Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Hayneville, AL 36040  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Hayneville, AL 36040. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm

APTHD
2.1
WordGirl
Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout10:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 am
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
12:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
4:00 pm

APTK
2.2
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round10:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth11:30 am
Cyberchase
Bottled Up12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
5:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris6:00 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
2.3
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England11:00 am
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ketchikan11:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot12:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Alaska: Glacier Bay12:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Glacier Lake1:30 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden2:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Quebec City, Canada - Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Switzerland's Jungfrau Region: Best of the Alps3:00 pm
ADD and Loving It?!
3:30 pm
Food: What the Heck Should I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
5:00 pm

APTW
2.4
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Redefining "Possible"11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
04-27-201912:00 pm
Start Up
Meshuggah Bagels12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-16-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Super State Strategy2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago2:30 pm
Global 3000
Turkey: Children at Work, not at School ; Ghana: Dying Cocoa Plantations3:00 pm
On Story
The Disaster Artist: A Conversation with Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Bidder 704:00 pm
  movie   Far Afield: A Conservation Love Story
5:30 pm
Rare - Creatures of the Photo Ark
Episode Two6:00 pm

WTVYDT
4.1
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It 3
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing1:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston2:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers3:00 pm
60 Minutes
6:00 pm

My 4
4.2
Saved by the Bell
Showdown10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel4:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids6:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVYDT3
4.3
Paid Programming
10:30 am
World's Funniest Moments
Summer11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
King of the Hill
Arrowhead1:00 pm
  movie   A Mighty Heart
1:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Friar's Club4:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wig Master4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Breakfast Club5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating5:30 pm
Blackish
Dream Home6:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVY4
4.4
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
10:30 am
  sports   Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It 4
11:00 am
Investigate TV: Measure of Hate
11:30 am
  sports   Payne
12:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship1:00 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Peru Wing Shooting5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
America's Got Talent 
Quarter Finals 16:00 pm

WBRCDT
6.1
Freedom Financial
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Detroit Muscle
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It 4
1:00 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble1:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship2:30 pm
Inside Edition
5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest6:00 pm
Local Programming

WBRC2
6.2
Family Time
Kick Rocks10:30 am
Saints & Sinners
The House Always Wins11:00 am
The Game
You Say You Want a Revolution12:00 pm
  movie   Rosewood
12:30 pm
  movie   Crash
3:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish 
6:00 pm

WVUA
7
Paid Programming
10:30 am
First Baptist Church
11:00 am
At Your Service
12:00 pm
Church for Skeptics
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Miracle Deliverance Temple
2:30 pm
MyDestination.TV
Episode 15053:00 pm
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
Episode 17063:30 pm
HouseSmarts
4:00 pm
ES.TV
4:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
07-17-20195:00 pm
Killer Mysteries
07-11-20195:30 pm
Bones
The Archaeologist in the Cocoon6:00 pm

APTHD
7.1
WordGirl
Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout10:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 am
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
12:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
4:00 pm

APTK
7.2
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round10:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth11:30 am
Cyberchase
Bottled Up12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
5:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris6:00 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
7.3
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England11:00 am
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ketchikan11:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot12:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Alaska: Glacier Bay12:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Glacier Lake1:30 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden2:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Quebec City, Canada - Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Switzerland's Jungfrau Region: Best of the Alps3:00 pm
ADD and Loving It?!
3:30 pm
Food: What the Heck Should I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
5:00 pm

APTIQ
7.4
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Redefining "Possible"11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
04-27-201912:00 pm
Start Up
Meshuggah Bagels12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-16-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Super State Strategy2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago2:30 pm
Global 3000
Turkey: Children at Work, not at School ; Ghana: Dying Cocoa Plantations3:00 pm
On Story
The Disaster Artist: A Conversation with Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Bidder 704:00 pm
  movie   Far Afield: A Conservation Love Story
5:30 pm
Rare - Creatures of the Photo Ark
Episode Two6:00 pm

WAKA-DT
8.1
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing1:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston2:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers3:00 pm
60 Minutes
6:00 pm

MeTV
8.2
Saved by the Bell
Showdown10:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel4:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids6:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
8.3
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recruit1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Fifth Man2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Skin Deep6:00 pm

APTHD
10.1
WordGirl
Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout10:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 am
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
12:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
4:00 pm

APTK
10.2
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round10:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth11:30 am
Cyberchase
Bottled Up12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
5:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris6:00 pm
Local Programming

APTCRT
10.3
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England11:00 am
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ketchikan11:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot12:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Alaska: Glacier Bay12:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Glacier Lake1:30 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden2:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Quebec City, Canada - Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Switzerland's Jungfrau Region: Best of the Alps3:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Patagonia: Mt. Fitz Roy3:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter Mountain4:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Swap Door Swing, Tropical Yard5:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Project Smoke Road Trip6:00 pm
Local Programming

APTW
10.4
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Redefining "Possible"11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
04-27-201912:00 pm
Start Up
Meshuggah Bagels12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-16-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Super State Strategy2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago2:30 pm
Global 3000
Turkey: Children at Work, not at School ; Ghana: Dying Cocoa Plantations3:00 pm
On Story
The Disaster Artist: A Conversation with Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Bidder 704:00 pm
  movie   Far Afield: A Conservation Love Story
5:30 pm
Rare - Creatures of the Photo Ark
Episode Two6:00 pm

WSFADT
12.1
Crossroads
10:30 am
First United Methodist Church
11:00 am
  sports   Payne
12:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship1:00 pm
  new   WSFA 12 News at 5
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
America's Got Talent 
Quarter Finals 16:00 pm

WSFA2
12.2
Family Time
Kick Rocks10:30 am
Saints & Sinners
The House Always Wins11:00 am
The Game
You Say You Want a Revolution12:00 pm
  movie   Rosewood
12:30 pm
  movie   Crash
3:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish 
6:00 pm

GRIT
12.3
  movie    Young Guns
10:00 am
  movie   Young Guns II
12:30 pm
  movie   Good Day for a Hanging
3:00 pm
  movie   At Gunpoint
5:00 pm

WVTM-DT
13.1
  new    Meet the Press
10:00 am
Teen Kids News
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Payne
12:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship1:00 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
5:30 pm
America's Got Talent 
Quarter Finals 16:00 pm

MeTV
13.2
Saved by the Bell
Showdown10:30 am
Matter of Fact
11:00 am
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??12:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running1:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic3:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel4:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale4:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune5:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids6:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
17.1
Dog Tales Family Edition
10:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:30 am
Parking Wars
12:00 pm
Parking Wars
12:30 pm
Parking Wars
1:00 pm
Parking Wars
1:30 pm
Parking Wars
2:00 pm
Parking Wars
2:30 pm
I Survived...
3:00 pm
I Survived!
4:00 pm
I Survived...
5:00 pm
Intervention
6:00 pm

LAFF
17.2
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical11:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy11:30 am
  movie   A Frosty Affair
12:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
2:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
4:30 pm
Local Programming

ESCAP
17.3
 American Greed
Capturing the Fugitives10:00 am
American Greed
Six Feet Plunder11:00 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Heist12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in the Delta3:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Lost Boys4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Threat5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Crazy Don6:00 pm

JEWELRY
17.4
  new    Morning Mix Weekend Edition
9:00 am
  new   Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
11:00 am
  new   Personalized Style
1:00 pm
  new   Diamond Elegance Jewelry
3:00 pm
  new   Color & Karat Jewelry
5:00 pm

MOVIE
17.5
Word Travels
Episode 11410:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
  movie   Grand Prix
12:00 pm
  movie   Le Mans
4:00 pm

H&I
17.6
Safari
The Cougar of North America10:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Gun11:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers12:00 pm
Lancer
The Great Humbug1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Counterfeit Gun2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Big Jessie3:00 pm
Branded
I Killed Jason McCord4:30 pm
Renegade
An Uncle in the Business5:00 pm
Renegade
Offshore Thunder6:00 pm

WALE
17.7
  movie    Panga
9:00 am
  movie   Catacombs
11:00 am
  movie   Gate II
1:00 pm
  movie   The Curse
3:00 pm
  movie   Curse II: The Bite
5:00 pm

WDHNDT
18.1
 Hillcrest Baptist Church
10:00 am
First Baptist Church
11:00 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. elimination game
U.S. elimination game1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29116:00 pm

WDHNDT2
18.2
 American Greed
Capturing the Fugitives10:00 am
American Greed
Six Feet Plunder11:00 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Heist12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in the Delta3:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Lost Boys4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Threat5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Crazy Don6:00 pm

WDHNDT3
18.3
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical11:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy11:30 am
  movie   A Frosty Affair
12:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
2:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
4:30 pm
Local Programming

WDHNDT4
18.4
Naturally, Danny Seo
Volunteering at the Shelter10:30 am
Give
Give to Helping Multigenerational Groups Developing Lasting Relationships11:00 am
  sports   Heart of a Champion With Lauren Thompson
School Ties11:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
The Great Hawaiian Adventure Co.12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legend of the Lost Art1:00 pm
The A-Team
Wheel of Fortune2:00 pm
The A-Team
The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming3:00 pm
The A-Team
Members Only4:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Stranger in Broken Fork5:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Peeping Blonde6:00 pm

WOTM
19
Guerrilla Poltics TV
10:30 am
Greater Vision Baptist Church
11:00 am
Dilworth Church of God
12:00 pm
Mannafest w/ Perry Stone
12:30 pm
  sports   Dora High School Football GOTW
1:00 pm
Southern Gospel Show
4:00 pm
Greater Vision Baptist Church
5:00 pm
The Voice of Alabama Politics
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WDSF-LD
19.1
 Swamp Loggers
Wake Up Call10:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Murphy's Law11:00 am
Appalachian Outlaws
Root Awakening12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Eye for an Eye1:00 pm
Boogeymen
Bearilla2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Selma3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag4:00 pm
Mystery Quest
Devil's Triangle5:00 pm
MysteryQuest
The Lost City of Atlantis6:00 pm

Buzzr
19.2
Match Game
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
3:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:30 pm
Super Password
5:00 pm
Super Password
5:30 pm
Password Plus
6:00 pm
Local Programming

GetTV
19.3
 Hondo
The Savage10:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Judge11:30 am
How the West Was Won
Gold12:45 pm
Bret Maverick
The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur2:00 pm
Paradise
Dust on the Wind3:00 pm
  movie   Santa Fe
4:00 pm
  movie   The Professionals 
6:10 pm

WDSF
19.4
 Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
12:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
1:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
2:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
3:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
4:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
5:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
6:00 pm

WDSF
19.5
Newsmax News In-Depth
10:30 am
Huckabee
11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
The Vietnam War
The Invisible Enemy1:30 pm
1969: A Summer Like No Other
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
5:00 pm
Newsmax News In-Depth
5:30 pm
Michelle Malkin Investigates
The Muslim Refugee Rape Epidemic6:00 pm

QVC
19.6
 Shoe Shopping
10:00 am
Susan Graver Style
11:00 am
Obsessed With Shoes
12:00 pm
Denim & Co.
1:00 pm
Obsessed With Handbags
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
Quacker Factory by Jeanne Bice
5:00 pm

DECADES
19.7
 77 Sunset Strip
The Parallel Caper10:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
Twice Dead11:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
Jennifer12:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Baker Street Caper1:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Long Shot Caper2:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Violence for Your Furs3:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Pet Shop Caper4:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Steerer5:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Ghost of a Memory6:00 pm

WCOVH
20.1
  new    Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
08-18-201910:00 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie's Most Unforgettable Character12:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Goober's Contest12:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie's First Love1:00 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble1:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship2:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Howard the Bowler5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest6:00 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
20.2
Mork & Mindy
Mork in Wonderland10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit11:30 am
Webster
To Tell the Truth12:00 pm
Webster
Katherine Fights City Hall12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Eviction1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps1:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Joker Is Wild2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Tough Guys Don't Sew2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
St. Louis Blues3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten4:30 pm
Becker
Physician Heal Thyself5:00 pm
Becker
Choose Me5:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead6:00 pm
Local Programming

WCOVT
20.3
The Addams Family
Gomez, the Politician10:30 am
  movie   Griffin and Phoenix
11:00 am
  movie   Charlie Bartlett
1:00 pm
  movie   Pieces of April
3:00 pm
  movie   Four Weddings and a Funeral
5:00 pm

WTTOD
21.1
Our Issues: Birmingham
10:30 am
Wild America
Canyon Creatures11:00 am
  new   Open House
08-17-201911:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  movie   Yours, Mine & Ours
1:00 pm
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
3:00 pm
  new   Open House
08-17-20193:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:30 pm
Modern Family
Catch of the Day5:00 pm
Modern Family
Sex, Lies & Kickball5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Holiday Summation6:00 pm
Local Programming

ANTNA
21.2
Mork & Mindy
Mork in Wonderland10:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold11:00 am
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit11:30 am
Webster
To Tell the Truth12:00 pm
Webster
Katherine Fights City Hall12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Eviction1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps1:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Joker Is Wild2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Tough Guys Don't Sew2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
St. Louis Blues3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten4:30 pm
Becker
Physician Heal Thyself5:00 pm
Becker
Choose Me5:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead6:00 pm
Local Programming

COMET
21.3
  movie    Panga
9:00 am
  movie   Catacombs
11:00 am
  movie   Gate II
1:00 pm
  movie   The Curse
3:00 pm
  movie   Curse II: The Bite
5:00 pm

WTTO
21.4
FailFactory
10:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
11:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
11:30 am
Best Pets of the Year So Far
12:00 pm
Best Pets of the Year So Far
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Local Programming

CHARGE
21.5
Paid Programming
10:30 am
  movie   Blue Steel
11:00 am
  movie   Bandido
12:30 pm
  movie   Thief
2:30 pm
  movie   Gator
5:00 pm

WBMMDT
22.1
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  new   Nashville Insider
08-12-201912:30 pm
King of the Hill
Arrowhead1:00 pm
  movie   A Mighty Heart
1:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Friar's Club4:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wig Master4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Breakfast Club5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating5:30 pm
Blackish
Dream Home6:00 pm
Local Programming

START
22.2
Wonderful World
10:30 am
Medium
11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Cold Case
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Profiler
4:00 pm
The Closer
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm

WBMMW
22.3
 Weather 
1:00 am

WUOAHD
23.1
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market10:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical11:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy11:30 am
  movie   A Frosty Affair
12:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
2:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
4:30 pm
Local Programming

WEAC
24
Music and the Spoken Word
10:30 am
Parker Memorial Church
11:00 am
Southern Gospel Music
12:00 pm
  movie   To Be Announced
1:00 pm
Rick & Bubba
3:00 pm
Nashville Insider
4:00 pm
Calhoun County Most Wanted
4:30 pm
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
5:00 pm
  new   East Alabama Today
5:30 pm
Southern Gospel Music
6:00 pm

WKNI
25
 WKNI Programming 
12:00 am

WKNI
25.1
 WKNI Programming 
12:00 am

APTHD
26.1
WordGirl
Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout10:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 am
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
12:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
4:00 pm

APTK
26.2
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round10:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth11:30 am
Cyberchase
Bottled Up12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
5:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris6:00 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
26.3
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England11:00 am
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ketchikan11:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot12:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Alaska: Glacier Bay12:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Glacier Lake1:30 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden2:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Quebec City, Canada - Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Switzerland's Jungfrau Region: Best of the Alps3:00 pm
ADD and Loving It?!
3:30 pm
Food: What the Heck Should I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
5:00 pm

APTIQ
26.4
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Redefining "Possible"11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
04-27-201912:00 pm
Start Up
Meshuggah Bagels12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-16-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Super State Strategy2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago2:30 pm
Global 3000
Turkey: Children at Work, not at School ; Ghana: Dying Cocoa Plantations3:00 pm
On Story
The Disaster Artist: A Conversation with Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Bidder 704:00 pm
  movie   Far Afield: A Conservation Love Story
5:30 pm
Rare - Creatures of the Photo Ark
Episode Two6:00 pm

WCQT-LP
27
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:30 am
First Baptist Cullman Morning Worship
11:00 am
First Baptist Cullman Morning Worship
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
1:30 pm
  movie   Dog Gone
2:00 pm
Liberty University Convocation
4:00 pm
American Heritage
5:00 pm
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
5:30 pm
First Baptist Cullman Morning Worship
6:00 pm

WBIHDT
29.1
Clanton Tractor Kubota (Clanton AL)
10:30 am
John MacArthur's Grace to You
11:00 am
Day of Discovery
11:30 am
First Presbyterian Church, Jackson MS
12:00 pm
Second Presbyterian Church, Memphis TN
1:00 pm
Day of Discovery
1:30 pm
Southern Gospel USA
2:00 pm
Southern Gospel USA
2:30 pm
California Life
3:00 pm
David Jeremiah
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah
4:00 pm
Second Presbyterian Church, Memphis TN
4:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
5:00 pm
Dr. Michael King Ministries
5:30 pm
  movie   To Be Announced 
6:00 pm

WAXC
31.1
 West End Baptist Church
10:00 am
First Baptist Church
11:00 am
Gospel Heritage Video
12:00 pm
It's All Good
1:00 pm
Lake Life
2:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
2:30 pm
Barnyard Jamboree
3:00 pm
Lake Life
3:30 pm
West End Baptist Church
4:00 pm
First Baptist Church
5:00 pm
First United Methodist Church Arbor
6:00 pm

WNCFH
32.1
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Voices of Alabama
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Incredible Dog Challenge
4:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:00 pm
  new   ABC 32 News at 5:30
5:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29116:00 pm

WNCF
32.2
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  new   Nashville Insider
08-12-201912:30 pm
King of the Hill
Arrowhead1:00 pm
  movie   A Mighty Heart
1:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Friar's Club4:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wig Master4:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Breakfast Club5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Heart Video Dating5:30 pm
Blackish
Dream Home6:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCFW
32.3
 WAKA Weather Radar 
1:00 am

WSESDT
33.1
Safari
The Cougar of North America10:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Gun11:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers12:00 pm
Lancer
The Great Humbug1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Counterfeit Gun2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Big Jessie3:00 pm
Branded
I Killed Jason McCord4:30 pm
Renegade
An Uncle in the Business5:00 pm
Renegade
Offshore Thunder6:00 pm

WSES
33.2
 77 Sunset Strip
The Parallel Caper10:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
Twice Dead11:00 am
77 Sunset Strip
Jennifer12:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Baker Street Caper1:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Long Shot Caper2:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Violence for Your Furs3:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Pet Shop Caper4:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Steerer5:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Ghost of a Memory6:00 pm

WSESDT3
33.3
Wonderful World
10:30 am
Medium
11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Cold Case
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Profiler
4:00 pm
The Closer
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm

WFRZ
34.1
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
10:30 am
Frazer Family Worship
11:30 am
Chip Ingram
12:30 pm
The Hour
1:00 pm
First Baptist Church
1:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
2:30 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
3:00 pm
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:00 pm
Let's Talk Truth
5:00 pm
Harbor Light
5:30 pm
First Baptist of Montgomery
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WFRZ
34.2
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
10:30 am
Frazer Family Worship
11:30 am
Chip Ingram
12:30 pm
The Hour
1:00 pm
First Baptist Church
1:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
2:30 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
3:00 pm
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:00 pm
Let's Talk Truth
5:00 pm
Harbor Light
5:30 pm
First Baptist of Montgomery
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WETU
39
 River Region TV 
9:00 am

DAYSTAR
39.1
Your Move With Andy Stanley
10:30 am
The Winning Walk
11:00 am
Larry & Tiz Huch
11:30 am
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
12:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
12:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
1:00 pm
Don Wilton
1:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
2:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
2:30 pm
Tommy Bates
3:00 pm
Time of Grace
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah
4:00 pm
John Ankerberg
4:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
5:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
5:30 pm
TD Jakes
6:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
40.1
Safari
The Cougar of North America10:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Gun11:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers12:00 pm
Lancer
The Great Humbug1:00 pm
Cheyenne
Counterfeit Gun2:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Big Jessie3:00 pm
Branded
I Killed Jason McCord4:30 pm
Renegade
An Uncle in the Business5:00 pm
Renegade
Offshore Thunder6:00 pm

WAAO
40.1
 WAAO 103.7 FM 
12:00 am

WGWWH
40.2
  new    This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
Leading The Way
11:00 am
The Voice of Alabama Politics
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29116:00 pm

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather 
12:00 am

APTHD
41.1
WordGirl
Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout10:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 am
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
12:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
4:00 pm

APTK
41.2
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round10:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth11:30 am
Cyberchase
Bottled Up12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
5:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris6:00 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
41.3
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England11:00 am
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ketchikan11:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot12:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Alaska: Glacier Bay12:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Glacier Lake1:30 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden2:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Quebec City, Canada - Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Switzerland's Jungfrau Region: Best of the Alps3:00 pm
ADD and Loving It?!
3:30 pm
Food: What the Heck Should I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
5:00 pm

APTW
41.4
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Redefining "Possible"11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
04-27-201912:00 pm
Start Up
Meshuggah Bagels12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-16-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Super State Strategy2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago2:30 pm
Global 3000
Turkey: Children at Work, not at School ; Ghana: Dying Cocoa Plantations3:00 pm
On Story
The Disaster Artist: A Conversation with Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Bidder 704:00 pm
  movie   Far Afield: A Conservation Love Story
5:30 pm
Rare - Creatures of the Photo Ark
Episode Two6:00 pm

WIAT HD
42.1
 Dawson Memorial Church
10:00 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing1:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston2:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers3:00 pm
60 Minutes
6:00 pm

WIAT2
42.2
 American Greed
Capturing the Fugitives10:00 am
American Greed
Six Feet Plunder11:00 am
The FBI Files
Deadly Heist12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in the Delta3:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Lost Boys4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Threat5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Crazy Don6:00 pm

JN
42.3
Dog Tales Family Edition
10:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:30 am
Parking Wars
12:00 pm
Parking Wars
12:30 pm
Parking Wars
1:00 pm
Parking Wars
1:30 pm
Parking Wars
2:00 pm
Parking Wars
2:30 pm
I Survived...
3:00 pm
I Survived!
4:00 pm
I Survived...
5:00 pm
Intervention
6:00 pm

WIATDT4
42.4
 Court TV Trial Coverage
8:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
11:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
2:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
5:00 pm

APTHD
43.1
WordGirl
Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout10:30 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:00 am
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
12:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
4:00 pm

APTK
43.2
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round10:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee11:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth11:30 am
Cyberchase
Bottled Up12:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll1:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel2:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes2:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout3:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
5:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris6:00 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
43.3
Urban Conversion
10:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England11:00 am
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ketchikan11:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot12:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Alaska: Glacier Bay12:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Glacier Lake1:30 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden2:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Quebec City, Canada - Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel2:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Switzerland's Jungfrau Region: Best of the Alps3:00 pm
ADD and Loving It?!
3:30 pm
Food: What the Heck Should I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
5:00 pm

APTW
43.4
Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Dr. Pippa Malmgren – The Leadership Lab10:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Redefining "Possible"11:00 am
Colorado Experience
11:30 am
America's Heartland
04-27-201912:00 pm
Start Up
Meshuggah Bagels12:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Free Speech in the Internet Age1:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-16-20191:30 pm
The Open Mind
Super State Strategy2:00 pm
Focus on Europe
Spain: Concerns about Toxic Copper Mining; Germany: the Berlin Wall Fell 30 Years Ago2:30 pm
Global 3000
Turkey: Children at Work, not at School ; Ghana: Dying Cocoa Plantations3:00 pm
On Story
The Disaster Artist: A Conversation with Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber3:30 pm
America ReFramed
Bidder 704:00 pm
  movie   Far Afield: A Conservation Love Story
5:30 pm
Rare - Creatures of the Photo Ark
Episode Two6:00 pm

ION HD
44.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recruit1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Fifth Man2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Skin Deep6:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Matter of Perspective10:30 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Next Top Pirate11:00 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Queen Conformia's Mine11:30 am
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon12:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle12:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Cleans Up; Riding High; Paddington Dines Out1:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Keeps Fit; Paddington Goes to Washington; Trouble at the Launderette1:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Case of the Doubtful Dummy; The Greatest Paddington on Earth; Paddington Goes to Court2:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Treasure Hunt; Paddington Goes to Hollywood; Mr. Gruber's Mystery Tour2:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Disappearing Trick; Paddington Saves the Day; Paddington Goes to School3:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Old Master Paddington; Paddington and the Pardon; Picnic on the River3:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Day to Remember; Paddington in Spain; A Most Unusual Ceremony4:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Steps Out; Paddington Prepares; Paddington Recommended4:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Atlas Saves the World5:00 pm
The DaVincibles
Not So Best in Show5:30 pm
The DaVincibles
DaVinci's Burning Hearts6:00 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
44.3
 White Collar
What Happens in Burma10:00 am
White Collar
Countermeasures11:00 am
White Collar
Payback12:00 pm
White Collar
Power Play1:00 pm
White Collar
Under the Radar2:00 pm
White Collar
On Guard3:00 pm
White Collar
Where There's a Will4:00 pm
White Collar
Deadline5:00 pm
White Collar
Dentist of Detroit6:00 pm

SHOP
44.4
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Antique Rare Silver Nostalgic Dollars
11:00 am
Extremely Rare 1908 Saint Gaudens Gold
12:00 pm
1897 San Francisco Stunning Gold Coin
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WMCFDT
45.1
Ron Carpenter
10:30 am
Allen Jackson Ministries
11:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:30 am
Power Point
12:00 pm
It Is Written
12:30 pm
Ed Young TV
1:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
1:30 pm
Daniel Kolenda
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
2:30 pm
Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
3:30 pm
Your World with Creflo
4:00 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:30 pm
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
5:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WMCF2
45.2
Let's Talk With Brian Houston
10:30 am
Cafe Theology With Terry Crist
11:00 am
Hillsong Teaching With Robert Fergusson
11:30 am
The Jesus Trek
12:00 pm
Hillsong Church Special Guests
12:30 pm
Worship by Hillsong
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince Special
2:00 pm
LIVE BIG with Dr. Derek Grier
2:30 pm
Hillsong Conference
3:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
4:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
4:30 pm
Ron Carpenter
5:00 pm
Touching Lives with Dr. James Merritt
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WMCFD
45.3
 Praise & Worship Videos
10:00 am
Encounter TV
11:00 am
Amplify
11:30 am
Stronger With Clayton King
12:00 pm
John Gray World
12:30 pm
Praise & Worship Videos
1:00 pm
15th Street Live
1:30 pm
JUCE TV Live
2:00 pm
Juce TV Live After Party
3:00 pm
Music Videos
3:30 pm
Praise & Worship Videos
4:00 pm
The Vous
5:00 pm
Brilla
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WMCFD
45.4
Maratónica Agosto 2019
10:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
11:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
11:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
12:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
12:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
1:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
1:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
2:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
2:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
3:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
3:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
4:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
4:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
5:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
5:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WMCFS
45.5
Now Living
10:30 am
Rise to the Call with Dr. Antipas Harris
11:00 am
New Season CWC
11:30 am
Somebody Loves You with Raul Ries
12:00 pm
Real
12:30 pm
Faith Alive
1:00 pm
New Beginnings
1:30 pm
The Dynamic Life
2:00 pm
Now Living
2:30 pm
Life Today
3:00 pm
The Church Movement
3:30 pm
The Kingdom System
4:00 pm
The Livingway: Bill Moore
4:30 pm
Invasion TV
5:00 pm
Loving Every Moment
5:30 pm
God Knows TV - Cindy Jacobs
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WOIL
47
 Gospel Music Southern Style
10:00 am
The Word Ministries
11:00 am
CVMC Healthlinks
11:30 am
  sports   High-School Basketball: AHSAA Alabama Class 2A Boys Final
12:00 pm
The Conn Jackson Show
1:30 pm
Gospel Music Southern Style
2:00 pm
Library Connection
3:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
3:30 pm
Unity Free Will Baptist Church
4:00 pm
Estelle Community Church
4:30 pm
The Word Ministries
5:30 pm
Library Connection
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WIYCDT
48.1
Naturally, Danny Seo
Volunteering at the Shelter10:30 am
Give
Give to Helping Multigenerational Groups Developing Lasting Relationships11:00 am
  sports   Heart of a Champion With Lauren Thompson
School Ties11:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
The Great Hawaiian Adventure Co.12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legend of the Lost Art1:00 pm
The A-Team
Wheel of Fortune2:00 pm
The A-Team
The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming3:00 pm
The A-Team
Members Only4:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Stranger in Broken Fork5:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Peeping Blonde6:00 pm

W55BJ
55
 W55BJ Programming 
1:00 am

WBMA
58
  new    This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
Leading The Way
11:00 am
The Voice of Alabama Politics
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29116:00 pm

WBMA
58.1
  new    This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
Leading The Way
11:00 am
The Voice of Alabama Politics
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29116:00 pm

WBMA
58.2
 ABC 33/40 Weather 
11:00 pm

WBMA
58.3
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
10:30 am
  new   Sports Lab
11:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
11:30 am
  new   Future Phenoms
12:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
12:30 pm
  sports   Emerge
ACC Preview1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big 12 Preview2:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Pac-12 Preview3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big Ten Preview4:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
SEC Preview5:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
6:00 pm

WBMA
58.4
Paid Programming
10:30 am
  movie   Blue Steel
11:00 am
  movie   Bandido
12:30 pm
  movie   Thief
2:30 pm
  movie   Gator
5:00 pm

WTJPDT
60.1
Ron Carpenter
10:30 am
Allen Jackson Ministries
11:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:30 am
Power Point
12:00 pm
It Is Written
12:30 pm
Ed Young TV
1:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
1:30 pm
Daniel Kolenda
2:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
2:30 pm
Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
3:30 pm
Your World with Creflo
4:00 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:30 pm
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
5:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WFRZ
61
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
10:30 am
Frazer Family Worship
11:30 am
Chip Ingram
12:30 pm
The Hour
1:00 pm
First Baptist Church
1:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
2:30 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
3:00 pm
Great American Gospel
3:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
4:00 pm
Let's Talk Truth
5:00 pm
Harbor Light
5:30 pm
First Baptist of Montgomery
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXC
64
 West End Baptist Church
10:00 am
First Baptist Church
11:00 am
Gospel Heritage Video
12:00 pm
It's All Good
1:00 pm
Lake Life
2:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
2:30 pm
Barnyard Jamboree
3:00 pm
Lake Life
3:30 pm
West End Baptist Church
4:00 pm
First Baptist Church
5:00 pm
First United Methodist Church Arbor
6:00 pm

WABMDT
68.1
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  new   Nashville Insider
08-12-201912:30 pm
Teen Kids News
1:00 pm
Xploration DIY SCI
1:30 pm
  movie   She's the Man
2:00 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around4:00 pm
Saving Hope
Beasts of Burden5:00 pm
Family Feud
10-25-20186:00 pm
Local Programming

WABM
68.2
  new    This Week With George Stephanopoulos
10:00 am
Leading The Way
11:00 am
The Voice of Alabama Politics
11:30 am
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire12:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket1:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
5:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos
Episode 29116:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Montgomery (Selma) Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com