8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               

WSAVHD
3.1
TBA
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
new WSAV News 3
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
TBA
2:06 am
1st Look
3:00 am
1st Look
3:30 am
Young Icons
4:00 am

CW HD
3.2
sports  WSAV Friday Blitz
7:30 pm
new WSAV 10pm News
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Apology10:30 pm
Schitt’s Creek
Grad Night11:00 pm
Schitt’s Creek
Dead Guy in Room 411:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
Online Favorites12:00 am
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
1:00 am
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack1:30 am
What is CBD?
2:00 am
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
2:30 am
Local Programming Relief from inflammation
4:00 am

WSAV3
3.3
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Good Doctor8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Crazy9:00 pm
Court TV
10:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
11:00 pm
Court TV Live
12:00 am
Court TV Live
3:00 am

LAFF
3.4
Home Improvement
Satellite on a Hot Tim’s Roof8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Wild Kingdom8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
No Tomorrow9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Ten Sessions9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Bracket10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Chain of Screaming10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Sandcastles in the Sand11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Goat11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Beast of Burden12:00 am
That ’70s Show
It’s Only Rock ‘n’ Roll12:30 am
That ’70s Show
Rip This Joint1:00 am
That ’70s Show
Mother’s Little Helper1:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Road to Tradition2:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Laughing Matters2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

GPBHD
9.1
sports  Football
7:30 pm
sports Football
10:30 pm
TBA
1:30 am
TBA
2:30 am

GPBC
9.2
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros8:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Hide-Away9:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm9:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove10:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images10:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn11:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos3:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home3:30 am
This Old House
4:00 am

GPBK
9.3
Georgia Detour
8:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Little Rock, Part 28:30 pm
Film-Maker
“After Party: Bad Dessert”; “The Children Are Make Believe”9:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
Driver; Theron; Erivo; Woodard9:30 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
Indie Filmmakers
11:00 pm
Georgia Detour
11:30 pm
Dismantling Democracy
12:00 am
Dismantling Democracy
1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
Amanpour and Company
08-21-20204:00 am

GPBK
9.4
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am

WTOCHD
11.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Milestones10:00 pm
new WTOC News at 11P
11:00 pm
Local Programming The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
new TBA
1:37 am
Local Programming

BOUNC
11.2
TBA
8:00 pm
Mann & Wife
Pressured By the Man8:30 pm
movie Exit Wounds
9:00 pm
movie Sleepless
11:00 pm
movie Narc
1:00 am
Without a Trace
22 x 423:00 am
Scandal
Happy Birthday, Mr. President4:00 am

GRIT
11.3
TBA
8:00 pm
new On the Road
Colorado Elk and Mule Deer Combo9:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Moonstruck9:30 pm
Hee Haw
George Jones, Tammy Wynette, Buddy Alan and Patsy Sledd10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
sports On the Road
Colorado Elk and Mule Deer Combo12:00 am
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Moonstruck12:30 am
Hee Haw
George Jones, Tammy Wynette, Buddy Alan and Patsy Sledd1:00 am
CMA Songwriters
Darius Rucker2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

ETVH
16.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 10110:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
TBA
3:00 am

SCC
16.2
Father Brown
The Numbers of the Beast8:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Once Burnt Twice Spied9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn12:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
12:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 am
America’s Test Kitchen
A Taste of Brazil2:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Saving the Earth on Paros2:30 am
Neven’s Spanish Food Trails
Pinchos3:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am

ETVW
16.3
Asia Insight
8:00 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
Cecile Richards, Planned Parenthood President/Author8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1011:30 am
Amanpour and Company
08-21-20202:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am

ETVK
16.4
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!8:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Halloween Howl8:30 pm
Cyberchase
Watts of Halloween Trouble9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place1:00 am
Nature Cat
Slime Time; Rock Stars1:30 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright2:00 am
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen2:30 am
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods3:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Jet’s First Halloween3:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
That’s One Gigantic Pumpkin; Jet Propulsion!4:00 am

ION HD
21.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fight8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Paternity9:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Streetwise11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Signature12:00 am
Law & Order
Hitman1:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am
Local Programming

qubo
21.2
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Clean Sweep8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget Meets the Clan8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and Old Lace9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and the Red Rose9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Monster Lake10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Down on the Farm10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget at the Circus11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
The Amazon11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Health Spa12:00 am
Inspector Gadget
The Boat12:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
21.3
Murdoch Mysteries
The Tesla Effect8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Tattered and Torn9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Kommando10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Buffalo Shuffle11:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Downstairs, Upstairs12:00 am
Local Programming Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am

QVC
21.5
 David & Jane’s Holi-Yays
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Daretosharebeauty With Shawn
10:00 pm
Retro Style Electronics
12:00 am
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
1:00 am
Kirks Folly Jewelry
2:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
3:00 am
Retro Style Electronics
4:00 am

HSN
21.6
TBA
8:00 pm
Fashion Fridays with Diane Gilman
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
12:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
1:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
2:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
3:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
4:00 am

WJCLD
22.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
new WJCL 22 News @ 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
new TBA
1:07 am
Inside Edition
1:37 am
new TBA
2:07 am
Local Programming Real Green
Creating a Home Green Garden; Fishermen in India Adopt Sustainable Practices4:00 am
Local Programming

WJCL2
22.2
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
A Feud Is a Feud8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Friendly Freddy, the Gentleman’s Tailor9:00 pm
Green Acres
Culture9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Gypsy10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Dropouts10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Lonely Heiress11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Whole Truth12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
A Home Away from Home1:00 am
Mannix
The Girl in the Frame2:00 am
Cannon
Deadly Heritage3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Scapegoat4:00 am

WTGSD
28.1
null: Game 3: World Series
8:00 pm
new FOX 28 News at 10
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm
Modern Family
Fifteen Percent12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
A Pudding-Filled Cactus12:30 am
Two and a Half Men
Slowly and in a Circular Fashion1:00 am
Modern Family
Moon Landing1:30 am
new TBA
2:00 am
new TBA
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
The Big Bang Theory
The Wedding Gift Wormhole3:30 am
sports Raceweek
4:00 am

COMET
28.2
Local Programming Stargate SG-1
Dead Man Switch10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Demons11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Rules of Engagement12:00 am
Sliders
Slidecage1:00 am
movie Zombie Apocalypse
2:00 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
28.3
Alice
Cook’s Tour8:00 pm
Alice
Here Comes Alice Cottontail8:30 pm
Three’s Company
A Camping We Will Go9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s Hospitality9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Nashville Bound11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
Coach
Kelly, Meet Christine12:30 am
Wings
All About Christmas Eve1:00 am
Wings
Wingless1:30 am
NewsRadio
Clash of the Titans2:00 am
NewsRadio
Boston2:30 am
Murphy Brown
Bump in the Night3:00 am
Murphy Brown
To Market, to Market3:30 am
Becker
Elder Hostile4:00 am

TBDTV
28.4
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
FailFactory
10:00 pm
FailFactory
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am

WHHI
30.2
Talk of the Town
8:00 pm
North of the Broad
8:30 pm
The Senior Network
9:00 pm
Coligny Corner
9:30 pm
new Beaufort News
10:00 pm
Hilton Head News
10:30 pm
new The Bluffton News
11:00 pm
Local Real Estate
11:30 pm
sports WHHI Sports
12:00 am
Local Real Estate
4:00 am

W30CV3
30.3
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WHDS
32.1
Magnify
8:00 pm
Perry Stone
8:30 pm
Skip Horton
9:00 pm
Healing Miracles
9:30 pm
The Ernest Angley Hour
10:00 pm
Elevation Church with Steven Furtick
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
Shepherd’s Chapel
12:00 am

H&I
34.1
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
Life Outreach International
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am
Dorinda
1:30 am
Dorinda
2:00 am
movie Vindication
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am

JN
34.2
Cold Case Files
Baby for Sale and the Barrel8:00 pm
The Last 24
Evil Beasts9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Stephen Port10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Shelly11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Stolen Innocence12:00 am
Killer Kids
The Lost Boy & Family Heirloom1:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Thrill Spree2:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Namaslay2:30 am
Trace of Evil
The Whelan Family Murders3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Shaun Cummins4:00 am

COZI
34.3
Frasier
Beware of Greeks8:00 pm
Frasier
The Perfect Guy8:30 pm
Roseanne
Therapy9:00 pm
Roseanne
Lies9:30 pm
Roseanne
Deliverance10:00 pm
Roseanne
Secrets10:30 pm
The Nanny
An Affair to Dismember11:00 pm
The Nanny
Tattoo11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Car Show12:00 am
The Nanny
Hurricane Fran12:30 am
Will & Grace
My Fair Maid-y1:00 am
Will & Grace
The Unsinkable Mommy Adler1:30 am
Will & Grace
Big Brother Is Coming Part 12:00 am
Will & Grace
Big Brother Is Coming Part 22:30 am
The Nanny
Christmas Episode3:00 am
The Nanny
Personal Business3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy and the Professor4:00 am

DECADES
34.4
Storage Wars Texas
Shake Your Tailfeather!8:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Throw Momma From the Auction8:30 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
Springing Forward9:00 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
Double-Edged Pawn9:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Under the Hammer10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
The Braking Point11:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
A Banged-Up Job12:00 am
Ax Men
Lock & Load1:00 am
Ax Men
Fallout Zone2:00 am
Most Daring
Lethal Ladies3:00 am
Most Daring
Midnight Madness4:00 am

WSCGDT10
34.10
Major Crimes
Off the Wagon8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Family Law9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Dead to Me10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Painkiller11:00 pm
Local Programming Unforgettable
Brotherhood1:00 am
Profiler
Ambition in the Blood2:00 am
The Division
Intervention3:00 am
Family Law
Separation4:00 am

WSCG Movi
34.11
movie Forbidden Planet
8:00 pm
movie The Thing From Another World
10:10 pm
movie Battle Beyond the Stars
12:05 am
movie Children of the Night
2:15 am
movie The Bat
4:15 am

WSCG
34.12
movie  WSCG Movie
4:00 pm
P.I.
12:00 am
P.I.
1:00 am
P.I.
2:00 am
P.I.
3:00 am
P.I.
4:00 am

WSCGDT5
34.5
The First 48
Bad Call; Ricochet8:00 pm
The First 48
Double Time9:00 pm
The First 48
Inked in Blood10:00 pm
The FBI Files
When Seconds Count11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Small Town Murder; “Property Wars” Fraud12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Shots in the Basement; Grandma Thwarts School Shooting1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

ION
34.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fight8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Paternity9:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Streetwise11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Signature12:00 am
Law & Order
Hitman1:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
3:30 am
Local Programming

QUEST
34.7
Storage Wars Texas
Shake Your Tailfeather!8:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Throw Momma From the Auction8:30 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
Springing Forward9:00 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
Double-Edged Pawn9:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Under the Hammer10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
The Braking Point11:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
A Banged-Up Job12:00 am
Ax Men
Lock & Load1:00 am
Ax Men
Fallout Zone2:00 am
Most Daring
Lethal Ladies3:00 am
Most Daring
Midnight Madness4:00 am

WSCGDT8
34.8
TBA
8:00 pm
Fashion Fridays with Diane Gilman
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
12:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
1:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
2:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
3:00 am
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
4:00 am

REVN
34.9
My Classic Car
8:00 pm
My Classic Car
8:30 pm
The Appraisers
9:00 pm
Extreme Auto Hunters
9:30 pm
Trippin’ on Two Wheels
10:00 pm
My Classic Car
11:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
11:30 pm
The Appraisers
12:00 am
Extreme Auto Hunters
12:30 am
sports Exciting World of Speed and Beauty
1:00 am
Free Ride
1:30 am
Route 66
2:00 am
Local Programming

WGCW
38
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Heart Attack10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Apology10:30 pm
Schitt’s Creek
Grad Night11:00 pm
Schitt’s Creek
Dead Guy in Room 411:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
Online Favorites12:00 am
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
1:00 am
Local Programming What is CBD?
2:00 am
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
2:30 am
Local Programming Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
3:30 am
Relief from inflammation
4:00 am

WPHJ
46
sports Local Sports
8:00 pm
Local News
10:00 pm
Prayer Mountain
11:00 pm
Abilene Baptist Church
12:00 am
Local Events Coverage
1:00 am
Health Forum
2:00 am
Local Performance
3:00 am
sports Local Sports
4:00 am

WHHI
48
Talk of the Town
8:00 pm
North of the Broad
8:30 pm
The Senior Network
9:00 pm
Coligny Corner
9:30 pm
new Beaufort News
10:00 pm
Hilton Head News
10:30 pm
new The Bluffton News
11:00 pm
Local Real Estate
11:30 pm
sports WHHI Sports
12:00 am
Local Real Estate
4:00 am

WVOH-LP
56
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Ever Increasing Faith
12:00 am
End of the Age with Rev. Irvin Baxter
12:30 am
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
1:00 am
Local Programming Treasures
2:30 am
Gospel Worship Experience
3:00 am
Xtreme Life with Ivan Van Vuuren
3:30 am
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
4:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.