Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Huntsville, AL 35812  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               

WBCF
3.1
 Me+U TV 
12:00 am

WTVFHD
5.1
  new   Let's Make a Deal
2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Kevin Hart; Chrissy Teigen3:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 4 PM
4:00 pm
Inside Edition
4:30 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 5 PM
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
  new  
7:00 pm
  new   SEAL Team
Unbecoming An Officer8:01 pm
  new   S.W.A.T.
Monster9:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 10 PM
10:00 pm

NC5+
5.2
  sports   SportsLine
2:00 pm
MorningLine
3:00 pm
Talk of the Town
4:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 4 PM
4:30 pm
The + Side of Nashville
5:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 5 PM
5:30 pm
Panorama
6:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Salty Sculptor; a Modern Greek Tragedy6:30 pm
OpenLine
7:00 pm
  sports   SportsLine
8:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 5 at 6 PM
9:00 pm
OpenLine 
10:00 pm

LAFF
5.3
Night Court
Harry and the Tramp2:00 pm
Night Court
Educating Rhoda2:30 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Birthday3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Streaking3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Battle of the Sexists4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Burger Job4:30 pm
According to Jim
Bo Diddley5:00 pm
According to Jim
Deal with the Devlins5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Helmet6:00 pm
According to Jim
No Harm, No Fowl6:30 pm
According to Jim
About a Girl7:00 pm
According to Jim
Mom's Boyfriend7:30 pm
Home Improvement
All in the Family8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Taylor Got Game8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Al's Fair Lady9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Bewitched9:30 pm
According to Jim
Vegas, Baby10:00 pm

WXFL
10.3
 Local Programming 
11:00 pm

WTZTC
11.1
Highway to Heaven
We Have Forever2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Correspondent3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the Light4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Oleson Versus Oleson5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Come, Let Us Reason Together6:00 pm
Frasier
The Maris Counselor7:00 pm
Frasier
The Ski Lodge7:30 pm
Frasier
Room Service8:00 pm
Frasier
Beware of Greeks8:30 pm
Will & Grace
Girls, Interrupted9:00 pm
Will & Grace
There but for the Grace of Grace9:30 pm
The Office
Classy Christmas, Part 110:00 pm

WTZTC
11.2
Highway to Heaven
We Have Forever2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Correspondent3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the Light4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Oleson Versus Oleson5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Come, Let Us Reason Together6:00 pm
Frasier
The Maris Counselor7:00 pm
Frasier
The Ski Lodge7:30 pm
Frasier
Room Service8:00 pm
Frasier
Beware of Greeks8:30 pm
Will & Grace
Girls, Interrupted9:00 pm
Will & Grace
There but for the Grace of Grace9:30 pm
The Office
Classy Christmas, Part 110:00 pm

WTZTC
11.3
Highway to Heaven
We Have Forever2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Correspondent3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the Light4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Oleson Versus Oleson5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Come, Let Us Reason Together6:00 pm
Frasier
The Maris Counselor7:00 pm
Frasier
The Ski Lodge7:30 pm
Frasier
Room Service8:00 pm
Frasier
Beware of Greeks8:30 pm
Will & Grace
Girls, Interrupted9:00 pm
Will & Grace
There but for the Grace of Grace9:30 pm
The Office
Classy Christmas, Part 110:00 pm

WTZTC
11.4
Highway to Heaven
We Have Forever2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Correspondent3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the Light4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Oleson Versus Oleson5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Come, Let Us Reason Together6:00 pm
Frasier
The Maris Counselor7:00 pm
Frasier
The Ski Lodge7:30 pm
Frasier
Room Service8:00 pm
Frasier
Beware of Greeks8:30 pm
Will & Grace
Girls, Interrupted9:00 pm
Will & Grace
There but for the Grace of Grace9:30 pm
The Office
Classy Christmas, Part 110:00 pm

ION HD
14.1
Blue Bloods
Foreign Interference2:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Thin Blue Line3:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Cutting Losses4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Enemy of My Enemy5:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Ghosts of the Past6:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Out of the Blue7:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Forgotten8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Brushed Off9:00 pm
Blue Bloods 
Common Ground10:00 pm

qubo
14.2
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Stranded Giant; The Case of the Kiwi Bird2:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Bubbles; The Case of Happy Plumb2:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Number Line Monster's New Game3:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Woofie Goes Walkies3:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Dirt4:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
The Nose Knows4:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Say It With Symbols5:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Colour Me Purple5:30 pm
Jakers!
The Monkey6:00 pm
Jakers!
Judging A Book By Its Cover6:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington in a Hole; Paddington in the Galapagos; Paddington Strikes a Bargain7:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Pantomime Time; Paddington in Alaska; A Stitch in Time7:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington and the Cold Snap; Paddington and the Yeti; Paddington Hits the Jackpot8:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Makes a Clean Sweep; Paddington at the Olympics; Paddington and Do It Yourself8:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
In and Out of Trouble; Sir Paddington; A Spot of Decorating9:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington in Touch; Paddington and the Dead Sea; Goings on at Number Thirty Two9:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Sticky Time; Corporal Paddington; Paddington Buys a Share10:00 pm

ION Plus
14.3
  movie   A Christmas Reunion
2:00 pm
  movie   My Santa
4:00 pm
  movie   A Star for Christmas
6:00 pm
  movie   A Golden Christmas
8:00 pm
  movie   A Husband for Christmas 
10:00 pm

SHOP
14.4
Organic Juice Cleanse
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
EVERSTRONG
3:00 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
5:00 pm
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl...
5:30 pm
Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Barry White
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Patsy Cline, Glen Campbell, Conway Twitty
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm

QVC
14.5
Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
Very Merry Sleigh That List
5:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition
7:00 pm
Very Merry Sleigh That List 
9:00 pm

WHDFDT
15.1
  new  
2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
3:00 pm
  new  
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Remodel Slander?!; "Privacy Invasion?!4:30 pm
Judge Judy
Social Security Fraud?!; Ex-Lovers Break It Down!5:00 pm
Judge Judy
5:30 pm
Inside Edition
6:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
6:30 pm
  new   Riverdale
Chapter Sixty-Six: Tangerine7:00 pm
  new   Nancy Drew
The Hidden Staircase8:00 pm
black-ish
Jack of All Trades9:00 pm
Mom
Corned Beef and Handcuffs9:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Lost on Jeopardy10:00 pm

3ABN
17.1
Action 4 Life
Park2:00 pm
Perfecting Me
2:30 pm
3ABN Today
Holiday Eats3:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
Glorified in the Most Holy Place6:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Unmasking the Mark of the Beast, part 26:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
Christ's Return Confirmed7:00 pm
3ABN Today
Holiday Eats8:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Fruits & Nuts in the Family Tree9:00 pm
Secrets to wellness
9:30 pm
It Is Written
Prequel of the Bible: Earth’S Rapid Decline10:00 pm

3ABNPR
17.2
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Revelation of Jesus Christ
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Spring Camp Meeting 
10:00 pm

3ABNDD
17.3
Celebrating Life in Recovery
2:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:30 pm
Abundant Living
4:00 pm
Action 4 Life
4:30 pm
Breath of Life
5:00 pm
Free Indeed
5:30 pm
Urban Report
6:00 pm
SISS
6:30 pm
The New Journey
7:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
7:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
8:00 pm
Magnify Him
8:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
9:00 pm
For Guys Only
9:30 pm
Battles of Faith
10:00 pm

3ABNL
17.4
Está Escrito
2:00 pm
Espaço Jovem
2:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
3:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
4:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
4:30 pm
Un tiempo de esperanza
5:00 pm
Vence
6:00 pm
Camino, Verdad y Vida
7:00 pm
Orígenes
7:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
8:00 pm
Encontrando esperanza
9:00 pm
Hogar dulce hogar
10:00 pm

3ABNR
17.5
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Bible Answers
3:00 pm
Local Programming In Search of the Truth
4:30 pm
Discovery Mountain
5:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
7:00 pm
The Carter Report
The Mark Of The Beast - The Man With The Number 666, Part 27:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
3ABN Mental and Spiritual Health
8:45 pm
Musical Meditations 
10:00 pm

3ABNRL
17.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
12:00 am

Radio 74
17.7
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
2:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
White Horse Media
4:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
5:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
7:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
8:00 pm
Eventide
9:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor 
10:00 pm

WHNTHD
19.1
Rachael Ray
It's Show And Tell With HGTV's 'Property Brothers' Today as They Recreate Their Favorite Looks From Their Own Favorite Rooms!2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Kevin Hart; Chrissy Teigen3:00 pm
WHNT News 19 at 4
4:00 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 5
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
5:30 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 6
6:00 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 6:30
6:30 pm
  new  
7:00 pm
  new   SEAL Team
Unbecoming An Officer8:01 pm
  new   S.W.A.T.
Monster9:00 pm
  new   WHNT News 19 at 10
10:00 pm

WHNT2
19.2
Caught in Providence
11-13-20182:00 pm
Caught in Providence
2:30 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Salty Sculptor; a Modern Greek Tragedy3:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
Stolen Quince; Comic Conned3:30 pm
True Crime Files
Motives & Murder: Cracking the Case: What Happened in Vegas?4:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
5:00 pm
25 Words or Less
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Lost on Jeopardy6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Crazy Calls6:30 pm
Mom
Corned Beef and Handcuffs7:00 pm
Mom
Curious George and the Big Red Nightmare7:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Buffalo Bill Day8:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Breaking Curfew8:30 pm
black-ish
Jack of All Trades9:00 pm
black-ish
Rock, Paper, Scissors, Gun9:30 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #19110:00 pm

WHNT2
19.3
Welcome Back, Kotter
The Kiss2:00 pm
What's Happening!!
First Class Coach2:30 pm
Benson
Takin' It to the Streets3:00 pm
227
The Great Manhunt3:30 pm
227
Temptations4:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell's Gifted Child4:30 pm
Maude
And Then There Were None5:00 pm
Maude
The Emergence of Vivian5:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
A Small Mafia Favor6:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Archie Alone6:30 pm
Alice
Bet a Million, Mel7:00 pm
Alice
Guinness on Tap7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Copy Cat8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Blizzard8:30 pm
Johnny Carson
9:00 pm
Three's Company
The Kleptomaniac10:00 pm

WMJN
23
Bluegrass Ridge
2:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
2:30 pm
More Than the Music
3:00 pm
Nashville Insider
3:30 pm
Country Classics
4:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
4:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
5:00 pm
Country's Family Reunion
6:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
7:00 pm
Music City Tonight
8:00 pm
Country Music Rewind 
9:30 pm

APTHD
25.1
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Liturgusa Krattorum2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Florence Nightingale; I Am George Washington Carver3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster4:00 pm
Arthur
Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars4:30 pm
  new   Archaeology Adventures: Early Alabama History
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
7:00 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D. 
9:00 pm

APTK
25.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Box Turtled In!5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Florence Nightingale; I Am George Washington Carver6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag6:30 pm
Odd Squad
Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears7:00 pm
Arthur
The Perfect Game; D.W.'s Furry Freakout7:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Holidays in Boxwood Terrace8:00 pm
WordGirl
Father's Day Dance-a-Thon; Big Is Botsford's Boss8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Four Furry Superheroes9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm

APTCRT
25.3
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Dakota: Wild Buffalo2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Amalfi Coast3:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1023:30 pm
Garden Smart
09-30-20194:00 pm
Make48
Episode 104:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Built-In, Dining Room Light5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Beignet Fest5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Tried & True Tamales6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
From Thailand With Love6:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
The Best Bar Food7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Beef, Dressed Up7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Mexican Wine Country8:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Beignet Fest8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Built-In, Dining Room Light9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Amalfi Coast9:30 pm
Seeing Canada
Nimmo Bay & Manitoulin Island10:00 pm

APTIQ
25.4
  movie   Nothing Left to Lose
2:03 pm
  movie   Backs Against the Wall: The Howard Thurman Story
3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  movie   Beth Ames Swartz: Reminders of Invisible Light
6:00 pm
For Sama on Frontline
For Sama6:30 pm
Frontline
The Pension Gamble8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
9:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm

WHIQDT5
25.5
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMJN
29
Bluegrass Ridge
2:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
2:30 pm
More Than the Music
3:00 pm
Nashville Insider
3:30 pm
Country Classics
4:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
4:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
5:00 pm
Country's Family Reunion
6:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
7:00 pm
Music City Tonight
8:00 pm
Country Music Rewind 
9:30 pm

WMJN
29.1
Bluegrass Ridge
2:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
2:30 pm
More Than the Music
3:00 pm
Nashville Insider
3:30 pm
Country Classics
4:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
4:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
5:00 pm
Country's Family Reunion
6:00 pm
Gaither Gospel Hour
7:00 pm
Music City Tonight
8:00 pm
Country Music Rewind 
9:30 pm

WMJN
29.2
Route 66
The Quick and the Dead2:00 pm
  movie   In Which We Serve
3:00 pm
Spellbinder II: Land of the Dragon Lord
Designation Day5:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Dead Part of the House5:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
The Gift6:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Skeleton6:30 pm
Doctor Who
Terror of the Vervoids - Part 37:00 pm
Doctor Who
Terror of the Vervoids - Part 47:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Sleight of Hand8:00 pm
Heartland
All Hearts Lead Home9:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest 
You See How It Begins?10:00 pm

WAAYD
31.1
  new  
2:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
3:00 pm
Jeopardy!
10-17-20183:30 pm
  new   WAAY 31 News at 4
4:00 pm
WAAY 31 News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   WAAY 31 News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
6:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
It's A Wonderful Life7:00 pm
  new   Schooled
Beanie Babies7:30 pm
  new   Modern Family
The Last Christmas8:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Good Holidays to You8:31 pm
  new   Stumptown
Dex Education9:00 pm
  new   WAAY 31 News at 10
10:00 pm

ION
31.2
Blue Bloods
Foreign Interference2:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Thin Blue Line3:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Cutting Losses4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Enemy of My Enemy5:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Ghosts of the Past6:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Out of the Blue7:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Forgotten8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Brushed Off9:00 pm
Blue Bloods 
Common Ground10:00 pm

WAAY3
31.3
Cityline With Tracy Moore
02-16-20182:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
Glittered Holiday Crafts3:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
Tommy Hilfiger4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cooking with Rum and Bourbon5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Christmas Show5:30 pm

6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Bistro Dinner6:30 pm
Sell This House!
San Diego, CA7:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Diego7:30 pm
Holiday Makeover
Christmas8:00 pm
Room Service
Teen Beat8:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Cambridgeshire9:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore 
02-16-201810:00 pm

WAAY4
31.4
Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
Very Merry Sleigh That List
5:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition
7:00 pm
Very Merry Sleigh That List 
9:00 pm

APTHD
36.1
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Liturgusa Krattorum2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Florence Nightingale; I Am George Washington Carver3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster4:00 pm
Arthur
Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars4:30 pm
  new   Archaeology Adventures: Early Alabama History
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
7:00 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D. 
9:00 pm

APTK
36.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Box Turtled In!5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Florence Nightingale; I Am George Washington Carver6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Suki's Bone; Brand New Flag6:30 pm
Odd Squad
Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears7:00 pm
Arthur
The Perfect Game; D.W.'s Furry Freakout7:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Holidays in Boxwood Terrace8:00 pm
WordGirl
Father's Day Dance-a-Thon; Big Is Botsford's Boss8:30 pm
Sesame Street
Four Furry Superheroes9:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor9:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk10:00 pm

APTCREAT
36.3
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Dakota: Wild Buffalo2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Amalfi Coast3:00 pm
Classic Woodworking
Episode 1023:30 pm
Garden Smart
09-30-20194:00 pm
Make48
Episode 104:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Built-In, Dining Room Light5:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Beignet Fest5:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Tried & True Tamales6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
From Thailand With Love6:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
The Best Bar Food7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Beef, Dressed Up7:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Mexican Wine Country8:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Beignet Fest8:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Built-In, Dining Room Light9:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Amalfi Coast9:30 pm
Seeing Canada
Nimmo Bay & Manitoulin Island10:00 pm

APTIQ
36.4
  movie   Nothing Left to Lose
2:03 pm
  movie   Backs Against the Wall: The Howard Thurman Story
3:00 pm
NHK Newsline
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
  new   The Day
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  movie   Beth Ames Swartz: Reminders of Invisible Light
6:00 pm
For Sama on Frontline
For Sama6:30 pm
Frontline
The Pension Gamble8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
9:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
10:00 pm

3ABN
38.1
Action 4 Life
Park2:00 pm
Perfecting Me
2:30 pm
3ABN Today
Holiday Eats3:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Sabbath School Panel
5:00 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
Glorified in the Most Holy Place6:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Unmasking the Mark of the Beast, part 26:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
Christ's Return Confirmed7:00 pm
3ABN Today
Holiday Eats8:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Fruits & Nuts in the Family Tree9:00 pm
Secrets to wellness
9:30 pm
It Is Written
Prequel of the Bible: Earth’S Rapid Decline10:00 pm

3ABNPR
38.2
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Revelation of Jesus Christ
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Spring Camp Meeting 
10:00 pm

3ABNDD
38.3
Celebrating Life in Recovery
2:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:00 pm
Breath of Life
3:30 pm
Abundant Living
4:00 pm
Action 4 Life
4:30 pm
Breath of Life
5:00 pm
Free Indeed
5:30 pm
Urban Report
6:00 pm
SISS
6:30 pm
The New Journey
7:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
7:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
8:00 pm
Magnify Him
8:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
9:00 pm
For Guys Only
9:30 pm
Battles of Faith
10:00 pm

3ABNL
38.4
Está Escrito
2:00 pm
Espaço Jovem
2:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
3:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
4:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
4:30 pm
Un tiempo de esperanza
5:00 pm
Vence
6:00 pm
Camino, Verdad y Vida
7:00 pm
Orígenes
7:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
8:00 pm
Encontrando esperanza
9:00 pm
Hogar dulce hogar
10:00 pm

3ABNR
38.5
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Bible Answers
3:00 pm
Local Programming In Search of the Truth
4:30 pm
Discovery Mountain
5:00 pm
The Incomparable Jesus
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
7:00 pm
The Carter Report
The Mark Of The Beast - The Man With The Number 666, Part 27:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
3ABN Mental and Spiritual Health
8:45 pm
Musical Meditations 
10:00 pm

3ABNRL
38.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
12:00 am

Radio 74
38.7
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
2:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
3:35 pm
White Horse Media
4:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
5:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
5:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
6:35 pm
Your Story Hour
7:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
7:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
8:00 pm
Eventide
9:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
9:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor 
10:00 pm

W33CM
40.1
The 700 Club
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:00 pm
Taking Care of Business
3:30 pm
"Celebrate Christmas" with Natalie Grant & Danny Gokey
4:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
5:00 pm
It's Supernatural
5:30 pm
John Gray World
6:00 pm
The Potter's Touch
6:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
7:00 pm
Gaither Gospel
7:30 pm
  new   Javen Christmas Special
8:00 pm
  new   Andrea Bocelli "The Heart of Christmas"
9:00 pm
Steven Furtick
10:00 pm

ION HD
44.1
Blue Bloods
Foreign Interference2:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Thin Blue Line3:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Cutting Losses4:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Enemy of My Enemy5:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Ghosts of the Past6:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Out of the Blue7:00 pm
Blue Bloods
The Forgotten8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Brushed Off9:00 pm
Blue Bloods 
Common Ground10:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Stranded Giant; The Case of the Kiwi Bird2:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Bubbles; The Case of Happy Plumb2:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Number Line Monster's New Game3:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Woofie Goes Walkies3:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Dirt4:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
The Nose Knows4:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Say It With Symbols5:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Colour Me Purple5:30 pm
Jakers!
The Monkey6:00 pm
Jakers!
Judging A Book By Its Cover6:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington in a Hole; Paddington in the Galapagos; Paddington Strikes a Bargain7:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Pantomime Time; Paddington in Alaska; A Stitch in Time7:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington and the Cold Snap; Paddington and the Yeti; Paddington Hits the Jackpot8:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Makes a Clean Sweep; Paddington at the Olympics; Paddington and Do It Yourself8:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
In and Out of Trouble; Sir Paddington; A Spot of Decorating9:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington in Touch; Paddington and the Dead Sea; Goings on at Number Thirty Two9:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Sticky Time; Corporal Paddington; Paddington Buys a Share10:00 pm

ION Plus
44.3
  movie   A Christmas Reunion
2:00 pm
  movie   My Santa
4:00 pm
  movie   A Star for Christmas
6:00 pm
  movie   A Golden Christmas
8:00 pm
  movie   A Husband for Christmas 
10:00 pm

SHOP
44.4
Organic Juice Cleanse
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
EVERSTRONG
3:00 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Try Total Gym Risk Free
5:00 pm
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl...
5:30 pm
Marvin Gaye, James Brown, Barry White
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Patsy Cline, Glen Campbell, Conway Twitty
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm

QVC
44.5
Gourmet Holiday
2:00 pm
Very Merry Sleigh That List
5:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition
7:00 pm
Very Merry Sleigh That List 
9:00 pm

HSN
44.6
Lancome Paris Beauty Gifts
2:00 pm
Jewelry Gifts for Her
3:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry Gifts
4:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry Gifts
5:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry Gifts
6:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Gemstone Jewelry Gifts
7:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm
Get Gifty 
10:00 pm

WMTY
46.1
 WMTY Programming 
12:00 am

WAFFDT
48.1
  new  
2:00 pm
Family Feud
09-27-20193:00 pm
Family Feud
3:30 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News Now
4:00 pm
WAFF 48 News at 5 with Liz Hurley
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
WAFF 48 News at 6 with Liz Hurley
6:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
Disney Secret Santa - Day 36:30 pm
  new   Ellen's Greatest Night Of Giveaways
I Saw Mommy Kissing Robert Downey Jr.7:00 pm
  new   Making It
A Shed Hack Staycation - You Made It!8:01 pm
  new   Making It
You Made It!9:00 pm
WAFF 48 News at 10 with Margo Gray
10:00 pm

BOUNCETV
48.2

2:00 pm
  movie   Little Man
4:00 pm
The Game
Tasha, Renee, and Malik the Cliche6:00 pm
  new   WAFF 48 News at 6PM
6:30 pm
The Game
Fool Me Twice...I'm the Damn Fool7:00 pm
The Game
Parental Guidance Suggested7:30 pm
  new   Family Time
Bro Code8:00 pm
Last Call
Hard Knock Life8:30 pm
  movie   Lethal Weapon 
9:00 pm

WAFF3
48.3
Death Valley Days
Wildcat's First Piano2:00 pm
  movie   Montana
2:30 pm
  movie   San Antonio
4:30 pm
  movie   Dodge City
7:00 pm
  movie   Santa Fe Trail 
9:30 pm

LAFF
48.4
Night Court
Harry and the Tramp2:00 pm
Night Court
Educating Rhoda2:30 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Birthday3:00 pm
That '70s Show
Streaking3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Battle of the Sexists4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's Burger Job4:30 pm
According to Jim
Bo Diddley5:00 pm
According to Jim
Deal with the Devlins5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Helmet6:00 pm
According to Jim
No Harm, No Fowl6:30 pm
According to Jim
About a Girl7:00 pm
According to Jim
Mom's Boyfriend7:30 pm
Home Improvement
All in the Family8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Taylor Got Game8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Al's Fair Lady9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Bewitched9:30 pm
According to Jim
Vegas, Baby10:00 pm

WYAM
51.1
ThisTV Network Programming
2:00 pm
  movie   SWIMMING UPSTREAM
3:00 pm
  movie   Uptown Girls
5:00 pm
  movie   Radio Days
7:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
9:00 pm
Valley Happenings 
10:00 pm

WYAM
51.2
Lo que callamos las mujeres
2:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
3:00 pm
Historias engarzadas
4:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
5:00 pm
Al extremo en 30
5:30 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
Difícil de creer
7:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
8:00 pm
Furia En La ciudad
9:00 pm
Juego abierto
10:00 pm

WYAM89
51.3
 WYAM 89 
12:00 am

WZDXH
54.1
Maury
DNA Test My Brother...I'll Prove That's His Baby!2:00 pm
  new  
3:00 pm
  new  
4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Pie Fight5:00 pm
WZDX News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Codpiece Topology6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Tangible Affection Proof6:30 pm
  new   The Masked Singer
Two Masks Take It Off: Holiday Semi-Finals7:00 pm
  new   Almost Family
Fertile AF8:01 pm
  new   WZDX News at 9pm
9:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10:00 pm

WAMY
54.2
Judge Mathis
09-17-20192:00 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the One-Night Stands3:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Exploding Meatball Sub4:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Fight4:30 pm
  new  
5:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Marine Biologist6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Pothole6:30 pm
Dateline
A Crack In Everything7:00 pm
Dateline
The Night Of The New Moon8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the ATM9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly's Birthday9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Laxative Tester, Horse Inseminator10:00 pm

MeTV
54.3
The Rifleman
Trail of Hate2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Martha Barham Story3:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Angels Ahoy4:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Great Gazoo5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Rip Van Flintstone5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Ringbanger6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Sometimes You Hear the Bullet6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Aunt Bee the Warden7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The County Nurse7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer and the Father Figure8:00 pm
Green Acres
The Wealthy Landowner8:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Hogan Springs9:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
A Klink, a Bomb and a Short Fuse9:30 pm
  new   Carol Burnett and Friends
Family, The / Oldest Man, The10:00 pm

WZDXDT4
54.4
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Hurricane Harvey Murder; Never Give Up3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Buried Alive4:00 pm
Forensic Files
Internal Affair5:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Case of the Flue5:30 pm
Forensic Files
No Safe Place6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Live Wire6:30 pm
The First 48
Double Life7:00 pm
The First 48
Shattered Dreams; Left to Die8:00 pm
The First 48
Last Wish9:00 pm
My Sordid Affair 
Episod 410:00 pm

WYAM
56
ThisTV Network Programming
2:00 pm
  movie   SWIMMING UPSTREAM
3:00 pm
  movie   Uptown Girls
5:00 pm
  movie   Radio Days
7:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
9:00 pm
Valley Happenings 
10:00 pm

DSTAR
67.1
Joseph Prince
2:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
2:30 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
3:00 pm
Bill Winston
3:30 pm
Paula Today
4:00 pm
Operation Smile
4:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
5:00 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
5:30 pm
Christ in Prophecy
6:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
6:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
7:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
7:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
8:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
9:00 pm
The Prophetic Whisper
9:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
10:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 35812! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Hntsvlle-Decatur Fl Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.