grand Strand
3:15 pm
Prime Dining
4:15 pm
Top 5 Restaurant Countdown
5:30 pm
Prime Dining
6:15 pm
Nightlife
7:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVH
16.1
 Henry Louis Gates Jr. - Uncovering America
11:00 am
Yellowstone Symphony
12:30 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
1:30 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
3:30 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
5:00 pm
The Doobie Brothers Live From the Beacon Theatre
6:30 pm

SCC
16.2
 The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
11:00 am
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
12:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks
2:00 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
3:30 pm
Magic Moments - The Best of 50's Pop
5:00 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin 
7:00 pm

ETVW
16.3
 Life From Above: Moving Planet
11:00 am
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
12:30 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
1:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
2:30 pm
We'll Meet Again
3:00 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
4:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
08-16-20194:30 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
5:00 pm

ETVK
16.4
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm
Local Programming

WLCN
18
 Faith Encounter
11:00 am
Love a Child
12:00 pm
Bridges
12:30 pm
Bridges
1:00 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
2:00 pm
Special Program
2:30 pm
Pentecostal Revival Hour
3:00 pm
Bill Gaither Homecoming Hour
4:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 pm
FLC-Keith Moore
6:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WLCN
18.1
 Faith Encounter
11:00 am
Love a Child
12:00 pm
Bridges
12:30 pm
Bridges
1:00 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
2:00 pm
Special Program
2:30 pm
Pentecostal Revival Hour
3:00 pm
Bill Gaither Homecoming Hour
4:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 pm
FLC-Keith Moore
6:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WLCN
18.3
Power of the Word
11:30 am
Love a Child
12:00 pm
Bridges
12:30 pm
Bridges
1:00 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
2:00 pm
Special Program
2:30 pm
Pentecostal Revival Hour
3:00 pm
Bill Gaither Homecoming Hour
4:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 pm
FLC-Keith Moore
6:00 pm
Leading the Way with Michael Youssef
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WAZS
22
 Lo mejor de venga la alegría
11:00 am
Difícil de creer
1:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
2:00 pm
La Fortaleza
4:00 pm
La Fortaleza
5:00 pm
Unidos en el peligro
6:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede 
7:00 pm

WTATH
24.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Major Crimes
Hindsight Part 412:00 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Cleveland City Finals Hour 21:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble2:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship3:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest7:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
24.2
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
12:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
12:30 pm
Parking Wars
1:00 pm
Parking Wars
1:30 pm
Parking Wars
2:00 pm
Parking Wars
2:30 pm
Parking Wars
3:00 pm
Parking Wars
3:30 pm
I Survived...
4:00 pm
I Survived!
5:00 pm
I Survived...
6:00 pm
Intervention
7:00 pm

WTAT
24.3
  movie    Panga
10:00 am
  movie   Catacombs
12:00 pm
  movie   Gate II
2:00 pm
  movie   The Curse
4:00 pm
  movie   Curse II: The Bite
6:00 pm

WJNI-LD
31.1
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
11:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Elephants of Zimbabwe12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Animal Rescue
1:00 pm
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; Dog learn herding techniques; Breed profile: Siberian Husky.1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Hiring America
2:30 pm
  sports   Warrior Summit Outdoors
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
4:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
5:30 pm
  sports   Sport Fishing with Dan Hernandez
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
7:00 pm

WCIV-DT
36.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   Mousehunt
12:00 pm
  movie   Van Wilder 2: The Rise of Taj
2:00 pm
Bones
The Drama in the Queen4:00 pm
Street Magic
The One With the Ghost of Edgar Bergen5:00 pm
Street Magic
The One That Broke the Phone Code5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Property Division Collision6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Birthday Synchronicity6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCIVDT
36.2
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire1:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket2:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
5:00 pm
  new   ABC News 4 @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29117:00 pm

MeTV
36.3
Saved by the Bell
Showdown11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel5:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune6:00 pm
  new   ABC News 4 @ 6
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WPJTD
38.1
 WPJT 
1:00 am

WJNI
42
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
11:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Elephants of Zimbabwe12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Animal Rescue
1:00 pm
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; Dog learn herding techniques; Breed profile: Siberian Husky.1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Hiring America
2:30 pm
  sports   Warrior Summit Outdoors
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
4:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
5:30 pm
  sports   Sport Fishing with Dan Hernandez
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
7:00 pm

WRET
49.1
 Henry Louis Gates Jr. - Uncovering America
11:00 am
Yellowstone Symphony
12:30 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
1:30 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
3:30 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
5:00 pm
The Doobie Brothers Live From the Beacon Theatre
6:30 pm

SCC
49.2
 The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
11:00 am
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
12:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks
2:00 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
3:30 pm
Magic Moments - The Best of 50's Pop
5:00 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin 
7:00 pm

WRET
49.3
 Life From Above: Moving Planet
11:00 am
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
12:30 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
1:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
2:30 pm
We'll Meet Again
3:00 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
4:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
08-16-20194:30 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
5:00 pm

WRET
49.4
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charleston Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com