Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Toney, AL 35773  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               

WBCF
3.1
 Me+U TV 
12:00 am

WTVFHD
5.1
Talk of the Town
11:00 am
  new   The Young and the Restless
11:30 am
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
12:30 pm
  new  
1:00 pm
  new   Let's Make a Deal
2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Dwayne Johnson; Chrissy Teigen3:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 4 PM
4:00 pm
Inside Edition
4:30 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 5 PM
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
NCIS 
What Child is This?7:00 pm

NC5+
5.2
TBA
11:00 am
Talk of the Town
12:00 pm
SCORE on Business
12:30 pm
The + Side of Nashville
1:00 pm
Issues of Faith
1:30 pm
  sports   SportsLine
2:00 pm
MorningLine
3:00 pm
Talk of the Town
4:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 4 PM
4:30 pm
Issues of Faith
5:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 5 PM
5:30 pm
Panorama
6:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Mis-Car-Munication; Dual Chains6:30 pm
OpenLine 
7:00 pm

LAFF
5.3
Home Improvement
Love Is a Many Splintered Thing11:00 am
Home Improvement
Dances with Tools11:30 am
Night Court
Another Day in the Life12:00 pm
Night Court
Heart of Stone12:30 pm
Night Court
Russkie Business1:00 pm
Night Court
Jung and the Restless1:30 pm
Night Court
Top Judge2:00 pm
Night Court
Mac's Millions2:30 pm
That '70s Show
My Fairy King3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Crazy Little Thing Called Love3:30 pm
That '70s Show
We Will Rock You4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Sheer Heart Attack4:30 pm
According to Jim
You Gotta Love Somebody5:00 pm
According to Jim
You Gotta Love Somebody5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Smell of Success6:00 pm
According to Jim
Slumber Party6:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ring7:00 pm

WXFL
10.3
 Local Programming 
11:00 pm

WTZTC
11.1
Adam-12
Suspect Number 111:00 am
Adam-12
Point of View11:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Fixer Upper12:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Big Show of 19651:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Time in a Bottle2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
We Have Forever3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The In-Laws4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the Light5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blizzard6:00 pm
Frasier
Desperately Seeking Closure7:00 pm

WTZTC
11.2
Adam-12
Suspect Number 111:00 am
Adam-12
Point of View11:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Fixer Upper12:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Big Show of 19651:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Time in a Bottle2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
We Have Forever3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The In-Laws4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the Light5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blizzard6:00 pm
Frasier
Desperately Seeking Closure7:00 pm

WTZTC
11.3
Adam-12
Suspect Number 111:00 am
Adam-12
Point of View11:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Fixer Upper12:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Big Show of 19651:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Time in a Bottle2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
We Have Forever3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The In-Laws4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the Light5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blizzard6:00 pm
Frasier
Desperately Seeking Closure7:00 pm

WTZTC
11.4
Adam-12
Suspect Number 111:00 am
Adam-12
Point of View11:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Fixer Upper12:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Big Show of 19651:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Time in a Bottle2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
We Have Forever3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The In-Laws4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the Light5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blizzard6:00 pm
Frasier
Desperately Seeking Closure7:00 pm

ION HD
14.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Brotherhood11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hate12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ritual1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Families2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Lowdown7:00 pm

qubo
14.2
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Seeing Straight; Stumped11:00 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Eight Legs Up; Spider Mom11:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Dolphin12:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Octopus12:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Hot Air / Towering Inferno1:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Danger by the Double / When Fools Rush in1:30 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Flowerless Garden; The Case of the Seven Colours2:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Lazy Rabbit; The Case of the Missing Water2:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Too Heavy for the Hopping Honkers3:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Hand Monster's Helpers3:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Birds of Prey4:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Migration4:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Balancing Act5:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Collage5:30 pm
Jakers!
The Creepy Cabbages Of County Galway6:00 pm
Jakers!
The Haunted Shipwreck6:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline at the Louvre7:00 pm

ION Plus
14.3
  movie    A Christmas Kiss II
10:00 am
  movie   Back to Christmas
12:00 pm
  movie   A Prince for Christmas
2:00 pm
  movie   A Royal Christmas Ball
4:00 pm
  movie   A Cinderella Christmas 
6:00 pm

SHOP
14.4
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
12:00 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
3:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril!
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
5:00 pm
Organic Juice Cleanse
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm

QVC
14.5
Very Merry Deals
11:00 am
Kerstin's Gift Favorites
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
5:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane 
7:00 pm

WHDFDT
15.1
The Andy Griffith Show
11:00 am
The Andy Griffith Show
11:30 am
The Andy Griffith Show
12:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
12:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
09-24-20191:00 pm
The Gospel Truth
1:30 pm
  new  
2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
3:00 pm
  new  
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Hennessey-Fueled Catfight!; Homeless Man Home Invasion?4:30 pm
Judge Judy
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
5:30 pm
Inside Edition
6:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
6:30 pm
  new   The Flash 
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Three7:00 pm

3ABN
17.1
Heaven's Point of View
The Gift Of The Holy Spirit Part. 111:00 am
Books of the Book
The Baptism of Jesus11:30 am
Anchors of Truth
Not Letter, but Spirit12:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
Various Songs1:00 pm
Cook 30
Salad Mix1:30 pm
Body & Spirit
2:00 pm
HeartLift
Transformation: A Heart That Witnesses2:30 pm
3ABN Christmas Special
An Evening With Wintley Phipps and Friends3:00 pm
Local Programming The Creation Case
Ice Age4:30 pm
From Sickness To Health
5:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
The Man Who Never Slept, Part 25:30 pm
Mission 360
Her Nightmare Turns Real6:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
6:30 pm
The Prophetic Panorama 
Wrong Person, Wrong Place, Wrong Time7:00 pm

3ABNPR
17.2
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Revelation of Jesus Christ
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm

3ABNDD
17.3
Take it to the Bank
11:00 am
Magnify Him
11:30 am
Taste of Paradise
12:00 pm
For Guys Only
12:30 pm
Chew's Challenge
1:00 pm
Urban Report
1:30 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
2:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:30 pm
Abundant Living
4:00 pm
Action 4 Life
4:30 pm
Breath of Life
5:00 pm
Free Indeed
5:30 pm
Urban Report
6:00 pm
SISS
6:30 pm
The New Journey
7:00 pm

3ABNL
17.4
Orígenes
11:00 am
Educando para la Eternidad
11:30 am
Pilares de la Profecia
12:00 pm
Cuerpo y Espíritu
1:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
1:30 pm
Saúde e Você
2:00 pm
Ofrenda Musical
2:30 pm
Eventos finales
3:00 pm
Alabanzas infantiles
4:00 pm
Cocina con color
4:30 pm
Sanidad y medicina
5:00 pm
Viva en abundacia
5:30 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
6:00 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
6:30 pm
Sí podemos
7:00 pm

3ABNR
17.5
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
3:00 pm
Exalting His Word
3:30 pm
Bible Answers
4:00 pm
3ABN Insight
4:30 pm
Faith Chapel
5:00 pm
Genesis to Revelation
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Wonderfully Made
7:00 pm

3ABNRL
17.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
12:00 am

Radio 74
17.7
Songs of Praise
11:00 am
Your Story Hour
12:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
1:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
2:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
White Horse Media
4:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
5:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm

WHNTHD
19.1
  new   The Young and the Restless
11:00 am
  new   WHNT News 19 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
12:30 pm
  new  
1:00 pm
Rachael Ray
Tricks to Improve Your Gift-Wrapping Skills; Pumpkin Pie Recipes; Go-to Guide for Navigating Holiday Health Hazards; Pork Supper2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Dwayne Johnson; Chrissy Teigen3:00 pm
WHNT News 19 at 4
4:00 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 5
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 6
6:00 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 6:30
6:30 pm
NCIS 
What Child is This?7:00 pm

WHNT2
19.2
  new  
11:00 am
  new   WHNT News 19 at Noon
12:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Dead Standstill12:30 pm
  new   Access Daily
1:00 pm
Caught in Providence
2:00 pm
Caught in Providence
2:30 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Mis-Car-Munication; Dual Chains3:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
Just Sign on The Dotted Line; Glass Wall Wallop3:30 pm
True Crime Files
Motives & Murder: Cracking the Motives & Murder: Cracking the Case: Who Took Polly Klaas?4:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
5:00 pm
25 Words or Less
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
This is This is Spinal Tap6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
George! George Glass!6:30 pm
Mom
Cotton Candy and Blended Fish7:00 pm

WHNT2
19.3
The Partridge Family
I Left My Heart in Cincinnati11:00 am
The Partridge Family
The Eleven-Year Itch11:30 am
I Dream of Jeannie
The Blood of Jeannie12:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
See You in C-U-B-A12:30 pm
Bewitched
The Magic Cabin1:00 pm
Bewitched
Maid to Order1:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Horshack and the Madame2:00 pm
What's Happening!!
The Last Page2:30 pm
Benson
Power Play3:00 pm
227
Mary Nightingale3:30 pm
227
The Washington Affair4:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell's New Car4:30 pm
Maude
All Psyched Out5:00 pm
Maude
The Telethon5:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Van Ranseleer's Operation6:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Veronica's Ex6:30 pm
Alice
Who's Kissing the Great Chef of Phoenix?7:00 pm

WMJN
23
Southern Fried Fitness
11:00 am
Celebrity Kitchen
11:30 am
Crook & Chase Classics
12:00 pm
Country Music Today
1:00 pm
The Unseen World
2:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
2:30 pm
Expedition Texas
3:00 pm
Texan on Tour
3:30 pm
Reflections
4:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
4:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
5:00 pm
The Red Green Show
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
6:30 pm
More Than the Music
7:00 pm

APTHD
25.1
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing11:00 am
  movie   The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
11:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:00 pm
Arthur
D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa4:30 pm
  new   Artistic Roots: Alabama?S Creative Culture
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
  movie   Mister Rogers: It's You I Like 
7:00 pm

APTK
25.2
Sid the Science Kid
The Sticker Chart11:00 am
Caillou
I Love to Pretend!11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Under Duck; All Fall Down12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Billy Collins Speaks; Milo's Reading Buddy12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pinkfoot; Flossie the Mossling2:30 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas3:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Polar Bears Don't Dance5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song6:30 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd7:00 pm

APTCRT
25.3
Best of Sewing With Nancy
No-Hassle Triangles Quilt Blocks, Part 211:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Country Creek11:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Busy Mom Seeks ... Help!12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments12:30 pm
Dining With the Chef
1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athens Vibe1:30 pm
Islands Without Cars
Italy's Venetian Lagoon2:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Havana: Cultural Treasure House of the Caribbean2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Naples and Pompeii3:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks3:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)4:00 pm
Make It Artsy
Patterns in Nature4:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Lumberjack Fan Carving5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Oktoberfest5:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Bread6:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Perfect Puff Pastry7:00 pm

APTIQ
25.4
Amanpour and Company
11:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
12:00 pm
Asia Insight
Episode 72012:30 pm
Chaplains
1:00 pm
Chaplains
2:00 pm
Local, USA
Finding America II3:00 pm
Stories From the Stage
Holidays: Cheers, Tears and Fears3:30 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  movie   Backs Against the Wall: The Howard Thurman Story
6:00 pm
America ReFramed 
Nailed It7:00 pm

WHIQDT5
25.5
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMJN
29
Southern Fried Fitness
11:00 am
Celebrity Kitchen
11:30 am
Crook & Chase Classics
12:00 pm
Country Music Today
1:00 pm
The Unseen World
2:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
2:30 pm
Expedition Texas
3:00 pm
Texan on Tour
3:30 pm
Reflections
4:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
4:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
5:00 pm
The Red Green Show
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
6:30 pm
More Than the Music
7:00 pm

WMJN
29.1
Southern Fried Fitness
11:00 am
Celebrity Kitchen
11:30 am
Crook & Chase Classics
12:00 pm
Country Music Today
1:00 pm
The Unseen World
2:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
2:30 pm
Expedition Texas
3:00 pm
Texan on Tour
3:30 pm
Reflections
4:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
4:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
5:00 pm
The Red Green Show
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
6:30 pm
More Than the Music
7:00 pm

WMJN
29.2
The Doctors
11:00 am
The Doctors
11:30 am
  new   Police Surgeon
Kiss and Kill12:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
The Case of the Winthrop Legend12:30 pm
Naked City
Ooftus Goofus1:00 pm
Route 66
Sheba2:00 pm
  movie   Letter of Introduction
3:00 pm
  new   Girl From Tomorrow
Captain Zero Strikes Again5:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Dead Man's Tale5:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
The Witness6:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Fruit at the Bottom of the Bowl6:30 pm
Doctor Who
Terror of the Vervoids - Part 17:00 pm

WAAYD
31.1
  new   WAAY 31 Midday News
11:00 am
  new  
12:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
1:00 pm
  new  
2:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
3:00 pm
Jeopardy!
10-16-20183:30 pm
  new   WAAY 31 News at 4
4:00 pm
WAAY 31 News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   WAAY 31 News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
6:30 pm
  new   The Conners
Smoking Penguins and Santa on Santa action7:00 pm

ION
31.2
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Brotherhood11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hate12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ritual1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Families2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Lowdown7:00 pm

WAAY3
31.3
Sell This House!
Coon Rapids, MN11:00 am
Sell This House!
Burnsville, MN11:30 am
Design Inc.
Tara's Master12:00 pm
Room Service
Bali High12:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Dorset1:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
2:00 pm

3:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
Mary J. Blige4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Christmas Brunch5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Hearty Soups5:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Pears6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Eggplant6:30 pm
Sell This House!
Coon Rapids, MN7:00 pm

WAAY4
31.4
Very Merry Deals
11:00 am
Kerstin's Gift Favorites
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
5:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane 
7:00 pm

APTHD
36.1
Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing11:00 am
  movie   The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
11:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos1:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Last Largest Lobster2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old4:00 pm
Arthur
D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa4:30 pm
  new   Artistic Roots: Alabama?S Creative Culture
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
  movie   Mister Rogers: It's You I Like 
7:00 pm

APTK
36.2
Sid the Science Kid
The Sticker Chart11:00 am
Caillou
I Love to Pretend!11:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Under Duck; All Fall Down12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Billy Collins Speaks; Milo's Reading Buddy12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pinkfoot; Flossie the Mossling2:30 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas3:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Polar Bears Don't Dance5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song6:30 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd7:00 pm

APTCREAT
36.3
Best of Sewing With Nancy
No-Hassle Triangles Quilt Blocks, Part 211:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Country Creek11:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Busy Mom Seeks ... Help!12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Fun Ferments12:30 pm
Dining With the Chef
1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athens Vibe1:30 pm
Islands Without Cars
Italy's Venetian Lagoon2:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Havana: Cultural Treasure House of the Caribbean2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Naples and Pompeii3:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Classic Tips & Tricks3:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)4:00 pm
Make It Artsy
Patterns in Nature4:30 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Lumberjack Fan Carving5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Oktoberfest5:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Bread6:00 pm
Martha Bakes
Perfect Puff Pastry7:00 pm

APTIQ
36.4
Amanpour and Company
11:00 am
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
12:00 pm
Asia Insight
Episode 72012:30 pm
Chaplains
1:00 pm
Chaplains
2:00 pm
Local, USA
Finding America II3:00 pm
Stories From the Stage
Holidays: Cheers, Tears and Fears3:30 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  movie   Backs Against the Wall: The Howard Thurman Story
6:00 pm
America ReFramed 
Nailed It7:00 pm

3ABN
38.1
Heaven's Point of View
The Gift Of The Holy Spirit Part. 111:00 am
Books of the Book
The Baptism of Jesus11:30 am
Anchors of Truth
Not Letter, but Spirit12:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
Various Songs1:00 pm
Cook 30
Salad Mix1:30 pm
Body & Spirit
2:00 pm
HeartLift
Transformation: A Heart That Witnesses2:30 pm
3ABN Christmas Special
An Evening With Wintley Phipps and Friends3:00 pm
Local Programming The Creation Case
Ice Age4:30 pm
From Sickness To Health
5:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
The Man Who Never Slept, Part 25:30 pm
Mission 360
Her Nightmare Turns Real6:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
6:30 pm
The Prophetic Panorama 
Wrong Person, Wrong Place, Wrong Time7:00 pm

3ABNPR
38.2
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Revelation of Jesus Christ
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm

3ABNDD
38.3
Take it to the Bank
11:00 am
Magnify Him
11:30 am
Taste of Paradise
12:00 pm
For Guys Only
12:30 pm
Chew's Challenge
1:00 pm
Urban Report
1:30 pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
2:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:30 pm
Abundant Living
4:00 pm
Action 4 Life
4:30 pm
Breath of Life
5:00 pm
Free Indeed
5:30 pm
Urban Report
6:00 pm
SISS
6:30 pm
The New Journey
7:00 pm

3ABNL
38.4
Orígenes
11:00 am
Educando para la Eternidad
11:30 am
Pilares de la Profecia
12:00 pm
Cuerpo y Espíritu
1:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
1:30 pm
Saúde e Você
2:00 pm
Ofrenda Musical
2:30 pm
Eventos finales
3:00 pm
Alabanzas infantiles
4:00 pm
Cocina con color
4:30 pm
Sanidad y medicina
5:00 pm
Viva en abundacia
5:30 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
6:00 pm
Pilares de nuestra fe
6:30 pm
Sí podemos
7:00 pm

3ABNR
38.5
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
3:00 pm
Exalting His Word
3:30 pm
Bible Answers
4:00 pm
3ABN Insight
4:30 pm
Faith Chapel
5:00 pm
Genesis to Revelation
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Wonderfully Made
7:00 pm

3ABNRL
38.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
12:00 am

Radio 74
38.7
Songs of Praise
11:00 am
Your Story Hour
12:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
12:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
1:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
2:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
White Horse Media
4:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
5:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm

W33CM
40.1
Steven Furtick
11:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
11:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:00 pm
Better Together
12:30 pm
Life Today
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
1:30 pm
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:00 pm
In Grace With Jim Scudder Jr.
3:30 pm
Hope For The Holidays "TBN Wyoming Christmas Special"
4:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
5:00 pm
Allen Jackson Ministries
5:30 pm
John Gray World
6:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
6:30 pm
  new   "Celebrate Christmas" with Natalie Grant & Danny Gokey 
7:00 pm

ION HD
44.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Brotherhood11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hate12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ritual1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Families2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Lowdown7:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Seeing Straight; Stumped11:00 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Eight Legs Up; Spider Mom11:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Dolphin12:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Octopus12:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Hot Air / Towering Inferno1:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Danger by the Double / When Fools Rush in1:30 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Flowerless Garden; The Case of the Seven Colours2:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Lazy Rabbit; The Case of the Missing Water2:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Too Heavy for the Hopping Honkers3:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Hand Monster's Helpers3:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Birds of Prey4:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Migration4:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Balancing Act5:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Collage5:30 pm
Jakers!
The Creepy Cabbages Of County Galway6:00 pm
Jakers!
The Haunted Shipwreck6:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline at the Louvre7:00 pm

ION Plus
44.3
  movie    A Christmas Kiss II
10:00 am
  movie   Back to Christmas
12:00 pm
  movie   A Prince for Christmas
2:00 pm
  movie   A Royal Christmas Ball
4:00 pm
  movie   A Cinderella Christmas 
6:00 pm

SHOP
44.4
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
12:00 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
3:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril!
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
5:00 pm
Organic Juice Cleanse
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm

QVC
44.5
Very Merry Deals
11:00 am
Kerstin's Gift Favorites
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
5:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane 
7:00 pm

HSN
44.6
Lunch Rush Gift Edition with Michelle Yarn
11:00 am
Lunch Rush Gift Edition with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Great Gifts Under $50
1:00 pm
Great Gifts Under $50
2:00 pm
Korres Beauty Gifts
3:00 pm
Korres Beauty Gifts
4:00 pm
Kitchen & Food Gifts
5:00 pm
Kitchen & Food Gifts
6:00 pm
Great Gifts 
7:00 pm

WMTY
46.1
 WMTY Programming 
12:00 am

WAFFDT
48.1
  new   Tamron Hall
11:00 am
WAFF 48 News at Noon with Elizabeth Gentle
12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
  new  
2:00 pm
Family Feud
09-26-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
3:30 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News Now
4:00 pm
WAFF 48 News at 5 with Liz Hurley
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
WAFF 48 News at 6 with Liz Hurley
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
Disney Secret Santa - Day 26:30 pm
  new   Ellen's Greatest Night of Giveaways 
All I Want For Christmas is Jennifer Aniston7:00 pm

BOUNCETV
48.2
Law & Order
DR 1-10211:00 am
Without a Trace
Between the Cracks12:00 pm
  movie   Love & Basketball
1:00 pm
  movie   Baggage Claim
4:00 pm
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost6:00 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News at 6PM
6:30 pm
The Game
Diary of a Mad Black Woman, Redux7:00 pm

WAFF3
48.3
Death Valley Days
The Homliest Man in Nevada11:00 am
Death Valley Days
California's First Iceman11:30 am
Laramie
The Legend of Lily12:00 pm
Laramie
The Generals Must Die1:00 pm
  movie   The Gun Hawk
2:00 pm
  movie   Drum Beat
4:30 pm
  movie   Devil's Canyon 
7:00 pm

LAFF
48.4
Home Improvement
Love Is a Many Splintered Thing11:00 am
Home Improvement
Dances with Tools11:30 am
Night Court
Another Day in the Life12:00 pm
Night Court
Heart of Stone12:30 pm
Night Court
Russkie Business1:00 pm
Night Court
Jung and the Restless1:30 pm
Night Court
Top Judge2:00 pm
Night Court
Mac's Millions2:30 pm
That '70s Show
My Fairy King3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Crazy Little Thing Called Love3:30 pm
That '70s Show
We Will Rock You4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Sheer Heart Attack4:30 pm
According to Jim
You Gotta Love Somebody5:00 pm
According to Jim
You Gotta Love Somebody5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Smell of Success6:00 pm
According to Jim
Slumber Party6:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ring7:00 pm

WYAM
51.1
The 700 Club
11:00 am
Valley Happenings
12:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
1:00 pm
ThisTV Network Programming
2:00 pm
ThisTV Network Programming 
3:00 pm

WYAM
51.2
 Venga la alegría
10:00 am
Ventaneando
1:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
2:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
3:00 pm
La Historia Detras del Mito
4:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
5:00 pm
Al extremo en 30
5:30 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
Difícil de creer 
7:00 pm

WYAM89
51.3
 WYAM 89 
12:00 am

WZDXH
54.1
The Steve Wilkos Show
Prove Me Wrong...Take the Test11:00 am
Jerry Springer
Run Up Again12:00 pm
  new  
1:00 pm

1:30 pm
Maury
Give Dad the Test...I Know He's Cheating on Mom!2:00 pm
  new  
3:00 pm
  new  
4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
What Ever Happened to Baby Peggy?5:00 pm
WZDX News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Bad Fish Paradigm6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Spoiler Alert Segmentation6:30 pm
  new   The Masked Singer 
A Pain in the Mask7:00 pm

WAMY
54.2
Chicago P.D.
Actual Physical Violence11:00 am
The People's Court
12:00 pm
Protection Court
Middle Of The Night at Moms; Tasmanian Devil1:00 pm
Protection Court
Broken Picture Frame; I Offered Her 20k to Leave1:30 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff is suing the Defendant for breach of contract2:00 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kosher Cupcakes3:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Legendaddy4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Naked Man4:30 pm
  new  
5:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Opposite6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Susie6:30 pm
Chicago P.D. 
Prison Ball7:00 pm

MeTV
54.3
In the Heat of the Night
Brotherly Love11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Phoenix12:00 pm
Bonanza
Queen High1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Nora2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Hangman2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Pom Pom Angels4:00 pm
The Flintstones
Circus Business5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Samantha5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Love Story6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Tuttle6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Guest of Honor7:00 pm

WZDXDT4
54.4
It Takes a Killer
Enforcer of Death11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
The Keyes to Murder11:30 am
American Greed
Deadly Gold Digger12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Bathtub Murder; Chelsea Small3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Murder-SUicide or Just Murder?;Two Women, One Killer?4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer's 'Cattle'log5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Skin of Her Teeth5:30 pm
Forensic Files
Bad Blood6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Forever Hold Your Peace6:30 pm
The First 48 
Silenced7:00 pm

WYAM
56
The 700 Club
11:00 am
Valley Happenings
12:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
1:00 pm
ThisTV Network Programming
2:00 pm
ThisTV Network Programming 
3:00 pm

DSTAR
67.1
Marcus & Joni
11:00 am
The Jewish Jesus
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
1:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
1:30 pm
Joseph Prince
2:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
2:30 pm
Lawson Perdue
3:00 pm
Bill Winston
3:30 pm
Paula Today
4:00 pm
Reflections
4:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
5:00 pm
This is Your Day
5:30 pm
Jerry Savelle
6:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
6:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
7:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 35773! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Hntsvlle-Decatur Fl Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.