Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Ridgeland, SC 29936  

October 20th Register to Customize

                              9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               

WSAVHD
3.1
 WSAV Weekend Today
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
In Touch Ministries with Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR America
1:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.1:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400
Hollywood Casino 4002:30 pm

CW HD
3.2
The Key of David
9:30 am
Catholic Mass
10:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:30 am
First Baptist Church of Columbia
11:00 am
  sports   Jaguars Weekend
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast1:00 pm
Medicare one card
1:30 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
10-14-20192:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood
10-14-20192:30 pm
  movie   Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
3:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:30 pm

WSAV3
3.3
  new    The FBI Files
High Stakes9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Home Invaders10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Tracks of a Killer11:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge12:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dark Woods1:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Nailed2:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sign of the Zodiac2:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Letter Perfect3:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
True Lies3:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Over and Out4:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning4:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
A Clean Getaway5:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Prints Among Thieves5:30 pm

LAFF
3.4
Night Court
Hostage9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frankie Goes to Rutherford10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Solomon's Day Off10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side12:30 pm
  movie   A Night at the Roxbury
1:00 pm
  movie   All I Want for Christmas
3:00 pm
  movie   Snow Day 
5:00 pm

GPBHD
9.1
 Political Rewind with Bill Nigut
9:00 am
GPB Connect
10:00 am
Hometown Rome
10:30 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three11:00 am
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four12:00 pm
Country Music
The Hillbilly Shakespeare (1945-1953)1:00 pm
Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends 20193:00 pm
  movie   Music Row: Nashville's Most Famous Neighborhood
5:00 pm

GPBC
9.2
Journeys in Japan
Yamanashi: Escaping the Heat by the Katsura River9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest12:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest1:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment1:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit2:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves2:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season3:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival4:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)4:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare5:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F5:30 pm

GPBK
9.3
 America ReFramed
The Corridor9:00 am
  movie   First Degree
10:30 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Phil Koeghan – The Amazing Race11:00 am
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Mad as Hell11:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
The Pursuit of New Truths12:00 pm
Colorado Experience
12:30 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland1:00 pm
Start Up
Divinia Water - Idaho Falls, ID1:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-20192:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20192:30 pm
The Open Mind
3:00 pm
Focus on Europe
3:30 pm
Global 3000
4:00 pm
On Story
Zombies and Groot - Bringing Comics to Life4:30 pm
America ReFramed 
The Corridor5:00 pm

GPBK
9.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol5:30 pm

WTOCHD
11.1
  new    CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201910:30 am
  new   Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
10-21-201911:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Jacksonville Jaguars at Cincinnati Bengals
Jacksonville Jaguars at Cincinnati Bengals1:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks
5:00 pm

BOUNC
11.2
The Bernie Mac Show
Raging Election9:30 am
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number10:00 am
Last Call
Pilot10:30 am
Living Single
She Ain't Heavy, She's My Mother11:00 am
Living Single
What's Next?11:30 am
  movie   Black Music Honors
12:00 pm
  movie   Purple Rain
2:00 pm
  movie   Boomerang 
4:30 pm

GRIT
11.3
  movie    Along the Great Divide
8:00 am
  movie   Ambush
10:00 am
  movie   Smoke Signal
12:00 pm
  movie   Gunfight at Comanche Creek
2:00 pm
  movie   Column South
4:00 pm

ETVH
16.1
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!9:30 am
Curious George
For the Birds; Curious George-asaurus10:00 am
Wild Kratts
Honey Seekers10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-201911:00 am
This Week in South Carolina
11:30 am
Carolina Business Review
12:00 pm
  new   Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
10-18-201912:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
1:00 pm
The Visionaries
The Fight for Children's Rights1:30 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse2:00 pm
Make48
Episode 63:00 pm
Start Up
FoodMaven – Denver, CO3:30 pm
By the River
Rebecca Bruff: Trouble the Water4:00 pm
Poetry in America
Hymmnn and Hum Bom - Allen Ginsberg4:30 pm
  movie   It's "Just" Anxiety
5:00 pm

SCC
16.2
Journeys in Japan
Yamanashi: Escaping the Heat by the Katsura River9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest12:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest1:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment1:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit2:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves2:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season3:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival4:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)4:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Musical Memories5:00 pm

ETVW
16.3
Yoga in Practice
Become an Able Vessel9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 911:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Manor House Treasures12:00 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10041:00 pm
Angle of Attack
2:00 pm
Angle of Attack
3:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
4:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20194:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South American Classics5:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Decorative Breads5:30 pm

ETVK
16.4
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Moth Frolic-Fest; Dune Patrol5:30 pm

WJCLD
22.1
  new    This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
10-20-201910:00 am
Teen Kids News
10:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue
Saving Baby Parrots; Rescuing a Wayward Dog; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Pet Responsibility11:00 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Virunga's Mountain Gorillas11:30 am
  new   Extra
10-19-201912:00 pm
Dental Implants
1:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons4:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm

WJCL2
22.2
Saved by the Bell
Glee Club9:30 am
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic10:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest11:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer4:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool5:00 pm
The Monkees
Success Story5:30 pm

WTGSD
28.1
  new    Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
10-20-20199:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
10:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 711:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Los Angeles Rams at Atlanta Falcons
Los Angeles Rams at Atlanta Falcons1:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears 
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears4:00 pm

COMET
28.2
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Madhouse
10:00 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss
12:00 pm
  movie   The Lost Brigade
2:00 pm
  movie   Ghoulies
4:00 pm

ANTEN
28.3
The Ropers
Odd Couples9:30 am
Three's Company
Mate for Each Other10:00 am
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest12:30 pm
Webster
Almost Home1:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Back to the Future3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Finally!5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina's Date with Destiny5:30 pm

TBDTV
28.4
Paid Program
9:30 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
FailFactory
11:00 am
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
3:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
4:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
5:30 pm

WHHI
30.2
Lynes on Design
9:30 am
North of the Broad
10:00 am
Providence Presbyterian
10:30 am
  sports   WHHI Football
11:00 am
Healthy Living
2:00 pm
FWDG
2:30 pm
Talk of the Town
3:00 pm
Girl Talk
3:30 pm
Timeless Interiors
4:00 pm
Wellness in the LC
4:30 pm
Real Estate in the LC
5:00 pm
843TV
5:30 pm

W30CV3
30.3
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WHDS
32.1
The Whole Truth
9:30 am
Tommy Bates
10:00 am
Bros. of The Word
10:30 am
Transforming Truth
11:00 am
Jesus for Asia Now
12:00 pm
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
1:00 pm
TJ Jakes
2:00 pm
Down Home Gospel
2:30 pm
Just Keep Singing
3:00 pm
Monroe Church of God
3:30 pm
Speaking the Gospel
4:00 pm
T.J. McBride
4:30 pm
God's True Worshipers in the Lord Jesus
5:00 pm

H&I
34.1
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Grizzly Bears Rhinos and Armadillos10:00 am
  new   Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland11:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement1:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Test of Courage3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
The Battle of Bloody Stones4:00 pm
Branded
Romany Roundup, Part 15:30 pm

WSCG Movi
34.11
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Word Travels
Colombia: A Story Clear as Mud10:00 am
Word Travels
South Ethiopia: Going Tribal10:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
12:00 pm
  movie   Clue
1:45 pm
  movie   Ghost Town
4:00 pm

WSCG
34.12
 The Beverly Hillbillies
9:00 am
Father Knows Best
10:00 am
P.I.
11:00 am
McHale's Navy
12:00 pm
Combat
1:00 pm
Grill Sergeant
2:00 pm
Short Stories
3:00 pm
  movie   WSCG Movie 
4:00 pm

JN
34.2
 I Survived...
Mike; Chris; Neza9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 710:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 810:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2012:30 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Figueroa; Duckett1:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Kopetsky; Ross2:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley3:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Imbo-Petronne; Gosch; Berelez4:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons
Deleted; Cruel Streets5:00 pm

COZI
34.3
Naturally, Danny Seo
Treats with Healthy Twist9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
A Spotty Situation10:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Back On Track10:30 am
The Rockford Files
The Becker Connection11:00 am
The Rockford Files
Just Another Polish Wedding12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Mr. White Death1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Mixed Doubles2:00 pm
The A-Team
Mexican Slayride3:00 pm
The A-Team
Mexican Slayride4:00 pm
The A-Team
The Children of Jamestown5:00 pm

DECADES
34.4
 Twin Peaks
The Black Widow9:00 am
Twin Peaks
Checkmate10:00 am
Twin Peaks
Double Play11:00 am
Twin Peaks
Slaves and Masters12:00 pm
Twin Peaks
The Condemned Woman1:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Wounds and Scars2:00 pm
Twin Peaks
On the Wings of Love3:00 pm
Twin Peaks
Variations on Relations4:00 pm
Twin Peaks
The Path to the Black Lodge5:00 pm

ESCAPE
34.5
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
What Happened to Lauren Agee?9:00 am
American Greed
Cybercrime10:00 am
American Greed
Bank Robbing Broker11:00 am
American Greed
Financial Guru Gone Bad12:00 pm
American Greed
Fool's Gold1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death Pact2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Broken Trust3:00 pm
The FBI Files
Criminal Enterprise4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets5:00 pm

ION
34.6
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Exposure9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Leipei3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Grey Man4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Traitor5:00 pm

QUEST
34.7
 1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Manatees of Belize9:00 am
Dogfights
No Room for Error10:00 am
Dogfights
Night Fighters11:00 am
Dogfights
The Bloodiest Day12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Payback1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
War Games2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Dobhar Chu4:00 pm
Boogeymen
Yowie5:00 pm

REVN
34.9
World of Trucks
9:30 am
  sports   Intrepid Power Boats
10:00 am
  sports   Pleasure Boater
10:30 am
Dream Ridez
11:00 am
  sports   Raceline
11:30 am
  sports   Honda Racing at Speed
12:00 pm
Sam's Garage
12:30 pm
Performance TV
1:00 pm
V8TV
1:30 pm
The Amazing World of Automobiles
2:00 pm
The Car Guy Show
3:00 pm
World of Collector Cars
3:30 pm
OPGI
4:00 pm
Lokar Car Show
4:30 pm
Racing Through Time
5:00 pm

WGCW
38
The Key of David
9:30 am
Catholic Mass
10:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast1:00 pm
Medicare one card
1:30 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood Now
10-14-20192:00 pm
  new   Made in Hollywood
10-14-20192:30 pm
  movie   Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
3:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:30 pm

WPHJ
46
 Heartfelt Gospel Show
9:00 am
Abilene Baptist Church
10:00 am
Prayer Mountain
11:00 am
  sports   Local Sports
12:00 pm
Health Forum
2:00 pm
Local Events Coverage
3:00 pm
Local News
4:00 pm
Heartfelt Gospel Show
5:00 pm

WHHI
48
Lynes on Design
9:30 am
North of the Broad
10:00 am
Providence Presbyterian
10:30 am
  sports   WHHI Football
11:00 am
Healthy Living
2:00 pm
FWDG
2:30 pm
Talk of the Town
3:00 pm
Girl Talk
3:30 pm
Timeless Interiors
4:00 pm
Wellness in the LC
4:30 pm
Real Estate in the LC
5:00 pm
843TV
5:30 pm

WVOH-LP
56
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
9:30 am
Pathway to Victory
10:00 am
The Winning Walk with Dr Ed Young
10:30 am
Joseph Prince
11:00 am
Ron Carpenter
11:30 am
Allen Jackson Ministries
12:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
12:30 pm
Power Point
1:00 pm
It Is Written
1:30 pm
Ed Young TV
2:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
2:30 pm
Daniel Kolenda
3:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:30 pm
Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
4:30 pm
Creflo Dollar
5:00 pm
Kerry Shook
5:30 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Savannah Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.