Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Langley, SC 29834  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Langley, SC 29834. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am12:30 am1:00 am

WJBF-HD
6.1
  new   Extra
08-17-20195:00 pm
  new   WJBF News Channel 6 at 6
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29117:00 pm
  new   Celebrity Family Feud
Milo & Camryn Manheim vs. Marissa-Jaret Winokur and Bella Twins vs. MMA Fighters8:00 pm
  new   The $100,000 Pyramid
Hill Harper vs. Mary Lynn Rajskub and Sara Haines vs. James Van Der Beek9:00 pm
  new   To Tell the Truth
Adam Pally, Mayim Bialik, Chris D'Elia, Nicole Byer10:00 pm
  new   WJBF News Channel 6 at 11
Masters Report 201111:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
08-17-201911:35 pm
  new   Extra
08-17-201912:35 am

WJBFMeTV
6.2
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel5:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Quo Vadis, Captain Chandler?7:30 pm
Columbo
A Butterfly in Shades of Grey8:00 pm
Parade of Quartets
10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Empress Carlotta's Necklace11:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Sally Is a Girl11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Wall12:00 am
The Twilight Zone
Cat and Mouse12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Sorcerer's Apprentice1:00 am

ION
6.3
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Skin Deep7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Collateral8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Made a Wrong Turn9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
All Cylinders Firing10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Big Friends Big Enemies11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A War Zone12:00 am
Chicago P.D. 
Some Friend1:00 am

WJBF
6.4
The FBI Files
The Lost Boys5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Threat6:00 pm
The FBI Files
Crazy Don7:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killing Spree8:00 pm
The FBI Files
Murdering Cowboy9:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Unabomber10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Melissa Brannen: Missing11:00 pm
The FBI Files
World Trade Center Bombing12:00 am
The FBI Files 
John Gotti Convicted1:00 am

WRDWHD
12.1
  sports    NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers4:00 pm
60 Minutes
7:00 pm
  new   Big Brother
21248:00 pm
  new   Instinct
Manhunt9:00 pm
  new   Instinct
Trust Issues10:00 pm
  new   News 12 at 11 PM
11:00 pm
Law Call
11:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Birthday Synchronicity12:00 am
The Big Bang Theory
The Romance Recalibration12:30 am
Castle 
A Chill Goes Through Her Veins1:00 am

MY12
12.2
Wipeout
Wipeout Bowl I: Cheerleaders vs. Couch Potatoes5:00 pm
Bones
The Archaeologist in the Cocoon6:00 pm
Leverage
The Van Gogh Job7:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Joyce's Will Be Done8:00 pm
Mike & Molly
The Good Wife8:30 pm
Mom
Pilot9:00 pm
Mom
A Pee Stick and an Asian Raccoon9:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Emergency Contractor10:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Turtle Sense10:30 pm
Paid Programming
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
11:30 pm
Jewelry Television 
12:00 am

ANT
12.3
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten5:30 pm
Becker
Physician Heal Thyself6:00 pm
Becker
Choose Me6:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead7:00 pm
Coach
Define Romance7:30 pm
My Two Dads
Friends and Lovers8:00 pm
My Two Dads
Whose Night Is It Anyway?8:30 pm
Growing Pains
It's Not Easy Being Green9:00 pm
Growing Pains
The Call of the Wild9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Coach
Jailbirds11:30 pm
Wings
Marriage, Italian Style12:00 am
Wings
Divorce, American Style12:30 am
Dear John
A Priest's Story1:00 am

ETVH
14.1
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
5:00 pm
The Doobie Brothers Live From the Beacon Theatre
6:30 pm
Downton Abbey
8:00 pm
  new   Downton Abbey Live!
9:00 pm
The O'Jays: Live in New York
10:30 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
12:00 am

SCC
14.2
Magic Moments - The Best of 50's Pop
5:00 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin
7:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
8:30 pm
  movie   Ken Burns: The National Parks
10:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Italian Classics12:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Project Smoke Road Trip12:30 am
Lucky Chow
Made in China1:00 am

ETVW
14.3
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
08-18-20199:00 pm
Washington Week
08-16-20199:30 pm
Straight from the Heart: Timeless Music of the '60s and '70s
10:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
11:30 pm
Downton Abbey Live!
12:00 am

WBEK
16
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
5:30 pm
  sports   Sport Fishing with Dan Hernandez
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
7:00 pm
  movie   Mousehunt
8:00 pm
  movie   Mousehunt
10:00 pm
  movie   Diabolique 
12:00 am

GPBHD
20.1
 Celtic Woman: Ancient Land
4:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
6:00 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
8:00 pm
  new   Downton Abbey Live!
9:00 pm
Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
10:30 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe 
12:30 am

GPBC
20.2
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter Mountain5:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England5:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Swap Door Swing, Tropical Yard6:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Project Smoke Road Trip7:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Milk Street Suppers7:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Corn8:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Italian Classics8:30 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
9:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas9:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Swap Door Swing, Tropical Yard10:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Istanbul10:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Vancouver, Canada11:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Corn11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Italian Classics12:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Project Smoke Road Trip12:30 am
Lucky Chow
Made in China1:00 am

GPBK
20.3
America ReFramed
Bidder 705:00 pm
Live From the Rialto
6:30 pm
  movie   With Infinite Hope: MLK and the Civil Rights Movement
7:30 pm
GSUTV Special Edition
8:30 pm
  movie   Jackson Pollock's "Mural": The Story of a Modern Masterpiece
9:30 pm
Indie Filmmakers
10:30 pm
GSUTV Special Edition
11:00 pm
Forces of Nature
Color12:00 am
Big Pacific 
Voracious1:00 am

GPBK
20.4
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris7:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
1218:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
07-23-20198:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka1:00 am

WAAU
23.1
 Local Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WAAU
23.2
 3ABN Today Live
4:00 pm
The Carter Report
6:00 pm
The Carter Report
6:30 pm
Local Programming Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:30 pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
8:00 pm
3ABN Today
9:00 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
10:00 pm
ASAP Ministries
11:00 pm
Lineage
11:30 pm
3ABN Today
12:00 am
The Prophetic Panorama 
1:00 am

WAAU
23.3
 Local Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WAAU
23.4
 Local Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WAGTHD
26.1
  sports    PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship2:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
America's Got Talent
Quarter Finals 17:00 pm
America's Got Talent
Live Results 19:00 pm
Bring the Funny
The Comedy Clash 110:00 pm
  new   NBC 26 News at 11
11:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Shopping Pranks!11:30 pm
Meet the Press
12:00 am
Paid Programming
1:00 am

WAGTDT2
26.2
Seinfeld
The Friar's Club5:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wig Master5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Breakfast Club6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating6:30 pm
Blackish
Dream Home7:00 pm
Blackish
Pilot7:30 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
David Copperfield vs. Penn & Teller8:00 pm
Pandora
Most Likely To Go Your Way (And I'll Go Mine)9:00 pm
Family Guy
Stewie Kills Lois10:00 pm
Family Guy
Lois Kills Stewie10:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Turkey Pot Die11:00 pm
  movie   The Karate Kid Part II
11:30 pm

WBPI
49
Educating the Believer
5:00 pm
Faith in Action
5:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
6:00 pm
FLC-Keith Moore
7:00 pm
Dr. Adrian Rogers
7:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 pm
Creflo Dollar
9:00 pm
Restoration Ministries
9:30 pm
Lakewood Baptist Church
10:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
10:30 pm
Jonathan Falwell Live From Liberty University
11:00 pm
Creflo Dollar
12:00 am
Tommy Bates
12:30 am
Perry Stone
1:00 am

WBPI-DT
49.1
Educating the Believer
5:00 pm
Faith in Action
5:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
6:00 pm
FLC-Keith Moore
7:00 pm
Dr. Adrian Rogers
7:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 pm
Creflo Dollar
9:00 pm
Restoration Ministries
9:30 pm
Lakewood Baptist Church
10:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
10:30 pm
Jonathan Falwell Live From Liberty University
11:00 pm
Creflo Dollar
12:00 am
Tommy Bates
12:30 am
Perry Stone
1:00 am

WBPI+
49.2
Educating the Believer
5:00 pm
Faith in Action
5:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
6:00 pm
FLC-Keith Moore
7:00 pm
Dr. Adrian Rogers
7:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 pm
Creflo Dollar
9:00 pm
Restoration Ministries
9:30 pm
Lakewood Baptist Church
10:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
10:30 pm
Jonathan Falwell Live From Liberty University
11:00 pm
Creflo Dollar
12:00 am
Tommy Bates
12:30 am
Perry Stone
1:00 am

WFXGH
54.1
  sports    Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship3:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Bride of Prankenstein7:30 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: Seattle Seahawks at Minnesota Vikings
Seattle Seahawks at Minnesota Vikings8:00 pm
  new   Fox 54 News at 10
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
11:30 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am
  new   Whacked Out Sports
08-15-201912:30 am
Real Talk with R.S. Brown
1:00 am

BOUNCETV
54.2
  movie    Crash
4:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish
7:00 pm
  new   Saints & Sinners
Sit Down, Be Humble9:00 pm
  movie   Repentance
10:00 pm
Saints & Sinners
Sit Down, Be Humble12:00 am
  movie   Black Snake Moan 
1:00 am

GRIT
54.3
  movie    Good Day for a Hanging
4:00 pm
  movie   At Gunpoint
6:00 pm
  movie   Ride Beyond Vengeance
8:00 pm
  movie   The Raiders
10:30 pm
  movie   The Last of the Fast Guns 
12:30 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Augusta Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com