Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Georgetown, SC 29442  

October 22nd Register to Customize

                              4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               

WCBD-DT
2.1
News 2 Today at 4:30AM
4:30 am
  new   News 2 Today
5:00 am
  new   News 2 Today
6:00 am
  new   Today
10-22-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
10-22-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-22-201910:00 am
News 2 Midday
11:00 am
Living Local
12:00 pm
  new   Celebrity Page
10-22-201912:30 pm

WCBD2
2.2
Paid Program
4:30 am
Shepherd's Chapel
5:00 am
Cops
Liar Liar6:00 am
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
6:30 am
  new   Judge Jerry
10-22-20197:00 am
Judge Jerry
A Client Desirous of Losing Weight Paid a Fitness Trainer in Advance for 10 Sessions7:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
"Why Do You Let Daddy Hit You?"8:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
9:00 am
Maury
10:00 am
  new   Jerry Springer
Juicy Secrets11:00 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
12:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
12:30 pm

ION
2.3
 Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Lonelyville7:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Depths8:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Courtship9:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Self-made10:00 am
Criminal Minds
To Bear Witness11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Route 6612:00 pm

LAFF
2.4
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Water, Water, Everywhere6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That's Just Mean6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
An Animal Got a Little Too up Close and Personal7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Blamed It on Somebody Else7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Tears of Joy8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
It Happened One Week8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Things Left Undone9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
See Quentin Run9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
A Car and a Kiss10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Water10:30 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark11:00 am
Home Improvement
Tool Time After Dark11:30 am
Home Improvement
Sisters and Brothers12:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Marked Man12:30 pm

WGWGDT
4.1
 NYPD Blue
Meet the Grandparents4:00 am
Cheyenne
Deadline5:00 am
Maverick
Lass with the Poisonous Air6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Chain Gang7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vanishing Act7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
No Visitors8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Englishman8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident on the Road Back9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Best Man for the Job10:00 am
House
Holding On11:00 am
House
Everybody Dies12:00 pm

WGWGDT2
4.2
The Millionaire
4:30 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
Birth of a Salesman5:00 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
Like, Oh, Brother5:30 am
The Best of Hollywood
Best of 1986: The Fly, Crocodile Dundee, Top Gun, Aliens and more6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
George Carlin, Bernadette Peters, and More7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Rolling Stones, Richard Pryor, Debbie Reynolds, and more7:30 am
  new   Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 228:00 am
I Love Lucy
Mr. and Mrs. TV Show9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky's Movie Offer9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy the Stockholder10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Disc Jockey10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
Pardon My Gloves11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Hike11:30 am
Family Affair
The Candy Striper12:00 pm
Family Affair
Fat, Fat, and the Water Rat12:30 pm

WGWGDT3
4.3
 Johnny Carson
4:00 am
Three's Company
Jack Goes to the Dentist5:00 am
Three's Company
Diamond Jack5:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Too Much Pot Roast6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Texan Italian6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Breakup7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Woman's Place7:30 am
McHale's Navy
Who Was That German I Seen You With?8:00 am
McHale's Navy
The McHale Grand Prix8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Turn the Other Cheek9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Good Joke on Mom9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Little Judge10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Poor Mr. Wilson10:30 am
Hazel
The Hazel Walk11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel Digs a Hole for Herself11:30 am
The Partridge Family
What? And Get Out of Show Business?12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
The Sound of Money12:30 pm

WGWGDT4
4.4
 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm

WCSCHD
5.1
Live 5 News at 4.30am
4:30 am
  new   Live 5 News at 5
5:00 am
  new   Live 5 News at 5:30a
5:30 am
  new   Live 5 News at 6a
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
10-22-20197:00 am
Hot Bench
9:00 am
Hot Bench
9:30 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
10-22-201910:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
10-22-201911:00 am
  new   Live 5 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless 
10-22-201912:30 pm

BOUNC
5.2
 Scandal
Dirty Little Secrets4:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
  new   The Real
6:00 am
Live 5 News on Bounce
7:00 am
Judge Faith
Overheated; Hell Hath No Fury8:00 am
Judge Faith
Church Parking Lot Foolishness; Money Between Friends8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Terminal11:00 am
Law & Order
Denial12:00 pm

GRIT
5.3
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Freighter6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
This Man Must Die6:30 am
Death Valley Days
The Day They Stole the Salamander7:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Saga of Dr. Davis7:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Call Me Your Honor8:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
The Big Bellyache8:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Pinkytown9:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Shoot to Kill9:30 am
Laramie
The Debt10:00 am
Laramie
Killers' Odds11:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Jolly Roger and Wells Fargo12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
The Resurrection of Deadwood Dick12:30 pm

ETVH
7.1
 The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Four4:00 am
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Four5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Find Balance to Find Peace6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Adopted8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem8:30 am
Curious George
Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Band; Best Pink Present11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Theropod Club; Surprise Party12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! 
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!12:30 pm

SCC
7.2
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Pearl River Delta: Hong Kong, Macau and Guangdong: Quest for Harmony4:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Italian All Stars5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 16:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Hidden Delight6:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Veggie Love7:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments7:30 am
Dining With the Chef
8:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur's Kitchen: Preserving Nature's Bounty8:30 am
Islands Without Cars
Sweden's Southwestern Archipelago9:00 am
Travels With Darley
Belgium: Castles, Cities & Countryside9:30 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker10:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)11:00 am
Make It Artsy
Time to Stop11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 112:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Hidden Delight12:30 pm

ETVW
7.3
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Five4:30 am
  movie   A Murder in Montrose: The Paul Broussard Legacy
5:30 am
  movie   Moscone: A Legacy of Change
6:00 am
  movie   The Other Man: F.W. de Klerk and the End of Apartheid
7:00 am
Beyond The Divide
8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Fundamental Moves9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
Asian Business News
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
  sports   Kick Off!: The Bundesliga Highlights
11:30 am
Food Over 50
Quality Calories12:00 pm
In Good Shape
12:30 pm

ETVK
7.4
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 24:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That's One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!5:00 am
WordGirl
Captain Tangent; Chuck and Brent Ride Again5:30 am
Cyberchase
The Deedle Beast6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein's Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Princess Who Loved Mud10:30 am
WordWorld
Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous11:30 am
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House12:00 pm

WGSIH
11.1
 Late Night
4:15 am
Late Night
5:15 am
Destination Travel
6:20 am
Local Programming Fun & Sun
7:15 am
Local Programming Fun & Sun
9:15 am
Sneak Prevue
10:15 am
Top 5 Restaurant Countdown
11:30 am
Local Programming Kids Programming
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WHDCLD
12.1
 Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 am
Closing Arguments
6:00 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live 
12:00 pm

WHDCLD2
12.2
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
First Lady Sings the Blues6:00 am
Boston Legal
Duck and Cover7:00 am
Without a Trace
Daylight8:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Chessboard Killer9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Lab9:30 am
Corrupt Crimes
Death of a Football Legend10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in China10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
The Ghost of Baton Rouge11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
A Killer Cop11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Snipers in the Capital12:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
Intern Gone Missing12:30 pm

WHDCLD4
12.4
Sea Hunt
Girl in the Trunk4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
A Message in a Bottle; Santa Needs Help; There Really is an Easter Bunny7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Siamese Mice7:30 am
Inspector Gadget
Gadget's Replacement8:00 am
Naturally, Sadie
Whose Line Is It Anyway?8:30 am
Mister Ed
The Mustache9:00 am
Green Acres
The Day of Decision9:30 am
  movie   Marty
10:00 am
  movie   Beauty and the Beast 
12:00 pm

WHDCLD10
12.10
 Interactive Programming
4:00 am
The Big Biz Show
5:00 am
Interactive Programming
6:00 am
Business Rockstars
7:00 am
Awesome Adventures
8:00 am
Animal Science
8:30 am
Financial News With Dan Celia
9:00 am
Medicare one card
11:00 am
DW News
11:30 am
The Big Biz Show
12:00 pm

WHDCLD5
12.5
Sell This House!
4:30 am
Cityline
5:00 am
Doctor and the Diva
6:00 am
Cityline
7:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
8:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
10:30 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 am
Sell This House!
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
12:30 pm

WHDCLD6
12.6
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
To Tell the Truth
8:00 am
What's My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Temptation
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm

WHDCLD7
12.7
 Gift Checklist
4:00 am
Great Gifts
7:00 am
Holidays With Carolyn
9:00 am
bareMinerals
10:00 am
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Beauty Gifts
12:00 pm

WHDCLD9
12.9
Designing Women
Friends and Husbands4:30 am
All in the Family
The Return of Archie's Brother5:00 am
All in the Family
Mike's New Job5:30 am
Amen
Wedding Bell Blues6:00 am
Amen
Fear of Flying6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Dual Intentions7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Hate Thy Neighbor7:30 am
Good Times
Junior the Senior8:00 am
Sanford and Son
LaMont Goes Karate8:30 am
Amen
Sermon from the Cell9:00 am
Amen
Maitre' Deacon9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Maid to Order10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ice Station Piggy10:30 am
Good Times
The Breakup11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Fred's Extra Job11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Borderline12:00 pm

ETVH
16.1
 The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Four4:00 am
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Four5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Find Balance to Find Peace6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Adopted8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem8:30 am
Curious George
Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Band; Best Pink Present11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Theropod Club; Surprise Party12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! 
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!12:30 pm

SCC
16.2
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Pearl River Delta: Hong Kong, Macau and Guangdong: Quest for Harmony4:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Italian All Stars5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 16:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Hidden Delight6:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Veggie Love7:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments7:30 am
Dining With the Chef
8:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur's Kitchen: Preserving Nature's Bounty8:30 am
Islands Without Cars
Sweden's Southwestern Archipelago9:00 am
Travels With Darley
Belgium: Castles, Cities & Countryside9:30 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker10:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)11:00 am
Make It Artsy
Time to Stop11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 112:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Hidden Delight12:30 pm

ETVW
16.3
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Five4:30 am
  movie   A Murder in Montrose: The Paul Broussard Legacy
5:30 am
  movie   Moscone: A Legacy of Change
6:00 am
  movie   The Other Man: F.W. de Klerk and the End of Apartheid
7:00 am
Beyond The Divide
8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Fundamental Moves9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
Asian Business News
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
  sports   Kick Off!: The Bundesliga Highlights
11:30 am
Food Over 50
Quality Calories12:00 pm
In Good Shape
12:30 pm

ETVK
16.4
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 24:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That's One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!5:00 am
WordGirl
Captain Tangent; Chuck and Brent Ride Again5:30 am
Cyberchase
The Deedle Beast6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein's Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Princess Who Loved Mud10:30 am
WordWorld
Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous11:30 am
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House12:00 pm

WLCN
18
Dr. Ward Bond Show
4:30 am
Bridges Daily
5:00 am
Homekeepers with Arthelene Rippy
5:30 am
Christian Fitness
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Jewish Voice
7:00 am
Last Days Signs & Wonders- Mel Bond
Mel Bond7:30 am
The Gospel Truth
8:00 am
Fixing the Money Thing
8:30 am
Walk in the Word
9:00 am
It's Supernatural
9:30 am
Herman & Sharon
10:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
10:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
11:00 am
Bridges
12:00 pm
Christian Fitness
12:30 pm

WLCN
18.1
Dr. Ward Bond Show
4:30 am
Bridges Daily
5:00 am
Homekeepers with Arthelene Rippy
5:30 am
Christian Fitness
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Jewish Voice
7:00 am
Last Days Signs & Wonders- Mel Bond
Mel Bond7:30 am
The Gospel Truth
8:00 am
Fixing the Money Thing
8:30 am
Walk in the Word
9:00 am
It's Supernatural
9:30 am
Herman & Sharon
10:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
10:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
11:00 am
Bridges
12:00 pm
Christian Fitness
12:30 pm

WLCN
18.3
Dr. Ward Bond Show
4:30 am
Bridges Daily
5:00 am
Homekeepers with Arthelene Rippy
5:30 am
Christian Fitness
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Basics with Beth
7:00 am
Rabbi J. Bernis Jewish Voice
7:30 am
Andrew Wommack: Gospel Truth
8:00 am
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
8:30 am
Rick Renner
9:00 am
It's Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:30 am
It's Time for Herman and Sharron
10:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
10:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
11:00 am
Joseph Prince
11:30 am
Dr. Ward Bond Show
12:00 pm
Jonathan Shuttlesworth
12:30 pm

WAZS
22
 Venga la alegría
3:00 am
Ventaneando
6:00 am
Todo un show
7:00 am
  new   Hechos AM
8:00 am
A cada quien su santo
10:05 am
Lo que callamos las mujeres
11:00 am
Venga la alegría 
12:00 pm

WTATH
24.1
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
10-19-20194:30 am
The People's Court
09-24-20195:00 am
The Gospel Truth With Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-22-20196:30 am
  new   FOX 24 Morning News at 7
7:00 am
Judge Judy
9:00 am
Judge Judy
9:30 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-22-201910:00 am
  new   Divorce Court
Latoya Ward v. Davarius Greaves11:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
11:30 am
  new   Protection Court
She Hit Me With The Car12:00 pm
  new   FOX 24 News Now Midday
12:30 pm

JN
24.2
Paid Program
4:30 am
The First 48: Missing Persons
Lost Anniversary; Checked Out5:00 am
City Confidential
Fairbanks: Mining for Murder6:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Sausage Fest7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
It's Raining Mannequins7:30 am
Cold Case Files
The Hunter Homicides; The Skulls of Stanley Park8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Prescription for Change9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Burning Questions10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
A Fatal Attraction11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
The Things Men Do12:00 pm

WTAT
24.3
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Medicare one card
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Monster Dog
10:00 am
  movie   Scarecrows 
12:00 pm

ETVH
27.1
 The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Four4:00 am
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Four5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Find Balance to Find Peace6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Adopted8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem8:30 am
Curious George
Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Band; Best Pink Present11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Theropod Club; Surprise Party12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! 
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!12:30 pm

SCC
27.2
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Pearl River Delta: Hong Kong, Macau and Guangdong: Quest for Harmony4:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Italian All Stars5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 16:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Hidden Delight6:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Veggie Love7:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments7:30 am
Dining With the Chef
8:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur's Kitchen: Preserving Nature's Bounty8:30 am
Islands Without Cars
Sweden's Southwestern Archipelago9:00 am
Travels With Darley
Belgium: Castles, Cities & Countryside9:30 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker10:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)11:00 am
Make It Artsy
Time to Stop11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 112:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Hidden Delight12:30 pm

ETVW
27.3
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Five4:30 am
  movie   A Murder in Montrose: The Paul Broussard Legacy
5:30 am
  movie   Moscone: A Legacy of Change
6:00 am
  movie   The Other Man: F.W. de Klerk and the End of Apartheid
7:00 am
Beyond The Divide
8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Fundamental Moves9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
Asian Business News
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
  sports   Kick Off!: The Bundesliga Highlights
11:30 am
Food Over 50
Quality Calories12:00 pm
In Good Shape
12:30 pm

WRJADT4
27.4
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 24:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That's One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!5:00 am
WordGirl
Captain Tangent; Chuck and Brent Ride Again5:30 am
Cyberchase
The Deedle Beast6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein's Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Princess Who Loved Mud10:30 am
WordWorld
Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous11:30 am
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House12:00 pm

WJNI-LD
31.1
 Shop LC
2:00 am
Coops for Troops
6:00 am
Hiring America
6:30 am
The Big Biz Show
7:00 am
America Trends
8:00 am
Daytime
9:00 am
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 am
The Big Biz Show
11:00 am
The Balancing Act
Tempting Your Taste Buds!12:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
12:30 pm

WCIV-DT
36.1
 Judge Mathis
09-24-20194:00 am
Dateline
Deadly Exchange5:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Whale Sounds7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
The Dr. Oz Show
9:00 am
America Says
Team Football vs. Social Saints10:00 am
25 Words or Less
09-19-201910:30 am
Maury
11:00 am
  new   Couples Court
Wyatt v Coleman12:00 pm
Couples Court
Rowe v Buckner12:30 pm

WCIVDT
36.2
Good Morning Charleston
4:30 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Kate Beckinsale; Anna Camp9:00 am
Lowcountry Live
10:00 am
The View
11:00 am
Rachael Ray
12:00 pm

MeTV
36.3
 Barnaby Jones
Image in a Cracked Mirror4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Taxi5:00 am
The Facts of Life
The Greek Connection5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Post Christmas Card6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
Arnold and Lisa's Mother6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Hair Raising Holiday7:00 am
My Three Sons
After You, Alphonse7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Gets Adopted8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Bus Ride, The8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Impatient Partner9:00 am
Matlock
The Obsession10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder, Murder11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Trip Upstate12:00 pm

WPJTD
38.1
 WPJT 
1:00 am

WJNI
42
 Shop LC
2:00 am
Coops for Troops
6:00 am
Hiring America
6:30 am
The Big Biz Show
7:00 am
America Trends
8:00 am
Daytime
9:00 am
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 am
The Big Biz Show
11:00 am
The Balancing Act
Tempting Your Taste Buds!12:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
12:30 pm

WRET
49.1
 The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Four4:00 am
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode Four5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Find Balance to Find Peace6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?7:30 am
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Adopted8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem8:30 am
Curious George
Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Band; Best Pink Present11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Theropod Club; Surprise Party12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! 
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!12:30 pm

SCC
49.2
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Pearl River Delta: Hong Kong, Macau and Guangdong: Quest for Harmony4:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Italian All Stars5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 16:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Hidden Delight6:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Veggie Love7:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments7:30 am
Dining With the Chef
8:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur's Kitchen: Preserving Nature's Bounty8:30 am
Islands Without Cars
Sweden's Southwestern Archipelago9:00 am
Travels With Darley
Belgium: Castles, Cities & Countryside9:30 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker10:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)11:00 am
Make It Artsy
Time to Stop11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Fearless Quilting Finishes, Part 112:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Hidden Delight12:30 pm

WRET
49.3
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Five4:30 am
  movie   A Murder in Montrose: The Paul Broussard Legacy
5:30 am
  movie   Moscone: A Legacy of Change
6:00 am
  movie   The Other Man: F.W. de Klerk and the End of Apartheid
7:00 am
Beyond The Divide
8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Fundamental Moves9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
Asian Business News
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
  sports   Kick Off!: The Bundesliga Highlights
11:30 am
Food Over 50
Quality Calories12:00 pm
In Good Shape
12:30 pm

WRET
49.4
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 24:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That's One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!5:00 am
WordGirl
Captain Tangent; Chuck and Brent Ride Again5:30 am
Cyberchase
The Deedle Beast6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein's Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed-up Cleo; Team Spirit9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Princess Who Loved Mud10:30 am
WordWorld
Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous11:30 am
Arthur
Arthur and the Haunted Tree House12:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charleston Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.