Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Union Springs, AL 36089  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Union Springs, AL 36089. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm

APTHD
2.1
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
11:00 am
Food: What the Heck Do I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
1:00 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
3:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
5:00 pm
Local Programming

APTK
2.2
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor1:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll1:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep2:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend3:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia4:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party5:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out6:30 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
2.3
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Winter Comfort Food12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday12:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper1:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore1:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:00 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising2:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads3:00 pm
3 Steps to Incredible Health! With Dr. Joel Fuhrman
4:00 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D. 
6:00 pm

APTW
2.4
POV
The Islands and the Whales11:00 am
Sea Change
12:00 pm
Family Pictures USA
Southwest Florida1:00 pm
Family Pictures Nc
2:00 pm
Family Pictures Southwest Florida
2:30 pm
Spy in the Wild, A Nature Miniseries
Bad Behavior3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Carly Fiorina4:00 pm
Washington Week
08-23-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Spain: a Cruel Spectacle; Britain: Seaside Towns in Danger; The Czech Republic, 30 Years after the Iron Curtain5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-23-20195:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya6:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVYDT
4.1
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
Best of Agra & India11:00 am
Wild America
Wild Wings11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It 5
1:00 pm
Incredible Dog Challenge #3
1:30 pm
Best Years featuring Ann Varnum
2:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
Mozambique Warthog-Reedbok3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Jewelry Television
4:00 pm
Investigate TV: Measure of Hate Special
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  new   WTVY News 4 @ 6PM
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Walt Disney World Orlando - Day 26:30 pm
Local Programming

My 4
4.2
The Big Valley
The Good Thieves11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Death Train12:00 pm
Bonanza
Three Brides for Hoss1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Black Sheep2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Tyrant3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Reckless3:30 pm
The Rifleman
A Case of Identity4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Visitor4:30 pm
The Three Stooges
Pop Goes the Easel5:00 pm
The Three Stooges
Cuckoo Cavaliers5:30 pm
Wonder Woman
The Bushwhackers6:00 pm
Local Programming

WTVYDT3
4.3
Campmeeting Inspirational Ministries
11:00 am
  new   Made in Hollywood
08-19-201912:00 pm
Smoother Skin in a FLASH!
12:30 pm
The King of Queens
Hi-Def Jam1:00 pm
The King of Queens
Deacon Blues1:30 pm
Saving Hope
Start Me Up2:00 pm
Elementary
The Five Orange Pipz3:00 pm
Elementary
The One Percent Solution4:00 pm
King of the Hill
The Man Who Shot Cane Skretteburg5:00 pm
King of the Hill
The Son That Got Away5:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
A Vas Deferens Between Men and Women6:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
'Tis the Cleveland to Be Sorry6:30 pm
Local Programming

WTVY4
4.4
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
11:00 am
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Liverpool vs. Arsenal
Liverpool vs. Arsenal11:30 am
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: Tour Championship
Tour Championship1:30 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Cuts Like a Knife6:00 pm
Local Programming

WBRCDT
6.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Xtreme Off Road
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Truck Tech
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
  new   FOX College Football Kickoff
3:00 pm
  sports   Horse Racing: Travers Stakes
4:00 pm
RightThisMinute
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Judge Judy
6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WBRC2
6.2
Living Single
Wake Up to the Breakup11:00 am
  movie   Something New
11:30 am
  movie   Body Count
1:30 pm
  movie   Eve's Bayou
3:30 pm
  movie   Repentance 
6:00 pm

WVUA
7
  sports   Tide TV This Week
11:00 am
  sports   Crimson Cover
11:30 am
  sports   Tide TV This Week
12:00 pm
  sports   Tide TV This Week
12:30 pm
  movie   S.W.A.T.
1:00 pm
Pawn Stars
3:30 pm
Pawn Stars
4:00 pm
Pawn Stars
4:30 pm
Pawn Stars
5:00 pm
The First Family
The First Roast5:30 pm
Mr. Box Office
Crya-no You Didn't6:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
Ghost Story6:30 pm
Local Programming

APTHD
7.1
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
11:00 am
Food: What the Heck Do I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
1:00 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
3:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
5:00 pm
Local Programming

APTK
7.2
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor1:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll1:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep2:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend3:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia4:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party5:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out6:30 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
7.3
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Winter Comfort Food12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday12:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper1:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore1:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:00 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising2:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads3:00 pm
3 Steps to Incredible Health! With Dr. Joel Fuhrman
4:00 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D. 
6:00 pm

APTIQ
7.4
POV
The Islands and the Whales11:00 am
Sea Change
12:00 pm
Family Pictures USA
Southwest Florida1:00 pm
Family Pictures Nc
2:00 pm
Family Pictures Southwest Florida
2:30 pm
Spy in the Wild, A Nature Miniseries
Bad Behavior3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Carly Fiorina4:00 pm
Washington Week
08-23-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Spain: a Cruel Spectacle; Britain: Seaside Towns in Danger; The Czech Republic, 30 Years after the Iron Curtain5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-23-20195:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya6:00 pm
Local Programming

WAKA-DT
8.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Try ADVANCED VITAMIN D Free Today!
11:30 am
CAN A FREE BOTTLE KRILL OMEGA 50+ w CoQ10 REALLY CHANGE YOUR LIFE?
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
  sports   Lace Up Preseason Blitz
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Walt Disney World Orlando - Day 26:30 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
8.2
The Big Valley
The Good Thieves11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Death Train12:00 pm
Bonanza
Three Brides for Hoss1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Black Sheep2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Tyrant3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Reckless3:30 pm
The Rifleman
A Case of Identity4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Visitor4:30 pm
The Three Stooges
Pop Goes the Easel5:00 pm
The Three Stooges
Cuckoo Cavaliers5:30 pm
Wonder Woman
The Bushwhackers6:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
8.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lunacy11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Retro12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Babes1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Persona2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
PTSD3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Smut4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Stranger5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hothouse6:00 pm
Local Programming

APTHD
10.1
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
11:00 am
Food: What the Heck Do I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
1:00 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
3:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
5:00 pm
Local Programming

APTK
10.2
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor1:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll1:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep2:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend3:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia4:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party5:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out6:30 pm
Local Programming

APTCRT
10.3
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Winter Comfort Food12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday12:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper1:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore1:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:00 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising2:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday4:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper4:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
West African Weeknight Supper5:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Home Cooking in Taiwan5:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken from Paris to the Middle East6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Milk Street Menu6:30 pm
Local Programming

APTW
10.4
POV
The Islands and the Whales11:00 am
Sea Change
12:00 pm
Family Pictures USA
Southwest Florida1:00 pm
Family Pictures Nc
2:00 pm
Family Pictures Southwest Florida
2:30 pm
Spy in the Wild, A Nature Miniseries
Bad Behavior3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Carly Fiorina4:00 pm
Washington Week
08-23-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Spain: a Cruel Spectacle; Britain: Seaside Towns in Danger; The Czech Republic, 30 Years after the Iron Curtain5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-23-20195:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya6:00 pm
Local Programming

WSFADT
12.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Liverpool vs. Arsenal
Liverpool vs. Arsenal11:30 am
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: Tour Championship
Tour Championship1:30 pm
  new   WSFA 12 News at 6
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WSFA2
12.2
Living Single
Wake Up to the Breakup11:00 am
  movie   Something New
11:30 am
  movie   Body Count
1:30 pm
  movie   Eve's Bayou
3:30 pm
  movie   Repentance 
6:00 pm

GRIT
12.3
Sea Rescue
Trouble on the Sand11:00 am
Rock the Park
Best of Coast to Coast11:30 am
Laramie
The Killer Legend12:00 pm
  movie   Posse from Hell
1:00 pm
  movie   Tall in the Saddle
3:00 pm
  movie   Big Jake
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WVTM-DT
13.1
Vets Saving Pets
Dr. French Restores a Smile11:00 am
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Liverpool vs. Arsenal
Liverpool vs. Arsenal11:30 am
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: Tour Championship
Tour Championship1:30 pm
WVTM 13 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at New York Jets 
New Orleans Saints at New York Jets6:30 pm

MeTV
13.2
The Big Valley
The Good Thieves11:00 am
Gunsmoke
Death Train12:00 pm
Bonanza
Three Brides for Hoss1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Black Sheep2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Tyrant3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Reckless3:30 pm
The Rifleman
A Case of Identity4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Visitor4:30 pm
The Three Stooges
Pop Goes the Easel5:00 pm
The Three Stooges
Cuckoo Cavaliers5:30 pm
Wonder Woman
The Bushwhackers6:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
17.1
Death by Gossip With Wendy Williams
Killer Education11:00 am
Cold Case Files
Love Triangle; Second Story Rapist12:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Calling Card; Carol's Diary1:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Beauty Queen Killer; The Fingerprint2:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Friend of Family; Remains of Murder3:00 pm
Cold Case Files
A Man Scorned; The Dungeon4:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Under a Spell; Justice for Lisa5:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Deadly Separation6:00 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
17.2
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Science Restaurant11:00 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Underwater Drone11:30 am
  movie   For the Love of George
12:00 pm
  movie   Jimmy Hollywood
2:00 pm
  movie   Air America
4:30 pm
Local Programming

ESCAP
17.3
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Missing
11:30 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Rhoni Reuter?2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Marriage, Murder, and Mayhem; Birthday Murder3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
911 Murder; Badge of Honor: Ryan Holets4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Hunter's Game5:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Dixie Mafia6:00 pm
Local Programming

JEWELRY
17.4
  new   Affordable Jewelry Luxuries
11:00 am
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
1:00 pm
  new   Silver Jewelry Showcase
5:00 pm
Local Programming

MOVIE
17.5
  movie   The Long, Long Trailer
11:00 am
  movie   The Great Race
1:30 pm
  movie   Father of the Bride
5:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
17.6
MacGyver
Deathlock11:00 am
MacGyver
Flame's End12:00 pm
Martial Law
Substitutes1:00 pm
Martial Law
Wild Life2:00 pm
The Pretender
Dragon House3:00 pm
The Pretender
Back From the Dead Again4:00 pm
Renegade
Studs5:00 pm
Renegade
Another Place and Time6:00 pm
Local Programming

WALE
17.7
  movie   Scream, Blacula, Scream
11:00 am
  movie   The Garbage Pail Kids Movie
1:00 pm
  movie   MAC and Me
3:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WDHNDT
18.1
Animal Exploration With Jarod Miller
Need for Speed11:00 am
  sports   Little League World Series: International championship game
International championship game11:30 am
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. championship game
U.S. championship game2:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
Teen Kids News
6:00 pm
The Very Vera Show
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WDHNDT2
18.2
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Missing
11:30 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Rhoni Reuter?2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Marriage, Murder, and Mayhem; Birthday Murder3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
911 Murder; Badge of Honor: Ryan Holets4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Hunter's Game5:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Dixie Mafia6:00 pm
Local Programming

WDHNDT3
18.3
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Science Restaurant11:00 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Underwater Drone11:30 am
  movie   For the Love of George
12:00 pm
  movie   Jimmy Hollywood
2:00 pm
  movie   Air America
4:30 pm
Local Programming

WDHNDT4
18.4
  new    McCloud
Showdown Time Square/12010:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Night Train to L.A.12:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Tinker, Tailor, Liar, Thief2:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Ever After3:00 pm
Dragnet
Vice - DR-304:00 pm
Dragnet
Forgery - DR-334:30 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Cross-Country Kidnap5:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Deadly Replay6:00 pm
Local Programming

WOTM
19
To Be Announced
11:00 am
  sports   Pigskin Roundup ReAir
1:00 pm
  sports   High School Football GOTW ReAir WOIL
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WDSF-LD
19.1
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Kaiser, Tikva, Macho11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Vernon, Bodhi, Baron11:30 am
Dual Survival
Adrift12:00 pm
Dual Survival
Bitten1:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Final Push2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Looking Back3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Homecoming4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Yankee Stadium Ticket Light; Vintage Watch Collection5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Vintage Lie Detector; Old Hollywood Collection5:30 pm
Auction Kings
Talladega Nights Fire Suit; Hydroplane6:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jefferson's Desk; Jeu de Course6:30 pm
Local Programming

Buzzr
19.2
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Classic Concentration
3:00 pm
Classic Concentration
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Local Programming

GetTV
19.3
Aqua Kids Adventures
Maine Lobster and Sustainability11:00 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Columbia Falls & Hampton Bay Celebrations11:30 am
  movie   Final Descent
12:00 pm
  movie   Sniper
2:20 pm
  movie   Sniper: Reloaded
4:40 pm
Local Programming

WDSF
19.4
Tanzanite Smackdown
11:00 am
Tanzanite Smackdown
12:00 pm
Tanzanite Smackdown
1:00 pm
Tanzanite Smackdown
2:00 pm
Tanzanite Smackdown
3:00 pm
Tanzanite Smackdown
4:00 pm
Tanzanite Smackdown
5:00 pm
Tanzanite Smackdown
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WDSF
19.5
Liquid Lunch With John Tabacco
11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
SoClean
1:00 pm
Dark Agenda: The War to Destroy Christian America
1:30 pm
  movie   Imminent Threat
2:00 pm
  new   Awesome America
3:00 pm
Marines in Combat
Korea 1950-1952, Pt.1 Landing at Pusan3:30 pm
Westmore Beauty
4:00 pm
Sonny & Cher
4:30 pm
  new   Michelle Malkin Investigates
50 Shades of Green5:00 pm
Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
6:00 pm
Newsmax News In-Depth
6:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
19.6
In the Kitchen with Mary
11:00 am
Countdown to Christmas(R) - Holiday Décor
2:00 pm
Joy of Christmas
3:00 pm
Countdown to Christmas(R) - Holiday Décor 
6:00 pm

DECADES
19.7
  new   Missing: Cold Cases
Missing: Cold Case 76511:00 am
  new   Missing: Cold Cases
Missing: Cold Case 76611:30 am
77 Sunset Strip
Leap, My Lovely12:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Terror in a Small Town1:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Raiders2:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Floating Man3:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Catspaw Caper4:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Wolf! Cried the Blonde5:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Dark Wood6:00 pm
Local Programming

WCOVH
20.1
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   Cadillac Man
12:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
A Trip to Mexico2:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy's Trip to Raleigh2:30 pm
  new   FOX College Football Kickoff
3:00 pm
  sports   Horse Racing: Travers Stakes
4:00 pm
Wipeout
Bucking Broncos and Jiggling Monkeys5:00 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2166:00 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
20.2
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Koalas of Kangaroo Island11:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Underwater Jetski11:30 am
Webster
It's a Dog's Life12:00 pm
Webster
Runaway12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Thomas Treasure1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Dee and Dwayne1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Reel Problems2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Alan Goes Crimson2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Changes3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Summers Romance3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Episode LXXXI---The Phantom Menace4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Prelude to a Kiss4:30 pm
Becker
P.C. World5:00 pm
Becker
Scriptus Interruptus5:30 pm
Three's Company
Double Date6:00 pm
Three's Company
Good Old Reliable Janet6:30 pm
Local Programming

WCOVT
20.3
The Rat Patrol
The Delilah Raid11:00 am
  movie   Legend of the Lost
11:30 am
  movie   Rob Roy
2:00 pm
  movie   No Way Out
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WTTOD
21.1
LifeLock Protection
11:00 am
Larry King Special Report
11:30 am
Comedy.TV
Whitney Cummings (Host); Butch Bradley; Jeff Garcia; Erik Griffin; Loni Love; Craig Shoemaker; Taylor Williamson; Drake Witham12:00 pm
  movie   Low Down
1:00 pm
  movie   Christina's House
3:00 pm
Modern Family
It's the Great Pumpkin, Phil Dunphy5:00 pm
Modern Family
Ten Years Later5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Emotion Detection Automation6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Locomotion Reverberation6:30 pm
Local Programming

ANTNA
21.2
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Koalas of Kangaroo Island11:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Underwater Jetski11:30 am
Webster
It's a Dog's Life12:00 pm
Webster
Runaway12:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Thomas Treasure1:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Dee and Dwayne1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Reel Problems2:00 pm
Head of the Class
Alan Goes Crimson2:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Changes3:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Summers Romance3:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Episode LXXXI---The Phantom Menace4:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Prelude to a Kiss4:30 pm
Becker
P.C. World5:00 pm
Becker
Scriptus Interruptus5:30 pm
Three's Company
Double Date6:00 pm
Three's Company
Good Old Reliable Janet6:30 pm
Local Programming

COMET
21.3
  movie   Scream, Blacula, Scream
11:00 am
  movie   The Garbage Pail Kids Movie
1:00 pm
  movie   MAC and Me
3:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WTTO
21.4
Pranks Network After Dark
11:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
11:30 am
The Laboratory with CRH
12:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
12:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
1:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
1:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
2:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
2:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
3:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
3:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
4:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
4:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
5:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
5:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
6:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
6:30 pm
Local Programming

CHARGE
21.5
  movie   Hell Town
11:00 am
  movie   The Mod Squad
12:30 pm
  movie   Heartbreakers
2:30 pm
  movie   Erik the Viking
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WBMMDT
22.1
Campmeeting Inspirational Ministries
11:00 am
  new   Made in Hollywood
08-19-201912:00 pm
Smoother Skin in a FLASH!
12:30 pm
The King of Queens
Hi-Def Jam1:00 pm
The King of Queens
Deacon Blues1:30 pm
Saving Hope
Start Me Up2:00 pm
Elementary
The Five Orange Pipz3:00 pm
Elementary
The One Percent Solution4:00 pm
King of the Hill
The Man Who Shot Cane Skretteburg5:00 pm
King of the Hill
The Son That Got Away5:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
A Vas Deferens Between Men and Women6:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
'Tis the Cleveland to Be Sorry6:30 pm
Local Programming

START
22.2
Medium
Night of the Wolf11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
The Ties That Bind12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Born to Run1:00 pm
Cold Case
Saving Patrick Bubley2:00 pm
Cold Case
Start-Up3:00 pm
Profiler
Night Dreams4:00 pm
The Closer
Waivers of Extradition5:00 pm
The Closer
The Life6:00 pm
Local Programming

WBMMW
22.3
 Weather 
1:00 am

WUOAHD
23.1
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Science Restaurant11:00 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Underwater Drone11:30 am
  movie   For the Love of George
12:00 pm
  movie   Jimmy Hollywood
2:00 pm
  movie   Air America
4:30 pm
Local Programming

WEAC
24
The Jet Set
11:00 am
Anniston Funeral Service
11:30 am
Frank Miles Auto Show
12:30 pm
  sports   Pigskin Roundup
1:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
3:00 pm
Biz Kid$
How to Succeed in Biz-Ness By Really Trying!3:30 pm
Singing Down South
4:00 pm
Miller Sand
5:00 pm
Hollywood Uncut
5:30 pm
Incredible Dog Challenge
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WKNI
25
 WKNI Programming 
12:00 am

WKNI
25.1
 WKNI Programming 
12:00 am

APTHD
26.1
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
11:00 am
Food: What the Heck Do I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
1:00 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
3:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
5:00 pm
Local Programming

APTK
26.2
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor1:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll1:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep2:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend3:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia4:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party5:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out6:30 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
26.3
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Winter Comfort Food12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday12:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper1:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore1:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:00 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising2:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads3:00 pm
3 Steps to Incredible Health! With Dr. Joel Fuhrman
4:00 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D. 
6:00 pm

APTIQ
26.4
POV
The Islands and the Whales11:00 am
Sea Change
12:00 pm
Family Pictures USA
Southwest Florida1:00 pm
Family Pictures Nc
2:00 pm
Family Pictures Southwest Florida
2:30 pm
Spy in the Wild, A Nature Miniseries
Bad Behavior3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Carly Fiorina4:00 pm
Washington Week
08-23-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Spain: a Cruel Spectacle; Britain: Seaside Towns in Danger; The Czech Republic, 30 Years after the Iron Curtain5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-23-20195:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya6:00 pm
Local Programming

WCQT-LP
27
Sporting Dog Adventures
11:00 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
11:30 am
  sports   Dynamic Outdoors
12:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
12:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
1:00 pm
Healthy Living
1:30 pm
Eye on Gardening
2:00 pm
Designing Spaces
2:30 pm
American Spirit
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
Bonanza
4:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
5:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music
5:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
6:00 pm
Harmony Road
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WBIHDT
29.1
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Real Life 101
11:30 am
Think Big
12:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
12:30 pm
John MacArthur
1:00 pm
Day of Discovery
1:30 pm
Word Pictures
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Travel The Road
4:00 pm
John MacArthur's Grace to You
4:30 pm
Airport Marine (Alabaster AL)
5:00 pm
Clanton Tractor Kubota (Clanton AL)
5:30 pm
  movie   Nurse Edith Cavell 
6:00 pm

WAXC
31.1
Spellbinder
11:00 am
Barnyard Jamboree
11:30 am
  sports   Auburn Blitz
12:00 pm
It's All Good
1:00 pm
Lake Life
2:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
2:30 pm
Law Talk
3:00 pm
Lake Life
3:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
4:00 pm
Doctor Who
5:00 pm
Doctor Who
5:30 pm
Doctor Who
6:00 pm
Doctor Who
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCFH
32.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
  sports   Little League World Series: International championship game
International championship game11:30 am
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. championship game
U.S. championship game2:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
  new   ABC 32 News Saturday at 6
6:00 pm
  new   Nashville Insider
08-19-20196:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCF
32.2
Campmeeting Inspirational Ministries
11:00 am
  new   Made in Hollywood
08-19-201912:00 pm
Smoother Skin in a FLASH!
12:30 pm
The King of Queens
Hi-Def Jam1:00 pm
The King of Queens
Deacon Blues1:30 pm
Saving Hope
Start Me Up2:00 pm
Elementary
The Five Orange Pipz3:00 pm
Elementary
The One Percent Solution4:00 pm
King of the Hill
The Man Who Shot Cane Skretteburg5:00 pm
King of the Hill
The Son That Got Away5:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
A Vas Deferens Between Men and Women6:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
'Tis the Cleveland to Be Sorry6:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCFW
32.3
 WAKA Weather Radar 
1:00 am

WSESDT
33.1
MacGyver
Deathlock11:00 am
MacGyver
Flame's End12:00 pm
Martial Law
Substitutes1:00 pm
Martial Law
Wild Life2:00 pm
The Pretender
Dragon House3:00 pm
The Pretender
Back From the Dead Again4:00 pm
Renegade
Studs5:00 pm
Renegade
Another Place and Time6:00 pm
Local Programming

WSES
33.2
  new   Missing: Cold Cases
Missing: Cold Case 76511:00 am
  new   Missing: Cold Cases
Missing: Cold Case 76611:30 am
77 Sunset Strip
Leap, My Lovely12:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Terror in a Small Town1:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Raiders2:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Floating Man3:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Catspaw Caper4:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
Wolf! Cried the Blonde5:00 pm
77 Sunset Strip
The Dark Wood6:00 pm
Local Programming

WSESDT3
33.3
Medium
Night of the Wolf11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
The Ties That Bind12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Born to Run1:00 pm
Cold Case
Saving Patrick Bubley2:00 pm
Cold Case
Start-Up3:00 pm
Profiler
Night Dreams4:00 pm
The Closer
Waivers of Extradition5:00 pm
The Closer
The Life6:00 pm
Local Programming

WFRZ
34.1
Christian World News
11:00 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
11:30 am
Dr. Jay Seculow
12:00 pm
Get Involved
12:30 pm
Let's Talk Truth
1:00 pm
Gospel Music
1:30 pm
Harbor Light
2:00 pm
Meeting House
2:30 pm
Christ Church
3:00 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
3:30 pm
American Gospel Onstage
4:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
5:00 pm
Focus On Israel
5:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WFRZ
34.2
Christian World News
11:00 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
11:30 am
Dr. Jay Seculow
12:00 pm
Get Involved
12:30 pm
Let's Talk Truth
1:00 pm
Gospel Music
1:30 pm
Harbor Light
2:00 pm
Meeting House
2:30 pm
Christ Church
3:00 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
3:30 pm
American Gospel Onstage
4:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
5:00 pm
Focus On Israel
5:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WETU
39
 River Region TV 
9:00 am

DAYSTAR
39.1
Scaly Adventures
11:00 am
Love a Child
11:30 am
The Jim Bakker Show
12:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
1:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
1:30 pm
The Green Room
2:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
2:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
3:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
3:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
4:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
5:00 pm
  movie   He Sends Rain
5:30 pm

H&I
40.1
MacGyver
Deathlock11:00 am
MacGyver
Flame's End12:00 pm
Martial Law
Substitutes1:00 pm
Martial Law
Wild Life2:00 pm
The Pretender
Dragon House3:00 pm
The Pretender
Back From the Dead Again4:00 pm
Renegade
Studs5:00 pm
Renegade
Another Place and Time6:00 pm
Local Programming

WAAO
40.1
 WAAO 103.7 FM 
12:00 am

WGWWH
40.2
LifeLock Protection
11:00 am
  sports   Little League World Series: International championship game
International championship game11:30 am
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. championship game
U.S. championship game2:30 pm
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Walt Disney World Orlando - Day 26:30 pm
Local Programming

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather 
12:00 am

APTHD
41.1
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
11:00 am
Food: What the Heck Do I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
1:00 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
3:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
5:00 pm
Local Programming

APTK
41.2
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor1:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll1:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep2:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend3:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia4:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party5:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out6:30 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
41.3
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Winter Comfort Food12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday12:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper1:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore1:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:00 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising2:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads3:00 pm
3 Steps to Incredible Health! With Dr. Joel Fuhrman
4:00 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D. 
6:00 pm

APTW
41.4
POV
The Islands and the Whales11:00 am
Sea Change
12:00 pm
Family Pictures USA
Southwest Florida1:00 pm
Family Pictures Nc
2:00 pm
Family Pictures Southwest Florida
2:30 pm
Spy in the Wild, A Nature Miniseries
Bad Behavior3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Carly Fiorina4:00 pm
Washington Week
08-23-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Spain: a Cruel Spectacle; Britain: Seaside Towns in Danger; The Czech Republic, 30 Years after the Iron Curtain5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-23-20195:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya6:00 pm
Local Programming

WIAT HD
42.1
Retire with Freedom
11:00 am
  new   The James Brown Show
Joe Namath11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
4:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
5:30 pm
CBS 42 News
6:00 pm
  sports   CBS42 College Football Preview Special
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WIAT2
42.2
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Missing
11:30 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Rhoni Reuter?2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Marriage, Murder, and Mayhem; Birthday Murder3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
911 Murder; Badge of Honor: Ryan Holets4:00 pm
The FBI Files
Hunter's Game5:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Dixie Mafia6:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
42.3
Death by Gossip With Wendy Williams
Killer Education11:00 am
Cold Case Files
Love Triangle; Second Story Rapist12:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Calling Card; Carol's Diary1:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Beauty Queen Killer; The Fingerprint2:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Friend of Family; Remains of Murder3:00 pm
Cold Case Files
A Man Scorned; The Dungeon4:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Under a Spell; Justice for Lisa5:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Deadly Separation6:00 pm
Local Programming

WIATDT4
42.4
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
Season 1, Episode 511:00 am
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
Season 1, Episode 611:30 am
  new   The FBI Files
Voice of Terror12:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Cause1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
The Great Philly Mob War2:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
The Shootist3:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Rebellion in Paradise4:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Memories5:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Time Will Tell (Albert Walker Case)5:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Journey to Justice6:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Missing in Time6:30 pm
Local Programming

APTHD
43.1
10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
11:00 am
Food: What the Heck Do I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
1:00 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
3:00 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
5:00 pm
Local Programming

APTK
43.2
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Pteranadon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor1:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll1:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep2:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over2:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit3:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend3:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia4:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Good Mom/Diamond Anniversary5:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party5:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out6:30 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
43.3
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
The Best of Garden Home: Gardening11:00 am
Growing a Greener World
Gardening in the Desert Southwest (Phoenix, AZ)11:30 am
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Winter Comfort Food12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday12:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper1:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Valladolid - A Day to Explore1:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce2:00 pm
This Old House
Jamestown: Modern Barn Raising2:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads3:00 pm
3 Steps to Incredible Health! With Dr. Joel Fuhrman
4:00 pm
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D. 
6:00 pm

APTW
43.4
POV
The Islands and the Whales11:00 am
Sea Change
12:00 pm
Family Pictures USA
Southwest Florida1:00 pm
Family Pictures Nc
2:00 pm
Family Pictures Southwest Florida
2:30 pm
Spy in the Wild, A Nature Miniseries
Bad Behavior3:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Carly Fiorina4:00 pm
Washington Week
08-23-20194:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
Spain: a Cruel Spectacle; Britain: Seaside Towns in Danger; The Czech Republic, 30 Years after the Iron Curtain5:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
08-23-20195:30 pm
Wonders of Mexico
Forests of the Maya6:00 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
44.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lunacy11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Retro12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Babes1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Persona2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
PTSD3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Smut4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Stranger5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hothouse6:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
44.2
Stella and Sam
Meadow Melody; Sam's New Boots11:00 am
Stella and Sam
Stella From Panella; A Home for Cricket11:30 am
Stella and Sam
Where's Pattycake?; Follow Me!12:00 pm
Stella and Sam
Stella's Circus; Stella's Storybook12:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Pirates1:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline's Birthday at the Zoo1:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline at the Louvre2:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Missing Clown2:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Costume Party3:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Old Violin3:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Mean, Nasty, Horrible, Hats4:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Talking Parrot4:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Hall of Fame5:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Here Today, Gone Yesterday5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Pirates of the Dark Matter6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Wild Wild Worm Hole6:30 pm
Local Programming

ION Plus
44.3
Rookie Blue
Class Dismissed11:00 am
Rookie Blue
A Good Shoot12:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Girls' Night Out1:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Messy Houses2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Coming Home3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Leap of Faith4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
The Girlfriend Experience5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Out of Time6:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
44.4
Rare Old 1894 Unique Gold Coin
11:00 am
20 Different Morgan Silver Dollars
12:00 pm
1857 Gold Famous Shipwreck Coin
1:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Try Total Gym for $14.95
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WMCFDT
45.1
VeggieTales
11:00 am
VeggieTales
11:30 am
Super Book
12:00 pm
Adventures in BoogaBooga Land
12:30 pm
Drive Thru History: Acts to Revelation
1:00 pm
Creation in the 21st Century
1:30 pm
Ancient Wisdom for Health
2:00 pm
Christian World News
2:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
3:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
4:00 pm
Marty Goetz & Misha Live Concert
4:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
5:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WMCF2
45.2
The Jesus Trek
11:00 am
Sex, Love & Relationships
11:30 am
Now with Natalie
12:00 pm
Now with Natalie Unpacked
12:30 pm
Best of Hillsong Conference
1:00 pm
The Basics With Beth
2:00 pm
The Spirit Contemporary Life
2:30 pm
Colour Conference: Main Stage
3:00 pm
Joseph Prince Special
4:00 pm
PowerPoint With Jack Graham
4:30 pm
Inspire
5:00 pm
Connect With Skip Heitzig
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WMCFD
45.3
 Music Videos
10:00 am
Top 10 Videos
11:30 am
What's So Funny?
12:30 pm
Laugh With the Skit Guys
1:30 pm
Dream Quest
2:00 pm
  sports   The Real Winning Edge
2:30 pm
Brilla
3:00 pm
Music Videos
3:30 pm
Outsiders
4:00 pm
Can't Keep Me Down
5:00 pm
  movie   Walk on Water
6:00 pm

WMCFD
45.4
Maratónica Agosto 2019
11:00 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
11:30 am
Maratónica Agosto 2019
12:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
12:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
1:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
1:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
2:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
2:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
3:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
3:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
4:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
4:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
5:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
5:30 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
6:00 pm
Maratónica Agosto 2019
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WMCFS
45.5
Grandfather Reads
11:00 am
Faithville
11:30 am
Miss Charity's Diner
12:00 pm
BJ's Teddy Bear Club and Bible Stories
12:30 pm
Freedom
1:00 pm
It's Supernatural
1:30 pm
Multicultural Prayer Movement
2:00 pm
Latin Harvest
2:30 pm
Fernando Cabrera
3:00 pm
Faith and Freedom
3:30 pm
Live Your Journey
4:00 pm
Christ the King Church
4:30 pm
Fit for Your Assignment Charles & Reina Olmeda
5:00 pm
Mama T Says With Thelma Wells
5:30 pm
There Is an Answer
6:00 pm
Believe
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WOIL
47
Library Connection
11:00 am
The Conn Jackson Show
11:30 am
Loving Life
12:00 pm
Positively Paula
12:30 pm
Library Connection
1:00 pm
Family Style With Chef Jeff
1:30 pm
Street Magic
2:00 pm
Library Connection
2:30 pm
Star Student Recap
3:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
4:00 pm
The Conn Jackson Show
4:30 pm
Library Connection
5:00 pm
  sports   Steel Dreams
5:30 pm
Motorz
6:00 pm
PlanetX
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WIYCDT
48.1
  new    McCloud
Showdown Time Square/12010:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Night Train to L.A.12:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Tinker, Tailor, Liar, Thief2:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Ever After3:00 pm
Dragnet
Vice - DR-304:00 pm
Dragnet
Forgery - DR-334:30 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Cross-Country Kidnap5:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Deadly Replay6:00 pm
Local Programming

W55BJ
55
 W55BJ Programming 
1:00 am

WBMA
58
LifeLock Protection
11:00 am
  sports   Little League World Series: International championship game
International championship game11:30 am
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. championship game
U.S. championship game2:30 pm
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Walt Disney World Orlando - Day 26:30 pm
Local Programming

WBMA
58.1
LifeLock Protection
11:00 am
  sports   Little League World Series: International championship game
International championship game11:30 am
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. championship game
U.S. championship game2:30 pm
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Walt Disney World Orlando - Day 26:30 pm
Local Programming

WBMA
58.2
 ABC 33/40 Weather 
9:30 am

WBMA
58.3
  sports    High-School Football: Orem at Corner Canyon
10:00 am
  sports   Baseball: Cal Ripken Major/70 World Series
Cal Ripken Major/70 World Series12:00 pm
  sports   Baseball: Cal Ripken Major/70 World Series
Cal Ripken Major/70 World Series2:00 pm
  sports   Baseball: Cal Ripken Major/70 World Series
Cal Ripken Major/70 World Series4:00 pm
  sports   MLL Lacrosse: Chesapeake Bayhawks at Dallas Rattlers 
Chesapeake Bayhawks at Dallas Rattlers6:00 pm

WBMA
58.4
  movie   Hell Town
11:00 am
  movie   The Mod Squad
12:30 pm
  movie   Heartbreakers
2:30 pm
  movie   Erik the Viking
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WTJPDT
60.1
VeggieTales
11:00 am
VeggieTales
11:30 am
Super Book
12:00 pm
Adventures in BoogaBooga Land
12:30 pm
Drive Thru History: Acts to Revelation
1:00 pm
Creation in the 21st Century
1:30 pm
Ancient Wisdom for Health
2:00 pm
Christian World News
2:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
3:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
4:00 pm
Marty Goetz & Misha Live Concert
4:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
5:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WFRZ
61
Christian World News
11:00 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
11:30 am
Dr. Jay Seculow
12:00 pm
Get Involved
12:30 pm
Let's Talk Truth
1:00 pm
Gospel Music
1:30 pm
Harbor Light
2:00 pm
Meeting House
2:30 pm
Christ Church
3:00 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
3:30 pm
American Gospel Onstage
4:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
5:00 pm
Focus On Israel
5:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXC
64
Spellbinder
11:00 am
Barnyard Jamboree
11:30 am
  sports   Auburn Blitz
12:00 pm
It's All Good
1:00 pm
Lake Life
2:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
2:30 pm
Law Talk
3:00 pm
Lake Life
3:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
4:00 pm
Doctor Who
5:00 pm
Doctor Who
5:30 pm
Doctor Who
6:00 pm
Doctor Who
6:30 pm
Local Programming

WABMDT
68.1
Dining out with Comedian Joy
11:00 am
SoClean
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Elementary
The One Percent Solution1:00 pm
Saving Hope
Start Me Up2:00 pm
  movie   Tenure
3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Weekend With Birdie5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Weekend With Birdie5:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WABM
68.2
LifeLock Protection
11:00 am
  sports   Little League World Series: International championship game
International championship game11:30 am
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. championship game
U.S. championship game2:30 pm
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
5:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
5:30 pm
ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Walt Disney World Orlando - Day 26:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Montgomery (Selma) Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com