12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               

WBTV HD
3.1
sports  The NFL Today
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA4:00 pm
60 Minutes
7:30 pm
new Big Brother
8:30 pm

WBTVB
3.2
 35Th Annual “Stellar Gospel Music Awards”
11:00 am
Mann & Wife
Take Me to the Mann1:00 pm
movie Killing Michael Jackson
1:30 pm
movie Waist Deep
2:30 pm
movie The Brave One
4:30 pm
movie Fire With Fire
7:00 pm

Grit
3.3
sports Outdoor America
Fin Chasers12:30 pm
sports Outdoor America
Sport Fishing TV1:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
Angling Edge1:30 pm
Live at Billy Bob’s Texas
Asleep At The Wheel: Live at Billy Bob’s Texas2:00 pm
Circle Sessions
Lee Brice3:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Paul Overstreet3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
movie County Fair, Texas
5:30 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Trace Adkins and Carolyn Vincent8:30 pm

WYFFHD
4.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 6pm Sunday
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
sports Sunday Night Football: New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks
New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks8:20 pm

METV
4.2
The Brady Bunch
The Fender Benders12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Greg Gets Grounded1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Happy Days
Potsie Quits School2:00 pm
Happy Days
Shotgun Wedding2:30 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Shotgun Wedding: Part 23:00 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Steppin’ Out3:30 pm
Happy Days
Chachi Sells His Soul4:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat4:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper5:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Not So Fast, Gopher; Haven’t We Met Before; Seoul Mates6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild7:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light8:00 pm

WSPAD
7.1
sports  The NFL Today
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Denver Broncos at Pittsburgh Steelers
Denver Broncos at Pittsburgh Steelers1:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Baltimore Ravens at Houston Texans
Baltimore Ravens at Houston Texans4:00 pm
60 Minutes
7:30 pm
new Big Brother
8:30 pm

ION
7.3
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Cyber Threat12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Backstopped1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deadline2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sacrifice3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Lone Wolf4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Honor5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Greed6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Betrayal7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Debt8:00 pm

WAUG
8.1
sports Scott Martin Challenge
12:30 pm
Street Magic
1:00 pm
Street Magic
1:30 pm
sports Mantracker
2:00 pm
50 Plus Prime
2:30 pm
The Jet Set
3:00 pm
The Tech Show
3:30 pm
St. Augustine Films
4:00 pm
sports Inside East Carolina Basketball
5:00 pm
sports The Buddy Pough Show
5:30 pm
AMGTV Programming
6:00 pm
Springfield Baptist Church
7:00 pm
Poplar Springs Christian Church
8:00 pm
St. Augustine Films
8:30 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
sports  The NFL Today
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA4:00 pm
60 Minutes
7:30 pm
new Big Brother
8:30 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Paid Program
12:30 pm
sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Made in Hollywood
09-14-20202:00 pm
Made in Hollywood Now
09-14-20202:30 pm
movie The Bad News Bears
3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Graduation Day5:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Like Gene for Chocolate6:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
The Grand Mama-Pest Hotel6:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 1)7:00 pm
Fridge Wars
Matt Basile vs. Massimo Capra8:00 pm

WNCT3
9.3
How the West Was Won
L’affaire Riel12:30 pm
Paradise
A Private War3:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 24:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Ballad of Bret Maverick6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 17:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 28:00 pm

WNCT4
9.4
 Relentless
12:00 pm
movie Presumed Dead
1:00 pm
movie The Temp
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Death Cab Update6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Where’s Kelsie?; Hansen vs. Predator7:00 pm
The First 48
Bicycle Bandits; First Shot8:00 pm

WISDT
10.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 6:00 Sunday
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
sports Sunday Night Football: New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks
New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks8:20 pm

WISDT2
10.2
new  TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Doggonit; No Gear1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Haunting Nights, Magic Lights; Model Behavior On My Fashion Line2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Poppy Seed Perplexity & Festival Fiasco3:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
5:00 pm
RightThisMinute
6:00 pm
sports Raceweek
6:30 pm
sports In Depth With Graham Bensinger
7:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
7:30 pm
Fridge Wars
Matt Basile vs. Massimo Capra8:00 pm

WISDT3
10.3
 35Th Annual “Stellar Gospel Music Awards”
11:00 am
Mann & Wife
Take Me to the Mann1:00 pm
movie Killing Michael Jackson
1:30 pm
movie Waist Deep
2:30 pm
movie The Brave One
4:30 pm
movie Fire With Fire
7:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
America’s Heartland
An Automated Farm; Disabled Farmers; A Hazelnut Farm12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
null: Game 1: Semifinal II
3:00 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Cosmetic Dentistry Update with Dr. John Highsmith
5:30 pm
new News 13 at 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
72nd Emmy Awards
8:00 pm

WMYA
13.2
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2034:00 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code5:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part One)6:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part One)6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
movie TBA
7:30 pm

Antenna
13.3
Diff’rent Strokes
My Fair Larry12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Working It Out1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Jazzbeau1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam’s First Love2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Who Dunnit?2:30 pm
Webster
McGruff3:00 pm
Webster
The Landlords3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
227
Do You Love Me?4:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Dwayne’s Big Step5:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Girls’ Night Out5:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hi, Mom6:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Best Friends6:30 pm
The Hogan Family
The Long Good-Bye7:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Oh Dad, Poor Dad7:30 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won8:00 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won8:30 pm

WLOS
13.4
sports  Strongman Champions League
Holland12:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship1:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship2:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship3:00 pm
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones4:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
5:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
5:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
6:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
6:30 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm

WGGS-DT
16.1
Ellison Media
12:30 pm
First Baptist Church of Columbia
1:00 pm
Free Agent Media
2:00 pm
Keys to the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Grace & Truth
3:30 pm
Nothing Is Too Hard for God
4:00 pm
Lloyd Morgan Revival
4:30 pm
Camp Meeting
5:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
6:00 pm
Empowered to Achieve
6:30 pm
Midnight Cry
7:00 pm
Love a Child
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Time for Hope
8:30 pm

16TOO
16.2
Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
God’s View
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Pastor Benny presents
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
Red Back Reunion
3:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
4:30 pm
Origins
5:00 pm
Joy of Music
5:30 pm
Love Worth Finding
6:00 pm
Jesus Connection with Nancy Harmon
6:30 pm
Answering the Call
7:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
7:30 pm
Rod Parsley
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm

WGGS
16.3
 Family Worship Center Sunday Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation of The Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm
Crossfire Service
6:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
7:00 pm
FWC Music
8:30 pm

WGGS4
16.4
movie  Waiting for the Light
12:00 pm
movie The Dust Factory
2:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
4:00 pm
movie Return to Me
6:30 pm
movie The Dust Factory
8:30 pm

WGGS5
16.5
 In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
5:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
6:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
7:00 pm

WGGS6
16.6
Brojects
The Ultimate Bread Oven12:30 pm
new Life After People
Home Wrecked Homes1:00 pm
new Life After People
Depths of Destruction2:00 pm
new Life After People
Take Me to Your Leader3:00 pm
Life After People
The Bodies Left Behind4:00 pm
Life After People
Outbreak5:00 pm
Life After People
The Capital Threat6:00 pm
Life After People
Heavy Metal7:00 pm
Life After People
The Invaders8:00 pm

WGGSDT7
16.7
new  The FBI Files
Without Remorse12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Betrayed1:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Of Vengeance & Murder2:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Honeybee Killer2:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Bad Son3:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Rabbi3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Siblings4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Until Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Bus Stop Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
House of Horrors5:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Celebrity Obsessed Crooks6:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Negligent Director6:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Real Estate Tycoon’s Murder7:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Killer Sunday School Teachers7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 pm
new Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating in Las Vegas: From Peru to Provence3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20204:30 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets6:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets7:00 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm

NC
17.4
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage8:30 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
new WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
new WCCB News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister7:00 pm
black-ish
Any Given Saturday7:30 pm
Fridge Wars
Matt Basile vs. Massimo Capra8:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Diff’rent Strokes
My Fair Larry12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Working It Out1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Jazzbeau1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam’s First Love2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Who Dunnit?2:30 pm
Webster
McGruff3:00 pm
Webster
The Landlords3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
227
Do You Love Me?4:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Dwayne’s Big Step5:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Girls’ Night Out5:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hi, Mom6:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Best Friends6:30 pm
The Hogan Family
The Long Good-Bye7:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Oh Dad, Poor Dad7:30 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won8:00 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won8:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
The Brady Bunch
The Fender Benders12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Greg Gets Grounded1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Happy Days
Potsie Quits School2:00 pm
Happy Days
Shotgun Wedding2:30 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Shotgun Wedding: Part 23:00 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Steppin’ Out3:30 pm
Happy Days
Chachi Sells His Soul4:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat4:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper5:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Not So Fast, Gopher; Haven’t We Met Before; Seoul Mates6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild7:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light8:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
5:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
6:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
7:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Medium
A Priest, a Doctor and a Medium Walk into an Execution Chamber12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Death Goes On1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Loves Me Not2:00 pm
Cold Case
Debut3:00 pm
Cold Case
Dog Day Afternoons4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Favors5:00 pm
The Closer
A Family Affair6:00 pm
The Closer
Death Warrant7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
No Safe Place8:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
 TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Watauga, TX1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Dallas, TX1:30 pm
Find & Design
Brannon & Alana2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian & Courtney2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Yum!
Vegetables4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Tailgate4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Las Vegas Memories5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Chicken6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 pm
Korres Beauty
1:00 pm
Korres Beauty
2:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
3:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
5:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
6:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm

W11DD-D
20.1
 American Experience
Reagan12:00 pm
Escape to the Chateau
Finding The Chateau2:00 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings3:00 pm
Great Performances at the Met
Wozzeck4:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20206:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
European Festivals II6:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show: Carol’s Favorites
Episode 27:00 pm
new Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez4:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity – Ikaria5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sara Moulton5:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
R-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean6:00 pm
Eating in with Lidia
Back to Basics6:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Girls at the Grill With Elizabeth Karmel7:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Loyal Friends in Sitiawan7:30 pm
Somewhere South
What a Pickle8:00 pm

W11DD-D3
20.3
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
new Colorado Experience
The Press of the West1:00 pm
Start Up
Con Quesos & Juice Palm1:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20202:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20202:30 pm
The Open Mind
3:00 pm
Earth Focus
3:30 pm
Global 3000
4:00 pm
On Story
Se7en: Script to Screen With Andrew Kevin Walker4:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid5:00 pm
Great Conversations
Sebastian Junger and Joe Klein6:30 pm
Spotlight
7:30 pm
Charlie’s Place
8:30 pm

WHNSH
21.1
sports  Fox NFL Sunday
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
The Southern Living Show
5:30 pm
Entertainers
09-14-20206:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Girls Rock7:00 pm
Duncanville
Judge Annie7:30 pm
The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line8:00 pm
Bless the Harts
Can’t Get There From Here8:30 pm

Cozi
21.2
The Office
Branch Closing12:30 pm
The Office
The Merger1:00 pm
The Office
The Convict1:30 pm
The Office
A Benihana Christmas2:00 pm
The Office
A Benihana Christmas, Part 22:30 pm
The Office
Back From Vacation3:00 pm
The Office
Traveling Salesmen3:30 pm
The Office
The Return4:00 pm
The Office
Ben Franklin4:30 pm
The Office
Phyllis’ Wedding5:00 pm
The Office
Business School5:30 pm
The Office
Cocktails6:00 pm
The Office
The Negotiation6:30 pm
The Munsters
Country Club Munsters7:00 pm
The Munsters
Love Comes to Mockingbird Heights7:30 pm
The Munsters
Mummy Munster8:00 pm
The Munsters
Lily Munster, Girl Model8:30 pm

WHNSDT3
21.3
 Relentless
12:00 pm
movie Presumed Dead
1:00 pm
movie The Temp
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Death Cab Update6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Where’s Kelsie?; Hansen vs. Predator7:00 pm
The First 48
Bicycle Bandits; First Shot8:00 pm

WHNS
21.4
 35Th Annual “Stellar Gospel Music Awards”
11:00 am
Mann & Wife
Take Me to the Mann1:00 pm
movie Killing Michael Jackson
1:30 pm
movie Waist Deep
2:30 pm
movie The Brave One
4:30 pm
movie Fire With Fire
7:00 pm

UNCEX
27.1
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 pm
new Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm

UNCTV
27.2
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating in Las Vegas: From Peru to Provence3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20204:30 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets6:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets7:00 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm

UNCKD
27.3
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm

NC
27.4
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage8:30 pm

W28DB-D
28.1
movie  Brewster’s Millions
12:00 pm
movie Knute Rockne—All American
1:45 pm
movie The Fuller Brush Girl
4:00 pm
movie The Muppets Take Manhattan
5:55 pm
movie The Underworld Story
8:00 pm

W28DB-D2
28.2
 Medium
A Priest, a Doctor and a Medium Walk into an Execution Chamber12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Death Goes On1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Loves Me Not2:00 pm
Cold Case
Debut3:00 pm
Cold Case
Dog Day Afternoons4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Favors5:00 pm
The Closer
A Family Affair6:00 pm
The Closer
Death Warrant7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
No Safe Place8:00 pm

W28DB-D3
28.3
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 412:30 pm
Unraveled
Love Lies Bleeding1:00 pm
Unraveled
Deadly Demons2:00 pm
Unraveled
A Beautiful Mind3:00 pm
Unraveled
Day of Reckoning4:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Mississippi Moms5:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
The Babysitter6:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Cabin Fever7:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Alabama Love Triangle8:00 pm

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am

W28DB-D5
28.5
 The Untouchables
The Pea12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Bird in the Hand1:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Eddie Ogara Story2:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Elegy3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five5:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story6:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross7:00 pm
Star Trek
8:00 pm

W28DB-D6
28.6
 Thriller
12:00 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm

W28DB-D7
28.7
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
3:00 pm
Concentration
4:00 pm
Concentration
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
6:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
6:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Password Plus
8:30 pm

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W28DB-D9
28.9
Los pasos del maestro
12:30 pm
Bloque Infantil
1:00 pm
Bloque Infantil
1:30 pm
Catedral de la fe
2:00 pm
Catedral de la fe
2:30 pm
Aliento Kids
3:00 pm
Aventuras en Odisea
3:30 pm
La Vida Ahora
4:00 pm
Musica
4:30 pm
En defensa de la fe
5:00 pm
En defensa de la fe
5:30 pm
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
6:00 pm
Mundo Cristiano
6:30 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
7:00 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
7:30 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:00 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:30 pm

ETVH
29.1
new Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-202012:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20201:30 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Make48
Meet the Teams & Techs! Get the Challenge. Start the Clock!3:00 pm
Growing Bolder
The Time is Now3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land4:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation: Community Driven
5:00 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?6:00 pm
Afro-Latino Travels With Kim Haas
Limon, Costa Rica7:00 pm
Not All Lost
7:30 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm

SCC
29.2
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez4:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Big City, U.S.A5:00 pm
Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville
6:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
Daniel Martin Moore6:30 pm
Harpists’s Legacy : Ann Hobson Pilot and the Sound
7:00 pm
Orchestrating Change
7:30 pm

ETVW
29.3
 Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth12:00 pm
History Detectives
Tokyo Rose Recording; Crazy Horse Photo; WWII Diary1:00 pm
Harbor From the Holocaust
2:00 pm
My Survivor
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
4:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Beirut Fast Food5:00 pm
Jamie’s Ultimate Veg
Tomato Risotto, Spinach Pancakes, Summer Veg Blank5:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20206:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20206:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Pies7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm

ETVK
29.4
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm

WNSC
30.1
new Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-202012:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20201:30 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Make48
Meet the Teams & Techs! Get the Challenge. Start the Clock!3:00 pm
Growing Bolder
The Time is Now3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land4:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation: Community Driven
5:00 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?6:00 pm
Afro-Latino Travels With Kim Haas
Limon, Costa Rica7:00 pm
Not All Lost
7:30 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez4:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Big City, U.S.A5:00 pm
Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville
6:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
Daniel Martin Moore6:30 pm
Harpists’s Legacy : Ann Hobson Pilot and the Sound
7:00 pm
Orchestrating Change
7:30 pm

ETVW
30.3
 Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth12:00 pm
History Detectives
Tokyo Rose Recording; Crazy Horse Photo; WWII Diary1:00 pm
Harbor From the Holocaust
2:00 pm
My Survivor
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
4:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Beirut Fast Food5:00 pm
Jamie’s Ultimate Veg
Tomato Risotto, Spinach Pancakes, Summer Veg Blank5:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20206:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20206:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Pies7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm

W15EJ-D
31.1
Joyce Meyer: Your Words Have Power
12:30 pm
Love a Child
1:00 pm
Humanitarian
1:30 pm
James Robison: Giving Hope, Sharing Life
2:00 pm
Humanitarian
2:30 pm
Food for the Poor
3:00 pm
Victory Life Today
4:00 pm
Stellar Sunday
4:30 pm
One Brushstroke at a Time
5:00 pm
Joel Osteen
5:30 pm
Miracles Happen with Pastor Joan Hunter
6:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:30 pm
Love Israel
7:00 pm
Robert Jeffress
7:30 pm
David Jeremiah
8:00 pm
Victory With Pastor Paul Daugherty
8:30 pm

W15EJ-D2
31.2
3rd Rock from the Sun
Eat, Drink, Dick, Mary12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Water, Water, Everywhere1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That’s Just Mean1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
An Animal Got a Little Too up Close and Personal2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Blamed It on Somebody Else2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Devil Went Down to Oak Park3:00 pm
According to Jim
No Bedrest for the Wicked3:30 pm
According to Jim
The New Best Friend4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Blankie4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room Without a View5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Doctor in the House6:00 pm
Home Improvement
That’s My Momma6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Velvet Rope7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Laurie and the Professor7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Halloween8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Vanstock8:30 pm

W15EJ-D3
31.3
movie Springfield Rifle
12:30 pm
movie The Hanging Tree
3:00 pm
movie Heaven with a Gun
5:30 pm
movie The Oregon Trail
8:00 pm

W15EJ-D4
31.4
 Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 pm
Korres Beauty
1:00 pm
Korres Beauty
2:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
3:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
5:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
6:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm

W15EJ-D5
31.5
 The Untouchables
The Pea12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Bird in the Hand1:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Eddie Ogara Story2:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Elegy3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five5:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story6:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross7:00 pm
Star Trek
8:00 pm

W15EJ-D6
31.6
 Thriller
12:00 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
3:00 pm
Concentration
4:00 pm
Concentration
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
6:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
6:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Password Plus
8:30 pm

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Los pasos del maestro
12:30 pm
Bloque Infantil
1:00 pm
Bloque Infantil
1:30 pm
Catedral de la fe
2:00 pm
Catedral de la fe
2:30 pm
Aliento Kids
3:00 pm
Aventuras en Odisea
3:30 pm
La Vida Ahora
4:00 pm
Musica
4:30 pm
En defensa de la fe
5:00 pm
En defensa de la fe
5:30 pm
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
6:00 pm
Mundo Cristiano
6:30 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
7:00 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
7:30 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:00 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:30 pm

H&I
32.1
The Brady Bunch
The Fender Benders12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Greg Gets Grounded1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Happy Days
Potsie Quits School2:00 pm
Happy Days
Shotgun Wedding2:30 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Shotgun Wedding: Part 23:00 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Steppin’ Out3:30 pm
Happy Days
Chachi Sells His Soul4:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat4:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper5:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Not So Fast, Gopher; Haven’t We Met Before; Seoul Mates6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild7:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light8:00 pm

WGTA
32.2
 The Untouchables
The Pea12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Bird in the Hand1:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Eddie Ogara Story2:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Elegy3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five5:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story6:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross7:00 pm
Star Trek
8:00 pm

DECADES
32.3
 Thriller
12:00 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm

MOVIES
32.4
movie  Brewster’s Millions
12:00 pm
movie Knute Rockne—All American
1:45 pm
movie The Fuller Brush Girl
4:00 pm
movie The Muppets Take Manhattan
5:55 pm
movie The Underworld Story
8:00 pm

UNCTV
33.1
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating in Las Vegas: From Peru to Provence3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20204:30 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets6:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets7:00 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm

UNCEX
33.3
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 pm
new Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm

NC
33.4
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage8:30 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
sports Sunday Night Football: New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks
New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks8:20 pm

JN
36.2
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 412:30 pm
Unraveled
Love Lies Bleeding1:00 pm
Unraveled
Deadly Demons2:00 pm
Unraveled
A Beautiful Mind3:00 pm
Unraveled
Day of Reckoning4:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Mississippi Moms5:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
The Babysitter6:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Cabin Fever7:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Alabama Love Triangle8:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new  The FBI Files
Without Remorse12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Betrayed1:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Of Vengeance & Murder2:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Honeybee Killer2:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Bad Son3:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Rabbi3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Siblings4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Until Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Bus Stop Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
House of Horrors5:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Celebrity Obsessed Crooks6:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Negligent Director6:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Real Estate Tycoon’s Murder7:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Killer Sunday School Teachers7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Brojects
The Ultimate Bread Oven12:30 pm
new Life After People
Home Wrecked Homes1:00 pm
new Life After People
Depths of Destruction2:00 pm
new Life After People
Take Me to Your Leader3:00 pm
Life After People
The Bodies Left Behind4:00 pm
Life After People
Outbreak5:00 pm
Life After People
The Capital Threat6:00 pm
Life After People
Heavy Metal7:00 pm
Life After People
The Invaders8:00 pm

ETVH
38.1
new Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-202012:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20201:30 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Make48
Meet the Teams & Techs! Get the Challenge. Start the Clock!3:00 pm
Growing Bolder
The Time is Now3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land4:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation: Community Driven
5:00 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?6:00 pm
Afro-Latino Travels With Kim Haas
Limon, Costa Rica7:00 pm
Not All Lost
7:30 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm

SCC
38.2
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez4:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Big City, U.S.A5:00 pm
Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville
6:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
Daniel Martin Moore6:30 pm
Harpists’s Legacy : Ann Hobson Pilot and the Sound
7:00 pm
Orchestrating Change
7:30 pm

ETVW
38.3
 Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth12:00 pm
History Detectives
Tokyo Rose Recording; Crazy Horse Photo; WWII Diary1:00 pm
Harbor From the Holocaust
2:00 pm
My Survivor
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
4:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Beirut Fast Food5:00 pm
Jamie’s Ultimate Veg
Tomato Risotto, Spinach Pancakes, Summer Veg Blank5:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20206:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20206:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Pies7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm

WNEHDT4
38.4
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm

WMYA
40.1
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2034:00 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code5:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part One)6:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part One)6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
movie TBA
7:30 pm

COMET
40.2
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Lake12:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Wind1:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Pedestrian1:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Sound of Thunder2:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone2:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Haunting of the New3:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
To the Chicago Abyss3:30 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Hedora
4:00 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Gigan
6:00 pm
movie Gojira
8:00 pm

TBD
40.3
Life on the Edge
12:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
1:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
1:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
2:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
2:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
3:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
3:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
4:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
4:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
5:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
6:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
6:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
7:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
8:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
8:30 pm

WMYA4
40.4
 Magnum, P.I.
Smaller than Life12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Distant Relative1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Limited Engagement2:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Letter to a Duchess3:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Squeeze Play4:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
A Sense of Debt5:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Look6:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Operation Silent Night7:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Jororo Farewell8:00 pm

WMYADT5
40.5
 TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Watauga, TX1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Dallas, TX1:30 pm
Find & Design
Brannon & Alana2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian & Courtney2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Yum!
Vegetables4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Tailgate4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Las Vegas Memories5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Chicken6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm

W41BQ-D
41.1
 3ABN Worship Hour
Place Holder12:00 pm
Secrets to Wellness
Introduction1:00 pm
Piano Praise
As Water to the Thirsty1:30 pm
Revelation’s Ancient Discoveries
Revelation’s Lake of Fire2:00 pm
Body & Spirit
Being In Health3:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Live
4:00 pm
The Carter Report
6:00 pm
The Carter Report
6:30 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Daniel One Part 37:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
8:00 pm

W41BQ-D2
41.2
 Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Forecasting Hope
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
Amazing Prophecies
7:00 pm
Forecasting Hope
8:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Magnify Him
12:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
1:00 pm
For Guys Only
1:30 pm
Table Talk
2:00 pm
Urban Report
3:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
4:00 pm
A Father’s Heart
4:30 pm
Abundant Living
5:00 pm
Take it to the Bank
5:30 pm
Living to Be Well
6:00 pm
Pumped Up Parents
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Creative Cooking
8:30 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
1:00 pm
Salud Total
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Escrito está
3:00 pm
Sí podemos
3:30 pm
new 3 ABN en vivo hoy
4:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe
6:00 pm
Hay Esperanza
7:00 pm
Diálogo Abierto
8:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
8:30 pm

W41BQ-D5
41.5
 3ABN RADIO Worship Hour
12:00 pm
It Is Written
1:00 pm
Carter Report, The
1:30 pm
Disclosure
2:00 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
3:30 pm
3ABN TV Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Bible Answers
5:00 pm
Musical Meditations
6:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
7:00 pm
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
8:00 pm
Discovery Mountain
8:30 pm

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
Carolina Business Review
12:30 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20201:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
Charlotte Cooks
2:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 2: Episode One2:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 2: Episode Two3:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 2: Episode Three4:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 2: Episode Four5:30 pm
Father Brown
The Folly of Jephthah6:30 pm
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast7:15 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
new NHK World Selection
12:30 pm
Zen
1:10 pm
TBA
2:10 pm
Local Programming Face to Face
3:10 pm
Local Programming Songs of Tokyo
5:10 pm
Local Programming NHK World Selection
6:30 pm
Local Programming new Seasoning the Seasons
7:30 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez4:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity – Ikaria5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sara Moulton5:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
R-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean6:00 pm
Eating in with Lidia
Back to Basics6:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Girls at the Grill With Elizabeth Karmel7:00 pm
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Loyal Friends in Sitiawan7:30 pm
Somewhere South
What a Pickle8:00 pm

W41BQ-D7
41.7
 Voice of Prophecy
12:00 pm
Breath of Life
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Marriage Matters
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Freedom’s Ring
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
Heartwise
5:00 pm
White Horse Media
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
sports  Fox NFL Sunday
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:00 pm
sports Fox 46 Post-Game
4:30 pm
Dateline
Deadly Liaisons5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Girls Rock7:00 pm
Duncanville
Judge Annie7:30 pm
The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line8:00 pm
Bless the Harts
Can’t Get There From Here8:30 pm

SBN
46.3
 Family Worship Center Sunday Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation of The Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm
Crossfire Service
6:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
7:00 pm
FWC Music
8:30 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Brewster’s Millions
12:00 pm
movie Knute Rockne—All American
1:45 pm
movie The Fuller Brush Girl
4:00 pm
movie The Muppets Take Manhattan
5:55 pm
movie The Underworld Story
8:00 pm

H&I
46.5
 The Untouchables
The Pea12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Bird in the Hand1:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Eddie Ogara Story2:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Elegy3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five5:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story6:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross7:00 pm
Star Trek
8:00 pm

ION
46.6
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Cyber Threat12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Backstopped1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deadline2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sacrifice3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Lone Wolf4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Honor5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Greed6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Betrayal7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Debt8:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
3:00 pm
Concentration
4:00 pm
Concentration
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
6:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
6:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Password Plus
8:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
movie  Waiting for the Light
12:00 pm
movie The Dust Factory
2:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
4:00 pm
movie Return to Me
6:30 pm
movie The Dust Factory
8:30 pm

WRET
49.1
new Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-202012:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20201:30 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Make48
Meet the Teams & Techs! Get the Challenge. Start the Clock!3:00 pm
Growing Bolder
The Time is Now3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land4:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation: Community Driven
5:00 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?6:00 pm
Afro-Latino Travels With Kim Haas
Limon, Costa Rica7:00 pm
Not All Lost
7:30 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm

SCC
49.2
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez4:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Big City, U.S.A5:00 pm
Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville
6:00 pm
Lost River Sessions
Daniel Martin Moore6:30 pm
Harpists’s Legacy : Ann Hobson Pilot and the Sound
7:00 pm
Orchestrating Change
7:30 pm

WRET
49.3
 Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth12:00 pm
History Detectives
Tokyo Rose Recording; Crazy Horse Photo; WWII Diary1:00 pm
Harbor From the Holocaust
2:00 pm
My Survivor
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
4:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Beirut Fast Food5:00 pm
Jamie’s Ultimate Veg
Tomato Risotto, Spinach Pancakes, Summer Veg Blank5:30 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20206:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20206:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Pies7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm

WRET
49.4
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm

WASV
50.1
 Gaither Gospel Hour
12:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
1:00 pm
Expedition Texas
4:00 pm
Texan on Tour
4:30 pm
Southern Glory
5:00 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
5:30 pm
Nashville Insider
6:00 pm
Country Fix
6:30 pm
Reflections
7:00 pm
Dream Motel
7:30 pm
More Than the Music
8:00 pm
Today’s Wild West
8:30 pm

WASV2
50.2
Think Big
12:30 pm
Dusty’s Trail
Wizard of Ooze1:00 pm
The Lone Ranger
The Rustlers’ Hideout1:30 pm
Bonanza
Desert Justice2:00 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
Outlaws of Manzanita3:30 pm
movie Code of the Cactus
4:00 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 16:00 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 26:30 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 37:00 pm
Doctor Who
Nightmare of Eden – Part 47:30 pm
Captain Isotope and the Enemy of Space
8:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Delia8:30 pm

WASV3
50.3
sports Sled Head 24/7
12:30 pm
Performance TV
1:00 pm
V8TV
1:30 pm
The Amazing World of Automobiles
2:00 pm
The Car Guy Show
3:00 pm
World of Collector Cars
3:30 pm
OPGI
4:00 pm
Lokar Car Show
4:30 pm
Racing Through Time
5:00 pm
Flying Through Time
6:00 pm
sports Intrepid Power Boats
7:00 pm
Bidding Wars
7:30 pm
Motorhead Garage
8:00 pm
Brand New Muscle Car: Yenko Camaro
8:30 pm

WASV4
50.4
sports All Out Racing
12:30 pm
sports Sled Head 24/7
1:00 pm
American Builder
1:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
2:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
2:30 pm
sports Reelin in the Keys
3:00 pm
Chef Roc Approved
3:30 pm
The Outdoorsman
4:00 pm
sports Yamaha’s Whitetail Diaries
4:30 pm
sports Deer Gear TV
5:00 pm
sports Americana Outdoors
5:30 pm
Operation Repo
6:00 pm
Operation Repo
6:30 pm
sports Bahama Lobster Pirates
7:00 pm
sports The Best of Tuff Nuff MMA
7:30 pm
sports SWE Fury TV
8:00 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Paid Program
12:30 pm
movie Hook
1:00 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2034:00 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Ice, Ice Baby5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Ixnay on the Oggie Day6:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Keith Moon is Vomiting in His Grave7:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Called Him Magoo7:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Viewing Party Combustion8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation8:30 pm

W31DI
58.1
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating in Las Vegas: From Peru to Provence3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20204:30 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets6:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets7:00 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm

W31DI2
58.2
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm

W31DI3
58.3
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 pm
new Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm

W31DI-LD4
58.4
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage8:30 pm

WYCW-DT
62.1
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Legend of Barney Fife2:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
2:30 pm
The Very Vera Show
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
4:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
4:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 1)6:00 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man7:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing7:30 pm
Fridge Wars
Matt Basile vs. Massimo Capra8:00 pm

GETTV
62.3
How the West Was Won
L’affaire Riel12:30 pm
Paradise
A Private War3:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 24:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Ballad of Bret Maverick6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 17:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 28:00 pm

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
Paid Program
12:30 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Accident2:00 pm
Monk
3:00 pm
Castle
Rise4:00 pm
Castle
Heroes & Villains5:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I6:00 pm
NCIS
Lost Time7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm

GetTV
64.2
How the West Was Won
L’affaire Riel12:30 pm
Paradise
A Private War3:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 24:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Ballad of Bret Maverick6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 17:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 28:00 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
 Relentless
12:00 pm
movie Presumed Dead
1:00 pm
movie The Temp
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Death Cab Update6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Where’s Kelsie?; Hansen vs. Predator7:00 pm
The First 48
Bicycle Bandits; First Shot8:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
3rd Rock from the Sun
Eat, Drink, Dick, Mary12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Water, Water, Everywhere1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That’s Just Mean1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
An Animal Got a Little Too up Close and Personal2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Blamed It on Somebody Else2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Devil Went Down to Oak Park3:00 pm
According to Jim
No Bedrest for the Wicked3:30 pm
According to Jim
The New Best Friend4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Blankie4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room Without a View5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Doctor in the House6:00 pm
Home Improvement
That’s My Momma6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Velvet Rope7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Laurie and the Professor7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Halloween8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Vanstock8:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.