Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Montevallo, AL 35115  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Montevallo, AL 35115. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm

WBRCDT
6.1
Absolutely Alabama
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
RightThisMinute
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
RightThisMinute
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Judge Judy
6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: From Carson, Cal.
From Carson, Cal.7:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 9p
9:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 9:30p
9:30 pm
  new   WBRC News at 10p
10:00 pm
Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back
M'Dears Bakery & Bistro10:30 pm

WBRC2
6.2
 Alex Haley's 'Queen'
1:30 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
3:30 pm
  movie   Crash
5:30 pm
  movie   The Negotiator
8:00 pm
Local Programming

GRIT
6.3
  movie    Fort Vengeance
1:30 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won
3:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
7:00 pm
  movie   The Spoilers 
10:00 pm

LAFF
6.4
  movie    A Date With Miss Fortune
2:00 pm
  movie   The Bodyguard
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free7:00 pm
That '70s Show
We're Not Gonna Take It7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Communications Breakdown9:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Son, the Driver9:30 pm
That '70s Show
Christmas10:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm a Boy10:30 pm
Local Programming

APTHD
7.1
 Rick Steves Special
Rick Steves Special: European Easter2:30 pm
American Woodshop
Floating Hall Table3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart4:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Dovetailed Grease Pot4:30 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Gospel Favorites7:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
The Father Christmas Suit8:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom8:32 pm
Doc Martin
The Practice Around the Corner9:05 pm
Austin City Limits
Kacey Musgraves; Lukas Nelson10:00 pm
Local Programming

APTK
7.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?4:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.4:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
5:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
6:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 77:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes10:30 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
7.3
10 Parks That Changed America
3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party4:00 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies4:30 pm
Travels With Darley
California's Central Coast5:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Martinique Adventures5:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Finger Lakes & Monongahela Forests6:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Guadeloupe Islands Caribbean Adventures6:30 pm
Travels With Darley
West Virginia Adventures7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Island Hopping7:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin8:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Santa Fe Adventures8:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Wyoming National Forests9:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Maryland's Eastern Shore9:30 pm
Travels With Darley
New Mexico's Continental Divide Trail10:00 pm
Travels With Darley
North Dakota10:30 pm
Local Programming

APTW
7.4
Time Team America
New Philadelphia, Illinois3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
4:00 pm
Washington Week
04-19-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Belarus: Living on a Mass Grave?; France: Paris - City of Scooters; Norway: Gardening in the Arctic5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20195:30 pm
Battleground Everglades
Survival at Stake6:00 pm
Battleground Everglades
Glades Warriors6:30 pm
American Masters
Garry Winogrand7:00 pm
  movie   Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
Exit Music9:00 pm
Reel South
62 Days10:30 pm
Local Programming

APTHD
10.1
 Rick Steves Special
Rick Steves Special: European Easter2:30 pm
American Woodshop
Floating Hall Table3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart4:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Dovetailed Grease Pot4:30 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Gospel Favorites7:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
The Father Christmas Suit8:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom8:32 pm
Doc Martin
The Practice Around the Corner9:05 pm
Austin City Limits
Kacey Musgraves; Lukas Nelson10:00 pm
Local Programming

WBIQK
10.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?4:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.4:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
5:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
6:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 77:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes10:30 pm
Local Programming

APTCRT
10.3
10 Parks That Changed America
3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party4:00 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies4:30 pm
Travels With Darley
California's Central Coast5:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Martinique Adventures5:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Finger Lakes & Monongahela Forests6:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Guadeloupe Islands Caribbean Adventures6:30 pm
Travels With Darley
West Virginia Adventures7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Island Hopping7:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin8:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Santa Fe Adventures8:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Wyoming National Forests9:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Maryland's Eastern Shore9:30 pm
Travels With Darley
New Mexico's Continental Divide Trail10:00 pm
Travels With Darley
North Dakota10:30 pm
Local Programming

WBIQQ
10.4
Time Team America
New Philadelphia, Illinois3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
4:00 pm
Washington Week
04-19-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Belarus: Living on a Mass Grave?; France: Paris - City of Scooters; Norway: Gardening in the Arctic5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20195:30 pm
Battleground Everglades
Survival at Stake6:00 pm
Battleground Everglades
Glades Warriors6:30 pm
American Masters
Garry Winogrand7:00 pm
  movie   Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
Exit Music9:00 pm
Reel South
62 Days10:30 pm
Local Programming

WVTM-DT
13.1
  sports    Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
2:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-20-20195:30 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
04-21-20196:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
7:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 10pm
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
10:29 pm

MeTV
13.2
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
'Till Death Do Us Part3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man4:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father4:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Camera5:00 pm
Wonder Woman
A Date with Doomsday6:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie
Valley of the Dragons7:00 pm
Lost in Space
Visit to a Hostile Planet9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr10:00 pm
Local Programming

W16CM
16.1
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

W16CM2
16.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

W16CM3
16.3
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

W16CM4
16.4
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WDBB
17.1
  movie   Death Wish
3:00 pm
Modern Family
Won't You Be Our Neighbor5:00 pm
Modern Family
Halloween 3: AwesomeLand5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Spoiler Alert Segmentation6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Tangible Affection Proof6:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray7:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard7:30 pm
Family Guy
Brokeback Swanson8:00 pm
Family Guy
A Shot in the Dark8:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Golly Moses, She's a Muffin9:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Always a Bridesmaid, Never a Burro9:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Gypsies10:00 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence10:30 pm
Local Programming

WDBBH
17.2
  new    SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
2:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments
6:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:44 pm
Local Programming

WOTM
19
Daywind Concert Series
3:00 pm
The Music City Show
3:30 pm
  movie   Pieces of Easter
4:00 pm
The Two Thieves
5:30 pm
Life Outreach International
6:00 pm
Israel, a Journey Through Time
6:30 pm
Pacific Garden Mission
7:30 pm
BillyGraham.TV
8:30 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00 pm
Dorinda
10:00 pm
  movie   What If... 
10:30 pm

WTTOD
21.1
  movie   Death Wish
3:00 pm
Modern Family
Won't You Be Our Neighbor5:00 pm
Modern Family
Halloween 3: AwesomeLand5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Spoiler Alert Segmentation6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Tangible Affection Proof6:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray7:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard7:30 pm
Family Guy
Brokeback Swanson8:00 pm
Family Guy
A Shot in the Dark8:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Golly Moses, She's a Muffin9:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Always a Bridesmaid, Never a Burro9:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Gypsies10:00 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence10:30 pm
Local Programming

ANTNA
21.2
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts4:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt5:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days5:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up6:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble6:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary7:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry7:30 pm
Soap
8:00 pm
Soap
8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Bewitched
It's Wishcraft10:30 pm
Local Programming

COMET
21.3
  movie   Planet of the Vampires
3:00 pm
  movie   From Beyond
5:00 pm
  movie   Species
7:00 pm
  movie   Species II
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WTTO
21.4
The Baeble Block Party
3:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
4:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
5:00 pm
The Baeble Block Party
6:00 pm
  new   The Baeble Block Party
7:00 pm
  movie   All Things Must Pass
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Local Programming

CHARGE
21.5
  movie   Undisputed
3:00 pm
  movie   Bull Durham
5:00 pm
  movie   The Manchurian Candidate
7:00 pm
  movie   The Long Goodbye 
10:00 pm

WBMMDT
22.1
Elementary
A Burden of Blood3:00 pm
Elementary
Sand Trap4:00 pm
King of the Hill
Harlottown5:00 pm
King of the Hill
A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Clown5:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Turkey Pot Die6:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
A Vas Deferens Between Men and Women6:30 pm
Family Guy
Brokeback Swanson7:00 pm
Family Guy
A Shot in the Dark7:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Eggs for Days8:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
There's No Business Like Mr. Business Business8:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
'Tis the Cleveland to Be Sorry9:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
Hustle 'N' Bros9:30 pm
King of the Hill
Orange You Sad I Did Say Banana10:00 pm
Jerry Springer
10:30 pm

START
22.2
Cold Case
True Calling3:00 pm
Profiler
Perfect Helen4:00 pm
The Closer
Manhunt5:00 pm
The Closer
Blindsided6:00 pm
The Division
Be Careful What You Wish For7:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Special Delivery8:00 pm
Family Law
Affairs of the State9:00 pm
The Good Wife
Long Way Home10:00 pm
Local Programming

WBMMW
22.3
 Weather 
1:00 am

WVUAHD
23.1
Pawn Stars
3:00 pm
Pawn Stars
3:30 pm
Pawn Stars
4:00 pm
Pawn Stars
4:30 pm
Pawn Stars
5:00 pm
The First Family
5:30 pm
  new   Mr. Box Office
04-20-20196:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
Goodbye Dolly6:30 pm
Rules of Engagement
Dirty Talk7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Awful Bigamy7:30 pm
The King of Queens
Sight Gag8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Gary Blauman8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The End of the Aisle9:00 pm
The Daily Buzz
9:30 pm
  new   WVUA News at 10
10:00 pm
  sports   Tide TV This Week
10:30 pm
Local Programming

WVUASD
23.2
  movie   Amazing Grace
3:00 pm
  movie   It Runs in the Family
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Real Deal7:00 pm
Heartland
Risky Business8:00 pm
  movie   The Greatest Story Ever Told 
9:00 pm

WVUA3
23.3
 Weather Radar 
1:00 am

WVUA
23.4
 Exponential Radio 
1:00 am

WEAC
24
Zoo Diaries
3:00 pm
Biz Kid$
Building Your Business Online3:30 pm
Singing Down South
4:00 pm
  new   East Alabama Today
5:00 pm
Hollywood Uncut
5:30 pm
MovieStar
6:00 pm
Unscripted
6:30 pm
  movie   Gentle Ben
7:00 pm
Pawn Stars
9:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
9:30 pm
Leverage
The 15 Minutes Job10:00 pm
Local Programming

WEAC-CD
24.1
Zoo Diaries
3:00 pm
Biz Kid$
Building Your Business Online3:30 pm
Singing Down South
4:00 pm
  new   East Alabama Today
5:00 pm
Hollywood Uncut
5:30 pm
MovieStar
6:00 pm
Unscripted
6:30 pm
  movie   Gentle Ben
7:00 pm
Pawn Stars
9:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
9:30 pm
Leverage
The 15 Minutes Job10:00 pm
Local Programming

APTHD
25.1
 Rick Steves Special
Rick Steves Special: European Easter2:30 pm
American Woodshop
Floating Hall Table3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart4:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Dovetailed Grease Pot4:30 pm
This Old House
Norm Revisits a Skylight5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Booth Brothers: Gospel Favorites7:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
The Father Christmas Suit8:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom8:32 pm
Doc Martin
The Practice Around the Corner9:05 pm
Austin City Limits
Kacey Musgraves; Lukas Nelson10:00 pm
Local Programming

APTK
25.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?4:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.4:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
5:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
6:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 77:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
8:00 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes10:30 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
25.3
10 Parks That Changed America
3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party4:00 pm
Cook's Country
BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies4:30 pm
Travels With Darley
California's Central Coast5:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Martinique Adventures5:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Finger Lakes & Monongahela Forests6:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Guadeloupe Islands Caribbean Adventures6:30 pm
Travels With Darley
West Virginia Adventures7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Island Hopping7:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin8:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Santa Fe Adventures8:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Wyoming National Forests9:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Maryland's Eastern Shore9:30 pm
Travels With Darley
New Mexico's Continental Divide Trail10:00 pm
Travels With Darley
North Dakota10:30 pm
Local Programming

APTIQ
25.4
Time Team America
New Philadelphia, Illinois3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
4:00 pm
Washington Week
04-19-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Belarus: Living on a Mass Grave?; France: Paris - City of Scooters; Norway: Gardening in the Arctic5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
04-19-20195:30 pm
Battleground Everglades
Survival at Stake6:00 pm
Battleground Everglades
Glades Warriors6:30 pm
American Masters
Garry Winogrand7:00 pm
  movie   Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
Exit Music9:00 pm
Reel South
62 Days10:30 pm
Local Programming

WHIQDT5
25.5
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WCQT-LP
27
American Spirit
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
Bonanza
4:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
5:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music
5:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
6:00 pm
Harmony Road
6:30 pm
Great American Gospel
7:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
7:30 pm
  movie   The Tomb of Jesus
8:00 pm
Las Vegas Tonight With Dale Davidson
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WCQT
27.1
American Spirit
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
Bonanza
4:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
5:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music
5:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
6:00 pm
Harmony Road
6:30 pm
Great American Gospel
7:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
7:30 pm
  movie   The Tomb of Jesus
8:00 pm
Las Vegas Tonight With Dale Davidson
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WCQT2
27.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WBUN
28.1
Christian Worship Hour
3:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
3:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
4:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
5:00 pm
  movie   Pieces of Easter
5:30 pm
Michael Youssef
7:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
8:00 pm
Sekulow
8:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:00 pm
Love Israel With Baruch Koman, PH.D
10:30 pm
Local Programming

WSESDT
33.1
The Pretender
Extreme3:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child4:00 pm
Renegade
Knockout5:00 pm
Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear6:00 pm
Hunter
Ex Marks the Spot7:00 pm
Hunter
Little Man with Big Reputation8:00 pm
Hunter
Hard Contract9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Scales of Justice10:00 pm
Local Programming

WSES
33.2
21 Jump Street
Woolly Bullies3:00 pm
21 Jump Street
The Dreaded Return of Russell Buckins4:00 pm
21 Jump Street
A.W.O.L.5:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Nemesis6:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Fathers and Sons7:00 pm
21 Jump Street
High High8:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Blinded by the Thousand Points of Light9:00 pm
21 Jump Street
Next Victim10:00 pm
Local Programming

WSESDT3
33.3
Cold Case
True Calling3:00 pm
Profiler
Perfect Helen4:00 pm
The Closer
Manhunt5:00 pm
The Closer
Blindsided6:00 pm
The Division
Be Careful What You Wish For7:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Special Delivery8:00 pm
Family Law
Affairs of the State9:00 pm
The Good Wife
Long Way Home10:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN2
34.1
Sleep Number Mattresses
3:00 pm
Electronic Connection
4:00 pm
2nd Look Savings
5:00 pm
Coin Collector
6:00 pm
Coin Collector
7:00 pm
Home Essentials
8:00 pm
Sleep Number Mattresses
9:00 pm
Electronic Connection
10:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
40.1
The Pretender
Extreme3:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child4:00 pm
Renegade
Knockout5:00 pm
Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear6:00 pm
Hunter
Ex Marks the Spot7:00 pm
Hunter
Little Man with Big Reputation8:00 pm
Hunter
Hard Contract9:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Scales of Justice10:00 pm
Local Programming

WGWWH
40.2
  new    SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
2:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments
6:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:44 pm
Local Programming

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather 
12:00 am

WIAT HD
42.1
  sports    PGA Tour Golf
RBC Heritage2:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Jeopardy!
07-20-20186:30 pm
  new   Ransom
Dark Triad7:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
8:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   CBS42 News 10pm
10:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Good Bones10:35 pm

WIAT2
42.2
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
  movie   Disturbed
6:00 pm
  movie   The Haunting
8:00 pm
  movie   Dangerous Pursuit 
10:00 pm

JN
42.3
Southern Fried Homicide
Directions to Hell3:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Steven Grieveson4:00 pm
  new   World's Most Evil Killers
Tracie Andrews5:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Deadly Snow6:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Cabbie Killer7:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Ring of Deceit8:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Never a Doubt9:00 pm
  new   Hollywood & Crime
The Cost of Fame10:00 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
42.4
  movie    A Date With Miss Fortune
2:00 pm
  movie   The Bodyguard
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free7:00 pm
That '70s Show
We're Not Gonna Take It7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Communications Breakdown9:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Son, the Driver9:30 pm
That '70s Show
Christmas10:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm a Boy10:30 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
44.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Noncompliance3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Asunder4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pixies6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Consent7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Abuse8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Secrets9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Victims10:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
44.2
Madeline
Madeline and the Hunchback of Notre Dame3:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Big Cheese3:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Science Project4:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Haunted Castle4:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
It Was Nothing5:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's Up With Gravity?5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
There's a Universe in Scott's Head6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Olga's Dish of Doom6:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Chip Monahan---Alien Squirrel Master7:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's a Bucket Worth?7:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Me Robot8:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Are We There Yet?8:30 pm
Zoo Clues
9:00 pm
Zoo Clues
9:30 pm
Zoo Clues
10:00 pm
Zoo Clues
Animals of the World: The Amazon10:30 pm
Local Programming

IONL
44.3
Rookie Blue
Mercury Retrograde3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Fite Nite4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Signals Crossed5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Broad Daylight6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Bullet Proof7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Hot and Bothered8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Honor Roll9:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Girlfriend of the Year10:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
44.4
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
4:00 pm
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
5:00 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Paid Programming
8:00 pm
Paid Programming
8:30 pm
Paid Programming
9:00 pm
Paid Programming
9:30 pm
Paid Programming
10:00 pm
Paid Programming
10:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
44.5
 philosophy---beauty
2:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
4:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
5:00 pm
Northern Nights Mattress
7:00 pm
Urban Decay Cosmetics
8:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
9:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
44.6
Electronic Connection
3:00 pm
Sleep Number Mattresses
4:00 pm
Skinn Cosmetics
5:00 pm
Storage & Organization
6:00 pm
Sleep Number Mattresses
7:00 pm
Electronic Connection
8:00 pm
Skinn Cosmetics
9:00 pm
Sleep Number Mattresses
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WUOAHD
46.1
  movie    A Date With Miss Fortune
2:00 pm
  movie   The Bodyguard
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free7:00 pm
That '70s Show
We're Not Gonna Take It7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Communications Breakdown9:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Son, the Driver9:30 pm
That '70s Show
Christmas10:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm a Boy10:30 pm
Local Programming

WUOA2
46.2
Classic Concentration
3:00 pm
Classic Concentration
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 pm
Sale of the Century
8:00 pm
Sale of the Century
8:30 pm
Tattletales
9:00 pm
Tattletales
9:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
10:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 pm
Local Programming

WUOA3
46.3
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
  movie   Disturbed
6:00 pm
  movie   The Haunting
8:00 pm
  movie   Dangerous Pursuit 
10:00 pm

WUOA
46.4
  movie   Al Jennings of Oklahoma
3:30 pm
  movie   Conquest of Cochise
5:25 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Road to Black Bayou8:00 pm
True Justice
All In9:00 pm
True Justice
Dirty Money10:00 pm
Local Programming

WUOA5
46.5
 philosophy---beauty
2:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
4:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
5:00 pm
Northern Nights Mattress
7:00 pm
Urban Decay Cosmetics
8:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
9:00 pm
Local Programming

WUOA
46.7
Ruby Smackdown
3:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
4:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
5:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
6:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
7:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
8:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
9:00 pm
Ruby Smackdown
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WUOA
46.8
Simple Home Solutions
3:00 pm
Roberta's Unique Gardens
4:00 pm
Outdoor Living
6:00 pm
JAI Jewelry
8:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
9:00 pm
Urban Decay Cosmetics
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WOIL
47
  sports   The Avery Johnson Show
3:00 pm
  sports   Auburn Basketball Everyday
3:30 pm
Star Student Recap
4:00 pm
  sports   The Avery Johnson Show
5:00 pm
  sports   Auburn Basketball Everyday
5:30 pm
  sports   UAB Blazers
6:00 pm
Tide TV
6:30 pm
Reality Check
7:00 pm
  sports   High-School Game of the Week
8:00 pm
Local Programming

W47EI-D
47.1
American Center for Law & Justice
3:00 pm
Law and Justice
3:30 pm
Prophecy in the News
4:00 pm
Primary Focus
4:30 pm
Day of Discovery
5:00 pm
Origins - Creation
5:30 pm
Mission to the Amazon
6:00 pm
All Over the World
6:30 pm
7th Street Theatre
7:00 pm
Joni and Friends
7:30 pm
Glen Iris Hour Dr. Chris Lamb
8:00 pm
First Baptist Dallas
9:00 pm
Ralph Sexton
9:30 pm
First Baptist Fort Smith
10:00 pm
Local Programming

W47EI-D2
47.2
 Nature Scenes 
1:00 am

WAFFDT
48.1
  sports    Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
2:00 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News at 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-20-20195:30 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Get Out of Town - Day 46:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
7:00 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News at 10PM
10:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
10:29 pm

BOUNC
48.2
 Alex Haley's 'Queen'
1:30 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
3:30 pm
  movie   Crash
5:30 pm
  movie   The Negotiator
8:00 pm
Local Programming

WAFF3
48.3
  movie    Fort Vengeance
1:30 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won
3:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
7:00 pm
  movie   The Spoilers 
10:00 pm

LAFF
48.4
  movie    A Date With Miss Fortune
2:00 pm
  movie   The Bodyguard
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free7:00 pm
That '70s Show
We're Not Gonna Take It7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Communications Breakdown9:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Son, the Driver9:30 pm
That '70s Show
Christmas10:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm a Boy10:30 pm
Local Programming

WSFG
51.1
Christian Worship Hour
3:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
3:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
4:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
5:00 pm
  movie   Pieces of Easter
5:30 pm
Michael Youssef
7:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
8:00 pm
Sekulow
8:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:00 pm
Love Israel With Baruch Koman, PH.D
10:30 pm
Local Programming

WSFG2
51.2
The Cowboys' Kitchen
Maple Glazed3:00 pm
Debbe Dunning's Dude Ranch Round-Up
Nine Quarter Circle3:30 pm
  sports   Racer's Edge
Part Two: 2016 BBR Final Fifty Runs 30-14:00 pm
  sports   Racer's Edge
A Tribute to Bozo4:30 pm
  sports   PRCA's Tour Finale
Omaha Summer Finale - Summer 20035:00 pm
All American Cowgirl Chicks
Rodeo Action in Lake Tahoe NV6:00 pm
  sports   Mexican Professional Bull Riding
Mexican Professional Bull Riding6:30 pm
  new   Western Sports - Rodeo
Challenge Champions - Roseburg, Oregon7:00 pm
  new   Mountain Rodeo Series: From Cascade, Mont.
8:00 pm
  sports   PRCA's Tour Finale
Omaha Summer Finale - Summer 20039:00 pm
  sports   Western Sports - Rodeo
Challenge Champions - Roseburg, Oregon10:00 pm
Local Programming

WSFG3
51.3
VeggieTales: 'Twas the Night Before Easter
3:00 pm
Mary Rice Hopkins & Puppets With a Heart: Patience
4:00 pm
Storyteller Cafe: Beyond the Manger
4:30 pm
Easter Is
5:00 pm
The Puzzle Club Easter Adventure
5:30 pm
The First Easter
6:00 pm
  movie   The Easter Promise
6:30 pm
Superbook: He Is Risen
7:30 pm
VeggieTales: 'Twas the Night Before Easter
8:00 pm
  movie   At Jesus' Side
9:00 pm
He Know My Name
10:30 pm
Local Programming

WSFG4
51.4
Leadership Collective
3:00 pm
The Gospel Truth With Andrew Wommack
4:00 pm
PowerPoint With Jack Graham
4:30 pm
Inspire
5:00 pm
The Connection
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince
6:30 pm
John Gray World
7:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
7:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
9:00 pm
Hillsong Presents Reinhard Bonnke
9:30 pm
Son & Savior: The Life of Jesus Christ
10:00 pm
The Last Arrow
10:30 pm
Local Programming

WSFG5
51.5
Insider Exclusive
3:00 pm
Wow, I Never Knew That!
3:30 pm
Talking Pictures
4:00 pm
Hiring America
4:30 pm
Positively Paula
5:00 pm
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
5:30 pm
Hit the Spot
6:00 pm
HSN Cooks Event: Company's Coming
6:30 pm
  movie   The Wasp Woman
7:00 pm
Profiles and Biographies
9:00 pm
Only In
10:00 pm
Wow, I Never Knew That!
10:30 pm
Local Programming

WSFG6
51.6
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
3:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
4:00 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
4:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
5:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
Huckabee
7:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
8:00 pm
Hour of Power
8:30 pm
Leading the Way with Michael Youssef
9:30 pm
Huckabee
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WSFG7
51.7
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WZDXH
54.1
  movie    Matchstick Men
2:30 pm
Modern Family
Won't You Be Our Neighbor5:00 pm
Modern Family
Halloween 3: AwesomeLand5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Spoiler Alert Segmentation6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Monster Isolation6:30 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: From Carson, Cal.
From Carson, Cal.7:00 pm
  new   WZDX News at 9pm
9:00 pm
Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back
M'Dears Bakery & Bistro10:00 pm
Local Programming

WAMY
54.2
Mike & Molly
Dips & Salsa3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mind Over Molly3:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kitty Kitty Spank Spank4:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Cronuts4:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Dips & Salsa5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mind Over Molly5:30 pm
Bones
The Woman in White6:00 pm
  movie   Death Wish V: The Face of Death
7:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Golly Moses, She's a Muffin9:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Always a Bridesmaid, Never a Burro9:30 pm
Seinfeld
Abstinence10:00 pm
Modern Family
Won't You Be Our Neighbor10:30 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
54.3
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
'Till Death Do Us Part3:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man4:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father4:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Camera5:00 pm
Wonder Woman
A Date with Doomsday6:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie
Valley of the Dragons7:00 pm
Lost in Space
Visit to a Hostile Planet9:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr10:00 pm
Local Programming

Escape
54.4
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
  movie   Disturbed
6:00 pm
  movie   The Haunting
8:00 pm
  movie   Dangerous Pursuit 
10:00 pm

W55BJ
55
 W55BJ Programming 
1:00 am

WBMA
58
  new    SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
2:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments
6:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:44 pm
Local Programming

WBMA
58.1
  new    SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
2:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments
6:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:44 pm
Local Programming

WBMA
58.2
 ABC 33/40 Weather
9:30 am
Local Programming

WBMA
58.3
  sports    Game Changers
2:30 pm
  sports   Pooh: The Derrick Rose Story
4:00 pm
  sports   Inside The Derrick Rose Story
6:00 pm
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks
Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks7:00 pm
  sports   Pooh: The Derrick Rose Story
9:30 pm

WBMA
58.4
  movie   Undisputed
3:00 pm
  movie   Bull Durham
5:00 pm
  movie   The Manchurian Candidate
7:00 pm
  movie   The Long Goodbye 
10:00 pm

WTJPDT
60.1
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
3:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
4:00 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
4:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
5:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
Huckabee
7:00 pm
Somebody's Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
8:00 pm
Hour of Power
8:30 pm
Leading the Way with Michael Youssef
9:30 pm
Huckabee
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WTJP2
60.2
Leadership Collective
3:00 pm
The Gospel Truth With Andrew Wommack
4:00 pm
PowerPoint With Jack Graham
4:30 pm
Inspire
5:00 pm
The Connection
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince
6:30 pm
John Gray World
7:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
7:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
9:00 pm
Hillsong Presents Reinhard Bonnke
9:30 pm
Son & Savior: The Life of Jesus Christ
10:00 pm
The Last Arrow
10:30 pm
Local Programming

WTJP3
60.3
  movie   VeggieTales: An Easter Carol
3:00 pm
VeggieTales: 'Twas the Night Before Easter
4:00 pm
Mary Rice Hopkins & Puppets With a Heart: Patience
5:00 pm
Storyteller Cafe: Beyond the Manger
5:30 pm
Easter Is
6:00 pm
The Puzzle Club Easter Adventure
6:30 pm
Religious Programming
7:00 pm
  movie   The Perfect Stranger
9:00 pm
Music Videos
10:30 pm
Local Programming

WTJP4
60.4
Música Enlace
3:00 pm
Leon Fontaine
3:30 pm
Evas
4:00 pm
Especial infantil
4:30 pm
Knock Out
5:00 pm
Impacto mundial
5:30 pm
Soldados de Dios
6:00 pm
Justo a tiempo
6:30 pm
Gennial
7:00 pm
Disfrutando la vida diaria
7:30 pm
Palabras de vida
8:00 pm
En los pasos del maestro
8:30 pm
Edificadores
9:00 pm
Mundo Cristiano
9:30 pm
A una voz
10:00 pm
Guardianes del muro
10:30 pm
Local Programming

WTJPS
60.5
Fernando Cabrera
3:00 pm
Faith and Freedom
3:30 pm
Live Your Journey
4:00 pm
Christ the King Church
4:30 pm
Fit for Your Assignment Charles & Reina Olmeda
5:00 pm
Mama T Says With Thelma Wells
5:30 pm
There Is an Answer
6:00 pm
Believe
6:30 pm
It's Supernatural
7:00 pm
Placed on the Rock
7:30 pm
Skyway Church
8:00 pm
Life Today
8:30 pm
Treasures
9:00 pm
A Heart After God
9:30 pm
Encounter TV
10:00 pm
Now Living
10:30 pm
Local Programming

WABMDT
68.1
  movie    The Basketball Diaries
2:00 pm
  sports   USL Championship Soccer: Birmingham Legion vs. Swope Park Rangers
Birmingham Legion vs. Swope Park Rangers4:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
6:00 pm
  movie   Hard Eight
7:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
For Richer or Poorer9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Open Mike Night10:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Rich Man, Poor Girl10:30 pm
Local Programming

WABM
68.2
  new    SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
2:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments
6:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:44 pm
Local Programming

WABMW
68.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather 
11:30 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Birmingham Ann/Tusc Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com