1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               

APTHD
2.1
America’s Test Kitchen
Spiced and Sweet1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Solving the Pattern Fitting Puzzle, Part 21:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Beyond Embroidery Basics2:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art2:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Urban Adventures3:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Wall Cabinet4:00 pm
This American Land
Controlling Wild Horses, Restoring A River, Regenerative Farming4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Rockin’ the Granite5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Amazing Grace7:00 pm
Alabama Gospel Roots
8:02 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Singing for Emmet9:00 pm

APTK
2.2
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm

APTCREAT
2.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Save the Flagpole2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Stoop, Planters, Fireplace Insert2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chinese Favorites3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
The Perfect Cake3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Self Defense4:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Rome: Back-Street Riches5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Lesvos Spirit5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Extreme Smoke6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ancient Yucatán With My Boys6:30 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.9:00 pm

APTW
2.4
movie Enemy of the Reich: Noor Inayat Khan Story
1:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20204:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Badmaash5:30 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm

WTVYDT
4.1
 TBA
11:00 am
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm
new WTVY News 4 @ 6PM
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
7:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm

My 4
4.2
Bonanza
A Woman Lost1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of Iron Bull2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Pariah3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler4:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops7:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?9:00 pm

WTVYDT3
4.3
Made in Hollywood
09-14-20201:00 pm
Made in Hollywood Now
09-14-20201:30 pm
movie The Fog
2:00 pm
sports SSN Sports Immortals
4:00 pm
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
4:30 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man5:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing5:30 pm
Family Guy
Con Heiress6:00 pm
Family Guy
Hefty Shades of Gray6:30 pm
Nightwatch Nation
One Nation Under Watch7:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks9:00 pm

WTVY4
4.4
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Third Round
U.S. Open Third Round10:00 am
null: U.S. Open Third Round
2:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final6:30 pm

WKRGD
5.1
sports  NWSL Soccer: Orlando Pride at North Carolina Courage
Orlando Pride Vs. North Carolina Courage12:00 pm
sports College Football Today
09-19-20202:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm
new WKRG News 5 at 6:00
6:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 20206:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
7:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm

WKRG2
5.2
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Rotten1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mercy2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pandora3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy9:00 pm

MeTV
5.3
Bonanza
A Woman Lost1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of Iron Bull2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Pariah3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler4:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops7:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?9:00 pm

WKRG
5.4
new The FBI Files
No Place to Hide1:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony2:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
From Student Seduction to Murder3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
North Hollywood Gun Battle3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Death by Dominatrix4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Finance Minister4:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil5:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian5:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Bad Medicine6:00 pm
new Forensic Files
A Leg to Stand On6:30 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy9:00 pm

WBRCDT
6.1
 null: Houston at Baylor
11:00 am
sports TBA
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Judge Judy
Road Rage? Never Get Out of Your Car!; Impounded Car Custody Scramble!4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Judge Judy
Lesbian Mud Slinging!; Deceased Dad’s Equipment Recovery5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new WBRC News at 9p
9:00 pm

WBRC2
6.2
movie  Eddie
12:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
3:00 pm
movie Soul Food
6:00 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
8:00 pm

WBRC5
6.5
movie  Red Sun
11:00 am
movie Showdown at Boot Hill
1:30 pm
movie Money, Women and Guns
3:00 pm
movie Showdown at Abilene
5:00 pm
movie 3:10 to Yuma
7:00 pm
movie Saddle the Wind
9:00 pm

WVUA
7
sports Tider Insider
1:00 pm
sports Tide TV This Week
1:30 pm
movie Teen Wolf
2:00 pm
movie Teen Wolf Too
4:00 pm
movie The Fog
6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Hero Worship8:00 pm
The King of Queens
Screwed Driver8:30 pm
Bloodline Detectives
9:00 pm

APTHD
7.1
America’s Test Kitchen
Spiced and Sweet1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Solving the Pattern Fitting Puzzle, Part 21:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Beyond Embroidery Basics2:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art2:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Urban Adventures3:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Wall Cabinet4:00 pm
This American Land
Controlling Wild Horses, Restoring A River, Regenerative Farming4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Rockin’ the Granite5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Amazing Grace7:00 pm
Alabama Gospel Roots
8:02 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Singing for Emmet9:00 pm

APTK
7.2
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm

APTCREAT
7.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Save the Flagpole2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Stoop, Planters, Fireplace Insert2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chinese Favorites3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
The Perfect Cake3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Self Defense4:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Rome: Back-Street Riches5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Lesvos Spirit5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Extreme Smoke6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ancient Yucatán With My Boys6:30 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.9:00 pm

APTIQ
7.4
movie Enemy of the Reich: Noor Inayat Khan Story
1:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20204:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Badmaash5:30 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm

WAKA-DT
8.1
sports  NWSL Soccer: Orlando Pride at North Carolina Courage
Orlando Pride Vs. North Carolina Courage12:00 pm
sports College Football Today
09-19-20202:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm
new CBS 8 News Saturday
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
7:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm

MeTV
8.2
Bonanza
A Woman Lost1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of Iron Bull2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Pariah3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler4:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops7:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?9:00 pm

ION
8.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Rotten1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mercy2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pandora3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy9:00 pm

WAKADT4
8.4
Dooney & Bourke
1:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
2:00 pm
At Home with Jennifer
4:00 pm
Get the Look with Courtney and Shawn
6:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
8:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm

APTHD
10.1
America’s Test Kitchen
Spiced and Sweet1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Solving the Pattern Fitting Puzzle, Part 21:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Beyond Embroidery Basics2:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art2:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Urban Adventures3:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Wall Cabinet4:00 pm
This American Land
Controlling Wild Horses, Restoring A River, Regenerative Farming4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Rockin’ the Granite5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Amazing Grace7:00 pm
Alabama Gospel Roots
8:02 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Singing for Emmet9:00 pm

APTK
10.2
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm

APTCRT
10.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Save the Flagpole2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Stoop, Planters, Fireplace Insert2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chinese Favorites3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
The Perfect Cake3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Self Defense4:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Rome: Back-Street Riches5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Lesvos Spirit5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Extreme Smoke6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ancient Yucatán With My Boys6:30 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.9:00 pm

APTW
10.4
movie Enemy of the Reich: Noor Inayat Khan Story
1:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20204:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Badmaash5:30 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm

WSFADT
12.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Third Round
U.S. Open Third Round10:00 am
null: U.S. Open Third Round
2:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final6:30 pm

WSFA2
12.2
movie  Eddie
12:30 pm
movie Hoodlum
3:00 pm
movie Soul Food
6:00 pm
Absolutely Alabama
8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
new News at Nine
9:00 pm

GRIT
12.3
Soundstage
Sheryl Crow: Wildflower1:00 pm
Soundstage
Sugarland ’052:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
movie Gone With the Wind: The Remarkable Rise and Tragic Fall of Lynyrd Skynyrd
3:30 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Circle Sessions
Sara Evans6:00 pm
Circle Sessions
Lee Brice6:30 pm
Opry
7:00 pm
Opry
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

WVTM-DT
13.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Third Round
U.S. Open Third Round10:00 am
null: U.S. Open Third Round
2:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final6:30 pm

MeTV
13.2
Bonanza
A Woman Lost1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of Iron Bull2:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Pariah3:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders4:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler4:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops7:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?9:00 pm

JN
17.1
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Dying to Be Young1:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Death on the Road2:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
The Mourning After3:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Prescription for Change4:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Thy Neighbor’s Keeper5:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Haunted5:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Floating Evidence6:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Fiery Night6:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Last Night Out7:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Road Rage7:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Day at the Beach8:00 pm
Body of Evidence
The Charmer: Gloria Ogles8:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Clues From the Grave9:00 pm

LAFF
17.2
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Scared Silly1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard1:30 pm
According to Jim
Pregnancy Brain2:00 pm
According to Jim
The Gift Certificate2:30 pm
According to Jim
I Drink Your Milkshake3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Chaperone3:30 pm
Home Improvement
Jill’s Surprise Party4:00 pm
Home Improvement
Advise and Repent4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake5:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look5:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Grandma’s Dead6:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Hyde Moves In6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Good Son7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Last Day7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night9:00 pm

WALE-LD3
17.3
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fertility Fraud; Buried Alive Under Concrete2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Bodyguard Turned Killer3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre5:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Fiendish Friend6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Reality Kills6:30 pm
movie Dead Again
7:00 pm
movie Turbulence
9:00 pm

JEWELRY
17.4
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
1:00 pm
new Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
3:00 pm
new Exclusively Gold Jewelry
5:00 pm
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
7:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
9:00 pm

MOVIE
17.5
movie  Dracula Has Risen From the Grave
12:25 pm
movie The Public Enemy
2:30 pm
movie Midnight Express
4:25 pm
movie East of Eden
7:00 pm

H&I
17.6
Martial Law
Deathfist Five: Major Crimes Unit1:00 pm
Martial Law
Honor Among Strangers2:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB3:00 pm
The Pretender
Ties That Bind4:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman6:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss7:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid9:00 pm

WALE
17.7
Night Gallery
The Doll of Death1:16 pm
Night Gallery
Through a Flame Darkly1:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Hand of Borgus Weems2:24 pm
Night Gallery
The Phantom Farmhouse3:00 pm
Night Gallery
Lone Survivor3:34 pm
Night Gallery
Midnight Never Ends; Phantom of What Opera?4:08 pm
Night Gallery
The House4:42 pm
Night Gallery
The Academy; Pamela’s Voice5:16 pm
Night Gallery
Silent Snow, Secret Snow; Hells Bells5:50 pm
Night Gallery
Logoda’s Heads6:24 pm
Night Gallery
I Do Not Belong to the Human World7:00 pm
Night Gallery
Witness Within7:34 pm
Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil8:08 pm
Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream8:42 pm
Local Programming

WDHNDT
18.1
 TBA
12:00 pm
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
Teen Kids News
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm

WDHNDT2
18.2
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fertility Fraud; Buried Alive Under Concrete2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Bodyguard Turned Killer3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre5:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Fiendish Friend6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Reality Kills6:30 pm
movie Dead Again
7:00 pm
movie Turbulence
9:00 pm

WDHNDT3
18.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Scared Silly1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard1:30 pm
According to Jim
Pregnancy Brain2:00 pm
According to Jim
The Gift Certificate2:30 pm
According to Jim
I Drink Your Milkshake3:00 pm
According to Jim
The Chaperone3:30 pm
Home Improvement
Jill’s Surprise Party4:00 pm
Home Improvement
Advise and Repent4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake5:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look5:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Grandma’s Dead6:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Hyde Moves In6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Good Son7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Last Day7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night9:00 pm

WDHNDT4
18.4
Starsky & Hutch
The Bounty Hunter1:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Stuntwomen Angels2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Attack Angels3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Angel on a Roll4:00 pm
Emergency
The Girl on the Balance Beam5:00 pm
Columbo
A Bird in the Hand7:00 pm
Columbo
It’s All in the Game9:00 pm

WOTM
19
sports  Sports Game Rotation ReAir
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
News Net
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
News Net
8:30 pm
sports Sports Game Rotation ReAir
9:00 pm

WDSF-LD
19.1
Backroad Bounty
Kids and Counter Bids1:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jackie Robinson Memorabilia; 1875 NYC Map2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Yankee Stadium Ticket Light; Vintage Watch Collection2:30 pm
Auction Kings
Vintage Lie Detector; Old Hollywood Collection3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Talladega Nights Fire Suit; Hydroplane3:30 pm
Dual Survival
Road to Nowhere4:00 pm
Dual Survival
Unbraided5:00 pm
Dual Survival
Twin Peaks6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Into the Frying Pan7:00 pm
How Booze Built America
America’s Revolution8:00 pm
How Booze Built America
Westward, Ho!9:00 pm

Buzzr
19.2
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
2:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
2:30 pm
Classic Concentration
3:00 pm
Classic Concentration
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Card Sharks
6:00 pm
Card Sharks
6:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
7:00 pm
Super Password
8:00 pm
Super Password
8:30 pm
Tattletales
9:00 pm

GetTV
19.3
 How the West Was Won
Hillary11:30 am
Paradise
Childhood’s End2:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 13:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Dateline: Sweetwater4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Mayflower Women’s Historical Society5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Break-in6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Return of LaRue7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Juggernaut8:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Merle Haggard, Brenda Lee and Charley Pride9:00 pm

WDSF
19.4
Diamond Deals
1:00 pm
Diamond Deals
2:00 pm
Diamond Deals
3:00 pm
Diamond Deals
4:00 pm
Diamond Deals
5:00 pm
Diamond Deals
6:00 pm
Diamond Deals
7:00 pm
Diamond Deals
8:00 pm
Diamond Deals
9:00 pm

WDSF
19.5
new  America Right Now
11:00 am
new Mark Halperin’s Focus Group
2:00 pm
new The Mark Kaye Show
2:30 pm
new The Chris Salcedo Weekend
3:00 pm
new Rob Carson’s What In The World?
4:00 pm
new Newsmax News In-Depth
4:30 pm
new War Room: Pandemic
5:00 pm
new Michelle Malkin Sovereign Nation
6:00 pm
new Diamond and Silk Crystal Clear
6:30 pm
Ronald Reagan: His Winning Wit
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
The Trump Dynasty
Part 2: New Frontiers9:00 pm

QVC
19.6
Kirks Folly Jewelry
1:00 pm
Down Home With David
2:00 pm
The Perfect Accessory With Jen Coffey
4:00 pm
Down Home With David
6:00 pm
Dr. Denese SkinScience
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm

DECADES
19.7
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm
Thriller
9:00 pm

WCOVH
20.1
 null: Houston at Baylor
11:00 am
sports TBA
2:30 pm
Intervention
Jamie3:00 pm
Intervention
Danielle4:00 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2035:00 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA6:00 pm
new WCOV News at Nine
9:00 pm

ANTEN
20.2
Gimme a Break!
Nell’s Birthday1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa’s Secret Life1:30 pm
Webster
Rear View Mirror2:00 pm
Webster
Rear View Mirror2:30 pm
227
Mary’s Brother3:00 pm
227
Family Hero3:30 pm
Benson
Conflict of Interest4:00 pm
Benson
The Layoff4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
Proud Father6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Father Delivers the Papers6:30 pm
Hazel
The Burglar in Mr. B’s PJs7:00 pm
Hazel
Heat Wave7:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt8:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal9:00 pm

WCOVT
20.3
movie  Big World
9:00 am
movie Teen Wolf
2:00 pm
movie Teen Wolf Too
4:00 pm
movie Stargate
6:00 pm
movie The Terminator
8:30 pm

WTTOD
21.1
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker1:00 pm
sports SSN Sports Outdoor
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kristi Yamaguchi2:30 pm
movie The Private Lives of Pippa Lee
3:00 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera5:00 pm
Modern Family
Heart Broken5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Viewing Party Combustion6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation6:30 pm
After the Pandemic
7:00 pm
Family Guy
Con Heiress8:00 pm
Family Guy
Hefty Shades of Gray8:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache9:00 pm

ANTNA
21.2
Gimme a Break!
Nell’s Birthday1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa’s Secret Life1:30 pm
Webster
Rear View Mirror2:00 pm
Webster
Rear View Mirror2:30 pm
227
Mary’s Brother3:00 pm
227
Family Hero3:30 pm
Benson
Conflict of Interest4:00 pm
Benson
The Layoff4:30 pm
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow5:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor5:30 pm
Father Knows Best
Proud Father6:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Father Delivers the Papers6:30 pm
Hazel
The Burglar in Mr. B’s PJs7:00 pm
Hazel
Heat Wave7:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie8:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt8:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal9:00 pm

COMET
21.3
Night Gallery
The Doll of Death1:16 pm
Night Gallery
Through a Flame Darkly1:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Hand of Borgus Weems2:24 pm
Night Gallery
The Phantom Farmhouse3:00 pm
Night Gallery
Lone Survivor3:34 pm
Night Gallery
Midnight Never Ends; Phantom of What Opera?4:08 pm
Night Gallery
The House4:42 pm
Night Gallery
The Academy; Pamela’s Voice5:16 pm
Night Gallery
Silent Snow, Secret Snow; Hells Bells5:50 pm
Night Gallery
Logoda’s Heads6:24 pm
Night Gallery
I Do Not Belong to the Human World7:00 pm
Night Gallery
Witness Within7:34 pm
Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil8:08 pm
Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream8:42 pm
Local Programming

WTTO
21.4
Life on the Edge
1:00 pm
Life on the Edge
1:30 pm
Life on the Edge
2:00 pm
Life on the Edge
2:30 pm
Life on the Edge
3:00 pm
Life on the Edge
3:30 pm
Life on the Edge
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
4:30 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Life on the Edge
6:00 pm
Life on the Edge
6:30 pm
Life on the Edge
7:00 pm
Life on the Edge
7:30 pm
Life on the Edge
8:00 pm
Life on the Edge
8:30 pm
Life on the Edge
9:00 pm

CHARGE
21.5
movie Ride in the Whirlwind
1:00 pm
movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
3:00 pm
movie War, Inc.
5:30 pm
movie Blackjack
8:00 pm

WBMMDT
22.1
Made in Hollywood
09-14-20201:00 pm
Made in Hollywood Now
09-14-20201:30 pm
movie The Fog
2:00 pm
sports SSN Sports
4:00 pm
sports SSN Sports
4:30 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man5:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing5:30 pm
Family Guy
Con Heiress6:00 pm
Family Guy
Hefty Shades of Gray6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks9:00 pm

START
22.2
Crossing Jordan
A Man in Blue1:00 pm
Cold Case
2:00 pm
Cold Case
Detention3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Waste Deep4:00 pm
The Closer
Forgive Us Our Trespasses5:00 pm
The Closer
Home Improvement6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Underneath7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Don’t Try This at Home8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Haunted Hero9:00 pm

WBMMW
22.3
 Weather
1:00 am

WUOA-LD
23.1
 TBA
12:00 am

WEAC
24
movie TBA
1:00 pm
Zoo Diaries
3:00 pm
Biz Kid$
Understanding Your Paycheck3:30 pm
Business First AM
4:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
4:30 pm
The Jet Set
5:00 pm
new East Alabama Today
5:30 pm
MovieStar
6:00 pm
Unscripted
6:30 pm
movie TBA
7:00 pm
Pawn Stars
9:00 pm

WKNI
25
 WKNI Programming
12:00 am

WKNI
25.1
 WKNI Programming
12:00 am

APTHD
26.1
America’s Test Kitchen
Spiced and Sweet1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Solving the Pattern Fitting Puzzle, Part 21:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Beyond Embroidery Basics2:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art2:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Urban Adventures3:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Wall Cabinet4:00 pm
This American Land
Controlling Wild Horses, Restoring A River, Regenerative Farming4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Rockin’ the Granite5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Amazing Grace7:00 pm
Alabama Gospel Roots
8:02 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Singing for Emmet9:00 pm

APTK
26.2
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm

APTCREAT
26.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Save the Flagpole2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Stoop, Planters, Fireplace Insert2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chinese Favorites3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
The Perfect Cake3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Self Defense4:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Rome: Back-Street Riches5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Lesvos Spirit5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Extreme Smoke6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ancient Yucatán With My Boys6:30 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.9:00 pm

APTIQ
26.4
movie Enemy of the Reich: Noor Inayat Khan Story
1:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20204:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Badmaash5:30 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm

WCQT-LP
27
sports Boundless
1:00 pm
Healthy Living
1:30 pm
Eye on Gardening
2:00 pm
sports Boundless
2:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
3:30 pm
Josh & Ashley
5:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
5:30 pm
Southern Gospel Country
6:00 pm
Harmony Road
6:30 pm
Great American Gospel
7:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
7:30 pm
movie Louisa May Alcott: The Woman Behind Little Women
8:00 pm
new Confessions Of A Nervous Man
9:00 pm

WBIHDT
29.1
John MacArthur
1:00 pm
Day of Discovery
1:30 pm
Word Pictures
2:00 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Day of Discovery
4:00 pm
John MacArthur’s Grace to You
4:30 pm
Restoration Baptist Church
5:00 pm
FBC Andalusia (Dr. Kevin Wilburn)
5:30 pm
Peach Outdoor (Clanton)
6:00 pm
sports Alabama Power Sports
6:30 pm
David Jeremiah
7:00 pm
Peach Outdoor (Clanton)
8:00 pm
Crosspoint Church Selma
8:30 pm
Crosspoint Church Selma
9:00 pm

WAXC
31.1
It’s All Good
1:00 pm
Lake Life
2:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
2:30 pm
Law Talk
3:00 pm
Serra Auto Show
3:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Punishment Without Crime4:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
On the Orient North4:30 pm
Doctor Who
Time Flight – Part 15:00 pm
Doctor Who
Time Flight – Part 25:30 pm
sports Auburn Basketball Review
6:00 pm
sports The Nate Oats Show
6:30 pm
Law Talk
7:00 pm
Serra Auto Show
7:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
8:00 pm
movie Get Christie Love!
9:00 pm

WNCFH
32.1
movie  TBA
11:00 am

WNCF
32.2
Made in Hollywood
09-14-20201:00 pm
Made in Hollywood Now
09-14-20201:30 pm
movie The Fog
2:00 pm
sports SSN Sports
4:00 pm
sports SSN Sports
4:30 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man5:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing5:30 pm
Family Guy
Con Heiress6:00 pm
Family Guy
Hefty Shades of Gray6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)8:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks9:00 pm

WNCFW
32.3
 WAKA Weather Radar
1:00 am

WSESDT
33.1
Martial Law
Deathfist Five: Major Crimes Unit1:00 pm
Martial Law
Honor Among Strangers2:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB3:00 pm
The Pretender
Ties That Bind4:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman6:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss7:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid9:00 pm

WSES
33.2
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm
Thriller
9:00 pm

WSESDT3
33.3
Crossing Jordan
A Man in Blue1:00 pm
Cold Case
2:00 pm
Cold Case
Detention3:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Waste Deep4:00 pm
The Closer
Forgive Us Our Trespasses5:00 pm
The Closer
Home Improvement6:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Underneath7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Don’t Try This at Home8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Haunted Hero9:00 pm

WFRZ
34.1
Jerusalem Dateline
1:00 pm
Let’s Talk Truth
1:30 pm
Dinner Convo
2:00 pm
Meeting House
2:30 pm
Christ Church
3:00 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
3:30 pm
American Gospel Onstage
4:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
5:00 pm
Focus On Israel
5:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
6:00 pm
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
7:00 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
8:00 pm
Hope Hull UMC
8:30 pm
The Hour
9:00 pm

WFRZ
34.2
Jerusalem Dateline
1:00 pm
Let’s Talk Truth
1:30 pm
Dinner Convo
2:00 pm
Meeting House
2:30 pm
Christ Church
3:00 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
3:30 pm
American Gospel Onstage
4:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
5:00 pm
Focus On Israel
5:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
6:00 pm
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
7:00 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
8:00 pm
Hope Hull UMC
8:30 pm
The Hour
9:00 pm

WETU
39
 River Region TV
9:00 am

DAYSTAR
39.1
Jerusalem Dateline
1:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
1:30 pm
Love a Child
2:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
2:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
3:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
3:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
4:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
5:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:30 pm
movie Shake Off the World
6:00 pm
Michael Youssef
7:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
8:00 pm
The Green Room
8:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 pm

H&I
40.1
Martial Law
Deathfist Five: Major Crimes Unit1:00 pm
Martial Law
Honor Among Strangers2:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB3:00 pm
The Pretender
Ties That Bind4:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman6:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss7:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid9:00 pm

WAAO
40.1
 WAAO 103.7 FM
12:00 am

WGWWH
40.2
TBA
1:00 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather
12:00 am

APTHD
41.1
America’s Test Kitchen
Spiced and Sweet1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Solving the Pattern Fitting Puzzle, Part 21:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Beyond Embroidery Basics2:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art2:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Urban Adventures3:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Wall Cabinet4:00 pm
This American Land
Controlling Wild Horses, Restoring A River, Regenerative Farming4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Rockin’ the Granite5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Amazing Grace7:00 pm
Alabama Gospel Roots
8:02 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Singing for Emmet9:00 pm

APTK
41.2
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm

APTCREAT
41.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Save the Flagpole2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Stoop, Planters, Fireplace Insert2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chinese Favorites3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
The Perfect Cake3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Self Defense4:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Rome: Back-Street Riches5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Lesvos Spirit5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Extreme Smoke6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ancient Yucatán With My Boys6:30 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.9:00 pm

APTW
41.4
movie Enemy of the Reich: Noor Inayat Khan Story
1:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20204:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Badmaash5:30 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm

WIAT HD
42.1
sports  NWSL Soccer: Orlando Pride at North Carolina Courage
Orlando Pride Vs. North Carolina Courage12:00 pm
sports College Football Today
09-19-20202:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA2:30 pm
CBS42 News 6pm
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
7:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2248:00 pm
48 Hours
9:00 pm

WIAT2
42.2
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Fertility Fraud; Buried Alive Under Concrete2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Bodyguard Turned Killer3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre5:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Fiendish Friend6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Reality Kills6:30 pm
movie Dead Again
7:00 pm
movie Turbulence
9:00 pm

JN
42.3
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Dying to Be Young1:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Death on the Road2:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
The Mourning After3:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Prescription for Change4:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Thy Neighbor’s Keeper5:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Haunted5:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Floating Evidence6:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Fiery Night6:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Last Night Out7:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Road Rage7:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Day at the Beach8:00 pm
Body of Evidence
The Charmer: Gloria Ogles8:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Clues From the Grave9:00 pm

WIATDT4
42.4
new The FBI Files
No Place to Hide1:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony2:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
From Student Seduction to Murder3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
North Hollywood Gun Battle3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Death by Dominatrix4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Finance Minister4:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil5:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian5:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Bad Medicine6:00 pm
new Forensic Files
A Leg to Stand On6:30 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy9:00 pm

APTHD
43.1
America’s Test Kitchen
Spiced and Sweet1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Solving the Pattern Fitting Puzzle, Part 21:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
Beyond Embroidery Basics2:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art2:30 pm
Travels With Darley
Hong Kong Urban Adventures3:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands3:30 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Wall Cabinet4:00 pm
This American Land
Controlling Wild Horses, Restoring A River, Regenerative Farming4:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Rockin’ the Granite5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Amazing Grace7:00 pm
Alabama Gospel Roots
8:02 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Singing for Emmet9:00 pm

APTK
43.2
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
2:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness4:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog5:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?6:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
7:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 87:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?8:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey9:00 pm

APTCREAT
43.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Save the Flagpole2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Stoop, Planters, Fireplace Insert2:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chinese Favorites3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
The Perfect Cake3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Self Defense4:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
A Visit From the Beekman Boys4:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Rome: Back-Street Riches5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Lesvos Spirit5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Extreme Smoke6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ancient Yucatán With My Boys6:30 pm
Somewhere South
Dumpling Dilemma7:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Wintertime Discovery8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain by the Sea8:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Lambert Family/Mechanicsville, Va.9:00 pm

APTW
43.4
movie Enemy of the Reich: Noor Inayat Khan Story
1:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20204:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20204:30 pm
new Focus on Europe
5:00 pm
The Migrant Kitchen
Badmaash5:30 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:00 pm
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage7:00 pm
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
8:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 pm

ION HD
44.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Rotten1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mercy2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pandora3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy9:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Fireman Sam
Mummy’s Little Pumpkin; Joker Soaker1:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Fit for Nothing; In Deep Water1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Beast of Ponty Pandy; Pizza Palaver2:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Fun Run; Trouble and Squeak2:30 pm
Fireman Sam
King of the Jungle; Norman’s Invisible Friend3:00 pm
Fireman Sam
High Jinx; Case of the Licorice Shoelaces3:30 pm
Pet Alien
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Swanky/The Day that Flip Stood Still4:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Lookalike Girl of Evil/Uranus Awaits4:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Alien Who Invaded the Taffy Shop/Hammy of Earth5:00 pm
Pet Alien
When Clinton Ruled the World/Beware of the Crack5:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Creature Who Left/It Came from the Fan Club6:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Guest Who Wouldn’t Leave… Ever/Day of the Naked Aliens6:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Mad in the Moon7:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
N.S.F. Gadget7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Tyrannosaurus Gadget8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Roma8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Clean Sweep9:00 pm

ION Plus
44.3
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in the Klondike1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Back and to the Left2:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Evil Eye of Egypt3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
War on Terror4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch at the Opera5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Who Killed the Electric Carriage?6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Invention Convention9:00 pm

SHOP
44.4
Paid Program
1:00 pm
The Hard Truth
1:30 pm
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm

WMCFDT
45.1
Access 360
1:00 pm
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
1:30 pm
Crushing
2:00 pm
Christian World News
2:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
3:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
4:00 pm
BillyGraham.TV
4:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
5:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
Huckabee
7:00 pm
Somebody’s Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
8:00 pm
Hour of Power
8:30 pm

WMCF2
45.2
HIllsong Conference Live
1:00 pm
The Basics With Beth
2:00 pm
The Spirit Contemporary Life
2:30 pm
Hillsong United People
3:00 pm
Winning Walk
4:00 pm
PowerPoint With Jack Graham
4:30 pm
T.D. Jakes Special
5:00 pm
Connect With Skip Heitzig
5:30 pm
Joel Osteen
6:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
6:30 pm
John Gray World
7:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
7:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 pm
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
9:00 pm

WMCFD
45.3
Sarah’s Stories
1:00 pm
Mary Rice Hopkins & Puppets With a Heart
1:30 pm
Faithville
2:00 pm
Monster Truck Adventures
2:30 pm
Adventures in BoogaBooga Land
3:00 pm
Topsy Turvy
3:30 pm
Charlie Church Mouse
4:00 pm
RocKids TV
4:30 pm
iShine KNECT
5:00 pm
The Fred and Susie Show
5:30 pm
Hermie and Friends
6:00 pm
Colby’s Clubhouse
6:30 pm
Two By 2
7:00 pm
Superbook
7:30 pm
Owlegories
8:00 pm
Ryan Defrates: Secret Agent
8:30 pm
movie Where the Red Fern Grows
9:00 pm

WMCFD
45.4
Vivencias
1:00 pm
Evas
1:30 pm
Ancient nutrition
2:00 pm
Radio En Vivo con Luis & Kristen Roman
3:00 pm
En los pasos del maestro
3:30 pm
Knock out
4:00 pm
Guía para padres
4:30 pm
Vida real
5:00 pm
Impacto mundial
5:30 pm
Amarás a Israel
6:00 pm
Justo a tiempo
6:30 pm
Gennial Tv
7:00 pm
Más que vencedores
7:30 pm
Palabra de vida
8:00 pm
Livingroom
8:30 pm
Bajo el poder del Espíritu Santo
9:00 pm

WMCFS
45.5
movie  Johnny
12:30 pm
movie Disconnect. Reconnect.
3:00 pm
movie Andy’s Rainbow
4:30 pm
movie Miles Between Us
7:00 pm
movie Miles Between Us
9:00 pm

WOIL
47
sports Sports Game Rotation
1:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
4:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
5:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
6:00 pm
sports Sports Game Rotation
7:00 pm
sports Sports Game Rotation
9:00 pm

WIYCDT
48.1
Starsky & Hutch
The Bounty Hunter1:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Stuntwomen Angels2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Attack Angels3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Angel on a Roll4:00 pm
Emergency
The Girl on the Balance Beam5:00 pm
Columbo
A Bird in the Hand7:00 pm
Columbo
It’s All in the Game9:00 pm

WIYCDT3
48.3
new The FBI Files
No Place to Hide1:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony2:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
From Student Seduction to Murder3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
North Hollywood Gun Battle3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Death by Dominatrix4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Finance Minister4:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil5:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian5:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Bad Medicine6:00 pm
new Forensic Files
A Leg to Stand On6:30 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy9:00 pm

WIYCDT4
48.4
Martial Law
Deathfist Five: Major Crimes Unit1:00 pm
Martial Law
Honor Among Strangers2:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB3:00 pm
The Pretender
Ties That Bind4:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman6:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss7:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons8:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid9:00 pm

W55BJ
55
 W55BJ Programming
1:00 am

WBMA
58
TBA
1:00 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm

WBMA
58.1
TBA
1:00 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm

WBMA
58.2
 ABC 33/40 Weather
9:30 am

WBMA
58.3
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
1:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
4:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland5:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
6:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
6:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm

WBMA
58.4
movie Ride in the Whirlwind
1:00 pm
movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
3:00 pm
movie War, Inc.
5:30 pm
movie Blackjack
8:00 pm

WTJPDT
60.1
Access 360
1:00 pm
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
1:30 pm
Crushing
2:00 pm
Christian World News
2:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
3:00 pm
Billy Graham Crusade
4:00 pm
BillyGraham.TV
4:30 pm
Bill & Gloria Gaither Precious Memories
5:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
6:00 pm
Huckabee
7:00 pm
Somebody’s Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
8:00 pm
Hour of Power
8:30 pm

WFRZ
61
Jerusalem Dateline
1:00 pm
Let’s Talk Truth
1:30 pm
Dinner Convo
2:00 pm
Meeting House
2:30 pm
Christ Church
3:00 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
3:30 pm
American Gospel Onstage
4:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
4:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
5:00 pm
Focus On Israel
5:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
6:00 pm
Frazer Contemporary Worship Service
7:00 pm
Dr. Tony Evans: Life on Target
8:00 pm
Hope Hull UMC
8:30 pm
The Hour
9:00 pm

WAXC
64
It’s All Good
1:00 pm
Lake Life
2:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
2:30 pm
Law Talk
3:00 pm
Serra Auto Show
3:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Punishment Without Crime4:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
On the Orient North4:30 pm
Doctor Who
Time Flight – Part 15:00 pm
Doctor Who
Time Flight – Part 25:30 pm
sports Auburn Basketball Review
6:00 pm
sports The Nate Oats Show
6:30 pm
Law Talk
7:00 pm
Serra Auto Show
7:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
8:00 pm
movie Get Christie Love!
9:00 pm

WABMDT
68.1
F2: Forensic Factor
1:00 pm
Intervention
Danielle2:00 pm
movie Sugar Mountain
3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
5:30 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
6:00 pm
movie 10,000 Saints
7:00 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
9:00 pm

WABM
68.2
TBA
1:00 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new ABC 33/40 News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm

WABMDT4
68.4
Find & Design
Alan & Joobee1:00 pm
Find & Design
Nathan & Kelly1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Yum!
Romantic3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Salmon5:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Benfleet, Sussex8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Buffalo, NY: Shani & Mark Hunt9:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.