Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Anderson, SC 29622  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Anderson, SC 29622. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am

WBTV HD
3.1
  new    WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News with Jeff Glor
6:30 pm
  new   WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
NCIS
Boom8:00 pm
NCIS
Tailing Angie9:00 pm
  new   NCIS: New Orleans
Trust Me10:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Senator Elizabeth Warren; Tony Hale; Paul Simon11:35 pm
Local Programming

WBTVB
3.2
  movie   Vampire in Brooklyn
4:30 pm
Moesha
All Grown Up7:00 pm
Moesha
Run, Mo, Run!7:30 pm
  new   WBTV News
8:00 pm
  movie   Queen of the Damned
9:00 pm
  movie   Marked for Death 
11:30 pm

Grit
3.3
  movie    Catlow
3:30 pm
  movie   The Good Guys And The Bad Guys
6:00 pm
  movie   Ride a Crooked Trail
8:00 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WYFFHD
4.1
 WYFF News 4 @ 4PM
4:00 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 5:30pm
5:30 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-23-20196:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
ET's At The "Avengers: End Game"; Jennifer Garner's7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
  new   The Village
Yes or No8:00 pm
  new   The Voice
Live Cross Battles Part 2, Results9:00 pm
  new   New Amsterdam
Happy Place10:00 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 11pm
11:00 pm
  new   The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Dr. Phil McGraw; Sophia Bush; Tyler 'Ninja' Blevins; Maggie Rogers11:34 pm
Local Programming

METV
4.2
 Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
To Kill an Angel5:00 pm
Mama's Family
Mama Takes a Dive6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
The Christmas Wedding6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Merchant of Korea7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Smell of Music7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Sheriff Barney8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Farmer Takes a Wife8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Minds His Sergeant's Car9:00 pm
WKRP in Cincinnati
A Date with Jennifer9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
A Tiger Hunt in Paris10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
A Tiger Hunt in Paris10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Golden Oranges11:30 pm
Local Programming

WSPAD
7.1
Judge Judy
The Wild Party Injury and the Uneducated Fool?!4:30 pm
7 News At 5PM
5:00 pm
7 News At 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News with Jeff Glor
6:30 pm
  new   7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
NCIS
Boom8:00 pm
NCIS
Tailing Angie9:00 pm
  new   NCIS: New Orleans
Trust Me10:00 pm
  new   7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Senator Elizabeth Warren; Tony Hale; Paul Simon11:35 pm
Local Programming

ION
7.3
 Criminal Minds
False Flag4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Submerged5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Full-Tilt Boogie6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Bad Moon on the Rise7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Cure8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Miasma9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Annihilator10:00 pm
Private Eyes
The Devil's Playground11:00 pm
Private Eyes
The Six12:00 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
  new    Dr. Phil
The Staircase Mystery: Innocent? Or Did A Murderer Walk Free4:00 pm
  new   9 On Your Side News @ 5
5:00 pm
  new   9 On Your Side News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   9 On Your Side News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News with Jeff Glor
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
ET's At The "Avengers: End Game"; Jennifer Garner's7:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-20197:30 pm
NCIS
Boom8:00 pm
NCIS
Tailing Angie9:00 pm
  new   NCIS: New Orleans
Trust Me10:00 pm
  new   9 On Your Side News @ 11p
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Senator Elizabeth Warren; Tony Hale; Paul Simon11:35 pm
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
 Jerry Springer
Guys Scared Straight4:00 pm
Blackish
Stuff5:00 pm
Blackish
Man at Work5:30 pm
American Dad!
Hot Water6:00 pm
American Dad!
Stan-Dan Deliver6:30 pm
Family Guy
Halloween on Spooner Street7:00 pm
Family Guy
Blind Ambition7:30 pm
  new   The Flash
Snow Pack8:00 pm
  new   Roswell, New Mexico
Recovering the Satellites9:00 pm
  new   9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
You're Not Invited11:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Comeback11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Deal12:00 am
Local Programming

WNCT3
9.3
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Right Man, Wrong Time4:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Prodigal Son5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Committee6:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Grand Opening7:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Bitter Pill7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Road Back8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Ku Klux Klan8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Ku Klux Klan9:00 pm
All in the Family
Mike and Gloria Meet9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Barracuda10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
TV or Not TV10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Suitcase Case11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Return of the Barracuda11:30 pm
Good Times
The Debutante Ball12:00 am
Local Programming

WNCT4
9.4
 American Greed
The Mustang Ranch: Money, Women and Murder4:00 pm
American Greed
The Body Snatcher5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Seeds for Doubt6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Silk Stalkings6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Fishing for the Truth7:00 pm
Forensic Files
For Love or Money7:30 pm
Forensic Files
Magic Bullet8:00 pm
Forensic Files
The House That Roared8:30 pm
Forensic Files
The Footpath Murders9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Planted Evidence9:30 pm
Forensic Files
Southside Strangler10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Legionnaires Disease10:30 pm
The FBI Files
No Remorse11:00 pm
The FBI Files
The C-11 Squad12:00 am

WISDT
10.1
  new   Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
04-23-20194:30 pm
  new   WIS News 10 Live at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-23-20196:30 pm
  new   WIS News 10 7:00 Report
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
ET's At The "Avengers: End Game"; Jennifer Garner's7:30 pm
  new   The Village
Yes or No8:00 pm
  new   The Voice
Live Cross Battles Part 2, Results9:00 pm
  new   New Amsterdam
Happy Place10:00 pm
  new   WIS News 10 Nightcast
11:00 pm
  new   The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Dr. Phil McGraw; Sophia Bush; Tyler 'Ninja' Blevins; Maggie Rogers11:34 pm
Local Programming

BOUNCE
10.2
  movie   Vampire in Brooklyn
4:30 pm
Moesha
All Grown Up7:00 pm
Moesha
Run, Mo, Run!7:30 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!8:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh8:30 pm
  movie   Queen of the Damned
9:00 pm
  movie   Marked for Death 
11:30 pm

GRIT
10.3
  movie    Catlow
3:30 pm
  movie   The Good Guys And The Bad Guys
6:00 pm
  movie   Ride a Crooked Trail
8:00 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WLOSHD
13.1
  new    Dr. Phil
The Staircase Mystery: Innocent? Or Did A Murderer Walk Free4:00 pm
  new   First News at 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   News 13 at 5:30pm
5:30 pm
  new   News 13 at 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
Aulani Resort Hawaii Vacation - Day 27:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
04-23-20197:30 pm
  new   American Housewife
Grandma's Way8:00 pm
Bless This Mess
Pilot8:30 pm
  new   Blackish
Good in the 'Hood9:00 pm
  new   Bless This Mess
The Chicken and the Goat9:30 pm
  new   1969
Moon Shot10:00 pm
  new   News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jeremy Renner; Camila Mendes; Alice Merton11:35 pm
Local Programming

WMYA
13.2
  new    Maury
Will Dna Prove My Twins Have 2 Different Fathers!4:00 pm
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
You Better Not Fail... Again5:00 pm
Family Feud
16-0526:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-20197:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-20197:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Start Digging8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Silos9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
04-23-201910:30 pm
Page Six TV
04-24-201811:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike's Boss11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Silent Partner12:00 am
Local Programming

Antenna
13.3
227
Rich Kid4:30 pm
227
The Working Game5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's First Love5:30 pm
Maude
Walter's Secret6:00 pm
Maude
Maude's Good Deed6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Teacher's Pet7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Captain Video7:30 pm
Alice
Big Daddy Dawson's Coming8:00 pm
Alice
Good Night Sweet Vera8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Bugs9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Corporation9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Forget Me Not11:00 pm
Three's Company
The Heiress11:30 pm
Coach
Love Me Tender12:00 am
Local Programming

WLOS
13.4
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports4:30 pm
  sports   Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:00 pm
  sports   The Rally: Gametime in America
Nightly Sports Preview6:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports7:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today7:30 pm
  sports   Stadium Countdown to the Draft
8:00 pm
  sports   Stadium NFL Draft Special
9:00 pm
  sports   Classic College Football: 2018: Old Dominion at Florida Atlantic
2018: Old Dominion at Florida Atlantic10:00 pm
Local Programming

WGGS-DT
16.1
VeggieTales
4:30 pm
Tween You and Me
5:00 pm
Kingdom Life
5:30 pm
Cindy Crawford's Skincare Secrets
6:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
6:30 pm
The Place for Miracles
7:00 pm
Lloyd Morgan Revival
7:30 pm
Nite Line
8:00 pm
Ellison Media
9:30 pm
Praise the Lord
10:00 pm
Why Israel Matters
12:00 am
Local Programming

16TOO
16.2
To Be Announced
4:30 pm
The 700 Club
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
6:30 pm
Zorro's Black Whip
7:00 pm
The Rifleman
7:30 pm
Zorro's Fighting Legion
8:00 pm
The Adventures of Champion
8:30 pm
Stories of the Century
9:00 pm
26 Men
9:30 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
10:00 pm
The Cisco Kid
10:30 pm
Range Rider
11:00 pm
Frontier Doctor
11:30 pm
  movie   The Cross and the Switchblade 
12:00 am

WGGS
16.3
 Donnie Swaggart
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am

WGGS4
16.4
The Patty Duke Show
It Takes a Heap of Livin'4:30 pm
Mister Ed
Little Boy5:00 pm
Mister Ed
Psychoanalyst Show5:30 pm
Highway to Heaven
Another Song for Christmas6:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Plane Death7:00 pm
Heartland
Pandora's Box8:00 pm
Heartland
Love Is Just a Word9:00 pm
  movie   The Patty Duke Show: Still Rockin' in Brooklyn Heights
10:00 pm
Flipper: The New Adventures
Kidd's Treasure12:00 am

WGGS5
16.5
 QVC in the Garden
4:00 pm
Outdoor Living
5:00 pm
You're Home With Jill - Garden Edition
7:00 pm
Barbara King - Garden
9:00 pm
QVC in the Garden
10:00 pm
California Innovations - Coolers & More
12:00 am

WGGS6
16.6
 Dual Survival
Buried Alive4:00 pm
Factory Made
Ballpoint Pens, Crash Test Dummies, Razor Wire, Christmas Lights5:00 pm
Factory Made
Pipe Wrenches, Skateboards, Electronic Control Devices, Snow Blowers5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Pirate Tech6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
80s Tech7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Strangest Countdown8:00 pm
Only in America W/Larry Cable Guy
Larry Digs for Gold9:00 pm
Only in America W/Larry Cable Guy
Larry Goes North10:00 pm
Only in America W/Larry Cable Guy
Larry Steps Into the Ring11:00 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair12:00 am
Local Programming

W41DI
17.1
 The Story of India
Freedom4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions5:00 pm
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Mozuku5:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Secrets of Thailand6:00 pm
Taste the Islands With Chef Irie
Morning Glory6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Travel Skills: Cruising7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Ontario's Central Counties - Multi-Cultural Adventures7:30 pm
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky8:00 pm
  movie   The Himalaya Connection
9:00 pm
Brazil with Michael Palin
The Deep South10:00 pm
Travelscope
Williamsburg, Virginia: America's Historic Triangle11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Nicaragua: Land of the Shaking Earth Emerges11:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan
12:00 am
Local Programming

W41DI2
17.2
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Frame4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:30 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business
8:00 pm
Frontline
The Abortion Divide10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
04-23-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
Local Programming

W41DI3
17.3
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing6:00 pm
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Dhole Duplicator7:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 pm
Odd Squad
A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi8:30 pm
Arthur
D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order9:00 pm
Arthur
Desert Island Dish; The Secret About Secrets9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Me Am Cookie Monster10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Local Programming

NC
17.4
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
04-22-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Rosella Cappella Zielinski8:30 pm
Local Programming Comic Culture
9:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
The Outsiders10:00 pm
On Story
Great Adaptations10:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
Local Programming

W11DD-D
20.1
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent5:00 pm
Arthur
Attack of the Turbo Tibbles; D.W. Tricks the Tooth Fairy5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business
8:00 pm
  new   Frontline
The Abortion Divide10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
04-23-201911:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Funny Business12:00 am

W11DD-D2
20.2
Woodsmith Shop
Details of Craftsmanship4:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Working with Nature for a Sustainable Landscape Design (Whidbey Island, WA)5:00 pm
Baby Makes 3
Stellar Beginning5:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Spur Maker6:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
6:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1077:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Apples8:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Summer Cookout8:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Butter Up9:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
9:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Spur Maker10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan - Iron Pathways to Adventure - Part 110:30 pm
Music Voyager
Atlanta: Atlanta's Stage11:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Apples11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Summer Cookout12:00 am
Local Programming

W11DD-D3
20.3
Stories From the Stage
Make it or Break it4:30 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm
Spotlight
6:00 pm
  movie   With Infinite Hope: MLK and the Civil Rights Movement
7:00 pm
GSUTV Special Edition
8:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
8:30 pm
GSUTV Special Edition
9:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-201910:00 pm
Spotlight
11:00 pm
America ReFramed 
There Are Jews Here12:00 am

WHNSH
21.1
  new    FOX Carolina 4 O'Clock News
4:00 pm
  new   FOX Carolina 5 O'Clock News
5:00 pm
Modern Family
Arrested6:00 pm
Modern Family
Mistery Date6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Matrimonial Momentum7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Decoupling Fluctuation7:30 pm
  new   MasterChef Junior
Kidz Bop Kitchen8:00 pm
  new   Mental Samurai
Week Six9:00 pm
  new   Fox Carolina Ten O'Clock News
10:00 pm
  new   FOX Carolina News Tonight
11:00 pm
  new   Extra
04-23-201911:35 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Comet Polarization12:05 am
Local Programming

Cozi
21.2
 Murder, She Wrote
Deadly Misunderstanding4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Voice of Tinker Jones5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Award6:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Lord Is My Shepherd7:00 pm
Frasier
Our Father Whose Art Ain't Heaven8:00 pm
Frasier
Dad Loves Sherry, the Boys Just Whine8:30 pm
Frasier
Liar! Liar!9:00 pm
Frasier
Three Days of the Condo9:30 pm
The Office
Test the Store10:00 pm
The Office
Last Day in Florida10:30 pm
The Office
Get the Girl11:00 pm
The Office
Welcome Party11:30 pm
The Nanny
Shopaholic12:00 am
Local Programming

ESCAPE
21.3
 American Greed
The Mustang Ranch: Money, Women and Murder4:00 pm
American Greed
The Body Snatcher5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Seeds for Doubt6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Silk Stalkings6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Fishing for the Truth7:00 pm
Forensic Files
For Love or Money7:30 pm
Forensic Files
Magic Bullet8:00 pm
Forensic Files
The House That Roared8:30 pm
Forensic Files
The Footpath Murders9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Planted Evidence9:30 pm
Forensic Files
Southside Strangler10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Legionnaires Disease10:30 pm
The FBI Files
No Remorse11:00 pm
The FBI Files
The C-11 Squad12:00 am

WHNS
21.4
  movie   Vampire in Brooklyn
4:30 pm
Moesha
All Grown Up7:00 pm
Moesha
Run, Mo, Run!7:30 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!8:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh8:30 pm
  movie   Queen of the Damned
9:00 pm
  movie   Marked for Death 
11:30 pm

UNCEX
27.1
 The Story of India
Freedom4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions5:00 pm
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Mozuku5:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Secrets of Thailand6:00 pm
Taste the Islands With Chef Irie
Morning Glory6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Travel Skills: Cruising7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Ontario's Central Counties - Multi-Cultural Adventures7:30 pm
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky8:00 pm
  movie   The Himalaya Connection
9:00 pm
Brazil with Michael Palin
The Deep South10:00 pm
Travelscope
Williamsburg, Virginia: America's Historic Triangle11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Nicaragua: Land of the Shaking Earth Emerges11:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan
12:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
27.2
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Frame4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:30 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business
8:00 pm
Frontline
The Abortion Divide10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
04-23-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
27.3
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing6:00 pm
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Dhole Duplicator7:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 pm
Odd Squad
A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi8:30 pm
Arthur
D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order9:00 pm
Arthur
Desert Island Dish; The Secret About Secrets9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Me Am Cookie Monster10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Local Programming

NC
27.4
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
04-22-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Rosella Cappella Zielinski8:30 pm
Local Programming Comic Culture
9:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
The Outsiders10:00 pm
On Story
Great Adaptations10:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D
28.1
 Gracia Unida Television
1:00 am

W28DB-D2
28.2
The Drew Carey Show
Drew Live II4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Let's Spend the Night Together5:00 pm
That '70s Show
(I Can't Get No) Satisfaction5:30 pm
According to Jim
Pregnancy Brain6:00 pm
According to Jim
The Gift Certificate6:30 pm
According to Jim
I Drink Your Milkshake7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Chaperone7:30 pm
According to Jim
The Six Week Curse8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Cheater8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Pump You Up9:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Night to Dismember9:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Niece10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Jill's Passion10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Money11:00 pm
According to Jim
Blowup11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Rip This Joint12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D3
28.3
  movie    Catlow
3:30 pm
  movie   The Good Guys And The Bad Guys
6:00 pm
  movie   Ride a Crooked Trail
8:00 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge
10:00 pm
Local Programming

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Helen Keaney's Jewelry Picks
4:00 pm
Helen Keaney's Jewelry Picks
5:00 pm
StriVectin Skin Care
6:00 pm
Nina Leonard Fashions
7:00 pm
Adam Freeman's Jewelry Picks
8:00 pm
Adam Freeman's Jewelry Picks
9:00 pm
Colleen Lopez's Jewelry Picks
10:00 pm
Colleen Lopez's Jewelry Picks
11:00 pm
Doll 10 Beauty by Doris Dalton
12:00 am

W28DB-D5
28.5
 House
5 to 94:00 pm
House
Private Lives5:00 pm
House
Black Hole6:00 pm
House
Lockdown7:00 pm
Star Trek
Whom Gods Destroy8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Rightful Heir9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Once More unto the Breach10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Storm Front12:00 am

W28DB-D6
28.6
Newhart
Look Homeward, Stephanie4:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Temptations, Floyd Patterson, and More5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rene Levand, Janet Blair, and More5:30 pm
  new   The Joan Rivers Show
Joan Collins and Janet Charlton6:00 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: April 238:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Roger Moore, Chuck McCann, Big Mama Thornton and Saul Alinsky9:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Temptations, Floyd Patterson, and More10:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rene Levand, Janet Blair, and More10:30 pm
  new   The Lost Honeymooners
Stand-in for Murder (Part 2)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Efficiency Experts11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D7
28.7
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Press Your Luck
10:00 pm
Match Game
10:30 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Local Programming

ETVH
29.1
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent5:00 pm
Arthur
Attack of the Turbo Tibbles; D.W. Tricks the Tooth Fairy5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-20196:00 pm
Making It Grow
7:00 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business
8:00 pm
Frontline
The Abortion Divide10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
04-23-201911:00 pm
  movie   Boss: The Black Experience In Business 
12:00 am

SCC
29.2
Woodsmith Shop
Details of Craftsmanship4:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Working with Nature for a Sustainable Landscape Design (Whidbey Island, WA)5:00 pm
Baby Makes 3
Stellar Beginning5:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Spur Maker6:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
6:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1077:00 pm
Making It Grow
8:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Sound – The Fullness of Nature, Part 19:00 pm
  movie   The New Environmentalists - From Hanoi to Paris
9:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Denmark Beyond Copenhagen10:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)10:30 pm
Home Diagnosis
Chicago, IL: Renovation Review11:00 pm
Around the Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Summer Cookout12:00 am
Local Programming

ETVW
29.3
The Day: News in Review
4:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-20197:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
04-23-20199:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
BBC World News
10:30 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business
11:00 pm

ETVK
29.4
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing6:00 pm
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Dhole Duplicator7:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 pm
Odd Squad
A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi8:30 pm
Arthur
D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order9:00 pm
Arthur
Desert Island Dish; The Secret About Secrets9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Me Am Cookie Monster10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Local Programming

H&I
32.1
 Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
To Kill an Angel5:00 pm
Mama's Family
Mama Takes a Dive6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
The Christmas Wedding6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Merchant of Korea7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Smell of Music7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Sheriff Barney8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Farmer Takes a Wife8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Minds His Sergeant's Car9:00 pm
WKRP in Cincinnati
A Date with Jennifer9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
A Tiger Hunt in Paris10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
A Tiger Hunt in Paris10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Golden Oranges11:30 pm
Local Programming

WGTA
32.2
 House
5 to 94:00 pm
House
Private Lives5:00 pm
House
Black Hole6:00 pm
House
Lockdown7:00 pm
Star Trek
Whom Gods Destroy8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Rightful Heir9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Once More unto the Breach10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Storm Front12:00 am

DECADES
32.3
Newhart
Look Homeward, Stephanie4:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Temptations, Floyd Patterson, and More5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rene Levand, Janet Blair, and More5:30 pm
  new   The Joan Rivers Show
Joan Collins and Janet Charlton6:00 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: April 238:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Roger Moore, Chuck McCann, Big Mama Thornton and Saul Alinsky9:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Temptations, Floyd Patterson, and More10:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rene Levand, Janet Blair, and More10:30 pm
  new   The Lost Honeymooners
Stand-in for Murder (Part 2)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Efficiency Experts11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
Local Programming

MOVIES
32.4
  movie    The Blue Bird
4:15 pm
  movie   Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
6:10 pm
  movie   We're No Angels
8:00 pm
  movie   Strangers on a Train
10:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
33.1
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Frame4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:30 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business
8:00 pm
Frontline
The Abortion Divide10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
04-23-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
33.2
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing6:00 pm
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Dhole Duplicator7:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 pm
Odd Squad
A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi8:30 pm
Arthur
D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order9:00 pm
Arthur
Desert Island Dish; The Secret About Secrets9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Me Am Cookie Monster10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
33.3
 The Story of India
Freedom4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions5:00 pm
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Mozuku5:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Secrets of Thailand6:00 pm
Taste the Islands With Chef Irie
Morning Glory6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Travel Skills: Cruising7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Ontario's Central Counties - Multi-Cultural Adventures7:30 pm
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky8:00 pm
  movie   The Himalaya Connection
9:00 pm
Brazil with Michael Palin
The Deep South10:00 pm
Travelscope
Williamsburg, Virginia: America's Historic Triangle11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Nicaragua: Land of the Shaking Earth Emerges11:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan
12:00 am
Local Programming

NC
33.4
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
04-22-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Rosella Cappella Zielinski8:30 pm
Local Programming Comic Culture
9:30 pm
Articulate With Jim Cotter
The Outsiders10:00 pm
On Story
Great Adaptations10:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new    NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-23-20196:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
04-23-20197:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
Aulani Resort Hawaii Vacation - Day 27:30 pm
  new   The Village
Yes or No8:00 pm
  new   The Voice
Live Cross Battles Part 2, Results9:00 pm
  new   New Amsterdam
Happy Place10:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
  new   The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Dr. Phil McGraw; Sophia Bush; Tyler 'Ninja' Blevins; Maggie Rogers11:34 pm
Local Programming

JN
36.2
 FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Maternal Instinct4:00 pm
Deadly Motives
Monster in My Family5:00 pm
Deadly Motives
Monster in My Family6:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Mystery of the Dispersed Body Parts7:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Murdered for Love8:00 pm
The Last 24
Episode 2139:00 pm
The Last 24
Episode 21210:00 pm
Killer Kids
Thrill Kill; Poisoned11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Jonah Is Missing12:00 am
Local Programming

DECADES
36.3
Newhart
Look Homeward, Stephanie4:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Temptations, Floyd Patterson, and More5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rene Levand, Janet Blair, and More5:30 pm
  new   The Joan Rivers Show
Joan Collins and Janet Charlton6:00 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: April 238:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Roger Moore, Chuck McCann, Big Mama Thornton and Saul Alinsky9:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Temptations, Floyd Patterson, and More10:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Rene Levand, Janet Blair, and More10:30 pm
  new   The Lost Honeymooners
Stand-in for Murder (Part 2)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Efficiency Experts11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
Local Programming

QUEST
36.4
 Dual Survival
Buried Alive4:00 pm
Factory Made
Ballpoint Pens, Crash Test Dummies, Razor Wire, Christmas Lights5:00 pm
Factory Made
Pipe Wrenches, Skateboards, Electronic Control Devices, Snow Blowers5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Pirate Tech6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
80s Tech7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Strangest Countdown8:00 pm
Only in America W/Larry Cable Guy
Larry Digs for Gold9:00 pm
Only in America W/Larry Cable Guy
Larry Goes North10:00 pm
Only in America W/Larry Cable Guy
Larry Steps Into the Ring11:00 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair12:00 am
Local Programming

ETVH
38.1
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent5:00 pm
Arthur
Attack of the Turbo Tibbles; D.W. Tricks the Tooth Fairy5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-20196:00 pm
Making It Grow
7:00 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business
8:00 pm
Frontline
The Abortion Divide10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
04-23-201911:00 pm
  movie   Boss: The Black Experience In Business 
12:00 am

SCC
38.2
Woodsmith Shop
Details of Craftsmanship4:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Working with Nature for a Sustainable Landscape Design (Whidbey Island, WA)5:00 pm
Baby Makes 3
Stellar Beginning5:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Spur Maker6:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
6:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1077:00 pm
Making It Grow
8:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Sound – The Fullness of Nature, Part 19:00 pm
  movie   The New Environmentalists - From Hanoi to Paris
9:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Denmark Beyond Copenhagen10:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)10:30 pm
Home Diagnosis
Chicago, IL: Renovation Review11:00 pm
Around the Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Summer Cookout12:00 am
Local Programming

ETVW
38.3
The Day: News in Review
4:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-20197:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
04-23-20199:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
BBC World News
10:30 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business
11:00 pm

WNEHDT4
38.4
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing6:00 pm
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Dhole Duplicator7:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 pm
Odd Squad
A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi8:30 pm
Arthur
D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order9:00 pm
Arthur
Desert Island Dish; The Secret About Secrets9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Me Am Cookie Monster10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Local Programming

WMYA
40.1
  new    Maury
Will Dna Prove My Twins Have 2 Different Fathers!4:00 pm
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
You Better Not Fail... Again5:00 pm
Family Feud
16-0526:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-20197:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-20197:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Start Digging8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Silos9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
04-23-201910:30 pm
Page Six TV
04-24-201811:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike's Boss11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Silent Partner12:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
40.2
  movie    Species II
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Descent6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Frozen7:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Nightwalker8:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Abyss9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Shadow Play10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Other Guys11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Allegiance12:00 am

TBD
40.3
 Dust
4:00 pm
FBE: Try Again
5:00 pm
FBE: React Gaming
5:30 pm
FBE: React
6:00 pm
FBE: React
6:30 pm
Caters TV
7:00 pm
Caters TV
7:30 pm
Caters TV
8:00 pm
Caters TV
8:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
9:00 pm
  new   Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
9:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Local Programming

WMYA4
40.4
 La Femme Nikita
Hand to Hand4:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
Before I Sleep5:00 pm
CHiPs
Peaks and Valleys6:00 pm
CHiPs
The Volunteers7:00 pm
  movie   Undisputed
8:00 pm
  movie   Rollerball
10:00 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D
41.1
 3ABN Today
Tears to Triumph: Surviving The Loss of a Son in a4:00 pm
Kids Time Praise
Music5:00 pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans5:30 pm
From Sickness to Health
Introducing My Friend Arthur6:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
Escaping The Black Hole of Depression6:30 pm
Mission 360
He Tried to Balance The Scales7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The 144,0007:30 pm
Alpha & Omega: Spiritualism
Echoes of Eden: Ye Shall Be as Gods8:00 pm
3ABN Today
Tears to Triumph: Surviving The Loss of a Son in a9:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
God’S Own Handwriting The Ten Commandments10:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Can The Saved Be Lost?11:00 pm
The Creator Revealed
Believing the Bible and Believing Science11:30 pm
3ABN Today
Tears to Triumph: Surviving The Loss of a Son in a12:00 am

W41BQ-D2
41.2
 Revelation of Jesus Christ
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
8:00 pm
White Horse Media
8:30 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
10:00 pm
Cracking the Genesis Code
11:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
12:00 am

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Breath of Life
4:30 pm
Abundant Living
5:00 pm
Action 4 Life
5:30 pm
Breath of Life
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
For Guys Only
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D3
41.4
 Eventos finales
4:00 pm
Alabanzas infantiles
5:00 pm
Cocina con color
5:30 pm
Sanidad y medicina
6:00 pm
Viva en abundacia
6:30 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:00 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:30 pm
Sí podemos
8:00 pm
Mejor cada día
8:30 pm
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
9:00 pm
La Segunda venida
11:00 pm
3ABN Visita
12:00 am

W41BQ-D5
41.5
 Books of the Book
3:30 pm
Breath of Life
5:00 pm
The Pen of Inspiration
7:00 pm
Classic Radio Sermons Featuring Joe Crews
8:30 pm
3ABN Today
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
12:00 am

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
2:00 am

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
6:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
White Horse Media
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:35 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
  new    The People's Court
04-23-20194:00 pm
  new   Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   TMZ
04-23-20197:00 pm
  new   Access
04-23-20197:30 pm
  new   MasterChef Junior
Kidz Bop Kitchen8:00 pm
  new   Mental Samurai
Week Six9:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Comet Polarization11:00 pm
  new   TMZ
04-23-201911:30 pm
Page Six TV
04-24-201812:00 am
Local Programming

SBN
46.3
 Donnie Swaggart
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    The Blue Bird
4:15 pm
  movie   Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
6:10 pm
  movie   We're No Angels
8:00 pm
  movie   Strangers on a Train
10:30 pm
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
 House
5 to 94:00 pm
House
Private Lives5:00 pm
House
Black Hole6:00 pm
House
Lockdown7:00 pm
Star Trek
Whom Gods Destroy8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Rightful Heir9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Once More unto the Breach10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Storm Front12:00 am

ION
46.6
 Criminal Minds
False Flag4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Submerged5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Full-Tilt Boogie6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Bad Moon on the Rise7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Cure8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Miasma9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Annihilator10:00 pm
Private Eyes
The Devil's Playground11:00 pm
Private Eyes
The Six12:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Press Your Luck
10:00 pm
Match Game
10:30 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
The Patty Duke Show
It Takes a Heap of Livin'4:30 pm
Mister Ed
Little Boy5:00 pm
Mister Ed
Psychoanalyst Show5:30 pm
Highway to Heaven
Another Song for Christmas6:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Plane Death7:00 pm
Heartland
Pandora's Box8:00 pm
Heartland
Love Is Just a Word9:00 pm
  movie   The Patty Duke Show: Still Rockin' in Brooklyn Heights
10:00 pm
Flipper: The New Adventures
Kidd's Treasure12:00 am

WRET
49.1
Odd Squad
High Maintenance; Not OK Computer4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent5:00 pm
Arthur
Attack of the Turbo Tibbles; D.W. Tricks the Tooth Fairy5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-20196:00 pm
Making It Grow
7:00 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business
8:00 pm
Frontline
The Abortion Divide10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
04-23-201911:00 pm
  movie   Boss: The Black Experience In Business 
12:00 am

SCC
49.2
Woodsmith Shop
Details of Craftsmanship4:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Working with Nature for a Sustainable Landscape Design (Whidbey Island, WA)5:00 pm
Baby Makes 3
Stellar Beginning5:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Spur Maker6:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
6:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 1077:00 pm
Making It Grow
8:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Sound – The Fullness of Nature, Part 19:00 pm
  movie   The New Environmentalists - From Hanoi to Paris
9:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Denmark Beyond Copenhagen10:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)10:30 pm
Home Diagnosis
Chicago, IL: Renovation Review11:00 pm
Around the Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Summer Cookout12:00 am
Local Programming

WRET
49.3
The Day: News in Review
4:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
This Week in South Carolina
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
04-23-20197:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
04-23-20199:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
BBC World News
10:30 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business
11:00 pm

WRET
49.4
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing6:00 pm
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Dhole Duplicator7:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 pm
Odd Squad
A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi8:30 pm
Arthur
D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order9:00 pm
Arthur
Desert Island Dish; The Secret About Secrets9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Me Am Cookie Monster10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Local Programming

WASV
50.1
Texan on Tour
4:30 pm
Reflections
5:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
5:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:30 pm
More Than the Music
8:00 pm
Reflections
8:30 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am

WASV2
50.2
  movie    Long John Silver's Return to Treasure Island
4:00 pm
Ace Drummond
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm
Republic of Doyle
9:00 pm
Police Surgeon
10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
11:00 pm
Cold Squad
12:00 am

WASV3
50.3
Truck U
4:30 pm
  sports   Boats N' Bike
5:00 pm
  sports   What Would Mike Do?
5:30 pm
Bidding Wars
6:00 pm
Classic Cars
6:30 pm
Performance TV presented by TopCoat
7:00 pm
Motorz
7:30 pm
My Classic Car
8:00 pm
Stacey David's Gearz
8:30 pm
Auto Files
9:00 pm
Pit Stop
9:30 pm
Rev'n News
10:00 pm
Motorz
10:30 pm
My Classic Car
11:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
11:30 pm
The Car Guy Show
12:00 am
Local Programming

WASV4
50.4
 To Be Announced
4:00 pm
  sports   Fishing the Flats
6:00 pm
  sports   Gulf South Outdoors
6:30 pm
JBTV
7:00 pm
American Outdoors
8:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
8:30 pm
To Be Announced
9:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
9:30 pm
  sports   3B Outdoors
10:00 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
10:30 pm
  sports   Reelin in the Keys
11:00 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
11:30 pm
To Be Announced
12:00 am

WSQY-LP
51.1
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
This is Your Day
6:30 pm
Jerry Savelle
7:00 pm
John Hagee
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Presence Conference
8:30 pm
Joel Osteen
10:00 pm
Duane Vander Klok: Walking by Faith
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Local Programming

W31DI
58.1
The Woodwright's Shop
Shaker Rocker Frame4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:30 pm
  new   Boss: The Black Experience In Business
8:00 pm
Frontline
The Abortion Divide10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
04-23-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
Local Programming

W31DI2
58.2
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing6:00 pm
Nature Cat
Animal Rescue Crew Nature of Dreams6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Dhole Duplicator7:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 pm
Odd Squad
A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi8:30 pm
Arthur
D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order9:00 pm
Arthur
Desert Island Dish; The Secret About Secrets9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Me Am Cookie Monster10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Local Programming

W31DI3
58.3
 The Story of India
Freedom4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions5:00 pm
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Mozuku5:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Secrets of Thailand6:00 pm
Taste the Islands With Chef Irie
Morning Glory6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Travel Skills: Cruising7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Ontario's Central Counties - Multi-Cultural Adventures7:30 pm
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky8:00 pm
  movie   The Himalaya Connection
9:00 pm
Brazil with Michael Palin
The Deep South10:00 pm
Travelscope
Williamsburg, Virginia: America's Historic Triangle11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Nicaragua: Land of the Shaking Earth Emerges11:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan
12:00 am
Local Programming

WYCW-DT
62.1
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating4:30 pm
  new   The People's Court
04-23-20195:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Howard, the Comedian7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Big Brother7:30 pm
  new   The Flash
Snow Pack8:00 pm
  new   Roswell, New Mexico
Recovering the Satellites9:00 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Comeback10:30 pm
Blackish
Man at Work11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
You're Not Invited11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Deal12:00 am
Local Programming

GETTV
62.3
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Right Man, Wrong Time4:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Prodigal Son5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Committee6:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Grand Opening7:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Bitter Pill7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Road Back8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Ku Klux Klan8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Ku Klux Klan9:00 pm
All in the Family
Mike and Gloria Meet9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Barracuda10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
TV or Not TV10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Suitcase Case11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Return of the Barracuda11:30 pm
Good Times
The Debutante Ball12:00 am
Local Programming

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
Hot Bench
Bored Couple Resorts to Extreme Entertainment?!4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Friender Bender5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Inner Tube5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
You're Not Invited6:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-20197:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-20197:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-19-20198:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
04-19-20198:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-20199:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
04-23-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Comeback11:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Deal11:30 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #15412:00 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Grnvll-Spart-Ashvll Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com