3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Jeopardy!
09-19-20193:30 pm
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello10:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

JN
2.2
 Fatal Encounters
Game Over3:00 pm
City Confidential
Orange County: A Family Affair4:00 pm
New Detectives
Mind Hunters5:00 pm
New Detectives
Camera Clues6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Pride and the Fall; The Nail File7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
In the Care of a Killer and Deadly Lies8:00 pm
The Last 24
Collateral Damage9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Paul Hutchinson10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
George11:01 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killer Abroad11:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
American Restoration
Milking It3:30 pm
American Restoration
Keep On Trucking4:00 pm
American Restoration
Double Trouble4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Time Crunch5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Under Pressure6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Goose Bumps in the Road7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
The Silver Whining Playbook7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Buyers on the Storm8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Rules to Buy By8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bubba and the Chocolate Factory9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Ricky Runs Through It9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Jagged Little Hill10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
The Wrecking Crew11:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
new  QC @ 3
3:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

WBTVT
3.2
movie  Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm
movie Soul Food
10:30 pm

Grit
3.3
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Jimmy Fortune3:30 pm
Soundstage
Lynyrd Skynyrd4:00 pm
Hee Haw
The Oak Ridge Boys and Johnny Rodriguez5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My Opry Debut
Caylee Hammack / Joshua Hedley6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
new The Jeff Foxworthy Show
A Sore Winter9:00 pm
new The Jeff Foxworthy Show
He’s Making a List, Checking It Twice9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm

W42DR
6.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!9:00 pm
Match Game
10:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Shrink Wrap5:00 pm
The King of Queens
S’Poor House5:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray11:30 pm

WSPAD
7.1
Judge Judy
Time to Measure a Pit Bull’s Head; Salvaged Survivor3:30 pm
Carolina’s Family At 4 PM
4:00 pm
Carolina’s Family At 4.30 PM
4:30 pm
7 News At 5PM
5:00 pm
7 News At 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new 7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new 7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello10:00 pm
new 7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

ION
7.3
 Chicago P.D.
A War Zone3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
I Remember Her Now11:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
new TBA
3:30 pm
new Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
sports Fox8 Thursday Night Kickoff Live
7:00 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm

ANTEN
8.2
The Facts of Life
Cupid’s Revenge3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Tangled Web4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Lifestyles of the Poor and Unknown4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love Thy Neighbor5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Three Women7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift9:00 pm
Three’s Company
The Rivals9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Shades of Vanessa11:00 pm
Designing Women
Of Human Bondage11:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new  The FBI Files
Cat and Mouse3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Room Service
English Country3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Jurassic Coast4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northumberland5:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington8:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne9:00 pm
Room Service
English Country9:30 pm
Flip This House
The Money Pit10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Fleming11:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!9:00 pm
Match Game
10:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
new Al rojo vivo
3:58 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
11:35 pm
Local Programming

WSOC30
9.5
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!9:00 pm
Match Game
10:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

WSOC46
9.9
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!9:00 pm
Match Game
10:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

WISDT
10.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 4PM
4:00 pm
WIS News 10 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WIS News 10 Live at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WIS News 10 7:00 Report
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new WIS News 10 Nightcast
11:00 pm
Local Programming

BOUNCE
10.2
 Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Shrink Wrap5:00 pm
The King of Queens
S’Poor House5:30 pm
Friends
6:00 pm
Friends
6:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm
Columbia’s 10pm News
10:00 pm
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You’s10:30 pm
WIS News 10 @ 11
11:00 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy11:30 pm

GRIT
10.3
movie  Pride
2:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
4:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts7:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches7:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm
movie Soul Food
10:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
 That Damn Dog!
3:00 pm
Local Programming Personal Injury Court
Baxter v Soriano5:00 pm
new WHKY-TV News
5:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
6:00 pm
Amazing Grace
6:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
7:00 pm
No More Dentures
7:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
8:00 pm
Woodlawn Baptist Church
9:00 pm
Faith in God Missions
9:30 pm
new WHKY News
10:00 pm
Peter Popoff
10:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
11:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
11:30 pm

THIS
14.2
movie  The Delta Force
3:00 pm
movie Behind Enemy Lines
6:00 pm
movie Platoon
8:00 pm
movie The Delta Force
10:00 pm

COMET
14.3
 The Outer Limits
The Message3:00 pm
Sliders
Easy Slider4:00 pm
Sliders
Requiem5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Promised Land6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
A Tale of Two Sweeties7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Maelstrom8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Son Also Rises9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Memento Mori10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Company of Thieves11:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
 Knight Rider
Knight of the Chameleon3:00 pm
CHiPs
Something Special4:00 pm
CHiPs
This Year’s Riot5:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Children of Halloween7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Survival8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Second Chance9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legacy of Garwood Huddle10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Under World11:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new  Off Park Jewelry Collection
2:00 pm
new Bella Luce Jewelry
4:00 pm
new Artisan of Bali Jewerly Collection
6:00 pm
new Fabulite Strontium Titanate Jewelry
8:00 pm
new Gold Jewelry Showcase
10:00 pm

WCEE
16.1
 Rica famosa latina
3:00 pm
new Chisme en Vivo
4:00 pm
LOL
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
I Testigo
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
El Capo
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
Enchufe TV
11:00 pm
LOL
11:30 pm

UNCEX
17.1
TBA
3:30 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Beachside in Brighton4:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bogota to the Amazon: A Trip Across Colombia11:30 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Fit 2 Stitch
Smocking in Modern Times!3:30 pm
Quilting Arts
In the Studio4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Pioneer Rose4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Joe Newberry9:30 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-24-202011:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm

NC
17.4
 The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm
new Growing a Green World
9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202011:00 pm

WCBBHD
18.1
 Maury
10 Kids…5 Men Tested…Who’s Their Father?3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You’s6:00 pm
Local Programming black-ish
Richard Youngsta7:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Jail Jail and Japanese Porn11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Carl Meets a Lady11:30 pm

W20DD4
18.10
 TBA
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
5:00 pm
Denim & Co.
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
 Cold Case
The Hen House3:00 pm
Cold Case
The River4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Divine Couriers5:00 pm
The Closer
Silent Partner6:00 pm
The Closer
Hostile Witness7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cutting Loose8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Sweet Revenge9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Holiday Spirit10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Payback11:00 pm

W20DD3
18.13
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 69:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Dish10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Dick Martin and Anthony Newley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper11:30 pm

WCCB
18.2
The Facts of Life
Cupid’s Revenge3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Tangled Web4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Lifestyles of the Poor and Unknown4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love Thy Neighbor5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Three Women7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift9:00 pm
Three’s Company
The Rivals9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Shades of Vanessa11:00 pm
Designing Women
Of Human Bondage11:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 69:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Dish10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Dick Martin and Anthony Newley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper11:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 TBA
3:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
5:00 pm
Denim & Co.
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Cold Case
The Hen House3:00 pm
Cold Case
The River4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Divine Couriers5:00 pm
The Closer
Silent Partner6:00 pm
The Closer
Hostile Witness7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cutting Loose8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Sweet Revenge9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Holiday Spirit10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Payback11:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Room Service
English Country3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Jurassic Coast4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Northumberland5:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Orpington7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Tacoma, WA: Sandy & Gary Sample8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Auburn, Washington8:30 pm
Real Potential
Andrea and Wayne9:00 pm
Room Service
English Country9:30 pm
Flip This House
The Money Pit10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Fleming11:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Carlos Santana Handbags Premiere
3:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
4:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
11:00 pm

W20DD2
18.8
The Facts of Life
Cupid’s Revenge3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Tangled Web4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Lifestyles of the Poor and Unknown4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love Thy Neighbor5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Love, Kidney5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Promotion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Three Women7:30 pm
Alice
Block Those Kicks8:00 pm
Alice
What Happened to the Class of 78?8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Gift9:00 pm
Three’s Company
The Rivals9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Shades of Vanessa11:00 pm
Designing Women
Of Human Bondage11:30 pm

W20DD3
18.9
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island6:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More7:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On9:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 69:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Witness10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Dish10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Dick Martin and Anthony Newley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper11:30 pm

WLTX-DT
19.1
TBA
3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new News 19 Friends @ 5
5:00 pm
new News 19 @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new News 19 @ 7
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Star Trek: Discovery
The Vulcan Hello10:00 pm
new News 19 @ 11
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

JN
19.2
 Fatal Encounters
Game Over3:00 pm
City Confidential
Orange County: A Family Affair4:00 pm
New Detectives
Mind Hunters5:00 pm
New Detectives
Camera Clues6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Pride and the Fall; The Nail File7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
In the Care of a Killer and Deadly Lies8:00 pm
The Last 24
Collateral Damage9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Paul Hutchinson10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
George11:01 pm

ANTEN
19.3
The Bob Newhart Show
The Battle of the Groups3:30 pm
Newhart
The Perfect Match4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
The Truth and Other Lies4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
I’ve Got a Secret5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
A Charmed Life5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tom Jones, The Muppets, Patty Duke, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Liza Minnelli, Gordon MacRae, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1137:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 248:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Peter Ustinov9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Remember the Alimony10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Dear Sally Rogers10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Christmas Party (Part 2)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
The Tax Return11:30 pm

QUEST
19.4
American Restoration
Milking It3:30 pm
American Restoration
Keep On Trucking4:00 pm
American Restoration
Double Trouble4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Time Crunch5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Under Pressure6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Goose Bumps in the Road7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
The Silver Whining Playbook7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Buyers on the Storm8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Rules to Buy By8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bubba and the Chocolate Factory9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Ricky Runs Through It9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Jagged Little Hill10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
The Wrecking Crew11:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
Contending for the Faith
The Rainbow3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels5:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
Coming Together Under The New-World Order6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
Educando para la Eternidad
3:30 pm
Local Programming Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Punto joven
6:00 pm
Renacer en Jesús
6:30 pm
Descubra
7:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
7:30 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
8:00 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
10:00 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
11:00 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
11:30 pm

W21CK4
21.4
 Bible Answers
3:00 pm
Local Programming In Search of the Truth
4:30 pm
Discovery Mountain
5:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
The Ultimate Prescription
7:00 pm
Carter Report, The
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Saturday
9:00 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
Local Programming

W21CK5
21.5
 Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Local Programming Voice of Prophecy
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm

WVEB
22.1
 Highway to Heaven
A Night to Remember3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry6:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, the Master Spy7:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz8:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group8:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom9:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night9:30 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night10:00 pm
Roseanne
Twenty Years to Life10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Baby Shower11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Finale11:30 pm

WVEB
22.2
 Video Jukebox
3:00 pm
Prime Cuts
7:00 pm
Live From the Couch
8:00 pm
Video Jukebox
8:30 pm
Live at Margaritaville
9:30 pm
On the Rise
Joe Lasher10:00 pm
Country Music Highway 23
11:00 pm
Video Jukebox
11:30 pm

WVEB
22.3
sports Fight Stars
Jon Jones3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
sports Campus Insiders
5:00 pm
sports Inside the League
5:30 pm
new #InsideTheAssociation
6:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
null: Corner Canyon at Lone Peak
9:00 pm

WVEB
22.5
 Lifestyle Spectacular
3:00 pm
Lifestyle Spectacular
4:00 pm
Lifestyle Spectacular
5:00 pm
Lifestyle Spectacular
6:00 pm
Lifestyle Spectacular
7:00 pm
Lifestyle Spectacular
8:00 pm
Lifestyle Spectacular
9:00 pm
Lifestyle Spectacular
10:00 pm
Lifestyle Spectacular
11:00 pm

WVEB
22.6
 Gourmet Holiday – Christmas in July (R)
3:00 pm
The Joy of Christmas Sale
6:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
9:00 pm
David’s Countdown to Christmas
10:00 pm

WVEB
22.7
 Fall Fashion New Arrivals
3:00 pm
Fall Fashion New Arrivals
4:00 pm
Artisan Pearl Jewelry by Sam B.
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Invicta Collectors Room
7:00 pm
Invicta Collectors Room
8:00 pm
Invicta Collectors Room
9:00 pm
Invicta Jewelry & Watches
10:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewelry
11:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Reflections
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Ministry Now!
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Dr. Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm

WGTB
28.1
movie  PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
Scaly Adventures
4:00 pm
Biz Kids
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Michigan out of Doors
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
movie Storm in a Teacup
9:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm

WGTB2
28.2
movie  PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
Scaly Adventures
4:00 pm
Biz Kids
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Michigan out of Doors
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
movie Storm in a Teacup
9:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm

ETVH
30.1
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki’s Bone; Brand New Flag4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble5:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Romania7:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Making a Restaurant, Part 27:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:00 pm
Museum Access
National Law Enforcement Museum – Washington, Dc8:30 pm
movie In Frame: The Man Behind the Museum Hotels
9:00 pm
Professor T.
Attachment Issues10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri4:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 45:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
8:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
8:30 pm
A Baby Story
Baby Eglow9:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
9:30 pm
Between the Covers
Lori Roy10:00 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Pioneering Spirits?10:30 pm
Death in Paradise
The Early Bird11:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
Dw-TV Eco Africa
3:30 pm
Yoga in Practice
Finding Your Center4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Quad Lengthening & Strengthening4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
History With David Rubenstein
Marie Arana, Author6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20208:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Dw Euromaxx
10:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day11:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl11:30 pm

ETVK
30.4
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
Judge Judy
Mermaid Mural and Assault in the Yogurt Shop?!; Stylist Wars!3:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
NBC Charlotte @ 4:30
4:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Council of Dads
8:00 pm
Blindspot
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
36.2
 Fatal Encounters
Game Over3:00 pm
City Confidential
Orange County: A Family Affair4:00 pm
New Detectives
Mind Hunters5:00 pm
New Detectives
Camera Clues6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Pride and the Fall; The Nail File7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
In the Care of a Killer and Deadly Lies8:00 pm
The Last 24
Collateral Damage9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Paul Hutchinson10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
George11:01 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new  The FBI Files
Cat and Mouse3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
American Restoration
Milking It3:30 pm
American Restoration
Keep On Trucking4:00 pm
American Restoration
Double Trouble4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Time Crunch5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Under Pressure6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Goose Bumps in the Road7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
The Silver Whining Playbook7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Buyers on the Storm8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Rules to Buy By8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bubba and the Chocolate Factory9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
A Ricky Runs Through It9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Jagged Little Hill10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
The Wrecking Crew11:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
 Lo que callamos las mujeres
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
5:00 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:30 pm
new Todos quieren fama
7:01 pm
Al extremo: Edición especial
7:55 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Difícil de creer
10:01 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm

WHEH
41.2
Local Programming LX News – AM
4:00 pm
LX News – AM
5:00 pm
Basic Versus Baller: Travel at Any Cost
The Thriving Traditions of Taipei6:00 pm
Basic Versus Baller: Travel at Any Cost
The Lion’s Share of Lyon6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Local Programming LX News – PM
8:00 pm
LX News – PM
9:00 pm
LX News – PM
10:00 pm
LX News – PM
11:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
new  Off Park Jewelry Collection
2:00 pm
new Bella Luce Jewelry
4:00 pm
new Artisan of Bali Jewerly Collection
6:00 pm
new Fabulite Strontium Titanate Jewelry
8:00 pm
new Gold Jewelry Showcase
10:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
sports  Tuff TV Programming
12:00 am

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
3:00 pm
Accuweather
7:00 pm
Accuweather
11:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
new  American Agenda
2:00 pm
new The Howie Carr Show
4:00 pm
new The Chris Salcedo Show
5:00 pm
new Spicer & Co.
6:00 pm
new Greg Kelly Reports
7:00 pm
new Stinchfield
8:00 pm
Spicer & Co.
9:00 pm
Greg Kelly Reports
10:00 pm
Stinchfield
11:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
 History Detectives
Fiery Cross; Civil War Derringers; Motown Amp3:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote4:00 pm
movie Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
5:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Milan and Lake Como6:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Athens and Side Trips6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm
new Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them10:00 pm
Operation Maneater
Polar Bear11:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Rising
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Local Programming Japan Railway Journal
5:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:30 pm
Local Programming new Kawaii International
8:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
9:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
10:30 pm
Local Programming Japan Railway Journal
11:30 pm

PBSCLT
42.3
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension3:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana4:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri4:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 45:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 25:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God7:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean8:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
9:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez9:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 410:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 210:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods11:30 pm

WXLVH
45.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!9:00 pm
Match Game
10:01 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-24-202011:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm

WXLV
45.2
sports Fight Stars
Jon Jones3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
sports Campus Insiders
5:00 pm
sports Inside the League
5:30 pm
new #InsideTheAssociation
6:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
null: Corner Canyon at Lone Peak
9:00 pm

WXLV
45.3
 Knight Rider
Knight of the Chameleon3:00 pm
CHiPs
Something Special4:00 pm
CHiPs
This Year’s Riot5:00 pm
CHiPs
Head over Heels6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Children of Halloween7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Survival8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Second Chance9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legacy of Garwood Huddle10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Under World11:00 pm

TBD
45.4
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
new Best of the Week
10:00 pm
new Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Life on the Edge
11:00 pm
Life on the Edge
11:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Leftover Thermalization7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm

SBN
46.3
 FWC Music
2:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Crossfire Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie Chicago Syndicate
3:55 pm
movie Johnny O’Clock
5:50 pm
movie Murder Is My Beat
8:00 pm
movie Dead Reckoning
9:40 pm
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
 Monk
Mr. Monk Buys a House3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius4:00 pm
MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Visitor10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
11:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Chicago P.D.
A War Zone3:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Bury This Case7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Don’t Read the News8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sanctuary10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
I Remember Her Now11:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
movie  Red Riding Hood
2:00 pm
Green Acres
Son of Drobney4:00 pm
Green Acres
The Wedding Deal4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Comeback Kid6:00 pm
Heartland
On the Line7:00 pm
movie Hoosiers
8:00 pm
movie True Heart
10:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
new  Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Buzz
7:00 pm
What Does The Bible Say
8:00 pm
A Word From the Lord
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Maury
Test Them Both! Is Your Wife Sleeping With My Man?5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Mike Hires Chuck6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Eve’s Breakup6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion7:30 pm
Dateline
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Consoler10:00 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta11:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence11:30 pm

getTV
48.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends3:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire4:00 pm
Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm
All in the Family
Meet the Bunkers9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
This Land Is Whose Land?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Play’s the Thing11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Luck Faking the Goiter11:30 pm

COMET
48.3
 The Outer Limits
The Message3:00 pm
Sliders
Easy Slider4:00 pm
Sliders
Requiem5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Promised Land6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
A Tale of Two Sweeties7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Maelstrom8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Son Also Rises9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Memento Mori10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Company of Thieves11:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
 Products for Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Scaly Adventures
4:00 pm
Biz Kids
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Michigan out of Doors
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
movie Storm in a Teacup
9:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
new  TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Mathis
04-28-20205:00 pm
The People’s Court
01-28-20196:00 pm
Dateline
7:00 pm
Modern Family
Written in the Stars8:00 pm
Modern Family
Spanks for the Memories8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
I’d Like to Start With the Cat10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Big Girls Don’t Throw Food10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm

H&I
55.3
 Monk
Mr. Monk Buys a House3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Genius4:00 pm
MacGyver
GX-15:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Messenger6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Grave Robbers7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Deadly Years8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Deja Q9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Visitor10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
11:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
movie  Red Riding Hood
2:00 pm
Green Acres
Son of Drobney4:00 pm
Green Acres
The Wedding Deal4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Comeback Kid6:00 pm
Heartland
On the Line7:00 pm
movie Hoosiers
8:00 pm
movie True Heart
10:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Fit 2 Stitch
Smocking in Modern Times!3:30 pm
Quilting Arts
In the Studio4:00 pm
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Pioneer Rose4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
7:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Shanghai, China8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Joe Newberry9:30 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:00 pm
In Studio: Country Music
10:30 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-24-202011:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 83:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task8:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:058:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies9:00 pm
Local Programming Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 811:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
TBA
3:30 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Beachside in Brighton4:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Great Grains6:00 pm
Growing Bolder
A Life Without Limits6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England7:00 pm
Growing a Green World
7:30 pm
No Passport Required
8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-20209:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Skindigenous
11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Bogota to the Amazon: A Trip Across Colombia11:30 pm

NC
58.4
 The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-23-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Food, Family & The Hindman Settlement School8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea9:00 pm
new Growing a Green World
9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Dashes to Dot Coms10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-24-202011:00 pm

WYCWDT
62.1
 Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mermaid Mural and Assault in the Yogurt Shop?!; Stylist Wars!6:00 pm
Judge Judy
Got $42,000? Plane for Sale!6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments8:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts9:00 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence10:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Race11:05 pm
black-ish
Twindependence11:35 pm

GETTV
62.3
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends3:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire4:00 pm
Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm
All in the Family
Meet the Bunkers9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
This Land Is Whose Land?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Play’s the Thing11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Luck Faking the Goiter11:30 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Shrink Wrap5:00 pm
The King of Queens
S’Poor House5:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray11:30 pm

GetTV
64.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends3:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire4:00 pm
Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm
All in the Family
Meet the Bunkers9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
This Land Is Whose Land?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Play’s the Thing11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Luck Faking the Goiter11:30 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
 American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life7:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man9:00 pm
American Greed
Unsolved: $300 Million Art Heist; Preying on Faith10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killer Abroad11:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors3:30 pm
According to Jim
Renewing Vows4:00 pm
According to Jim
Mr. Right4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Stick5:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Swing Time6:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes7:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Best Man9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Naked Truth9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Ducky Tie10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Stinson Missile Crisis10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Field Trip11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Mystery Vs. History11:30 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Shrink Wrap5:00 pm
The King of Queens
S’Poor House5:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray11:30 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Shrink Wrap5:00 pm
The King of Queens
S’Poor House5:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray11:30 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Legends3:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire4:00 pm
Paradise
Shadow of a Doubt5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Carol7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
Too Good Edith9:00 pm
All in the Family
Meet the Bunkers9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Wine, Women and Aunt Esther10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
This Land Is Whose Land?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Play’s the Thing11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Luck Faking the Goiter11:30 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Shrink Wrap5:00 pm
The King of Queens
S’Poor House5:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Race6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Hersheypark11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mini Murray11:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.