Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Birmingham, AL 35292  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               

WBRCDT
6.1
Good Day Xtra
9:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
10:00 am
Rachael Ray
Tricks to Improve Your Gift-Wrapping Skills; Pumpkin Pie Recipes; Go-to Guide for Navigating Holiday Health Hazards; Pork Supper11:00 am
  new   WBRC News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 12:30p
12:30 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
1:00 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Ravon Malleary v. Raina Pendry1:30 pm
  new   TMZ Live
2:00 pm
Judge Judy
Hennessey-Fueled Catfight!; Homeless Man Home Invasion?3:00 pm
  new  
3:30 pm
  new   The Four
4:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 5p
5:00 pm

WBRC2
6.2
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Law & Order
Undercovered10:00 am
Law & Order
DR 1-10211:00 am
Without a Trace
Between the Cracks12:00 pm
  movie   Love & Basketball
1:00 pm
  movie   Baggage Claim 
4:00 pm

GRIT
6.3
Laramie
Bare Knuckles9:00 am
Laramie
Run to Tumavaca10:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Homliest Man in Nevada11:00 am
Death Valley Days
California's First Iceman11:30 am
Laramie
The Legend of Lily12:00 pm
Laramie
The Generals Must Die1:00 pm
  movie   The Gun Hawk
2:00 pm
  movie   Drum Beat 
4:30 pm

LAFF
6.4
Grace Under Fire
Memphis Bound9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Sticks and Stones9:30 am
Home Improvement
Bell-Bottom Blues10:00 am
Home Improvement
Howard's End10:30 am
Home Improvement
Love Is a Many Splintered Thing11:00 am
Home Improvement
Dances with Tools11:30 am
Night Court
Another Day in the Life12:00 pm
Night Court
Heart of Stone12:30 pm
Night Court
Russkie Business1:00 pm
Night Court
Jung and the Restless1:30 pm
Night Court
Top Judge2:00 pm
Night Court
Mac's Millions2:30 pm
That '70s Show
My Fairy King3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Crazy Little Thing Called Love3:30 pm
That '70s Show
We Will Rock You4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Sheer Heart Attack4:30 pm
According to Jim
You Gotta Love Somebody5:00 pm

APTHD
7.1
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library9:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach9:30 am
Sesame Street
Bath Time for Blanky10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing11:00 am
  movie   The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
11:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:00 pm
Arthur
D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa4:30 pm
  new   Artistic Roots: Alabama?S Creative Culture 
5:00 pm

APTK
7.2
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo9:00 am
Super WHY!
Juan Bobo and the Pig9:30 am
WordWorld
Boppin' With the Bug Band; Shuffleword10:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 410:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Sticker Chart11:00 am
Caillou
I Love to Pretend!11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Under Duck; All Fall Down12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Billy Collins Speaks; Milo's Reading Buddy12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pinkfoot; Flossie the Mossling2:30 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas3:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus5:00 pm

APTCREAT
7.3
The Woodwright's Shop
Lumberjack Fan Carving9:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks9:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)10:00 am
Make It Artsy
Patterns in Nature10:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
No-Hassle Triangles Quilt Blocks, Part 211:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Country Creek11:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Busy Mom Seeks ... Help!12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments12:30 pm
Dining With the Chef
1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athens Vibe1:30 pm
Islands Without Cars
Italy's Venetian Lagoon2:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Havana: Cultural Treasure House of the Caribbean2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Naples and Pompeii3:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks3:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)4:00 pm
Make It Artsy
Patterns in Nature4:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Lumberjack Fan Carving5:00 pm

APTW
7.4
Local, USA
Finding America II9:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Holidays: Cheers, Tears and Fears9:30 am
  movie   Beth Ames Swartz: Reminders of Invisible Light
10:00 am
Life on the Line
Flight to Survive10:30 am
Amanpour and Company
11:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
12:00 pm
Asia Insight
Episode 72012:30 pm
Chaplains
1:00 pm
Chaplains
2:00 pm
Local, USA
Finding America II3:00 pm
Stories From the Stage
Holidays: Cheers, Tears and Fears3:30 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm

APTHD
10.1
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library9:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach9:30 am
Sesame Street
Bath Time for Blanky10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing11:00 am
  movie   The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
11:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:00 pm
Arthur
D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa4:30 pm
  new   Artistic Roots: Alabama?S Creative Culture 
5:00 pm

WBIQK
10.2
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo9:00 am
Super WHY!
Juan Bobo and the Pig9:30 am
WordWorld
Boppin' With the Bug Band; Shuffleword10:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 410:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Sticker Chart11:00 am
Caillou
I Love to Pretend!11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Under Duck; All Fall Down12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Billy Collins Speaks; Milo's Reading Buddy12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pinkfoot; Flossie the Mossling2:30 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas3:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus5:00 pm

APTCRT
10.3
The Woodwright's Shop
Lumberjack Fan Carving9:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks9:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)10:00 am
Make It Artsy
Patterns in Nature10:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
No-Hassle Triangles Quilt Blocks, Part 211:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Country Creek11:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Busy Mom Seeks ... Help!12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments12:30 pm
Dining With the Chef
1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athens Vibe1:30 pm
Islands Without Cars
Italy's Venetian Lagoon2:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Havana: Cultural Treasure House of the Caribbean2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Naples and Pompeii3:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks3:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)4:00 pm
Make It Artsy
Patterns in Nature4:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Lumberjack Fan Carving5:00 pm

WBIQQ
10.4
Local, USA
Finding America II9:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Holidays: Cheers, Tears and Fears9:30 am
  movie   Beth Ames Swartz: Reminders of Invisible Light
10:00 am
Life on the Line
Flight to Survive10:30 am
Amanpour and Company
11:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
12:00 pm
Asia Insight
Episode 72012:30 pm
Chaplains
1:00 pm
Chaplains
2:00 pm
Local, USA
Finding America II3:00 pm
Stories From the Stage
Holidays: Cheers, Tears and Fears3:30 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm

WVTM-DT
13.1
  new   Today 3rd Hour
9:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
10:00 am
WVTM 13 News @ 11am
11:00 am
  new  
12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Dwayne Johnson; Chrissy Teigen3:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 4pm
4:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm

MeTV
13.2
Matlock
The Confession9:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Malibu Fire10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Brotherly Love11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Phoenix12:00 pm
Bonanza
Queen High1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Nora2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Hangman2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Pom Pom Angels4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Circus Business5:00 pm

W16CM
16.1
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

W16CM2
16.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

W16CM3
16.3
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

W16CM4
16.4
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WDBB
17.1
  new  
9:00 am
  new  
10:00 am
Personal Injury Court
Cagle v Harris11:00 am
Personal Injury Court
Cecconi v Taylor11:30 am
Couples Court
Burnett v Mottern12:00 pm
Caught in Providence
12:30 pm
Jerry Springer
1:00 pm
Judge Jerry
A woman lends her BFF $4,800 in order to keep a failing juice bar buoyant. Now that sales are up the plaintiff would like to be2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
Breach of contract and damages bring litigants to court2:30 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Johnson v Johnson3:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Commons v Baker3:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
4:00 pm
Hot Bench
Cheater Caught Running Out Back Door?!; Mexico Trip Canceled Due to Hygiene Fail?!4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
This is This is Spinal Tap5:00 pm

WDBBH
17.2
Talk of Alabama
9:00 am
  new  
10:00 am
ABC 33/40 News
11:00 am
  new  
12:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
1:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
2:00 pm
Family Feud
09-26-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
3:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm

WOTM
19
 TBA 
12:00 am

WTTOD
21.1
  new  
9:00 am
  new  
10:00 am
Personal Injury Court
Cagle v Harris11:00 am
Personal Injury Court
Cecconi v Taylor11:30 am
Couples Court
Burnett v Mottern12:00 pm
Caught in Providence
12:30 pm
Jerry Springer
1:00 pm
Judge Jerry
A woman lends her BFF $4,800 in order to keep a failing juice bar buoyant. Now that sales are up the plaintiff would like to be2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
Breach of contract and damages bring litigants to court2:30 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Johnson v Johnson3:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Commons v Baker3:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
4:00 pm
Hot Bench
Cheater Caught Running Out Back Door?!; Mexico Trip Canceled Due to Hygiene Fail?!4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
This is This is Spinal Tap5:00 pm

ANTNA
21.2
Dennis the Menace
Dennis by Proxy9:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis Runs Away9:30 am
Hazel
The Hold-Out10:00 am
Hazel
A-Haunting We Will Go10:30 am
The Partridge Family
I Left My Heart in Cincinnati11:00 am
The Partridge Family
The Eleven-Year Itch11:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
The Blood of Jeannie12:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
See You in C-U-B-A12:30 pm
Bewitched
The Magic Cabin1:00 pm
Bewitched
Maid to Order1:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Horshack and the Madame2:00 pm
What's Happening!!
The Last Page2:30 pm
Benson
Power Play3:00 pm
227
Mary Nightingale3:30 pm
227
The Washington Affair4:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell's New Car4:30 pm
Maude
All Psyched Out5:00 pm

COMET
21.3
  movie   Teenagers from Outer Space
9:00 am
  movie   Cosmos: War of the Planets
11:00 am
  movie   Eve of Destruction
1:00 pm
  movie   Flash Gordon
3:00 pm
Babylon 5 
Exogenesis5:00 pm

WTTO
21.4
  movie    Being Evel
8:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:00 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
10:30 am
Caters TV
11:00 am
Caters TV
11:30 am
Animals Unscripted
12:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
12:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
FailFactory
4:00 pm
FailFactory
4:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
5:00 pm

CHARGE
21.5
  movie   Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
9:00 am
  movie   The Proud Rebel
11:30 am
CHiPs
Weed Wars2:00 pm
CHiPs
Anything but the Truth3:00 pm
CHiPs
Bomb Run4:00 pm
CHiPs 
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm

WSWH
22.1
 Coffee, Country & Cody
6:00 am
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
10:00 am
Southern Fried Fitness
11:00 am
Celebrity Kitchen
11:30 am
Crook & Chase Classics
12:00 pm
Country Music Today
1:00 pm
The Unseen World
2:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
2:30 pm
Expedition Texas
3:00 pm
Texan on Tour
3:30 pm
Reflections
4:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
4:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time 
5:00 pm

WSWH-LD2
22.2
Petticoat Junction
Uncle Joe's Replacement9:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Double Play from Foster to Durocher to Joey9:30 am
Shotgun Slade
10:00 am
The Adventures of Annie Oakley
Annie Oakley and the Bicycle Riders10:30 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
The Doctors
11:30 am
  new   Police Surgeon
Kiss and Kill12:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
The Case of the Winthrop Legend12:30 pm
Naked City
Ooftus Goofus1:00 pm
Route 66
Sheba2:00 pm
  movie   Letter of Introduction
3:00 pm
  new   Girl From Tomorrow
Captain Zero Strikes Again5:00 pm

WSWH-LD3
22.3
Reality Rides
9:00 am
Reality Rides
9:30 am
  sports   Sport Compact TV
10:00 am
World of Collector Cars
10:30 am
My Classic Car
11:00 am
Dream Car Garage
11:30 am
Reality Rides
12:00 pm
Reality Rides
12:30 pm
  sports   Superlift Off-Road Adventures
1:00 pm
Road Classics
1:30 pm
  sports   MotoWorld
2:00 pm
  sports   MotoWorld
2:30 pm
Motorhead Garage
3:00 pm
  sports   Pleasure Boater
3:30 pm
  sports   Boats N' Bike
4:00 pm
  sports   What Would Mike Do?
4:30 pm
Bidding Wars
5:00 pm

WSWH-LD4
22.4
50 Plus Prime
9:00 am
Hiring America
9:30 am
  sports   Fusion TV
10:00 am
  sports   Fishful Thinking
11:00 am
Great Outdoorsman
11:30 am
Daily Flash
12:00 pm
  sports   Ride Guide Mountain Bike Show
1:00 pm
Motorz
1:30 pm
  sports   Race Central TV
2:00 pm
An Eye for an Eye
2:30 pm
Chef Roc Approved
3:00 pm
  sports   Larysa Unleashed
3:30 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
4:00 pm
  sports   Texas Team Trail
5:00 pm

WSWH-LD5
22.5
Treasure Hunters Roadshow
9:00 am
Fam Team
9:30 am
Your Health
10:00 am
The Balancing Act
11:00 am
The Balancing Act
11:30 am
Lifestyle Magazine
12:00 pm
One Stroke Painting with Donna Dewberry
12:30 pm
Profiles and Biographies
1:00 pm
The Barkleys
2:00 pm
The Houndcats
2:30 pm
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
3:00 pm
Underwater Safari
3:30 pm
Underwater World for Kids
4:00 pm
Zoo Diaries
4:30 pm
Skooled!
5:00 pm

WVUAHD
23.1
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  new  
10:00 am
  movie   The Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission
11:00 am
  movie   Radio Days
1:00 pm
The King of Queens
Dugan Groupie3:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
Just Sign on The Dotted Line; Glass Wall Wallop3:30 pm
The Mel Robbins Show
Stop My Partying Mom Before It's Too Late4:00 pm
  new   WVUA News at 5
5:00 pm

WVUASD
23.2
  movie   April Morning
9:00 am
  movie   The Children of An Lac
11:00 am
  movie   Blizzard
1:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
The Songwriters3:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
The Princess Cathy3:30 pm
Mister Ed
Ed the Salesman4:00 pm
Mister Ed
Ed and the Elephant4:30 pm
Heartland 
The Fix5:00 pm

WVUA3
23.3
 Weather Radar 
12:00 am

WVUA
23.4
 Exponential Radio 
12:00 am

WEAC
24
Veteran's Issues
9:00 am
Frank Miles Auto Show
9:30 am
Celebrity Page
10:00 am
Leverage
10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
Tech Show
11:30 am
  movie   TBA
12:00 pm
Veteran's Issues
2:00 pm
The Marc & Mandy Show
2:30 pm
DragonflyTV
Engineering3:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
3:30 pm
The Jet Set
4:00 pm
  sports   Inside Gamecock Athletics
4:30 pm
Forensic Files
Talking Skull5:00 pm

WEAC-CD
24.1
Veteran's Issues
9:00 am
Frank Miles Auto Show
9:30 am
Celebrity Page
10:00 am
Leverage
10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
Tech Show
11:30 am
  movie   TBA
12:00 pm
Veteran's Issues
2:00 pm
The Marc & Mandy Show
2:30 pm
DragonflyTV
Engineering3:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
3:30 pm
The Jet Set
4:00 pm
  sports   Inside Gamecock Athletics
4:30 pm
Forensic Files
Talking Skull5:00 pm

APTHD
25.1
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library9:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach9:30 am
Sesame Street
Bath Time for Blanky10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos10:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing11:00 am
  movie   The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
11:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:00 pm
Arthur
D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa4:30 pm
  new   Artistic Roots: Alabama?S Creative Culture 
5:00 pm

APTK
25.2
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo9:00 am
Super WHY!
Juan Bobo and the Pig9:30 am
WordWorld
Boppin' With the Bug Band; Shuffleword10:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 410:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Sticker Chart11:00 am
Caillou
I Love to Pretend!11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Under Duck; All Fall Down12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Billy Collins Speaks; Milo's Reading Buddy12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pinkfoot; Flossie the Mossling2:30 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas3:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus5:00 pm

APTCREAT
25.3
The Woodwright's Shop
Lumberjack Fan Carving9:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks9:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)10:00 am
Make It Artsy
Patterns in Nature10:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
No-Hassle Triangles Quilt Blocks, Part 211:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Country Creek11:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Busy Mom Seeks ... Help!12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments12:30 pm
Dining With the Chef
1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athens Vibe1:30 pm
Islands Without Cars
Italy's Venetian Lagoon2:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Havana: Cultural Treasure House of the Caribbean2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Naples and Pompeii3:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks3:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)4:00 pm
Make It Artsy
Patterns in Nature4:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Lumberjack Fan Carving5:00 pm

APTIQ
25.4
Local, USA
Finding America II9:00 am
Stories From the Stage
Holidays: Cheers, Tears and Fears9:30 am
  movie   Beth Ames Swartz: Reminders of Invisible Light
10:00 am
Life on the Line
Flight to Survive10:30 am
Amanpour and Company
11:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
12:00 pm
Asia Insight
Episode 72012:30 pm
Chaplains
1:00 pm
Chaplains
2:00 pm
Local, USA
Finding America II3:00 pm
Stories From the Stage
Holidays: Cheers, Tears and Fears3:30 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm

WHIQDT5
25.5
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WCQT-LP
27
Joyce Meyer - Enjoying Everyday Life
9:00 am
Life Today with James Rob Robison
9:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
10:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
11:00 am
Valerie Saxion Alternative Health
12:00 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
12:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
1:00 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
1:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Miss Charity's Diner
3:00 pm
The Torchlighters
3:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
4:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
4:30 pm
Cullman Today
5:00 pm

WCQT
27.1
Joyce Meyer - Enjoying Everyday Life
9:00 am
Life Today with James Rob Robison
9:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
10:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
11:00 am
Valerie Saxion Alternative Health
12:00 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
12:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
1:00 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
1:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Miss Charity's Diner
3:00 pm
The Torchlighters
3:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
4:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
4:30 pm
Cullman Today
5:00 pm

WCQT2
27.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WBUN
28.1
Kenneth Copeland
9:00 am
Creflo Dollar
9:30 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
10:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:30 am
Marcus & Joni
11:00 am
The Jewish Jesus
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
1:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
1:30 pm
Joseph Prince
2:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
2:30 pm
Lawson Perdue
3:00 pm
Bill Winston
3:30 pm
Paula Today
4:00 pm
Reflections
4:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
5:00 pm

WSESDT
33.1
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers9:00 am
House
Fetal Position10:00 am
House
Airborne11:00 am
House
Act Your Age12:00 pm
House
House Training1:00 pm
House
Family2:00 pm
House
Resignation3:00 pm
House
The Jerk4:00 pm
House 
Human Error5:00 pm

WSES
33.2
The Lucy Show
9:00 am
The Lucy Show
9:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
10:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
10:30 am
Family Affair
Wouldn't it be Lovely11:00 am
Family Affair
The Boys Against the Girls11:30 am
Petticoat Junction
Hooterville Flivverball12:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
Kate the Stockholder12:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Feeb1:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
The Slaughter Affair1:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
By The Way...You're Fired!2:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Confessions of an Orthodontist2:30 pm
Newhart
Curious George at the Firehouse3:00 pm
Newhart
Book Beat3:30 pm
The Jeffersons
George's New Stockbroker4:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Me and Billy Dee4:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Frankie Avalon, Annette Funicello, and more5:00 pm

WSESDT3
33.3
Unforgettable
Paranoid Android9:00 am
Medium
Truth Be Told10:00 am
Medium
All in the Family11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
Shattered12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
33 Bullets1:00 pm
Cold Case
True Calling2:00 pm
Cold Case
Wednesday's Women3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
On the Street4:00 pm
The Closer 
Waivers of Extradition5:00 pm

HSN2
34.1
Santa's Gift Bag
9:00 am
Korres Beauty Gifts
10:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
11:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
12:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
1:00 pm
Korres Beauty Gifts
2:00 pm
Santa's Gift Bag
3:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
4:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins 
5:00 pm

H&I
40.1
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers9:00 am
House
Fetal Position10:00 am
House
Airborne11:00 am
House
Act Your Age12:00 pm
House
House Training1:00 pm
House
Family2:00 pm
House
Resignation3:00 pm
House
The Jerk4:00 pm
House 
Human Error5:00 pm

WGWWH
40.2
Talk of Alabama
9:00 am
  new  
10:00 am
ABC 33/40 News
11:00 am
  new  
12:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
1:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
2:00 pm
Family Feud
09-26-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
3:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather 
12:00 am

WIAT HD
42.1
The 700 Club
9:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
10:00 am
  new   The Young and the Restless
11:00 am
  new   CBS42 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
12:30 pm
  new  
1:00 pm
  new   Let's Make a Deal
2:00 pm
Jeopardy!
10-16-20183:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
3:30 pm
  new  
4:00 pm
  new   CBS42 News 5pm
5:00 pm

WIAT2
42.2
Corrupt Crimes
Murder at 13,000 Feet9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Runaway Bride9:30 am
It Takes a Killer
The Acid Lady10:00 am
It Takes a Killer
Killer Cabbie10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Enforcer of Death11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
The Keyes to Murder11:30 am
American Greed
Deadly Gold Digger12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Bathtub Murder; Chelsea Small3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Murder-SUicide or Just Murder?;Two Women, One Killer?4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer's 'Cattle'log5:00 pm

JN
42.3
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Under the Knife9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Deadly Encounter10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Unlikely Suspects11:00 am
Crime 360
Midnight Shootout12:00 pm
Crime 360
In Plain Sight1:00 pm
Crime 360
Full House2:00 pm
Bloodwork
Written in Blood3:00 pm
Bloodwork
Did Speed Kill?4:00 pm
Masterminds
Leader of the Pack5:00 pm

WIATDT4
42.4
 Court TV Live
8:00 am
Court TV Live
11:00 am
Court TV Live
2:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
5:00 pm

ION HD
44.1
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Art9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Escape10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Brotherhood11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hate12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ritual1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Families2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Careless5:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Chirp
Journey to the Cave of Wonders9:00 am
Chirp
Staying on Track9:30 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
Ding Dong; Holy Moly, Watermelon!10:00 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
The Big Day!10:30 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Seeing Straight; Stumped11:00 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Eight Legs Up; Spider Mom11:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Dolphin12:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Octopus12:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Hot Air / Towering Inferno1:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Danger by the Double / When Fools Rush in1:30 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Flowerless Garden; The Case of the Seven Colours2:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Lazy Rabbit; The Case of the Missing Water2:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Too Heavy for the Hopping Honkers3:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Hand Monster's Helpers3:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Birds of Prey4:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Migration4:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Balancing Act5:00 pm

ION Plus
44.3
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
9:00 am
Try Total Gym Risk Free
9:30 am
  movie   A Christmas Kiss II
10:00 am
  movie   Back to Christmas
12:00 pm
  movie   A Prince for Christmas
2:00 pm
  movie   A Royal Christmas Ball 
4:00 pm

SHOP
44.4
Try Total Gym Risk Free
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
The Hard Truth
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
12:00 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
3:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril!
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
5:00 pm

QVC
44.5
 Carolyn's Closet
8:00 am
Denim & Co.
10:00 am
Very Merry Deals
11:00 am
Kerstin's Gift Favorites
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics 
5:00 pm

HSN
44.6
Korres Beauty Gifts
9:00 am
Kitchen Gifts
10:00 am
Lunch Rush Gift Edition with Michelle Yarn
11:00 am
Lunch Rush Gift Edition with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Great Gifts Under $50
1:00 pm
Great Gifts Under $50
2:00 pm
Korres Beauty Gifts
3:00 pm
Korres Beauty Gifts
4:00 pm
Kitchen & Food Gifts 
5:00 pm

WUOA-LD
46.1
Grace Under Fire
9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
9:30 am
Home Improvement
10:00 am
Home Improvement
10:30 am
Home Improvement
11:00 am
Home Improvement
11:30 am
Night Court
12:00 pm
Night Court
12:30 pm
Night Court
1:00 pm
Night Court
1:30 pm
Night Court
2:00 pm
Night Court
2:30 pm
That '70s Show
3:00 pm
That '70s Show
3:30 pm
That '70s Show
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
4:30 pm
According to Jim
5:00 pm

WUOA2
46.2
Press Your Luck
9:00 am
Blockbusters
9:30 am
Match Game
10:00 am
Match Game
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Classic Concentration
12:00 pm
Classic Concentration
12:30 pm
Password
1:00 pm
Password Plus
1:30 pm
Super Password
2:00 pm
Tattletales
2:30 pm
Card Sharks
3:00 pm
Card Sharks
3:30 pm
Match Game
4:00 pm
Match Game
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm

WUOA-LD3
46.3
Corrupt Crimes
9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
9:30 am
It Takes a Killer
10:00 am
It Takes a Killer
10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
11:30 am
American Greed
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Forensic Files
5:00 pm

WUOA
46.4
The Steve Harvey Show
Not the Best Man9:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
After the Fall9:30 am
The Soul & Spirit of Christmas
10:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
War Cry11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Code of the West12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Survival1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Second Chance2:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Asthma; Double Football Player3:00 pm
Rescue 911
Miracle Marine; School Bus Save3:30 pm
Rescue 911
Snowmobile Save; Storm Drain Girl4:00 pm
Rescue 911
Terror in the Sky4:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Win Win5:00 pm

WUOA5
46.5
 Carolyn's Closet
8:00 am
Denim & Co.
10:00 am
Very Merry Deals
11:00 am
Kerstin's Gift Favorites
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics 
5:00 pm

WUOA
46.6

9:00 am

10:00 am

11:00 am

12:00 pm

1:00 pm

2:00 pm

3:00 pm

4:00 pm
 
5:00 pm

WUOA-LD7
46.7
Gospel Rush
9:00 am
Great Gospel Morning
10:00 am
  movie   Movie
11:00 am
  movie   Movie
1:00 pm
  movie   Movie
3:00 pm
  movie   Movie 
5:00 pm

WOIL
47
Daytime
9:00 am
  new   Daybreak With Jimmy Dale
10:00 am
  sports   High-School Football: Teams TBA
12:00 pm
  sports   Auburn Football Review
3:00 pm
  sports   The Nick Saban Show
3:30 pm
  new   Daybreak With Jimmy Dale 
4:00 pm

W47EI-D
47.1
Faith For The Family
9:00 am
Mini Bible College with Pastor Dick Woodward
10:00 am
Precepts for Life
10:30 am
First Baptist of Jacksonville
11:00 am
The Midday Music Hour with Johnny Brock
12:00 pm
Way of the Master
1:00 pm
All Over the World
1:30 pm
Past Favorites Jack LeGrand
2:00 pm
Primary Focus
3:00 pm
Joy of Music
3:30 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Discovery Jones
4:30 pm
Life With Elizabeth
5:00 pm

W47EI-D2
47.2
 Nature Scenes 
12:00 am

WAFFDT
48.1
  new   Today 3rd Hour
9:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
10:00 am
  new   Tamron Hall
11:00 am
WAFF 48 News at Noon with Elizabeth Gentle
12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
  new  
2:00 pm
Family Feud
09-26-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
3:30 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News Now
4:00 pm
WAFF 48 News at 5 with Liz Hurley
5:00 pm

BOUNC
48.2
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Law & Order
Undercovered10:00 am
Law & Order
DR 1-10211:00 am
Without a Trace
Between the Cracks12:00 pm
  movie   Love & Basketball
1:00 pm
  movie   Baggage Claim 
4:00 pm

WAFF3
48.3
Laramie
Bare Knuckles9:00 am
Laramie
Run to Tumavaca10:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Homliest Man in Nevada11:00 am
Death Valley Days
California's First Iceman11:30 am
Laramie
The Legend of Lily12:00 pm
Laramie
The Generals Must Die1:00 pm
  movie   The Gun Hawk
2:00 pm
  movie   Drum Beat 
4:30 pm

LAFF
48.4
Grace Under Fire
Memphis Bound9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Sticks and Stones9:30 am
Home Improvement
Bell-Bottom Blues10:00 am
Home Improvement
Howard's End10:30 am
Home Improvement
Love Is a Many Splintered Thing11:00 am
Home Improvement
Dances with Tools11:30 am
Night Court
Another Day in the Life12:00 pm
Night Court
Heart of Stone12:30 pm
Night Court
Russkie Business1:00 pm
Night Court
Jung and the Restless1:30 pm
Night Court
Top Judge2:00 pm
Night Court
Mac's Millions2:30 pm
That '70s Show
My Fairy King3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Crazy Little Thing Called Love3:30 pm
That '70s Show
We Will Rock You4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Sheer Heart Attack4:30 pm
According to Jim
You Gotta Love Somebody5:00 pm

WSFG
51.1
Kenneth Copeland
9:00 am
Creflo Dollar
9:30 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
10:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:30 am
Marcus & Joni
11:00 am
The Jewish Jesus
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
1:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
1:30 pm
Joseph Prince
2:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
2:30 pm
Lawson Perdue
3:00 pm
Bill Winston
3:30 pm
Paula Today
4:00 pm
Reflections
4:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
5:00 pm

WSFG2
51.2

9:00 am

10:00 am
  new  
11:00 am
Steve Lantvit
Is Your Horse Dressed Properly12:00 pm
Ken McNabb
Apprentice12:30 pm
Gentle Giants
Draft Horses - Birthplace of TX1:00 pm
  sports   Cinch NHSRA Rodeo
Cinch NHSRA Rodeo1:30 pm
Cowboy Country TV
Cowboy Country TV2:00 pm
Best of America by Horseback
Riding in Central America: Honduras & Belize2:30 pm

3:00 pm
  new  
4:00 pm
  new    
5:00 pm

WSFG3
51.3
Sarah's Stories
9:00 am
BJ's Teddy Bear Club and Bible Stories
9:30 am
Paws and Tales
10:00 am
Raggs
10:30 am
From Aardvark to Zucchini: Alphabet Prayers
11:00 am
Hermie and Friends
11:30 am
Dooley and Pals
12:00 pm
Mickey's Farm
12:30 pm
Faithville
1:00 pm
Pahappahooey Island
1:30 pm
VeggieTales
2:00 pm
Come On Over
2:30 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
3:00 pm
Mustard Pancakes
3:30 pm
Monster Truck Adventures
4:00 pm
RocKids TV
4:30 pm
Bugtime Adventures
5:00 pm

WSFG4
51.4
Creflo Dollar
9:00 am
The Potter's Touch
9:30 am
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
10:00 am
Colour Conference: Main Stage
10:30 am
Hillsong United People
11:00 am
Hillsong Teaching With Terry Crist
12:00 pm
Hillsong Teaching With Peter Toggs
12:30 pm
Sex, Love & Relationships
1:00 pm
Hope Generation With Ben Courson
2:00 pm
The Spirit Contemporary Life
2:30 pm
Worship & Creative Conference Special
3:00 pm
Levi Lusko
4:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
4:30 pm
Elevation with Steven Furtick
5:00 pm

WSFG5
51.5
Treasure Hunters Roadshow
9:00 am
Fam Team
9:30 am
Your Health
10:00 am
The Balancing Act
11:00 am
The Balancing Act
11:30 am
Lifestyle Magazine
12:00 pm
One Stroke Painting with Donna Dewberry
12:30 pm
Profiles and Biographies
1:00 pm
The Barkleys
2:00 pm
The Houndcats
2:30 pm
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
3:00 pm
Underwater Safari
3:30 pm
Underwater World for Kids
4:00 pm
Zoo Diaries
4:30 pm
Skooled!
5:00 pm

WSFG6
51.6
Joel Osteen
9:00 am
Joseph Prince
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
Kingdom Connection
10:30 am
Steven Furtick
11:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
11:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
Better Together
12:30 pm
Life Today
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
1:30 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:00 pm
In Grace With Jim Scudder Jr.
3:30 pm
Hope For The Holidays "TBN Wyoming Christmas Special"
4:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
5:00 pm

WSFG7
51.7
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WZDXH
54.1
Judge Jerry
A woman lends her BFF $4,800 in order to keep a failing juice bar buoyant. Now that sales are up the plaintiff would like to be9:00 am
Judge Jerry
Breach of contract and damages bring litigants to court9:30 am
The People's Court
10:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Prove Me Wrong...Take the Test11:00 am
Jerry Springer
Run Up Again12:00 pm
  new  
1:00 pm

1:30 pm
Maury
Give Dad the Test...I Know He's Cheating on Mom!2:00 pm
  new  
3:00 pm
  new  
4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
What Ever Happened to Baby Peggy?5:00 pm

WAMY
54.2
Maury
I'm Back for a 5th DNA Test...I'll Prove I'm Not the Dad Again!9:00 am
Dateline
The House in the Woods10:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Actual Physical Violence11:00 am
The People's Court
12:00 pm
Protection Court
Middle Of The Night at Moms; Tasmanian Devil1:00 pm
Protection Court
Broken Picture Frame; I Offered Her 20k to Leave1:30 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff is suing the Defendant for breach of contract2:00 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kosher Cupcakes3:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Legendaddy4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Naked Man4:30 pm
  new    
5:00 pm

MeTV
54.3
Matlock
The Confession9:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Malibu Fire10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Brotherly Love11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Phoenix12:00 pm
Bonanza
Queen High1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Nora2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Hangman2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Pom Pom Angels4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Circus Business5:00 pm

WZDXDT4
54.4
Corrupt Crimes
Murder at 13,000 Feet9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Runaway Bride9:30 am
It Takes a Killer
The Acid Lady10:00 am
It Takes a Killer
Killer Cabbie10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Enforcer of Death11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
The Keyes to Murder11:30 am
American Greed
Deadly Gold Digger12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Bathtub Murder; Chelsea Small3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Murder-SUicide or Just Murder?;Two Women, One Killer?4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer's 'Cattle'log5:00 pm

W55BJ
55
 W55BJ Programming 
12:00 am

WBMA
58
Talk of Alabama
9:00 am
  new  
10:00 am
ABC 33/40 News
11:00 am
  new  
12:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
1:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
2:00 pm
Family Feud
09-26-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
3:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm

WBMA
58.1
Talk of Alabama
9:00 am
  new  
10:00 am
ABC 33/40 News
11:00 am
  new  
12:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
1:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
2:00 pm
Family Feud
09-26-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
3:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm

WBMA
58.2
Vacation Creation
9:00 am
Local Programming

WBMA
58.3
  movie    The Identity Theft of Mitch Mustain
8:00 am
  new   The Truth About
Stick Sports10:00 am
  sports   The Truth About
Usain Bolt10:30 am
  sports   The Immortals
Teddy Riner, Helen Glover11:00 am
  sports   The Immortals
Michael Johnson, Paula Radcliffe11:30 am
  sports   College Football: Lehigh at Colgate
Lehigh at Colgate12:00 pm
  sports   Change in Play
2:00 pm
  sports   Change in Play
2:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
4:00 pm
  sports   UFA 
Shamrock FC 3005:00 pm

WBMA
58.4
  movie   Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
9:00 am
  movie   The Proud Rebel
11:30 am
CHiPs
Weed Wars2:00 pm
CHiPs
Anything but the Truth3:00 pm
CHiPs
Bomb Run4:00 pm
CHiPs 
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm

WTJPDT
60.1
Joel Osteen
9:00 am
Joseph Prince
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
Kingdom Connection
10:30 am
Steven Furtick
11:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
11:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
Better Together
12:30 pm
Life Today
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
1:30 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:00 pm
In Grace With Jim Scudder Jr.
3:30 pm
Hope For The Holidays "TBN Wyoming Christmas Special"
4:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
5:00 pm

WTJP2
60.2
Creflo Dollar
9:00 am
The Potter's Touch
9:30 am
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
10:00 am
Colour Conference: Main Stage
10:30 am
Hillsong United People
11:00 am
Hillsong Teaching With Terry Crist
12:00 pm
Hillsong Teaching With Peter Toggs
12:30 pm
Sex, Love & Relationships
1:00 pm
Hope Generation With Ben Courson
2:00 pm
The Spirit Contemporary Life
2:30 pm
Worship & Creative Conference Special
3:00 pm
Levi Lusko
4:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
4:30 pm
Elevation with Steven Furtick
5:00 pm

WTJP3
60.3
Fred and Susie Show
9:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
9:30 am
Sarah's Stories
10:00 am
BJ's Teddy Bear Club and Bible Stories
10:30 am
Paws and Tales
11:00 am
Raggs
11:30 am
From Aardvark to Zucchini: Alphabet Prayers
12:00 pm
Hermie and Friends
12:30 pm
Dooley and Pals
1:00 pm
Mickey's Farm
1:30 pm
Faithville
2:00 pm
Pahappahooey Island
2:30 pm
VeggieTales
3:00 pm
Come On Over
3:30 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
4:00 pm
Mustard Pancakes
4:30 pm
Monster Truck Adventures
5:00 pm

WTJP4
60.4
Hechos
9:00 am
Tesoros
9:30 am
Noches de gloria
10:00 am
El lugar de su presencia
10:30 am
Enlace ora
11:00 am
Evas
11:30 am
Otoniel Font
12:00 pm
Todo es posible
12:30 pm
Aquí entre nos
1:00 pm
Venga Tu Reino
2:00 pm
Reporte vida
2:30 pm
Es sobrenatural
Sid Roth3:00 pm
Él puede hacerlo de nuevo
3:30 pm
Por una vida mejor
4:00 pm
Escrito está
4:30 pm
Conociendo la verdad
5:00 pm

WTJPS
60.5
Somebody Loves You with Raul Ries
9:00 am
New Beginnings
9:30 am
Faith Alive
10:00 am
Real
10:30 am
Winning with Deborah Pegues
11:00 am
The Supernatural Now
11:30 am
Present Truth
12:00 pm
Anne Gimenez Ministries
12:30 pm
Freedom
1:00 pm
Planetshakers
1:30 pm
The Dynamic Life
2:00 pm
Now Living
2:30 pm
Restoring Hope
3:00 pm
Faith With Flavor
3:30 pm
In the Mix
4:00 pm
The Livingway: Bill Moore
4:30 pm
Invasion TV
5:00 pm

WABMDT
68.1
Justice With Judge Mablean
Hot Sauce High Jinks; Moving Company Madness9:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
I Don't Remember; Mexican Food Fiasco9:30 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
Illegal Recording Reset; See You in China10:00 am
Protection Court
Middle Of The Night at Moms; Tasmanian Devil10:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Prove Me Wrong...Take the Test11:00 am
America Says
Middle School Besties vs. The Sci-Fi Gang12:00 pm
25 Words or Less
10-17-201912:30 pm
  new   The Real
1:00 pm
The People's Court
2:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff is suing the Defendant for breach of contract3:00 pm
Maury
Give Dad the Test...I Know He's Cheating on Mom!4:00 pm
25 Words or Less
5:00 pm

WABM
68.2
Talk of Alabama
9:00 am
  new  
10:00 am
ABC 33/40 News
11:00 am
  new  
12:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
1:00 pm
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
2:00 pm
Family Feud
09-26-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
3:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm

WABMW
68.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather
12:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
10:00 am
Local Programming

WABMDT4
68.4
The Essence of Emeril
Christmas Brunch9:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Hearty Soups9:30 am
The Essence of Emeril
Pears10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Eggplant10:30 am
Sell This House!
Coon Rapids, MN11:00 am
Sell This House!
Burnsville, MN11:30 am
Design Inc.
Tara's Master12:00 pm
Room Service
Bali High12:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Dorset1:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
2:00 pm

3:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
Mary J. Blige4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Christmas Brunch5:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 35292! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Birmingham Ann/Tusc Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.