Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Starr, SC 29684  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Starr, SC 29684. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  new    Let's Make a Deal
01-16-201910:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
01-16-201911:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
01-16-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
01-16-20191:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Steve
01-16-20193:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Scandal
A Woman Scorned11:00 am
Half & Half
The Big Mis-Conception Episode12:00 pm
Local Programming Living Single
Who's the Boss1:00 pm
Living Single
Unity or Five Card Stud1:30 pm
One on One
Adventures in Double-Dating2:00 pm
  movie   Another 48 Hrs.
2:30 pm
  movie   Lean on Me 
4:30 pm

Grit
3.3
 Laramie
The Long Riders10:00 am
Laramie
Widow in White11:00 am
Death Valley Days
Half a Loaf12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
Rx Slow Death12:30 pm
Laramie
No Second Chance1:00 pm
Laramie
Drifter's Gold2:00 pm
  movie   The Iron Mistress
3:00 pm

WYFFHD
4.1
  new    Today Third Hour
01-16-201910:00 am
  new   The Dr. Oz Show
Oz Approved! The Brand New 3-Day Teatox That Won't Make You Hungry11:00 am
  new   WYFF News 4 @ Noon
12:00 pm
Access
01-15-201912:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Steve
01-16-20192:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Allison Janney; Maggie Rogers3:00 pm
WYFF News 4 @ 4PM
4:00 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 5:30pm
5:30 pm

METV
4.2
 Matlock
The Fortune, Part 110:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Standing Eight Count11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Brother's Keeper12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Dealer1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Mission2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Jed Polke Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Angels in Springtime5:00 pm

WSPAD
7.1
 Your Carolina With Jack & Megan
10:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
01-16-201911:00 am
  new   7 On Your Side at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
01-16-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
01-16-20191:30 pm
Local Programming   new   The Wendy Williams Show
Robin Lord Taylor; Keri Glassman; Hot Topics3:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Muzzle Confusion and Attack!; Swamp-Hunting Dog Meets Pit Bull!4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Halfway House Flood!; Painter Misses the Obvious?!4:30 pm
7 News At 5PM
5:00 pm
7 News At 5:30PM
5:30 pm

ION
7.3
 Leverage
The Frame-Up Job10:00 am
Blue Bloods
With Friends Like These11:00 am
Blue Bloods
Backstabbers12:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Rush to Judgment1:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Bullitt Mustang2:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Unsung Heroes3:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Hold Outs4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Flags of Our Fathers5:00 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
  new    Let's Make a Deal
01-16-201910:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
01-16-201911:00 am
Local Programming   new   The Young and the Restless
01-16-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
01-16-20191:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Steve
01-16-20193:00 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
I Regret Agreeing to My Wife Being a Sugar Baby4:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
 Maury
DNA Secrets...Did Our Father Have a Child With His Stepsister?10:00 am
Maury
Don't Trust Him! I'll Prove the Man You Love Is an Escort!11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Local Programming Paid Programming
1:30 pm
The King of Queens
Fat City2:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
Time Share2:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Guests Get Lit3:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Surprise...I'm a Transsexual Stripper4:00 pm
Blackish
Unkept Woman5:00 pm
Blackish
White Breakfast5:30 pm

WNCT3
9.3
 The Unit
Report by Exception10:00 am
Local Programming

WNCT4
9.4
Local Programming Without a Trace
Endgame12:00 pm
Without a Trace
Showdown1:00 pm
Law & Order
Confession2:00 pm
Law & Order
The Wages of Love3:00 pm
Boston Legal
BL: Los Angeles4:00 pm
Boston Legal
Can't We All Get a Lung?5:00 pm

WISDT
10.1
  new    Today With Kathie Lee and Hoda
01-16-201910:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Howie Mandel; Molly Ringwald; Dolvett Quince11:00 am
  new   WIS News 10 Midday
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
01-16-20191:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Ex-Girlfriend Runs Down the New Girl?!; $15,000 Contractor Booby Prize?!2:30 pm
  new   The Dr. Oz Show
Oz Approved! The Brand New 3-Day Teatox That Won't Make You Hungry3:00 pm
  new   WIS News 10 at 4PM
4:00 pm
  new   Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
01-16-20194:30 pm
  new   WIS News 10 Live at 5:00
5:00 pm

BOUNCE
10.2
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Scandal
A Woman Scorned11:00 am
Half & Half
The Big Mis-Conception Episode12:00 pm
Half & Half
The Big Mis-Conception Episode12:30 pm
Local Programming Living Single
Unity or Five Card Stud1:30 pm
One on One
Adventures in Double-Dating2:00 pm
  movie   Another 48 Hrs.
2:30 pm
  movie   Lean on Me 
4:30 pm

GRIT
10.3
 Laramie
The Long Riders10:00 am
Laramie
Widow in White11:00 am
Death Valley Days
Half a Loaf12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
Rx Slow Death12:30 pm
Laramie
No Second Chance1:00 pm
Laramie
Drifter's Gold2:00 pm
  movie   The Iron Mistress
3:00 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
09-19-201810:30 am
  new   The View
Judd Apatow11:00 am
  new   News 13 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   News 13 at 12:30pm
12:30 pm
  new   GMA Day
Carla Hall1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
01-16-20192:00 pm
  new   The Doctors
Deadly Weight Loss Procedure? Pre-Cut Fruit Dangers! Eye-Lightening Drops?3:00 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
I Regret Agreeing to My Wife Being a Sugar Baby4:00 pm
  new   First News at 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   News 13 at 5:30pm
5:30 pm

WMYA
13.2
Caught in Providence
11-14-201810:30 am
Judge Mathis
09-20-201811:00 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Porter-Atkins v. Fisher12:00 pm
Couples Court
Jordan v. Pack12:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Ex-Girlfriend Runs Down the New Girl?!; $15,000 Contractor Booby Prize?!1:00 pm
Hot Bench
Man Cheats on Girlfriend's Birthday?; A Liar, Thief and Drunk?1:30 pm
TMZ
01-16-20192:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
Jon Lovitz; Sherri Shepherd; Louie Anderson; Byron Allen; Natasha Leggero; Bill Engvall2:30 pm
TMZ Live
01-16-20193:00 pm
Maury
DNA Secrets...Did Our Father Have a Child With His Stepsister?4:00 pm
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
I Need to Clear My Name, I'm Not a Rapist5:00 pm

Antenna
13.3
Dennis the Menace
10:30 am
Hazel
11:00 am
Hazel
11:30 am
The Partridge Family
12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
1:30 pm
Bewitched
2:00 pm
Bewitched
2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
3:00 pm
Soap
3:30 pm
Benson
4:00 pm
227
4:30 pm
227
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm

WLOS
13.4
  sports    The Territory
1901210:00 am
  sports   The Territory
1901211:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
1901212:00 pm
  sports   The Territory
190121:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
190122:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
190122:30 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
190123:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
190124:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
190124:30 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
190125:00 pm

WGGS-DT
16.1
Joseph Prince
10:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
11:00 am
Real Life 101
11:30 am
The 700 Club
12:00 pm
Peggy Denny
1:00 pm
Hottest Money-Making Secrets
1:30 pm
Hottest Money-Making Secrets
2:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
3:00 pm
Anchor Today
4:00 pm
Pastor Benny presents
4:30 pm
Hottest Money-Making Secrets
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm

16TOO
16.2
On the Move
10:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with Peggy Denny
12:00 pm
Cooking With Miss O
12:30 pm
  movie   Silver Spurs
1:00 pm
Hottest Money-Making Secrets
2:00 pm
Financial Issues with Dan Celia
3:00 pm
Hottest Money-Making Secrets
4:00 pm
The 700 Club
5:00 pm

WGGS
16.3
 Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm
Study in the Word
12:30 pm
Jimmy Swaggart
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 pm

WGGS4
16.4
  movie    Snow White
10:00 am
  movie   Jack & Sarah
12:00 pm
  movie   Echoes of a Summer
2:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Too Young and Foolish to Go Steady4:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Patty, the Diplomat4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:30 pm

WGGS5
16.5
 Hair & Makeup With Nick Chavez & Kim Gravel
10:00 am
Casa Zeta-Jones
11:00 am
White Sale
12:00 pm
Stay by Stacy Garcia - Home & Bedding
1:00 pm
White Sale
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm

WGGS6
16.6
Local Programming Modern Marvels
Wine11:00 am
Local Programming The Aviators
12:30 pm
I'm Alive
Last Man Standing1:00 pm
Dangerous Flights
Fight to the Finish2:00 pm
Factory Made
Plastic Bags, American Flags, Fire Axes, Pocket Screwdrivers3:00 pm
Factory Made
Vinyl Records, Wire Baskets, Compasses, Aluminum Cans3:30 pm
Modern Marvels
The Supermarket4:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Tobacco5:00 pm

W41DI
17.1
Dining With the Chef
Samurai Food10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments11:00 am
Mike Colameco's Real Food
Speedy Romeo11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Great Hill Towns12:00 pm
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
Vancouver & Victoria, British Columbia12:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Brooklyn to Montauk1:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Bad Reputations2:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
Yellowstone2:30 pm
Nature
Attenborough and the Sea Dragon3:00 pm
The Great Rift: Africa's Wild Heart
Fire4:00 pm
The Blue Planet
Introduction5:00 pm

W41DI2
17.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 am
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lights Out!; Catching Some ZZZs11:30 am
Local Programming Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers1:00 pm
Local Programming Sara's Weeknight Meals
Arkansas Eats2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese2:30 pm
Call the Midwife
3:00 pm
Father Brown
The Resurrectionists4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm

W41DI3
17.3
Super WHY!
The Boy Who Cried Wolf10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Big Cheese12:00 pm
WordWorld
Welcome Home, Duck; The Lost Letter L12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Small But Mighty; Washed Away1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Hair Training2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Babies; Fast4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden4:30 pm
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt5:30 pm

NC
17.4
Story in the Public Square
Martin Puchner10:30 am
Muse: The Arts Show
11:00 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Roads Less Traveled11:30 am
WoodSongs
Dailey & Vincent; Chasity Brown12:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Judy Marshall; Jim Lauderdale1:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Summer of the Muskie - Laquan Smith2:30 pm
Legends of Airpower
Lt. Everett Alvarez3:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys
Episode 1023:30 pm
Scitech Now North Carolina
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour & Company
01-15-20195:00 pm

W11DD-D
20.1
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones12:30 pm
Local Programming Super WHY!
Beauty and the Beast1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend2:30 pm
Nature Cat
Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo4:00 pm
Local Programming Arthur
Prunella Sees the Light; Return of the Snowball5:30 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
The Woodwright's Shop
Roman Work Bench10:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 1011:00 am
Start Up
LFLS Shoes11:30 am
Knit and Crochet Now!
Outfits in the Round12:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Dragonfly, Part 112:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
Farmer's Food1:00 pm
Ciao Italia
More Than Just a Cone1:30 pm
Essential Pépin
Fine Finishes2:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Honey, I'm Home!2:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas3:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Chiapas Highlands: Mexico's Indian Empire3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Scotland's Highlands4:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Roman Work Bench4:30 pm
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 105:00 pm
Start Up
LFLS Shoes5:30 pm

W11DD-D3
20.3
  movie    Austin Revealed: El Despertar
10:00 am
Local Programming Changing Seas
Cryptic Critters11:30 am
Amanpour & Company
01-15-201912:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Sexism vs. Ageism1:00 pm
Scully: The World Show
1:30 pm
America ReFramed
Agents of Change2:00 pm
  movie   The Education of Harvey Gantt
3:30 pm
  movie   Austin Revealed: El Despertar
4:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm

WHNSH
21.1
  new    Pickler & Ben
John Michael Higgins; Hannah Bronfman; Megan Gilmore10:00 am
  new   The Real
Mona Scott-Young11:00 am
Cops
Neighborhood Busts12:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #18112:30 pm
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
10-31-20181:00 pm
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
Unfit Conditions; Car Calamity1:30 pm
  new   Face the Truth
Is Former Addict's Wife Holding His Past against Him? Has Their Fighting Gone Too Far?2:00 pm
  new   Face the Truth
Wife Has to Step Up Her Hustle or Husband's Stepping Out!2:30 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Lemus vs. Lemus3:00 pm
Divorce Court
Kendrick vs. Thorne3:30 pm
  new   FOX Carolina 4 O'Clock News
4:00 pm
  new   FOX Carolina 5 O'Clock News
5:00 pm

Cozi
21.2
 Columbo
Last Salute to the Commodore10:00 am
Local Programming Murder, She Wrote
Dead Eye1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Killer Radio2:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
The Petrified Florist3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Third Miracle4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Annabelle5:00 pm

ESCAPE
21.3
Forensic Files
Drowning Sorrows10:30 am
Forensic Files
As Fault11:00 am
Local Programming Without a Trace
Endgame12:00 pm
Without a Trace
Showdown1:00 pm
Law & Order
Confession2:00 pm
Law & Order
The Wages of Love3:00 pm
Boston Legal
BL: Los Angeles4:00 pm
Boston Legal
Can't We All Get a Lung?5:00 pm

WHNS
21.4
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Scandal
A Woman Scorned11:00 am
Half & Half
The Big Mis-Conception Episode12:00 pm
Half & Half
The Big Mis-Conception Episode12:30 pm
Living Single
Who's the Boss1:00 pm
Living Single
Unity or Five Card Stud1:30 pm
One on One
Adventures in Double-Dating2:00 pm
  movie   Another 48 Hrs.
2:30 pm
  movie   Lean on Me 
4:30 pm

UNCEX
27.1
Dining With the Chef
Samurai Food10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments11:00 am
Mike Colameco's Real Food
Speedy Romeo11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Great Hill Towns12:00 pm
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
Vancouver & Victoria, British Columbia12:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Brooklyn to Montauk1:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Bad Reputations2:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
Yellowstone2:30 pm
Nature
Attenborough and the Sea Dragon3:00 pm
The Great Rift: Africa's Wild Heart
Fire4:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
27.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 am
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lights Out!; Catching Some ZZZs11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones12:30 pm
Local Programming Sara's Weeknight Meals
Arkansas Eats2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese2:30 pm
Call the Midwife
3:00 pm
Father Brown
The Resurrectionists4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle5:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
27.3
Super WHY!
The Boy Who Cried Wolf10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Local Programming WordWorld
Welcome Home, Duck; The Lost Letter L12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Small But Mighty; Washed Away1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Hair Training2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day2:30 pm
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt5:30 pm

NC
27.4
Story in the Public Square
Martin Puchner10:30 am
Muse: The Arts Show
11:00 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Roads Less Traveled11:30 am
WoodSongs
Dailey & Vincent; Chasity Brown12:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Judy Marshall; Jim Lauderdale1:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Summer of the Muskie - Laquan Smith2:30 pm
Legends of Airpower
Lt. Everett Alvarez3:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys
Episode 1023:30 pm
Scitech Now North Carolina
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour & Company
01-15-20195:00 pm

W28DB-D2
28.2
Spin City
Mustang Mikey10:30 am
Spin City
My Dinner with Caitlin (Christmas 1999)11:00 am
Spin City
A Tale of Two Sisters11:30 am
Spin City
Casino12:00 pm
Spin City
The Marry Caitlin Moore Show12:30 pm
Night Court
Razing Bull1:00 pm
Night Court
Futureman1:30 pm
Night Court
Wedding Bell Blues2:00 pm
Night Court
Wedding Bell Blues2:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Drew Cam3:00 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Drew's Stomachache3:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Steve and Mimi Get Married4:00 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Drew and Kate's First Date4:30 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Eat, Drink, Dick, Mary5:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Tooth Harry5:30 pm

W28DB-D3
28.3
 Laramie
The Long Riders10:00 am
Laramie
Widow in White11:00 am
Death Valley Days
Half a Loaf12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
Rx Slow Death12:30 pm
Laramie
No Second Chance1:00 pm
Laramie
Drifter's Gold2:00 pm
  movie   The Iron Mistress
3:00 pm

W28DB-D4
28.4
 HSN2 Beauty Event
10:00 am
bareMinerals Beauty Premiere
11:00 am
Lunch Rush
12:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
1:00 pm
HSN2 Beauty Event
2:00 pm
Fresh Start Beauty Featuring Benefit Cosmetics
3:00 pm
bareMinerals Beauty Premiere
4:00 pm
HSN2 Beauty Event
5:00 pm

W28DB-D5
28.5
 The High Chaparral
Friends and Partners10:00 am
JAG
Death Watch11:00 am
JAG
The Imposter12:00 pm
JAG
The Return of Jimmy Blackhorse1:00 pm
JAG
Clipped Wings2:00 pm
JAG
Wedding Bell Blues3:00 pm
JAG
To Russia, with Love4:00 pm
JAG
Gypsy Eyes5:00 pm

W28DB-D6
28.6
The Lucy Show
Lucy Helps Ken Berry10:30 am
Local Programming The Donna Reed Show
Do You Trust Your Child?11:30 am
Family Affair
Freddie12:00 pm
Family Affair
Our Friend Stanley12:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
Love Rears Its Ugly Head1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
No, No, You Can't Take Her Away1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Lou's Place2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
My Brother's Keeper2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
The Slammer3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Jerry's Retirement3:30 pm
Newhart
My Two and Only4:00 pm
Newhart
Thanksgiving for the Memories4:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Sid Caesar, Pat Boone, and More5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Henny Youngman, The Everly Brothers, and More5:30 pm

W28DB-D7
28.7
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Local Programming Match Game
11:30 am
Local Programming Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Card Sharks
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm

ETVH
29.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 am
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lights Out!; Catching Some ZZZs11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers1:00 pm
Super WHY!
Beauty and the Beast1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend2:30 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Life of O'Brian; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?4:30 pm
Local Programming Arthur
Prunella Sees the Light; Return of the Snowball5:30 pm

SCC
29.2
The Woodwright's Shop
Roman Work Bench10:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 1011:00 am
Start Up
LFLS Shoes11:30 am
Knit and Crochet Now!
Outfits in the Round12:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Dragonfly, Part 112:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
Farmer's Food1:00 pm
Ciao Italia
More Than Just a Cone1:30 pm
Essential Pépin
Fine Finishes2:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Honey, I'm Home!2:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas3:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Chiapas Highlands: Mexico's Indian Empire3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Scotland's Highlands4:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Roman Work Bench4:30 pm
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 105:00 pm
Start Up
LFLS Shoes5:30 pm

ETVW
29.3
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Jacob Zighelboim, MD - Paradise Lost, Paradise Regained10:30 am
Science Goes to the Movies
Astrophysics and Cell Biology11:00 am
Science Goes to the Movies
Cancer11:30 am
State House Today
12:00 pm
DW News
3:00 pm
The Day: News in Review
3:30 pm
Local Programming DW Conflict Zone
4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm

ETVK
29.4
Super WHY!
The Boy Who Cried Wolf10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Big Cheese12:00 pm
WordWorld
Welcome Home, Duck; The Lost Letter L12:30 pm
Local Programming Sesame Street
Hair Training2:00 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Babies; Fast4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden4:30 pm
Local Programming

H&I
32.1
 Matlock
The Fortune, Part 110:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Standing Eight Count11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Brother's Keeper12:00 pm
Local Programming The Rifleman
The Fourflusher3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Jed Polke Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Angels in Springtime5:00 pm

WGTA
32.2
 The High Chaparral
Friends and Partners10:00 am
Local Programming JAG
The Imposter12:00 pm
JAG
The Return of Jimmy Blackhorse1:00 pm
JAG
Clipped Wings2:00 pm
JAG
Wedding Bell Blues3:00 pm
JAG
To Russia, with Love4:00 pm
Local Programming

DECADES
32.3
The Lucy Show
Lucy Helps Ken Berry10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Hero11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
Do You Trust Your Child?11:30 am
Family Affair
Freddie12:00 pm
Family Affair
Our Friend Stanley12:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
Love Rears Its Ugly Head1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
No, No, You Can't Take Her Away1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Lou's Place2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
My Brother's Keeper2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
The Slammer3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Jerry's Retirement3:30 pm
Newhart
My Two and Only4:00 pm
Newhart
Thanksgiving for the Memories4:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Sid Caesar, Pat Boone, and More5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Henny Youngman, The Everly Brothers, and More5:30 pm

MOVIES
32.4
  movie    Frontier Hellcat
10:00 am
  movie   The Natural
12:00 pm
  movie   Universal Soldier
3:00 pm
  movie   A Soldier's Story 
5:30 pm

UNCTV
33.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers1:00 pm
Super WHY!
Beauty and the Beast1:30 pm
Local Programming Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese2:30 pm
Call the Midwife
3:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
33.2
Super WHY!
The Boy Who Cried Wolf10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Big Cheese12:00 pm
WordWorld
Welcome Home, Duck; The Lost Letter L12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Small But Mighty; Washed Away1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Hair Training2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Babies; Fast4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden4:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
33.3
Dining With the Chef
Samurai Food10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments11:00 am
Mike Colameco's Real Food
Speedy Romeo11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Great Hill Towns12:00 pm
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
Vancouver & Victoria, British Columbia12:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Brooklyn to Montauk1:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Bad Reputations2:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
Yellowstone2:30 pm
Nature
Attenborough and the Sea Dragon3:00 pm
The Great Rift: Africa's Wild Heart
Fire4:00 pm
The Blue Planet
Introduction5:00 pm

NC
33.4
Story in the Public Square
Martin Puchner10:30 am
Muse: The Arts Show
11:00 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Roads Less Traveled11:30 am
WoodSongs
Dailey & Vincent; Chasity Brown12:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Judy Marshall; Jim Lauderdale1:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Summer of the Muskie - Laquan Smith2:30 pm
Legends of Airpower
Lt. Everett Alvarez3:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys
Episode 1023:30 pm
Scitech Now North Carolina
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour & Company
01-15-20195:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new    Today With Kathie Lee and Hoda
01-16-201910:00 am
  new   Charlotte Today
11:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 12:00
12:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Muzzle Confusion and Attack!; Swamp-Hunting Dog Meets Pit Bull!12:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
01-16-20191:00 pm
  new   Daily Blast Live
011620192:00 pm
  new   Daily Blast Live
011620192:30 pm
Judge Judy
Halfway House Flood!; Painter Misses the Obvious?!3:00 pm
Judge Judy
3:30 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm

JN
36.2
 New Detectives
Deadly Dealings10:00 am
New Detectives
Body Count11:00 am
New Detectives
A Taste of Poison12:00 pm
Local Programming New Detectives
Texas Rangers2:00 pm
New Detectives
Bad Medicine3:00 pm
New Detectives
Unlikely Sources4:00 pm
Main Street Mysteries
Killer Beside Her5:00 pm
Main Street Mysteries
Shallow Grave5:30 pm

DECADES
36.3
The Lucy Show
Lucy Helps Ken Berry10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Hero11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
Do You Trust Your Child?11:30 am
Family Affair
Freddie12:00 pm
Family Affair
Our Friend Stanley12:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
Love Rears Its Ugly Head1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
No, No, You Can't Take Her Away1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Lou's Place2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
My Brother's Keeper2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
The Slammer3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Jerry's Retirement3:30 pm
Newhart
My Two and Only4:00 pm
Newhart
Thanksgiving for the Memories4:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Sid Caesar, Pat Boone, and More5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Henny Youngman, The Everly Brothers, and More5:30 pm

QUEST
36.4
 Modern Marvels
Environmental Tech10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Wine11:00 am
The Aviators
12:00 pm
The Aviators
12:30 pm
I'm Alive
Last Man Standing1:00 pm
Dangerous Flights
Fight to the Finish2:00 pm
Factory Made
Plastic Bags, American Flags, Fire Axes, Pocket Screwdrivers3:00 pm
Factory Made
Vinyl Records, Wire Baskets, Compasses, Aluminum Cans3:30 pm
Modern Marvels
The Supermarket4:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Tobacco5:00 pm

ETVH
38.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 am
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lights Out!; Catching Some ZZZs11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers1:00 pm
Super WHY!
Beauty and the Beast1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend2:30 pm
Nature Cat
Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Life of O'Brian; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?4:30 pm
Odd Squad
The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers5:00 pm
Local Programming

SCC
38.2
Local Programming Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 1011:00 am
Start Up
LFLS Shoes11:30 am
Knit and Crochet Now!
Outfits in the Round12:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Dragonfly, Part 112:30 pm
Local Programming Ciao Italia
More Than Just a Cone1:30 pm
Local Programming A Chef's Life
Honey, I'm Home!2:30 pm
Local Programming In the Americas With David Yetman
Chiapas Highlands: Mexico's Indian Empire3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Scotland's Highlands4:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Roman Work Bench4:30 pm
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 105:00 pm
Start Up
LFLS Shoes5:30 pm

ETVW
38.3
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Jacob Zighelboim, MD - Paradise Lost, Paradise Regained10:30 am
Science Goes to the Movies
Astrophysics and Cell Biology11:00 am
Science Goes to the Movies
Cancer11:30 am
Local Programming Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WNEHDT4
38.4
Super WHY!
The Boy Who Cried Wolf10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Big Cheese12:00 pm
WordWorld
Welcome Home, Duck; The Lost Letter L12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Small But Mighty; Washed Away1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Hair Training2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here3:30 pm
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt5:30 pm

WMYA
40.1
Caught in Providence
11-14-201810:30 am
Judge Mathis
09-20-201811:00 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Porter-Atkins v. Fisher12:00 pm
Couples Court
Jordan v. Pack12:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Ex-Girlfriend Runs Down the New Girl?!; $15,000 Contractor Booby Prize?!1:00 pm
Hot Bench
Man Cheats on Girlfriend's Birthday?; A Liar, Thief and Drunk?1:30 pm
TMZ
01-16-20192:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
Jon Lovitz; Sherri Shepherd; Louie Anderson; Byron Allen; Natasha Leggero; Bill Engvall2:30 pm
TMZ Live
01-16-20193:00 pm
Maury
DNA Secrets...Did Our Father Have a Child With His Stepsister?4:00 pm
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
I Need to Clear My Name, I'm Not a Rapist5:00 pm

COMET
40.2
  movie    Master of the World
10:00 am
  movie   Rockula
12:00 pm
  movie   High Spirits
2:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
40.3
TBD Food
10:30 am
  movie   Roller Life
11:30 am
Local Programming Because Science
3:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
4:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
4:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
5:00 pm
FBE: React Gaming
5:30 pm

WMYA4
40.4
LAPD: Life on the Beat
10:30 am
CHiPs
Wheels of Justice11:00 am
Gladiators UK
12:00 pm
American Gladiators
1:00 pm
  movie   Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
2:00 pm
  movie   Hell Town
4:30 pm

W41BQ-D
41.1
Free Indeed
Hold on to Jesus10:30 am
Revelation Insights
Warnings of a Global Warming & Pollution11:00 am
Table Talk
The Fall12:00 pm
Daniel All Access
Enigma1:00 pm
Issues and Answers
Intercessory Prayer2:00 pm
Abundant Living
Don't Be S.a.D.2:30 pm
Action 4 Life
Massage3:00 pm
Perfecting Me
Character Perfect in Gods Eyes3:30 pm
Today Cooking
Family Favorites4:00 pm
Local Programming

W41BQ-D2
41.2
Breath of Life
10:30 am
Amazing Prophecies
11:00 am
3ABN on the Road
12:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
1:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
2:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
3:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
4:00 pm
It Is Written
4:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
5:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Pure Choices
10:30 am
Breath of Life
11:00 am
Free Indeed
11:30 am
Chew's Challenge
12:00 pm
Urban Report
12:30 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
1:00 pm
The New Journey
1:30 pm
Making It Work
2:00 pm
Take it to the Bank
2:30 pm
Magnify Him
3:00 pm
Taste of Paradise
3:30 pm
Pathway of Hope
4:00 pm
Action 4 Life
4:30 pm
Breath of Life
5:00 pm
Abundant Living
5:30 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Bálsamo divino
10:30 am
Hay Esperanza
11:00 am
La Segunda venida
12:00 pm
Mejor cada día
1:00 pm
Enfoque Teológico
1:30 pm
Vida en acción
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Está Escrito
3:00 pm
Espaço Jovem
3:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
4:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm

W41BQ-D5
41.5
 3ABN Today
10:00 am
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
11:00 am
Musical Meditations
12:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
1:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
2:00 pm
Wonderfully Made
2:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism
3:00 pm
Bible Answers
4:00 pm
Local Programming In Search of the Truth
5:30 pm

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
1:00 am

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:35 am
ABCs of Prayer
12:35 pm
Your Story Hour
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
Local Programming   new   The Real
Mona Scott-Young11:00 am
Access
01-15-201912:00 pm
  new   Page Six TV
Episode 8712:30 pm
  new   The Dr. Oz Show
Oz Approved! The Brand New 3-Day Teatox That Won't Make You Hungry1:00 pm
TMZ Live
01-16-20192:00 pm
Judge Mathis
09-20-20183:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
01-16-20194:00 pm
  new   Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm

SBN
46.3
Local Programming Study in the Word
12:30 pm
Jimmy Swaggart
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Frontier Hellcat
10:00 am
  movie   The Natural
12:00 pm
  movie   Universal Soldier
3:00 pm
  movie   A Soldier's Story 
5:30 pm

H&I
46.5
 The High Chaparral
Friends and Partners10:00 am
JAG
Death Watch11:00 am
JAG
The Imposter12:00 pm
JAG
The Return of Jimmy Blackhorse1:00 pm
JAG
Clipped Wings2:00 pm
JAG
Wedding Bell Blues3:00 pm
JAG
To Russia, with Love4:00 pm
JAG
Gypsy Eyes5:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Leverage
The Frame-Up Job10:00 am
Blue Bloods
With Friends Like These11:00 am
Blue Bloods
Backstabbers12:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Rush to Judgment1:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Bullitt Mustang2:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Unsung Heroes3:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Hold Outs4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Flags of Our Fathers5:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Local Programming Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Card Sharks
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
  movie    Snow White
10:00 am
  movie   Jack & Sarah
12:00 pm
  movie   Echoes of a Summer
2:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Too Young and Foolish to Go Steady4:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Patty, the Diplomat4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:30 pm

WRET
49.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 am
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lights Out!; Catching Some ZZZs11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers1:00 pm
Local Programming Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend2:30 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo4:00 pm
Local Programming Arthur
Prunella Sees the Light; Return of the Snowball5:30 pm

SCC
49.2
The Woodwright's Shop
Roman Work Bench10:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 1011:00 am
Start Up
LFLS Shoes11:30 am
Knit and Crochet Now!
Outfits in the Round12:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Dragonfly, Part 112:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
Farmer's Food1:00 pm
Ciao Italia
More Than Just a Cone1:30 pm
Essential Pépin
Fine Finishes2:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Honey, I'm Home!2:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Africa: Turtles and Tsongas3:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Chiapas Highlands: Mexico's Indian Empire3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Scotland's Highlands4:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Roman Work Bench4:30 pm
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 105:00 pm
Start Up
LFLS Shoes5:30 pm

WRET
49.3
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Jacob Zighelboim, MD - Paradise Lost, Paradise Regained10:30 am
Science Goes to the Movies
Astrophysics and Cell Biology11:00 am
Science Goes to the Movies
Cancer11:30 am
State House Today
12:00 pm
DW News
3:00 pm
The Day: News in Review
3:30 pm
Local Programming DW Conflict Zone
4:30 pm
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm

WRET
49.4
Local Programming Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Local Programming Splash and Bubbles
Small But Mighty; Washed Away1:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Babies; Fast4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt5:30 pm

WASV
50.1
 Coffee, Country & Cody
7:00 am
Local Programming Southern Fried Fitness
12:00 pm
Celebrity Kitchen
12:30 pm
Local Programming Country Music Today
2:00 pm
Local Programming Country Music Rewind
3:30 pm
More Than the Music
4:00 pm
Nashville Insider
4:30 pm
Local Programming

WASV2
50.2
The Joey Bishop Show
10:30 am
The Adventures of Kit Carson
11:00 am
The Adventures of Annie Oakley
11:30 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
The Doctors
12:30 pm
Police Surgeon
1:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
1:30 pm
Naked City
2:00 pm
Route 66
3:00 pm
  movie   Letter of Introduction
4:00 pm

WASV3
50.3
Local Programming   sports   Sport Compact TV
11:00 am
World of Collector Cars
11:30 am
My Classic Car
12:00 pm
Stacey David's Gearz
12:30 pm
  sports   Boats N' Bike
1:00 pm
Reality Rides
1:30 pm
  sports   Superlift Off-Road Adventures
2:00 pm
Road Classics
2:30 pm
  sports   MotoWorld
3:00 pm
  sports   MotoWorld
3:30 pm
Two Guys Garage
4:00 pm
Truck U
4:30 pm
Dream Ridez
5:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
5:30 pm

WASV4
50.4
Local Programming Coop Dreams
12:00 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
12:30 pm
  sports   Hook It and Cook It
1:00 pm
Chef Roc Approved
1:30 pm
Cook Like A. Champion
2:00 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
2:30 pm
  sports   Future Phenoms
01-15-20193:00 pm
  sports   Brawl Call Presents
3:30 pm
To Be Announced
4:00 pm

WSQY-LP
51.1
Creflo Dollar
10:30 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
11:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 am
Marcus & Joni
12:00 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
It's Supernatural
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Time for Hope
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm

W31DI
58.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 am
Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers11:00 am
Local Programming Sesame Street
Cinderella's Slippery Slippers1:00 pm
Super WHY!
Beauty and the Beast1:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Arkansas Eats2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese2:30 pm
Call the Midwife
3:00 pm
Local Programming As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle5:00 pm
Local Programming

W31DI2
58.2
Super WHY!
The Boy Who Cried Wolf10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Big Cheese12:00 pm
Local Programming Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns to Ask First; Friends Ask First3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Babies; Fast4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt5:30 pm

W31DI3
58.3
Dining With the Chef
Samurai Food10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments11:00 am
Mike Colameco's Real Food
Speedy Romeo11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Great Hill Towns12:00 pm
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
Vancouver & Victoria, British Columbia12:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Brooklyn to Montauk1:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Bad Reputations2:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
Yellowstone2:30 pm
Nature
Attenborough and the Sea Dragon3:00 pm
The Great Rift: Africa's Wild Heart
Fire4:00 pm
The Blue Planet
Introduction5:00 pm

WYCW-DT
62.1
 The People's Court
03-13-201810:00 am
Local Programming Chicago P.D.
Army of One12:00 pm
Dateline
Bringing Down Bill Cosby1:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Like a Rolling Chum2:00 pm
Local Programming Jerry Springer
Guests Get Lit3:00 pm
Blackish
Unkept Woman4:00 pm
Local Programming   new   The People's Court
01-16-20195:00 pm

GETTV
62.3
 The Unit
Report by Exception10:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Patriot11:00 am
Local Programming

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming 
12:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
  new    Dr. Phil
I Regret Agreeing to My Wife Being a Sugar Baby10:00 am
  new   The Doctors
Deadly Weight Loss Procedure? Pre-Cut Fruit Dangers! Eye-Lightening Drops?11:00 am
  new   Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
01-16-201912:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
09-19-201812:30 pm
True Crime Files
Blood Relatives: Home Wrecker1:00 pm
Couples Court
Jordan v. Pack2:00 pm
Couples Court
Milton v. Robertson2:30 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Porter-Atkins v. Fisher3:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hannon v. Dorsey3:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Ex-Girlfriend Runs Down the New Girl?!; $15,000 Contractor Booby Prize?!4:00 pm
Hot Bench
Man Cheats on Girlfriend's Birthday?; A Liar, Thief and Drunk?4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Fat City5:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Grnvll-Spart-Ashvll Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area.