5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               

WBCF
3.1
 Me+U TV
12:00 am

WTVFHD
5.1
Local Programming new Weekend Morning Report
6:00 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
09-27-20208:00 am
new Face the Nation
09-27-20209:30 am
Joel Osteen
10:30 am
sports TBA
11:00 am
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:00 pm

NC5+
5.2
sports Fishin’ Affliction
5:30 am
The + Side of Nashville
6:00 am
Taste of the Town
6:30 am
Issues of Faith
7:00 am
Taste of the Town
7:30 am
Urban Outlook
8:00 am
¿Qué Pasa Nashville?
8:30 am
Inside Politics
9:00 am
new Face the Nation
09-27-20209:30 am
Local Programming new NewsChannel 5 This Morning
11:30 am
TBA
12:30 pm
Animal Rescue
Visiting a High-Tech Animal Hospital; Helping an Injured Dog1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm

LAFF
5.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It’s a Jungle out There5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Only Live Once6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All’s Well That Ends Well6:30 am
Night Court
From Snoop to Nuts7:00 am
Night Court
From Snoop to Nuts7:30 am
Night Court
Pen Pals8:00 am
Local Programming Night Court
Yet Another Day in the Life9:00 am
Night Court
Life with Buddy9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
What’s Love Got to Do, Got to Do with Dick10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
I Am Dick Pentameter!10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
D3: Judgement Day11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Indecent Dick11:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun in the Sun12:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Weddings12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side1:30 pm

WXFL
10.3
 Local Programming
12:00 am

WTZTC
11.1
My Favorite Martian
Miss Jekyl and Hide5:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Who’s Got the Power?6:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Oh, My Aching Antenna6:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
A Campaign in Cambodia7:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Journey Through Japan7:30 am
Consumer 101
Follow the Beat8:00 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance8:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Family Matters9:00 am
sports The Champion Within
Heart and Hard Work9:30 am
The Office
The Job—Part 110:00 am
The Office
The Job—Part 210:30 am
The Office
Fun Run11:00 am
Local Programming The Office
Dunder-Mifflin Infinity12:00 pm
The Office
Dunder-Mifflin Infinity12:30 pm
The Office
Launch Party1:00 pm
The Office
Launch Party1:30 pm

WTZTC
11.2
My Favorite Martian
Miss Jekyl and Hide5:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Who’s Got the Power?6:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Oh, My Aching Antenna6:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
A Campaign in Cambodia7:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Journey Through Japan7:30 am
Consumer 101
Follow the Beat8:00 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance8:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Family Matters9:00 am
sports The Champion Within
Heart and Hard Work9:30 am
The Office
The Job—Part 110:00 am
The Office
The Job—Part 210:30 am
The Office
Fun Run11:00 am
Local Programming The Office
Dunder-Mifflin Infinity12:00 pm
The Office
Dunder-Mifflin Infinity12:30 pm
The Office
Launch Party1:00 pm
The Office
Launch Party1:30 pm

WTZTC
11.3
My Favorite Martian
Miss Jekyl and Hide5:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Who’s Got the Power?6:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Oh, My Aching Antenna6:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
A Campaign in Cambodia7:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Journey Through Japan7:30 am
Consumer 101
Follow the Beat8:00 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance8:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Family Matters9:00 am
sports The Champion Within
Heart and Hard Work9:30 am
The Office
The Job—Part 110:00 am
The Office
The Job—Part 210:30 am
The Office
Fun Run11:00 am
Local Programming The Office
Dunder-Mifflin Infinity12:00 pm
The Office
Dunder-Mifflin Infinity12:30 pm
The Office
Launch Party1:00 pm
The Office
Launch Party1:30 pm

WTZTC
11.4
My Favorite Martian
Miss Jekyl and Hide5:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Who’s Got the Power?6:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Oh, My Aching Antenna6:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
A Campaign in Cambodia7:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Journey Through Japan7:30 am
Consumer 101
Follow the Beat8:00 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance8:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Family Matters9:00 am
sports The Champion Within
Heart and Hard Work9:30 am
The Office
The Job—Part 110:00 am
The Office
The Job—Part 210:30 am
The Office
Fun Run11:00 am
Local Programming The Office
Dunder-Mifflin Infinity12:00 pm
The Office
Dunder-Mifflin Infinity12:30 pm
The Office
Launch Party1:00 pm
The Office
Launch Party1:30 pm

ION HD
14.1
 TBA
5:00 am
David Jeremiah
6:00 am
Michael Youssef
6:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame8:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recruit9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Fifth Man10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings1:00 pm

qubo
14.2
Giver
Amherstberg: Sports Park5:30 am
Giver
Leamington: Pizza Park6:00 am
Giver
Hamilton: Hammer Park6:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Robots7:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Water7:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Reptiles8:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Astronauts8:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Nature’s Bright Ideas9:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Where Does Food Come From9:30 am
Look Kool
Probability10:00 am
Look Kool
Programming10:30 am
Look Kool
What’s Your Angle?11:00 am
Look Kool
Power of 1011:30 am
Look Kool
Make That A Double12:00 pm
Look Kool
Measurement12:30 pm
Willa’s Wild Life
Who’s Afraid of the Big Bad Vet?; Long Gone to Hong Kong1:00 pm
Willa’s Wild Life
Willa’s Wild Walk; Willa’s Top Dogs1:30 pm

ION Plus
14.3
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
7:00 am
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
The Spy Who Came Up to the Cold10:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Kung Fu Crabtree11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Blast of Silence12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Death of Dr. Ogden1:00 pm

SHOP
14.4
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
9:30 am
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
11:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
14.5
 Flameless Candles
5:00 am
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
6:00 am
Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
11:00 am

WHDFDT
15.1
 Heartland
5:00 am
The Andy Griffith Show
6:00 am
The Andy Griffith Show
6:30 am
The Andy Griffith Show
7:00 am
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 am
Small Town Big Deal
8:00 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will8:30 am
The Refuge Church
9:00 am
Face the Nation
9:30 am
Today’s Homeowner
Repurposed Garage10:30 am
sports The NFL Today
11:00 am
The Andy Griffith Show
12:00 pm
VeryVera Show
12:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
1:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
1:30 pm

3ABN
17.1
Evolution Impossible
Erosion & Sedimentation Vs. Radiometric Dating Ages5:30 am
Body & Spirit Aerobics
Workout for Men6:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Sincere Confession6:30 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
1:00 pm

3ABNPR
17.2
Breath of Life “Walter Pearson”
5:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
6:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
7:00 am
It Is Written
7:30 am
Central Study Hour
8:00 am
Revelation Insights
9:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
11:00 am
Forecasting Hope
12:00 pm
The Carter Report
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
1:30 pm

3ABNDD
17.3
Breath of Life
5:30 am
Abundant Living
6:00 am
Chew’s Challenge
7:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
8:00 am
Urban Report
9:00 am
SISS
9:30 am
The New Journey
10:00 am
Creative Cooking
10:30 am
Take it to the Bank
11:00 am
Magnify Him
11:30 am
Taste of Paradise
12:00 pm
For Guys Only
12:30 pm
Table Talk
1:00 pm

3ABNL
17.4
Viva mejor
5:30 am
Primicias
6:00 am
Cuerpo y Espíritu
6:30 am
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:00 am
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:30 am
Encontrando esperanza
9:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
10:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
10:30 am
La fe de Jesús
11:00 am
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
12:00 pm
Salud Total
1:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
1:30 pm

3ABNR
17.5
 Musical Meditations
5:00 am
Pictures of the End
6:00 am
More Abundant Life
6:30 am
Your Story Hour – Sabbath Program
7:00 am
The Pen of Inspiration
7:30 am
Simulcast- 3ABN Today
8:00 am
Simulcast – 3ABN Sabbath School Panel
9:00 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
10:00 am
3ABN RADIO Worship Hour
11:00 am
It Is Written
12:00 pm
Carter Report, The
12:30 pm
Disclosure
1:00 pm

3ABNRL
17.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
1:00 am

Radio 74
17.7
Nocturne
5:30 am
Songs of Praise
6:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
8:00 am
Songs of Praise
8:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
11:00 am
Breath of Life
12:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 pm
Marriage Matters
1:00 pm
Local Programming

WHNTHD
19.1
sports Titans All-Access
5:30 am
new WHNT News 19 This Morning
6:00 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
09-27-20208:00 am
new Face the Nation
09-27-20209:30 am
Abundant Living
10:00 am
First Baptist Church of Huntsville
10:30 am
sports TBA
11:00 am
sports NFL Football: Tennessee Titans at Minnesota Vikings
Tennessee Titans at Minnesota Vikings12:00 pm

WHNT2
19.2
 Heartland
All Hearts Lead Home5:00 am
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy’s English Valet6:00 am
The Andy Griffith Show
Barney’s First Car6:30 am
The Andy Griffith Show
The Rivals7:00 am
Ready, Set, Renovate
7:30 am
Small Town Big Deal
8:00 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will8:30 am
The Refuge Church
9:00 am
new Face the Nation
09-27-20209:30 am
Today’s Homeowner
Repurposed Garage10:30 am
sports The NFL Today
11:00 am
The Andy Griffith Show
A Wife for Andy12:00 pm
The Very Vera Show
12:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Dogs, Dogs, Dogs1:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Mountain Wedding1:30 pm

WHNT2
19.3
The Paul Lynde Show
Springtime for Paul5:30 am
Soap
6:00 am
Soap
6:30 am
Benson
Flight of the Dodo7:00 am
Benson
Flight of the Dodo7:30 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
Stay Out of My Briefs8:00 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
Break a Leg, Stephanie8:30 am
Maude
Walter’s 50th Birthday9:00 am
Maude
Maude and the Medical Profession9:30 am
Three’s Company
The Best of Three’s Company10:00 am
Three’s Company
The Best of Three’s Company10:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
Rashomon II11:00 am
Diff’rent Strokes
The Lie11:30 am
The Facts of Life
Gone With the Wind12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Gone With the Wind12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Carl’s Delicate Moment1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Julie’s Lie1:30 pm

WMJN
23
 Country Music Today
5:00 am
Country Music Rewind
8:00 am
Southern Glory
9:00 am
My Gospel Music
9:30 am
The Music City Show
10:00 am
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
10:30 am
Gaither Gospel Hour
11:00 am
Country Music Rewind
12:00 pm

APTHD
25.1
Sit and Be Fit
Your Feet: Your Foundation5:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Full Body Workout6:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Neti: A Cleansing Technique6:30 am
Curious George
DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Biggest Bird; Drum Di Drum7:30 am
Kid Stew
Episode 108:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Obstacle Course; Daniel Plays in a Gentle Way8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story9:00 am
Caillou
Safety First Caillou9:30 am
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface10:00 am
WordGirl
Guess Who’s Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner; Judging Butcher10:30 am
Bookmark With Don Noble Classics 2020
11:00 am
Discovering Alabama
State Capitals11:30 am
Capitol Journal 2020
12:00 pm
Alabama Upstarts
1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 01:30 pm

APTK
25.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack5:30 am
Esme & Roy
A Rock Business & Bedtime for Hugo6:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Snow Daze; Flower Shower Springy Thingy6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Special Dad Day7:00 am
Super WHY!
Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse8:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye9:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor’s Sleepover9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Biggest Bird; Drum Di Drum10:00 am
Martha Speaks
Dogs in Space; Dogs From Space10:30 am
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!11:30 am
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues12:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0512:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm

APTCRT
25.3
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Shoulder Strengthening5:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Be a Superhero – Literally, with Cosplay6:00 am
The Grand View
Pinnacles National Park6:30 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Stomach Flattening7:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Posture Workout7:30 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
The Med-iterranean Table8:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
All American Meal: Burger and Fries8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
9:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Your Happy Place10:00 am
Garden Smart
10:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
11:00 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
11:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 312:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 412:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm

APTIQ
25.4
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20205:30 am
Washington Week
09-25-20206:00 am
TBA
6:30 am
Focus on Europe
7:00 am
new Global 3000
7:30 am
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds8:00 am
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
9:30 am
Canada Files
Peter Mansbridge10:00 am
The Laura Flanders Show
Reporting on Economic Hardship10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Patricia Racette Concert Show11:00 am
America’s Heartland
11:30 am
Colorado Experience
12:00 pm
Start Up
J. Rieger & Co.12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20201:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 01:30 pm

WHIQDT5
25.5
 Local Programming
12:00 am

WMJN
29
 Country Music Today
5:00 am
Country Music Rewind
8:00 am
Southern Glory
9:00 am
My Gospel Music
9:30 am
The Music City Show
10:00 am
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
10:30 am
Gaither Gospel Hour
11:00 am
Country Music Rewind
12:00 pm

WMJN
29.1
 Country Music Today
5:00 am
Country Music Rewind
8:00 am
Southern Glory
9:00 am
My Gospel Music
9:30 am
The Music City Show
10:00 am
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
10:30 am
Gaither Gospel Hour
11:00 am
Country Music Rewind
12:00 pm

WMJN
29.2
Local Programming Heart of Health
7:00 am
Local Programming Mustard Pancakes
Tiny Tina Had a Great Fall9:00 am
Dragonfly TV
9:30 am
Dog Tales
10:00 am
Biz Kid$
10:30 am
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
Think Big
11:30 am
Dusty’s Trail
The Phony Express12:00 pm
The Lone Ranger
Finders Keepers12:30 pm
Bonanza
The Last Trophy1:00 pm

WAAYD
31.1
Valley Marketplace
5:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 am
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
new This Week With George Stephanopoulos
8:00 am
Rock Family Worship
9:00 am
Dream Home Cooking
9:30 am
Valley Marketplace
10:00 am
Oakwood University Church
10:30 am
DoeNation Outdoors
11:00 am
Valley Marketplace
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Valley Marketplace
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Valley Marketplace
1:30 pm

ION
31.2
 TBA
5:00 am
David Jeremiah
6:00 am
Michael Youssef
6:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame8:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recruit9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Fifth Man10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings1:00 pm

WAAY3
31.3
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Dream Come True7:30 am
Lucky Dog
Sandy8:00 am
Local Programming Cesar Millan’s Dog Nation
Meet Me in St. Louis9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
60 Minute Makeover
Rainham11:00 am
Sell This House!
Atlanta, GA: Sherry & Preston Hay12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Alpharetta12:30 pm
Find & Design
Geoff & Amy1:00 pm
Find & Design
David & Rebecca1:30 pm

WAAY4
31.4
 Flameless Candles
5:00 am
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
6:00 am
Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
11:00 am

APTHD
36.1
Sit and Be Fit
Your Feet: Your Foundation5:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Full Body Workout6:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Neti: A Cleansing Technique6:30 am
Curious George
DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Biggest Bird; Drum Di Drum7:30 am
Kid Stew
Episode 108:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Obstacle Course; Daniel Plays in a Gentle Way8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story9:00 am
Caillou
Safety First Caillou9:30 am
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface10:00 am
WordGirl
Guess Who’s Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner; Judging Butcher10:30 am
Bookmark With Don Noble Classics 2020
11:00 am
Discovering Alabama
State Capitals11:30 am
Capitol Journal 2020
12:00 pm
Alabama Upstarts
1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 01:30 pm

APTK
36.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack5:30 am
Esme & Roy
A Rock Business & Bedtime for Hugo6:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Snow Daze; Flower Shower Springy Thingy6:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Special Dad Day7:00 am
Super WHY!
Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse8:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Too Many Pets; Clifford?S on His Own8:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye9:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor’s Sleepover9:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Biggest Bird; Drum Di Drum10:00 am
Martha Speaks
Dogs in Space; Dogs From Space10:30 am
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!11:30 am
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues12:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0512:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks1:30 pm

APTCREAT
36.3
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Shoulder Strengthening5:30 am
It’s Sew Easy
Be a Superhero – Literally, with Cosplay6:00 am
The Grand View
Pinnacles National Park6:30 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Stomach Flattening7:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Posture Workout7:30 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
The Med-iterranean Table8:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
All American Meal: Burger and Fries8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
9:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Your Happy Place10:00 am
Garden Smart
10:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
11:00 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
11:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 312:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 412:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm

APTIQ
36.4
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20205:30 am
Washington Week
09-25-20206:00 am
TBA
6:30 am
Focus on Europe
7:00 am
new Global 3000
7:30 am
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds8:00 am
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
9:30 am
Canada Files
Peter Mansbridge10:00 am
The Laura Flanders Show
Reporting on Economic Hardship10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Patricia Racette Concert Show11:00 am
America’s Heartland
11:30 am
Colorado Experience
12:00 pm
Start Up
J. Rieger & Co.12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20201:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 01:30 pm

3ABN
38.1
Evolution Impossible
Erosion & Sedimentation Vs. Radiometric Dating Ages5:30 am
Body & Spirit Aerobics
Workout for Men6:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Sincere Confession6:30 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
1:00 pm

3ABNPR
38.2
Breath of Life “Walter Pearson”
5:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
6:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
7:00 am
It Is Written
7:30 am
Central Study Hour
8:00 am
Revelation Insights
9:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
11:00 am
Forecasting Hope
12:00 pm
The Carter Report
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
1:30 pm

3ABNDD
38.3
Breath of Life
5:30 am
Abundant Living
6:00 am
Chew’s Challenge
7:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
8:00 am
Urban Report
9:00 am
SISS
9:30 am
The New Journey
10:00 am
Creative Cooking
10:30 am
Take it to the Bank
11:00 am
Magnify Him
11:30 am
Taste of Paradise
12:00 pm
For Guys Only
12:30 pm
Table Talk
1:00 pm

3ABNL
38.4
Viva mejor
5:30 am
Primicias
6:00 am
Cuerpo y Espíritu
6:30 am
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:00 am
Pilares de nuestra fe
7:30 am
Encontrando esperanza
9:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
10:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
10:30 am
La fe de Jesús
11:00 am
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
12:00 pm
Salud Total
1:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
1:30 pm

3ABNR
38.5
 Musical Meditations
5:00 am
Pictures of the End
6:00 am
More Abundant Life
6:30 am
Your Story Hour – Sabbath Program
7:00 am
The Pen of Inspiration
7:30 am
Simulcast- 3ABN Today
8:00 am
Simulcast – 3ABN Sabbath School Panel
9:00 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
10:00 am
3ABN RADIO Worship Hour
11:00 am
It Is Written
12:00 pm
Carter Report, The
12:30 pm
Disclosure
1:00 pm

3ABNRL
38.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
1:00 am

Radio 74
38.7
Nocturne
5:30 am
Songs of Praise
6:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
8:00 am
Songs of Praise
8:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
11:00 am
Breath of Life
12:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 pm
Marriage Matters
1:00 pm
Local Programming

W33CM
40.1
From His Heart with Jeff Schreve
5:30 am
Live With Passion
6:00 am
Local Programming Steven Furtick
7:00 am
Touching Lives
7:30 am
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
Pathway to Victory
9:00 am
The Winning Walk with Dr Ed Young
9:30 am
Joseph Prince
10:00 am
Ron Carpenter
10:30 am
Allen Jackson Ministries
11:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:30 am
PowerPoint with Dr. Jack Graham
12:00 pm
It Is Written
12:30 pm
Ed Young TV
1:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
1:30 pm

ION HD
44.1
 TBA
5:00 am
David Jeremiah
6:00 am
Michael Youssef
6:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame8:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recruit9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Fifth Man10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings1:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Giver
Amherstberg: Sports Park5:30 am
Giver
Leamington: Pizza Park6:00 am
Giver
Hamilton: Hammer Park6:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Robots7:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Water7:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Reptiles8:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Astronauts8:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Nature’s Bright Ideas9:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Where Does Food Come From9:30 am
Look Kool
Probability10:00 am
Look Kool
Programming10:30 am
Look Kool
What’s Your Angle?11:00 am
Look Kool
Power of 1011:30 am
Look Kool
Make That A Double12:00 pm
Look Kool
Measurement12:30 pm
Willa’s Wild Life
Who’s Afraid of the Big Bad Vet?; Long Gone to Hong Kong1:00 pm
Willa’s Wild Life
Willa’s Wild Walk; Willa’s Top Dogs1:30 pm

ION Plus
44.3
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
7:00 am
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
The Spy Who Came Up to the Cold10:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Kung Fu Crabtree11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Blast of Silence12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Death of Dr. Ogden1:00 pm

SHOP
44.4
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
9:30 am
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
11:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
44.5
 Flameless Candles
5:00 am
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
6:00 am
Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
11:00 am

HSN
44.6
 Tech Talk featuring HP
5:00 am
Keep It Clean
6:00 am
Football Fan Shop
7:00 am
HP Innovations
8:00 am
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
9:00 am
Beekman 1802 Beauty
10:00 am
Beekman 1802 Beauty
11:00 am
Holiday Gift Preview with Colleen Lopez
12:00 pm
Holiday Gift Preview with Colleen Lopez
1:00 pm

WMTY
46.1
 WMTY Programming
1:00 am

WAFFDT
48.1
 WAFF 48 News Today – Sunday at 5am
5:00 am
WAFF 48 News Today – Sunday at 6am
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
8:00 am
new Simply Southern
9:00 am
In Touch Ministries
9:30 am
new TBA
10:30 am
null: Men’s and Women’s First Round
11:00 am

BOUNCETV
48.2
 Bounce TV Programming
5:00 am
A Different World
Dream Lover6:00 am
A Different World
Three Girls Three6:30 am
new WAFF 48 News Today
7:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
Family Time
We Are Family9:30 am
The Game
A Delectable Basket of Treats10:00 am
movie A Chance in the World
10:30 am
movie Pride
1:00 pm

WAFF5
48.3
movie  Nevada Smith
5:00 am
movie Winchester ’73
8:00 am
movie The Far Country
10:30 am
movie 3:10 to Yuma
1:00 pm

LAFF
48.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It’s a Jungle out There5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Only Live Once6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All’s Well That Ends Well6:30 am
Night Court
From Snoop to Nuts7:00 am
Night Court
From Snoop to Nuts7:30 am
Night Court
Pen Pals8:00 am
Local Programming Night Court
Yet Another Day in the Life9:00 am
Night Court
Life with Buddy9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
What’s Love Got to Do, Got to Do with Dick10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
I Am Dick Pentameter!10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
D3: Judgement Day11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Indecent Dick11:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun in the Sun12:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Weddings12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side1:30 pm

WYAM
51.1
Local Programming In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 am
Valley Happenings
7:00 am
Local Programming Redeeming Love Fellowship
8:30 am
Amazing Facts Presents
9:30 am
Precepts for Life
10:00 am
IFCJ
10:30 am
Crossing Paths
11:00 am
ThisTV Network Programming
11:30 am

WYAM
51.2
 Ya Cayó Renovado
5:00 am
Super Libro
6:00 am
Super Libro
6:30 am
Super Libro
7:00 am
Mejorando Tu Salud
7:30 am
Local Programming Historia Detrás del Mito: Fin de Semana
9:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
10:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
12:00 pm
Lo Mejor de ‘Ventaneando’
1:00 pm

WYAM89
51.3
 WYAM 89
12:00 am

WZDXH
54.1
Local Programming Pineywood Community Church
6:30 am
Fabric of Family
7:00 am
In Search
7:30 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-27-20208:00 am
The Big Bang Theory
The Military Miniaturization9:00 am
Jesse Duplantis Ministries
9:30 am
sports Fox NFL Kickoff
09-27-202010:00 am
sports Fox NFL Sunday
09-27-202011:00 am
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:00 pm

WAMY
54.2
Lighthouse Church
5:30 am
Apostolic Faith Healing Temple
6:00 am
Pentecostal House of Prayer of Decatur
6:30 am
Union Chapel Missionary Baptist Church
7:00 am
Young Icons
8:00 am
Biz Kid$
Social Entrepreneurs8:30 am
Good News Today
9:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
9:30 am
Weather Gone Viral
10:00 am
Passion For Christ
11:00 am
New Day Marketing
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm

MeTV
54.3
 The Powers of Matthew Star
5:00 am
Saved by the Bell
The Game6:00 am
Saved by the Bell
4th of July6:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Boss Lady7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
My Boyfriend’s Back7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Last Weekend8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
The Best Summer of My Life8:30 am
The Flintstones
Dripper9:00 am
The Flintstones
My Fair Freddie9:30 am
The Flintstones
Story of Rocky’s Raiders10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Flintstone Flyer10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Brace Yourself11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
The Possible Dream11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Juliet Is the Sun12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Getting Davy Jones12:30 pm
Happy Days
Joanie Busts Out1:00 pm
Happy Days
King Richard’s Big Night1:30 pm

WZDXDT4
54.4
 The Murder of Laci Peterson
The Trial Begins5:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
The Verdict6:00 am
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Reasonable Doubt?7:30 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Murdered Honey?; Mystery Mail9:00 am
American Greed
A Scam Exposed: Strippers and Insider Trading; Economan: Superthief!10:00 am
American Greed
The Body Snatcher11:00 am
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony12:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing Nanny; Cases Connected1:00 pm

WYAM
56
Local Programming In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 am
Valley Happenings
7:00 am
Local Programming Redeeming Love Fellowship
8:30 am
Amazing Facts Presents
9:30 am
Precepts for Life
10:00 am
IFCJ
10:30 am
Crossing Paths
11:00 am
ThisTV Network Programming
11:30 am

DSTAR
67.1
Jerusalem Dateline
5:30 am
Jesse Duplantis
6:00 am
Local Programming PowerPoint With Jack Graham
7:00 am
Jentezen Franklin
7:30 am
John Hagee Ministries
8:00 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
9:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
10:30 am
The Winning Walk
11:00 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
11:30 am
Local Programming The Jewish Jesus
12:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
1:00 pm
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.