8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               

WYFFHD
4.1
TBA
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 11pm
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
TBA
2:06 am
TBA
3:00 am
1st Look
4:00 am

METV
4.2
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
A Feud Is a Feud8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Friendly Freddy, the Gentleman’s Tailor9:00 pm
Green Acres
Culture9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Gypsy10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Dropouts10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Scapegoat4:00 am

WSPAD
7.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Milestones10:00 pm
new 7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
Mary Wept3:07 am
Local Programming

METV
7.2
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
A Feud Is a Feud8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Friendly Freddy, the Gentleman’s Tailor9:00 pm
Green Acres
Culture9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Gypsy10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Dropouts10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Scapegoat4:00 am

ION
7.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fight8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Paternity9:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Streetwise11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Signature12:00 am
Law & Order
Hitman1:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am
Local Programming

WNCT-HD
9.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Milestones10:00 pm
Local Programming The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
Local Programming Street Magic
The One With the Bear Trap2:35 am
TBA
3:05 am
The Great Dr. Scott
3:35 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Dive Into Hawaii4:00 am
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Apology10:30 pm
Schitt’s Creek
Grad Night11:00 pm
Schitt’s Creek
Dead Guy in Room 411:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
Online Favorites12:00 am
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack1:00 am
Local Programming What is CBD?
2:00 am
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
2:30 am
Intervention
Christina3:00 am
Relief from inflammation
4:00 am

WNCT3
9.3
All in the Family
Gloria and Mike’s House Guests8:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith’s Night Out8:30 pm
All in the Family
Lionel Steps Out9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Flips Her Wig9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Meets Her Son10:30 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
Shut Up and Kiss Me11:00 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
You’re Driving Me Crazy11:30 pm
Amen
Man on a Ledge12:00 am
Amen
To Catch a Thief12:30 am
Sanford and Son
Julio and Sister and Nephew1:00 am
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Treasure Garden1:30 am
Married…With Children
The Gypsy Cried2:00 am
Married…With Children
Requiem for a Dead Barber2:30 am
Married…With Children
I’ll See You in Court3:00 am
Married…With Children
Eatin’ Out3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 30044:00 am

WNCT4
9.4
The First 48
Bad Call; Ricochet8:00 pm
The First 48
Double Time9:00 pm
The First 48
Inked in Blood10:00 pm
The FBI Files
When Seconds Count11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Small Town Murder; “Property Wars” Fraud12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Shots in the Basement; Grandma Thwarts School Shooting1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

WLOSHD
13.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
new News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
Local Programming Kill Viruses NOW!
2:30 am
movie The Hours
3:00 am

WMYA
13.2
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Good Doctor8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Crazy9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
new TBA
10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Explorers11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
A House Divided12:00 am
Schitt’s Creek
Grad Night12:30 am
Local Programming new TBA
1:30 am
new TBA
2:00 am
new TBA
3:00 am
Protection Court
Argument at the Nail Shop; Can’t Talk So Upset4:00 am

Antenna
13.3
Alice
Cook’s Tour8:00 pm
Alice
Here Comes Alice Cottontail8:30 pm
Three’s Company
A Camping We Will Go9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s Hospitality9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Nashville Bound11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
Coach
Kelly, Meet Christine12:30 am
Wings
All About Christmas Eve1:00 am
Wings
Wingless1:30 am
NewsRadio
Clash of the Titans2:00 am
NewsRadio
Boston2:30 am
Murphy Brown
Bump in the Night3:00 am
Murphy Brown
To Market, to Market3:30 am
Becker
Elder Hostile4:00 am

WLOS
13.4
null: Hoover at Thompson
8:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff11:00 pm
World Poker Tour
Borgata Poker Open – Part 112:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Local Programming

WGGS-DT
16.1
Nite Line
8:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
9:30 pm
Praise the Lord
10:00 pm
Ever Increasing Faith
12:00 am
End of the Age with Rev. Irvin Baxter
12:30 am
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
1:00 am
Local Programming Treasures
2:30 am
Gospel Worship Experience
3:00 am
Xtreme Life with Ivan Van Vuuren
3:30 am
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
4:00 am

16TOO
16.2
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
9:30 pm
The Way of the Master
10:00 pm
Mxtv
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Dragnet
12:00 am
Mr And Mrs North
12:30 am
Medic
1:00 am
Stories of the Century
1:30 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

WGGS
16.3
 Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am

WGGS4
16.4
movie Samaritan: The Mitch Snyder Story
8:00 pm
movie Have You Seen My Son
10:30 pm
movie True Heart
12:30 am
Flipper
Teamwork2:30 am
Green Acres
The Good Old Days3:00 am
Green Acres
Eb Discovers the Birds and the Bees3:30 am
My Mother, the Car
It Might as Well Be Spring4:00 am

WGGS5
16.5
 David & Jane’s Holi-Yays
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Daretosharebeauty With Shawn
10:00 pm
Retro Style Electronics
12:00 am
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
1:00 am
Kirks Folly Jewelry
2:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
3:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
4:00 am

QUEST
16.6
Storage Wars Texas
Shake Your Tailfeather!8:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Throw Momma From the Auction8:30 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
Springing Forward9:00 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
Double-Edged Pawn9:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Under the Hammer10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
The Braking Point11:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
A Banged-Up Job12:00 am
Ax Men
Lock & Load1:00 am
Ax Men
Fallout Zone2:00 am
Most Daring
Lethal Ladies3:00 am
Most Daring
Midnight Madness4:00 am

WGGSDT7
16.7
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
Court TV Live
12:00 am
Court TV Live
3:00 am

W41DI
17.1
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Six9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Seven10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It12:30 am
Real Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with guest Jody Adams2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 am
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat3:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana4:00 am

W41DI2
17.2
new TBA
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 10110:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

W41DI3
17.3
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am

W12DK-D
18.1
sports  Football
7:30 pm
sports Football
10:30 pm
TBA
1:30 am
TBA
2:30 am

W12DK-D2
18.2
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros8:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away9:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm9:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove10:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images10:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn11:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos3:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home3:30 am
This Old House
4:00 am

W12DK-D3
18.3
Georgia Detour
8:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 28:30 pm
Film-Maker
“After Party: Bad Dessert”; “The Children Are Make Believe”9:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Driver; Theron; Erivo; Woodard9:30 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
Indie Filmmakers
11:00 pm
Georgia Detour
11:30 pm
Dismantling Democracy
12:00 am
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
Amanpour and Company
08-21-20204:00 am

W20DD
18.5
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
A Commemorative Coin and a Misshapen Head11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike Takes a Test11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Drug Money12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Loophole12:30 am
new TBA
1:00 am
Da Block TV
2:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
2:30 am
Best Hair Regrowth Treatment
3:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
4:00 am

W20DD2
18.6
Alice
8:00 pm
Alice
8:30 pm
Three’s a Crowd
9:00 pm
Three’s a Crowd
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
11:30 pm
Coach
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
Becker
1:00 am
Becker
1:30 am
NewsRadio
2:00 am
NewsRadio
2:30 am
Murphy Brown
3:00 am
Murphy Brown
3:30 am
Family Ties
4:00 am

W20DD3
18.7
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
A Feud Is a Feud8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Friendly Freddy, the Gentleman’s Tailor9:00 pm
Green Acres
Culture9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Gypsy10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Dropouts10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Scapegoat4:00 am

W20DD4
18.8
 David & Jane’s Holi-Yays
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Daretosharebeauty With Shawn
10:00 pm
Retro Style Electronics
12:00 am
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
1:00 am
Kirks Folly Jewelry
2:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
3:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
4:00 am

W11DD-D
20.1
sports  Football
7:30 pm
sports Football
10:30 pm
TBA
1:30 am
TBA
2:30 am

W11DD-D2
20.2
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros8:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away9:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm9:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove10:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images10:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn11:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos3:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home3:30 am
This Old House
4:00 am

W11DD-D3
20.3
Georgia Detour
8:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 28:30 pm
Film-Maker
“After Party: Bad Dessert”; “The Children Are Make Believe”9:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Driver; Theron; Erivo; Woodard9:30 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
Indie Filmmakers
11:00 pm
Georgia Detour
11:30 pm
Dismantling Democracy
12:00 am
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
Amanpour and Company
08-21-20204:00 am

WHNSH
21.1
null: Game 3: World Series
8:00 pm
new The Eleven O’clock News
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
A Pudding-Filled Cactus12:30 am
Two and a Half Men
Slowly and in a Circular Fashion1:00 am
Mom
Go-Go Boots and a Butt Cushion1:30 am
Mom
A Commemorative Coin and a Misshapen Head2:00 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
2:30 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
3:00 am
Judge Jerry
3:30 am
Local Programming

Cozi
21.2
Frasier
Beware of Greeks8:00 pm
Frasier
The Perfect Guy8:30 pm
Roseanne
Therapy9:00 pm
Roseanne
Lies9:30 pm
Roseanne
Deliverance10:00 pm
Roseanne
Secrets10:30 pm
The Nanny
An Affair to Dismember11:00 pm
The Nanny
Tattoo11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Car Show12:00 am
The Nanny
Hurricane Fran12:30 am
Will & Grace
My Fair Maid-y1:00 am
Will & Grace
The Unsinkable Mommy Adler1:30 am
Will & Grace
Big Brother Is Coming Part 12:00 am
Will & Grace
Big Brother Is Coming Part 22:30 am
The Nanny
Christmas Episode3:00 am
The Nanny
Personal Business3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy and the Professor4:00 am

WHNSDT3
21.3
The First 48
Bad Call; Ricochet8:00 pm
The First 48
Double Time9:00 pm
The First 48
Inked in Blood10:00 pm
The FBI Files
When Seconds Count11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Small Town Murder; “Property Wars” Fraud12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Shots in the Basement; Grandma Thwarts School Shooting1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

WHNS
21.4
TBA
8:00 pm
Mann & Wife
Pressured By the Man8:30 pm
movie Exit Wounds
9:00 pm
movie Sleepless
11:00 pm
movie Narc
1:00 am
Without a Trace
22 x 423:00 am
Scandal
Happy Birthday, Mr. President4:00 am

UNCEX
27.1
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Six9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Seven10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It12:30 am
Real Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with guest Jody Adams2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 am
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat3:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana4:00 am

UNCTV
27.2
new TBA
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 10110:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

UNCKD
27.3
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am

NC
27.4
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new TBA
9:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202012:00 am
Ncimpact
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
NC Spin
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am

W28DB-D
28.1
movie Forbidden Planet
8:00 pm
movie The Thing From Another World
10:10 pm
movie Battle Beyond the Stars
12:05 am
movie Children of the Night
2:15 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D2
28.2
Major Crimes
Off the Wagon8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Family Law9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Dead to Me10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Painkiller11:00 pm
Local Programming Unforgettable
Brotherhood1:00 am
Profiler
Ambition in the Blood2:00 am
The Division
Intervention3:00 am
Family Law
Separation4:00 am

W28DB-D3
28.3
Cold Case Files
Baby for Sale and the Barrel8:00 pm
The Last 24
Evil Beasts9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Stephen Port10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Shelly11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Stolen Innocence12:00 am
Killer Kids
The Lost Boy & Family Heirloom1:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Thrill Spree2:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Namaslay2:30 am
Trace of Evil
The Whelan Family Murders3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Shaun Cummins4:00 am

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D5
28.5
Star Trek
Wink of an Eye8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Wounded9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Ship10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
One Small Step11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Exile12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Andy Appleseed1:00 am
NYPD Blue
It’s to Die For2:00 am
NYPD Blue
And the Wenner Is…3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Only Schmucks Pay Income Tax4:00 am

W28DB-D6
28.6
TBA
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Bette Davis, Arte Johnson, and Senator Birch Bayh9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Two Faces of Rob10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Never Name a Duck10:30 pm
Cheers
Old Flames11:00 pm
Cheers
Manager Coach11:30 pm
Taxi
Elaine and the Lame Duck12:00 am
The Bob Newhart Show
The Heavyweights12:30 am
The Lost Honeymooners
This is Your Life (Part 2)1:00 am
Get Smart
Survival of the Fattest1:30 am
The Phil Silvers Show
Rich Kid2:00 am
Car 54, Where Are You?
Christmas at the 53rd2:30 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
Like Mother, Like Daughter, Like Wow3:00 am
Abbott and Costello
Peace and Quiet3:30 am
Our Miss Brooks
Marinated Hearing4:00 am

W28DB-D7
28.7
Concentration
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Concentration
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D9
28.9
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
8:00 pm
Organicémonos
8:30 pm
Local Programming Salvando vidas
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias
10:30 pm
Ciencia, diseño y creación
11:00 pm
Musica / Testimonios
11:30 pm
Tiempo de Oración
12:00 am
Tiempo de Oración
12:30 am
Noches de Oración
1:00 am
Viviendo con sentido común
1:30 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:00 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:30 am
Vida dura
3:00 am
180 grados
3:30 am
Pentecostés es hoy
4:00 am

ETVH
29.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 10110:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
TBA
3:00 am

SCC
29.2
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast8:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Once Burnt Twice Spied9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos3:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am

ETVW
29.3
Asia Insight
8:00 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
Cecile Richards, Planned Parenthood President/Author8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1011:30 am
Amanpour and Company
08-21-20202:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am

ETVK
29.4
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am

W15EJ-D
31.1
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Jewish Voice with Jonathan Bernis
8:30 pm
The 700 Club
9:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
10:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:30 pm
James Robinson
11:00 pm
new PIJN News
11:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
12:00 am
ORU Chapel
1:00 am
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
1:30 am
Humanitarian
2:30 am
Nopalea
3:00 am
Campmeeting
3:30 am

W15EJ-D2
31.2
Home Improvement
Satellite on a Hot Tim’s Roof8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Wild Kingdom8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
No Tomorrow9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Ten Sessions9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Bracket10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Chain of Screaming10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Sandcastles in the Sand11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Goat11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Beast of Burden12:00 am
That ’70s Show
It’s Only Rock ‘n’ Roll12:30 am
That ’70s Show
Rip This Joint1:00 am
That ’70s Show
Mother’s Little Helper1:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Road to Tradition2:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Laughing Matters2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

W15EJ-D3
31.3
movie Ride Beyond Vengeance
8:00 pm
movie Geronimo
10:30 pm
movie Santa Fe Trail
1:00 am
Local Programming

W15EJ-D4
31.4
TBA
8:00 pm
Fashion Fridays with Diane Gilman
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
12:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
1:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
2:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
3:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
4:00 am

W15EJ-D5
31.5
Star Trek
Wink of an Eye8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Wounded9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Ship10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
One Small Step11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Exile12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Andy Appleseed1:00 am
NYPD Blue
It’s to Die For2:00 am
NYPD Blue
And the Wenner Is…3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Only Schmucks Pay Income Tax4:00 am

W15EJ-D6
31.6
TBA
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Bette Davis, Arte Johnson, and Senator Birch Bayh9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Two Faces of Rob10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Never Name a Duck10:30 pm
Cheers
Old Flames11:00 pm
Cheers
Manager Coach11:30 pm
Taxi
Elaine and the Lame Duck12:00 am
The Bob Newhart Show
The Heavyweights12:30 am
The Lost Honeymooners
This is Your Life (Part 2)1:00 am
Get Smart
Survival of the Fattest1:30 am
The Phil Silvers Show
Rich Kid2:00 am
Car 54, Where Are You?
Christmas at the 53rd2:30 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
Like Mother, Like Daughter, Like Wow3:00 am
Abbott and Costello
Peace and Quiet3:30 am
Our Miss Brooks
Marinated Hearing4:00 am

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Concentration
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Concentration
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
8:00 pm
Organicémonos
8:30 pm
Local Programming Salvando vidas
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias
10:30 pm
Ciencia, diseño y creación
11:00 pm
Musica / Testimonios
11:30 pm
Tiempo de Oración
12:00 am
Tiempo de Oración
12:30 am
Noches de Oración
1:00 am
Viviendo con sentido común
1:30 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:00 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:30 am
Vida dura
3:00 am
180 grados
3:30 am
Pentecostés es hoy
4:00 am

H&I
32.1
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
A Feud Is a Feud8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Friendly Freddy, the Gentleman’s Tailor9:00 pm
Green Acres
Culture9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Gypsy10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Dropouts10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Scapegoat4:00 am

WGTA
32.2
Star Trek
Wink of an Eye8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Wounded9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Ship10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
One Small Step11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Exile12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Andy Appleseed1:00 am
NYPD Blue
It’s to Die For2:00 am
NYPD Blue
And the Wenner Is…3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Only Schmucks Pay Income Tax4:00 am

DECADES
32.3
TBA
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Bette Davis, Arte Johnson, and Senator Birch Bayh9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Two Faces of Rob10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Never Name a Duck10:30 pm
Cheers
Old Flames11:00 pm
Cheers
Manager Coach11:30 pm
Taxi
Elaine and the Lame Duck12:00 am
The Bob Newhart Show
The Heavyweights12:30 am
The Lost Honeymooners
This is Your Life (Part 2)1:00 am
Get Smart
Survival of the Fattest1:30 am
The Phil Silvers Show
Rich Kid2:00 am
Car 54, Where Are You?
Christmas at the 53rd2:30 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
Like Mother, Like Daughter, Like Wow3:00 am
Abbott and Costello
Peace and Quiet3:30 am
Our Miss Brooks
Marinated Hearing4:00 am

MOVIES
32.4
movie Forbidden Planet
8:00 pm
movie The Thing From Another World
10:10 pm
movie Battle Beyond the Stars
12:05 am
movie Children of the Night
2:15 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
33.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 10110:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

UNCKD
33.2
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am

UNCEX
33.3
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Six9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Seven10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It12:30 am
Real Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with guest Jody Adams2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 am
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat3:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana4:00 am

NC
33.4
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new TBA
9:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202012:00 am
Ncimpact
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
NC Spin
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am

ETVH
38.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 10110:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
TBA
3:00 am

SCC
38.2
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast8:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Once Burnt Twice Spied9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos3:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am

EVTW
38.3
Asia Insight
8:00 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
Cecile Richards, Planned Parenthood President/Author8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1011:30 am
Amanpour and Company
08-21-20202:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am

WNEHDT4
38.4
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am

WMYA
40.1
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Good Doctor8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Crazy9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
new TBA
10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Explorers11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
A House Divided12:00 am
Schitt’s Creek
Grad Night12:30 am
Local Programming new TBA
1:30 am
new TBA
2:00 am
new TBA
3:00 am
Protection Court
Argument at the Nail Shop; Can’t Talk So Upset4:00 am

COMET
40.2
Local Programming Stargate SG-1
Dead Man Switch10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Demons11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Rules of Engagement12:00 am
Sliders
Slidecage1:00 am
movie Zombie Apocalypse
2:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
40.3
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
FailFactory
10:00 pm
FailFactory
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am

WMYA4
40.4
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Covenant8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Rodeo9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Pleasure Principle10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Innocence…a Broad11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Tigers Fan12:00 am
Local Programming Walker, Texas Ranger
Break-in2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Return of LaRue3:00 am
Local Programming

WMYADT5
40.5
Sell This House!
Chicago, Illinois: Carol Francis & Melissa Hill8:00 pm
Sell This House!
North Barrington, Ill.8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Marjorie’s Living Room9:00 pm
Room Service
Town + Country9:30 pm
Flipping Boston
Flip or Fumble10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Yanni’s11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Chappy’s12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Szechuan1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Ben & Izzy’s Deli; Rinos; Little Louie’s Burger Joint & Soupery1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Miami Edition2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
BISSELLCrossWave
3:30 am
Marie Osmond BodyGym
4:00 am

W41BQ-D
44.1
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Hope In Motion
A Better Future11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
ASI Conventions
Session 91:00 am
Breath of Life
The Power of Touch2:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
The Day Love Thundered2:30 am
Praise
Music3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
Daniel All Access
The Train Is on the Tracks4:00 am

W41BQ-D2
44.2
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
new Revelation Now
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence
2:00 am
Life Discovery Series
3:00 am
3ABN on the Road
4:00 am

W41BQ-D3
44.3
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Dollars $ Sense
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
Pumped Up Parents
10:30 pm
Sabbath School Panel
11:00 pm
Battles of Faith
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am
Urban Report
1:00 am
SISS
1:30 am
The New Journey
2:00 am
Magnify Him
2:30 am
True Knowledge of Self
3:00 am
Breath of Life
3:30 am
Issues and Answers
4:00 am

W41BQ-D3
44.4
TBA
8:00 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm
Encontrando esperanza
10:00 pm
Transformado por su espíritu
11:00 pm
Libro del libro
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
3ABN Hoy
2:00 am
3ABN Gravando
3:00 am
Está Escrito
3:30 am
Maestros de Santidad
4:00 am

W41BQ-D5
44.5
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today
9:00 pm
3ABN Today
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
It Is Written
11:30 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
12:00 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
1:00 am
3ABN Today
2:00 am
3ABN Today
3:00 am
3ABN RADIO Worship Hour
4:00 am

W41BQ-D6
44.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D7
44.7
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Music
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
ABCs of Prayer
2:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am
Nocturne
4:00 am

ETVH
49.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 10110:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
TBA
3:00 am

SCC
49.2
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast8:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Once Burnt Twice Spied9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos3:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am

ETVW
49.3
Asia Insight
8:00 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
Cecile Richards, Planned Parenthood President/Author8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1011:30 am
Amanpour and Company
08-21-20202:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am

KIDS
49.4
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am

WASV
50.1
new The Unseen World
8:00 pm
Country Classics
8:30 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am
3rd Shift
1:00 am

WASV2
50.2
Doctor Who
Terror of the Vervoids – Part 38:00 pm
Doctor Who
Terror of the Vervoids – Part 48:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Ultimate Foe – Part 19:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Ultimate Foe – Part 29:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
10:00 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
Pretend You Didn’t See Me11:00 pm
movie Beginning of the End
12:00 am
Local Programming

WASV3
50.3
My Classic Car
8:00 pm
My Classic Car
8:30 pm
The Appraisers
9:00 pm
Extreme Auto Hunters
9:30 pm
Trippin’ on Two Wheels
10:00 pm
My Classic Car
11:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
11:30 pm
The Appraisers
12:00 am
Extreme Auto Hunters
12:30 am
sports Exciting World of Speed and Beauty
1:00 am
Free Ride
1:30 am
Route 66
2:00 am
Local Programming

WASV4
50.4
The Appraisers
8:00 pm
Street Magic
8:30 pm
Ghostbreakers
9:00 pm
Ghostbreakers
9:30 pm
movie Beginning of the End
10:00 pm
Canadian Poker Championship
12:00 am
World Poker Tour
1:00 am
Frost Live
2:00 am

WSQY-LP
51.1
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Life Without Limbs
9:00 pm
The Hope Connection
10:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
10:30 pm
Hour of Salvation
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus Lamb
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
The Green Room
2:30 am
Travel the Road
3:00 am
The Way of the Master
3:30 am
Reflections
4:00 am

W31DI
58.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 10110:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

W31DI2
58.2
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am

W31DI3
58.3
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Six9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Seven10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It12:30 am
Real Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with guest Jody Adams2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home3:00 am
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat3:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Roots Kitchen & Cannery; Bozeman, Montana4:00 am

W31DI-LD4
58.4
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new TBA
9:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-21-202012:00 am
Ncimpact
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
NC Spin
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am

WYCWDT
62.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Apology11:05 pm
sports The High-School Redzone Season Preview
11:35 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Drug Money12:05 am
black-ish
Manternity12:35 am
Family Guy
Chap Stewie1:05 am
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack1:35 am
Bob’s Burgers
The Gayle Tales2:05 am
Bob’s Burgers
L’il Hard Dad2:35 am
Mike & Molly
Mike Takes a Test3:05 am
The Goldbergs
Weird Science3:35 am
Dateline
The Threat4:00 am

GETTV
62.3
All in the Family
Gloria and Mike’s House Guests8:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith’s Night Out8:30 pm
All in the Family
Lionel Steps Out9:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith Flips Her Wig9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Has a Baby10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Meets Her Son10:30 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
Shut Up and Kiss Me11:00 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
You’re Driving Me Crazy11:30 pm
Amen
Man on a Ledge12:00 am
Amen
To Catch a Thief12:30 am
Sanford and Son
Julio and Sister and Nephew1:00 am
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Treasure Garden1:30 am
Married…With Children
The Gypsy Cried2:00 am
Married…With Children
Requiem for a Dead Barber2:30 am
Married…With Children
I’ll See You in Court3:00 am
Married…With Children
Eatin’ Out3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 30044:00 am

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.