6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               

WBTV HD
3.1
new  WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 7AM
7:00 am
new CBS This Morning
08-15-20208:00 am
Lucky Dog
Julie & Moe10:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Drybar Founder10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Stinger, Statues and Solar Power11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
All Chewed Up11:30 am
sports Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It!
2020 Episode 512:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kerri Walsh with Brooke Sweat12:30 pm
sports A WBTV On Your Side Back to School Special
1:00 pm
new Korn Ferry Special
2:00 pm
new Course Record with Michael Breed
08-15-20202:30 pm

WBTVB
3.2
 The Wendy Williams Show
Tyrese Gibson; Sadie Murray6:00 am
The Black College Quiz
7:00 am
Living Single
Grumpy Old Man7:30 am
Moesha
Mama Said Knock You Out8:00 am
Moesha
Basket Case8:30 am
One on One
15 Candles9:00 am
One on One
Mi Casa Es Mi Casa9:30 am
Living Single
The James Bond10:00 am
Living Single
The Handyman Can10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Big Brother11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Stiff Upper Lip11:30 am
The Game
How Tasha Got Her Groove Back12:00 pm
movie The Man
12:30 pm
movie Hard Target
2:30 pm

Grit
3.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Fix
12:00 pm
Country Classics
12:30 pm
Hee Haw
1:00 pm
Hee Haw
2:00 pm

WYFFHD
4.1
new  WYFF News 4 @ 6am Saturday
6:00 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 7am Saturday
7:00 am
new Today
08-15-20208:00 am
Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to the Civil War9:00 am
Local Programming Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Return to Malaysia10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Zanzibar Revisited10:30 am
Consumer 101
Electric Past Is Present11:00 am
Local Programming movie TBA
12:00 pm

METV
4.2
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Gets the Misery6:30 am
Bat Masterson
No Amnesty for Death7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Ledger of Guilt7:30 am
Trackdown
Terror8:00 am
Trackdown
The Feud8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Chase9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Alaska9:30 am
Maverick
Lonesome Reunion10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Sakae Ito Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Brawlers12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Milly1:00 pm
Bonanza
Inger, My Love2:00 pm

WSPAD
7.1
 Carolina Morning
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
08-15-20208:00 am
Lucky Dog
Julie & Moe10:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Drybar Founder10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Stinger, Statues and Solar Power11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
All Chewed Up11:30 am
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm

ION
7.3
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Agent Provocateur9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Padre Sandunguero10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Decaying Morality11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Intimidation Game12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover Mother1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
December Solstice2:00 pm

WAUG
8.1
movie  Harriet the Spy
6:00 am
Kartoon Circus
8:00 am
Cartoon Carnival
8:30 am
sports Sports Stars of Tom
9:00 am
Animal Rescue
9:30 am
sports Ruffin McNeill Show
10:00 am
sports The Buddy Pough Show
10:30 am
St. Augustine Films
11:00 am
Wild America
11:30 am
Dog Tales
12:00 pm
Real Life 101
12:30 pm
Think Big
1:00 pm
Great Big World
1:30 pm
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
2:00 pm
My Fitness RX
2:30 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
 9 On Your Side Weekend Morning Edition I
6:00 am
9 On Your Side Weekend Morning Edition II
7:00 am
new CBS This Morning
08-15-20208:00 am
Lucky Dog
Julie & Moe10:00 am
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Drybar Founder10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Stinger, Statues and Solar Power11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
All Chewed Up11:30 am
Local Programming movie TBA
1:00 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Local Programming Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming Made in Hollywood
12:00 pm
Local Programming Made in Hollywood Now
1:00 pm
Local Programming The Listener
2:00 pm

WNCT3
9.3
Laredo
Above the Law6:30 am
The Quest
The Last of the Mountain Men7:45 am
Curiosity Quest
Horseback Riding9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Bakery9:30 am
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
The Superstition Massacre11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Interlude12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Orville Gant1:45 pm

WNCT4
9.4
 The FBI Files
Death of a Diplomat6:00 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Payout7:00 am
The FBI Files
Operation Seaload8:00 am
Deep Undercover
Operation Orozco: Cartel Laundry9:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Love Blind9:30 am
American Greed
$1.2 Billion Scam: Ft. Frauderdale10:00 am
American Greed
The Bling Ring; The Fraudster, the Ex-Stripper and the Missing Millions11:00 am
American Greed
Fraudster of the Opera; Frozen Assets – The Ice Capers12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm

WISDT
10.1
Local Programming new Today
08-15-20207:00 am
new WIS News 10 Saturday
8:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Return to Malaysia10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Zanzibar Revisited10:30 am
Consumer 101
Electric Past Is Present11:00 am
Local Programming Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to the Civil War12:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm

WISDT2
10.2
Think Big
Jade & Mack; Andrew & Drew6:30 am
Wild America
Those Smelly Skunks7:00 am
Wonderama
Garage band Recess, Animal Expert Corbin Maxey, & Dancers Elin & Dylan7:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Real Life 101
08-26-201911:00 am
Biz Kid$
The Global Economy11:30 am
Pets.TV
12:00 pm
sports American Athlete
12:30 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Very Neighborly; A Storm Is Brewing1:00 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Get Back to the Middle; No Home Security1:30 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Gimme My Money, Honey!; Trespassing Turtle Trouble2:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Stinky Apartment; The Big No Show2:30 pm

WISDT3
10.3
 The Wendy Williams Show
Tyrese Gibson; Sadie Murray6:00 am
The Black College Quiz
7:00 am
Living Single
Grumpy Old Man7:30 am
Moesha
Mama Said Knock You Out8:00 am
Moesha
Basket Case8:30 am
One on One
15 Candles9:00 am
One on One
Mi Casa Es Mi Casa9:30 am
Living Single
The James Bond10:00 am
Living Single
The Handyman Can10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Big Brother11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Stiff Upper Lip11:30 am
The Game
How Tasha Got Her Groove Back12:00 pm
movie The Man
12:30 pm
movie Hard Target
2:30 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
 News 13 Saturday at 6am
6:00 am
News 13 Saturday at 7am
7:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
9:00 am
Local Programming Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
10:30 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
11:00 am
Hearts of Heroes
11:30 am
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm

WMYA
13.2
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
6:30 am
Local Programming sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kerri Walsh with Brooke Sweat10:00 am
sports Raceweek
10:30 am
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
McNeely Family Sport Fishing11:00 am
Local Programming Wild America
Those Smelly Skunks12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Denali: Dog Sledding12:30 pm
Raw Travel
Get Your Busan On1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie Charlotte’s Web
2:00 pm

Antenna
13.3
Bewitched
6:30 am
Mork & Mindy
7:00 am
Mork & Mindy
7:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
8:00 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
8:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
9:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
9:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:30 am
Local Programming Did I Mention Invention?
11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:30 pm

WLOS
13.4
Local Programming new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:00 am
new Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:30 am
sports Inside the League
11:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
11:30 am
sports College Football: Ohio at Marshall
Ohio at Marshall12:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:30 pm

WGGS-DT
16.1
Designing Spaces
Tips and Techniques to Help Beautify Your Home6:30 am
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
7:00 am
Local Programming Empower Your Body
9:30 am
Cooking With Mrs. O
10:00 am
Ellison Media
10:30 am
Local Programming Ellison Media
12:30 pm
Local Programming

16TOO
16.2
sports Christian Angler
6:30 am
sports Ultimate Outdoors With Eddie Brochin
7:00 am
Ron Hazelton’s HouseCalls
7:30 am
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
8:00 am
Kentucky Afield
8:30 am
sports Spiritual Outdoor Adventures
9:00 am
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
9:30 am
sports Outdoors with Joey Mines
10:00 am
sports Wingshooting USA
10:30 am
sports Lindner’s Angling Edge
11:00 am
Michigan out of Doors
11:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
12:00 pm
Wild America
12:30 pm
sports Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
sports Lindner’s Angling Edge
1:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
2:00 pm

WGGS
16.3
 FWC Music
6:00 am
Family Worship Center – Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
The Story Behind the Song
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation of The Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm

WGGS4
16.4
Local Programming Flipper
7:00 am
Flipper
8:00 am
Green Acres
9:00 am
Green Acres
9:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm

WGGS5
16.5
 NuFACE Anti-Aging Innovations
6:00 am
AM Style(R) With Leah Williams – Beauty Edition
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R) – Beauty Edition
10:00 am
NuFACE Anti-Aging Innovations
2:00 pm

WGGS6
16.6
 Most Daring
6:00 am
IRT Deadliest Roads
7:00 am
American Loggers
8:00 am
Auction Kings
9:00 am
Auction Kings
9:30 am
Unsolved History
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Local Programming How Booze Built America
2:00 pm

WGGSDT7
16.7
new Corrupt Crimes
The Dumb Crook6:30 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Black Widows7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
South African Strangler7:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
A Son Snaps8:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
Trailer Park Tragedy8:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil9:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
The House of Horrors9:30 am
new The FBI Files
Terror in Disguise10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Above the Law11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Hunter’s Game12:00 pm
new Oj25
Trying To Make It Fit1:00 pm
new Oj25
Straining Credulity2:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Great Plains, an Ever-Changing Tapestry6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
My Home, Nc
7:30 am
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 38:00 am
NOVA
Rise of the Mammals9:00 am
Lidia’s Kitchen
Childhood Cravings10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Taste Bud Temptations10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Extracted11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Pickle Perfect11:30 am
A Taste of History
Return to the Dockyard12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Mexico’s Sierra Pinacate12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Land of the Penguins1:30 pm
Lucy Worsley’s Royal Myths & Secrets
Elizabeth I: The Warrior Queen2:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighbourhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class6:30 am
Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
It’s Time to Go; Daniel Doesn’t Want to Stop Playing7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs9:00 am
Nature Cat
Under Pressure; Rainy Day9:30 am
Local Programming J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
From Farm to Plate & Vase11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Add a Little Color11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Vienna and the Danube2:00 pm
Outside Beyond the Line
2:30 pm

UNCKD
17.3
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm

NC
17.4
 Civil War Songs and Stories
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas – The Border7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Sharpen That Saw!11:00 am
EcoSense for Living
Innovation & Biomimicry11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas – The Border1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Donald Warne, MD2:30 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Local Programming Victory Chevrolet
7:00 am
Local Programming Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Jewels of the Natural World
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
Bewitched
6:30 am
Mork & Mindy
7:00 am
Mork & Mindy
7:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
8:00 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
8:30 am
Keffer Mazda
9:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
9:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
10:30 am
Local Programming Did I Mention Invention?
11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Gets the Misery6:30 am
Bat Masterson
No Amnesty for Death7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Ledger of Guilt7:30 am
Trackdown
Terror8:00 am
Trackdown
The Feud8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Chase9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Alaska9:30 am
Maverick
Lonesome Reunion10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Sakae Ito Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Brawlers12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Milly1:00 pm
Bonanza
Inger, My Love2:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 NuFACE Anti-Aging Innovations
6:00 am
AM Style(R) With Leah Williams – Beauty Edition
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R) – Beauty Edition
10:00 am
NuFACE Anti-Aging Innovations
2:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Local Programming Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Sisterly Love8:30 am
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
Raptors, Fennec Foxes and Cheetah Cubs9:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutans and Elephants9:30 am
Animal Rescue
Bunny Rescue and Bird Sanctuary10:00 am
Dog Tales
Inmate Dog Grooming10:30 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Connected Home Update and Garage Doors11:00 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Kitchen Update and Bathroom Tile Installation11:30 am
The Instant Gardener
Episode 712:00 pm
Martha Stewart Presents
Hot Water with Lemon1:00 pm
Find & Design
Ashley & Jeremy2:00 pm
Find & Design
Jamie & Adria2:30 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Iman Global Chic Fashions
6:00 am
Make Yourself at Home
7:00 am
Make Yourself at Home
8:00 am
KORRES Beauty
9:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen & IMAN
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen & IMAN
1:00 pm
Lancome Paris Beauty
2:00 pm

W11DD-D
20.1
 Relieving Stress With Yoga With Peggy Cappy
6:00 am
new Georgia Farm Monitor
8:00 am
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
8:30 am
Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
10:00 am
Food Fix With Mark Hyman, MD
12:00 pm
Julia Child: Best Bites
2:00 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age6:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step7:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup7:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise8:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World9:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm

W11DD-D3
20.3
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-20206:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
7:00 am
Washington Week
7:30 am
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
8:00 am
American Experience
Reagan9:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
08-14-202011:00 am
Second Opinion
Smoking Cessation11:30 am
POV
About Love12:00 pm
POV Shorts
There’s No Place Like Home1:30 pm
The Revolutionist: Eugene V. Debs
2:00 pm

WHNSH
21.1
Awesome Adventures
04-15-20196:30 am
Local Programming sports Raceline
7:30 am
Local Programming Cars.TV
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Local Programming TBA
12:00 pm

Cozi
21.2
 Hart to Hart
Hit Jennifer Hart6:00 am
Hart to Hart
Passport to Murder7:00 am
Hart to Hart
Jonathan Hart, Jr.8:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Cemetery Vote9:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Days Dwindle Down10:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Spoke11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
The Fix12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Death Notice1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Pariah2:00 pm

WHNSDT3
21.3
 The FBI Files
Death of a Diplomat6:00 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Payout7:00 am
The FBI Files
Operation Seaload8:00 am
Deep Undercover
Operation Orozco: Cartel Laundry9:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Love Blind9:30 am
American Greed
$1.2 Billion Scam: Ft. Frauderdale10:00 am
American Greed
The Bling Ring; The Fraudster, the Ex-Stripper and the Missing Millions11:00 am
American Greed
Fraudster of the Opera; Frozen Assets – The Ice Capers12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm

WHNS
21.4
 The Wendy Williams Show
Tyrese Gibson; Sadie Murray6:00 am
The Black College Quiz
7:00 am
Living Single
Grumpy Old Man7:30 am
Moesha
Mama Said Knock You Out8:00 am
Moesha
Basket Case8:30 am
One on One
15 Candles9:00 am
One on One
Mi Casa Es Mi Casa9:30 am
Living Single
The James Bond10:00 am
Living Single
The Handyman Can10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Big Brother11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Stiff Upper Lip11:30 am
The Game
How Tasha Got Her Groove Back12:00 pm
movie The Man
12:30 pm
movie Hard Target
2:30 pm

UNCEX
27.1
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Great Plains, an Ever-Changing Tapestry6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
My Home, Nc
7:30 am
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 38:00 am
NOVA
Rise of the Mammals9:00 am
Lidia’s Kitchen
Childhood Cravings10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Taste Bud Temptations10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Extracted11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Pickle Perfect11:30 am
A Taste of History
Return to the Dockyard12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Mexico’s Sierra Pinacate12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Land of the Penguins1:30 pm
Lucy Worsley’s Royal Myths & Secrets
Elizabeth I: The Warrior Queen2:00 pm

UNCTV
27.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighbourhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class6:30 am
Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
It’s Time to Go; Daniel Doesn’t Want to Stop Playing7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs9:00 am
Nature Cat
Under Pressure; Rainy Day9:30 am
Local Programming J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
From Farm to Plate & Vase11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Add a Little Color11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Vienna and the Danube2:00 pm
Outside Beyond the Line
2:30 pm

UNCKD
27.3
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm

NC
27.4
 Civil War Songs and Stories
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas – The Border7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Sharpen That Saw!11:00 am
EcoSense for Living
Innovation & Biomimicry11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas – The Border1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Donald Warne, MD2:30 pm

W28DB-D
28.1
Hopalong Cassidy
6:30 am
movie Sons of the Desert
8:00 am
movie Blondie’s Blessed Event
9:30 am
movie The Blob
11:30 am
movie The Blob
1:30 pm

W28DB-D2
28.2
 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Local Programming Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm

W28DB-D3
28.3
 Hard Time
6:00 am
Dead on Arrival
7:00 am
Boston’s Finest
8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
2:00 pm

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am

W28DB-D5
28.5
The Adventures of Superman
6:30 am
Batman
7:00 am
Batman
7:30 am
Local Programming MacGyver
11:00 am
MacGyver
12:00 pm
MacGyver
1:00 pm
Martial Law
2:00 pm

W28DB-D6
28.6
 The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
Checkmate
7:00 am
Checkmate
8:00 am
Through the Decades
9:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
America’s Heartland
11:00 am
America’s Heartland
11:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
12:00 pm
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm

W28DB-D7
28.7
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Science Now
10:00 am
Split Second
10:30 am
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W28DB-D9
28.9
Adoración
6:30 am
Aliento de Vida
7:00 am
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
7:30 am
Journal noticias
8:00 am
Mundo Cristiano
8:30 am
Yo amo a la Familia
9:00 am
Tu Historia Preferida
9:30 am
Aventuras en Odisea
10:00 am
Los pasos del maestro
10:30 am
En defensa de la fe
11:00 am
En defensa de la fe
11:30 am
Catedral de la fe
12:00 pm
Catedral de la fe
12:30 pm
Local Programming Vivir feliz
1:30 pm
Vivir feliz
2:00 pm
Vive Más
2:30 pm

ETVH
29.1
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny’s Tiny Doll6:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Embellish with Trims8:00 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Triangles in Bloom8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal9:30 am
Woodsmith Shop
Barnwood Entry Bench10:00 am
American Woodshop
Building a Better Bookcase10:30 am
Lucky Chow
Comfort11:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Cancun: We Meet Again11:30 am
Cook’s Country
Spaghetti House Classics12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Family Favorites12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Gift of the Forest1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork and Potatoes2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Gone Fishin’2:30 pm

SCC
29.2
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age6:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step7:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup7:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise8:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World9:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm

ETVW
29.3
 Great Performances
Much Ado About Nothing4:30 am
Symphony in D
7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors8:00 am
History With David Rubenstein
Jill Lepore8:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Steadiness and Freedom9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Learning to Do Just Enough9:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Scotland’s Islands10:00 am
The Good Road
Episode 610:30 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida11:00 am
Seeing the USA
Nevada11:30 am
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid1:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion2:00 pm

ETVK
29.4
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm

WNSC
30.1
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny’s Tiny Doll6:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Embellish with Trims8:00 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Triangles in Bloom8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal9:30 am
Woodsmith Shop
Barnwood Entry Bench10:00 am
American Woodshop
Building a Better Bookcase10:30 am
Lucky Chow
Comfort11:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Cancun: We Meet Again11:30 am
Cook’s Country
Spaghetti House Classics12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Family Favorites12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Gift of the Forest1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork and Potatoes2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Gone Fishin’2:30 pm

SCC
30.2
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age6:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step7:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup7:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise8:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World9:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
 Great Performances
Much Ado About Nothing4:30 am
Symphony in D
7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors8:00 am
History With David Rubenstein
Jill Lepore8:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Steadiness and Freedom9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Learning to Do Just Enough9:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Scotland’s Islands10:00 am
The Good Road
Episode 610:30 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida11:00 am
Seeing the USA
Nevada11:30 am
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid1:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion2:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm

W15EJ-D
31.1
 Campmeeting
5:00 am
Today With Ward
7:00 am
T.D. Jakes – Anxious for Nothing
7:30 am
Superbook
8:00 am
Dog Tales
8:30 am
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
9:00 am
Animal Rescue
9:30 am
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
10:00 am
Real Life 101
10:30 am
Drive Thru History
11:00 am
International Fellowship of Christian and Jews
11:30 am
Ron Hazelton’s HouseCalls
12:00 pm
Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
12:30 pm
Campmeeting
1:00 pm
ORU Chapel
2:00 pm

W15EJ-D2
31.2
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side6:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science7:30 am
Night Court
Her Honor8:00 am
Night Court
Her Honor8:30 am
Night Court
Her Honor9:00 am
Night Court
Her Honor9:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Sporting Life10:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination10:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets11:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside11:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Smells Like Victory12:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Construction12:30 pm
Local Programming Grace Under Fire
Mother Christmas1:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
A River Runs Through Him2:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Finders Keepers2:30 pm

W15EJ-D3
31.3
 The Virginian: The Men From Shiloh
Lady at Bar6:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Little Trooper7:30 am
Death Valley Days
Ten Feet of Nothing8:00 am
Death Valley Days
Lady of the Press8:30 am
Death Valley Days
His Brother’s Keeper9:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Reluctant Gun9:30 am
movie Tall in the Saddle
10:00 am
movie Angel and the Badman
12:00 pm
movie 3 Godfathers
2:30 pm

W15EJ-D4
31.4
 Iman Global Chic Fashions
6:00 am
Make Yourself at Home
7:00 am
Make Yourself at Home
8:00 am
KORRES Beauty
9:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen & IMAN
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen & IMAN
1:00 pm
Lancome Paris Beauty
2:00 pm

W15EJ-D5
31.5
The Adventures of Superman
6:30 am
Batman
7:00 am
Batman
7:30 am
Local Programming MacGyver
11:00 am
MacGyver
12:00 pm
MacGyver
1:00 pm
Martial Law
2:00 pm

W15EJ-D6
31.6
 The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
Checkmate
7:00 am
Checkmate
8:00 am
Through the Decades
9:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
America’s Heartland
11:00 am
America’s Heartland
11:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
12:00 pm
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Science Now
10:00 am
Split Second
10:30 am
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Adoración
6:30 am
Aliento de Vida
7:00 am
Respuestas con Bayless Conley
7:30 am
Journal noticias
8:00 am
Mundo Cristiano
8:30 am
Yo amo a la Familia
9:00 am
Tu Historia Preferida
9:30 am
Aventuras en Odisea
10:00 am
Los pasos del maestro
10:30 am
En defensa de la fe
11:00 am
En defensa de la fe
11:30 am
Catedral de la fe
12:00 pm
Catedral de la fe
12:30 pm
Local Programming Vivir feliz
1:30 pm
Vivir feliz
2:00 pm
Vive Más
2:30 pm

H&I
32.1
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Gets the Misery6:30 am
Bat Masterson
No Amnesty for Death7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Ledger of Guilt7:30 am
Trackdown
Terror8:00 am
Trackdown
The Feud8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Chase9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Alaska9:30 am
Maverick
Lonesome Reunion10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Sakae Ito Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Brawlers12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Milly1:00 pm
Bonanza
Inger, My Love2:00 pm

WGTA
32.2
The Adventures of Superman
6:30 am
Batman
7:00 am
Batman
7:30 am
Local Programming MacGyver
11:00 am
MacGyver
12:00 pm
MacGyver
1:00 pm
Martial Law
2:00 pm

DECADES
32.3
 The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
Checkmate
7:00 am
Checkmate
8:00 am
Through the Decades
9:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
America’s Heartland
11:00 am
America’s Heartland
11:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
12:00 pm
Missing: Cold Cases
12:30 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm

MOVIES
32.4
Hopalong Cassidy
6:30 am
movie Sons of the Desert
8:00 am
movie Blondie’s Blessed Event
9:30 am
movie The Blob
11:30 am
movie The Blob
1:30 pm

UNCTV
33.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighbourhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class6:30 am
Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
It’s Time to Go; Daniel Doesn’t Want to Stop Playing7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs9:00 am
Nature Cat
Under Pressure; Rainy Day9:30 am
Local Programming J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
From Farm to Plate & Vase11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Add a Little Color11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Vienna and the Danube2:00 pm
Outside Beyond the Line
2:30 pm

UNCKD
33.2
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm

UNCEX
33.3
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Great Plains, an Ever-Changing Tapestry6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
My Home, Nc
7:30 am
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 38:00 am
NOVA
Rise of the Mammals9:00 am
Lidia’s Kitchen
Childhood Cravings10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Taste Bud Temptations10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Extracted11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Pickle Perfect11:30 am
A Taste of History
Return to the Dockyard12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Mexico’s Sierra Pinacate12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Land of the Penguins1:30 pm
Lucy Worsley’s Royal Myths & Secrets
Elizabeth I: The Warrior Queen2:00 pm

NC
33.4
 Civil War Songs and Stories
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas – The Border7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Sharpen That Saw!11:00 am
EcoSense for Living
Innovation & Biomimicry11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas – The Border1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Donald Warne, MD2:30 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
new  NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
new Today
08-15-20207:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
8:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Return to Malaysia10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Zanzibar Revisited10:30 am
Consumer 101
Electric Past Is Present11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to the Civil War12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm

JN
36.2
 Hard Time
6:00 am
Dead on Arrival
7:00 am
Boston’s Finest
8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
12:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
1:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
2:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new Corrupt Crimes
The Dumb Crook6:30 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Black Widows7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
South African Strangler7:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
A Son Snaps8:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
Trailer Park Tragedy8:30 am
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil9:00 am
new It Takes a Killer
The House of Horrors9:30 am
new The FBI Files
Terror in Disguise10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Above the Law11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Hunter’s Game12:00 pm
new Oj25
Trying To Make It Fit1:00 pm
new Oj25
Straining Credulity2:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
 Most Daring
6:00 am
IRT Deadliest Roads
7:00 am
American Loggers
8:00 am
Auction Kings
9:00 am
Auction Kings
9:30 am
Unsolved History
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Local Programming How Booze Built America
2:00 pm

ETVH
38.1
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny’s Tiny Doll6:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Embellish with Trims8:00 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Triangles in Bloom8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal9:30 am
Woodsmith Shop
Barnwood Entry Bench10:00 am
American Woodshop
Building a Better Bookcase10:30 am
Lucky Chow
Comfort11:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Cancun: We Meet Again11:30 am
Cook’s Country
Spaghetti House Classics12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Family Favorites12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Gift of the Forest1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork and Potatoes2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Gone Fishin’2:30 pm

SCC
38.2
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age6:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step7:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup7:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise8:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World9:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm

ETVW
38.3
 Great Performances
Much Ado About Nothing4:30 am
Symphony in D
7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors8:00 am
History With David Rubenstein
Jill Lepore8:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Steadiness and Freedom9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Learning to Do Just Enough9:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Scotland’s Islands10:00 am
The Good Road
Episode 610:30 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida11:00 am
Seeing the USA
Nevada11:30 am
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid1:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion2:00 pm

WNEHDT4
38.4
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm

WMYA
40.1
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
6:30 am
Local Programming sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kerri Walsh with Brooke Sweat10:00 am
sports Raceweek
10:30 am
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
McNeely Family Sport Fishing11:00 am
Local Programming Wild America
Those Smelly Skunks12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Denali: Dog Sledding12:30 pm
Raw Travel
Get Your Busan On1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie Charlotte’s Web
2:00 pm

TBD
40.3
Local Programming Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
TBD’s The Link
11:00 am
TBD’s The Link
11:30 am
TBD’s The Link
12:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
12:30 pm
FailFactory
1:00 pm
FailFactory
1:30 pm
FailFactory
2:00 pm
FailFactory
2:30 pm

WMYADT5
40.5
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Sisterly Love8:30 am
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
Raptors, Fennec Foxes and Cheetah Cubs9:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Orangutans and Elephants9:30 am
Animal Rescue
Bunny Rescue and Bird Sanctuary10:00 am
Dog Tales
Inmate Dog Grooming10:30 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Connected Home Update and Garage Doors11:00 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Vermont Farmhouse: Kitchen Update and Bathroom Tile Installation11:30 am
The Instant Gardener
Episode 712:00 pm
Martha Stewart Presents
Hot Water with Lemon1:00 pm
Find & Design
Ashley & Jeremy2:00 pm
Find & Design
Jamie & Adria2:30 pm

W41BQ-D
41.1
 Revelation Insights
Warnings of a Global Warming & Pollution6:00 am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
Evolution, Creation & Logic7:00 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Big Animals7:30 am
Local Programming 3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
10:00 am
3ABN Worship Hour
Place Holder11:00 am
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth’s Final Conflict
Satan’S Final Deceptions12:00 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Sharing The Word1:00 pm
New Perceptions
Place Holder2:00 pm

W41BQ-D2
41.2
Breath of Life
6:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Remodeling Your Life
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.3
 3ABN Today
6:00 am
For Guys Only
7:00 am
Engage
7:30 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
8:00 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Perfecting Me
11:30 am
Foundation of Our Faith
12:00 pm
Battles of Faith
1:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
1:30 pm
Missing Peace
2:00 pm
Magnify Him
2:30 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.4
A los pies de Jesús
6:30 am
Renacer en Jesús
7:00 am
Alabanzas infantiles
7:30 am
Estudiemos juntos
8:00 am
Local Programming 3ABN Hoy
9:00 am
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
10:00 am
Estudiemos juntos
10:30 am
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm

W41BQ-D5
41.5
Reaching Your Heart
6:30 am
The Incomparable Jesus
7:00 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:30 am
Your Story Hour
8:00 am
Local Programming Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 am
Genesis to Revelation
10:00 am
Discovery Mountain
10:30 am
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
Local Programming World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
6:30 am
Peg + Cat
7:00 am
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Five7:30 am
Wild Kratts
8:00 am
Wild Kratts
8:30 am
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Six8:37 am
Odd Squad
9:00 am
Odd Squad
9:30 am
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Seven9:43 am
This Old House
10:00 am
Ask This Old House
10:30 am
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Eight10:49 am
TBA
11:00 am
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode One11:54 am
TBA
1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three2:08 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
 NHK World TV Special Program
6:10 am
Cool Japan
7:10 am
Darwin’s Amazing Animals
8:20 am
Local Programming Global Agenda
9:10 am
Great Gear
10:10 am
Local Programming Cool Japan
12:10 pm
NHK World TV Special Program
1:10 pm
Darwin’s Amazing Animals
2:20 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age6:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step7:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup7:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise8:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World9:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Nocturne
6:30 am
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
new  Good Day Charlotte Saturday
5:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
8:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
Local Programming movie Adult Life Skills
1:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 FWC Music
6:00 am
Family Worship Center – Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
The Story Behind the Song
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation of The Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
Hopalong Cassidy
6:30 am
movie Sons of the Desert
8:00 am
movie Blondie’s Blessed Event
9:30 am
movie The Blob
11:30 am
movie The Blob
1:30 pm

H&I
46.5
The Adventures of Superman
6:30 am
Batman
7:00 am
Batman
7:30 am
Local Programming MacGyver
11:00 am
MacGyver
12:00 pm
MacGyver
1:00 pm
Martial Law
2:00 pm

ION
46.6
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Agent Provocateur9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Padre Sandunguero10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Decaying Morality11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Intimidation Game12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover Mother1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
December Solstice2:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Science Now
10:00 am
Split Second
10:30 am
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Local Programming Flipper
7:00 am
Flipper
8:00 am
Green Acres
9:00 am
Green Acres
9:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie TBA
12:00 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm

WRET
49.1
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny’s Tiny Doll6:30 am
Sesame Street
Play Time7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class7:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Embellish with Trims8:00 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Triangles in Bloom8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Switch, Affordable Geothermal9:30 am
Woodsmith Shop
Barnwood Entry Bench10:00 am
American Woodshop
Building a Better Bookcase10:30 am
Lucky Chow
Comfort11:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Cancun: We Meet Again11:30 am
Cook’s Country
Spaghetti House Classics12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Family Favorites12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
The Gift of the Forest1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Pork and Potatoes2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Gone Fishin’2:30 pm

SCC
49.2
Step It Up With Steph
Weight Loss As You Age6:30 am
Fons & Porter’s Love of Quilting
Orange Peel Two-Step7:00 am
Wyland’s Art Studio
Baby Seal Pup7:30 am
Ask This Old House
Women’s Repair Class, Garden8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Return to Paradise8:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Escape to the Garden9:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Mason Bee Revolution: How the Hardest Working Bee Can Save the World9:30 am
10 Homes That Changed America
10:00 am
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
11:00 am
10 Monuments That Changed America
12:00 pm
10 Parks That Changed America
1:00 pm
10 Streets That Changed America
2:00 pm

WRET
49.3
 Great Performances
Much Ado About Nothing4:30 am
Symphony in D
7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: The Doors8:00 am
History With David Rubenstein
Jill Lepore8:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Steadiness and Freedom9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Learning to Do Just Enough9:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Scotland’s Islands10:00 am
The Good Road
Episode 610:30 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida11:00 am
Seeing the USA
Nevada11:30 am
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 pm
NOVA
Decoding the Great Pyramid1:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Motion2:00 pm

WRET
49.4
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm

WASV
50.1
 Country Music Rewind
6:00 am
The Adventures of Dudley the Dragon
8:00 am
Mustard Pancakes
8:30 am
Real Life 101
9:00 am
Mouse in the House
9:30 am
Think Big
Jade & Mack; Andrew & Drew10:00 am
America’s Heartland
Farmers’ Markets in California; Rice Farmers; Alpaca Farms10:30 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Turken Dog Training Program; Training Tip: Biting Habits; Breed Profile: Afghan Hounds11:00 am
Coop Dreams
11:30 am
sports Yamaha’s Whitetail Diaries
12:00 pm
sports Americana Outdoors
12:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
1:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:30 pm
sports Mantracker
2:00 pm
new Cash Cowboys
2:30 pm

WASV2
50.2
Local Programming The Droogles
8:00 am
The Mooh Brothers
8:30 am
The Houndcats
The Over the Waves Mission9:00 am
The Barkleys
Arnie Come Clean9:30 am
The Lone Ranger
The Man Who Came Back10:00 am
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
New Girl10:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
Lord of the Nail Files11:00 am
Sky Trackers
11:30 am
Spellbinder
Reunions12:00 pm
The Girl From Tomorrow
The Great Disaster Begins12:30 pm
Return To Jupiter
Ghosts1:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
1:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
2:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy and Carol in Palm Springs2:30 pm

WASV3
50.3
Local Programming American Car Prospector
8:00 am
sports Raceline
9:00 am
sports 1000cc Raw Thrill
9:30 am
My Classic Car
10:00 am
My Classic Car
10:30 am
The Lund International Truck & Jeep Show
11:00 am
sports All Out Racing
11:30 am
American Car Prospector
12:00 pm
Performance TV
1:00 pm
sports Boats N’ Bike
1:30 pm
sports Intrepid Power Boats
2:00 pm
sports Pleasure Boater
2:30 pm

WASV4
50.4
Local Programming Coffee With America
8:00 am
Wild Wonders
8:30 am
sports Reelin in the Keys
9:00 am
sports Fishful Thinking
9:30 am
sports Fishin’ 4 Fun
10:00 am
sports Complete Angler
10:30 am
sports American Shooter
11:00 am
sports Golf America
11:30 am
sports Alpha Life Outdoors
12:00 pm
sports Beach Sports Network
12:30 pm
sports Larysa Unleashed
1:00 pm
sports Safari Hunters Journal
1:30 pm
Bidding Wars
2:00 pm
Lokar Car Show
2:30 pm

WSQY-LP
51.1
 Reflections
6:00 am
Religious Programming
7:00 am
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
8:30 am
Miss Charity’s Diner
9:00 am
Gospel Time Square
9:30 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:00 am
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Local Programming Biz Kid$
The Global Economy7:00 am
Animal Rescue
Helping an Abandoned Spider Monkey; Saving Orphaned Wolves; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Tip: Bird Emergencies7:30 am
America’s Heartland
Farmers’ Markets in California; Rice Farmers; Alpaca Farms8:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
8:30 am
Live Life and Win!
Giving Back, Love is Louder, Ballroom Dancer9:00 am
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
French Riviera9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
Local Programming

W31DI
58.1
Daniel Tiger’s Neighbourhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class6:30 am
Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street7:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
It’s Time to Go; Daniel Doesn’t Want to Stop Playing7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs9:00 am
Nature Cat
Under Pressure; Rainy Day9:30 am
Local Programming J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
From Farm to Plate & Vase11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Add a Little Color11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Vienna and the Danube2:00 pm
Outside Beyond the Line
2:30 pm

W31DI2
58.2
WordWorld
Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship6:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call7:00 am
Martha Speaks
Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That?8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm at the Restaurant; Calm in Class8:30 am
new Sesame Street
Wild Adventure on Sesame Street9:00 am
Local Programming Super WHY!
Momotaro the Peach Boy10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time10:30 am
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan11:30 am
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum12:00 pm
Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot12:30 pm
Odd Squad
Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 pm

W31DI3
58.3
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Great Plains, an Ever-Changing Tapestry6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
My Home, Nc
7:30 am
Animals with Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 38:00 am
NOVA
Rise of the Mammals9:00 am
Lidia’s Kitchen
Childhood Cravings10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Taste Bud Temptations10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Extracted11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Pickle Perfect11:30 am
A Taste of History
Return to the Dockyard12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Mexico’s Sierra Pinacate12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Land of the Penguins1:30 pm
Lucy Worsley’s Royal Myths & Secrets
Elizabeth I: The Warrior Queen2:00 pm

W31DI-LD4
58.4
 Civil War Songs and Stories
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas – The Border7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Sharpen That Saw!11:00 am
EcoSense for Living
Innovation & Biomimicry11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
South Texas – The Border1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Donald Warne, MD2:30 pm

WYCW-DT
62.1
Local Programming Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
Best of Akagera7:00 am
Wild About Animals
7:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming Heartland
Truth Be Told11:30 am
Local Programming TBA
1:30 pm

GETTV
62.3
Laredo
Above the Law6:30 am
The Quest
The Last of the Mountain Men7:45 am
Curiosity Quest
Horseback Riding9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Bakery9:30 am
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
The Superstition Massacre11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Interlude12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Orville Gant1:45 pm

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
Local Programming Hearts of Heroes
Best of: Animals7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
Tail Trouble Tale8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
Gettin’ Ziggy With It8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Victory Chevrolet
10:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
10:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
Gospel Superfest Back to School Jam 20
1:00 pm
Nashville Insider
2:00 pm
Cars.TV
2:30 pm

GetTV
64.2
Laredo
Above the Law6:30 am
The Quest
The Last of the Mountain Men7:45 am
Curiosity Quest
Horseback Riding9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Bakery9:30 am
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
The Superstition Massacre11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Interlude12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Orville Gant1:45 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
 The FBI Files
Death of a Diplomat6:00 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Payout7:00 am
The FBI Files
Operation Seaload8:00 am
Deep Undercover
Operation Orozco: Cartel Laundry9:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Love Blind9:30 am
American Greed
$1.2 Billion Scam: Ft. Frauderdale10:00 am
American Greed
The Bling Ring; The Fraudster, the Ex-Stripper and the Missing Millions11:00 am
American Greed
Fraudster of the Opera; Frozen Assets – The Ice Capers12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side6:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science7:30 am
Night Court
Her Honor8:00 am
Night Court
Her Honor8:30 am
Night Court
Her Honor9:00 am
Night Court
Her Honor9:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Sporting Life10:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination10:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Kids and Pets11:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Baby, It’s Cold Outside11:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Smells Like Victory12:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Construction12:30 pm
Local Programming Grace Under Fire
Mother Christmas1:30 pm
Grace Under Fire
A River Runs Through Him2:00 pm
Grace Under Fire
Finders Keepers2:30 pm


Local Programming Night Gallery
Face of Ice12:00 pm
Night Gallery
Something in the Woodwork12:34 pm
Night Gallery
Witch, Witch, Burning1:08 pm
Night Gallery
The Doll1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Green Fingers; Room for One Less2:16 pm
Local Programming


Local Programming movie TBA
12:00 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.