Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Anderson, SC 29624  

October 20th Register to Customize

                              6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               

WBTV HD
3.1
  new    WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
  new   Hope in the Wild
Hawk-y Arena7:00 am
  new   Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Hoo's Your Mane Man?7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201910:30 am
Power Smokeless Grill
11:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers 
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers1:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
Living Single
A Tale of Two Tattles6:30 am
Moesha
Reunion7:00 am
Moesha
The Ditch Party7:30 am
One on One
Sleepless in Baltimore8:00 am
One on One
No More Wire Hangers8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Magic Jordan9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Raging Election9:30 am
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number10:00 am
Last Call
Pilot10:30 am
Living Single
She Ain't Heavy, She's My Mother11:00 am
Living Single
What's Next?11:30 am
  movie   Black Music Honors
12:00 pm
  movie   Purple Rain 
2:00 pm

Grit
3.3
  movie    Best of the Badmen
6:00 am
  movie   Along the Great Divide
8:00 am
  movie   Ambush
10:00 am
  movie   Smoke Signal
12:00 pm
  movie   Gunfight at Comanche Creek 
2:00 pm

WYFFHD
4.1
  new    WYFF News 4 @ 6am Sunday
6:00 am
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 7am Sunday
7:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
9:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Teen Kids News
11:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR America
1:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.1:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400 
Hollywood Casino 4002:30 pm

METV
4.2
ALF
Come Fly with Me6:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Model Students7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Running Zack7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
House Party8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Jessie's Song8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Fabulous Belding Boys9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Glee Club9:30 am
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic10:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest11:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho2:30 pm

WSPAD
7.1
 7 News Daybreak
6:00 am
  new   Hope in the Wild
Hawk-y Arena8:00 am
  new   Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Hoo's Your Mane Man?8:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201910:30 am
First Baptist Church
11:00 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers 
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers1:00 pm

ION
7.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
David Jeremiah
7:00 am
Michael Youssef
7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Exposure9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter2:00 pm

WAUG
8.1
The Jet Set
6:30 am
The Tech Show
7:00 am
The Marc & Mandy Show
7:30 am
The Dr. Nandi Show
8:00 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tom
9:00 am
Animal Rescue
9:30 am
Wonderama
10:00 am
Biz Kid$
10:30 am
Nashville Insider
11:00 am
More Than the Music
11:30 am
Great Big World
12:00 pm
  sports   Scott Martin Challenge
12:30 pm
Street Magic
1:00 pm
Street Magic
1:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
2:00 pm
The Happi House
2:30 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
 9 On Your Side Weekend Morning Edition I
6:00 am
9 On Your Side Weekend Morning Edition II
7:00 am
  new   Hope in the Wild
Hawk-y Arena8:00 am
  new   Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Hoo's Your Mane Man?8:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201910:30 am
  sports   ECU Coaches Show
11:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers 
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers1:00 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Never Fear Power Outages
6:30 am
In Search
7:00 am
James Corbett Ministries
7:30 am
Tomorrow's World
8:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:30 am
The Key of David
9:30 am
Catholic Mass
10:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:30 am
  sports   Black & Blue Huddle
11:00 am
  sports   ECU Coach's Show
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast1:00 pm
Medicare one card
1:30 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
10-14-20192:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood
10-14-20192:30 pm

WNCT3
9.3
Laredo
A Prince of a Ranger6:30 am
The Outcasts
The Thin Edge7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Spoilers9:00 am
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
Hondo and the Hanging Town11:15 am
How the West Was Won 
L'affaire Riel12:30 pm

WNCT4
9.4
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Mother Vanishes; Who Killed Melissa Sowders?6:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Doctor's Deadly Orders7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Supermodel Murder Mystery8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
What Happened to Lauren Agee?9:00 am
American Greed
Cybercrime10:00 am
American Greed
Bank Robbing Broker11:00 am
American Greed
Financial Guru Gone Bad12:00 pm
American Greed
Fool's Gold1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death Pact2:00 pm

WISDT
10.1
Detroit Muscle
6:30 am
  new   WIS News 10 Sunday
7:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
9:00 am
  new   WIS News 10 Sunday
10:00 am
Awareness
11:00 am
  new   The Champion Within
Playing Without Limits11:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR America
1:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.1:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400 
Hollywood Casino 4002:30 pm

WISDT2
10.2
Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
6:30 am
Recipe TV
7:00 am
Recipe TV
7:30 am
Recipe TV
8:00 am
Recipe TV
8:30 am
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Competitive Poultry9:00 am
Designing Spaces
9:30 am
HouseCalls
10:00 am
MyDestination.TV
10:30 am
Hiring America
11:00 am
Military Makeover
11:30 am
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-19-201912:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
No Fish for You; Sparking up Tension1:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
Luxury Movie Theater Nightmare; Isolated Incident1:30 pm
  new   Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Suitor Didn't Suit Her; Projection Rejection2:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Cut out of Business; Energize My House (Part 2)2:30 pm

WISDT3
10.3
Living Single
A Tale of Two Tattles6:30 am
Moesha
Reunion7:00 am
Moesha
The Ditch Party7:30 am
One on One
Sleepless in Baltimore8:00 am
One on One
No More Wire Hangers8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Magic Jordan9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Raging Election9:30 am
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number10:00 am
Last Call
Pilot10:30 am
Living Single
She Ain't Heavy, She's My Mother11:00 am
Living Single
What's Next?11:30 am
  movie   Black Music Honors
12:00 pm
  movie   Purple Rain 
2:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
 News 13 Sunday at 6am
6:00 am
News 13 Sunday at 7am
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jentezen Franklin Ministries
9:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:30 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
11:00 am
Oh Baby!
12:00 pm
  new   America's Heartland
An Agricultural Food Pioneer; A Vermont Dairy Farm; A Sugar Beet Farm12:30 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street2:00 pm

WMYA
13.2
Paid Program
6:30 am
Let the Bible Speak
7:00 am
Word of Change Ministries
7:30 am
Promised Land
8:00 am
Praise Time
8:30 am
Jack Van Impe Presents
9:00 am
Focus on the Palmetto State
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Maintain Your Health
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
PIYO WORKOUT!
1:00 pm
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
1:30 pm
Slim Cycle
2:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
2:30 pm

Antenna
13.3
The Jack Benny Show
Death Row Sketch6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Cupid Knows Best7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Silence Is Golden7:30 am
Hazel
Maid for a Day8:00 am
The Partridge Family
A Day of Honesty8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
The Happy Couple9:00 am
The Ropers
Odd Couples9:30 am
Three's Company
Mate for Each Other10:00 am
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest12:30 pm
Webster
Almost Home1:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money2:30 pm

WLOS
13.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations8:00 am
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments8:30 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
9:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
9:30 am
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:00 am
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments12:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations12:30 pm
  sports   College Soccer: Boston University at Bucknell
Boston University at Bucknell1:00 pm

WGGS-DT
16.1
Overflow
6:30 am
In Search of the Lord's Way
7:00 am
Ellison Media
7:30 am
Throw Out a Lifeline
8:00 am
Robert Jeffress
8:30 am
Truth for Abundant Living
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
9:30 am
Ellison Media
10:00 am
Love a Child
10:30 am
Joel Osteen
11:00 am
Tomorrow's World
11:30 am
Pastor Benny presents
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
First Baptist Church of Columbia
1:00 pm
Free Agent Media
2:00 pm

16TOO
16.2
 In Touch
6:00 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Southern Glory
7:30 am
Down Home Gospel
8:00 am
Laverne Tripp
8:30 am
Southern Gospel Country
9:00 am
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
9:30 am
Animated Stories From the Bible
10:00 am
Wade Spencer: Life's Highway
10:30 am
Medicare one card
11:00 am
Enjoying Life
11:30 am
Down Home Gospel
12:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
1:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
2:00 pm
Laverne Tripp
2:30 pm

WGGS
16.3
 FWC Music
6:00 am
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Live Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation Cross
2:00 pm

WGGS4
16.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
Count on Us!; The First Easter Egg Ever; Be My Valentine7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Hong Kong Mice7:30 am
Inspector Gadget
Basic Training8:00 am
Naturally, Sadie
To Each His Owen8:30 am
Mister Ed
A Man for Velma9:00 am
Green Acres
The Price of Apples9:30 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Slumber Party10:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Baby Sitters10:30 am
Mister Ed
Sorority House11:00 am
Mister Ed
The Pageant11:30 am
It's About Time
The Courtship of Miles Gronk12:00 pm
My Mother, the Car
I'm Through Being a Nice Guy12:30 pm
Flipper
1:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field 
2:00 pm

WGGS5
16.5
 Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
6:00 am
philosophy---beauty
7:00 am
Sunday Morning Gifts
8:00 am
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm

WGGS6
16.6
 1, 000 Days of the Planet
Sloths6:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Cayman Islands7:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Last Jaguars & Frogs8:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Manatees of Belize9:00 am
Dogfights
No Room for Error10:00 am
Dogfights
Night Fighters11:00 am
Dogfights
The Bloodiest Day12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Payback1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
War Games2:00 pm

WGGSDT7
16.7
  new    The FBI Files
Small Town Terror6:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
22 Caliber Killer7:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Driven to Kill8:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
High Stakes9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Home Invaders10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Tracks of a Killer11:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge12:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dark Woods1:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Nailed2:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sign of the Zodiac2:30 pm

W41DI
17.1
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs7:00 am
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Wales8:00 am
  movie   Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
9:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo11:00 am
Dream of Italy
Puglia11:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety12:30 pm
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe 
2:30 pm

W41DI2
17.2
 Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures6:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits7:30 am
  movie   Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
8:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18039:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Sci Nc
10:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
  new   Black Issues Forum
Science of Race11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Sweet Tooth Satisfiers1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19112:00 pm
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake2:30 pm

W41DI3
17.3
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm

NC
17.4
Education Matters
6:30 am
First in Future
7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20198:30 am
Washington Week
10-18-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Danny Strong11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Heath Buchanan & Gary Graeff: Catfish and Canoes12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown1:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson2:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
6:30 am
Christ in Prophecy
7:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:30 am
The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Medicare one card
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm

WCCB
18.2
The Jack Benny Show
Death Row Sketch6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Cupid Knows Best7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Silence Is Golden7:30 am
Hazel
Maid for a Day8:00 am
The Partridge Family
A Day of Honesty8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
The Happy Couple9:00 am
The Ropers
Odd Couples9:30 am
Three's Company
Mate for Each Other10:00 am
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest12:30 pm
Webster
Almost Home1:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money2:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
ALF
Come Fly with Me6:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Model Students7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Running Zack7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
House Party8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Jessie's Song8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Fabulous Belding Boys9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Glee Club9:30 am
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic10:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest11:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho2:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
6:00 am
philosophy---beauty
7:00 am
Sunday Morning Gifts
8:00 am
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Crossing the Line6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
The Offering7:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 58:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 69:00 am
Unforgettable
Trajectories10:00 am
Medium
Allison Rolen Got Married11:00 am
Medium
There Will Be Blood...Type A12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Crash1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Pilot2:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
 Martha Stewart Living
Restless Ghouls Show6:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
The Secret Behind a Sweet Bread Pudding7:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Savory Cheesecakes7:30 am
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
A Friend for Amigo8:00 am
Pet Project
Empire Strikes Bark9:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Bundles of Joy9:30 am
Pet Project
Freaky Daisy10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Puppy Day Afternoon10:30 am
Find & Design
Carter & Alli11:00 am
Find & Design
Carrie Riordan and Kyle Garlet11:30 am
Flipping Boston
Daycare Dilemma12:00 pm
Everyday Food
Roasting1:00 pm
Holiday Makeover
Halloween1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Kids Halloween Show2:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 am
Get Gifty
7:00 am
Holiday Home Solutions
8:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
10:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Holiday Home Solutions
12:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
1:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
2:00 pm

W11DD-D
20.1
Georgia Outdoors
6:30 am
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle7:00 am
Washington Week
10-18-20198:00 am
A Seat at the Table
8:30 am
Political Rewind with Bill Nigut
9:00 am
GPB Connect
10:00 am
Hometown Rome
10:30 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three11:00 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four12:00 pm
Country Music
The Hillbilly Shakespeare (1945-1953)1:00 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
The Grand View
Golden Gate National Recreation Area6:30 am
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Falling for Fattoush7:00 am
Food Flirts
Burger Meets Dosa7:30 am
Essential Pépin
Special Spuds8:00 am
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Spring Vegetables8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Pumpkin9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Yamanashi: Escaping the Heat by the Katsura River9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest12:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest1:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment1:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit2:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves2:30 pm

W11DD-D3
20.3
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-20196:30 am
Washington Week
10-18-20197:00 am
The Open Mind
7:30 am
Focus on Europe
8:00 am
  new   Global 3000
8:30 am
America ReFramed
The Corridor9:00 am
  movie   First Degree
10:30 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Phil Koeghan – The Amazing Race11:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Mad as Hell11:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
The Pursuit of New Truths12:00 pm
Colorado Experience
12:30 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland1:00 pm
Start Up
Divinia Water - Idaho Falls, ID1:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-20192:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20192:30 pm

WHNSH
21.1
Real Life
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Open House
7:30 am
Ralph Sexton Ministries
8:00 am
Mud Creek Baptist Church
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
10-20-20199:00 am
In Touch Ministries with Charles Stanley
10:00 am
First Presbyterian Church Service
10:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 711:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Los Angeles Rams at Atlanta Falcons 
Los Angeles Rams at Atlanta Falcons1:00 pm

Cozi
21.2
The Lone Ranger
War Horse6:30 am
The Lone Ranger
Pete and Pedro7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
The Renegades7:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Caribbean Delight8:00 am
Consumer 101
Buckle Up8:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Excess Baggage9:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Treats with Healthy Twist9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
A Spotty Situation10:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Back On Track10:30 am
The Rockford Files
The Becker Connection11:00 am
The Rockford Files
Just Another Polish Wedding12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Mr. White Death1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Mixed Doubles2:00 pm

ESCAPE
21.3
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Mother Vanishes; Who Killed Melissa Sowders?6:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Doctor's Deadly Orders7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Supermodel Murder Mystery8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
What Happened to Lauren Agee?9:00 am
American Greed
Cybercrime10:00 am
American Greed
Bank Robbing Broker11:00 am
American Greed
Financial Guru Gone Bad12:00 pm
American Greed
Fool's Gold1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death Pact2:00 pm

WHNS
21.4
Living Single
A Tale of Two Tattles6:30 am
Moesha
Reunion7:00 am
Moesha
The Ditch Party7:30 am
One on One
Sleepless in Baltimore8:00 am
One on One
No More Wire Hangers8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Magic Jordan9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Raging Election9:30 am
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number10:00 am
Last Call
Pilot10:30 am
Living Single
She Ain't Heavy, She's My Mother11:00 am
Living Single
What's Next?11:30 am
  movie   Black Music Honors
12:00 pm
  movie   Purple Rain 
2:00 pm

UNCEX
27.1
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs7:00 am
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Wales8:00 am
  movie   Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
9:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo11:00 am
Dream of Italy
Puglia11:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety12:30 pm
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe 
2:30 pm

UNCTV
27.2
 Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures6:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits7:30 am
  movie   Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
8:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18039:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Sci Nc
10:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
  new   Black Issues Forum
Science of Race11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Sweet Tooth Satisfiers1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19112:00 pm
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake2:30 pm

UNCKD
27.3
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm

NC
27.4
Education Matters
6:30 am
First in Future
7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20198:30 am
Washington Week
10-18-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Danny Strong11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Heath Buchanan & Gary Graeff: Catfish and Canoes12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown1:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson2:00 pm

W28DB-D
28.1
 Gracia Unida Television 
1:00 am

W28DB-D2
28.2
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Mama Told Me There Would Be Days Like These6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Scared Silly7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard7:30 am
Night Court
World War III8:00 am
Night Court
Walk, Don't Wheel8:30 am
Night Court
Hello, Goodbye9:00 am
Night Court
Hostage9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frankie Goes to Rutherford10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Solomon's Day Off10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side12:30 pm
  movie   A Night at the Roxbury
1:00 pm

W28DB-D3
28.3
  movie    Best of the Badmen
6:00 am
  movie   Along the Great Divide
8:00 am
  movie   Ambush
10:00 am
  movie   Smoke Signal
12:00 pm
  movie   Gunfight at Comanche Creek 
2:00 pm

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 am
Get Gifty
7:00 am
Holiday Home Solutions
8:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
10:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Holiday Home Solutions
12:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
1:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
2:00 pm

W28DB-D5
28.5
The Adventures of Superman
Jimmy Olsen, Boy Editor6:30 am
Batman
Death in Slow Motion7:00 am
Batman
Riddler's False Notion7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Miami8:00 am
  new   The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Grizzly Bears Rhinos and Armadillos10:00 am
  new   Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland11:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement1:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The2:00 pm

W28DB-D6
28.6
 Twin Peaks
Arbitrary Law6:00 am
Twin Peaks
Dispute Between Brothers7:00 am
Twin Peaks
Masked Ball8:00 am
Twin Peaks
The Black Widow9:00 am
Twin Peaks
Checkmate10:00 am
Twin Peaks
Double Play11:00 am
Twin Peaks
Slaves and Masters12:00 pm
Twin Peaks
The Condemned Woman1:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Wounds and Scars2:00 pm

W28DB-D7
28.7
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
9:30 am
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm

ETVH
29.1
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef6:30 am
Sesame Street
Picture This7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Plantastically Pink; Painting Pixie8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!9:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!9:30 am
Curious George
For the Birds; Curious George-asaurus10:00 am
Wild Kratts
Honey Seekers10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-201911:00 am
This Week in South Carolina
11:30 am
Carolina Business Review
12:00 pm
  new   Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
10-18-201912:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
1:00 pm
The Visionaries
The Fight for Children's Rights1:30 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse2:00 pm

SCC
29.2
The Grand View
Golden Gate National Recreation Area6:30 am
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Falling for Fattoush7:00 am
Food Flirts
Burger Meets Dosa7:30 am
Essential Pépin
Special Spuds8:00 am
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Spring Vegetables8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Pumpkin9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Yamanashi: Escaping the Heat by the Katsura River9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest12:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest1:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment1:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit2:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves2:30 pm

ETVW
29.3
 Wild Metropolis
Survivors6:00 am
  movie   The Great Florida Cattle Drive: Unbroken Circles
7:00 am
Biz Kid$
Secrets to Success8:00 am
SciGirls
Butterfly Diaries8:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Allow Yourself to Soar9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Become an Able Vessel9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 911:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Manor House Treasures12:00 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10041:00 pm
Angle of Attack
2:00 pm

ETVK
29.4
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm

WNSC
30.1
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef6:30 am
Sesame Street
Picture This7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Plantastically Pink; Painting Pixie8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!9:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!9:30 am
Curious George
For the Birds; Curious George-asaurus10:00 am
Wild Kratts
Honey Seekers10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-201911:00 am
This Week in South Carolina
11:30 am
Carolina Business Review
12:00 pm
  new   Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
10-18-201912:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
1:00 pm
The Visionaries
The Fight for Children's Rights1:30 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse2:00 pm

SCC
30.2
The Grand View
Golden Gate National Recreation Area6:30 am
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Falling for Fattoush7:00 am
Food Flirts
Burger Meets Dosa7:30 am
Essential Pépin
Special Spuds8:00 am
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Spring Vegetables8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Pumpkin9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Yamanashi: Escaping the Heat by the Katsura River9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest12:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest1:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment1:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit2:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves2:30 pm

ETVW
30.3
 Wild Metropolis
Survivors6:00 am
  movie   The Great Florida Cattle Drive: Unbroken Circles
7:00 am
Biz Kid$
Secrets to Success8:00 am
SciGirls
Butterfly Diaries8:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Allow Yourself to Soar9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Become an Able Vessel9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 911:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Manor House Treasures12:00 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10041:00 pm
Angle of Attack
2:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm

H&I
32.1
ALF
Come Fly with Me6:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Model Students7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Running Zack7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
House Party8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Jessie's Song8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Fabulous Belding Boys9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Glee Club9:30 am
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic10:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest11:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho2:30 pm

WGTA
32.2
The Adventures of Superman
Jimmy Olsen, Boy Editor6:30 am
Batman
Death in Slow Motion7:00 am
Batman
Riddler's False Notion7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Miami8:00 am
  new   The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Grizzly Bears Rhinos and Armadillos10:00 am
  new   Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland11:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement1:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The2:00 pm

DECADES
32.3
 Twin Peaks
Arbitrary Law6:00 am
Twin Peaks
Dispute Between Brothers7:00 am
Twin Peaks
Masked Ball8:00 am
Twin Peaks
The Black Widow9:00 am
Twin Peaks
Checkmate10:00 am
Twin Peaks
Double Play11:00 am
Twin Peaks
Slaves and Masters12:00 pm
Twin Peaks
The Condemned Woman1:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Wounds and Scars2:00 pm

MOVIES
32.4
  movie    Hopalong Cassidy: Texas Trail
6:00 am
  movie   Sherlock Holmes in Terror by Night
7:40 am
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Word Travels
Colombia: A Story Clear as Mud10:00 am
Word Travels
South Ethiopia: Going Tribal10:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
12:00 pm
  movie   Clue 
1:45 pm

UNCTV
33.1
 Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures6:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits7:30 am
  movie   Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
8:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18039:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Sci Nc
10:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
  new   Black Issues Forum
Science of Race11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Sweet Tooth Satisfiers1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19112:00 pm
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake2:30 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm

UNCEX
33.3
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs7:00 am
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Wales8:00 am
  movie   Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
9:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo11:00 am
Dream of Italy
Puglia11:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety12:30 pm
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe 
2:30 pm

NC
33.4
Education Matters
6:30 am
First in Future
7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20198:30 am
Washington Week
10-18-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Danny Strong11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Heath Buchanan & Gary Graeff: Catfish and Canoes12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown1:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson2:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new    NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 7:00
7:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
  new   FlashPOINT
11:00 am
Charlotte Retirement Report
11:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR America
1:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.1:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400 
Hollywood Casino 4002:30 pm

JN
36.2
 I Survived...
Bill, Mike and Ginger; Wanda6:00 am
I Survived...
Louie and Wade; Sayeh7:00 am
I Survived!
Regan; Guy & Scott8:00 am
I Survived...
Mike; Chris; Neza9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 710:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 810:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2012:30 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Figueroa; Duckett1:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Kopetsky; Ross2:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
  new    The FBI Files
Small Town Terror6:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
22 Caliber Killer7:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Driven to Kill8:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
High Stakes9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Home Invaders10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Tracks of a Killer11:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge12:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dark Woods1:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Nailed2:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sign of the Zodiac2:30 pm

QUEST
36.4
 1, 000 Days of the Planet
Sloths6:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Cayman Islands7:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Last Jaguars & Frogs8:00 am
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Manatees of Belize9:00 am
Dogfights
No Room for Error10:00 am
Dogfights
Night Fighters11:00 am
Dogfights
The Bloodiest Day12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Payback1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
War Games2:00 pm

ETVH
38.1
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef6:30 am
Sesame Street
Picture This7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Plantastically Pink; Painting Pixie8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!9:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!9:30 am
Curious George
For the Birds; Curious George-asaurus10:00 am
Wild Kratts
Honey Seekers10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-201911:00 am
This Week in South Carolina
11:30 am
Carolina Business Review
12:00 pm
  new   Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
10-18-201912:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
1:00 pm
The Visionaries
The Fight for Children's Rights1:30 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse2:00 pm

SCC
38.2
The Grand View
Golden Gate National Recreation Area6:30 am
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Falling for Fattoush7:00 am
Food Flirts
Burger Meets Dosa7:30 am
Essential Pépin
Special Spuds8:00 am
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Spring Vegetables8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Pumpkin9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Yamanashi: Escaping the Heat by the Katsura River9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest12:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest1:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment1:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit2:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves2:30 pm

ETVW
38.3
 Wild Metropolis
Survivors6:00 am
  movie   The Great Florida Cattle Drive: Unbroken Circles
7:00 am
Biz Kid$
Secrets to Success8:00 am
SciGirls
Butterfly Diaries8:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Allow Yourself to Soar9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Become an Able Vessel9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 911:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Manor House Treasures12:00 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10041:00 pm
Angle of Attack
2:00 pm

WNEHDT4
38.4
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm

WMYA
40.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
Let the Bible Speak
7:00 am
Word of Change Ministries
7:30 am
Promised Land
8:00 am
Praise Time
8:30 am
Jack Van Impe Presents
9:00 am
Focus on the Palmetto State
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Maintain Your Health
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
PIYO WORKOUT!
1:00 pm
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
1:30 pm
Slim Cycle
2:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
2:30 pm

COMET
40.2
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Learn the Secrets to Wall Street's Success & Invest Like a Pro
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Madhouse
10:00 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss
12:00 pm
  movie   The Lost Brigade 
2:00 pm

TBD
40.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Medicare one card
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm

WMYA4
40.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Medicare one card
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
LAPD: Life on the Beat
12:00 pm
  movie   Dances With Wolves 
12:30 pm

W41BQ-D
41.1
Free Indeed
Indiana Women's Prison6:30 am
Body & Spirit Aerobics
Senior Citizen Fitness7:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Deadly Visions7:30 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish In Heaven8:00 am
Praise
Music8:30 am
3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 am
Your Favorites by Request
10:00 am
Adventures in Missions
Finding Jesus from Pain10:30 am
Focus On God's Word
11:00 am
Everlasting Gospel
How Perfect Must a Christian Be?12:00 pm
Secrets to Wellness
Environment1:00 pm
The Creator Revealed
Believing the Bible and Believing Science1:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
The Anatomy of Righteousness -part 72:00 pm

W41BQ-D2
41.2
Breath of Life
6:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Central Study Hour
9:00 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Breath of Life
6:30 am
Abundant Living
7:00 am
Chew's Challenge
8:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Creative Cooking
11:30 am
Take it to the Bank
12:00 pm
Magnify Him
12:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
1:00 pm
For Guys Only
1:30 pm
Table Talk
2:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Viva mejor
6:30 am
Primicias
7:00 am
Cuerpo y Espíritu
7:30 am
Pilares de nuestra fe
8:00 am
Pilares de nuestra fe
8:30 am
Encontrando esperanza
10:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
11:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
11:30 am
La fe de Jesús
12:00 pm
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
1:00 pm
Salud Total
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm

W41BQ-D5
41.5
 Musical Meditations
6:00 am
Pictures of the End
7:00 am
More Abundant Life
7:30 am
Your Story Hour
8:00 am
The Pen of Inspiration
8:30 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
11:00 am
Worship Hour
12:00 pm
It Is Written
1:00 pm
Carter Report, The
1:30 pm
Disclosure
2:00 pm

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
2:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
Curious Crew
Resonance6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Mom of a Croc7:30 am
Wild Kratts
This Orca Likes Sharks8:00 am
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun8:30 am
Nature Cat
Man-Oh-Mangrove; Northern Lights Sights9:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Patisserie9:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 910:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-201911:30 am
Off the Record
12:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
12:30 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20191:00 pm
Carolina Impact
1:30 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece 
Season 5, Episode 92:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
 NHK World TV Special Program
6:10 am
Local Programming Hometown Stories
8:10 am
Local Programming Face to Face
9:10 am
Local Programming Somewhere Street
10:10 am
  new   Songs of Tokyo
11:10 am
Local Programming NHK World TV Special Program
1:10 pm
Hometown Stories
2:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
The Grand View
Golden Gate National Recreation Area6:30 am
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Falling for Fattoush7:00 am
Food Flirts
Burger Meets Dosa7:30 am
Essential Pépin
Special Spuds8:00 am
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Spring Vegetables8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Pumpkin9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Yamanashi: Escaping the Heat by the Katsura River9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest12:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest1:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment1:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit2:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves2:30 pm

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Nocturne
6:30 am
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:35 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 pm
Breath of Life
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Marriage Matters
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
  new    Good Day Charlotte Sunday
5:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
10-20-20199:00 am
  sports   Fox 46 Pre-Game
10:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 711:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: San Francisco 49ers at Washington Redskins 
San Francisco 49ers at Washington Redskins1:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 FWC Music
6:00 am
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Live Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation Cross
2:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Hopalong Cassidy: Texas Trail
6:00 am
  movie   Sherlock Holmes in Terror by Night
7:40 am
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Word Travels
Colombia: A Story Clear as Mud10:00 am
Word Travels
South Ethiopia: Going Tribal10:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
12:00 pm
  movie   Clue 
1:45 pm

H&I
46.5
The Adventures of Superman
Jimmy Olsen, Boy Editor6:30 am
Batman
Death in Slow Motion7:00 am
Batman
Riddler's False Notion7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Miami8:00 am
  new   The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Grizzly Bears Rhinos and Armadillos10:00 am
  new   Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland11:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement1:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The2:00 pm

ION
46.6
Paid Program
6:30 am
David Jeremiah
7:00 am
Michael Youssef
7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Exposure9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter2:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
9:30 am
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
Count on Us!; The First Easter Egg Ever; Be My Valentine7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Hong Kong Mice7:30 am
Inspector Gadget
Basic Training8:00 am
Naturally, Sadie
To Each His Owen8:30 am
Mister Ed
A Man for Velma9:00 am
Green Acres
The Price of Apples9:30 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Slumber Party10:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Baby Sitters10:30 am
Mister Ed
Sorority House11:00 am
Mister Ed
The Pageant11:30 am
It's About Time
The Courtship of Miles Gronk12:00 pm
My Mother, the Car
I'm Through Being a Nice Guy12:30 pm
Flipper
1:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field 
2:00 pm

WRET
49.1
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef6:30 am
Sesame Street
Picture This7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Plantastically Pink; Painting Pixie8:00 am
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!9:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!9:30 am
Curious George
For the Birds; Curious George-asaurus10:00 am
Wild Kratts
Honey Seekers10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-201911:00 am
This Week in South Carolina
11:30 am
Carolina Business Review
12:00 pm
  new   Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
10-18-201912:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
1:00 pm
The Visionaries
The Fight for Children's Rights1:30 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse2:00 pm

SCC
49.2
The Grand View
Golden Gate National Recreation Area6:30 am
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Falling for Fattoush7:00 am
Food Flirts
Burger Meets Dosa7:30 am
Essential Pépin
Special Spuds8:00 am
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Spring Vegetables8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Pumpkin9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Yamanashi: Escaping the Heat by the Katsura River9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest12:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest1:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment1:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit2:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves2:30 pm

WRET
49.3
 Wild Metropolis
Survivors6:00 am
  movie   The Great Florida Cattle Drive: Unbroken Circles
7:00 am
Biz Kid$
Secrets to Success8:00 am
SciGirls
Butterfly Diaries8:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Allow Yourself to Soar9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Become an Able Vessel9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 911:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Manor House Treasures12:00 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10041:00 pm
Angle of Attack
2:00 pm

WRET
49.4
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm

WASV
50.1
 Country Music Today
6:00 am
Country Music Rewind
9:00 am
Southern Glory
10:00 am
My Gospel Music
10:30 am
The Music City Show
11:00 am
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
11:30 am
Gaither Gospel Hour
12:00 pm
Country Music Rewind 
1:00 pm

WASV2
50.2
Paid Program
6:30 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Heart of Health
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Get out of that monthly payment hole you are digging! Learn how NDR may be ...
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Mustard Pancakes
Ooglebery Ink Dog10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Biz Kid$
11:30 am
Animal Rescue
12:00 pm
Think Big
12:30 pm
The Doctors
1:00 pm
The Doctors
1:30 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
The Doctors
2:30 pm

WASV3
50.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Dream Ridez
8:00 am
Sam's Garage
8:30 am
  sports   Boats N' Bike
9:00 am
World of Trucks
9:30 am
  sports   Intrepid Power Boats
10:00 am
  sports   Pleasure Boater
10:30 am
Dream Ridez
11:00 am
  sports   Raceline
11:30 am
  sports   Honda Racing at Speed
12:00 pm
Sam's Garage
12:30 pm
Performance TV
1:00 pm
V8TV
1:30 pm
The Amazing World of Automobiles
2:00 pm

WASV4
50.4
 TBA
5:00 am
Ship Shape TV
7:00 am
Talking Pictures
7:30 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
8:00 am
Real Life 101
8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Home Talk USA
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Talking Pictures
10:30 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
At Your Leisure
11:30 am
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
12:00 pm
  sports   TBA
12:30 pm
  sports   Gulf South Outdoors
1:30 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
2:00 pm
  sports   Whitetail Diaries
2:30 pm

WSQY-LP
51.1
Jerusalem Dateline
6:30 am
Jesse Duplantis
7:00 am
Creflo Dollar
7:30 am
PowerPoint With Jack Graham
8:00 am
Jentezen Franklin
8:30 am
John Hagee Ministries
9:00 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
Catholic Mass
7:00 am
Right Direction Church International
7:30 am
Jack Van Impe Presents
8:00 am
Tomorrow's World
8:30 am
The Chronological Gospels
9:00 am
Life in the Word
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
LifeLock Protection
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
12:00 pm
  movie   Road to the Well 
2:00 pm

W31DI
58.1
 Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures6:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits7:30 am
  movie   Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
8:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18039:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Sci Nc
10:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
  new   Black Issues Forum
Science of Race11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Sweet Tooth Satisfiers1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19112:00 pm
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake2:30 pm

W31DI2
58.2
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business6:30 am
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit7:00 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm

W31DI3
58.3
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs7:00 am
Penelope Keith at Her Majesty's Service
Wales8:00 am
  movie   Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
9:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo11:00 am
Dream of Italy
Puglia11:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety12:30 pm
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe 
2:30 pm

W31DI-LD4
58.4
Education Matters
6:30 am
First in Future
7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20198:30 am
Washington Week
10-18-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Danny Strong11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Heath Buchanan & Gary Graeff: Catfish and Canoes12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown1:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson2:00 pm

WYCW-DT
62.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
American Religious Town Hall
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
In Search of the Lord's Way
8:00 am
Time for Hope
8:30 am
Key Of David
9:00 am
Tomorrow's World Ministry
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Medicare one card
10:30 am
Face the Nation
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Medicare one card
12:30 pm
Medicare one card
1:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!2:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
2:30 pm

GETTV
62.3
Laredo
A Prince of a Ranger6:30 am
The Outcasts
The Thin Edge7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Spoilers9:00 am
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
Hondo and the Hanging Town11:15 am
How the West Was Won 
L'affaire Riel12:30 pm

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming 
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
Paid Program
6:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Virunga's Mountain Gorillas7:00 am
Rock the Park
Wrangell-St. Elias: Trekking Glaciers7:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
10-17-20198:00 am
  new   Real Life 101
10-14-20198:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
The Listener
Missing1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Concocting a Killer2:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
Laredo
A Prince of a Ranger6:30 am
The Outcasts
The Thin Edge7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Spoilers9:00 am
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
Hondo and the Hanging Town11:15 am
How the West Was Won 
L'affaire Riel12:30 pm

ESCAPE
64.3
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Mother Vanishes; Who Killed Melissa Sowders?6:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Doctor's Deadly Orders7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Supermodel Murder Mystery8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
What Happened to Lauren Agee?9:00 am
American Greed
Cybercrime10:00 am
American Greed
Bank Robbing Broker11:00 am
American Greed
Financial Guru Gone Bad12:00 pm
American Greed
Fool's Gold1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death Pact2:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Mama Told Me There Would Be Days Like These6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Scared Silly7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard7:30 am
Night Court
World War III8:00 am
Night Court
Walk, Don't Wheel8:30 am
Night Court
Hello, Goodbye9:00 am
Night Court
Hostage9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frankie Goes to Rutherford10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Solomon's Day Off10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side12:30 pm
  movie   A Night at the Roxbury
1:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Grnvll-Spart-Ashvll Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.