Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Ruffin, SC 29475  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Ruffin, SC 29475. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am

WCBD-DT
2.1
  sports    Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
3:00 pm
  new   News 2 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-20-20196:30 pm
  new   News 2 at 7PM
7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
07-20-20187:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
8:00 pm
  new   News 2 at 11PM
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
11:29 pm

WCBD2
2.2
 Elementary
A Burden of Blood4:00 pm
Elementary
Sand Trap5:00 pm
King of the Hill
Harlottown6:00 pm
King of the Hill
A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Clown6:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Turkey Pot Die7:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
A Vas Deferens Between Men and Women7:30 pm
Family Guy
Brokeback Swanson8:00 pm
Family Guy
A Shot in the Dark8:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Eggs for Days9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
There's No Business Like Mr. Business Business9:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
'Tis the Cleveland to Be Sorry10:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
Hustle 'N' Bros10:30 pm
King of the Hill
Orange You Sad I Did Say Banana11:00 pm
Jerry Springer
11:30 pm
Maury 
12:30 am

ION
2.3
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Noncompliance4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Asunder5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pixies7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Consent8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Abuse9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Secrets10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Victims11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Paranoia12:00 am

LAFF
2.4
  movie    A Date With Miss Fortune
3:00 pm
  movie   The Bodyguard
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free8:00 pm
That '70s Show
We're Not Gonna Take It8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Communications Breakdown10:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Son, the Driver10:30 pm
That '70s Show
Christmas11:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm a Boy11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Young Man Blues12:00 am
That '70s Show
A Legal Matter12:30 am

WGWGDT
4.1
 The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
Knockout6:00 pm
Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear7:00 pm
Hunter
Ex Marks the Spot8:00 pm
Hunter
Little Man with Big Reputation9:00 pm
Hunter
Hard Contract10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Scales of Justice11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
I Want My Hill Street Blues12:00 am

WGWGDT2
4.2
 21 Jump Street
Woolly Bullies4:00 pm
21 Jump Street
The Dreaded Return of Russell Buckins5:00 pm
21 Jump Street
A.W.O.L.6:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Nemesis7:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Fathers and Sons8:00 pm
21 Jump Street
High High9:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Blinded by the Thousand Points of Light10:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Next Victim11:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Loc'd Out12:00 am

WGWGDT3
4.3
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up7:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Bewitched
It's Wishcraft11:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Swinging Bachelor12:00 am
The Paul Lynde Show
Whiz Kid Sizzles as Quiz Fizzles12:30 am

WCSCHD
5.1
  sports    PGA Tour Golf
RBC Heritage3:00 pm
  new   Live 5 News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
  new   Inside Edition
Latest Breaking News7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
  new   Ransom
Dark Triad8:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   Live 5 News at 11
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
11:35 pm
Detroit Muscle
12:05 am
Local Programming

BOUNC
5.2
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
4:30 pm
  movie   Crash
6:30 pm
  movie   The Negotiator
9:00 pm
  movie   The Man 
12:00 am

GRIT
5.3
  movie   How the West Was Won
4:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
8:00 pm
  movie   The Spoilers
11:00 pm

ETVH
7.1
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics4:30 pm
American Woodshop
Stanton Tools5:00 pm
  new   This Old House
Stone Cold Pavers5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
Les Misérables on Masterpiece
Episode One7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Tanganyika Green8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Sons and Lovers9:00 pm
Death in Paradise
From England to Saint Marie10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Kacey Musgraves; Lukas Nelson11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Kathy Mattea12:00 am
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...12:30 am

SCC
7.2
 10 Parks That Changed America
4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Highlight Episode6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Bella Raye; Robert Lester; The Band J48:00 pm
WoodSongs
Young Thumbs With Special Guest Tommy Emmanuel9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Lettuce10:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Reed Turchi & His Kudzu Choir10:30 pm
Modus
Episode 311:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill12:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 am

ETVW
7.3
 Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1044:00 pm
  new   Ask This Old House
Water Filter5:00 pm
MotorWeek
04-20-20195:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Big Ash Mallet!6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Chicken7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy7:30 pm
History Detectives
Space Exploration8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
9:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20199:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 210:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Bread11:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy12:00 am
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...12:30 am

ETVK
7.4
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.5:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
6:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
7:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 78:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest12:30 am

WGSIH
11.1
 Prime Dining
4:00 pm
Cocktail Hour
7:00 pm
Nightwaves
8:00 pm
Club Hour
12:00 am

ETVH
16.1
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics4:30 pm
American Woodshop
Stanton Tools5:00 pm
  new   This Old House
Stone Cold Pavers5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
Les Misérables on Masterpiece
Episode One7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Tanganyika Green8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Sons and Lovers9:00 pm
Death in Paradise
From England to Saint Marie10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Kacey Musgraves; Lukas Nelson11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Kathy Mattea12:00 am
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...12:30 am

SCC
16.2
 10 Parks That Changed America
4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Highlight Episode6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Bella Raye; Robert Lester; The Band J48:00 pm
WoodSongs
Young Thumbs With Special Guest Tommy Emmanuel9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Lettuce10:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Reed Turchi & His Kudzu Choir10:30 pm
Modus
Episode 311:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill12:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 am

ETVW
16.3
 Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1044:00 pm
  new   Ask This Old House
Water Filter5:00 pm
MotorWeek
04-20-20195:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Big Ash Mallet!6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Chicken7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy7:30 pm
History Detectives
Space Exploration8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
9:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20199:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 210:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Bread11:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy12:00 am
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...12:30 am

ETVK
16.4
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.5:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
6:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
7:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 78:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest12:30 am

WLCN
18
 Bill Gaither Homecoming Hour
4:00 pm
Christian Worship Hour
5:00 pm
Celebration Under the Silverdome
6:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
7:00 pm
The Voice of Eternal Gospel
7:30 pm
Marc T Barclay
8:00 pm
All Over the World
8:30 pm
Leslie Hale
9:00 pm
Watch Therefore
10:00 pm
Exra International
10:30 pm
All Together Now
11:00 pm
Pure Passion
11:30 pm
Jarrod and Lucinda Davidoff
12:00 am
Gospel Voice with Derrick Williams
12:30 am

WLCN
18.1
 Bill Gaither Homecoming Hour
4:00 pm
Christian Worship Hour
5:00 pm
Celebration Under the Silverdome
6:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
7:00 pm
The Voice of Eternal Gospel
7:30 pm
Marc T Barclay
8:00 pm
All Over the World
8:30 pm
Leslie Hale
9:00 pm
Watch Therefore
10:00 pm
Exra International
10:30 pm
All Together Now
11:00 pm
Pure Passion
11:30 pm
Jarrod and Lucinda Davidoff
12:00 am
Gospel Voice with Derrick Williams
12:30 am

WLCN
18.3
 Bill Gaither Homecoming Hour
4:00 pm
Christian Worship Hour
5:00 pm
Celebration Under the Silverdome
6:00 pm
The Three With Laura Harris Smith
7:00 pm
The Voice of Eternal Gospel
7:30 pm
Mark T. Barclay
8:00 pm
Christian Music Countdown
8:30 pm
Leslie Hale
9:00 pm
Watch Therefore - Dov Schwarz
10:00 pm
Ezra International- Hope Beyond the War
10:30 pm
Roy Fields
11:00 pm
Pure Passion
11:30 pm
Hill Song TV
12:00 am
Gospel Voice with Derrick Williams
12:30 am

WAZS
22
 Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
4:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
A cada quien su santo
7:00 pm
Extranormal
8:00 pm
Noche de Aventura Kickboxer Alain Moussi Jean-Claude Van Damme Hafþor Juli...
9:00 pm
Lucha sin cuartel
11:00 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am

WTATH
24.1
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: From Carson, Cal.
From Carson, Cal.8:00 pm
  new   News at 10
10:00 pm
  new   On the Money
04-20-201910:35 pm
Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back
M'Dears Bakery & Bistro11:05 pm
Two and a Half Men
Golly Moses, She's a Muffin12:05 am
Local Programming

JN
24.2
 Southern Fried Homicide
Directions to Hell4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson5:00 pm
  new   World's Most Evil Killers
Tracie Andrews6:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Deadly Snow7:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Cabbie Killer8:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Ring of Deceit9:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Never a Doubt10:00 pm
  new   Hollywood & Crime
The Cost of Fame11:00 pm
Panic 9-1-1
I'm in the Back of a Truck12:00 am

WTAT
24.3
  movie    Planet of the Vampires
4:00 pm
  movie   From Beyond
6:00 pm
  movie   Species
8:00 pm
  movie   Species II
10:00 pm
  movie   Species III 
12:00 am

WJNI-LD
31.1
 Heartland Poker Tour
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Talking Pictures
5:30 pm
Larry King Special Report
6:00 pm
  sports   Steel Dreams
6:30 pm
Motorz
7:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
7:30 pm
The Baeble Block Party
8:00 pm
  movie   The Unsane
10:00 pm
The Red Booth
Red Booth12:00 am
  sports   In This Corner
12:30 am

WCIV-DT
36.1
  movie    School Ties
4:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
For Richer or Poorer6:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kitty Kitty Spank Spank7:00 pm
  sports   USL Championship Soccer: Charleston Battery vs. Nashville SC
Charleston Battery vs. Nashville SC7:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Group Head9:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
10:00 pm
Modern Family
Won't You Be Our Neighbor11:00 pm
Modern Family
Halloween 3: AwesomeLand11:30 pm
Kickin' It
Anne Hathaway and Matthew McConaughey; Tom Bateman; Kevin Hart; Amy Adams; Jon Bernthal; James McAvoy12:00 am

WCIVDT
36.2
  new   The Draft: Featured
4:30 pm
Extra
04-20-20195:00 pm
  new   ABC News 4 @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments
7:00 pm
Maintain Your Health
12:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
36.3
Wanted: Dead or Alive
'Till Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Camera6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
A Date with Doomsday7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie
Valley of the Dragons8:00 pm
Lost in Space
Visit to a Hostile Planet10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Star Trek
The Menagerie, Part II12:00 am

WPJTD
38.1
 WPJT
1:00 am

WJNI
42
 Heartland Poker Tour
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Talking Pictures
5:30 pm
Larry King Special Report
6:00 pm
  sports   Steel Dreams
6:30 pm
Motorz
7:00 pm
  sports   Planet X
7:30 pm
The Baeble Block Party
8:00 pm
  movie   The Unsane
10:00 pm
The Red Booth
Red Booth12:00 am
  sports   In This Corner
12:30 am

WRET
49.1
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Middle East Classics4:30 pm
American Woodshop
Stanton Tools5:00 pm
  new   This Old House
Stone Cold Pavers5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
Les Misérables on Masterpiece
Episode One7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Tanganyika Green8:00 pm
Doc Martin
Sons and Lovers9:00 pm
Death in Paradise
From England to Saint Marie10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Kacey Musgraves; Lukas Nelson11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Kathy Mattea12:00 am
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...12:30 am

SCC
49.2
 10 Parks That Changed America
4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Highlight Episode6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Butterflies – Bringing Butterflies Home!6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Cathedrals Family Reunion7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Bella Raye; Robert Lester; The Band J48:00 pm
WoodSongs
Young Thumbs With Special Guest Tommy Emmanuel9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Lettuce10:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Reed Turchi & His Kudzu Choir10:30 pm
Modus
Episode 311:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Spicing Up the Grill12:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 am

WRET
49.3
 Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1044:00 pm
  new   Ask This Old House
Water Filter5:00 pm
MotorWeek
04-20-20195:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Big Ash Mallet!6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Chicken7:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy7:30 pm
History Detectives
Space Exploration8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
9:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20199:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Philbrook Museum Hour 210:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Bread11:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Cultured Dairy12:00 am
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...12:30 am

WRET
49.4
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.5:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
6:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
7:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 78:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest12:30 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charleston Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com