Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Blacksburg, SC 29702  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Blacksburg, SC 29702. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am1:00 am1:30 am2:00 am

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Laureate Accumulation8:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Financial Secret and Fish Sauce8:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21269:00 pm
FBI
Identity Crisis10:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Emma Thompson; Adam Scott; Spiritualized11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Michael Sheen; Paul Giamatti; Mumford & Sons12:37 am
Me Time With Frangela
Liar, Liar, Social Media on Fire!1:37 am
Local Programming

WBTVB
3.2
  movie    Underclassman
5:00 pm
The Game
The Iceman Cometh7:00 pm
The Game
All-Star Blues7:30 pm
  new   WBTV News
8:00 pm
In the Cut
Lucky Charmed9:00 pm
Family Time
It's About to Be Lit9:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish
10:00 pm
  movie   Double Take
12:00 am
Local Programming

Grit
3.3
  movie   Reprisal
6:00 pm
  movie   The Proud Ones
8:00 pm
  movie   The Badlanders
10:30 pm
  movie   Dallas 
12:30 am

WYFFHD
4.1
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
08-22-20196:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Taylor Swift; Orlando Bloom; Cara Delevingne; Mark-Paul Gosselaar7:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Carolina Panthers at New England Patriots
Carolina Panthers at New England Patriots7:30 pm
  new   News 4 Special Edition
10:30 pm
  new   WYFF News 4 @ 11pm
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Rachel Brosnahan; Carla Gugino; Ty Dolla $ign11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
Last Call With Carson Daly
Michel Gondry; Deafheaven; Shannon Purser1:37 am
Local Programming

METV
4.2
Mama's Family
Mama Goes Hawaiian6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Marathon Man6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Dear Ma7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Der Tag7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three's a Crowd8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Bookie Barber8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Little Chicken Soup Wouldn't Hurt9:00 pm
Green Acres
Love Comes to Arnold Ziffel9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The General Swap10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Great Brinksmeyer Robbery10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Golden Girls11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Crazy as a Soup Sandwich12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Our Cook's a Treasure1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Long Shot1:30 am
Local Programming

WSPAD
7.1
  new   7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Laureate Accumulation8:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Financial Secret and Fish Sauce8:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21269:00 pm
FBI
Identity Crisis10:00 pm
  new   7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Emma Thompson; Adam Scott; Spiritualized11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Michael Sheen; Paul Giamatti; Mumford & Sons12:37 am
Paid Programming
1:37 am
Local Programming

ION
7.3
Chicago P.D.
Favor, Affection, Mallice or Ill-Will6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Emotional Proximity7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Remember the Devil8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Little Bit of Light9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Last Minute Resistance10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Grasping for Salvation11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Army of One1:00 am
Local Programming

WNCT-HD
9.1
  new   9 On Your Side News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Taylor Swift; Orlando Bloom; Cara Delevingne; Mark-Paul Gosselaar7:00 pm
Family Feud
11-13-20187:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Laureate Accumulation8:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Financial Secret and Fish Sauce8:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21269:00 pm
FBI
Identity Crisis10:00 pm
  new   9 On Your Side News @ 11p
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Emma Thompson; Adam Scott; Spiritualized11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Michael Sheen; Paul Giamatti; Mumford & Sons12:37 am
Paid Programming
1:37 am
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
American Dad!
Daesong Heavy Industries6:00 pm
American Dad!
Wife Insurance6:30 pm
Family Guy
Baking Bad7:00 pm
Family Guy
Stew-Roids7:30 pm
  new   The Outpost
Where You Go, People Die8:00 pm
  new   Two Sentence Horror Stories
Scion9:00 pm
Two Sentence Horror Stories
Gentleman9:30 pm
  new   9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Recipe for Death II: Kiss the Cook10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Barry Goldberg's Day Off11:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Soul Mate11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Understudy12:00 am
Rules of Engagement
Audrey Is Dumb12:30 am
The King of Queens
American Idle1:00 am
Page Six TV
08-23-20181:30 am
Local Programming

WNCT3
9.3
Hot in Cleveland
Some Like It Hot6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
What's Behind the Door?7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Blow Outs7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Goes Too Far8:00 pm
All in the Family
Class Reunion8:30 pm
All in the Family
Hot Watch9:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Branded9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Strange Bedfellows10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Masquerade Party10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Golden Boy11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
My Brother-in-Law's Keeper11:30 pm
Good Times
J.J.'s New Career12:00 am
Good Times
J.J.'s New Career12:30 am
Married...With Children
The Agony of DeFeet1:00 am
Married...With Children
Yard Sale1:30 am
Local Programming

WNCT4
9.4
The FBI Files
Human Prey6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in Alaska7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Army of Evidence8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Tagging of a Suspect8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Crash Course9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Valentine9:30 pm
Forensic Files
Picture This10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning10:30 pm
The FBI Files
Coffee Shop Murders11:00 pm
The FBI Files
No Remorse12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 am
Local Programming

WISDT
10.1
  new   WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
08-22-20196:30 pm
  new   WIS News 10 7:00 Report
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Taylor Swift; Orlando Bloom; Cara Delevingne; Mark-Paul Gosselaar7:30 pm
The Wall
Victor and Evelyn8:00 pm
Ellen's Game of Games
Air Force One Eyed Monster9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dearly Beloved10:00 pm
  new   WIS News 10 Nightcast
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Rachel Brosnahan; Carla Gugino; Ty Dolla $ign11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
Last Call With Carson Daly
Michel Gondry; Deafheaven; Shannon Purser1:37 am
Local Programming

BOUNCE
10.2
  movie    Underclassman
5:00 pm
The Game
The Iceman Cometh7:00 pm
The Game
All-Star Blues7:30 pm
The Game
Out of Bounds8:00 pm
The Game
Baby B.S.8:30 pm
In the Cut
Lucky Charmed9:00 pm
Family Time
It's About to Be Lit9:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish
10:00 pm
  movie   Double Take
12:00 am
Local Programming

GRIT
10.3
  movie   Reprisal
6:00 pm
  movie   The Proud Ones
8:00 pm
  movie   The Badlanders
10:30 pm
  movie   Dallas 
12:30 am

WLOSHD
13.1
  new   News 13 at 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Rail Tour Day 47:00 pm
Jeopardy!
Teachers Tournament: Day 97:30 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Mother-Putter!8:00 pm
  new   Holey Moley
Power of the Fanny Pack9:00 pm
  new   Reef Break
The Hohenzollern Collection10:00 pm
  new   News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Ben Stiller; Robin Thede; Brad Paisley; MAX ft. Quinn XCII11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Paid Programming
1:06 am
Power Air Fryer Oven
1:30 am
Local Programming

WMYA
13.2
Family Feud
Miles Family vs. Simos Family6:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
Family Feud
11-13-20187:00 pm
Family Feud
02-04-20197:30 pm
The Good Wife
Foreign Affairs8:00 pm
The Good Wife
In Sickness9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
DailyMailTV
06-10-201910:30 pm
Page Six TV
08-23-201811:00 pm
Last Man Standing
House Rules11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Godmama Drama12:00 am
Last Man Standing
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner12:30 am
Power Air Fryer Oven
1:00 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
05-09-20191:30 am
Local Programming

Antenna
13.3
Maude
Lovers in Common6:00 pm
Maude
Walter's Dream6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Gloria Comes Home7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Gloria Comes Home7:30 pm
Alice
Tommy Goes Overboard8:00 pm
Alice
Vera, the Horse Thief8:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Kidnapping9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Search9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Bird Song11:00 pm
Three's Company
Coffee, Tea or Jack?11:30 pm
Coach
Dauber's Vehicle12:00 am
Murphy Brown
McGovern Unclothed12:30 am
Becker
Panic on the 86th Floor1:00 am
Wings
Faygitive1:30 am
Local Programming

WLOS
13.4
  sports   The Rally: Gametime in America
Nightly Sports Preview6:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports7:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Marquette at Muskego
8:00 pm
  sports   Inside the League
2019 Fantasy Football Preview11:00 pm
  sports   Inside the League
2019 Fantasy Football Preview11:30 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big Ten Preview12:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture1:00 am
Local Programming

WGGS-DT
16.1
Free Agent Media
6:00 pm
Voice of Calvary
7:00 pm
Nite Line
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:30 pm
Praise the Lord
10:00 pm
Max Lucado: Traveling Light
12:00 am
Acts of God
12:30 am
Amazing Facts Ever Lasting God With Us
1:00 am
Ancient Wisdom for Health
1:30 am
Local Programming

16TOO
16.2
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Favor Time With Jesus
6:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
7:00 pm
The Cisco Kid
7:30 pm
Last of the Mohicans
8:00 pm
Cowboy G-Men
8:30 pm
Zorro Rides Again
9:00 pm
The Cisco Kid
9:30 pm
Annie Oakley
10:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
10:30 pm
Annie Oakley
11:00 pm
Judge Roy Bean
11:30 pm
  movie   The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman
12:00 am
Radiant TV 
1:00 am

WGGS
16.3
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Crossfire Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast 
1:00 am

WGGS4
16.4
Heartland
Crossed Signals6:00 pm
Heartland
Keeping Up Appearances7:00 pm
Heartland
The Natural8:00 pm
Heartland
Trial Run9:00 pm
  movie   Where the Lilies Bloom
10:00 pm
Flipper
Submersible12:00 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

WGGS5
16.5
 Authentic Living With Sandra
5:00 pm
Algenist Skin Care & Color Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
Reebok
11:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
12:00 am
Martha Stewart - Fashion
1:00 am
Local Programming

WGGS6
16.6
Modern Marvels
More Dangerous Cargo6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Presidential Movers7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Police Pursuit8:00 pm
Engineering an Empire
China9:00 pm
Engineering an Empire
The Maya10:00 pm
Unsolved History
Chicago Fire11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Beatles Butcher Album; Fire Grenade12:00 am
Auction Kings
Wild West Memorabilia; NFL Helmet12:30 am
Most Daring
Riots & Rumbles 21:00 am
Local Programming

WGGSDT7
16.7
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments
9:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
12:00 am

W41DI
17.1
New Scandinavian Cooking
Danish Influences6:00 pm
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg7:00 pm
Travelscope
St. Vincent & the Grenadines: Close to Home, but a World Away7:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Education of a Nation8:00 pm
Today's Wild West
Hunewill Ranch; 49er Wagon Train; Ricotti Saddle Co.8:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Farms and Foraging9:00 pm
Equitrekking
Carolinas9:30 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 210:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Canada: Spirit Bear10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
A San Antonio Christmas11:00 pm
The Desert Speaks
Dying Traditions in a Mexican Pueblo11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ralph the Tiger12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Poland12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Farms and Foraging1:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious London Shops1:30 am
Local Programming

W41DI2
17.2
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
7:30 pm
Local Programming PBS Previews: Country Music
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
08-22-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
08-22-201912:30 am
Our State
Black River; Sheila Kay Adams; Golden Eggs1:30 am
Local Programming

W41DI3
17.3
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
No Ifs, ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever8:00 pm
Arthur
Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Maps; Termite Towers12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings1:00 am
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off1:30 am
Local Programming

NC
17.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20197:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Charleston, South Carolina8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Cracklin' Kitchen9:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Garden Fresh Dishes9:30 pm
Local Programming   new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-201911:00 pm
Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Charleston, South Carolina1:30 am
Local Programming

W11DD-D
20.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
Downton Abbey Live!
7:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
8:30 pm
GPB Favorites 
10:30 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Goldsmith6:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions6:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 17:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
One-Pot Meals8:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Summer Favorites8:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
9:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions9:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Goldsmith10:00 pm
Travelscope
Taiwan: Forgotten People10:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Maine: Beyond the Sea11:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
One-Pot Meals11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Summer Favorites12:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris1:30 am
Local Programming

W11DD-D3
20.3
GSUTV Off the Record
6:00 pm
BackStage Pass
SIAS7:00 pm
  movie   The Painful Truth
8:00 pm
Indie Filmmakers
9:00 pm
Georgia Detour
9:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-201910:00 pm
Indie Filmmakers
11:00 pm
Georgia Detour
11:30 pm
NOVA
Why Sharks Attack12:00 am
Blue Sky Metropolis
Back to the Future1:00 am
Local Programming

WHNSH
21.1
Modern Family
The Musical Man6:00 pm
Modern Family
Someone to Watch Over Lily6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Irish Pub Formulation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Empathy Optimization7:30 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins
Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins8:00 pm
  new   FOX Carolina News Tonight
11:00 pm
  new   Extra
08-22-201911:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Junior Professor Solution12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
I Can't Afford Hyenas12:30 am
Two and a Half Men
Clank, Clank, Drunken Skank1:00 am
Mom
Clumsy Monkeys and a Tilted Uterus1:30 am
Local Programming

Cozi
21.2
Little House on the Prairie
Author, Author6:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Crossed Connections7:00 pm
Frasier
The Good Son8:00 pm
Frasier
Space Quest8:30 pm
Frasier
Dinner at Eight9:00 pm
Frasier
I Hate Frasier Crane9:30 pm
Will & Grace
Stakin' Care of Business10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Jingle Balls10:30 pm
The Office
Double Date11:00 pm
The Office
Murder11:30 pm
The Nanny
Call Me Fran12:00 am
The Nanny
Not Without My Nanny12:30 am
The Nanny
The Engagement1:00 am
The Nanny
The Dinner Party1:30 am
Local Programming

ESCAPE
21.3
The FBI Files
Human Prey6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in Alaska7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Army of Evidence8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Tagging of a Suspect8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Crash Course9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Valentine9:30 pm
Forensic Files
Picture This10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning10:30 pm
The FBI Files
Coffee Shop Murders11:00 pm
The FBI Files
No Remorse12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 am
Local Programming

WHNS
21.4
  movie    Underclassman
5:00 pm
The Game
The Iceman Cometh7:00 pm
The Game
All-Star Blues7:30 pm
The Game
Out of Bounds8:00 pm
The Game
Baby B.S.8:30 pm
In the Cut
Lucky Charmed9:00 pm
Family Time
It's About to Be Lit9:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish
10:00 pm
  movie   Double Take
12:00 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
27.1
New Scandinavian Cooking
Danish Influences6:00 pm
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg7:00 pm
Travelscope
St. Vincent & the Grenadines: Close to Home, but a World Away7:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Education of a Nation8:00 pm
Today's Wild West
Hunewill Ranch; 49er Wagon Train; Ricotti Saddle Co.8:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Farms and Foraging9:00 pm
Equitrekking
Carolinas9:30 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 210:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Canada: Spirit Bear10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
A San Antonio Christmas11:00 pm
The Desert Speaks
Dying Traditions in a Mexican Pueblo11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ralph the Tiger12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Poland12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Farms and Foraging1:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious London Shops1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
27.2
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
7:30 pm
Local Programming PBS Previews: Country Music
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
08-22-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
08-22-201912:30 am
Our State
Black River; Sheila Kay Adams; Golden Eggs1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
27.3
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
No Ifs, ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever8:00 pm
Arthur
Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Maps; Termite Towers12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings1:00 am
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off1:30 am
Local Programming

NC
27.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20197:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Charleston, South Carolina8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Cracklin' Kitchen9:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Garden Fresh Dishes9:30 pm
Local Programming   new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-201911:00 pm
Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Charleston, South Carolina1:30 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D
28.1
 Gracia Unida Television
1:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D2
28.2
According to Jim
Jami McFame6:00 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money6:30 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost7:30 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Meaningful Gift8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Read My Hips9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Rites and Wrongs of Passage9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Overactive Glance10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Groin Pains10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Importance of Being Jim11:00 pm
According to Jim
Cars and Chicks11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Sunday, Bloody Sunday12:00 am
That '70s Show
Best Christmas Ever12:30 am
That '70s Show
Ski Trip1:00 am
That '70s Show
Stolen Car1:30 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D3
28.3
  movie   Reprisal
6:00 pm
  movie   The Proud Ones
8:00 pm
  movie   The Badlanders
10:30 pm
  movie   Dallas 
12:30 am

W28DB-D4
28.4
Shoe Lover's Closet
6:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
7:00 pm
Home Solutions
8:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
10:00 pm
Kitchen Essentials
11:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
12:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
1:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D5
28.5
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Birds and the Bees6:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Buried Treasure7:00 pm
Star Trek
Shore Leave8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Best of Both Worlds9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Crossfire10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Latent Image11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Forge, The12:00 am
NYPD Blue
E.R.1:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D6
28.6
The Joan Rivers Show
Dave Coulier, Nancy Wilson, Lea Thompson, Cheryl Ladd, and Ricki Lake6:00 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
6117:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: August 228:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Phil Silvers9:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Tom Selleck9:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
George Carlin, Johnny Rivers, and More10:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Peter O'Toole, John Byner, and More10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Santa and the Bookies (Part 1)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Hillary's Birthday11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
February 9, 196812:00 am
When Things Were Rotten
Those Wedding Bell Blues12:30 am
Ferris Bueller
Without You I'm Nothing1:00 am
Hollywood Remembers
Anthony Perkins1:30 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D7
28.7
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Press Your Luck
10:00 pm
Match Game
10:30 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Press Your Luck
1:00 am
Match Game
1:30 am
Local Programming

ETVH
29.1
Newshour
6:00 pm
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
7:00 pm
Downton Abbey
9:00 pm
Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
10:00 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
11:30 pm
  movie   Rick Steves Special: European Festivals
1:00 am

SCC
29.2
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Goldsmith6:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions6:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 17:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
8:00 pm
Prince: Rave Un2 the Year 2000
9:30 pm
George Perris: Live at the Acropolis
11:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Summer Favorites12:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris1:30 am
Local Programming

ETVW
29.3
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
Newshour
7:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age8:30 pm
Newshour
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
The Visionaries
Stories From the Streets10:30 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
11:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
12:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth1:00 am
Local Programming

ETVK
29.4
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
No Ifs, ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever8:00 pm
Arthur
Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Maps; Termite Towers12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings1:00 am
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off1:30 am
Local Programming

H&I
32.1
Mama's Family
Mama Goes Hawaiian6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Marathon Man6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Dear Ma7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Der Tag7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Three's a Crowd8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Bookie Barber8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Little Chicken Soup Wouldn't Hurt9:00 pm
Green Acres
Love Comes to Arnold Ziffel9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The General Swap10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Great Brinksmeyer Robbery10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Golden Girls11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Crazy as a Soup Sandwich12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Our Cook's a Treasure1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Long Shot1:30 am
Local Programming

WGTA
32.2
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Birds and the Bees6:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Buried Treasure7:00 pm
Star Trek
Shore Leave8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Best of Both Worlds9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Crossfire10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Latent Image11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Forge, The12:00 am
NYPD Blue
E.R.1:00 am
Local Programming

DECADES
32.3
The Joan Rivers Show
Dave Coulier, Nancy Wilson, Lea Thompson, Cheryl Ladd, and Ricki Lake6:00 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
6117:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: August 228:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Phil Silvers9:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Tom Selleck9:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
George Carlin, Johnny Rivers, and More10:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Peter O'Toole, John Byner, and More10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Santa and the Bookies (Part 1)11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Hillary's Birthday11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
February 9, 196812:00 am
When Things Were Rotten
Those Wedding Bell Blues12:30 am
Ferris Bueller
Without You I'm Nothing1:00 am
Hollywood Remembers
Anthony Perkins1:30 am
Local Programming

MOVIES
32.4
  movie    Nightmare Alley
5:30 pm
  movie   The Dark Corner
8:00 pm
  movie   Little Caesar
10:10 pm
  movie   Lady in the Lake
11:55 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
33.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
7:30 pm
Local Programming PBS Previews: Country Music
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
08-22-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
08-22-201912:30 am
Our State
Black River; Sheila Kay Adams; Golden Eggs1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
33.2
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
No Ifs, ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever8:00 pm
Arthur
Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Maps; Termite Towers12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings1:00 am
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off1:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
33.3
New Scandinavian Cooking
Danish Influences6:00 pm
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg7:00 pm
Travelscope
St. Vincent & the Grenadines: Close to Home, but a World Away7:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Education of a Nation8:00 pm
Today's Wild West
Hunewill Ranch; 49er Wagon Train; Ricotti Saddle Co.8:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Farms and Foraging9:00 pm
Equitrekking
Carolinas9:30 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 210:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Canada: Spirit Bear10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
A San Antonio Christmas11:00 pm
The Desert Speaks
Dying Traditions in a Mexican Pueblo11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ralph the Tiger12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Poland12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Farms and Foraging1:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious London Shops1:30 am
Local Programming

NC
33.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20197:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Charleston, South Carolina8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Cracklin' Kitchen9:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Garden Fresh Dishes9:30 pm
Local Programming   new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-201911:00 pm
Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Charleston, South Carolina1:30 am
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
08-22-20196:30 pm
Jeopardy!
Teachers Tournament: Day 97:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Rail Tour Day 47:30 pm
The Wall
Victor and Evelyn8:00 pm
Ellen's Game of Games
Air Force One Eyed Monster9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dearly Beloved10:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Rachel Brosnahan; Carla Gugino; Ty Dolla $ign11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
Last Call With Carson Daly
Michel Gondry; Deafheaven; Shannon Purser1:37 am
Local Programming

JN
36.2
Very Bad Men
Center City Rapist6:00 pm
Nurses Who Kill
Elizabeth Wettlaufer7:00 pm
Nurses Who Kill
Efren Saldivar8:00 pm
City Confidential
Riggins, Idaho: Frontier Faceoff9:00 pm
City Confidential
New Orleans: Betrayal in the Big Easy10:00 pm
Main Street Mysteries
Fall From Grace11:00 pm
Main Street Mysteries
Thou Shall Not Kill11:30 pm
Bizarre Murders
Oh, Deer12:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Foul Plié12:30 am
Cold Case Files
Murder Checks In; Killer in the City1:00 am
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments
9:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
12:00 am

QUEST
36.4
Modern Marvels
More Dangerous Cargo6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Presidential Movers7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Police Pursuit8:00 pm
Engineering an Empire
China9:00 pm
Engineering an Empire
The Maya10:00 pm
Unsolved History
Chicago Fire11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Beatles Butcher Album; Fire Grenade12:00 am
Auction Kings
Wild West Memorabilia; NFL Helmet12:30 am
Most Daring
Riots & Rumbles 21:00 am
Local Programming

ETVH
38.1
Newshour
6:00 pm
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
7:00 pm
Downton Abbey
9:00 pm
Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
10:00 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
11:30 pm
  movie   Rick Steves Special: European Festivals
1:00 am

SCC
38.2
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Goldsmith6:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions6:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 17:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
8:00 pm
Prince: Rave Un2 the Year 2000
9:30 pm
George Perris: Live at the Acropolis
11:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Summer Favorites12:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris1:30 am
Local Programming

ETVW
38.3
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
Newshour
7:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age8:30 pm
Newshour
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
The Visionaries
Stories From the Streets10:30 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
11:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
12:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth1:00 am
Local Programming

WNEHDT4
38.4
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
No Ifs, ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever8:00 pm
Arthur
Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Maps; Termite Towers12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings1:00 am
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off1:30 am
Local Programming

WMYA
40.1
Family Feud
Miles Family vs. Simos Family6:00 pm
My40 Local News
6:30 pm
Family Feud
11-13-20187:00 pm
Family Feud
02-04-20197:30 pm
The Good Wife
Foreign Affairs8:00 pm
The Good Wife
In Sickness9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
DailyMailTV
06-10-201910:30 pm
Page Six TV
08-23-201811:00 pm
Last Man Standing
House Rules11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Godmama Drama12:00 am
Last Man Standing
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner12:30 am
Power Air Fryer Oven
1:00 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
05-09-20191:30 am
Local Programming

COMET
40.2
Stargate SG-1
Dead Man Switch6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Demons7:00 pm
Babylon 5
All Alone in the Night8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Acts of Sacrifice9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
New Lease10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Double Helix11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Dead Man's Switch12:00 am
The Outer Limits
Nightmare1:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
40.3
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:00 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:00 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:30 pm
  new   What's Trending Now on TBD
10:00 pm
  new   Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am
While You Were...
1:30 am
Local Programming

WMYA4
40.4
CHiPs
Moving Violation6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Desperate Measures7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Division Street8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
6 Hours11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
Gates of Hell12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
Imitation of Death1:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D
41.1
Thompsonville Worship Hour
6:00 pm
The Carter Report
7:00 pm
The Carter Report
7:30 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
8:00 pm
3ABN Today Live
9:00 pm
Revelation of Jesus Christ
11:00 pm
3ABN Today
12:00 am
Table Talk
1:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D2
41.2
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
8:00 pm
White Horse Media
8:30 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
Cracking the Genesis Code
11:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Pumped Up Parents
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Dollars $ Sense
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
Pumped Up Parents
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am
Free Indeed
1:00 am
Chew's Challenge
1:30 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Punto joven
6:00 pm
Renacer en Jesús
6:30 pm
Descubra
7:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
7:30 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
8:00 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
10:00 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
11:00 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
11:30 pm
GYC en Español
12:30 am
Orígenes
1:00 am
Capilla de fe
1:30 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D5
41.5
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
7:00 pm
Carter Report, The
7:30 pm
Classic Radio Sermons Featuring Joe Crews
8:30 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
3ABN Insight
11:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism 
1:00 am

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
6:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
  new   Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   TMZ
08-22-20197:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Junior Professor Solution7:30 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins
Jacksonville Jaguars at Miami Dolphins8:00 pm
Fox 46 News After the Game
11:00 pm
  new   Access
08-22-201912:00 am
Page Six TV
08-23-201812:30 am
  new   Dish Nation
Episode 2541:00 am
TMZ
08-22-20191:30 am
Local Programming

SBN
46.3
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Crossfire Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast 
1:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Nightmare Alley
5:30 pm
  movie   The Dark Corner
8:00 pm
  movie   Little Caesar
10:10 pm
  movie   Lady in the Lake
11:55 pm
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Birds and the Bees6:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Buried Treasure7:00 pm
Star Trek
Shore Leave8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Best of Both Worlds9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Crossfire10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Latent Image11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Forge, The12:00 am
NYPD Blue
E.R.1:00 am
Local Programming

ION
46.6
Chicago P.D.
Favor, Affection, Mallice or Ill-Will6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Emotional Proximity7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Remember the Devil8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Little Bit of Light9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Last Minute Resistance10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Grasping for Salvation11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Army of One1:00 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Press Your Luck
10:00 pm
Match Game
10:30 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Press Your Luck
1:00 am
Match Game
1:30 am
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
Heartland
Crossed Signals6:00 pm
Heartland
Keeping Up Appearances7:00 pm
Heartland
The Natural8:00 pm
Heartland
Trial Run9:00 pm
  movie   Where the Lilies Bloom
10:00 pm
Flipper
Submersible12:00 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am
Paid Programming
1:30 am
Local Programming

WRET
49.1
Newshour
6:00 pm
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
7:00 pm
Downton Abbey
9:00 pm
Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
10:00 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
11:30 pm
  movie   Rick Steves Special: European Festivals
1:00 am

SCC
49.2
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Goldsmith6:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions6:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 17:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
8:00 pm
Prince: Rave Un2 the Year 2000
9:30 pm
George Perris: Live at the Acropolis
11:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Summer Favorites12:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 112:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris1:30 am
Local Programming

WRET
49.3
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
Newshour
7:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age8:30 pm
Newshour
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
The Visionaries
Stories From the Streets10:30 pm
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
11:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
12:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth1:00 am
Local Programming

WRET
49.4
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
No Ifs, ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever8:00 pm
Arthur
Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Maps; Termite Towers12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings1:00 am
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off1:30 am
Local Programming

WASV
50.1
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:30 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
8:00 pm
Nashville Insider
8:30 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am
3rd Shift 
1:00 am

WASV2
50.2
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm
Republic of Doyle
9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
11:00 pm
Cold Squad
12:00 am
Disasters of the Century
1:00 am
Local Programming

WASV3
50.3
Classic Cars
6:00 pm
  sports   Crackerbox Racing
6:30 pm
  sports   King of the Road
7:00 pm
  sports   America's 4x4 Invasion
7:30 pm
My Classic Car
8:00 pm
My Classic Car
8:30 pm
World of Collector Cars
9:00 pm
  sports   Crackerbox Racing
9:30 pm
  sports   King of the Road
10:00 pm
  sports   America's 4x4 Invasion
10:30 pm
My Classic Car
11:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
11:30 pm
  sports   Steel Dreams
12:00 am
  sports   Inside Drag Racing
12:30 am
  sports   Exciting World of Speed and Beauty
1:00 am
Free Ride
1:30 am
Local Programming

WASV4
50.4
  sports   To Be Announced
6:00 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
6:30 pm
JBTV
7:00 pm
Video Vision
8:00 pm
American Builder
8:30 pm
To Be Announced
9:00 pm
  sports   Larysa Unleashed
9:30 pm
To Be Announced
10:00 pm
Woodwalkers
10:30 pm
  sports   TQ Direct
11:00 pm
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 pm
Talking Pictures
12:00 am
Video Vision
12:30 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
1:00 am
  sports   Reelin in the Keys
1:30 am
Local Programming

WSQY-LP
51.1
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus Lamb
1:00 am
Local Programming

W31DI
58.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
08-22-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
7:30 pm
Local Programming PBS Previews: Country Music
10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
08-22-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
08-22-201912:30 am
Our State
Black River; Sheila Kay Adams; Golden Eggs1:30 am
Local Programming

W31DI2
58.2
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
No Ifs, ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever8:00 pm
Arthur
Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Sean's Neptune Tune; Earthday Birthday9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsfore9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Maps; Termite Towers12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings1:00 am
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off1:30 am
Local Programming

W31DI3
58.3
New Scandinavian Cooking
Danish Influences6:00 pm
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg7:00 pm
Travelscope
St. Vincent & the Grenadines: Close to Home, but a World Away7:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Education of a Nation8:00 pm
Today's Wild West
Hunewill Ranch; 49er Wagon Train; Ricotti Saddle Co.8:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Farms and Foraging9:00 pm
Equitrekking
Carolinas9:30 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 210:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Canada: Spirit Bear10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
A San Antonio Christmas11:00 pm
The Desert Speaks
Dying Traditions in a Mexican Pueblo11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ralph the Tiger12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Poland12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Farms and Foraging1:00 am
Curious Traveler
Curious London Shops1:30 am
Local Programming

WYCW-DT
62.1
Judge Judy
6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Emmett's Brother-in-Law7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Mayberry Chef7:30 pm
  new   The Outpost
Where You Go, People Die8:00 pm
  new   Two Sentence Horror Stories
Scion9:00 pm
Two Sentence Horror Stories
Gentleman9:30 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Soul Mate10:30 pm
Blackish
Sex, Lies and Vasectomies11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Barry Goldberg's Day Off11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Understudy12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
A Shot Heard Round the World12:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Puncture Perfect1:30 am
Local Programming

GETTV
62.3
Hot in Cleveland
Some Like It Hot6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
What's Behind the Door?7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Blow Outs7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Goes Too Far8:00 pm
All in the Family
Class Reunion8:30 pm
All in the Family
Hot Watch9:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Branded9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Strange Bedfellows10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Masquerade Party10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Golden Boy11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
My Brother-in-Law's Keeper11:30 pm
Good Times
J.J.'s New Career12:00 am
Good Times
J.J.'s New Career12:30 am
Married...With Children
The Agony of DeFeet1:00 am
Married...With Children
Yard Sale1:30 am
Local Programming

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN-DT
64.1
The Goldbergs
Recipe for Death II: Kiss the Cook6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Barry Goldberg's Day Off6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Soul Mate7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Understudy7:30 pm
Family Feud
Miles Family vs. Simos Family8:00 pm
Family Feud
Almost Christmas Cast8:30 pm
Family Feud
11-13-20189:00 pm
Family Feud
02-04-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #14311:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #13511:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
05-09-201912:00 am
Funny You Should Ask
05-09-201912:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Puncture Perfect1:00 am
DailyMailTV
06-10-20191:30 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Grnvll-Spart-Ashvll Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com