Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Cherokee, AL 35616  

October 23rd Register to Customize

                              6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               

WBCF
3.1
 Me+U TV
12:00 am
Local Programming

WTVFHD
5.1
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
  new   Survivor
Don't Bite the Hand That Feeds You7:00 pm
  new   SEAL Team
The Strength of the Wolf8:00 pm
  new   S.W.A.T.
Immunity9:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 10 PM
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm
Inside Edition
12:37 am
  new   Protection Court
I Carved Her Initials In My Chest Pt. 21:07 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
1:37 am
Infomercial
2:07 am

NC5+
5.2
Panorama
6:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
6:30 pm
OpenLine
7:00 pm
  sports   SportsLine
8:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 6 PM
9:00 pm
OpenLine
10:00 pm
Talk of the Town
11:00 pm
The + Side of Nashville
11:30 pm
Issues of Faith
12:00 am
Talk of the Town
12:30 am
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 10 PM
1:00 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
1:30 am

LAFF
5.3
According to Jim
The Hunters6:00 pm
According to Jim
Poking the Bear6:30 pm
According to Jim
Stalking Santa7:00 pm
According to Jim
Sympathy from the Devlins7:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Write Stuff8:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Son Also Mooches8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Believe It or Not9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Rebel Without Night Driving Privileges9:30 pm
According to Jim
No Bedrest for the Wicked10:00 pm
According to Jim
The New Best Friend10:30 pm
That '70s Show
That '70s Finale11:00 pm
That '70s Show
That '70s Pilot11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Birthday12:00 am
That '70s Show
Stolen Car12:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Same Old Song and Dick1:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
I Brake for Dick1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

WXFL
10.3
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WTZTC
11.1
Little House on the Prairie
The Pride of Walnut Grove6:00 pm
Frasier
Proxy Prexy7:00 pm
Frasier
Kissing Cousin7:30 pm
Frasier
Tales From the Crypt8:00 pm
Frasier
Star Mitzvah8:30 pm
Will & Grace
Kiss & Tell9:00 pm
Will & Grace
Alive and Schticking9:30 pm
The Office
Grief Counseling10:00 pm
The Office
Initiation10:30 pm
The Nanny
Pilot Episode11:00 pm
The Nanny
Smoke Gets in Your Lies11:30 pm
The Nanny
My Fair Nanny12:00 am
The Nanny
The Nuchslep12:30 am
The Office
Special Project1:00 am
The Office
Tallahassee1:30 am
Will & Grace
Sweet (and Sour) Charity2:00 am

WTZTC
11.2
Little House on the Prairie
The Pride of Walnut Grove6:00 pm
Frasier
Proxy Prexy7:00 pm
Frasier
Kissing Cousin7:30 pm
Frasier
Tales From the Crypt8:00 pm
Frasier
Star Mitzvah8:30 pm
Will & Grace
Kiss & Tell9:00 pm
Will & Grace
Alive and Schticking9:30 pm
The Office
Grief Counseling10:00 pm
The Office
Initiation10:30 pm
The Nanny
Pilot Episode11:00 pm
The Nanny
Smoke Gets in Your Lies11:30 pm
The Nanny
My Fair Nanny12:00 am
The Nanny
The Nuchslep12:30 am
The Office
Special Project1:00 am
The Office
Tallahassee1:30 am
Will & Grace
Sweet (and Sour) Charity2:00 am

WTZTC
11.3
Little House on the Prairie
The Pride of Walnut Grove6:00 pm
Frasier
Proxy Prexy7:00 pm
Frasier
Kissing Cousin7:30 pm
Frasier
Tales From the Crypt8:00 pm
Frasier
Star Mitzvah8:30 pm
Will & Grace
Kiss & Tell9:00 pm
Will & Grace
Alive and Schticking9:30 pm
The Office
Grief Counseling10:00 pm
The Office
Initiation10:30 pm
The Nanny
Pilot Episode11:00 pm
The Nanny
Smoke Gets in Your Lies11:30 pm
The Nanny
My Fair Nanny12:00 am
The Nanny
The Nuchslep12:30 am
The Office
Special Project1:00 am
The Office
Tallahassee1:30 am
Will & Grace
Sweet (and Sour) Charity2:00 am

WTZTC
11.4
Little House on the Prairie
The Pride of Walnut Grove6:00 pm
Frasier
Proxy Prexy7:00 pm
Frasier
Kissing Cousin7:30 pm
Frasier
Tales From the Crypt8:00 pm
Frasier
Star Mitzvah8:30 pm
Will & Grace
Kiss & Tell9:00 pm
Will & Grace
Alive and Schticking9:30 pm
The Office
Grief Counseling10:00 pm
The Office
Initiation10:30 pm
The Nanny
Pilot Episode11:00 pm
The Nanny
Smoke Gets in Your Lies11:30 pm
The Nanny
My Fair Nanny12:00 am
The Nanny
The Nuchslep12:30 am
The Office
Special Project1:00 am
The Office
Tallahassee1:30 am
Will & Grace
Sweet (and Sour) Charity2:00 am

ION HD
14.1
Blue Bloods
My Aim Is True6:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
By Hook or By Crook7:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Disrupted8:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Ripple Effect9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
With Friends Like These10:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Backstabbers11:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Help Me Help You12:00 am
Blue Bloods
Friends in Need1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

qubo
14.2
Jakers!
Ferny Gets A Crush6:00 pm
Jakers!
My Right Arm6:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
What's Going on at Number 32; Paddington at the Stone Garden; Trouble in the Bargain Basement7:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Clocks In; Paddington Goes Swiss; A Day By the Sea7:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A House-Training; Dare Devil Bear; Paddington the Rock Star8:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Amazing Paddington; Pirates; Paddington the Host8:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Great Escape; Paddington Takes Off; Paddington the Surveyor9:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Mr. Curry's Birthday Bash; Paddington and the Loch Ness Monster; Copybear9:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Gets His Money's Worth; Drive Bear Drive; Paddington Delivers the Goods10:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington the Tour Guide; The Royal Tour; Superstitious Paddington10:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Royal Tour; Gold Rush Paddington; Paddington Calls the Shots11:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Spy Who Loved Marmelade; Paddington at Wimbledon; Paddington in the Park11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

ION Plus
14.3
Saving Hope
Nottingham 76:00 pm
Saving Hope
Wide Awake7:00 pm
Saving Hope
8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Don't Poke the Bear9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Breathless10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Twinned Lambs11:00 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

SHOP
14.4
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

QVC
14.5
 Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition
7:00 pm
L'Occitane en Provence
10:00 pm
Great Gifts
11:00 pm
Kirks Folly Jewelry
12:00 am
Late Night Gifts 
2:00 am

WHDFDT
15.1
  new   Judge Judy
10-23-20196:00 pm
Judge Judy
Dance Business Fail?!; Judge Judy Vents About Child Abuse!6:30 pm
  new   Riverdale
Chapter Sixty: Dog Day Afternoon7:00 pm
  new   Nancy Drew
The Curse of the Dark Storm8:00 pm
The King of Queens
Dog Shelter9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Dire Straits9:30 pm
Family Guy
Gronkowsbees10:00 pm
Family Guy
Seahorse Seashell Party10:30 pm
  movie   TBA
11:00 pm
  movie   TBA
11:30 pm
Cheaters
12:00 am
Cheaters
12:30 am
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Tucker v Hunter1:00 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Jones v Turner1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

3ABN
17.1
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Ark of the Covenant6:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Pale Horse6:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
7:00 pm
Today Cooking
8:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
The Magnificent Kingdom9:00 pm
Secrets to Wellness
Environment9:30 pm
It Is Written
Great Chapters of the Bible: Psalm 2310:00 pm
Liberty Insider
10:30 pm
Today Cooking
11:00 pm
A Sharper Focus
12:00 am
Lineage
1:00 am
Local Programming Laymens Ministries
2:00 am

3ABNPR
17.2
White Horse Media
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
6:30 pm
Discover Prophecy
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
9:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
10:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
11:00 pm
Revelation Speaks Peace
12:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence
1:00 am
Life Discovery Series 
2:00 am

3ABNDD
17.3
Urban Report
6:00 pm
SISS
6:30 pm
The New Journey
7:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
7:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
8:00 pm
Magnify Him
8:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
9:00 pm
For Guys Only
9:30 pm
Battles of Faith
10:00 pm
Urban Report
10:30 pm
Pure Choices
11:00 pm
Breath of Life
11:30 pm
Free Indeed
12:00 am
Chew's Challenge
12:30 am
Urban Report
1:00 am
SISS
1:30 am
The New Journey
2:00 am

3ABNL
17.4
Vence
6:00 pm
Camino, Verdad y Vida
7:00 pm
Orígenes
7:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
8:00 pm
Encontrando esperanza
9:00 pm
Hogar dulce hogar
10:00 pm
Remedios caseros
10:30 pm
Diálogos en familia
11:00 pm
Enfoque Teológico
12:00 am
Viva mejor
12:30 am
Educando para la Eternidad
2:00 am

3ABNR
17.5
Wonderfully Made
6:00 pm
Issues & Answers
6:30 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
3ABN Emphasis on God
7:45 pm
Musical Meditations
9:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
10:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
10:30 pm
Breath of Life
11:00 pm
Pictures of the End
11:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
12:00 am
Ten Days in the Upper Room
2:00 am

3ABNRL
17.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
1:00 am
Local Programming

Radio 74
17.7
 Voice of Prophecy
5:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
7:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
8:00 pm
Eventide
9:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
10:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
11:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
12:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 am
White Horse Media
1:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor 
2:00 am

WHNTHD
19.1
  new   WHNT News 19 at 6
6:00 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 6:30
6:30 pm
  new   Survivor
Don't Bite the Hand That Feeds You7:00 pm
  new   SEAL Team
The Strength of the Wolf8:00 pm
  new   S.W.A.T.
Immunity9:00 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 10
10:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
10:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
11:37 pm
Inside Edition
12:37 am
  new   Access Hollywood
10-23-20191:07 am
  new   DailyMailTV
10-23-20191:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
2:07 am

WHNT2
19.2
The Goldbergs
Dance Party USA6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Double Dare6:30 pm
Mom
Mahjong Sally and the Ecstasy7:00 pm
Mom
Kitty Litter and a Class A Felony7:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Gift of the Wise Man8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Polar Run8:30 pm
black-ish
Big Night, Big Fight9:00 pm
black-ish
Dr. Hell No9:30 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #18710:00 pm
Cops
750th Episode Milestone10:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Rock Stars and Race Cars11:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Pawn Fiction11:30 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #18512:00 am
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
12:30 am
Cops
Dazed & Confused1:00 am
Forensic Files
Deadly Knowledge (The Call Girl Murder)1:30 am
  new   Access Hollywood
10-23-20192:00 am

WHNT2
19.3
Archie Bunker's Place
The Photo Contest6:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Stephanie's Tryout6:30 pm
Alice
A Slight Case of ESP7:00 pm
Alice
The Principal of the Thing7:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Landmark8:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Landmark8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Three's Company
Opening Night10:00 pm
Three's Company
Cousin, Cuisine10:30 pm
Coach
I Don't Know Much About Art11:00 pm
Murphy Brown
Montezuma's Retreat11:30 pm
Becker
Piece Talks12:00 am
Wings
So Long, Frank Lloyd Wrong12:30 am
Growing Pains
Divorce Story1:00 am
Family Ties
Just One Look1:30 am
Bewitched
Samantha's Magic Potion2:00 am

WMJN
23
Country's Family Reunion
6:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
7:00 pm
Music City Tonight
8:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
9:30 pm
Country Music Today
11:00 pm
3rd Shift 
12:00 am

APTHD
25.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20196:00 pm
  new   Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Paradise7:00 pm
  new   NOVA
Look Who's Driving8:00 pm
Life From Above
Moving Planet9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Josh Ritter10:00 pm
  new   Subcarrier
10:30 pm
BBC World News
11:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
11:30 pm
Gorongosa Park: Rebirth of Paradise
Lion Mystery; Elephant Whisperer12:00 am
Life From Above
Moving Planet1:00 am
Retro Report on PBS 
Episode Five2:00 am

APTK
25.2
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie6:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe7:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright7:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween8:00 pm
WordGirl
When Chuck's Mom Is Away...; That's Entertainment8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Sesame Friendship9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind to Change; Curious Minds11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:00 am
Wild Kratts
This Orca Likes Sharks1:30 am
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies2:00 am

APTCRT
25.3
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Beautifully Balanced Ceviche6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Porchetta at Home6:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Italy's Heartland7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Reimagining Italian-American Classics7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Los Cabos by Land & Sea8:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Lisbon9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Montréal, Canada10:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Italy's Heartland10:30 pm
Cook's Country
Reimagining Italian-American Classics11:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Beautifully Balanced Ceviche11:30 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Fish, Spice & Everything Nice12:00 am
Dream of Italy
Venice12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Italy's Heartland1:00 am
Cook's Country
Reimagining Italian-American Classics1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Los Cabos by Land & Sea2:00 am

APTIQ
25.4
Reel South
Jonah Stands Up6:00 pm
  new   POV
Blowin' Up6:30 pm
Frontline
Zero Tolerance8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20199:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm
The Day
10:30 pm
Reel South
Jonah Stands Up11:00 pm
POV
Blowin' Up11:30 pm
Frontline
Zero Tolerance1:00 am
PBS NewsHour 
10-23-20192:00 am

WHIQDT5
25.5
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WMJN
29
Country's Family Reunion
6:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
7:00 pm
Music City Tonight
8:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
9:30 pm
Country Music Today
11:00 pm
3rd Shift 
12:00 am

WMJN
29.1
Country's Family Reunion
6:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
7:00 pm
Music City Tonight
8:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
9:30 pm
Country Music Today
11:00 pm
3rd Shift 
12:00 am

WMJN
29.2
Four Star Playhouse
Search in the Night6:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Toynbee Convector6:30 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity - Part 37:00 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity - Part 47:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Hot Package8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
Little Sister10:00 pm
Cold Squad
The Good, the Bad and the Dead11:00 pm
Disasters of the Century
Collision Course12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

WAAYD
31.1
  new   WAAY 31 News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-23-20196:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Parents Thursday7:00 pm
  new   Schooled
Outbreak7:30 pm
Modern Family
New Kids on the Block8:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Sport8:31 pm
Stumptown
Forget It Dex, It's Stumptown.9:00 pm
  new   WAAY 31 News at 10
10:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
10:35 pm
  new   Nightline
11:37 pm
WAAY 31 News
12:07 am
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-23-201912:37 am
  new   RightThisMinute
10-23-20191:07 am
  new   Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
10-23-20191:37 am
Valley Marketplace
2:07 am

ION
31.2
Blue Bloods
My Aim Is True6:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
By Hook or By Crook7:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Disrupted8:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Ripple Effect9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
With Friends Like These10:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Backstabbers11:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Help Me Help You12:00 am
Blue Bloods
Friends in Need1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

WAAY3
31.3
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
Sell This House!
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
7:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
8:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
9:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
10:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
1:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
1:30 am
The Essence of Emeril
2:00 am

WAAY4
31.4
 Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition
7:00 pm
L'Occitane en Provence
10:00 pm
Great Gifts
11:00 pm
Kirks Folly Jewelry
12:00 am
Late Night Gifts 
2:00 am

APTHD
36.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20196:00 pm
  new   Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Paradise7:00 pm
  new   NOVA
Look Who's Driving8:00 pm
Life From Above
Moving Planet9:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Josh Ritter10:00 pm
  new   Subcarrier
10:30 pm
BBC World News
11:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
11:30 pm
Gorongosa Park: Rebirth of Paradise
Lion Mystery; Elephant Whisperer12:00 am
Life From Above
Moving Planet1:00 am
Retro Report on PBS 
Episode Five2:00 am

APTK
36.2
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie6:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe7:00 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright7:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween8:00 pm
WordGirl
When Chuck's Mom Is Away...; That's Entertainment8:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Sesame Friendship9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Baby Is Here9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower10:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking10:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Mind to Change; Curious Minds11:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model11:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris12:00 am
Nature Cat
Enter the Dragonfly; Water Woes12:30 am
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat1:00 am
Wild Kratts
This Orca Likes Sharks1:30 am
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies2:00 am

APTCREAT
36.3
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Beautifully Balanced Ceviche6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Porchetta at Home6:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Italy's Heartland7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Reimagining Italian-American Classics7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Los Cabos by Land & Sea8:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Lisbon9:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Montréal, Canada10:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Italy's Heartland10:30 pm
Cook's Country
Reimagining Italian-American Classics11:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Beautifully Balanced Ceviche11:30 pm
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Fish, Spice & Everything Nice12:00 am
Dream of Italy
Venice12:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Italy's Heartland1:00 am
Cook's Country
Reimagining Italian-American Classics1:30 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Los Cabos by Land & Sea2:00 am

APTIQ
36.4
Reel South
Jonah Stands Up6:00 pm
  new   POV
Blowin' Up6:30 pm
Frontline
Zero Tolerance8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-23-20199:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm
The Day
10:30 pm
Reel South
Jonah Stands Up11:00 pm
POV
Blowin' Up11:30 pm
Frontline
Zero Tolerance1:00 am
PBS NewsHour 
10-23-20192:00 am

3ABN
38.1
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Ark of the Covenant6:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Pale Horse6:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
7:00 pm
Today Cooking
8:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
The Magnificent Kingdom9:00 pm
Secrets to Wellness
Environment9:30 pm
It Is Written
Great Chapters of the Bible: Psalm 2310:00 pm
Liberty Insider
10:30 pm
Today Cooking
11:00 pm
A Sharper Focus
12:00 am
Lineage
1:00 am
Local Programming Laymens Ministries
2:00 am

3ABNPR
38.2
White Horse Media
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
6:30 pm
Discover Prophecy
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
9:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
10:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
11:00 pm
Revelation Speaks Peace
12:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence
1:00 am
Life Discovery Series 
2:00 am

3ABNDD
38.3
Urban Report
6:00 pm
SISS
6:30 pm
The New Journey
7:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
7:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
8:00 pm
Magnify Him
8:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
9:00 pm
For Guys Only
9:30 pm
Battles of Faith
10:00 pm
Urban Report
10:30 pm
Pure Choices
11:00 pm
Breath of Life
11:30 pm
Free Indeed
12:00 am
Chew's Challenge
12:30 am
Urban Report
1:00 am
SISS
1:30 am
The New Journey
2:00 am

3ABNL
38.4
Vence
6:00 pm
Camino, Verdad y Vida
7:00 pm
Orígenes
7:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
8:00 pm
Encontrando esperanza
9:00 pm
Hogar dulce hogar
10:00 pm
Remedios caseros
10:30 pm
Diálogos en familia
11:00 pm
Enfoque Teológico
12:00 am
Viva mejor
12:30 am
Educando para la Eternidad
2:00 am

3ABNR
38.5
Wonderfully Made
6:00 pm
Issues & Answers
6:30 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
3ABN Emphasis on God
7:45 pm
Musical Meditations
9:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
10:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
10:30 pm
Breath of Life
11:00 pm
Pictures of the End
11:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
12:00 am
Ten Days in the Upper Room
2:00 am

3ABNRL
38.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
1:00 am
Local Programming

Radio 74
38.7
 Voice of Prophecy
5:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
7:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
8:00 pm
Eventide
9:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
10:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
11:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
12:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 am
White Horse Media
1:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor 
2:00 am

W33CM
40.1
John Gray World
6:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
6:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
7:00 pm
Gaither Gospel
7:30 pm
Music, Moments & Memories
8:00 pm
When the Light Comes with Big Daddy Weave
8:30 pm
Main Stage at the National Quartet Convention
9:00 pm
Gospel Worship Experience
9:30 pm
Steven Furtick
10:00 pm
Daniah Greenberg: The Tree of Life Bible
10:30 pm
Joseph Prince
11:00 pm
Access 360
11:30 pm
GregLaurie.TV
12:00 am
When the Light Comes with Big Daddy Weave
12:30 am
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
1:00 am
Music, Moments & Memories
1:30 am
Praise 
2:00 am

ION HD
44.1
Blue Bloods
My Aim Is True6:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
By Hook or By Crook7:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Disrupted8:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Ripple Effect9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
With Friends Like These10:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Backstabbers11:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Help Me Help You12:00 am
Blue Bloods
Friends in Need1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

qubo
44.2
Jakers!
Ferny Gets A Crush6:00 pm
Jakers!
My Right Arm6:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
What's Going on at Number 32; Paddington at the Stone Garden; Trouble in the Bargain Basement7:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Clocks In; Paddington Goes Swiss; A Day By the Sea7:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A House-Training; Dare Devil Bear; Paddington the Rock Star8:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Amazing Paddington; Pirates; Paddington the Host8:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Great Escape; Paddington Takes Off; Paddington the Surveyor9:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Mr. Curry's Birthday Bash; Paddington and the Loch Ness Monster; Copybear9:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Gets His Money's Worth; Drive Bear Drive; Paddington Delivers the Goods10:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington the Tour Guide; The Royal Tour; Superstitious Paddington10:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Royal Tour; Gold Rush Paddington; Paddington Calls the Shots11:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Spy Who Loved Marmelade; Paddington at Wimbledon; Paddington in the Park11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

ION Plus
44.3
Saving Hope
Nottingham 76:00 pm
Saving Hope
Wide Awake7:00 pm
Saving Hope
8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Don't Poke the Bear9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Breathless10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Twinned Lambs11:00 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

SHOP
44.4
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

QVC
44.5
 Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition
7:00 pm
L'Occitane en Provence
10:00 pm
Great Gifts
11:00 pm
Kirks Folly Jewelry
12:00 am
Late Night Gifts 
2:00 am

HSN
44.6
Perlier Beauty Gifts
6:00 pm
Electronic Gifts
7:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm
Get Gifty
10:00 pm
Patricia Nash Handbags
11:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection
12:00 am
Patricia Nash Handbags
1:00 am
Patricia Nash Handbags 
2:00 am

WMTY
46.1
 WMTY Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WAFFDT
48.1
WAFF 48 News at 6 with Liz Hurley
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   Chicago Med
Got A Friend in Me7:00 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
Buckle Up8:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
Brother's Keeper9:00 pm
WAFF 48 News at 10 with Margo Gray
10:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
10:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
11:37 pm
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
12:37 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-23-20191:07 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show 
10-23-20192:00 am

BOUNCETV
48.2
The Game
I Got 99 Problems and My Chick Is One6:00 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News at 6PM
6:30 pm
The Game
Baby on Board7:00 pm
The Game
Mel-o-drama7:30 pm
  new   Family Time
Black Love8:00 pm
Last Call
Kaboom8:30 pm
  movie   Barbershop
9:00 pm
Family Time
Black Love11:00 pm
Last Call
Kaboom11:30 pm
  movie   Barbershop 2: Back in Business
12:00 am
In the Cut
Blood Pressure Is Thicker Than Water2:00 am

WAFF3
48.3
  movie    Welcome to Hard Times
4:30 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge
7:00 pm
  movie   Black Horse Canyon
9:30 pm
  movie   Station West
11:30 pm
  movie   Stars in My Crown 
1:30 am

LAFF
48.4
According to Jim
The Hunters6:00 pm
According to Jim
Poking the Bear6:30 pm
According to Jim
Stalking Santa7:00 pm
According to Jim
Sympathy from the Devlins7:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Write Stuff8:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Son Also Mooches8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Believe It or Not9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Rebel Without Night Driving Privileges9:30 pm
According to Jim
No Bedrest for the Wicked10:00 pm
According to Jim
The New Best Friend10:30 pm
That '70s Show
That '70s Finale11:00 pm
That '70s Show
That '70s Pilot11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Birthday12:00 am
That '70s Show
Stolen Car12:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Same Old Song and Dick1:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
I Brake for Dick1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

WYAM
51.1
  movie    To Live and Die in L.A.
5:00 pm
  movie   The Mighty Quinn
7:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
9:00 pm
Valley Happenings
10:00 pm
ThisTV Network Programming
11:00 pm
  movie   The Man in the Iron Mask
11:30 pm
  movie   Foxy Brown 
1:30 am

WYAM
51.2
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
Desafío súper humanos
7:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
8:00 pm
Al extremo clásico
9:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
10:00 pm
Difícil de creer
10:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
11:00 pm
Todo un show
12:00 am
Ventaneando
1:00 am
Venga la alegría 
2:00 am

WYAM89
51.3
 WYAM 89
12:00 am
Local Programming

WZDXH
54.1
The Big Bang Theory
The Re-Entry Minimization6:00 pm
  sports   MLB on FOX Pregame
6:30 pm
  sports   World Series: Game 2
Game 27:00 pm
  new   WZDX News at 9pm
10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-23-201911:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
You Wish11:30 pm
Dateline
Deep in the Woods12:30 am
Modern Family
Fight or Flight1:30 am
The Simpsons
2:00 am

WAMY
54.2
Seinfeld
The Raincoats - Part 16:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wink6:30 pm
Dateline
The Capture7:00 pm
Dateline
Inside The Hunt For El Chapo8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Cupcake War9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Samuel Gets Fired9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Smooth as a Ken Doll10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Aunt Myra Doesn't Pee a Lot10:30 pm
The Game
Move Trick, Get Out the Way11:00 pm
The Game
Je-Rome Wasn't Built in a Day11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

MeTV
54.3
M*A*S*H
Dreams6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
War Co-Respondent6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Goober and the Art of Love7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Barney Runs for Sheriff7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer Makes the Honor Guard8:00 pm
Green Acres
Law Partners8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Gowns by Yvette9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
One Army at a Time9:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
10:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Hesitant Hostess10:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Number Twelve Looks Just like You11:30 pm
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Safe Place12:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Canary Sedan12:30 am
Mannix
The Gang's All Here1:00 am
Cannon 
The Shadow Man2:00 am

Escape
54.4
Forensic Files
Badge of Betrayal6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Up in Smoke6:30 pm
The First 48
Inner Demons; Kids With Guns7:00 pm
The First 48
Boogie Man; Murder on the Flowering Peach8:00 pm
The First 48
Pre-emptive Strike; Unlucky9:00 pm
My Sordid Affair
10:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
What Happened to Baby Bianca?; Texas Oil Murder11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Mother's Quest; Murdered War Veteran12:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

WYAM
56
  movie    To Live and Die in L.A.
5:00 pm
  movie   The Mighty Quinn
7:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
9:00 pm
Valley Happenings
10:00 pm
ThisTV Network Programming
11:00 pm
  movie   The Man in the Iron Mask
11:30 pm
  movie   Foxy Brown 
1:30 am

DSTAR
67.1
Christ in Prophecy
6:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
6:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
7:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
7:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
8:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
9:00 pm
The Prophetic Whisper
9:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
10:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
10:30 pm
Life Today
11:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
12:00 am
Joni Table Talk
1:00 am
Reflections
1:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Hntsvlle-Decatur Fl Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.