11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               

WCBD-DT
2.1
Consumer 101
Electric Past Is Present11:00 am
Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to the Civil War11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
movie TBA
1:00 pm
new News 2 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
new News 2 at 7PM
7:00 pm

WCBD2
2.2
Local Programming Made in Hollywood
12:00 pm
Local Programming Made in Hollywood Now
1:00 pm
Local Programming movie TBA
2:00 pm
The Listener
3:00 pm
Elementary
Folie a Deux4:00 pm
Elementary
Worth Several Cities5:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Bob & Deliver6:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Christmas in the Car6:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Qualifying Hour 27:00 pm

ION
2.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Decaying Morality11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Intimidation Game12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover Mother1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
December Solstice2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Parole Violations3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Devastating Story4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Granting Immunity5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Daydream Believer6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Perverted Justice7:00 pm

LAFF
2.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets11:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside11:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Smells Like Victory12:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Construction12:30 pm
Local Programming Grace Under Fire
Mother Christmas1:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
A River Runs Through Him2:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Finders Keepers2:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Riverboat Queen3:00 pm
Local Programming Grace Under Fire
Grace Under-Funded4:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Digging Up the Dirt4:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Fire in the Hole5:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Fall from Grace5:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Class6:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Down in the Boondocks6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Down the Road Apiece7:00 pm

WGWGDT
4.1
MacGyver
11:00 am
MacGyver
12:00 pm
MacGyver
1:00 pm
Martial Law
2:00 pm
Martial Law
3:00 pm
The Pretender
4:00 pm
The Pretender
5:00 pm
Renegade
6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
7:00 pm

WGWGDT2
4.2
America’s Heartland
11:00 am
America’s Heartland
11:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
12:00 pm
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm

WGWGDT3
4.3
Local Programming Did I Mention Invention?
11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:30 pm
Webster
3:00 pm
Webster
3:30 pm
227
4:00 pm
227
4:30 pm
Benson
5:00 pm
Benson
5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
7:00 pm

WGWGDT4
4.4
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Profiler
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm

WCSCHD
5.1
Mission Unstoppable
Stinger, Statues and Solar Power11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
All Chewed Up11:30 am
Local Programming NCIS: New Orleans
12:30 pm
Detroit Muscle
1:00 pm
Local Programming new Korn Ferry Special
2:00 pm
new Course Record with Michael Breed
08-15-20202:30 pm
sports PGA Tour Golf: Wyndham Championship
Wyndham Championship3:00 pm
new Live 5 News at 6
6:00 pm
new CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm

BOUNC
5.2
The Bernie Mac Show
Big Brother11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Stiff Upper Lip11:30 am
The Game
How Tasha Got Her Groove Back12:00 pm
movie The Man
12:30 pm
movie Hard Target
2:30 pm
movie Most Wanted
4:30 pm
movie Eraser
6:30 pm

GRIT
5.3
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Fix
12:00 pm
Country Classics
12:30 pm
Hee Haw
1:00 pm
Hee Haw
2:00 pm
Stand Up Nashville!
3:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
4:00 pm
movie TBA
4:30 pm

ETVH
7.1
Lucky Chow
Comfort11:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Cancun: We Meet Again11:30 am
Cook’s Country
Spaghetti House Classics12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Family Favorites12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Gift of the Forest1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork and Potatoes2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Gone Fishin’2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Culinary Tapestry of Corfu3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Tuscan Villa Pasta3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part II4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Cooking with Chilies4:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Castle Sand Box5:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors5:30 pm
new The Lawrence Welk Show
Those Were the Days6:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Healing Hands7:00 pm

SCC
7.2
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork Chops and Corn Fritters, Perfected4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Aloha State Favorites4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
7:00 pm

ETVW
7.3
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida11:00 am
Seeing the USA
Nevada11:30 am
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid1:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion2:00 pm
Untamed
Unusual Species3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Wetland Wisdom3:30 pm
Camille: The Original Monster Storm
4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal5:00 pm
MotorWeek
5:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden6:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part II6:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
The Final7:00 pm

ETVK
7.4
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good3:30 pm
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town6:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday7:00 pm

WGSIH
11.1
Local Programming Top 5 Restaurant Countdown
11:30 am
Local Programming Kids Programming
12:30 pm
Local Programming Kids Programming
1:30 pm
Grand Strand
2:15 pm
Grand Strand
3:15 pm
Prime Dining
4:15 pm
Top 5 Restaurant Countdown
5:30 pm
Prime Dining
6:15 pm
Nightlife
7:00 pm

WHDCLD
12.1
new The FBI Files
Above the Law11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Hunter’s Game12:00 pm
new Oj25
Trying To Make It Fit1:00 pm
new Oj25
Straining Credulity2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
The Dixie Mafia3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Murderer On The Run4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Hedge Fund Fraudster4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Mountie Murderer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Camden Ripper5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Of Vengeance & Murder6:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Honeybee Killer7:00 pm

WHDC-LD2
12.2
American Greed
The Bling Ring; The Fraudster, the Ex-Stripper and the Missing Millions11:00 am
American Greed
Fraudster of the Opera; Frozen Assets – The Ice Capers12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Acid Attack Survivor Speaks; Monster Dad Update4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Husband and Wife Killers; Where’s John Terry?5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Starlet6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
A Death on Staten Island6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
License to Kill7:00 pm

WHDCLD4
12.4
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm
movie TBA
5:30 pm

WHDCLD10
12.10
Paid Program
11:00 am
Local Programming Awesome Adventures
12:00 pm
Think Big
12:30 pm
Crypto Beadles
1:00 pm
Crypto Crow with Jason Appleton
1:30 pm
Celebrity Perspective with Ashley Berges
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
World Changers with Jamie Osborne
3:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
4:00 pm
Business Rockstars
5:00 pm
Local Programming Real Life 101
7:00 pm

WHDCLD11
12.11
 NewsNet
12:00 am

WHDCLD12
12.12
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am

WHDCLD5
12.5
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Connected Home Update and Garage Doors11:00 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Kitchen Update and Bathroom Tile Installation11:30 am
The Instant Gardener
Episode 712:00 pm
Martha Stewart Presents
Hot Water with Lemon1:00 pm
Find & Design
Ashley & Jeremy2:00 pm
Find & Design
Jamie & Adria2:30 pm
Sell This House!
Cathedral City, California — Reina Delgadillo and Deborah Deechan3:00 pm
Sell This House!
Palm Springs, Cal.—Michael Trefun and Tom Mendel3:30 pm
Yum!
How To Cook a Sumptuous Breakfast4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Scallops4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Summer Salad5:00 pm
Ice Cold Cash
Cooking Time6:00 pm
Ice Cold Cash
Fuzzy Navel6:30 pm
Local Programming

WHDCLD6
12.6
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm

WHDCLD7
12.7
 Saturday Morning Q(R) – Beauty Edition
10:00 am
NuFACE Anti-Aging Innovations
2:00 pm
Whish Beauty
3:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
4:00 pm
Local Programming NuFACE Anti-Aging Innovations
6:00 pm
TATCHA – Skin Care
7:00 pm

WHDCLD9
12.9
Hondo
The Superstition Massacre11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Interlude12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Orville Gant1:45 pm
Guns of Paradise
Founders’ Day3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Ally4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Yellow Rose5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Horse of Yet Another Color6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Line of Fire7:00 pm

ETVH
16.1
Lucky Chow
Comfort11:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Cancun: We Meet Again11:30 am
Cook’s Country
Spaghetti House Classics12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Family Favorites12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Gift of the Forest1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork and Potatoes2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Gone Fishin’2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Culinary Tapestry of Corfu3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Tuscan Villa Pasta3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part II4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Cooking with Chilies4:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Castle Sand Box5:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors5:30 pm
new The Lawrence Welk Show
Those Were the Days6:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Healing Hands7:00 pm

SCC
16.2
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork Chops and Corn Fritters, Perfected4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Aloha State Favorites4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
7:00 pm

ETVW
16.3
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida11:00 am
Seeing the USA
Nevada11:30 am
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid1:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion2:00 pm
Untamed
Unusual Species3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Wetland Wisdom3:30 pm
Camille: The Original Monster Storm
4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal5:00 pm
MotorWeek
5:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden6:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part II6:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
The Final7:00 pm

ETVK
16.4
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good3:30 pm
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town6:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday7:00 pm

WLCN
18
Life Outreach
11:00 am
It’s Supernatural
11:30 am
Special Program
12:00 pm
7th Street Theater
12:30 pm
Listening Heart
1:00 pm
Back to Jerusalem
1:30 pm
Carrol Roberson
2:00 pm
Joseph Prince
2:30 pm
Bridges
3:00 pm
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
Bill Gaither Homecoming Hour
4:00 pm
Christian Worship Hour
5:00 pm
Celebration Under the Silverdome
6:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
7:00 pm

WLCN
18.1
Life Outreach
11:00 am
It’s Supernatural
11:30 am
Special Program
12:00 pm
7th Street Theater
12:30 pm
Listening Heart
1:00 pm
Back to Jerusalem
1:30 pm
Carrol Roberson
2:00 pm
Joseph Prince
2:30 pm
Bridges
3:00 pm
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
Bill Gaither Homecoming Hour
4:00 pm
Christian Worship Hour
5:00 pm
Celebration Under the Silverdome
6:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
7:00 pm

WLCN
18.2
Life Outreach International
11:00 am
It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
11:30 am
Special Program
12:00 pm
Bridges Weekly
12:30 pm
Quiet Brain Essential Oil Blend
1:00 pm
CTN Special
1:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
2:00 pm
Dealing with Depression
3:00 pm
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
Local Programming Christian Worship Hour
5:00 pm
Celebration Under the Silverdome
6:00 pm
The Three With Laura Harris Smith
7:00 pm

WLCN
18.3
Life Outreach With James Robison
11:00 am
It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
11:30 am
Special Program
12:00 pm
Bridges Weekly
12:30 pm
Great American Gospel
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince Special
1:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
2:00 pm
End Time Insights
3:00 pm
America’s Revival Hour
3:30 pm
Bill Gaither Homecoming Hour
4:00 pm
Christian Worship Hour
5:00 pm
Celebration Under the Silverdome
6:00 pm
The Three With Laura Harris Smith
7:00 pm

WAZS
22
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
11:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de ‘Ventaneando’
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Al Extremo: Fin de Semana
6:00 pm
Corazón Grupero
7:00 pm

WTATH
24.1
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Major Crimes
Two Options6:00 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm

JN
24.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
2:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
4:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
5:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
6:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
7:00 pm

WTAT
24.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
Face of Ice12:00 pm
Night Gallery
Something in the Woodwork12:34 pm
Night Gallery
Witch, Witch, Burning1:08 pm
Night Gallery
The Doll1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Green Fingers; Room for One Less2:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Ghost of Sorworth Place2:50 pm
Night Gallery
Pickman’s Model3:24 pm
movie The Arrival
4:00 pm
movie Army of Frankensteins
6:30 pm

ETVH
27.1
Lucky Chow
Comfort11:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Cancun: We Meet Again11:30 am
Cook’s Country
Spaghetti House Classics12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Family Favorites12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Gift of the Forest1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork and Potatoes2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Gone Fishin’2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Culinary Tapestry of Corfu3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Tuscan Villa Pasta3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part II4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Cooking with Chilies4:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Castle Sand Box5:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors5:30 pm
new The Lawrence Welk Show
Those Were the Days6:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Healing Hands7:00 pm

SCC
27.2
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork Chops and Corn Fritters, Perfected4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Aloha State Favorites4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
7:00 pm

ETVW
27.3
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida11:00 am
Seeing the USA
Nevada11:30 am
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid1:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion2:00 pm
Untamed
Unusual Species3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Wetland Wisdom3:30 pm
Camille: The Original Monster Storm
4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal5:00 pm
MotorWeek
5:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden6:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part II6:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
The Final7:00 pm

WRJADT4
27.4
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good3:30 pm
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town6:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday7:00 pm

WJNI-LD
31.1
Jack Hanna’s Animal Adventures
11:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
11:30 am
Coffee With America
12:00 pm
Alive & Well
12:30 pm
The Chef’s Kitchen
1:00 pm
Positively Paula
1:30 pm
Talk! With Audrey
2:00 pm
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
2:30 pm
The 900 Series
3:00 pm
Local Programming Heartland Poker Tour
4:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
5:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
6:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
7:00 pm

WCIV-DT
36.1
Local Programming Nashville Insider
1:30 pm
movie North Country
2:00 pm
Local Programming African American Short Films
7:00 pm

WCIVDT
36.2
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Local Programming sports TBA
1:00 pm
Extra
08-15-20205:00 pm
new ABC News 4 @ 6
6:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
36.3
Wagon Train
The Sakae Ito Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Brawlers12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Milly1:00 pm
Bonanza
Inger, My Love2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of White Eyes3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vanishing Act4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Mental Lapse4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Old Tony5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Sharpshooter5:30 pm
Local Programming

WPJTD
38.1
 WPJT
1:00 am

WJNI
42
Jack Hanna’s Animal Adventures
11:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
11:30 am
Coffee With America
12:00 pm
Alive & Well
12:30 pm
The Chef’s Kitchen
1:00 pm
Positively Paula
1:30 pm
Talk! With Audrey
2:00 pm
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
2:30 pm
The 900 Series
3:00 pm
Local Programming Heartland Poker Tour
4:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
5:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
6:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
7:00 pm

WRET
49.1
Lucky Chow
Comfort11:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Cancun: We Meet Again11:30 am
Cook’s Country
Spaghetti House Classics12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Family Favorites12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Gift of the Forest1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork and Potatoes2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Gone Fishin’2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Culinary Tapestry of Corfu3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Tuscan Villa Pasta3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part II4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Cooking with Chilies4:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Castle Sand Box5:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors5:30 pm
new The Lawrence Welk Show
Those Were the Days6:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Healing Hands7:00 pm

SCC
49.2
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork Chops and Corn Fritters, Perfected4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Aloha State Favorites4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
7:00 pm

WRET
49.3
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida11:00 am
Seeing the USA
Nevada11:30 am
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid1:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion2:00 pm
Untamed
Unusual Species3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Wetland Wisdom3:30 pm
Camille: The Original Monster Storm
4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal5:00 pm
MotorWeek
5:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden6:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part II6:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
The Final7:00 pm

WRET
49.4
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song; Pinkabubbles3:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good3:30 pm
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent4:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town6:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday7:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.