8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               

WBTV HD
3.1
 In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
05-16-20219:00 am
new Face the Nation
05-16-202110:30 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
11:30 am
new American Athlete
12:00 pm
Mike Huckabee On Christians and Jews
12:30 pm
sports PBR 15/15 Bucking Battle Wrangler Invitational
1:00 pm
sports PGA Championship Preview
2:00 pm
sports PGA Tour Golf: AT&T Byron Nelson
AT&T Byron Nelson3:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
Living Single
Love Don’t Live Here Anymore8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Raging Election9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Leaving Los Angeles9:30 am
The Game
There’s No Place Like Home10:00 am
The Game
It’s Hard Being Kelly Pitts10:30 am
Saints & Sinners
From Here to Paternity11:00 am
The Game
To Baby…Or Not to Baby12:00 pm
movie A Soldier’s Story
12:30 pm
movie Mother and Child
2:30 pm

WBTV3
3.3
Paid Program
8:30 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
10:00 am
Scratch Solution!
10:30 am
Animal Rescue Family Edition
11:00 am
America’s Heartland Classics
11:30 am
sports Outdoor America
George Poveromo’s World of Saltwater Fishing12:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
Salt Water Sportsman Seminar Series12:30 pm
sports Outdoor America
Sport Fishing TV1:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
Ram Outdoorsman1:30 pm
Jesus Calling
Faith to Carry Us Through It All2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
The Best of Jeff and Sheri Easter2:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Easton Corbin3:30 pm
The Southern Weekend
Oh The Places I’ve Been!4:00 pm
Authentic America
Birmingham, AL4:30 pm

WBTV4
3.4
movie  4 for Texas
6:00 am
movie Drum Beat
9:00 am
movie The Gun Hawk
11:30 am
movie Gunsmoke in Tucson
2:00 pm
movie Devil’s Canyon
4:00 pm

WYFFHD
4.1
new  Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
new Meet the Press
05-16-20219:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Local Programming Teen Kids News
11:30 am
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 1: East Division First Round
Game 1: East Division First Round12:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 1: West Division First Round
Game 1: West Division First Round3:00 pm

METV
4.2
Saved by the Bell
A Home for Christmas Part 18:30 am
Saved by the Bell
A Home for Christmas Part 29:00 am
Saved by the Bell
The New Girl9:30 am
The Flintstones
Room for Two10:00 am
The Flintstones
Ladies Night at the Lodge10:30 am
The Flintstones
Reel Trouble11:00 am
The Jetsons
Elroy’s Pal11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Cincinnati Kids12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Elopement12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Voodoo Something to Me2:00 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Goodnight Sweet Skipper2:30 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Wrongway Feldman3:00 pm
Gilligan’s Island
President Gilligan3:30 pm
Gilligan’s Island
The Sound of Quacking4:00 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Good-bye Island4:30 pm

WSPAD
7.1
All in With Laila Ali
I Survived an Avalanche8:30 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
05-16-20219:00 am
new Face the Nation
05-16-202110:30 am
First Baptist Church
11:00 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Local Programming sports PBR 15/15 Bucking Battle Wrangler Invitational
1:00 pm
sports PGA Championship Preview
2:00 pm
sports PGA Tour Golf: AT&T Byron Nelson
AT&T Byron Nelson3:00 pm

ION
7.3
 Law & Order
American Jihad8:00 am
Criminal Minds
Legacy9:00 am
Criminal Minds
No Way Out, Part II: The Evilution of Frank10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Doubt11:00 am
Criminal Minds
In Birth and Death12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Scared to Death1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Children of the Dark2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Seven Seconds3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
About Face4:00 pm

WSPA4
7.4
 Cold Case Files
The South Side Rapist8:00 am
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1211:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1311:30 am
new Missing: Unsolved Cases
Episode 2112:00 pm
new Missing: Unsolved Cases
Episode 2212:30 pm
New Detectives
A Taste of Poison1:00 pm
New Detectives
Grave Discoveries2:00 pm
New Detectives
Texas Rangers3:00 pm
New Detectives
Bad Medicine4:00 pm

WAUG
8.1
 The Dr. Nandi Show
8:00 am
sports Sports Stars of Tom
9:00 am
Animal Rescue
9:30 am
Wonderama
10:00 am
Biz Kids
10:30 am
Black College Quiz
11:00 am
Nashville Insider
11:30 am
Great Big World
12:00 pm
sports Scott Martin Challenge
12:30 pm
Street Magic
1:00 pm
Street Magic
1:30 pm
The Unseen World
2:00 pm
Insider Investigations
2:30 pm
Boundless
3:00 pm
The Tech Show
3:30 pm
St. Augustine Films
4:00 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
All in With Laila Ali
I Survived an Avalanche8:30 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
05-16-20219:00 am
new Face the Nation
05-16-202110:30 am
sports ECU Coach’s Show
11:30 am
Local Programming sports PBR 15/15 Bucking Battle Wrangler Invitational
1:00 pm
sports PGA Championship Preview
2:00 pm
sports PGA Tour Golf: AT&T Byron Nelson
AT&T Byron Nelson3:00 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:30 am
The Key of David
9:30 am
Catholic Mass
10:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:30 am
Local Programming Grow Hair Fast!
11:30 am
Local Programming new Made in Hollywood
1:00 pm
Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
1:30 pm
movie Vice Versa
2:00 pm
black-ish
Old Digger4:00 pm
black-ish
Under the Influence4:30 pm

WNCT3
9.3
 Cold Case Files
The South Side Rapist8:00 am
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1211:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1311:30 am
new Missing: Unsolved Cases
Episode 2112:00 pm
new Missing: Unsolved Cases
Episode 2212:30 pm
New Detectives
A Taste of Poison1:00 pm
New Detectives
Grave Discoveries2:00 pm
New Detectives
Texas Rangers3:00 pm
New Detectives
Bad Medicine4:00 pm

WNCT4
9.4
 Crime Stories
The Slave Master8:00 am
Crime Stories
John Ausonius: The Laser Man9:00 am
CSI: Miami
The Deluca Motel10:00 am
CSI: Miami
Tipping Point11:00 am
CSI: Miami
Head Case12:00 pm
CSI: Miami
And They’re Offed1:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Smoke Gets in Your CSIs2:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Presumed Guilty3:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Sink or Swim4:00 pm

WISDT
10.1
new  Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
new Meet the Press
05-16-20219:00 am
new WIS News 10 Sunday
10:00 am
Awareness
11:00 am
Vets Saving Pets
11:30 am
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 1: East Division First Round
Game 1: East Division First Round12:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 1: West Division First Round
Game 1: West Division First Round3:00 pm

WISDT2
10.2
Small Town Big Deal
Door County, WI/Award Winning Galena, IL8:30 am
Broadway Profiles
9:00 am
Designing Spaces
9:30 am
new Ron Hazelton’s HouseCalls
10:00 am
new MyDestination.TV
10:30 am
Hiring America
11:00 am
new Missing
11:30 am
new ET Entertainment Tonight
05-15-202112:00 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Broken Vase Disgrace; Guru Gone Wrong1:00 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Sell Out Suit; Cockadoodle Doomed1:30 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Office Wi-Fi Moving Party; My Cousin Is Not Me2:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Think Before You Cheat; Bachelorette Party Problems2:30 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Debt Becomes Her; Disorganized Organizers3:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Sick on My Wedding Day; Finger Twisting Sistas3:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Shadows Are Falling4:00 pm

WISDT3
10.3
Living Single
Love Don’t Live Here Anymore8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Raging Election9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Leaving Los Angeles9:30 am
The Game
There’s No Place Like Home10:00 am
The Game
It’s Hard Being Kelly Pitts10:30 am
Saints & Sinners
From Here to Paternity11:00 am
The Game
To Baby…Or Not to Baby12:00 pm
movie A Soldier’s Story
12:30 pm
movie Mother and Child
2:30 pm

WISDT4
10.4
Paid Program
8:30 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
10:00 am
Scratch Solution!
10:30 am
Animal Rescue Family Edition
11:00 am
America’s Heartland Classics
11:30 am
sports Outdoor America
George Poveromo’s World of Saltwater Fishing12:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
Salt Water Sportsman Seminar Series12:30 pm
sports Outdoor America
Sport Fishing TV1:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
Ram Outdoorsman1:30 pm
Jesus Calling
Faith to Carry Us Through It All2:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
The Best of Jeff and Sheri Easter2:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Easton Corbin3:30 pm
The Southern Weekend
Oh The Places I’ve Been!4:00 pm
Authentic America
Birmingham, AL4:30 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
new  Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am
Jentezen Franklin Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Free Enterprise
Claudia Finds Redemption12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
An Alaskan Farm; Extra-Large Vegetables; a Potato Chip Factory12:30 pm
ABC Religious Special: Enduring Faith: The Story of Native American Catholi…
1:00 pm
sports College Football: South Dakota State vs. Sam Houston State
South Dakota State vs. Sam Houston State2:00 pm

WMYA
13.2
Praise Time
8:30 am
Unspeakable Joy
9:00 am
Focus on the Palmetto State
9:30 am
Local Programming 5 Makeup Tips 4 You
10:30 am
Dr. John Highsmith
11:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
Just in Time12:00 pm
Hearts of Heroes
12:30 pm
Rock the Park
Best of Wild Alaska1:00 pm
Rock the Park
Best of Water Adventures1:30 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Pony Play2:00 pm
Grow Hair Fast!
2:30 pm
The Best Kept Secret To Air Fryer Cooking
3:00 pm
new Celebrity Page
05-15-20214:00 pm
new Celebrity Page
05-16-20214:30 pm

Antenna
13.3
Soap
8:30 am
Growing Pains
Carol’s Crush9:00 am
Growing Pains
Dirt Bike9:30 am
The Hogan Family
Moving On10:00 am
The Hogan Family
Liars and Other Strangers10:30 am
Head of the Class
It Couldn’t Last Forever11:00 am
Local Programming Diff’rent Strokes
Football Father12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
First Love12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Sweet Sorrow1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
From Russia With Love1:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Happy Birthday2:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Sounds of Silence2:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Rodeo3:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie’s College3:30 pm
227
In a Bed of Roses4:00 pm
227
Brenda’s Last Date4:30 pm

WLOS
13.4
Local Programming Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
9:00 am
Scratch Solution!
9:30 am
sports Boundless
Sup 11-City Tour – Holland10:00 am
sports Boundless
Great River Amazon River Raft Race – Peru11:00 am
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
12:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
12:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
1:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
1:30 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT Seminole Hard Rock Poker Showdown – Part 22:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT Seminole Hard Rock Poker Showdown – Part 33:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship4:00 pm

WGGS-DT
16.1
Dr. Robert Jeffress
8:30 am
Truth for Abundant Living
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
9:30 am
Local Programming Love a Child
10:30 am
Joel Osteen
11:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
11:30 am
Pastor Benny presents
12:00 pm
Ellison Media
12:30 pm
First Baptist Church of Columbia
1:00 pm
Free Agent Media
2:00 pm
Keys to the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Grace & Truth
3:30 pm
Nothing Is Too Hard for God
4:00 pm
Lloyd Morgan Revival
4:30 pm

16TOO
16.2
Truths That Transform
8:30 am
Dr. Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Brother Dave Lombardi
9:30 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 am
Billy Graham Classics
10:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
11:00 am
Transformed by Grace
11:30 am
Christian Worship Hour
12:00 pm
Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
God’s View
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Prayer and Share Ministries with Pastor Rogers Decuir
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
movie Love on the Dole
3:00 pm
Four Star Playhouse
4:30 pm

WGGS
16.3
 Message of the Cross
8:00 am
Preachers, Patriots, & Providence
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation of The Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
3:00 pm

WGGSDT4
16.4
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
8:30 am
Local Programming movie Strange Invaders
10:00 am
movie Species
12:00 pm
movie Species II
2:00 pm
movie Species III
4:00 pm

WGGS5
16.5
 LOGO by Lori Goldstein
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am
Dyson: Designs for Living
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Dyson: Designs for Living
3:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
4:00 pm

WGGS6
16.6
Shipping Wars
Flux Capacity8:30 am
American Restoration
Vacuum Daze9:00 am
American Restoration
Pests and Pins9:30 am
American Restoration
Mixed Signals10:00 am
American Restoration
Photo Finish10:30 am
Brojects
The Cottage Casino11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate Floating Sauna11:30 am
Brojects
Ultimate Football Lounge12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Toboggan12:30 pm
America’s War on Drugs
Acid, Spies, & Secret Experiments1:00 pm
America’s War on Drugs
Cocaine, Cartels & Crack Downs3:00 pm

WGGSDT7
16.7
 Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
California v. Manson8:00 am
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
California v. Han9:00 am
Local Programming The FBI Files
Death Pact11:00 am
The FBI Files
Criminal Enterprise12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Radical Agenda1:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
The Fast Food Killer2:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
A Treacherous Triangle2:30 pm
It Takes a Killer
The Acid Lady3:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
The Honeybee Killer3:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Killer Imposter4:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Another 9-11 Terror Plot4:30 pm

WGGSDT8
16.8
Catholic Mass
8:30 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Home of the Hawk9:00 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Hondo
The Gladiators11:15 am
Laredo
Road to San Remo12:30 pm
Casey Jones
Hard Luck Train1:45 pm
Casey Jones
The Silk Train2:20 pm
Local Programming Hawkeye
The Furlough4:00 pm

WUNEDT
17.1
 Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode 28:00 am
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode 39:14 am
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
10:31 am
The Great British Baking Show
Bread11:00 am
Joanne Weir’s Plates and Places
The Italian Tomato Harvest12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Poland Rediscovered: Krakow, Auschwitz and Warsaw12:30 pm
Secret Cities
Rome: St. Peter’s Basilica1:00 pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
Part One2:00 pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
Part Two3:00 pm
Mrs. Wilson on Masterpiece
Episode 14:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
17.2
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Finish Work Begins9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Dishwasher Retrofit, Rolling Pin9:30 am
Sci Nc
Episode 210:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
The First, Lost Colony10:30 am
Steven Raichlen’s Project Fire
Episode 30511:00 am
Simply Ming
Ravioli11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
Episode 1812:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 44612:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Entertaining Favorites1:00 pm
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Does This Make Me Look Fat?1:30 pm
Local Programming Cook’s Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Asian Influences in Mexican Cooking3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
4:00 pm
Ncimpact
Manufacturing Our Future4:30 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach8:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish9:30 am
Sesame Street
Big Bird’s Fairy Tale10:00 am
Esme & Roy
The Princess of Play Parts 1 and 210:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Cool Clubhouse; The Birdwell Islandeers11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Mud Miracle / Fabuloso’s New Clothes12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat; Grandpa Bernie Cleans Up1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Tally Ho, a Volcano!; No Rest for the Squeeky1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble2:00 pm
WordGirl
Earth Day Girl; A Hero, A Thief, A Store and Its Owner2:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Albert Einstein/I am Carol Burnett3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Going Toe to Toe with a Dinosaur / Sassy Ladies on Ice4:00 pm
Arthur
Muffy’s Car Campaign; Truth or Poll4:30 pm

NC
17.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 4468:30 am
Washington Week
05-14-20219:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
Episode 189:30 am
History With David Rubenstein
Philip J. Deloria10:00 am
The Chavis Chronicles
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Games People Play12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Webb Wilder; Sherman Holmes1:00 pm
George Beverly Shea: The Wonder Of It All
2:00 pm
Ruth and Billy Graham: What Grace Provides
3:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Cliff Barrows: Celebrating the Music of the Billy Graham Crusades4:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
 The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Thin Edges Regrowth
10:30 am
Key Of David
11:00 am
Have Life with Pastor Shomari White
11:30 am
Local Programming Relief from inflammation
2:00 pm
The Key To Healthy Living
2:30 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm

WCCB
18.2
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
Fab 4 Showdown8:30 am
Touched by an Angel
The Spirit of Liberty Moon9:00 am
Any Day Now
Pilot Episode10:00 am
Ghost Whisperer
Implosion11:00 am
Medium
Who’s That Girl12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Save Me1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Thin Ice2:00 pm
Cold Case
Devil Music3:00 pm
Unforgettable
New Hundred4:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Saved by the Bell
A Home for Christmas Part 18:30 am
Saved by the Bell
A Home for Christmas Part 29:00 am
Saved by the Bell
The New Girl9:30 am
The Flintstones
Room for Two10:00 am
The Flintstones
Ladies Night at the Lodge10:30 am
The Flintstones
Reel Trouble11:00 am
The Jetsons
Elroy’s Pal11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Cincinnati Kids12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Elopement12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Voodoo Something to Me2:00 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Goodnight Sweet Skipper2:30 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Wrongway Feldman3:00 pm
Gilligan’s Island
President Gilligan3:30 pm
Gilligan’s Island
The Sound of Quacking4:00 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Good-bye Island4:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 LOGO by Lori Goldstein
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am
Dyson: Designs for Living
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Dyson: Designs for Living
3:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
4:00 pm

WCCB5
18.5
Soap
8:30 am
Growing Pains
Carol’s Crush9:00 am
Growing Pains
Dirt Bike9:30 am
The Hogan Family
Moving On10:00 am
The Hogan Family
Liars and Other Strangers10:30 am
Head of the Class
It Couldn’t Last Forever11:00 am
Local Programming Diff’rent Strokes
Football Father12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
First Love12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Sweet Sorrow1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
From Russia With Love1:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Happy Birthday2:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Sounds of Silence2:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Rodeo3:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie’s College3:30 pm
227
In a Bed of Roses4:00 pm
227
Brenda’s Last Date4:30 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Pick a Puppy
Puppy Day Afternoon8:30 am
Lucky Dog
Arts & Entertainment9:00 am
Lucky Dog
Sebastian9:30 am
Cesar 911
The Trouble with Truffle10:00 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Storm-Ready Design: Storm-Ready Doors, Fiberglass Wallboard, and Power Backup11:00 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Storm-Ready Design: Faux Columns and a Gunite Pool11:30 am
From Martha’s Garden
Planning a Window Greenhouse12:00 pm
From Martha’s Garden
The Best Soil Medium12:30 pm
The Instant Gardener
1:00 pm
Open Homes Australia
Episode 32:00 pm
Open Homes Australia
Episode 42:30 pm
Local Programming Find & Design
Susan Jolly & Katie Crandall3:30 pm
Cityline
4:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Dr. Nassif Skincare
8:00 am
Kitchen Essentials featuring Ninja
9:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions 27th Anniversary
10:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions 27th Anniversary
11:00 am
Healthy Living – Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
12:00 pm
Kitchen Essentials featuring Ninja
1:00 pm
Kitchen Essentials featuring Ninja
2:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
3:00 pm
Summer Home Solutions
4:00 pm

WCCBDT8
18.8
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
8:30 am
Local Programming Roots Less Traveled
9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
10:00 am
sports The Champion Within
10:30 am
The Office
Dwight’s Speech11:00 am
The Office
Take Your Daughter to Work Day11:30 am
The Office
Michael’s Birthday12:00 pm
The Office
Drug Testing12:30 pm
The Office
Conflict Resolution1:00 pm
The Office
Casino Night1:30 pm
The Office
Gay Witch Hunt2:00 pm
The Office
The Convention2:30 pm
The Office
The Coup3:00 pm
The Office
Grief Counseling3:30 pm
The Office
Initiation4:00 pm
The Office
Diwali4:30 pm

W11DD-D
20.1
A Seat at the Table
Crowns, Crowns, Crowns8:30 am
The Story of China
The Last Empire; The Age of Revolution9:00 am
sports Ken Burns’ Baseball
A Whole New Ballgame11:00 am
Reel South
That’s Wild1:00 pm
Asian Americans
Good Americans2:00 pm
Asian Americans
Generation Rising3:00 pm
Asian Americans
Breaking Through4:00 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Quad Slenderizing8:30 am
Food Over 50
Roughing It9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Holidays Made Easy9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Episode 40710:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Episode 70610:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Garden Smart
Episode 1211:30 am
Somewhere South
American as Hand Pie12:00 pm
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul1:00 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma2:00 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?4:00 pm

W11DD-D3
20.3
Local Programming America ReFramed
Curtain Up!9:00 am
Bloodline
10:30 am
The Chavis Chronicles
11:00 am
The Laura Flanders Show
07-14-1811:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Walk a Mile With Me12:00 pm
MN Original
Eric Mueller; Andrea Jenkins; Prof12:30 pm
America’s Heartland
1:00 pm
Start Up
Michigan Fields1:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 112:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 4462:30 pm
The Open Mind
Making Humane Tech a Reality3:00 pm
Earth Focus
3:30 pm
Local Programming On Story
A Conversation with Scott Alexander & Larry Karasewzski4:30 pm

WHNSH
21.1
Mud Creek Baptist Church
8:30 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
05-16-20219:00 am
In Touch Ministries with Charles Stanley
10:00 am
First Presbyterian Church Service
10:30 am
Local Programming movie Vice Versa
12:00 pm
sports PBA Bowling: PBA Playoffs: Final
PBA Playoffs: Final2:00 pm
sports MLS Soccer: FC Cincinnati vs. Inter Miami CF
FC Cincinnati vs. Inter Miami CF4:00 pm

Cozi
21.2
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
8:30 am
Local Programming Roots Less Traveled
9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
10:00 am
sports The Champion Within
10:30 am
The Office
Dwight’s Speech11:00 am
The Office
Take Your Daughter to Work Day11:30 am
The Office
Michael’s Birthday12:00 pm
The Office
Drug Testing12:30 pm
The Office
Conflict Resolution1:00 pm
The Office
Casino Night1:30 pm
The Office
Gay Witch Hunt2:00 pm
The Office
The Convention2:30 pm
The Office
The Coup3:00 pm
The Office
Grief Counseling3:30 pm
The Office
Initiation4:00 pm
The Office
Diwali4:30 pm

WHNSDT3
21.3
 Crime Stories
The Slave Master8:00 am
Crime Stories
John Ausonius: The Laser Man9:00 am
CSI: Miami
The Deluca Motel10:00 am
CSI: Miami
Tipping Point11:00 am
CSI: Miami
Head Case12:00 pm
CSI: Miami
And They’re Offed1:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Smoke Gets in Your CSIs2:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Presumed Guilty3:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Sink or Swim4:00 pm

WHNS
21.4
Living Single
Love Don’t Live Here Anymore8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Raging Election9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Leaving Los Angeles9:30 am
The Game
There’s No Place Like Home10:00 am
The Game
It’s Hard Being Kelly Pitts10:30 am
Saints & Sinners
From Here to Paternity11:00 am
The Game
To Baby…Or Not to Baby12:00 pm
movie A Soldier’s Story
12:30 pm
movie Mother and Child
2:30 pm

WHNSDT5
21.5
movie  4 for Texas
6:00 am
movie Drum Beat
9:00 am
movie The Gun Hawk
11:30 am
movie Gunsmoke in Tucson
2:00 pm
movie Devil’s Canyon
4:00 pm

WUNWDT
27.1
 Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode 28:00 am
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode 39:14 am
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
10:31 am
The Great British Baking Show
Bread11:00 am
Joanne Weir’s Plates and Places
The Italian Tomato Harvest12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Poland Rediscovered: Krakow, Auschwitz and Warsaw12:30 pm
Secret Cities
Rome: St. Peter’s Basilica1:00 pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
Part One2:00 pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
Part Two3:00 pm
Mrs. Wilson on Masterpiece
Episode 14:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
27.2
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Finish Work Begins9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Dishwasher Retrofit, Rolling Pin9:30 am
Sci Nc
Episode 210:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
The First, Lost Colony10:30 am
Steven Raichlen’s Project Fire
Episode 30511:00 am
Simply Ming
Ravioli11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
Episode 1812:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 44612:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Entertaining Favorites1:00 pm
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Does This Make Me Look Fat?1:30 pm
Local Programming Cook’s Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Asian Influences in Mexican Cooking3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
4:00 pm
Ncimpact
Manufacturing Our Future4:30 pm

UNCKD
27.3
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach8:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish9:30 am
Sesame Street
Big Bird’s Fairy Tale10:00 am
Esme & Roy
The Princess of Play Parts 1 and 210:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Cool Clubhouse; The Birdwell Islandeers11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Mud Miracle / Fabuloso’s New Clothes12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat; Grandpa Bernie Cleans Up1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Tally Ho, a Volcano!; No Rest for the Squeeky1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble2:00 pm
WordGirl
Earth Day Girl; A Hero, A Thief, A Store and Its Owner2:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Albert Einstein/I am Carol Burnett3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Going Toe to Toe with a Dinosaur / Sassy Ladies on Ice4:00 pm
Arthur
Muffy’s Car Campaign; Truth or Poll4:30 pm

NC
27.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 4468:30 am
Washington Week
05-14-20219:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
Episode 189:30 am
History With David Rubenstein
Philip J. Deloria10:00 am
The Chavis Chronicles
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Games People Play12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Webb Wilder; Sherman Holmes1:00 pm
George Beverly Shea: The Wonder Of It All
2:00 pm
Ruth and Billy Graham: What Grace Provides
3:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Cliff Barrows: Celebrating the Music of the Billy Graham Crusades4:00 pm

WWYA-LD
28.1
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Getting Green
Season 1, Episode 310:00 am
Getting Green
Season 1, Episode 410:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
movie The Incredible Mr. Limpet
12:00 pm
movie Mister Roberts
2:10 pm
Local Programming

WWYA-LD2
28.2
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
Fab 4 Showdown8:30 am
Touched by an Angel
The Spirit of Liberty Moon9:00 am
Any Day Now
Pilot Episode10:00 am
Ghost Whisperer
Implosion11:00 am
Medium
Who’s That Girl12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Save Me1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Thin Ice2:00 pm
Cold Case
Devil Music3:00 pm
Unforgettable
New Hundred4:00 pm

TRUCRIME
28.3
 Cold Case Files
The South Side Rapist8:00 am
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1211:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1311:30 am
new Missing: Unsolved Cases
Episode 2112:00 pm
new Missing: Unsolved Cases
Episode 2212:30 pm
New Detectives
A Taste of Poison1:00 pm
New Detectives
Grave Discoveries2:00 pm
New Detectives
Texas Rangers3:00 pm
New Detectives
Bad Medicine4:00 pm

WGGSDT4
28.4
Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Barry White
8:30 am
The First Family
The First Bet9:00 am
Mr. Box Office
Painfully Employed9:30 am
The First Family
The First Initiative10:00 am
Mr. Box Office
Major Justice10:30 am
movie A Dry White Season
11:00 am
movie A World Apart
1:30 pm
movie The Ambush Murders
4:00 pm

WWYA-LD5
28.5
Dr. Robert Jeffress
8:30 am
Truth for Abundant Living
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
9:30 am
Local Programming Love a Child
10:30 am
Joel Osteen
11:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
11:30 am
Pastor Benny presents
12:00 pm
Ellison Media
12:30 pm
First Baptist Church of Columbia
1:00 pm
Free Agent Media
2:00 pm
Keys to the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Grace & Truth
3:30 pm
Nothing Is Too Hard for God
4:00 pm
Lloyd Morgan Revival
4:30 pm

WWYA-LD6
28.6
 LOGO by Lori Goldstein
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am
Dyson: Designs for Living
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Dyson: Designs for Living
3:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
4:00 pm

ETVH
29.1
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Lou Gehrig; I Am Marie Owens8:30 am
Curious George
Pig-headed George; Nightmare on N Avenue9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse9:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant10:30 am
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 1111:00 am
The Chavis Chronicles
11:30 am
Carolina Business Review
12:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
Episode 174612:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
1:00 pm
This Week in South Carolina
1:30 pm
NOVA
Great Electric Airplane Race2:00 pm
My World Too
Upcycling: Making Old New Again, Preserving Heirloom Seeds3:00 pm
My World Too
The Bee Store, Regenerative Farming, A Free Fare City Transit System3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
To the Manor Born4:00 pm

SCC
29.2
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Quad Slenderizing8:30 am
Food Over 50
Roughing It9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Holidays Made Easy9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Episode 40710:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Episode 70610:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Garden Smart
Episode 1211:30 am
Somewhere South
American as Hand Pie12:00 pm
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul1:00 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma2:00 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?4:00 pm

ETVW
29.3
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 4468:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Remembrance9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Our Breath Is Our Conversation With9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Yardsticks and Bands10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrity Edition #211:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Asian-Pacific Heritage12:00 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10051:00 pm
Spiritual Audacity: The Abraham Joshua Heschel Story
2:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation: Do It Differently
3:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
4:00 pm
By the River
Susan Zurenda: Bells for Eli4:30 pm

ETVK
29.4
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach8:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish9:30 am
Sesame Street
Big Bird’s Fairy Tale10:00 am
Esme & Roy
The Princess of Play Parts 1 and 210:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Cool Clubhouse; The Birdwell Islandeers11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Mud Miracle / Fabuloso’s New Clothes12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat; Grandpa Bernie Cleans Up1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Tally Ho, a Volcano!; No Rest for the Squeeky1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble2:00 pm
WordGirl
Earth Day Girl; A Hero, A Thief, A Store and Its Owner2:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Albert Einstein/I am Carol Burnett3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Going Toe to Toe with a Dinosaur / Sassy Ladies on Ice4:00 pm
Arthur
Muffy’s Car Campaign; Truth or Poll4:30 pm

WNSC
30.1
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Lou Gehrig; I Am Marie Owens8:30 am
Curious George
Pig-headed George; Nightmare on N Avenue9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse9:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant10:30 am
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 1111:00 am
The Chavis Chronicles
11:30 am
Carolina Business Review
12:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
Episode 174612:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
1:00 pm
This Week in South Carolina
1:30 pm
NOVA
Great Electric Airplane Race2:00 pm
My World Too
Upcycling: Making Old New Again, Preserving Heirloom Seeds3:00 pm
My World Too
The Bee Store, Regenerative Farming, A Free Fare City Transit System3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
To the Manor Born4:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Quad Slenderizing8:30 am
Food Over 50
Roughing It9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Holidays Made Easy9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Episode 40710:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Episode 70610:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Garden Smart
Episode 1211:30 am
Somewhere South
American as Hand Pie12:00 pm
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul1:00 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma2:00 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?4:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 4468:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Remembrance9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Our Breath Is Our Conversation With9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Yardsticks and Bands10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrity Edition #211:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Asian-Pacific Heritage12:00 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10051:00 pm
Spiritual Audacity: The Abraham Joshua Heschel Story
2:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation: Do It Differently
3:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
4:00 pm
By the River
Susan Zurenda: Bells for Eli4:30 pm

ETVK
30.4
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach8:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish9:30 am
Sesame Street
Big Bird’s Fairy Tale10:00 am
Esme & Roy
The Princess of Play Parts 1 and 210:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Cool Clubhouse; The Birdwell Islandeers11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Mud Miracle / Fabuloso’s New Clothes12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat; Grandpa Bernie Cleans Up1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Tally Ho, a Volcano!; No Rest for the Squeeky1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble2:00 pm
WordGirl
Earth Day Girl; A Hero, A Thief, A Store and Its Owner2:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Albert Einstein/I am Carol Burnett3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Going Toe to Toe with a Dinosaur / Sassy Ladies on Ice4:00 pm
Arthur
Muffy’s Car Campaign; Truth or Poll4:30 pm

WDKT-LD
31.1
Love a Child
8:30 am
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
9:00 am
Being Your Best: Trey Johnson
9:30 am
The Jewish Jesus
10:00 am
David Jeremiah
10:30 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
11:00 am
Local Programming Joel Osteen
12:00 pm
Joyce Meyer: Battlefield of the Mind
12:30 pm
Love a Child
1:00 pm
Humanitarian
1:30 pm
Jewish Jesus
2:00 pm
Humanitarian
2:30 pm
Food for the Poor
3:00 pm
Food for the Poor
3:30 pm
International Fellowship of Christians and Jews
4:00 pm
Always More TV
4:30 pm

WDKT-LD2
31.2
Night Court
Wedding Bell Blues8:30 am
Night Court
Talk Show9:00 am
Night Court
Melvin and Harold9:30 am
Night Court
Glasnost Menagerie10:00 am
Night Court
I Said Dance!10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Thing That Wouldn’t Die11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Thing That Wouldn’t Die11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick and the Single Girl12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Getting Back in Shape1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Taking It as It Comes1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Water, Water, Everywhere2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That’s Just Mean2:30 pm
According to Jim
Birthday Boys3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Receipt3:30 pm
According to Jim
Old Friends4:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl’s Day Off4:30 pm

WDKT-LD3
31.3
movie  4 for Texas
6:00 am
movie Drum Beat
9:00 am
movie The Gun Hawk
11:30 am
movie Gunsmoke in Tucson
2:00 pm
movie Devil’s Canyon
4:00 pm

WDKT-LD4
31.4
 Dr. Nassif Skincare
8:00 am
Kitchen Essentials featuring Ninja
9:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions 27th Anniversary
10:00 am
Diane Gilman Fashions 27th Anniversary
11:00 am
Healthy Living – Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
12:00 pm
Kitchen Essentials featuring Ninja
1:00 pm
Kitchen Essentials featuring Ninja
2:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
3:00 pm
Summer Home Solutions
4:00 pm

WDKT-LD5
31.5
sports Dragonfly TV Sports
RAFTING, KITING, YO-YOING8:30 am
The Re-Inventors
Panjandrum Wheel9:00 am
Science Max: Experiments at Large
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Klipsringers and Kavai Forest Birds10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Magic Secret11:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Divide and Conquer11:30 am
The Untouchables
Ain’t We Got Fun12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Vincent ‘Mad Dog’ Coll1:00 pm
The Untouchables
Mexican Stakeout2:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Artichoke King3:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Tri-State Gang4:00 pm

WDKT-LD6
31.6
 T.J. Hooker
Serial Murders8:00 am
T.J. Hooker
Lag Time9:00 am
T.J. Hooker
The Throwaway10:00 am
T.J. Hooker
The Chicago Connection11:00 am
T.J. Hooker
The Ransom12:00 pm
T.J. Hooker
Return of a Cop1:00 pm
T.J. Hooker
To Kill a Cop2:00 pm
T.J. Hooker
Death Is a Four Letter Word3:00 pm
T.J. Hooker
The Assassin4:00 pm

WDKT-LD7
31.7
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
H2O X5 Steam
9:30 am
Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
10:00 am
Press Your Luck
10:30 am
Press Your Luck
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Password
3:00 pm
I’ve Got a Secret
3:40 pm
What’s My Line?
4:20 pm
Local Programming

WDKT-LD8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

WDKT-LD9
31.9
Yo amo a la Familia
8:30 am
new Atrévete a Cambiar
9:00 am
new Atrévete a Cambiar
9:30 am
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
10:00 am
En contacto
10:30 am
new Aliento de Vida
11:00 am
new Aliento de Vida
11:30 am
Musica
12:00 pm
Los pasos del maestro
12:30 pm
Amigas y Rivales
1:00 pm
Aliento Kids
1:30 pm
Catedral de la fe
2:00 pm
Catedral de la fe
2:30 pm
Aliento Kids
3:00 pm
Aventuras en Odisea
3:30 pm
La Vida Ahora
4:00 pm
Noticia Positiva
4:30 pm

H&I
32.1
Saved by the Bell
A Home for Christmas Part 18:30 am
Saved by the Bell
A Home for Christmas Part 29:00 am
Saved by the Bell
The New Girl9:30 am
The Flintstones
Room for Two10:00 am
The Flintstones
Ladies Night at the Lodge10:30 am
The Flintstones
Reel Trouble11:00 am
The Jetsons
Elroy’s Pal11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Cincinnati Kids12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Elopement12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Voodoo Something to Me2:00 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Goodnight Sweet Skipper2:30 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Wrongway Feldman3:00 pm
Gilligan’s Island
President Gilligan3:30 pm
Gilligan’s Island
The Sound of Quacking4:00 pm
Gilligan’s Island
Good-bye Island4:30 pm

WGTA
32.2
sports Dragonfly TV Sports
RAFTING, KITING, YO-YOING8:30 am
The Re-Inventors
Panjandrum Wheel9:00 am
Science Max: Experiments at Large
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Klipsringers and Kavai Forest Birds10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Magic Secret11:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Divide and Conquer11:30 am
The Untouchables
Ain’t We Got Fun12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Vincent ‘Mad Dog’ Coll1:00 pm
The Untouchables
Mexican Stakeout2:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Artichoke King3:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Tri-State Gang4:00 pm

DECADES
32.3
 T.J. Hooker
Serial Murders8:00 am
T.J. Hooker
Lag Time9:00 am
T.J. Hooker
The Throwaway10:00 am
T.J. Hooker
The Chicago Connection11:00 am
T.J. Hooker
The Ransom12:00 pm
T.J. Hooker
Return of a Cop1:00 pm
T.J. Hooker
To Kill a Cop2:00 pm
T.J. Hooker
Death Is a Four Letter Word3:00 pm
T.J. Hooker
The Assassin4:00 pm

MOVIES
32.4
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Getting Green
Season 1, Episode 310:00 am
Getting Green
Season 1, Episode 410:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
movie The Incredible Mr. Limpet
12:00 pm
movie Mister Roberts
2:10 pm
Local Programming

WUNFDT
33.1
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Finish Work Begins9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Dishwasher Retrofit, Rolling Pin9:30 am
Sci Nc
Episode 210:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
The First, Lost Colony10:30 am
Steven Raichlen’s Project Fire
Episode 30511:00 am
Simply Ming
Ravioli11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
Episode 1812:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 44612:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Entertaining Favorites1:00 pm
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Does This Make Me Look Fat?1:30 pm
Local Programming Cook’s Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Asian Influences in Mexican Cooking3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
4:00 pm
Ncimpact
Manufacturing Our Future4:30 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach8:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish9:30 am
Sesame Street
Big Bird’s Fairy Tale10:00 am
Esme & Roy
The Princess of Play Parts 1 and 210:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Cool Clubhouse; The Birdwell Islandeers11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Mud Miracle / Fabuloso’s New Clothes12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat; Grandpa Bernie Cleans Up1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Tally Ho, a Volcano!; No Rest for the Squeeky1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble2:00 pm
WordGirl
Earth Day Girl; A Hero, A Thief, A Store and Its Owner2:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Albert Einstein/I am Carol Burnett3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Going Toe to Toe with a Dinosaur / Sassy Ladies on Ice4:00 pm
Arthur
Muffy’s Car Campaign; Truth or Poll4:30 pm

UNCEX
33.3
 Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode 28:00 am
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode 39:14 am
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
10:31 am
The Great British Baking Show
Bread11:00 am
Joanne Weir’s Plates and Places
The Italian Tomato Harvest12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Poland Rediscovered: Krakow, Auschwitz and Warsaw12:30 pm
Secret Cities
Rome: St. Peter’s Basilica1:00 pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
Part One2:00 pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
Part Two3:00 pm
Mrs. Wilson on Masterpiece
Episode 14:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
33.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 4468:30 am
Washington Week
05-14-20219:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
Episode 189:30 am
History With David Rubenstein
Philip J. Deloria10:00 am
The Chavis Chronicles
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Games People Play12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Webb Wilder; Sherman Holmes1:00 pm
George Beverly Shea: The Wonder Of It All
2:00 pm
Ruth and Billy Graham: What Grace Provides
3:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Cliff Barrows: Celebrating the Music of the Billy Graham Crusades4:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
new  Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
9:00 am
new Meet the Press
05-16-202110:00 am
FlashPOINT
11:00 am
Live Large TV
11:30 am
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 1: East Division First Round
Game 1: East Division First Round12:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 1: West Division First Round
Game 1: West Division First Round3:00 pm

TRUCRIME
36.2
 Cold Case Files
The South Side Rapist8:00 am
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1211:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1311:30 am
new Missing: Unsolved Cases
Episode 2112:00 pm
new Missing: Unsolved Cases
Episode 2212:30 pm
New Detectives
A Taste of Poison1:00 pm
New Detectives
Grave Discoveries2:00 pm
New Detectives
Texas Rangers3:00 pm
New Detectives
Bad Medicine4:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
California v. Manson8:00 am
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
California v. Han9:00 am
Local Programming The FBI Files
Death Pact11:00 am
The FBI Files
Criminal Enterprise12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Radical Agenda1:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
The Fast Food Killer2:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
A Treacherous Triangle2:30 pm
It Takes a Killer
The Acid Lady3:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
The Honeybee Killer3:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Killer Imposter4:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Another 9-11 Terror Plot4:30 pm

QUEST
36.4
Shipping Wars
Flux Capacity8:30 am
American Restoration
Vacuum Daze9:00 am
American Restoration
Pests and Pins9:30 am
American Restoration
Mixed Signals10:00 am
American Restoration
Photo Finish10:30 am
Brojects
The Cottage Casino11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate Floating Sauna11:30 am
Brojects
Ultimate Football Lounge12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Toboggan12:30 pm
America’s War on Drugs
Acid, Spies, & Secret Experiments1:00 pm
America’s War on Drugs
Cocaine, Cartels & Crack Downs3:00 pm

TWIST
36.5
Decked Out
The Lounge Deck8:30 am
Decked Out
The Dream Deck9:00 am
Decked Out
The Wedding Deck9:30 am
Decked Out
The Hockey Rink Deck10:00 am
Decked Out
The Miami Deck10:30 am
Decked Out
The Bridge Deck11:00 am
Decked Out
The Circular Pergola Deck11:30 am
Dance Moms
Night of the Living Dancers12:00 pm
Dance Moms
I Know What You Did Last Competition1:00 pm
Dance Moms
Maddie Has a Secret2:00 pm
Dance Moms
How Do You Like Them Apples?3:00 pm
Dance Moms
Worst Birthday Party Ever!4:00 pm

ETVH
38.1
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Lou Gehrig; I Am Marie Owens8:30 am
Curious George
Pig-headed George; Nightmare on N Avenue9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse9:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant10:30 am
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 1111:00 am
The Chavis Chronicles
11:30 am
Carolina Business Review
12:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
Episode 174612:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
1:00 pm
This Week in South Carolina
1:30 pm
NOVA
Great Electric Airplane Race2:00 pm
My World Too
Upcycling: Making Old New Again, Preserving Heirloom Seeds3:00 pm
My World Too
The Bee Store, Regenerative Farming, A Free Fare City Transit System3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
To the Manor Born4:00 pm

SCC
38.2
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Quad Slenderizing8:30 am
Food Over 50
Roughing It9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Holidays Made Easy9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Episode 40710:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Episode 70610:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Garden Smart
Episode 1211:30 am
Somewhere South
American as Hand Pie12:00 pm
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul1:00 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma2:00 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?4:00 pm

ETVW
38.3
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 4468:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Remembrance9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Our Breath Is Our Conversation With9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Yardsticks and Bands10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrity Edition #211:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Asian-Pacific Heritage12:00 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10051:00 pm
Spiritual Audacity: The Abraham Joshua Heschel Story
2:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation: Do It Differently
3:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
4:00 pm
By the River
Susan Zurenda: Bells for Eli4:30 pm

WNEHDT4
38.4
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach8:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish9:30 am
Sesame Street
Big Bird’s Fairy Tale10:00 am
Esme & Roy
The Princess of Play Parts 1 and 210:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Cool Clubhouse; The Birdwell Islandeers11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Mud Miracle / Fabuloso’s New Clothes12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat; Grandpa Bernie Cleans Up1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Tally Ho, a Volcano!; No Rest for the Squeeky1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble2:00 pm
WordGirl
Earth Day Girl; A Hero, A Thief, A Store and Its Owner2:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Albert Einstein/I am Carol Burnett3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Going Toe to Toe with a Dinosaur / Sassy Ladies on Ice4:00 pm
Arthur
Muffy’s Car Campaign; Truth or Poll4:30 pm

WMYA
40.1
Praise Time
8:30 am
Unspeakable Joy
9:00 am
Focus on the Palmetto State
9:30 am
Local Programming 5 Makeup Tips 4 You
10:30 am
Dr. John Highsmith
11:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
Just in Time12:00 pm
Hearts of Heroes
12:30 pm
Rock the Park
Best of Wild Alaska1:00 pm
Rock the Park
Best of Water Adventures1:30 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Pony Play2:00 pm
Grow Hair Fast!
2:30 pm
The Best Kept Secret To Air Fryer Cooking
3:00 pm
new Celebrity Page
05-15-20214:00 pm
new Celebrity Page
05-16-20214:30 pm

COMET
40.2
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
8:30 am
Remove THE VIRUS from Your Home!
9:00 am
Emeril Fried Chicken
9:30 am
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Handler10:00 am
Ray Bradbury Theater
Fee Fie Foe Fum10:30 am
Ray Bradbury Theater
Great Wide World over There11:00 am
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Tombstone11:30 am
Ray Bradbury Theater
Marionettes Inc.12:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Playground12:40 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Crowd1:20 pm
movie Space Truckers
2:00 pm
movie Forbidden World
4:00 pm

TBD
40.3
Your Smart Home Made Easy With Alexa
8:30 am
Austin City Limits
9:00 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
9:30 am
Gold 1900 Rare Coin
10:00 am
Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Barry White
10:30 am
The Pet Collective
11:00 am
The Pet Collective
11:30 am
The Pet Collective
12:00 pm
The Pet Collective
12:30 pm
Fear Factor
1:00 pm
Fear Factor
1:30 pm
Fear Factor
2:00 pm
Fear Factor
2:30 pm
Fear Factor
3:00 pm
Fear Factor
3:30 pm
Fear Factor
4:00 pm
Fear Factor
4:30 pm

WMYA4
40.4
Power Wash with WORX Hydroshot!
8:30 am
Local Programming Larry King’s Investigative Prostate Health Report – Secrets To Prostate Hea…
9:30 am
The Key To Healthy Living
10:00 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
10:30 am
The PiYo Craze from Beachbody!
11:00 am
Secret Memory Pill??
11:30 am
movie Sweepers
12:00 pm
movie Direct Action
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WMYADT5
40.5
Pick a Puppy
Puppy Day Afternoon8:30 am
Lucky Dog
Arts & Entertainment9:00 am
Lucky Dog
Sebastian9:30 am
Cesar 911
The Trouble with Truffle10:00 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Storm-Ready Design: Storm-Ready Doors, Fiberglass Wallboard, and Power Backup11:00 am
Home Again with Bob Vila
Storm-Ready Design: Faux Columns and a Gunite Pool11:30 am
From Martha’s Garden
Planning a Window Greenhouse12:00 pm
From Martha’s Garden
The Best Soil Medium12:30 pm
The Instant Gardener
1:00 pm
Open Homes Australia
Episode 32:00 pm
Open Homes Australia
Episode 42:30 pm
Local Programming Find & Design
Susan Jolly & Katie Crandall3:30 pm
Cityline
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D
41.1
 Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King8:00 am
3ABN Today
Connecting Kids with Jesus9:00 am
Your Favorites by Request
10:00 am
Adventures in Missions
Cambodia/Viet Nam Report10:30 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Covenant at Sinai11:00 am
3ABN Worship Hour
12:00 pm
Secrets to Wellness
Sunshine1:00 pm
Billy Blackwood and Friends
Episode 31:30 pm
Revelation’s Ancient Discoveries
Revelation’s Prophetic Movement at End-Time2:00 pm
Body & Spirit
Being In Health3:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Live
Episode 174:00 pm

W41BQ-D2
41.2
It Is Written
8:30 am
Central Study Hour
9:00 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Midnight Cry
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Chew’s Challenge
8:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Creative Cooking
11:30 am
Take it to the Bank
12:00 pm
Magnify Him
12:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
1:00 pm
For Guys Only
1:30 pm
Table Talk
2:00 pm
Urban Report
3:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
4:00 pm
A Father’s Heart
4:30 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.4
 TBA
8:00 am
3ABN Hoy
¿Qué es Little Light Studios en español? – Alex Castillejos9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
Gratitud11:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
Rebeca11:30 am
Local Programming La fe de Jesús
Acerca de la muerte – Enrique Campillo12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Sabores
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Sí podemos
Sí podemos esperar3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D5
41.5
The Pen of Inspiration
8:30 am
Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
10:00 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
11:00 am
3ABN RADIO Worship Hour
12:00 pm
It Is Written
1:00 pm
Carter Report, The
1:30 pm
Authentic
2:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
2:30 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
3:30 pm
3ABN TV Worship Hour
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Bible Answers Live
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 pm
Breath of Life
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Marriage Matters
2:00 pm
Everlasting Gospel
3:00 pm
Freedom’s Ring
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants8:30 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough9:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Victorian9:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrity Edition #210:30 am
Off the Record
Episode 2711:30 am
Carolina Business Review
Episode 3912:00 pm
Washington Week
05-14-202112:30 pm
Carolina Impact
1:00 pm
Charlotte Cooks
Burnt Ends Brisket/Vegan Mushroom Stroganoff1:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Pimp My Grits2:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Eight2:30 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Nine3:30 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode One4:30 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
 No More Plastic:Part 2
8:10 am
Hometown Stories
9:10 am
Local Programming Japan’s Top Inventions
10:10 am
Local Programming new J-Melo
11:10 am
Local Programming new Grand Sumo Highlights
12:30 pm
The Professionals
1:10 pm
No More Plastic:Part 2
2:10 pm
Hometown Stories
3:10 pm
Local Programming J-Melo
4:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Quad Slenderizing8:30 am
Food Over 50
Roughing It9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Holidays Made Easy9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Episode 40710:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Episode 70610:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Garden Smart
Episode 1211:30 am
Somewhere South
American as Hand Pie12:00 pm
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul1:00 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma2:00 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?4:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
new  Good Day Charlotte Sunday
6:00 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
05-16-20219:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
10:00 am
Key Of David
10:30 am
Relief from inflammation
11:00 am
Xcellerate35 Hair Program
11:30 am
movie Species
12:00 pm
sports PBA Bowling: PBA Playoffs: Final
PBA Playoffs: Final2:00 pm
sports MLS Soccer: FC Cincinnati vs. Inter Miami CF
FC Cincinnati vs. Inter Miami CF4:00 pm

WJZY3
46.3
Power Wash with WORX Hydroshot!
8:30 am
Local Programming Larry King’s Investigative Prostate Health Report – Secrets To Prostate Hea…
9:30 am
The Key To Healthy Living
10:00 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
10:30 am
The PiYo Craze from Beachbody!
11:00 am
Secret Memory Pill??
11:30 am
movie Sweepers
12:00 pm
movie Direct Action
2:00 pm
Local Programming

MOVIES
46.4
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Getting Green
Season 1, Episode 310:00 am
Getting Green
Season 1, Episode 410:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
movie The Incredible Mr. Limpet
12:00 pm
movie Mister Roberts
2:10 pm
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
sports Dragonfly TV Sports
RAFTING, KITING, YO-YOING8:30 am
The Re-Inventors
Panjandrum Wheel9:00 am
Science Max: Experiments at Large
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Klipsringers and Kavai Forest Birds10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Magic Secret11:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Divide and Conquer11:30 am
The Untouchables
Ain’t We Got Fun12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Vincent ‘Mad Dog’ Coll1:00 pm
The Untouchables
Mexican Stakeout2:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Artichoke King3:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Tri-State Gang4:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Law & Order
American Jihad8:00 am
Criminal Minds
Legacy9:00 am
Criminal Minds
No Way Out, Part II: The Evilution of Frank10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Doubt11:00 am
Criminal Minds
In Birth and Death12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Scared to Death1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Children of the Dark2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Seven Seconds3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
About Face4:00 pm

GRIO
46.7
Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Barry White
8:30 am
The First Family
The First Bet9:00 am
Mr. Box Office
Painfully Employed9:30 am
The First Family
The First Initiative10:00 am
Mr. Box Office
Major Justice10:30 am
movie A Dry White Season
11:00 am
movie A World Apart
1:30 pm
movie The Ambush Murders
4:00 pm

SHOPLC
46.8
 Massive New Year Warehouse Clearance
8:00 am
Massive New Year Warehouse Clearance
9:00 am
Massive New Year Warehouse Clearance
10:00 am
Massive New Year Warehouse Clearance
11:00 am
Massive New Year Warehouse Clearance
12:00 pm
Massive New Year Warehouse Clearance
1:00 pm
Massive New Year Warehouse Clearance
2:00 pm
Massive New Year Warehouse Clearance
3:00 pm
Massive New Year Warehouse Clearance
4:00 pm

ETVH
49.1
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Lou Gehrig; I Am Marie Owens8:30 am
Curious George
Pig-headed George; Nightmare on N Avenue9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse9:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant10:30 am
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Episode 1111:00 am
The Chavis Chronicles
11:30 am
Carolina Business Review
12:00 pm
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
Episode 174612:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
1:00 pm
This Week in South Carolina
1:30 pm
NOVA
Great Electric Airplane Race2:00 pm
My World Too
Upcycling: Making Old New Again, Preserving Heirloom Seeds3:00 pm
My World Too
The Bee Store, Regenerative Farming, A Free Fare City Transit System3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
To the Manor Born4:00 pm

SCC
49.2
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Quad Slenderizing8:30 am
Food Over 50
Roughing It9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Holidays Made Easy9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Episode 40710:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Episode 70610:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Garden Smart
Episode 1211:30 am
Somewhere South
American as Hand Pie12:00 pm
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul1:00 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma2:00 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?4:00 pm

ETVW
49.3
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 4468:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Remembrance9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Our Breath Is Our Conversation With9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Yardsticks and Bands10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrity Edition #211:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Asian-Pacific Heritage12:00 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10051:00 pm
Spiritual Audacity: The Abraham Joshua Heschel Story
2:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation: Do It Differently
3:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
4:00 pm
By the River
Susan Zurenda: Bells for Eli4:30 pm

SCC
49.4
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Quad Slenderizing8:30 am
Food Over 50
Roughing It9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Holidays Made Easy9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Episode 40710:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Episode 70610:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Garden Smart
Episode 1211:30 am
Somewhere South
American as Hand Pie12:00 pm
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul1:00 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma2:00 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 pm
Somewhere South
How Do You Cue?4:00 pm

WASV
50.1
 Country Music Today
6:00 am
Country Music Rewind
9:00 am
Southern Glory
10:00 am
My Gospel Music
10:30 am
The Music City Show
11:00 am
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
11:30 am
Gaither Gospel Hour
12:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
1:00 pm
Expedition Texas
4:00 pm
Texan on Tour
4:30 pm

WASV2
50.2
PIYO WORKOUT!
8:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
9:00 am
Tummy Tuck
9:30 am
Mustard Pancakes
The Cake Incident10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; American Cocker Spaniel11:00 am
Biz Kid$
Carbon Footprint11:30 am
Animal Rescue
12:00 pm
Think Big
Nathan vs. Rachel12:30 pm
Dusty’s Trail
Nothing to Crow About1:00 pm
The Lone Ranger
High Heels1:30 pm
Bonanza
Blood on the Land2:00 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
Ghost Town Garrison3:30 pm
new Six Gun Theater
Last of the Clintons4:00 pm

WASV3
50.3
Sam’s Garage
8:30 am
sports Boats N’ Bike
9:00 am
World of Trucks
9:30 am
sports Intrepid Power Boats
10:00 am
sports Pleasure Boater
10:30 am
Race Central TV
11:00 am
sports 1000cc Raw Thrill
11:30 am
sports Honda Racing at Speed
12:00 pm
Local Programming Performance TV
1:00 pm
V8TV
1:30 pm
The Amazing World of Automobiles
2:00 pm
The Car Guy Show
3:00 pm
My Classic Car
3:30 pm
OPGI
4:00 pm
Lokar Car Show
4:30 pm

WASV4
50.4
 The Dr. Nandi Show
8:00 am
Coffee With America
9:00 am
The Neighborhood
9:30 am
Hiring America
10:00 am
sports Last Stand with Brian Custer
10:30 am
sports Al Bernstein Unplugged
11:00 am
sports Honda Racing at Speed
11:30 am
sports Close Proximity
12:00 pm
Local Programming American Builder
1:30 pm
sports Chasing Monsters: El Nino
2:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions
3:00 pm
The Outdoorsman
4:00 pm
sports Hobie Outdoor Adventures
4:30 pm

WASV-LD5
50.5
 Dominion Life Now With Curry Blake
7:00 am
American Gospel
12:00 pm
Great American Gospel
12:30 pm
Music Mix USA
1:00 pm
The Neighborhood
1:30 pm
Real Green
2:00 pm
The Folklorist
2:30 pm
Man’s Great Achievements
3:00 pm
Coop Dreams
3:30 pm
Cash Cowboys
4:00 pm
Jimmy Bowen and Friends
4:30 pm

WSQY-LP
51.1
Jentezen Franklin
8:30 am
Hagee Ministries
9:00 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk with Dr Ed Young
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Local Programming The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Local Programming Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Tomorrow’s World
8:30 am
5 Makeup Tips 4 You
9:00 am
Life in the Word
9:30 am
Local Programming 5 Makeup Tips 4 You
10:30 am
Best Hair Regrowth Treatment
11:00 am
Local Programming Wipeout
Spring Wipeout: The Birds, the Bees and the Bed Bugs1:00 pm
sports Minor League Baseball: Norfolk Tides at Charlotte Knights
Norfolk Tides at Charlotte Knights2:00 pm

W31DI
58.1
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Finish Work Begins9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Dishwasher Retrofit, Rolling Pin9:30 am
Sci Nc
Episode 210:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
The First, Lost Colony10:30 am
Steven Raichlen’s Project Fire
Episode 30511:00 am
Simply Ming
Ravioli11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
Episode 1812:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 44612:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Entertaining Favorites1:00 pm
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Does This Make Me Look Fat?1:30 pm
Local Programming Cook’s Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Asian Influences in Mexican Cooking3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
4:00 pm
Ncimpact
Manufacturing Our Future4:30 pm

W31DI2
58.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach8:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy9:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Mz. Mole?s Glasses;Elinor Stops the Squish9:30 am
Sesame Street
Big Bird’s Fairy Tale10:00 am
Esme & Roy
The Princess of Play Parts 1 and 210:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Cool Clubhouse; The Birdwell Islandeers11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Mud Miracle / Fabuloso’s New Clothes12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat; Grandpa Bernie Cleans Up1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Tally Ho, a Volcano!; No Rest for the Squeeky1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble2:00 pm
WordGirl
Earth Day Girl; A Hero, A Thief, A Store and Its Owner2:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Albert Einstein/I am Carol Burnett3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Going Toe to Toe with a Dinosaur / Sassy Ladies on Ice4:00 pm
Arthur
Muffy’s Car Campaign; Truth or Poll4:30 pm

W31DI3
58.3
 Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode 28:00 am
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode 39:14 am
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
10:31 am
The Great British Baking Show
Bread11:00 am
Joanne Weir’s Plates and Places
The Italian Tomato Harvest12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Poland Rediscovered: Krakow, Auschwitz and Warsaw12:30 pm
Secret Cities
Rome: St. Peter’s Basilica1:00 pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
Part One2:00 pm
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
Part Two3:00 pm
Mrs. Wilson on Masterpiece
Episode 14:00 pm
Local Programming

W31DI-LD4
58.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 4468:30 am
Washington Week
05-14-20219:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
Episode 189:30 am
History With David Rubenstein
Philip J. Deloria10:00 am
The Chavis Chronicles
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Games People Play12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Webb Wilder; Sherman Holmes1:00 pm
George Beverly Shea: The Wonder Of It All
2:00 pm
Ruth and Billy Graham: What Grace Provides
3:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Cliff Barrows: Celebrating the Music of the Billy Graham Crusades4:00 pm

WYCW-DT
62.1
Time for Hope
8:30 am
Key Of David
9:00 am
Tomorrow’s World Ministry
9:30 am
Floor Police Motorized Mop
10:00 am
Yard Wars
10:30 am
Face the Nation
11:00 am
Local Programming INCOME FOR LIFE!
12:30 pm
Yard Wars
1:00 pm
The Key To Healthy Living
1:30 pm
sports Best of Greatest Sports Legends
2:00 pm
The Very Vera Show
3:00 pm
Emeril’s Pasta & Beyond!
3:30 pm
The World’s Funniest Weather
4:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Gomer Pyle, USMC4:30 pm

WYCW3
62.3
 Cold Case Files
The South Side Rapist8:00 am
Cold Case Files
The Baiting Game9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 1610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1211:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1311:30 am
new Missing: Unsolved Cases
Episode 2112:00 pm
new Missing: Unsolved Cases
Episode 2212:30 pm
New Detectives
A Taste of Poison1:00 pm
New Detectives
Grave Discoveries2:00 pm
New Detectives
Texas Rangers3:00 pm
New Detectives
Bad Medicine4:00 pm

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
new Nashville Insider
8:30 am
Tomorrow’s World
9:00 am
Earn $$$ from Home!
9:30 am
Key Of David
10:00 am
Local Programming First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
Local Programming Yard Wars
12:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Shadows Are Falling1:00 pm
The Listener
Iris2:00 pm
Local Programming Castle
Veritas4:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
Catholic Mass
8:30 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Home of the Hawk9:00 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Hondo
The Gladiators11:15 am
Laredo
Road to San Remo12:30 pm
Casey Jones
Hard Luck Train1:45 pm
Casey Jones
The Silk Train2:20 pm
Local Programming Hawkeye
The Furlough4:00 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
 Crime Stories
The Slave Master8:00 am
Crime Stories
John Ausonius: The Laser Man9:00 am
CSI: Miami
The Deluca Motel10:00 am
CSI: Miami
Tipping Point11:00 am
CSI: Miami
Head Case12:00 pm
CSI: Miami
And They’re Offed1:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Smoke Gets in Your CSIs2:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Presumed Guilty3:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Sink or Swim4:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
Night Court
Wedding Bell Blues8:30 am
Night Court
Talk Show9:00 am
Night Court
Melvin and Harold9:30 am
Night Court
Glasnost Menagerie10:00 am
Night Court
I Said Dance!10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Thing That Wouldn’t Die11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Thing That Wouldn’t Die11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick and the Single Girl12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Nightmare on Dick Street12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Getting Back in Shape1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Taking It as It Comes1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Water, Water, Everywhere2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That’s Just Mean2:30 pm
According to Jim
Birthday Boys3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Receipt3:30 pm
According to Jim
Old Friends4:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl’s Day Off4:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.