Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Glen Allen, AL 35559  

October 16th Register to Customize

                              2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               

WBRCDT
6.1
  new   TMZ Live
10-16-20192:00 pm
Judge Judy
$25 a Week Doesn't Feed a Gerbil!; Polyamorous Relationship Fail3:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
10-16-20193:30 pm
  new   The Four
4:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 5p
5:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 5:30p
5:30 pm
  new   WBRC News at 6p
6:00 pm
Inside Edition
6:30 pm
  new   The Masked Singer
Once Upon a Mask7:00 pm
  new   Almost Family
Notorious AF8:01 pm
  new   WBRC News at 9p
9:00 pm
  new   WBRC News at 9:30p
9:30 pm
  new   WBRC News at 10p
10:00 pm

WBRC2
6.2
  movie    Brick Mansions
1:30 pm
  movie   Romeo Must Die
3:30 pm
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost6:00 pm
WBRC News
6:30 pm
The Game
Diary of a Mad Black Woman, Redux7:00 pm
The Game
The Trey Wiggs Taps Back Episode7:30 pm
  new   Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number8:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot8:30 pm
  movie   Exit Wounds 
9:00 pm

GRIT
6.3
Death Valley Days
Dry Water Sailors2:00 pm
  movie   Santa Fe Trail
2:30 pm
  movie   Denver & Rio Grande
5:00 pm
  movie   Black Horse Canyon
7:00 pm
  movie   Kansas Pacific 
9:00 pm

LAFF
6.4
Night Court
Bringing Down Baby2:00 pm
Night Court
Presumed Insolvent2:30 pm
That '70s Show
Hunting3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red's New Job3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Burning Down the House4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kiss of Death4:30 pm
According to Jim
We Have a Bingo5:00 pm
According to Jim
Getting to Know You5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Lemonade Stand6:00 pm
According to Jim
ABC's & 123's6:30 pm
According to Jim
Scary Movie7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Imaginary Friend7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Totally Tool Time8:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Funny Valentine8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
According to Jim
Jim's Birthday10:00 pm

APTHD
7.1
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Whale of a Squid2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly4:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit4:30 pm
Arthur
Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nature
Undercover in the Jungle7:00 pm
  new   NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse8:00 pm
  new   Wild Metropolis
Survivors9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Keb' Mo'10:00 pm

APTK
7.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Musk Ox Mania6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks6:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble7:00 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 27:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Eye in the Sky; Total Eclipse Block Party8:00 pm
WordGirl
Bummertime; The Homerun King8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up10:00 pm

APTCREAT
7.3
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Canada: Spirit Bear2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Gone Fishing in Palm Beach, Part One2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country3:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Combination Planes3:30 pm
Garden Smart
4:00 pm
Urban Conversion
4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Chino-Latino5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Teaching Tortilla Soup6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Taipei Cooking Lesson6:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Northern Italian Comforts7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
La Paz: The Heart of Baja Sur8:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Chino-Latino8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Ireland's Northwest Coast10:00 pm

APTW
7.4
 America ReFramed
The Corridor1:00 pm
  movie   First Degree
2:30 pm
Independent Lens
Ovarian Psycos3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
Dw News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Local, USA
6:00 pm
  new   POV
The Feeling of Being Watched6:30 pm
Frontline
Supreme Revenge8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20199:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm

APTHD
10.1
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Whale of a Squid2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly4:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit4:30 pm
Arthur
Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nature
Undercover in the Jungle7:00 pm
  new   NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse8:00 pm
  new   Wild Metropolis
Survivors9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Keb' Mo'10:00 pm

WBIQK
10.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Musk Ox Mania6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks6:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble7:00 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 27:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Eye in the Sky; Total Eclipse Block Party8:00 pm
WordGirl
Bummertime; The Homerun King8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up10:00 pm

APTCRT
10.3
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Canada: Spirit Bear2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Gone Fishing in Palm Beach, Part One2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country3:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Combination Planes3:30 pm
Garden Smart
4:00 pm
Urban Conversion
4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Chino-Latino5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Teaching Tortilla Soup6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Taipei Cooking Lesson6:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Northern Italian Comforts7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
La Paz: The Heart of Baja Sur8:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Chino-Latino8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Ireland's Northwest Coast10:00 pm

WBIQQ
10.4
 America ReFramed
The Corridor1:00 pm
  movie   First Degree
2:30 pm
Independent Lens
Ovarian Psycos3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
Dw News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Local, USA
6:00 pm
  new   POV
The Feeling of Being Watched6:30 pm
Frontline
Supreme Revenge8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20199:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm

WVTM-DT
13.1
  new   Tamron Hall
10-16-20192:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Jessica Biel; Alfie Allen; Liang Liang3:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 4pm
4:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-16-20195:30 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 6:30pm
6:30 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
Infection, Part 17:00 pm
  new   Chicago Med
Infection, Part 28:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
Infection, Part 39:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 10pm
10:00 pm

MeTV
13.2
The Rifleman
The Assailants2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Mark's Rifle2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Rex Montana Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Terror on Ward One4:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Rock Quarry Story5:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Soft Touchables5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Yalu Brick Road6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Life Time6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Goodbye Sheriff Taylor7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Pageant7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Love Letters to the Sarge8:00 pm
Green Acres
How to Get from Hooterville to Pixley Without Moving8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Big Gamble9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Defector9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
10:00 pm

W16CM
16.1
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

W16CM2
16.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

W16CM3
16.3
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

W16CM4
16.4
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WDBB
17.1
  new   Judge Jerry
10-16-20192:00 pm
Judge Jerry
It's a case of catfish as the plaintiff believes he was tricked by a woman2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Tucker v Hunter3:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Jones v Turner3:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Deadbeat Service Dog Dad?4:00 pm
Hot Bench
Dazed and Confused Cyclist Collision!; Therapist Advised to Get Therapy!4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Happy Mom, Happy Life5:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Launch Acceleration6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion6:30 pm
  new   Riverdale
Chapter Fifty-Nine: Fast Times at Riverdale High7:00 pm
  new   Nancy Drew
The Secret of the Old Morgue8:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Release the Dogs9:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Corey's Been Dead for an Hour9:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Guest of Honor10:00 pm

WDBBH
17.2
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-16-20192:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Animal House7:00 pm
Schooled
Kick Like a Girl7:30 pm
  new   Modern Family
Pool Party8:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Big Widow Wives8:31 pm
  new   Stumptown
Family Ties9:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm

WOTM
19
  sports    Sports Game ReAir Rotation
1:00 pm
  sports   Nick Saban Show
4:00 pm
Time Of Your Life
4:30 pm
  sports   Inside Military eSports
5:00 pm
  sports   Inside Gamecock Athletics
5:30 pm
TV 24 News
6:00 pm
  sports   AHSAA Weekly
6:30 pm
  sports   Auburn Football Review
7:00 pm
Seeking The Lost w/ Earl Barnett
7:30 pm
Miracle Worker
8:00 pm
  sports   AHSAA Weekly
8:30 pm
  sports   Nick Saban Show
9:00 pm
  sports   In The Huddle with Coach Ruffin
9:30 pm
  sports   AHSAA Weekly
10:00 pm

WTTOD
21.1
  new   Judge Jerry
10-16-20192:00 pm
Judge Jerry
It's a case of catfish as the plaintiff believes he was tricked by a woman2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Tucker v Hunter3:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Jones v Turner3:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
Deadbeat Service Dog Dad?4:00 pm
Hot Bench
Dazed and Confused Cyclist Collision!; Therapist Advised to Get Therapy!4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Happy Mom, Happy Life5:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Launch Acceleration6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion6:30 pm
  new   Riverdale
Chapter Fifty-Nine: Fast Times at Riverdale High7:00 pm
  new   Nancy Drew
The Secret of the Old Morgue8:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Release the Dogs9:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Corey's Been Dead for an Hour9:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Guest of Honor10:00 pm

ANTNA
21.2
Welcome Back, Kotter
Sweathog Clinic for the Cure of Smoking2:00 pm
What's Happening!!
Raj Goes to Press2:30 pm
Benson
Flight of the Dodo3:00 pm
227
The Big Deal3:30 pm
227
The New Neighbors4:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie's College4:30 pm
Maude
The Obscene Phone Call5:00 pm
Maude
Musical '785:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Billie6:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Business Manager6:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He's Yours7:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Three's Company
Paradise Lost10:00 pm

COMET
21.3
  movie    Burnt Offerings
1:00 pm
  movie   Witchboard
3:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Redemption5:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Redemption6:00 pm
Babylon 5
Learning Curve7:00 pm
Babylon 5
Strange Relations8:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Conversion9:00 pm
The Outer Limits 
Quality of Mercy10:00 pm

WTTO
21.4
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
2:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
2:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
3:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
3:30 pm
Table Top
4:00 pm
Table Top
4:30 pm
Because Science
5:00 pm
Because Science
5:30 pm
FBE: React
6:00 pm
FBE: Try Again
6:30 pm
FBE: Try Again
7:00 pm
FBE: React
7:30 pm
  new   FBE: React
8:00 pm
  new   FBE: Try Again
8:30 pm
  new   FBE: React Gaming
9:00 pm
FBE: React Gaming
9:30 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm

CHARGE
21.5
  movie    Vera Cruz
1:00 pm
CHiPs
Meet the New Guy3:00 pm
CHiPs
Tight Fit4:00 pm
CHiPs
The Spaceman Made Me Do It5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Avenging Angel6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Winds of Change7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Lazarus8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Turning Point9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Retribution10:00 pm

WBMMDT
22.1
  new   Maury
Will These Dna Tests Prove I Have 16 Grandchildren?2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Booty Bumpin Break-ups3:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
10-16-20194:00 pm
Judge Jerry
It's a case of catfish as the plaintiff believes he was tricked by a woman4:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Equestranauts5:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Ambergris5:30 pm
Family Guy
Chris Has Got a Date, Date, Date, Date, Date6:00 pm
Family Guy
The Big Bang Theory6:30 pm
  new   Riverdale
Chapter Fifty-Nine: Fast Times at Riverdale High7:00 pm
  new   Nancy Drew
The Secret of the Old Morgue8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stall9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Parking Space9:30 pm
black-ish
The Gift of Hunger10:00 pm

START
22.2
Cold Case
Gleen2:00 pm
Cold Case
Our Boy Is Back3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Beyond the Golden Door4:00 pm
The Closer
Identity Theft5:00 pm
The Closer
Smells Like Murder6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Vanishing7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Free Fall8:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Hoosier Daddy9:00 pm
The Good Wife 
A Material World10:00 pm

WVUAHD
23.1
ES.TV
09-18-20192:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Mr. Cool2:30 pm
The King of Queens
Prints Charming3:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
Party Flop; Tennis Malpractice3:30 pm
  new   The Mel Robbins Show
Husband Basher4:00 pm
  new   WVUA News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   Celebrity Page
10-16-20195:30 pm
  new   WVUA News at 6
6:00 pm
  sports   The Nick Saban Show
6:30 pm
  new   Access Daily
10-16-20197:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Voice From Beyond8:00 pm
Forensic Files
'Kill'igraphy8:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Mr. Cool9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Playboys and Players9:30 pm
  new   WVUA News at 10
10:00 pm

WVUASD
23.2
  movie    The Pebble and the Penguin
1:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
I'll Be Suing You3:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Patty and the Eternal Triangle3:30 pm
Mister Ed
Ed's Indian Blood Boils4:00 pm
Mister Ed
Ed Goes to College4:30 pm
Heartland
The Road Home5:00 pm
Heartland
Leap of Faith6:00 pm
Heartland
The River7:00 pm
Heartland
Never Surrender8:00 pm
  movie   Inspector Clouseau 
9:00 pm

WVUA3
23.3
 Weather Radar 
1:00 am

WVUA
23.4
 Exponential Radio 
1:00 am

WEAC
24
Calhoun County Most Wanted
2:00 pm
Unscripted
2:30 pm
DragonflyTV
Animal Behavior3:00 pm
Think Big
Tyler vs. Brian3:30 pm
The Jet Set
4:00 pm
The Jet Set
4:30 pm
Veteran's Issues
5:00 pm
  new   Local Matters
5:30 pm
TV24 Primetime News
6:00 pm
Veteran's Issues
6:30 pm
Forensic Files
A Voice From Beyond7:00 pm
Forensic Files
'Kill'igraphy7:30 pm
The Happi House
8:00 pm
Pawn Stars
8:30 pm
TV24 Primetime News
9:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
Mime and Punishment9:30 pm
TV24 Primetime News
10:00 pm

WEAC-CD
24.1
Calhoun County Most Wanted
2:00 pm
Unscripted
2:30 pm
DragonflyTV
Animal Behavior3:00 pm
Think Big
Tyler vs. Brian3:30 pm
The Jet Set
4:00 pm
The Jet Set
4:30 pm
Veteran's Issues
5:00 pm
  new   Local Matters
5:30 pm
TV24 Primetime News
6:00 pm
Veteran's Issues
6:30 pm
Forensic Files
A Voice From Beyond7:00 pm
Forensic Files
'Kill'igraphy7:30 pm
The Happi House
8:00 pm
Pawn Stars
8:30 pm
TV24 Primetime News
9:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
Mime and Punishment9:30 pm
TV24 Primetime News
10:00 pm

APTHD
25.1
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Whale of a Squid2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle3:00 pm
Odd Squad
Other Olympia; Total Zeros3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly4:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit4:30 pm
Arthur
Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nature
Undercover in the Jungle7:00 pm
  new   NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse8:00 pm
  new   Wild Metropolis
Survivors9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Keb' Mo'10:00 pm

APTK
25.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema4:30 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Musk Ox Mania6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks6:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble7:00 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 27:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Eye in the Sky; Total Eclipse Block Party8:00 pm
WordGirl
Bummertime; The Homerun King8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up10:00 pm

APTCREAT
25.3
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Canada: Spirit Bear2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Gone Fishing in Palm Beach, Part One2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country3:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Combination Planes3:30 pm
Garden Smart
4:00 pm
Urban Conversion
4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand5:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Chino-Latino5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Teaching Tortilla Soup6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Taipei Cooking Lesson6:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Northern Italian Comforts7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
La Paz: The Heart of Baja Sur8:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Chino-Latino8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Ireland's Northwest Coast10:00 pm

APTIQ
25.4
 America ReFramed
The Corridor1:00 pm
  movie   First Degree
2:30 pm
Independent Lens
Ovarian Psycos3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
Dw News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
Local, USA
6:00 pm
  new   POV
The Feeling of Being Watched6:30 pm
Frontline
Supreme Revenge8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20199:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm

WHIQDT5
25.5
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WCQT-LP
27
Water for Life
2:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
2:30 pm
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
3:00 pm
Sugar Creek Gang
3:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
4:00 pm
Water for Life
4:30 pm
Cullman Today
5:00 pm
Cullman Today
5:30 pm
Faith in History
6:00 pm
Wretched TV
6:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
7:00 pm
The Torchlighters
8:00 pm
Youth Bytes
9:00 pm
TV One Life
9:30 pm
Cullman Today
10:00 pm

WCQT
27.1
Water for Life
2:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
2:30 pm
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
3:00 pm
Sugar Creek Gang
3:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
4:00 pm
Water for Life
4:30 pm
Cullman Today
5:00 pm
Cullman Today
5:30 pm
Faith in History
6:00 pm
Wretched TV
6:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
7:00 pm
The Torchlighters
8:00 pm
Youth Bytes
9:00 pm
TV One Life
9:30 pm
Cullman Today
10:00 pm

WCQT2
27.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WBUN
28.1
Joseph Prince
2:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
2:30 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
3:00 pm
Bill Winston
3:30 pm
Paula Today
4:00 pm
Reflections
4:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
5:00 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
5:30 pm
Christ in Prophecy
6:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
6:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
7:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
7:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
8:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
9:00 pm
Prophetic Whisper
9:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
10:00 pm

WSESDT
33.1
JAG
The One That Got Away2:00 pm
JAG
Touchdown3:00 pm
  new   Jag
Back In the Saddle (Part 2)4:00 pm
JAG
Close Quarters5:00 pm
JAG
Posse Comitatus6:00 pm
Star Trek
Day of the Dove7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Imaginary Friend8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Resurrection9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager 
Inside Man10:00 pm

WSES
33.2
The Bob Newhart Show
Of Mice or Men2:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Halls of Hartley2:30 pm
Newhart
Newsstruck3:00 pm
Newhart
The Gleeless Club3:30 pm
The Jeffersons
George's First Vacation4:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Louise's Daughter4:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Liza Minnelli, the Lennon Sisters, and more5:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Janis Joplin, Ed Ames, and More5:30 pm
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
6:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 167:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Louis Gossett Jr.8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Bob Hoskins8:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Liza Minnelli, the Lennon Sisters, and more9:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Janis Joplin, Ed Ames, and More9:30 pm
  new   The Lost Honeymooners
Little Man Who Wasn't There (Part 1)10:00 pm

WSESDT3
33.3
Cold Case
Gleen2:00 pm
Cold Case
Our Boy Is Back3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Beyond the Golden Door4:00 pm
The Closer
Identity Theft5:00 pm
The Closer
Smells Like Murder6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Vanishing7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Free Fall8:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Hoosier Daddy9:00 pm
The Good Wife 
A Material World10:00 pm

HSN2
34.1
Home Solutions
2:00 pm
Great Gifts
3:00 pm
Beauty Gifts
4:00 pm
Gifts for the Family
5:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection
6:00 pm
Coin Collector
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
Great Gifts
9:00 pm
Beauty Gifts 
10:00 pm

H&I
40.1
JAG
The One That Got Away2:00 pm
JAG
Touchdown3:00 pm
  new   Jag
Back In the Saddle (Part 2)4:00 pm
JAG
Close Quarters5:00 pm
JAG
Posse Comitatus6:00 pm
Star Trek
Day of the Dove7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Imaginary Friend8:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Resurrection9:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager 
Inside Man10:00 pm

WGWWH
40.2
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-16-20192:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Animal House7:00 pm
Schooled
Kick Like a Girl7:30 pm
  new   Modern Family
Pool Party8:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Big Widow Wives8:31 pm
  new   Stumptown
Family Ties9:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather 
12:00 am

WIAT HD
42.1
  new   Let's Make a Deal
10-16-20192:00 pm
Jeopardy!
05-22-20193:00 pm
Jeopardy!
10-16-20193:30 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
When Social Media Turns Antisocial4:00 pm
  new   CBS42 News 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
CBS42 News 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-16-20196:30 pm
Survivor
Plan Z7:00 pm
  new   SEAL Team
Adapt and Overcome8:01 pm
  new   S.W.A.T.
Funny Money9:00 pm
  new   CBS42 News 10pm
10:00 pm

WIAT2
42.2
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Sleeping With the Enemy?; Passport to Prison3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Little Girl Gone; One Man, Two Missing Women4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pressed for Crime5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Finger Pane5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Good as Gold6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Freedom Fighter6:30 pm
The First 48
Return to Sender; Death Camp7:00 pm
The First 48
Out of the Past; Feud8:00 pm
The First 48
Devil Inside; Rattlesnake9:00 pm
  new   Secret Life of a Gang Girl: The Untold Story 
10:00 pm

JN
42.3
Crime Stories
The Vampire Rapist2:00 pm
New Detectives
Fatal Impressions3:00 pm
New Detectives
Misplaced Loyalty4:00 pm
New Detectives
Killing Time5:00 pm
New Detectives
Silent Killers6:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
The Schenectady Strangler7:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Small Town Slayer8:00 pm
Killer Kids
Two Strikes & Hail Mary9:00 pm
Killer Kids 
Deadly Compulsion10:00 pm

WIATDT4
42.4
Court TV Live
2:00 pm
Closing Arguments
5:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
8:00 pm

ION HD
44.1
Blue Bloods
Pain Killers2:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Heavy Is the Head3:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Second Chances4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Brave5:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Erasing History6:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Playing With Fire7:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Blackout8:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Thicker Than Water9:00 pm
Blue Bloods 
Shoot the Messenger10:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Rock Shower; The Case of the Weird Fish2:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Pirate Ship; The Case of the Other Fishtronaut2:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Delivery Monster Doesn't Deliver3:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Monster Cake Mistake3:30 pm
  new   Finding Stuff Out
Ouch!4:00 pm
  new   Finding Stuff Out
Inventions4:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Ones That Got Away5:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Matter of Perspective5:30 pm
Jakers!
6:00 pm
Jakers!
Fir Not6:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Goes to the Dentist; Paddington's Dinosaurs; Paddington's First Light7:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Breaks the Peace; Paddington Takes off; Trouble at Number Thirty-Two7:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington in a Hole; Paddington in the Galapagos; Paddington Strikes a Bargain8:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Pantomime Time; Paddington in Alaska; A Stitch in Time8:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington and the Cold Snap; Paddington and the Yeti; Paddington Hits the Jackpot9:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Makes a Clean Sweep; Paddington at the Olympics; Paddington and Do It Yourself9:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
In and Out of Trouble; Sir Paddington; A Spot of Decorating10:00 pm

ION Plus
44.3
Saving Hope
Nightmares & Dreamscapes2:00 pm
Saving Hope
Leap of Faith3:00 pm
Saving Hope
Problem Child4:00 pm
Saving Hope
We Need to Talk About Charlie Harris5:00 pm
Saving Hope
Fix You6:00 pm
Saving Hope
La Famiglia7:00 pm
Saving Hope
First & Last8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Hope Never Dies9:00 pm
Saving Hope 
Pilot10:00 pm

SHOP
44.4
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl...
2:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
2:30 pm
Get out of that monthly payment hole you are digging! Learn how NDR may be ...
3:00 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
3:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
4:00 pm
The Hard Truth
4:30 pm
New BISSELL® CrossWave® is Now Cordless
5:00 pm
Power Air Fryer Oven
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Barry White
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm

QVC
44.5
Ninja Kitchen
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
5:00 pm
Laurie Felt - Los Angeles
6:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition 
7:00 pm

HSN
44.6
Jewelry Studio
2:00 pm
Beauty Solutions Featuring Nurse Jamie
3:00 pm
MarlaWynne Fashions
4:00 pm
MarlaWynne Fashions
5:00 pm
Beauty Solutions Featuring Nurse Jamie
6:00 pm
Practical Presents
7:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm
Get Gifty 
10:00 pm

WUOAHD
46.1
Night Court
Bringing Down Baby2:00 pm
Night Court
Presumed Insolvent2:30 pm
That '70s Show
Hunting3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red's New Job3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Burning Down the House4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kiss of Death4:30 pm
According to Jim
We Have a Bingo5:00 pm
According to Jim
Getting to Know You5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Lemonade Stand6:00 pm
According to Jim
ABC's & 123's6:30 pm
According to Jim
Scary Movie7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Imaginary Friend7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Totally Tool Time8:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Funny Valentine8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
According to Jim
Jim's Birthday10:00 pm

WUOA2
46.2
Super Password
2:00 pm
Tattletales
2:30 pm
Card Sharks
3:00 pm
Card Sharks
3:30 pm
Match Game
4:00 pm
Match Game
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Press Your Luck
6:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
6:30 pm
Password Plus
7:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
7:30 pm
Sale of the Century
8:00 pm
Card Sharks
8:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
9:00 pm
Password Plus
10:00 pm

WUOA3
46.3
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Sleeping With the Enemy?; Passport to Prison3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Little Girl Gone; One Man, Two Missing Women4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pressed for Crime5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Finger Pane5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Good as Gold6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Freedom Fighter6:30 pm
The First 48
Return to Sender; Death Camp7:00 pm
The First 48
Out of the Past; Feud8:00 pm
The First 48
Devil Inside; Rattlesnake9:00 pm
  new   Secret Life of a Gang Girl: The Untold Story 
10:00 pm

WUOA
46.4
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saturday Night2:00 pm
Rescue 911
Mother's Day Flood; Rollerblade Rescue3:00 pm
Rescue 911
Circling Boat Rescue; Where's My Wife3:30 pm
Rescue 911
Pinellas Emt Docu; Jolly Rancher Heimlich4:00 pm
Rescue 911
Bvi Dinghy Disaster; 911 Silent Intruder4:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Stayin' Alive5:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Surprise!5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Dr. Who?6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Undead6:30 pm
All in the Family
Success Story7:00 pm
All in the Family
The First and Last Supper7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Saga of Cousin Oscar8:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Poses in the Nude8:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Greatest Show in Watts9:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred Sanford Has a Baby9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The TV Addict10:00 pm

WUOA5
46.5
Ninja Kitchen
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
5:00 pm
Laurie Felt - Los Angeles
6:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition 
7:00 pm

WUOA
46.7
Get Ready for the Holidays
2:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
3:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
4:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
5:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
6:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
7:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
8:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
9:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays 
10:00 pm

WUOA
46.8
Dooney & Bourke
20th Anniversary2:00 pm
Linea by Louis Dell'Olio
4:00 pm
PM Style With Courtney Khondabi
5:00 pm
Practical Presents
8:00 pm
Let's Accessorize
9:00 pm
Shoe Shopping 
10:00 pm

WOIL
47
  sports    High-School Football: Teams TBA
12:00 pm
  sports   The Nick Saban Show
3:00 pm
  sports   Auburn Football Review
3:30 pm
  new   Daybreak With Jimmy Dale
4:00 pm
TV 24 News
6:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
6:30 pm
  sports   The Nick Saban Show
7:00 pm
  sports   Auburn Football Review
7:30 pm
CVMC Healthlinks
8:00 pm
Pawn Stars
8:30 pm
TV 24 News
9:00 pm
Library Connection
9:30 pm
  sports   The Nick Saban Show
10:00 pm

W47EI-D
47.1
Peter Masters
2:00 pm
Help and Hope
2:30 pm
John Ankerberg
3:00 pm
At Home with Arelene
3:30 pm
Paws and Tales
4:00 pm
Bugtime Adventures
4:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
5:00 pm
American Heritage
5:30 pm
Jack Van Impe
6:00 pm
Way of the Master
6:30 pm
Glen Iris Hour Dr. Chris Lamb
7:00 pm
Music
8:00 pm
Wretched With Todd Friel
8:30 pm
Brush Arbor with Dr. Jack LeGrand
9:00 pm
Past Favorites Jack LeGrand 
10:00 pm

W47EI-D2
47.2
 Nature Scenes 
1:00 am

WAFFDT
48.1
The Kelly Clarkson Show
2:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:30 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News Now
4:00 pm
WAFF 48 News at 5 with Liz Hurley
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-16-20195:30 pm
WAFF 48 News at 6 with Liz Hurley
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
Infection, Part 17:00 pm
  new   Chicago Med
Infection, Part 28:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
Infection, Part 39:00 pm
WAFF 48 News at 10 with Margo Gray
10:00 pm

BOUNC
48.2
  movie    Brick Mansions
1:30 pm
  movie   Romeo Must Die
3:30 pm
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost6:00 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News at 6PM
6:30 pm
The Game
Diary of a Mad Black Woman, Redux7:00 pm
The Game
The Trey Wiggs Taps Back Episode7:30 pm
  new   Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number8:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot8:30 pm
  movie   Exit Wounds 
9:00 pm

WAFF3
48.3
Death Valley Days
Dry Water Sailors2:00 pm
  movie   Santa Fe Trail
2:30 pm
  movie   Denver & Rio Grande
5:00 pm
  movie   Black Horse Canyon
7:00 pm
  movie   Kansas Pacific 
9:00 pm

LAFF
48.4
Night Court
Bringing Down Baby2:00 pm
Night Court
Presumed Insolvent2:30 pm
That '70s Show
Hunting3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red's New Job3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Burning Down the House4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kiss of Death4:30 pm
According to Jim
We Have a Bingo5:00 pm
According to Jim
Getting to Know You5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Lemonade Stand6:00 pm
According to Jim
ABC's & 123's6:30 pm
According to Jim
Scary Movie7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Imaginary Friend7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Totally Tool Time8:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Funny Valentine8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
According to Jim
Jim's Birthday10:00 pm

WSFG
51.1
Joseph Prince
2:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
2:30 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
3:00 pm
Bill Winston
3:30 pm
Paula Today
4:00 pm
Reflections
4:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
5:00 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
5:30 pm
Christ in Prophecy
6:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
6:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
7:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
7:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
8:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
9:00 pm
Prophetic Whisper
9:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
10:00 pm

WSFG2
51.2
Cowboy Country TV
Cowboy Country TV2:00 pm
Best of America by Horseback
Marcella LeBeau, Native American WWII Veteran2:30 pm
The American Rancher
BioZyme - GainSmart & VitaFerm Raised3:00 pm
Red Steagall Is Somewhere West of Wall Street
Red Steagall West of Wall Street3:30 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
Paleface Justice4:00 pm
The Lone Ranger
Six Gun Artist4:30 pm
  new   Western Sports Round Up
5:00 pm
  sports   Cheyenne Frontier Days Rewind
6:00 pm
  sports   NRHA Inside Reining
Futurity Nonpro Champ- Ok City9:30 pm
Western Sports Round Up 
10:00 pm

WSFG3
51.3
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
2:00 pm
Fred and Susie Show
2:30 pm
The Adventures of Carlos Caterpillar
3:00 pm
Colby's Clubhouse
3:30 pm
Miss BG
4:00 pm
RocKids TV
4:30 pm
Bugtime Adventures
5:00 pm
Paws and Tales
5:30 pm
Come On Over
6:00 pm
Mike's Inspiration Station
6:30 pm
iShine KNECT
7:00 pm
Superbook
7:30 pm
Rocka-bye Island
8:00 pm
  new   Wild About Animals
10-14-20198:30 pm
Curiosity Quest
9:00 pm
Mary Rice Hopkins & Puppets With a Heart
9:30 pm
The Storykeepers
10:00 pm

WSFG4
51.4
Hope Generation With Ben Courson
2:00 pm
The Spirit Contemporary Life
2:30 pm
Best of Hillsong Conference
3:00 pm
Joseph Prince Special
4:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
4:30 pm
Joyce Meyer Special
5:00 pm
Church by the Glades
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
6:30 pm
John Gray World
7:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
7:30 pm
The Basics With Beth
8:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
8:30 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
9:00 pm
What Do You See?
9:30 pm
Chapel: The College Experience 
10:00 pm

WSFG5
51.5
Pet Friends
2:00 pm
Good Dog
2:30 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
3:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
3:30 pm
  sports   Hobie Outdoor Adventures
4:00 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
4:30 pm
Red Chip Money Report
5:00 pm
50PlusPrime
5:30 pm
Wellness for Life
6:00 pm
The Balancing Act
6:30 pm
  movie   Abbott and Costello: The Christmas Show
7:00 pm
Starstruck
9:00 pm
Starstruck
9:30 pm
Talking Pictures
10:00 pm

WSFG6
51.6
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:00 pm
Taking Care of Business
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
5:00 pm
It's Supernatural
5:30 pm
John Gray World
6:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
6:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
7:00 pm
Gaither Gospel
7:30 pm
Music, Moments & Memories
8:00 pm
When the Light Comes with Big Daddy Weave
8:30 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
9:00 pm
Gospel Worship Experience
9:30 pm
Steven Furtick
10:00 pm

WSFG7
51.7
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WZDXH
54.1
  new   Maury
Will These Dna Tests Prove I Have 16 Grandchildren?2:00 pm
  new   The Dr. Oz Show
Could This Nasal Spray Improve Symptoms In The Brain?3:00 pm
  new   Dr. Phil
When Social Media Turns Antisocial4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly's Out of Town5:00 pm
WZDX News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Launch Acceleration6:30 pm
  new   The Masked Singer
Once Upon a Mask7:00 pm
  new   Almost Family
Notorious AF8:01 pm
  new   WZDX News at 9pm
9:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-16-201910:00 pm

WAMY
54.2
Judge Mathis
09-18-20192:00 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
3:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Sexless Innkeeper4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Monday Night Football4:30 pm
Modern Family
Marco Polo5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Stall6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Parking Space6:30 pm
Dateline
What They Saw7:00 pm
Dateline
Reckless8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Jim Won't Eat9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Release the Dogs10:00 pm

MeTV
54.3
The Rifleman
The Assailants2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Mark's Rifle2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Rex Montana Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Terror on Ward One4:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Rock Quarry Story5:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Soft Touchables5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Yalu Brick Road6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Life Time6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Goodbye Sheriff Taylor7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Pageant7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Love Letters to the Sarge8:00 pm
Green Acres
How to Get from Hooterville to Pixley Without Moving8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Big Gamble9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Defector9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
10:00 pm

Escape
54.4
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Sleeping With the Enemy?; Passport to Prison3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Little Girl Gone; One Man, Two Missing Women4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Pressed for Crime5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Finger Pane5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Good as Gold6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Freedom Fighter6:30 pm
The First 48
Return to Sender; Death Camp7:00 pm
The First 48
Out of the Past; Feud8:00 pm
The First 48
Devil Inside; Rattlesnake9:00 pm
  new   Secret Life of a Gang Girl: The Untold Story 
10:00 pm

W55BJ
55
 W55BJ Programming 
1:00 am

WBMA
58
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-16-20192:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Animal House7:00 pm
Schooled
Kick Like a Girl7:30 pm
  new   Modern Family
Pool Party8:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Big Widow Wives8:31 pm
  new   Stumptown
Family Ties9:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm

WBMA
58.1
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-16-20192:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Animal House7:00 pm
Schooled
Kick Like a Girl7:30 pm
  new   Modern Family
Pool Party8:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Big Widow Wives8:31 pm
  new   Stumptown
Family Ties9:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm

WBMA
58.2
 ABC 33/40 Weather 
9:30 am

WBMA
58.3
  movie    Jens Pulver: Driven
1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today3:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports3:30 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture4:00 pm
  new   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis5:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
6:00 pm
  new   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
  new   UFA
Pinnacle Combat XIX - To Cell and Back8:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 249:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling 
10:00 pm

WBMA
58.4
  movie    Vera Cruz
1:00 pm
CHiPs
Meet the New Guy3:00 pm
CHiPs
Tight Fit4:00 pm
CHiPs
The Spaceman Made Me Do It5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Avenging Angel6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Winds of Change7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Lazarus8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Turning Point9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Retribution10:00 pm

WTJPDT
60.1
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:00 pm
Joy in Our Town
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
5:00 pm
It's Supernatural
5:30 pm
John Gray World
6:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
6:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
7:00 pm
Gaither Gospel
7:30 pm
Music, Moments & Memories
8:00 pm
When the Light Comes with Big Daddy Weave
8:30 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
9:00 pm
Gospel Worship Experience
9:30 pm
Steven Furtick
10:00 pm

WTJP2
60.2
Hope Generation With Ben Courson
2:00 pm
The Spirit Contemporary Life
2:30 pm
Best of Hillsong Conference
3:00 pm
Joseph Prince Special
4:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
4:30 pm
Joyce Meyer Special
5:00 pm
Church by the Glades
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
6:30 pm
John Gray World
7:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
7:30 pm
The Basics With Beth
8:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
8:30 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
9:00 pm
What Do You See?
9:30 pm
Chapel: The College Experience 
10:00 pm

WTJP3
60.3
Theo
2:00 pm
Owlegories
2:30 pm
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
3:00 pm
Fred and Susie Show
3:30 pm
The Adventures of Carlos Caterpillar
4:00 pm
Colby's Clubhouse
4:30 pm
Miss BG
5:00 pm
RocKids TV
5:30 pm
Bugtime Adventures
6:00 pm
Paws and Tales
6:30 pm
Seriously!? With Ashton Parsley
7:00 pm
Stronger With Clayton King
7:30 pm
Planetshakers
8:00 pm
TV One Life
8:30 pm
Young Believer's Broadcast
9:00 pm
Life Trek
9:30 pm
The Stranger
10:00 pm

WTJP4
60.4
Venga Tu Reino
2:00 pm
Misión vida
2:30 pm
Mundo Cristiano
3:00 pm
Él puede hacerlo de nuevo
3:30 pm
Un tiempo de esperanza
4:00 pm
Palabras de vida
4:30 pm
Mesa redonda
5:00 pm
Iglesia Lakewood
5:30 pm
Mujer de éxito
6:00 pm
Para ti mujer
6:30 pm
Local Programming Maná
7:30 pm
Palabra y milagros
8:00 pm
Casa de Dios
8:30 pm
Otoniel Font
9:00 pm
Venga Tu Reino
9:30 pm
Aquí entre nos 
10:00 pm

WTJPS
60.5
The Dynamic Life
2:00 pm
Rally TV
2:30 pm
Esencia
3:00 pm
Raising The Standards
3:30 pm
Encounter TV
4:00 pm
The Livingway: Bill Moore
4:30 pm
Invasion TV
5:00 pm
Loving Every Moment
5:30 pm
God Knows TV - Cindy Jacobs
6:00 pm
The Power of a Turned Heart
6:30 pm
Keion's Korner
7:00 pm
New Season CWC
7:30 pm
Praise the Lord Salsa Style
8:00 pm
Somebody Loves You with Raul Ries
9:00 pm
New Beginnings
9:30 pm
Faith Alive
10:00 pm

WABMDT
68.1
The People's Court
2:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff claims her former friend, who is the Defendant3:00 pm
  new   Maury
Will These Dna Tests Prove I Have 16 Grandchildren?4:00 pm
  new   25 Words or Less
10-16-20195:00 pm
America Says
Carolers vs. Spicy Girls5:30 pm
Family Feud
10-24-20176:00 pm
Family Feud
10-30-20176:30 pm
  sports   USL Championship Soccer: New York Red Bulls II vs. Birmingham Legion
New York Red Bulls II vs. Birmingham Legion7:00 pm
Dateline
What They Saw9:00 pm
Dateline 
Reckless10:00 pm

WABM
68.2
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-16-20192:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20193:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 04:00
4:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Animal House7:00 pm
Schooled
Kick Like a Girl7:30 pm
  new   Modern Family
Pool Party8:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Big Widow Wives8:31 pm
  new   Stumptown
Family Ties9:00 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 10:00
10:00 pm

WABMW
68.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather 
11:30 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Birmingham Ann/Tusc Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.