Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Canadys, SC 29433  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Canadys, SC 29433. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am1:00 am1:30 am2:00 am2:30 am3:00 am3:30 am4:00 am

WCBD-DT
2.1
America's Got Talent
Quarter Finals 28:00 pm
Dateline NBC
The Summer of Manson10:00 pm
  new   News 2 at 11PM
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Seth Meyers; Paul Simon11:29 pm
Lift Up Jesus With D.R.
1:02 am
Leverage
The First Contact Job1:30 am
Cars.TV
Divergent 3D: Blade Supercar2:30 am
Open House NYC
3:00 am
Southeastern Spine Institute
3:30 am
Local Programming

WCBD2
2.2
Family Guy
Emmy-Winning Episode8:00 pm
Family Guy
Foxx in the Men House8:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Bob Fires the Kids9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Mutiny on the Windbreaker9:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Hustle 'N' Bros10:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
The Wide World of Cleveland Show10:30 pm
King of the Hill
Bobby Slam11:00 pm
  movie   We Need to Talk About Kevin
11:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
1:30 am
Foreigner, Peter Frampton, Chicago, Christopher Cross
2:00 am
Paid Programming
2:30 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

ION
2.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Snatched8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Transitions9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lead10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ballerina11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hell12:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baggage1:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Selfish2:00 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

LAFF
2.4
That '70s Show
Jackie's Cheese Squeeze8:00 pm
That '70s Show
Class Picture8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Where There's a Will, There's a Way9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Let's Did Lunch9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Abandoned Family10:00 pm
Home Improvement
I'm Scheming of a White Christmas10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Closet11:00 pm
According to Jim
Punch and Ruby11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Bachelor12:00 am
According to Jim
Father Disfigure12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Rob vs. Jimmy1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace's New Job1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Smells Like Victory2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Construction2:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Don't Ask, Don't Tell3:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Mother Christmas3:30 am
Local Programming

WGWGDT
4.1
The District
Drug Money8:00 pm
The District
Faith9:00 pm
The District
Old Wounds10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Chipped Beef11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
The World According to Freedom12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Pestolozzi's Revenge1:00 am
Police Story
Little Boy Lost2:00 am
Police Story
Vice: 24 Hours3:00 am
Local Programming

WGWGDT2
4.2
77 Sunset Strip
Shadow on Your Shoulder8:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Adventure in San Dede9:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Odds on Odette10:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Snow-Job Caper11:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Falling Stars12:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
The Tarnished Idol1:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
Scream Softly, Dear2:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
Terror in Silence3:00 am
Local Programming

WGWGDT3
4.3
Barney Miller
The Sniper8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Fear of Flying8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Bewitched
My, What Big Ears You Have11:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie12:00 am
The Paul Lynde Show
Howie Comes Home to Roost12:30 am
Lotsa Luck
Arthur's Inheritance1:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Sergeant's Testimonial1:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Stool Parrot2:00 am
Father Knows Best
Family Contest2:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Vanderlip Leaves His Parakeet With George3:00 am
The Jack Benny Program
Jack Writes a Song3:30 am
Local Programming

WGWGDT4
4.4
Ghost Whisperer
Free Fall8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The One9:00 pm
Profiler
Burnt Offerings10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Home11:00 pm
The Good Wife
Fixed12:00 am
The Division
Unfamiliar Territory1:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
Secret Service2:00 am
Promised Land
Balancing Act3:00 am
Local Programming

WCSCHD
5.1
NCIS
Destiny's Child8:00 pm
FBI
The Armorer's Faith9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   Live 5 News at 11
11:00 pm
  sports   Panthers Huddle
11:35 pm
Detroit Muscle
12:05 am
Dr. Ho's Total Body Pain Relief
12:35 am
Xtreme Off Road
1:05 am
EVERSTRONG
1:30 am
Truck Tech
2:00 am
Engine Power
2:30 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
3:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
3:30 am
Local Programming

BOUNC
5.2
  movie    Repentance
7:00 pm
  movie   Cadillac Records
9:00 pm
  movie   Sparkle
11:00 pm
  movie   A Raisin in the Sun
1:30 am

GRIT
5.3
  movie   The Cowboys
8:00 pm
  movie   Tall in the Saddle
11:00 pm
  movie   The Hanging Tree
1:00 am
LifeLock Protection
3:30 am
Local Programming

ETVH
7.1
 Prince: Rave Un2 the Year 2000
7:30 pm
To Be Announced
9:00 pm
Scetv Favorites
12:00 am
Scetv Favorites 
3:00 am

SCC
7.2
 The Doobie Brothers Live From the Beacon Theatre
7:00 pm
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
8:30 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
9:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill12:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)12:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes1:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome1:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill2:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore3:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce3:30 am
Local Programming

ETVW
7.3
 The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
7:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
08-24-20199:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-23-20199:30 pm
Scetv Favorites
10:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cookies of Great Britain12:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)12:30 am
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
1:00 am
Austin City Limits
Residente2:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Brandi Carlile3:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)3:30 am
Local Programming

ETVK
7.4
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out3:30 am
Local Programming

WGSIH
11.1
Local Programming Top 5 Restaurant Countdown
8:30 pm
Local Programming Nightwaves
9:30 pm
Nightwaves
10:15 pm
Nightwaves
11:30 pm
Nightlife
12:00 am
Late Night
1:15 am
Late Night
2:15 am
Late Night
3:15 am
Local Programming

ETVH
16.1
 Prince: Rave Un2 the Year 2000
7:30 pm
To Be Announced
9:00 pm
Scetv Favorites
12:00 am
Scetv Favorites 
3:00 am

SCC
16.2
 The Doobie Brothers Live From the Beacon Theatre
7:00 pm
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
8:30 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
9:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill12:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)12:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes1:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome1:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill2:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore3:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce3:30 am
Local Programming

ETVW
16.3
 The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
7:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
08-24-20199:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-23-20199:30 pm
Scetv Favorites
10:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cookies of Great Britain12:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)12:30 am
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
1:00 am
Austin City Limits
Residente2:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Brandi Carlile3:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)3:30 am
Local Programming

ETVK
16.4
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out3:30 am
Local Programming

WLCN
18
Marc T Barclay
8:00 pm
All Over the World
8:30 pm
Leslie Hale
9:00 pm
Watch Therefore
10:00 pm
Exra International
10:30 pm
All Together Now
11:00 pm
Pure Passion
11:30 pm
Jarrod and Lucinda Davidoff
12:00 am
Gospel Voice with Derrick Williams
12:30 am
Christian Music Countdown
1:00 am
Generation Now
1:30 am
Change TV
2:00 am
TV One Life
2:30 am
MXTV
3:00 am
CTN Special
3:30 am
Local Programming

WLCN
18.1
Marc T Barclay
8:00 pm
All Over the World
8:30 pm
Leslie Hale
9:00 pm
Watch Therefore
10:00 pm
Exra International
10:30 pm
All Together Now
11:00 pm
Pure Passion
11:30 pm
Jarrod and Lucinda Davidoff
12:00 am
Gospel Voice with Derrick Williams
12:30 am
Christian Music Countdown
1:00 am
Generation Now
1:30 am
Change TV
2:00 am
TV One Life
2:30 am
MXTV
3:00 am
CTN Special
3:30 am
Local Programming

WLCN
18.3
Mark T. Barclay
8:00 pm
Christian Music Countdown
8:30 pm
Leslie Hale
9:00 pm
Watch Therefore - Dov Schwarz
10:00 pm
7th Street Theater
10:30 pm
Roy Fields
11:00 pm
Pure Passion
11:30 pm
Hill Song TV
12:00 am
Gospel Voice with Derrick Williams
12:30 am
Christian Music Countdown
1:00 am
Generation Now
1:30 am
Change TV
2:00 am
TV One Life
2:30 am
MXTV
3:00 am
CTN Special
3:30 am
Local Programming

WAZS
22
A cada quien su santo
8:00 pm
Corazón Grupero
9:00 pm
Lucha sin cuartel
11:00 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Mejorando Tu Salud
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am
Programación pagada
2:30 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Local Programming

WTATH
24.1
So You Think You Can Dance
Top 10 Perform, Round 28:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Lovers, Friends and Flossers!9:00 pm
  new   News at 10
10:00 pm
  new   On the Money
08-24-201910:35 pm
MasterChef Junior
The Grand Finale Part 211:05 pm
Two and a Half Men
We Call It Mr. Pinky12:05 am
Two and a Half Men
12:35 am
Mom
A Small Nervous Meltdown and a Misplaced Fork1:05 am
Mom
Loathing and Tube Socks1:35 am
Mike & Molly
Weekend With Birdie2:05 am
Mike & Molly
The Wreck of the Vincent Moranto2:35 am
The First Family
The First Roast3:05 am
Mr. Box Office
Crya-no You Didn't3:35 am
Local Programming

JN
24.2
Secrets of the Morgue
Deadly Attraction8:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Wolf at the Door9:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Christmas in Ashes10:00 pm
Indecent Proposal
Witness or Wife?11:00 pm
Indecent Proposal
Child Custody or In Custody?11:30 pm
Sex Sent Me to the Slammer
DUI Love You; Flatbed Floozy12:00 am
Sex Sent Me to the Slammer
Sex on Wheels; Early Bird Special12:30 am
Drugs Inc.
Marijuana Mayhem1:00 am
Drugs Inc.
Manic Molly2:00 am
Paid Programming
3:00 am
Paid Programming
3:30 am
Local Programming

WTAT
24.3
  movie   Monster from the Surf
8:00 pm
  movie   The Terminator
10:00 pm
  movie   Blacula
12:00 am
  movie   Scream, Blacula, Scream
2:00 am
Local Programming

WJNI-LD
31.1
The Baeble Block Party
8:00 pm
  movie   Deep Red
10:00 pm
The Red Booth
Red Booth12:00 am
  sports   In This Corner
12:30 am
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
1:00 am
Shop LC 
2:00 am

WCIV-DT
36.1
  sports   USL Championship Soccer: Nashville SC vs. Charleston Battery
Nashville SC vs. Charleston Battery8:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
10:00 pm
Modern Family
It's the Great Pumpkin, Phil Dunphy11:00 pm
Modern Family
Ten Years Later11:30 pm
Kickin' It
Tony Hale Episode12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Alley-Oops1:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Rock Me on the Dais1:30 am
Person of Interest
Super2:00 am
Comedy.TV
Whitney Cummings (Host); Butch Bradley; Jeff Garcia; Erik Griffin; Loni Love; Craig Shoemaker; Taylor Williamson; Drake Witham3:00 am
Local Programming

WCIVDT
36.2
A Million Little Things
pilot8:00 pm
A Million Little Things
band of dads9:00 pm
A Million Little Things
save the date10:00 pm
  new   ABC News 4 @ 11
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
11:35 pm
Paid Programming
12:05 am
  new   Nashville Insider
08-19-201912:35 am
  sports   3 Wide Life
1:05 am
  new   Extra
08-24-20191:35 am
Designing Spaces
This One Is for the Seniors...Let's Talk Insurance!2:35 am
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
08-24-20193:05 am
Local Programming

MeTV
36.3
Svengoolie
Strait-Jacket8:00 pm
Star Trek
Amok Time10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Space Vampire11:00 pm
The Invaders
The Condemned12:00 am
Lost in Space
Fugitives in Space1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Destroy the Seaview2:00 am
Land of the Giants
The Clones3:00 am
Local Programming

WPJTD
38.1
 WPJT
1:00 am
Local Programming

WJNI
42
The Baeble Block Party
8:00 pm
  movie   Deep Red
10:00 pm
The Red Booth
Red Booth12:00 am
  sports   In This Corner
12:30 am
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
1:00 am
Shop LC 
2:00 am

WRET
49.1
 Prince: Rave Un2 the Year 2000
7:30 pm
To Be Announced
9:00 pm
Scetv Favorites
12:00 am
Scetv Favorites 
3:00 am

SCC
49.2
 The Doobie Brothers Live From the Beacon Theatre
7:00 pm
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
8:30 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
9:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
10:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill12:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)12:30 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes1:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome1:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday2:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
New Flavors on the Grill2:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore3:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce3:30 am
Local Programming

WRET
49.3
 The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
7:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
08-24-20199:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-23-20199:30 pm
Scetv Favorites
10:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cookies of Great Britain12:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)12:30 am
  movie   Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks
1:00 am
Austin City Limits
Residente2:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Brandi Carlile3:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)3:30 am
Local Programming

WRET
49.4
Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert8:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day8:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City9:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor10:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over11:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:30 am
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club1:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia1:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary2:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party2:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble3:00 am
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out3:30 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charleston Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com