Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Meridianville, AL 35759  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               

WBCF
3.1
 Me+U TV 
12:00 am

WTVFHD
5.1
Talk of the Town
11:00 am
  new   The Young and the Restless
11-13-201911:30 am
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
11-13-201912:30 pm
The Talk
1:00 pm
  new   Let's Make a Deal
11-13-20192:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Ray Romano3:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 4 PM
4:00 pm
Inside Edition
4:30 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 5 PM
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
Survivor 
7:00 pm

NC5+
5.2
OpenLine
11:00 am
Talk of the Town
12:00 pm
Urban Outlook
12:30 pm
The + Side of Nashville
1:00 pm
Talk of the Town
1:30 pm
  sports   SportsLine
2:00 pm
MorningLine
3:00 pm
Talk of the Town
4:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 4 PM
4:30 pm
The + Side of Nashville
5:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 5 PM
5:30 pm
Panorama
6:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
6:30 pm
OpenLine 
7:00 pm

LAFF
5.3
Home Improvement
Say Goodnight, Gracie11:00 am
Home Improvement
What a Drag11:30 am
Night Court
Ladies Night12:00 pm
Night Court
Safe12:30 pm
Night Court
Mac's Dilemma1:00 pm
Night Court
Who Was That Mashed Man?1:30 pm
Night Court
No Hard Feelings2:00 pm
Night Court
Let It Snow2:30 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Buddy3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Best Christmas Ever3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Ski Trip4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Stolen Car4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Bachelor5:00 pm
According to Jim
Father Disfigure5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Christmas Party6:00 pm
According to Jim
The Brother-in-Law6:30 pm
According to Jim
Moral Dilemma7:00 pm

WXFL
10.3
 Local Programming 
11:00 pm

WTZTC
11.1
Adam-12
Night Watch11:00 am
Adam-12
Suspended11:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Murder Through the Looking Glass12:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
A Very Good Year for Murder1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Love at Second Sight2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Love and Marriage3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
As Long as We're Together4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
As Long as We're Together5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Winoka Warriors6:00 pm
Frasier
Duke's, We Hardly Knew Ye7:00 pm

WTZTC
11.2
Adam-12
Night Watch11:00 am
Adam-12
Suspended11:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Murder Through the Looking Glass12:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
A Very Good Year for Murder1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Love at Second Sight2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Love and Marriage3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
As Long as We're Together4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
As Long as We're Together5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Winoka Warriors6:00 pm
Frasier
Duke's, We Hardly Knew Ye7:00 pm

WTZTC
11.3
Adam-12
Night Watch11:00 am
Adam-12
Suspended11:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Murder Through the Looking Glass12:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
A Very Good Year for Murder1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Love at Second Sight2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Love and Marriage3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
As Long as We're Together4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
As Long as We're Together5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Winoka Warriors6:00 pm
Frasier
Duke's, We Hardly Knew Ye7:00 pm

WTZTC
11.4
Adam-12
Night Watch11:00 am
Adam-12
Suspended11:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Murder Through the Looking Glass12:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
A Very Good Year for Murder1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Love at Second Sight2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Love and Marriage3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
As Long as We're Together4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
As Long as We're Together5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Winoka Warriors6:00 pm
Frasier
Duke's, We Hardly Knew Ye7:00 pm

ION HD
14.1
Blue Bloods
Payback11:00 am
Blue Bloods
New Rules12:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Art of War1:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Worst Case Scenario2:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Absolute Power3:00 pm
Blue Bloods
All the News That's Fit to Click4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
With Friends Like These5:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Backstabbers6:00 pm
Blue Bloods 
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm

qubo
14.2
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Be Good to Bugs...and Frogs11:00 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Fungus Amoung Us; Ground Bound11:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Cricket12:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Spider12:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Danger by the Double / When Fools Rush in1:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Blow Me Down, Pontypandy Extreme1:30 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Missing Eggs; The Case of the Disappearing Things2:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of Billy's Disappearance; The Case of the Three Singers2:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Little Wally Ball-y Monster3:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Sneeze Freeze3:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Migration4:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Dirt4:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
All in Good Lime5:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Next Top Pirate5:30 pm
Jakers!
The Salmon Of Knowledge6:00 pm
Jakers!
Ferny Is A Bug6:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Breaks the Peace; Paddington Takes off; Trouble at Number Thirty-Two7:00 pm

ION Plus
14.3
Saving Hope
Gutted11:00 am
Saving Hope
Knowing Me, Knowing You12:00 pm
Saving Hope
All Our Yesterdays1:00 pm
Saving Hope
Change of Heart2:00 pm
Saving Hope
Nightmares & Dreamscapes3:00 pm
Saving Hope
Leap of Faith4:00 pm
Saving Hope
Problem Child5:00 pm
Saving Hope
We Need to Talk About Charlie Harris6:00 pm
Saving Hope 
Fix You7:00 pm

SHOP
14.4
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm

QVC
14.5
 Mary's Gift Favorites
10:00 am
Quacker Factory by Jeanne Bice
12:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition 
7:00 pm

WHDFDT
15.1
Cheaters
11:00 am
Cheaters
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
The Gospel Truth
1:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Ride or Dies Dumped2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Savage Splits3:00 pm
Hot Bench
4:00 pm
Hot Bench
4:30 pm
Judge Judy
Bring Back My Child!5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mom the Mechanic?!; Dog Etiquette 1015:30 pm
  new   Judge Judy
11-13-20196:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
11-13-20196:30 pm
  new   Riverdale 
Chapter Sixty-Three: Hereditary7:00 pm

3ABN
17.1
Table Talk
The Land Beast11:00 am
Revelation of Jesus Christ
12:00 pm
Issues and Answers
Knowing God Ministries Part 31:00 pm
Abundant Living
S for Sunlight1:30 pm
Action 4 Life
Pure Health Gym2:00 pm
Perfecting Me
Character and Watchfulness2:30 pm
Today Cooking
3:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
6:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fourth Trumpet6:30 pm
A Sharper Focus 
7:00 pm

3ABNPR
17.2
 Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm

3ABNDD
17.3
Take it to the Bank
11:00 am
Magnify Him
11:30 am
Taste of Paradise
12:00 pm
For Guys Only
12:30 pm
Chew's Challenge
1:00 pm
Abundant Living
1:30 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
2:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:30 pm
Abundant Living
4:00 pm
Action 4 Life
4:30 pm
Breath of Life
5:00 pm
Free Indeed
5:30 pm
Urban Report
6:00 pm
SISS
6:30 pm
The New Journey
7:00 pm

3ABNL
17.4
La Segunda venida
11:00 am
Mejor cada día
12:00 pm
Enfoque Teológico
12:30 pm
Vida en acción
1:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
1:30 pm
Está Escrito
2:00 pm
Espaço Jovem
2:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
3:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
4:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
4:30 pm
Un tiempo de esperanza
5:00 pm
Vence
6:00 pm
Camino, Verdad y Vida
7:00 pm

3ABNR
17.5
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
3:00 pm
Exalting His Word
3:30 pm
Bible Answers
4:00 pm
3ABN Insight
4:30 pm
Faith Chapel
5:00 pm
Genesis to Revelation
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Wonderfully Made
7:00 pm

3ABNRL
17.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
12:00 am

Radio 74
17.7
Songs of Praise
11:00 am
Your Story Hour
12:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
1:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
2:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
White Horse Media
4:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
5:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm

WHNTHD
19.1
  new   The Young and the Restless
11-13-201911:00 am
  new   WHNT News 19 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
11-13-201912:30 pm
The Talk
1:00 pm
Rachael Ray
2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Ray Romano3:00 pm
WHNT News 19 at 4
4:00 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 5
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 6
6:00 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 6:30
6:30 pm
Survivor 
7:00 pm

WHNT2
19.2
The Mel Robbins Show
11:00 am
  new   WHNT News 19 at Noon
12:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Pranks in the Mall!12:30 pm
  new   Access Daily
11-13-20191:00 pm
  new   Caught in Providence
11-13-20192:00 pm
Caught in Providence
07-24-20192:30 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
3:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
3:30 pm
True Crime Files
Motives & Murder: Cracking the Case: Web of Lies4:00 pm
DailyMailTV
5:00 pm
25 Words or Less
11-13-20195:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Lame Gretzky6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Revenge O' The Nerds6:30 pm
Mom
Pork Loin and a Beat-up Monte Carlo7:00 pm

WHNT2
19.3
The Partridge Family
Whatever Happened to Moby Dick?11:00 am
The Partridge Family
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Patridge11:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Operation: First Couple on the Moon12:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Haven't I Seen Me Someplace Before?12:30 pm
Bewitched
The Cat's Meow1:00 pm
Bewitched
A Nice Little Dinner Party1:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Just Testing2:00 pm
What's Happening!!
Shirley's Boyfriend2:30 pm
Benson
Benson in Love3:00 pm
227
The Perfume Game3:30 pm
227
Reunion Blues4:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Alabamy Bound4:30 pm
Maude
Stitch in Time5:00 pm
Maude
Florida's Affair5:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Teacher's Pet6:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Captain Video6:30 pm
Alice
Alice in TV Land7:00 pm

WMJN
23
Southern Fried Fitness
11:00 am
Celebrity Kitchen
11:30 am
Crook & Chase Classics
12:00 pm
Country Music Today
1:00 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
2:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
2:30 pm
More Than the Music
3:00 pm
Nashville Insider
3:30 pm
Country Classics
4:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
4:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
5:00 pm
Country's Family Reunion
6:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour 
7:00 pm

APTHD
25.1
Dinosaur Train
Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor's Sleepover11:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Song Flower Solution; The Hard Weigh11:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo Goes to Chicken School12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight1:30 pm
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Vanishing Stingray2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini3:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies4:00 pm
Arthur
The Squirrels; Fern and Persimmony Glitchet4:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Who Messed Up the Treehouse? Fact or Fiction?5:00 pm
Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-13-20196:00 pm
  new   Nature 
Nature's Biggest Beasts7:00 pm

APTK
25.2
Sid the Science Kid
Where Did the Water Go?11:00 am
Caillou
All Kinds of Weather11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Peep's Moon Mission; The Many Moons of Quack the Duck12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Fixing X1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Lunch; Daniel's Toy1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad at Dad; Daniel Gets Mad at His Friends2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor's Sleepover3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks6:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar Strikes Back7:00 pm

APTCRT
25.3
Knit and Crochet Now!
Snuggly Slipper Boots11:00 am
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Whitetail Fawn, Part 211:30 am
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Meet Me at the Market12:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
Being Italian12:30 pm
Essential Pépin
Vegetable Bounty1:00 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Summer Fruit1:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Munich and the Foothills of the Alps3:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1073:30 pm
Garden Smart
4:00 pm
Make48
Episode 24:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken the Chinese Way6:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner7:00 pm

APTIQ
25.4
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
12:00 pm
  new   Scully: The World Show
12:30 pm
America ReFramed
100 Years: One Woman's Fight for Justice1:00 pm
POV Shorts
Water Warriors2:30 pm
  movie   The Warrior Tradition
3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  movie   Red Power Energy
6:00 pm
  new   Independent Lens 
The Interpreters7:00 pm

WHIQDT5
25.5
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMJN
29
Southern Fried Fitness
11:00 am
Celebrity Kitchen
11:30 am
Crook & Chase Classics
12:00 pm
Country Music Today
1:00 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
2:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
2:30 pm
More Than the Music
3:00 pm
Nashville Insider
3:30 pm
Country Classics
4:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
4:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
5:00 pm
Country's Family Reunion
6:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour 
7:00 pm

WMJN
29.1
Southern Fried Fitness
11:00 am
Celebrity Kitchen
11:30 am
Crook & Chase Classics
12:00 pm
Country Music Today
1:00 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
2:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
2:30 pm
More Than the Music
3:00 pm
Nashville Insider
3:30 pm
Country Classics
4:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
4:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
5:00 pm
Country's Family Reunion
6:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour 
7:00 pm

WMJN
29.2
The Doctors
11:00 am
The Doctors
11:30 am
  new   Police Surgeon
Crossfire12:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
The Case of the Christmas Pudding12:30 pm
Naked City
A Very Cautious Boy1:00 pm
Route 66
Kiss the Monster, Make Him Sleep2:00 pm
  movie   Beneath the 12-Mile Reef
3:00 pm
Spellbinder II: Land of the Dragon Lord
Marooned in a World of Monsters5:00 pm
One Step Beyond
I Saw You Tomorrow5:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
Love at Sea6:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Tomorrow's Child6:30 pm
Doctor Who
Planet of Fire - Part 17:00 pm

WAAYD
31.1
  new   WAAY 31 Midday News
11:00 am
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
12:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
11-13-20191:00 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
Tournament of Champions Day 83:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-19-20183:30 pm
  new   WAAY 31 News at 4
4:00 pm
WAAY 31 News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   WAAY 31 News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-13-20196:30 pm
The 53rd Annual CMA Awards 
7:00 pm

ION
31.2
Blue Bloods
Payback11:00 am
Blue Bloods
New Rules12:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Art of War1:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Worst Case Scenario2:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Absolute Power3:00 pm
Blue Bloods
All the News That's Fit to Click4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
With Friends Like These5:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Backstabbers6:00 pm
Blue Bloods 
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm

WAAY3
31.3
Sell This House!
11:00 am
Sell This House!
11:30 am
Cityline With Tracy Moore
12:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
1:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
2:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
3:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
5:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
Sell This House!
7:00 pm

WAAY4
31.4
 Mary's Gift Favorites
10:00 am
Quacker Factory by Jeanne Bice
12:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition 
7:00 pm

APTHD
36.1
Dinosaur Train
Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor's Sleepover11:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Song Flower Solution; The Hard Weigh11:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo Goes to Chicken School12:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight1:30 pm
Nature Cat
A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Vanishing Stingray2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini3:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies4:00 pm
Arthur
The Squirrels; Fern and Persimmony Glitchet4:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Who Messed Up the Treehouse? Fact or Fiction?5:00 pm
Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-13-20196:00 pm
  new   Nature 
Nature's Biggest Beasts7:00 pm

APTK
36.2
Sid the Science Kid
Where Did the Water Go?11:00 am
Caillou
All Kinds of Weather11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Peep's Moon Mission; The Many Moons of Quack the Duck12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Fixing X1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Lunch; Daniel's Toy1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad at Dad; Daniel Gets Mad at His Friends2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dream Salon; The Duck Stops Here2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor's Sleepover3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks6:30 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar Strikes Back7:00 pm

APTCREAT
36.3
Knit and Crochet Now!
Snuggly Slipper Boots11:00 am
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Whitetail Fawn, Part 211:30 am
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Meet Me at the Market12:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
Being Italian12:30 pm
Essential Pépin
Vegetable Bounty1:00 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Summer Fruit1:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The History of Water2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Munich and the Foothills of the Alps3:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1073:30 pm
Garden Smart
4:00 pm
Make48
Episode 24:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken the Chinese Way6:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner7:00 pm

APTIQ
36.4
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
12:00 pm
  new   Scully: The World Show
12:30 pm
America ReFramed
100 Years: One Woman's Fight for Justice1:00 pm
POV Shorts
Water Warriors2:30 pm
  movie   The Warrior Tradition
3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  movie   Red Power Energy
6:00 pm
  new   Independent Lens 
The Interpreters7:00 pm

3ABN
38.1
Table Talk
The Land Beast11:00 am
Revelation of Jesus Christ
12:00 pm
Issues and Answers
Knowing God Ministries Part 31:00 pm
Abundant Living
S for Sunlight1:30 pm
Action 4 Life
Pure Health Gym2:00 pm
Perfecting Me
Character and Watchfulness2:30 pm
Today Cooking
3:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
6:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fourth Trumpet6:30 pm
A Sharper Focus 
7:00 pm

3ABNPR
38.2
 Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm

3ABNDD
38.3
Take it to the Bank
11:00 am
Magnify Him
11:30 am
Taste of Paradise
12:00 pm
For Guys Only
12:30 pm
Chew's Challenge
1:00 pm
Abundant Living
1:30 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
2:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:30 pm
Abundant Living
4:00 pm
Action 4 Life
4:30 pm
Breath of Life
5:00 pm
Free Indeed
5:30 pm
Urban Report
6:00 pm
SISS
6:30 pm
The New Journey
7:00 pm

3ABNL
38.4
La Segunda venida
11:00 am
Mejor cada día
12:00 pm
Enfoque Teológico
12:30 pm
Vida en acción
1:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
1:30 pm
Está Escrito
2:00 pm
Espaço Jovem
2:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
3:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
4:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
4:30 pm
Un tiempo de esperanza
5:00 pm
Vence
6:00 pm
Camino, Verdad y Vida
7:00 pm

3ABNR
38.5
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
3:00 pm
Exalting His Word
3:30 pm
Bible Answers
4:00 pm
3ABN Insight
4:30 pm
Faith Chapel
5:00 pm
Genesis to Revelation
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Wonderfully Made
7:00 pm

3ABNRL
38.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
12:00 am

Radio 74
38.7
Songs of Praise
11:00 am
Your Story Hour
12:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
1:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
2:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
White Horse Media
4:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
5:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm

W33CM
40.1
Steven Furtick
11:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
11:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
Better Together
12:30 pm
Life Today
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
1:30 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:00 pm
Taking Care of Business
3:30 pm
Praise
4:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
5:00 pm
It's Supernatural
5:30 pm
John Gray World
6:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
6:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
7:00 pm

ION HD
44.1
Blue Bloods
Payback11:00 am
Blue Bloods
New Rules12:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Art of War1:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Worst Case Scenario2:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Absolute Power3:00 pm
Blue Bloods
All the News That's Fit to Click4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
With Friends Like These5:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Backstabbers6:00 pm
Blue Bloods 
Strange Bedfellows7:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Be Good to Bugs...and Frogs11:00 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Fungus Amoung Us; Ground Bound11:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Cricket12:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Spider12:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Danger by the Double / When Fools Rush in1:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Blow Me Down, Pontypandy Extreme1:30 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Missing Eggs; The Case of the Disappearing Things2:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of Billy's Disappearance; The Case of the Three Singers2:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Little Wally Ball-y Monster3:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Sneeze Freeze3:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Migration4:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Dirt4:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
All in Good Lime5:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Next Top Pirate5:30 pm
Jakers!
The Salmon Of Knowledge6:00 pm
Jakers!
Ferny Is A Bug6:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Breaks the Peace; Paddington Takes off; Trouble at Number Thirty-Two7:00 pm

ION Plus
44.3
Saving Hope
Gutted11:00 am
Saving Hope
Knowing Me, Knowing You12:00 pm
Saving Hope
All Our Yesterdays1:00 pm
Saving Hope
Change of Heart2:00 pm
Saving Hope
Nightmares & Dreamscapes3:00 pm
Saving Hope
Leap of Faith4:00 pm
Saving Hope
Problem Child5:00 pm
Saving Hope
We Need to Talk About Charlie Harris6:00 pm
Saving Hope 
Fix You7:00 pm

SHOP
44.4
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm

QVC
44.5
 Mary's Gift Favorites
10:00 am
Quacker Factory by Jeanne Bice
12:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition 
7:00 pm

HSN
44.6
Lunch Rush Gift Edition with Michelle Yarn
11:00 am
Doll 10 Beauty Gifts by Doris Dalton
12:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
1:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
2:00 pm
Doll 10 Beauty Gifts by Doris Dalton
3:00 pm
Beauty Bioscience Skin Care
4:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
5:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry
6:00 pm
Doll 10 Beauty Gifts by Doris Dalton 
7:00 pm

WMTY
46.1
 WMTY Programming 
12:00 am

WAFFDT
48.1
  new   Tamron Hall
11-13-201911:00 am
WAFF 48 News at Noon with Elizabeth Gentle
12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
11-13-20191:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
2:00 pm
Family Feud
11-13-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
11-13-20193:30 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News Now
4:00 pm
WAFF 48 News at 5 with Liz Hurley
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
WAFF 48 News at 6 with Liz Hurley
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
  new   Chicago Med 
Too Close to the Sun7:00 pm

BOUNCETV
48.2
Law & Order
Harm11:00 am
  movie   The Accidental Spy
12:00 pm
  movie   In the Mix
2:00 pm
  movie   Taxi
4:00 pm
The Game
The Blueprint6:00 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News at 6PM
6:30 pm
The Game
We Gotta Stop Meeting Like This7:00 pm

WAFF3
48.3
Death Valley Days
Up the Chimney11:00 am
Death Valley Days
A Key for the Fort11:30 am
Laramie
The Legend of Lily12:00 pm
Laramie
The Generals Must Die1:00 pm
  movie   Dodge City
2:00 pm
  movie   The Gun Hawk
4:30 pm
  movie   Bandidas 
7:00 pm

LAFF
48.4
Home Improvement
Say Goodnight, Gracie11:00 am
Home Improvement
What a Drag11:30 am
Night Court
Ladies Night12:00 pm
Night Court
Safe12:30 pm
Night Court
Mac's Dilemma1:00 pm
Night Court
Who Was That Mashed Man?1:30 pm
Night Court
No Hard Feelings2:00 pm
Night Court
Let It Snow2:30 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Buddy3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Best Christmas Ever3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Ski Trip4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Stolen Car4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Bachelor5:00 pm
According to Jim
Father Disfigure5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Christmas Party6:00 pm
According to Jim
The Brother-in-Law6:30 pm
According to Jim
Moral Dilemma7:00 pm

WYAM
51.1
 ThisTV Network Programming
9:00 am
Valley Happenings
12:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
1:00 pm
ThisTV Network Programming
2:00 pm
  movie   Love and Death
3:00 pm
  movie   Some Like It Hot
5:00 pm

WYAM
51.2
 Venga la alegría
10:00 am
Ventaneando
1:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
2:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
3:00 pm
Historias engarzadas
4:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
5:00 pm
Al extremo en 30
5:30 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
Difícil de creer 
7:00 pm

WYAM89
51.3
 WYAM 89 
12:00 am

WZDXH
54.1
  new   Judge Mathis
11-13-201911:00 am
Jerry Springer
Ride or Dies Dumped12:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
1:00 pm
Maury
2:00 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
3:00 pm
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike's Manifold Destiny5:00 pm
WZDX News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Sibling Realignment6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Confirmation Polarization6:30 pm
  new   The Masked Singer 
Triumph Over Masks7:00 pm

WAMY
54.2
Chicago P.D.
They'll Have to Go Through Me11:00 am
The People's Court
12:00 pm
Protection Court
1:00 pm
Protection Court
1:30 pm
Judge Mathis
Plaintiff claims her former friend, who is the Defendant2:00 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Strokes of Goodwill3:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Wedding Bride4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
No Tomorrow4:30 pm
Modern Family
Spread Your Wings5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Summer of George6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Calzone6:30 pm
Dateline 
Everything She Knew7:00 pm

MeTV
54.3
In the Heat of the Night
Crackdown11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Sam McTavish, M.D.12:00 pm
Bonanza
Trouble Town1:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Hawk2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Three-Legged Terror2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Annie Griffith Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Angels on Horseback4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Ann Margrock5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Groom Gloom5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Follies of the Living - Concerns of the Dead6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Birthday Girls6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Beauty Contest7:00 pm

Escape
54.4
It Takes a Killer
The Green Widow11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
The Snitch Who Kills11:30 am
American Greed
Lights! Camera! Fraud!12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Devil's Plan4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Sworded Scheme5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Seedy Intentions5:30 pm
Forensic Files
DNA Dragnet6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Family Ties6:30 pm
The First 48 
Road Hazard; Cold7:00 pm

WYAM
56
 ThisTV Network Programming
9:00 am
Valley Happenings
12:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
1:00 pm
ThisTV Network Programming
2:00 pm
  movie   Love and Death
3:00 pm
  movie   Some Like It Hot
5:00 pm

DSTAR
67.1
Marcus & Joni
11:00 am
The Jim Bakker Show
12:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
1:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
1:30 pm
Joseph Prince
2:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
2:30 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
3:00 pm
Bill Winston
3:30 pm
Paula Today
4:00 pm
Reflections
4:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
5:00 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
5:30 pm
Christ in Prophecy
6:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
6:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
7:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 35759! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Hntsvlle-Decatur Fl Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.