Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Charleston, SC 29416  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               

WCBD-DT
2.1
  new   Superstore
California Part 18:00 pm
  new   Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Valloweaster8:30 pm
  new   Will & Grace
We Love Lucy9:00 pm
  new   TBA
9:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
At Midnight in Manhattan10:00 pm
  new   News 2 at 11PM
11:00 pm
  new   TBA
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
  new   TBA
1:37 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:07 am
  new   Early Today
3:00 am
  new   Early Today
3:30 am
  new   Early Today
4:00 am

WCBD2
2.2
Arrow
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Four8:00 pm
DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Five9:00 pm
  new   News 2 @ 10 on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Clip Show - Part 110:30 pm
black-ish
Sink or Swim11:00 pm
black-ish
Law of Attraction11:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Big Orange12:00 am
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard12:30 am
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
1:00 am
Seinfeld
The Implant1:30 am
New Larry King Update: Credit Crisis?
2:00 am
Local Programming For The Love Of Knives
3:30 am
Larry King Special Report Update
4:00 am

ION
2.3
Chicago P.D.
They'll Have to Go Through Me8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Assignment of the Year9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Called in Dead10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Shouldn't Have Been Alone11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
We Don't Work Together Anymore12:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Last Street in Manhattan1:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Trophy Wine2:00 am
Local Programming LifeLock Protection
4:00 am

LAFF
2.4
According to Jim
A Hole in One8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Effort8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Tanks for the Memories9:30 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Fear of Flying10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Grill11:00 pm
According to Jim
The Garage Door11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's False Alarm12:00 am
That '70s Show
Everybody Loves Casey12:30 am
That '70s Show
Love Wisconsin Style1:00 am
Local Programming 3rd Rock from the Sun
36! 24! 36! Dick!2:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Pickles and Ice Cream2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

WGWGDT
4.1
Star Trek
Assignment: Earth8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Drumhead9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Ascent10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Fair Haven11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Kir'Shara12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Here Comes the Son1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Jealous Hearts2:00 am
NYPD Blue
Humpty Dumped3:00 am
NYPD Blue 
Oh, Mama4:00 am

WGWGDT2
4.2
Through the Decades
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
B.B. King, Mort Sahl, Don Meredith and Veruschka9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Laura's Little Lie10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Very Old Shoes, Very Old Rice10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
When in Rome (Part 1)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
The Paper Hangers11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
Family
And Baby Makes Three12:30 am
Hollywood Remembers
Leslie Nielsen1:30 am
  movie   Sabrina Down Under
2:00 am
The Millionaire
4:00 am

WGWGDT3
4.3
Alice
The Accident8:00 pm
Alice
The Failure8:30 pm
Three's Company
Borrowing Trouble9:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack Be Quick9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Coach
Graceless Under Fire11:00 pm
Coach
Judy's Turn11:30 pm
NewsRadio
Wino12:00 am
NewsRadio
Wedding12:30 am
Becker
Lucky Day1:00 am
Becker
Regarding Reggie1:30 am
Designing Women
They Shoot Fat Women, Don't They?2:00 am
Designing Women
You Got to Have Friends2:30 am
Murphy Brown
The Queen of Soul3:00 am
Murphy Brown
Inside Murphy Brown3:30 am
It's a Living
Till Death Do Us Part4:00 am

WGWGDT4
4.4
Ghost Whisperer
Unhappy Medium8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Bad Blood9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
The Anti-Social Network10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Open Source11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Maternal Mirrors12:00 am
Profiler
Shoot to Kill1:00 am
The Division
Pilot Episode2:00 am
Family Law
Bringing Up Babies3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye 
Silent Night4:00 am

WCSC
5
Young Sheldon
A Slump, a Cross and Roadside Gravel8:00 pm
  new   Man With a Plan
Adam's Big Little Lie8:31 pm
Mom
Hot Butter and Toxic Narcissism9:01 pm
  new   Broke
Jobs9:30 pm
  new   Tommy
The Swatting Game10:00 pm
  new   Live 5 News at 11
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Emily Blunt; Sam Heughan; Niall Horan12:37 am
  new   RightThisMinute
1:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
  new   TBA
4:00 am
Local Programming

WCSCHD
5.1
Young Sheldon
A Slump, a Cross and Roadside Gravel8:00 pm
  new   Man With a Plan
Adam's Big Little Lie8:31 pm
Mom
Hot Butter and Toxic Narcissism9:01 pm
  new   Broke
Jobs9:30 pm
  new   Tommy
The Swatting Game10:00 pm
  new   Live 5 News at 11
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Emily Blunt; Sam Heughan; Niall Horan12:37 am
  new   RightThisMinute
1:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
  new   TBA
4:00 am
Local Programming

BOUNC
5.2
  movie   Liberty Stands Still
8:00 pm
  movie   Brooklyn's Finest
10:00 pm
  movie   Assassination Games
12:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Easy Rider2:30 am
Without a Trace
Legacy3:00 am
Scandal 
People Like Me4:00 am

WCSC3
5.3
  new   TBA
8:00 pm
  new   TBA
8:30 pm
  new   TBA
9:00 pm
Phil Vassar's Songs From The Cellar
On the Dock of the Bay9:30 pm
CMA Songwriters
Dierks Bentley10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
Phil Vassar's Songs From The Cellar
On the Dock of the Bay12:30 am
CMA Songwriters
Dierks Bentley1:00 am
Soundstage
Lynyrd Skynyrd2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Emeril Pressure Airfryer
4:01 am

WCSC4
5.4
  movie   Gunsight Ridge
8:00 pm
  movie   The Jayhawkers
10:00 pm
  movie   Station West
12:30 am
  movie   Sagebrush Trail
2:30 am
Vitamin D Immune
4:00 am

WCSCDT5
5.5
  new   Shipping Wars
Tavern on the Greenbacks8:00 pm
  new   Shipping Wars
Jennifer's Arch8:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Monster Storm Over Atigun9:00 pm
Ax Men
Chopping Block10:00 pm
Local Programming Most Daring
Students Gone Wild 312:00 am
Really Big Things
Giant Concert Stage1:00 am
Really Big Things
Walking With Dinosaurs2:00 am
Flying Wild Alaska
Blizzard BBQ3:00 am
Dual Survival 
Mars on Earth4:00 am

ETVH
7.1
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
The Recording Industry: Off the Record, In the Cloud8:30 pm
  new   Reel South
F11 and Be There9:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
12:00 am
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)1:00 am
Earth's Sacred Wonders
Visions of the Divine3:00 am
Nature 
Remarkable Rabbits4:00 am

SCC
7.2
Martha Bakes
Breakfast Pastries8:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Reno/Tahoe, California and Nevada8:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home9:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart9:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Chiapas Highlands: Mexico's Indian Empire10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
San Miguel de Allende, Celebrating in the Heart of Mexico10:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
North Wales: Feisty and Poetic11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Blues11:30 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Reno/Tahoe, California and Nevada12:00 am
Martha Bakes
Breakfast Pastries12:30 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
So-Cal Grill1:00 am
Pati's Mexican Table
A Day in Sinaloa's Countryside1:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart2:30 am
Ciao Italia
All'onda3:00 am
Lucky Chow
Asian Food, American Dreams3:30 am
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table4:00 am

ETVW
7.3
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Euromaxx
10:30 pm
  new   The This Old House Hour
11:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)12:00 am
  new   Amanpour and Company
2:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Paradise No Pain No Gain; Indoor Garden, Fireplace Hearth3:00 am
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History 
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)4:00 am

ETVK
7.4
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster8:00 pm
Arthur
Popular Girls; Buster's Growing Grudge8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Fluffster Kerfuffle10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Tazzy Chris2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Octopus Wildkratticus2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
We are the Wright Brothers; We are the Bronte Sisters3:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:30 am
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster4:00 am

WGSIH
11.1
Local Programming Top 5 Restaurant Countdown
8:30 pm
Local Programming Nightwaves
9:30 pm
Nightwaves
10:15 pm
Nightwaves
11:30 pm
Nightlife
12:00 am
Late Night
1:15 am
Late Night
2:15 am
Late Night
3:15 am
Late Night
4:15 am

WHDCLD
12.1
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm
Court TV Live 
2:00 am

WHDCLD10
12.10
Wild West Crypto Show
8:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
9:00 pm
Business Rockstars
10:00 pm
Wild West Crypto Show
11:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
12:00 am
Business Rockstars
1:00 am
Interactive Programming
2:00 am
DW News
2:30 am
Interactive Programming
3:00 am
Celebrity Perspective with Ashley Berges
3:30 am
Interactive Programming 
4:00 am

WHDCLD11
12.11
 NewsNet
12:00 am
Local Programming

WHDCLD12
12.12
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WHDC-LD2
12.2
Oj25
A Plaintive Wail8:00 pm
The Eleven
No One Could Hear Her Scream9:00 pm
The Eleven
Killer on the Loose10:00 pm
The Eleven
Final Toll11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
D.C. Murder Mystery; Eaten by Alligators12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Bodyguard Turned Killer1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

WHDCLD4
12.4
Heartland
The Silent Partner8:00 pm
Heartland
Broken Heartland9:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 pm
  movie   Son of God
11:00 pm
Flipper
Muddy Waters2:00 am
Flipper
Flipper's Underwater Museum3:00 am
Flipper
Deep Waters3:30 am
The Patty Duke Show
Patty, the Organizer4:00 am

WHDCLD5
12.5
60 Minute Makeover
Harold Park, Essex8:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Diego, CA9:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Diego, CA9:30 pm
Reno vs. Relocate
Close Encounters10:00 pm
Room Service
Way Downtown10:30 pm
Escape to the Country
North Wales11:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Devon12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Passover1:00 am
Doctor and the Diva
1:30 am
LifeLock Protection
2:30 am
BISSELLCrossWave
3:00 am
Easy Workout Solution!
3:30 am
BLINK: Affordable, Wire-Free, Home Security Cameras - Special Offer!
4:00 am

WHDCLD6
12.6
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am

WHDCLD7
12.7
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
Roberta's Unique Gardens
10:00 pm
Vionic - Footwear - All Free Shipping
12:00 am
The Szish List With Katrina Szish
1:00 am
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
2:00 am
Vionic - Footwear - All Free Shipping
3:00 am
Vionic - Footwear - All Free Shipping 
4:00 am

WHDCLD9
12.9
All in the Family
Lionel the Live-in8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Helping Hand8:30 pm
All in the Family
Gloria's Shock9:00 pm
All in the Family
Where's Archie?9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Tower Power10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
A Little Extra Security10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Merger11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Once a Thief...11:30 pm
Good Times
Cousin Raymond12:00 am
Good Times
The End of the Rainbow12:30 am
Married...With Children
Children of the Corns1:00 am
Married...With Children
Kelly's Gotta Habit1:30 am
Married...With Children
Requiem for a Chevyweight2:00 am
Married...With Children
Requiem for a Chevyweight2:30 am
Married...With Children
The Juggs Have Left the Building3:00 am
Married...With Children
Crimes Against Obesity3:30 am
'Til Death
The Colleague4:00 am

ETVH
16.1
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
The Recording Industry: Off the Record, In the Cloud8:30 pm
  new   Reel South
F11 and Be There9:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
12:00 am
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)1:00 am
Earth's Sacred Wonders
Visions of the Divine3:00 am
Nature 
Remarkable Rabbits4:00 am

SCC
16.2
Martha Bakes
Breakfast Pastries8:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Reno/Tahoe, California and Nevada8:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home9:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart9:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Chiapas Highlands: Mexico's Indian Empire10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
San Miguel de Allende, Celebrating in the Heart of Mexico10:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
North Wales: Feisty and Poetic11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Blues11:30 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Reno/Tahoe, California and Nevada12:00 am
Martha Bakes
Breakfast Pastries12:30 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
So-Cal Grill1:00 am
Pati's Mexican Table
A Day in Sinaloa's Countryside1:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart2:30 am
Ciao Italia
All'onda3:00 am
Lucky Chow
Asian Food, American Dreams3:30 am
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table4:00 am

ETVW
16.3
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Euromaxx
10:30 pm
  new   The This Old House Hour
11:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)12:00 am
  new   Amanpour and Company
2:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Paradise No Pain No Gain; Indoor Garden, Fireplace Hearth3:00 am
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History 
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)4:00 am

ETVK
16.4
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster8:00 pm
Arthur
Popular Girls; Buster's Growing Grudge8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Fluffster Kerfuffle10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Tazzy Chris2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Octopus Wildkratticus2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
We are the Wright Brothers; We are the Bronte Sisters3:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:30 am
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster4:00 am

WLCN
18
 The Great Awakening
7:30 pm
One on One
8:30 pm
Local Programming Getting to Know Your Bible
9:30 pm
Gateway Gospel
10:00 pm
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
10:30 pm
The Awakening
11:00 pm
The Great Awakening
11:30 pm
The Great Awakening
12:00 am
You & Me Live Prayer
12:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
3:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
4:00 am

WLCN
18.1
 The Great Awakening
7:30 pm
One on One
8:30 pm
Local Programming Getting to Know Your Bible
9:30 pm
Gateway Gospel
10:00 pm
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
10:30 pm
The Awakening
11:00 pm
The Great Awakening
11:30 pm
The Great Awakening
12:00 am
You & Me Live Prayer
12:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
3:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
4:00 am

WLCN
18.2
Triunfadores en Cristo - Pastor Elvis
8:00 pm
Mi Amigo Miguelito
8:30 pm
Local Programming Nuestras leyendas con David Colón
9:30 pm
Tiempo de Cambio
10:00 pm
Tiempo de alabar TV
10:30 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 pm
Worship extreme
11:30 pm
Praise Music Videos
12:00 am
Impacto de milagros
12:30 am
Impactando las Naciones Wanda Rolón
1:00 am
Una Palabra para ti
2:00 am
Sopla Dios
3:00 am
Nuestras leyendas con David Colón
4:00 am

WLCN
18.3
 The Great Awakening With Dr. Rodney Howard-Browne
7:30 pm
One on One
8:30 pm
Real Life
9:00 pm
Ezra International
9:30 pm
Gateway Gospel
10:00 pm
Carroll Roberson
10:30 pm
Phil Driscoll the Awakening
11:00 pm
The Great Awakening With Dr. Rodney Howard-Browne
11:30 pm
You & Me Live Prayer
12:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
3:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
4:00 am

WAZS
22
Ventaneando
8:00 pm
  new   TBA
9:00 pm
Al extremo: Edición especial
10:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
Local Programming Al extremo: Edición especial
2:00 am
Venga la alegría 
3:00 am

WTATH
24.1
  new   Last Man Standing
Garage Band8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
A Bedtime Story8:31 pm
Mental Samurai
Week Two9:01 pm
  new   News at 10
10:00 pm
  new   FOX 24 News Now
11:00 pm
  new   TMZ
11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Winky-Dink Time12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Welcome to Alancrest12:30 am
Mom
Bert and Ernie and a Blessing of the People1:00 am
Mike & Molly
The First and Last Ride-Along1:30 am
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World2:00 am
America's Court With Judge Ross
Three's A Crowd & Fallen Phone3:00 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
You Say B.O, We Say B.S3:30 am
Pawn Stars
Rick, Rock, and Roll4:00 am

JN
24.2
Local Programming Southern Fried Homicide
Friendship Under Fire9:00 pm
  new   TRACE OF EVIL
Murder in The Mountains10:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Don't Go Home11:00 pm
Killer Kids
Vampire & the Essay12:00 am
  new   Cruise Ship Killers
SARAH1:00 am
Local Programming Cold Case Files
Under a Spell and Justice for Lisa3:00 am
New Detectives 
Double Helix4:00 am

WTAT
24.3
Battlestar Galactica
Bastille Day8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Act of Contrition9:00 pm
Local Programming Stargate SG-1
Torment of Tantalus11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Bloodlines12:00 am
Babylon 5
Into the Fire1:00 am
Babylon 5
Epiphanies2:00 am
Babylon 5
The Illusions of Truth3:00 am
Earth Wind and Fire, O'Jays, Commodores
4:00 am

ETVH
27.1
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
The Recording Industry: Off the Record, In the Cloud8:30 pm
  new   Reel South
F11 and Be There9:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
12:00 am
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)1:00 am
Earth's Sacred Wonders
Visions of the Divine3:00 am
Nature 
Remarkable Rabbits4:00 am

SCC
27.2
Martha Bakes
Breakfast Pastries8:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Reno/Tahoe, California and Nevada8:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home9:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart9:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Chiapas Highlands: Mexico's Indian Empire10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
San Miguel de Allende, Celebrating in the Heart of Mexico10:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
North Wales: Feisty and Poetic11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Blues11:30 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Reno/Tahoe, California and Nevada12:00 am
Martha Bakes
Breakfast Pastries12:30 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
So-Cal Grill1:00 am
Pati's Mexican Table
A Day in Sinaloa's Countryside1:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart2:30 am
Ciao Italia
All'onda3:00 am
Lucky Chow
Asian Food, American Dreams3:30 am
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table4:00 am

ETVW
27.3
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Euromaxx
10:30 pm
  new   The This Old House Hour
11:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)12:00 am
  new   Amanpour and Company
2:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Paradise No Pain No Gain; Indoor Garden, Fireplace Hearth3:00 am
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History 
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)4:00 am

WRJADT4
27.4
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster8:00 pm
Arthur
Popular Girls; Buster's Growing Grudge8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Fluffster Kerfuffle10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Tazzy Chris2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Octopus Wildkratticus2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
We are the Wright Brothers; We are the Bronte Sisters3:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:30 am
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster4:00 am

WJNI-LD
31.1
The Big Biz Show
8:00 pm
Pawn Stars
9:00 pm
The Red Booth
9:30 pm
America Trends
10:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
11:00 pm
Pawn Stars
12:00 am
The Red Booth
12:30 am
America Trends
1:00 am
Local Programming

WCIV-DT
36.1
Dateline
Somebody's Daughter8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Maltese Cross9:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Bedfellows10:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Summer Internship11:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Restaurant Opening11:30 pm
The Simpsons
Fears of a Clown12:00 am
Modern Family
Spread Your Wings12:30 am
  new   DailyMailTV
1:00 am
  new   DailyMailTV
1:30 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Booth Babes2:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Crickets2:30 am
  new   TBA
3:00 am
Judge Mathis 
4:00 am

WCIVDT
36.2
  new   Station 19
I'll Be Seeing You8:00 pm
  new   Grey's Anatomy
Put on a Happy Face9:00 pm
  new   How to Get Away With Murder
The Reckoning10:01 pm
Local Programming   new   TBA
11:35 pm
  new   TBA
12:05 am
  new   Extra
1:07 am
Local Programming   new   World News Now
2:07 am
  new   America This Morning
4:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
36.3
The Andy Griffith Show
The Cow Thief8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Barney Mends a Broken Heart8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Proxy Poppa9:00 pm
Green Acres
Kimball Gets Fired9:30 pm
  new   ABC News 4 @ 7
10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
A Tiger Hunt in Paris10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Conway, Perry Como, Sidney Omarr11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Counterfeit Crank11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Fever12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
I'll Take Care of You1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Avon Emeralds1:30 am
Mannix
Time Out of Mind2:00 am
Cannon
A Long Way Down3:00 am
Barnaby Jones 
A Desperate Pursuit4:00 am

WPJTD
38.1
 WPJT
1:00 am
Local Programming

WJNI
42
The Big Biz Show
8:00 pm
Pawn Stars
9:00 pm
The Red Booth
9:30 pm
America Trends
10:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
11:00 pm
Pawn Stars
12:00 am
The Red Booth
12:30 am
America Trends
1:00 am
Local Programming

WRET
49.1
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
The Recording Industry: Off the Record, In the Cloud8:30 pm
  new   Reel South
F11 and Be There9:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
12:00 am
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)1:00 am
Earth's Sacred Wonders
Visions of the Divine3:00 am
Nature 
Remarkable Rabbits4:00 am

SCC
49.2
Martha Bakes
Breakfast Pastries8:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Reno/Tahoe, California and Nevada8:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home9:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart9:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Chiapas Highlands: Mexico's Indian Empire10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
San Miguel de Allende, Celebrating in the Heart of Mexico10:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
North Wales: Feisty and Poetic11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Blues11:30 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Reno/Tahoe, California and Nevada12:00 am
Martha Bakes
Breakfast Pastries12:30 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
So-Cal Grill1:00 am
Pati's Mexican Table
A Day in Sinaloa's Countryside1:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart2:30 am
Ciao Italia
All'onda3:00 am
Lucky Chow
Asian Food, American Dreams3:30 am
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table4:00 am

WRET
49.3
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Euromaxx
10:30 pm
  new   The This Old House Hour
11:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)12:00 am
  new   Amanpour and Company
2:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Paradise No Pain No Gain; Indoor Garden, Fireplace Hearth3:00 am
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History 
The Fire of Life (1910-1919)4:00 am

WRET
49.4
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster8:00 pm
Arthur
Popular Girls; Buster's Growing Grudge8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Fluffster Kerfuffle10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
The Story of Smoothi; Andy the Giant1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Tazzy Chris2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Octopus Wildkratticus2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
We are the Wright Brothers; We are the Bronte Sisters3:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow3:30 am
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster4:00 am

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 29416! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charleston Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.