12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               

WBTV HD
3.1
 null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
7:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns8:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
A Different World
Some Enchanted Late Afternoon12:30 pm
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
3:00 pm
movie Rebound
5:00 pm
movie Where’s the Money
7:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Country Classics
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
2:00 pm
Soundstage
Willie Nelson3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
movie Gospel According To Al Green
4:30 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Opry
8:00 pm

WYFFHD
4.1
null: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 6pm Saturday
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
sports Panthers Huddle
7:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final8:00 pm

METV
4.2
 The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm

WSPAD
7.1
 null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
new 7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns8:00 pm

ION
7.3
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison8:00 pm

WAUG
8.1
Real Life 101
12:30 pm
Think Big
1:00 pm
Great Big World
1:30 pm
Celebrity Page
2:00 pm
The Jet Set
3:00 pm
The Tech Show
3:30 pm
California Life
4:00 pm
sports Scott Martin Challenge
4:30 pm
sports The Last Stand
5:00 pm
Unplugged
5:30 pm
Forensic Files
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
6:30 pm
Forensic Files
7:00 pm
Forensic Files
7:30 pm
movie Flashdance
8:00 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
 null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns8:00 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Local Programming sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
1:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
movie 12 Dogs of Christmas: Great Puppy Rescue
3:00 pm
Central Ave
5:00 pm
Central Ave
5:30 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister6:00 pm
Local Programming Family Guy
Trump Guy7:00 pm
Family Guy
Bri Robot7:30 pm
Nightwatch Nation
Ready for Anything8:00 pm

WNCT3
9.3
How the West Was Won
The Scavengers12:30 pm
Paradise
Vengeance3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Bear4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout8:00 pm

WNCT4
9.4
 American Greed
Skin Doctor Takes His Cut; Revolutionary Guru of Greed12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Basement7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Assassination of Anna7:30 pm
movie Fatal Attraction
8:00 pm

WISDT
10.1
Local Programming sports TBA
1:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final8:00 pm

WISDT2
10.2
TBA
12:30 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Call Ended; My Daughter’s Ex Is No Contractor1:00 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
No Fish for You; Sparking up Tension1:30 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Moving Company Out of Business; Friends, Furniture, Frustration2:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Recipes For Disaster; It’s Time to Move On2:30 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Reckless Coeds; Unworthy Title3:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Sued For Sushi; Passed Down Puppy3:30 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty5:00 pm
The King of Queens
King Pong5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Fiddler6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bohemian Rap City6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Jerry7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Comeback7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

WISDT3
10.3
A Different World
Some Enchanted Late Afternoon12:30 pm
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
3:00 pm
movie Rebound
5:00 pm
movie Where’s the Money
7:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
sports  College Football: Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest
Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
sports College Football: Florida State at Miami
Florida State at Miami7:30 pm

WMYA
13.2
Rock the Park
Great Smoky: Big, Tiny & Slimy12:30 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Trunk Load of Laughs4:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Giving Mike the Business5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Bride of Prankenstein5:30 pm
The Song
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Street Magic
The One With the Arm Slicing Machine8:00 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong8:30 pm

Antenna
13.3
Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl2:30 pm
Webster
The Derby3:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money3:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode4:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale4:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality7:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision7:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant8:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day8:30 pm

WLOS
13.4
sports  Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones12:00 pm
new Boundless
Kenya: Born to Run1:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
4:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Russia5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Serbia6:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 10: From Baltimore
7:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 1 from Baltimore
8:00 pm

WGGS-DT
16.1
Ellison Media
12:30 pm
Local Programming Slim Cycle
2:00 pm
Local Programming Great American Bluegrass
4:30 pm
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
5:00 pm
Dominion Today
5:30 pm
Local Programming PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
6:30 pm
New Jerusalem
7:00 pm
In His Word
7:30 pm
Good News
8:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
8:30 pm

16TOO
16.2
Wild America
12:30 pm
sports Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
sports Lindner’s Angling Edge
1:30 pm
sports Boundless
2:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
3:00 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
5:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
5:30 pm
Josh & Ashley
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm
Southern Gospel Country
7:00 pm
Harmony Road
7:30 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm

WGGS
16.3
 Generation of The Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm

WGGS4
16.4
movie  Frankie and Johnny
11:00 am
movie Follow that Dream
1:00 pm
movie Kid Galahad
3:30 pm
movie Clambake
5:30 pm
movie Frankie and Johnny
8:00 pm

WGGS5
16.5
 Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm

WGGS6
16.6
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Farm Finds2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise7:00 pm
Dual Survival
On the Menu8:00 pm

WGGSDT7
16.7
new  The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble1:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony2:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Murder on the Lacrosse Team4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Self Defense or Murder?4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Ohio Craigslist Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
On the Hunt for Humans5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Handyman6:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
New Orleans Massacre7:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Bladerunner7:30 pm
new Forensic Files
A Wrong Foot8:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Private Thoughts8:30 pm

UNCEX
17.1
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence7:00 pm
movie Hawking
8:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Animal Magnetism7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm

NC
17.4
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?8:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Local Programming Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
new WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
new WCCB News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Mom
Curious George and the Big Red Nightmare7:00 pm
Mom
Blow and a Free McMuffin7:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Hidden Stash8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Pearl Necklace8:30 pm

WCCB
18.2
Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl2:30 pm
Webster
The Derby3:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money3:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode4:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale4:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality7:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Close Decision7:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant8:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day8:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
 The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Medium
Too Close to Call12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Don’t Leave Me This Way1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution2:00 pm
Cold Case
The War at Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
Sandhogs4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Special Treatment5:00 pm
The Closer
Last Rites6:00 pm
Local Programming Ghost Whisperer
First Do No Harm8:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
 TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman1:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia2:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie2:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Restaurant Show3:00 pm
Yum!
Hors D’Oeuvres4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Onion Family4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Classic Poultry Dishes5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Lamb6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
1:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
2:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
3:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
7:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
8:00 pm

W11DD-D
20.1
Local Programming America’s Test Kitchen
Pork and Greens1:00 pm
new Cook’s Country
Beef Kebabs and Cheese Bread1:30 pm
Jamie’s Quick & Easy Food
Wings; Steak; Mushroom Pasta2:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Pantry Milks2:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Spain With Love3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Chicks Rule3:30 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Restaurant Inspiration4:00 pm
Joanne Weir’s Plates and Places
Spaghetti4:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Cape Ann Move in Day; Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl5:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
09-21-20206:30 pm
Father Brown
The Blood of the Anarchists7:00 pm
The Carol Burnett Show: Carol’s Favorites
Episode 28:00 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New5:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
BBQ’s Trinity7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore7:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing8:00 pm

W11DD-D3
20.3
 Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
12:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote2:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19453:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
BackStage Pass
Joshua Davis6:00 pm
GSUTV Off the Record
7:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Wealthy West8:00 pm

WHNSH
21.1
sports  College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma12:00 pm
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm

Cozi
21.2
 Starsky & Hutch
Sweet Revenge12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Mr. Galaxy3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Let Our Angel Live4:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Hell Ride5:00 pm
Emergency
Grateful6:00 pm
Emergency
The Great Crash Diet7:00 pm
Columbo
A Butterfly in Shades of Grey8:00 pm

WHNSDT3
21.3
 American Greed
Skin Doctor Takes His Cut; Revolutionary Guru of Greed12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Basement7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Assassination of Anna7:30 pm
movie Fatal Attraction
8:00 pm

WHNS
21.4
A Different World
Some Enchanted Late Afternoon12:30 pm
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
3:00 pm
movie Rebound
5:00 pm
movie Where’s the Money
7:00 pm

UNCEX
27.1
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence7:00 pm
movie Hawking
8:00 pm

UNCTV
27.2
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Animal Magnetism7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm

UNCKD
27.3
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm

NC
27.4
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?8:00 pm

W28DB-D
28.1
movie  The Fuller Brush Girl
11:15 am
movie Fame
1:10 pm
movie A Star Is Born
4:05 pm
movie Cabaret
8:00 pm

W28DB-D2
28.2
 Medium
Too Close to Call12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Don’t Leave Me This Way1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution2:00 pm
Cold Case
The War at Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
Sandhogs4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Special Treatment5:00 pm
The Closer
Last Rites6:00 pm
Local Programming Ghost Whisperer
First Do No Harm8:00 pm

W28DB-D3
28.3
 Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1312:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 31:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 22:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 44:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 47:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under the Influence 28:00 pm

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am

W28DB-D5
28.5
 MacGyver
Hell Week12:00 pm
MacGyver
Blow Out1:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit4:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe8:00 pm

W28DB-D6
28.6
The Adventures of Superman
The Secret of Superman12:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
No Holds Barred1:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Deserted Village1:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Stolen Costume2:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Mystery in Wax2:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Treasure of the Incas3:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Double Trouble3:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Runaway Robot4:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Drums of Death4:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Evil Three5:00 pm
Local Programming The Adventures of Superman
The Human Bomb6:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Czar of the Underworld6:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Ghost Wolf7:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Crime Wave7:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:30 pm

W28DB-D7
28.7
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W28DB-D9
28.9
Catedral de la fe
12:30 pm
Local Programming Vivir feliz
1:30 pm
Vivir feliz
2:00 pm
Vive Más
2:30 pm
Beats
3:00 pm
Edificador de Naciones
3:30 pm
Club 700 Hoy
4:00 pm
Local Programming Retorno
5:00 pm
Yo amo a la Familia
5:30 pm
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
6:00 pm
Mundo Cristiano
6:30 pm
Respuestas
7:00 pm
Respuestas
7:30 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:00 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:30 pm

ETVH
29.1
Lidia’s Kitchen
Brunch Brilliance12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
All About Lavender1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Jonathan Waxman1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chicken and Biscuits2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Italian, Philly Style With Marc Vetri3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Bourbon Country4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Morocco to Egypt4:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Shaker Bench5:00 pm
This Old House
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
The Pilot7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice8:00 pm

SCC
29.2
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Catalina Island – Jewel of the Pacific6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Hymnal7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?8:00 pm

ETVW
29.3
 Islands of Wonder
Borneo12:00 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot2:00 pm
Untamed
Hawks & Falcons3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Extreme Survival Strategies3:30 pm
Afro-Latino Travels With Kim Haas
San Jose4:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl5:00 pm
MotorWeek
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 06:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Puddings7:00 pm
History Detectives
Amelia Earhart Plane; Fillmore Pardon; Boxcar Home8:00 pm

ETVK
29.4
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm

WNSC
30.1
Lidia’s Kitchen
Brunch Brilliance12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
All About Lavender1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Jonathan Waxman1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chicken and Biscuits2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Italian, Philly Style With Marc Vetri3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Bourbon Country4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Morocco to Egypt4:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Shaker Bench5:00 pm
This Old House
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
The Pilot7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice8:00 pm

SCC
30.2
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Catalina Island – Jewel of the Pacific6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Hymnal7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?8:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
 Islands of Wonder
Borneo12:00 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot2:00 pm
Untamed
Hawks & Falcons3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Extreme Survival Strategies3:30 pm
Afro-Latino Travels With Kim Haas
San Jose4:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl5:00 pm
MotorWeek
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 06:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Puddings7:00 pm
History Detectives
Amelia Earhart Plane; Fillmore Pardon; Boxcar Home8:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm

W15EJ-D
31.1
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
12:30 pm
Campmeeting
1:00 pm
ORU Chapel
2:00 pm
Operation Smile
3:00 pm
Humanitarian
4:00 pm
America’s Heartland
4:30 pm
Joseph Prince Healing Service
5:00 pm
Nopalea
5:30 pm
Christ in Prophecy
6:00 pm
International Fellowship of Christian and Jews
6:30 pm
Mercy Ships
7:00 pm
Christian Worship Hour
8:00 pm
Gospel of Christ
8:30 pm

W15EJ-D2
31.2
3rd Rock from the Sun
Collect Call for Dick12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Enjoy the Ride1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adventure Is out There1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let the Good Times Roll2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
They Will Never Forget2:30 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money3:00 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas5:00 pm
Home Improvement
High School Confidential5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Tanks for the Memories6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
I Love Cake7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Sleepover7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric Gets Suspended8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Birthday8:30 pm

W15EJ-D3
31.3
movie  Thunder Over the Plains
12:00 pm
movie Belle Starr
2:00 pm
movie The Wild and the Innocent
4:00 pm
movie Tumbleweed
6:00 pm
movie Drums Across the River
8:00 pm

W15EJ-D4
31.4
 Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
1:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
2:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
3:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
7:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
8:00 pm

W15EJ-D5
31.5
 MacGyver
Hell Week12:00 pm
MacGyver
Blow Out1:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit4:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe8:00 pm

W15EJ-D6
31.6
The Adventures of Superman
The Secret of Superman12:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
No Holds Barred1:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Deserted Village1:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Stolen Costume2:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Mystery in Wax2:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Treasure of the Incas3:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Double Trouble3:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Runaway Robot4:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Drums of Death4:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Evil Three5:00 pm
Local Programming The Adventures of Superman
The Human Bomb6:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Czar of the Underworld6:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Ghost Wolf7:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Crime Wave7:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:30 pm

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Catedral de la fe
12:30 pm
Local Programming Vivir feliz
1:30 pm
Vivir feliz
2:00 pm
Vive Más
2:30 pm
Beats
3:00 pm
Edificador de Naciones
3:30 pm
Club 700 Hoy
4:00 pm
Local Programming Retorno
5:00 pm
Yo amo a la Familia
5:30 pm
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
6:00 pm
Mundo Cristiano
6:30 pm
Respuestas
7:00 pm
Respuestas
7:30 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:00 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:30 pm

H&I
32.1
 The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm

WGTA
32.2
 MacGyver
Hell Week12:00 pm
MacGyver
Blow Out1:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit4:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe8:00 pm

DECADES
32.3
The Adventures of Superman
The Secret of Superman12:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
No Holds Barred1:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Deserted Village1:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Stolen Costume2:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Mystery in Wax2:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Treasure of the Incas3:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Double Trouble3:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Runaway Robot4:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Drums of Death4:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Evil Three5:00 pm
Local Programming The Adventures of Superman
The Human Bomb6:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Czar of the Underworld6:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Ghost Wolf7:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Crime Wave7:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:30 pm

MOVIES
32.4
movie  The Fuller Brush Girl
11:15 am
movie Fame
1:10 pm
movie A Star Is Born
4:05 pm
movie Cabaret
8:00 pm

UNCTV
33.1
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Animal Magnetism7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm

UNCEX
33.3
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence7:00 pm
movie Hawking
8:00 pm

NC
33.4
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?8:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
null: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
America’s Game – Day 17:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final8:00 pm

JN
36.2
 Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1312:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 31:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 22:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 44:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 47:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under the Influence 28:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new  The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble1:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony2:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Murder on the Lacrosse Team4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Self Defense or Murder?4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Ohio Craigslist Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
On the Hunt for Humans5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Handyman6:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
New Orleans Massacre7:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Bladerunner7:30 pm
new Forensic Files
A Wrong Foot8:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Private Thoughts8:30 pm

QUEST
36.4
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Farm Finds2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise7:00 pm
Dual Survival
On the Menu8:00 pm

ETVH
38.1
Lidia’s Kitchen
Brunch Brilliance12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
All About Lavender1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Jonathan Waxman1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chicken and Biscuits2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Italian, Philly Style With Marc Vetri3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Bourbon Country4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Morocco to Egypt4:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Shaker Bench5:00 pm
This Old House
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
The Pilot7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice8:00 pm

SCC
38.2
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Catalina Island – Jewel of the Pacific6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Hymnal7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?8:00 pm

ETVW
38.3
 Islands of Wonder
Borneo12:00 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot2:00 pm
Untamed
Hawks & Falcons3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Extreme Survival Strategies3:30 pm
Afro-Latino Travels With Kim Haas
San Jose4:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl5:00 pm
MotorWeek
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 06:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Puddings7:00 pm
History Detectives
Amelia Earhart Plane; Fillmore Pardon; Boxcar Home8:00 pm

WNEHDT4
38.4
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm

WMYA
40.1
Rock the Park
Great Smoky: Big, Tiny & Slimy12:30 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Trunk Load of Laughs4:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Giving Mike the Business5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Bride of Prankenstein5:30 pm
The Song
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Street Magic
The One With the Arm Slicing Machine8:00 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong8:30 pm

COMET
40.2
Night Gallery
Big Surprise, the; Quoth the Raven; Professor Peabody’s Last Lecture12:34 pm
Night Gallery
She’ll Be Company for You1:08 pm
Night Gallery
Lindemann’s Catch1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Lady, Lady Take My Life2:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Girl With the Hungry Eyes2:50 pm
Night Gallery
Fright Night3:24 pm
movie Gojira
4:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
6:00 pm
movie Rodan
8:00 pm

TBD
40.3
 Epic Exploring
12:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm

WMYA4
40.4
movie  Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
12:00 pm
movie Blackjack
2:30 pm
Local Programming movie Survivor
6:00 pm
movie Top Dog
8:00 pm

WMYADT5
40.5
 TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman1:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia2:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie2:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Restaurant Show3:00 pm
Yum!
Hors D’Oeuvres4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Onion Family4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Classic Poultry Dishes5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Lamb6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm

W41BQ-D
41.1
 TBA
11:30 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
A Step In Faith1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Table of Shewbread6:00 pm
Lineage
From The Waldneses to Wycliffe6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm

W41BQ-D2
41.2
 Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
Amazing Prophecies
7:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.3
 Foundation of Our Faith
12:00 pm
Battles of Faith
1:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
1:30 pm
Missing Peace
2:00 pm
Magnify Him
2:30 pm
The New Journey
3:00 pm
Pure Choices
3:30 pm
Special
4:00 pm
Perfecting Me
5:00 pm
Table Talk
5:30 pm
Missing Peace
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Magnify Him
8:30 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm
Hechos “Libros Del Libro”
7:00 pm
Salud Total
7:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
8:00 pm
Escrito está
8:30 pm

W41BQ-D5
41.5
 Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
3ABN Radio Family
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Local Programming The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Local Programming Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Inverse
7:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour – Sabbath Program
8:00 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
A Chef’s Life
Pickle Perfect12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Los Mochis, Street Taco Favorites1:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Childhood Cravings1:30 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Thanksgiving for a Crowd2:30 pm
Secrets of Althorp: The Spencers
3:00 pm
Secrets of Henry VIII’s Palace
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Classics6:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson8:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
new TBA
12:30 pm
Sake R-Evolution
1:10 pm
Darwin’s Amazing Animals
2:25 pm
TBA
3:10 pm
Rising
4:10 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
new Sake R-Evolution
7:10 pm
new TBA
8:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New5:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
BBQ’s Trinity7:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore7:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing8:00 pm

W41BQ-D7
41.7
 Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
sports  College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma12:00 pm
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 Generation of The Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  The Fuller Brush Girl
11:15 am
movie Fame
1:10 pm
movie A Star Is Born
4:05 pm
movie Cabaret
8:00 pm

H&I
46.5
 MacGyver
Hell Week12:00 pm
MacGyver
Blow Out1:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit4:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe8:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison8:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
movie  Frankie and Johnny
11:00 am
movie Follow that Dream
1:00 pm
movie Kid Galahad
3:30 pm
movie Clambake
5:30 pm
movie Frankie and Johnny
8:00 pm

WRET
49.1
Lidia’s Kitchen
Brunch Brilliance12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
All About Lavender1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Jonathan Waxman1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chicken and Biscuits2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Italian, Philly Style With Marc Vetri3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Bourbon Country4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Morocco to Egypt4:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Shaker Bench5:00 pm
This Old House
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
The Pilot7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice8:00 pm

SCC
49.2
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Catalina Island – Jewel of the Pacific6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Hymnal7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?8:00 pm

WRET
49.3
 Islands of Wonder
Borneo12:00 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot2:00 pm
Untamed
Hawks & Falcons3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Extreme Survival Strategies3:30 pm
Afro-Latino Travels With Kim Haas
San Jose4:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl5:00 pm
MotorWeek
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 06:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Puddings7:00 pm
History Detectives
Amelia Earhart Plane; Fillmore Pardon; Boxcar Home8:00 pm

WRET
49.4
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm

WASV
50.1
sports Americana Outdoors
12:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
1:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:30 pm
sports Mantracker
2:00 pm
new Cash Cowboys
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
The Unseen World
4:00 pm
Country Classics
4:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
5:00 pm
Southern Glory
5:30 pm
Country Music Today
6:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
7:00 pm
Country Fix
8:00 pm
Nashville Insider
8:30 pm

WASV2
50.2
Girl From Tomorrow
Don’t Tell Mum12:30 pm
Escape from Jupiter
Life Boat1:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
1:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
2:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy’s Substitute Secretary2:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
The President Who Came to Dinner3:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Psychiatrist Gets Clampetted3:30 pm
Dragnet
The Big Crime4:00 pm
The Green Hornet
Invasion from Outer Space4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Coffin5:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Tyrannosaurus Rex5:30 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity – Part 16:00 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity – Part 26:30 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity – Part 37:00 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity – Part 47:30 pm
The Indian Doctor
8:00 pm

WASV3
50.3
 American Car Prospector
12:00 pm
Performance TV
1:00 pm
sports Boats N’ Bike
1:30 pm
sports Intrepid Power Boats
2:00 pm
sports Pleasure Boater
2:30 pm
Hot Rod Madness
3:00 pm
sports Grassroots-Road Racing
3:30 pm
Lokar Car Show
4:00 pm
Mother’s Car Show
4:30 pm
Brand New Muscle Car: Yenko Camaro
5:00 pm
My Classic Car
5:30 pm
Sam’s Garage
6:00 pm
The Car Guy Show
6:30 pm
sports Boats N’ Bike
7:00 pm
sports Intrepid Power Boats
7:30 pm
sports Pleasure Boater
8:00 pm
The Appraisers
8:30 pm

WASV4
50.4
sports Beach Sports Network
12:30 pm
sports Larysa Unleashed
1:00 pm
sports Safari Hunters Journal
1:30 pm
Bidding Wars
2:00 pm
Lokar Car Show
2:30 pm
Motorz
3:00 pm
sports Steel Dreams
3:30 pm
sports Race Central TV
4:00 pm
sports All Out Racing
4:30 pm
sports 1000cc Raw Thrill
5:00 pm
sports Charlie Moore: No Offense
5:30 pm
movie TBA
6:00 pm
sports The Burning Issue
8:00 pm
sports Block Workout
8:30 pm

WSQY-LP
51.1
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Local Programming new TBA
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie The Bad News Bears
2:00 pm
movie Bad News Bears
4:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
movie Days of Thunder
8:00 pm

W31DI
58.1
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Animal Magnetism7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm

W31DI2
58.2
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm

W31DI3
58.3
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence7:00 pm
movie Hawking
8:00 pm

W31DI-LD4
58.4
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?8:00 pm

WYCW-DT
62.1
Local Programming How Men Stay Health
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
There’s No Business Like Mr. Business Business5:00 pm
Family Guy
Trump Guy5:30 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike’s Boss6:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Yard Sale7:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Fiddler7:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)8:00 pm

GETTV
62.3
How the West Was Won
The Scavengers12:30 pm
Paradise
Vengeance3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Bear4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout8:00 pm

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
4:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Repurposed Garage4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Pittsburgh Finals (Hour 1)6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty7:00 pm
The King of Queens
King Pong7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Fiddler8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bohemian Rap City8:30 pm

GetTV
64.2
How the West Was Won
The Scavengers12:30 pm
Paradise
Vengeance3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Bear4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout8:00 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
 American Greed
Skin Doctor Takes His Cut; Revolutionary Guru of Greed12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Basement7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Assassination of Anna7:30 pm
movie Fatal Attraction
8:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
3rd Rock from the Sun
Collect Call for Dick12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Enjoy the Ride1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adventure Is out There1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let the Good Times Roll2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
They Will Never Forget2:30 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money3:00 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas5:00 pm
Home Improvement
High School Confidential5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Tanks for the Memories6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
I Love Cake7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Sleepover7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric Gets Suspended8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Birthday8:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.