Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Daviston, AL 36256  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               

APTHD
2.1
Wai Lana Yoga
6:30 am
Going to School
7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
8:00 am
Nature Cat
8:30 am
Odd Squad
9:00 am
Wild Kratts
9:30 am
Steve Trash Science
10:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
10:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
11:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
11:30 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
12:00 pm
Cook's Country
12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
1:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
2:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
2:30 pm

APTK
2.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Night Lights; Go Snails Go!6:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake7:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Big Dig Problem; The Crayon Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Things That Go Bump; Sherlock Bones8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate8:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Ooga, Party of Six & How Hugo Got His Toots Back9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Beach Day Mystery10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Underwater Race; Buddy Wants to Fly11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing1:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th2:00 pm
Arthur
When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes2:30 pm

APTCREAT
2.3
Wyland's Art Studio
Sting Ray6:30 am
Ask This Old House
7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation7:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
All About the Bugs8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm (Bronx, NY)8:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Spring Dinner for Company9:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody9:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch Favorites10:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time11:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets12:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home1:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm

APTW
2.4
Washington Week
6:30 am
American Experience
The Polio Crusade7:00 am
Inheritance
8:00 am
Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Addiction & Recovery10:30 am
  movie   Mankiller
11:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
12:00 pm
American Experience
The Polio Crusade1:00 pm
Inheritance 
2:00 pm

WTVYDT
4.1
  new    TBA
6:00 am
  new   TBA
8:00 am
  new   TBA
8:30 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
  new   TBA
9:30 am
  new   TBA
10:00 am
  new   TBA
10:30 am
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
Petra & Wadi Rum11:00 am
Wild America
Wild Dogs11:30 am
Local Programming   new   WTT Celebrity All-Star Special
12:30 pm
Local Programming

My 4
4.2
Bat Masterson
The Reluctant Witness6:30 am
Trackdown
The Ferrand Story7:00 am
Trackdown
Right of Way7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Prizefight Story8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Hey Boy's Revenge8:30 am
Maverick
Point Blank9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Nancy Davis Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Battle of Mineral Springs11:00 am
Gunsmoke
General Parsley Smith12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Magnus12:30 pm
Bonanza
The Younger Brother's Younger Brother1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Wolvers2:00 pm

WTVYDT3
4.3
Local Programming Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Campmeeting Inspirational Ministries
11:00 am
black-ish
The Gift of Hunger12:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   Darkness on the Edge of Town
1:00 pm

WTVY4
4.4
 Today
6:00 am
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
7:00 am
Wild America
Wild Dogs7:30 am
TBA
8:00 am
Local Programming TBA
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA 
2:30 pm

WKRGD
5.1
  new    TBA
6:00 am
  new   TBA
8:00 am
  new   TBA
8:30 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
  new   TBA
9:30 am
  new   TBA
10:00 am
  new   TBA
10:30 am
Local Programming   new   WTT Celebrity All-Star Special
12:30 pm
Local Programming TBA 
2:00 pm

WKRG2
5.2
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Disrobed8:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Limitations9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Entitled10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
The Third Guy11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Misleader12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chat Room1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Contact2:00 pm

MeTV
5.3
Bat Masterson
The Reluctant Witness6:30 am
Trackdown
The Ferrand Story7:00 am
Trackdown
Right of Way7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Prizefight Story8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Hey Boy's Revenge8:30 am
Maverick
Point Blank9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Nancy Davis Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Battle of Mineral Springs11:00 am
Gunsmoke
General Parsley Smith12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Magnus12:30 pm
Bonanza
The Younger Brother's Younger Brother1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Wolvers2:00 pm

WKRG
5.4
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Milkshake Murder6:30 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
Of Disbelief & Death7:00 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
Lethal Payback7:30 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Son of Sam8:00 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Cold-Blooded Cover Up8:30 am
  new   The FBI Files
No Place to Hide9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
A Bitter End10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble11:00 am
  new   Oj25
I Think You Know His Record12:00 pm
  new   Oj25
A Plaintive Wail1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Radical Agenda2:00 pm

WBRCDT
6.1
Local Programming   new   WBRC News Saturday 7A
7:00 am
Biz Kid$
What Is a Biz Kid?8:00 am
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
8:30 am
DragonflyTV
Engineering9:00 am
Live Life and Win!
9:30 am
Local Programming RightThisMinute
10:30 am
RightThisMinute
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm

WBRC2
6.2
Living Single
Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow6:30 am
Moesha
He Ain't Heavy, He's Dee's Brother7:00 am
Moesha
It's My Paper and I'll Cry if I Want To7:30 am
Wild About Animals
8:00 am
Live Life and Win!
8:30 am
Living Single
I'm Ready for My Closeup9:00 am
Living Single
Scoop Dreams9:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
J-O-R-D-A-N Spells Funny10:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Make Room for Caddy10:30 am
Local Programming   movie   The Forbidden Kingdom 
1:00 pm

WBRC5
6.5
Death Valley Days
Four Dollar Law Suit6:30 am
Death Valley Days
A Picture of a Lady7:00 am
Death Valley Days
Crullers at Sundown!7:30 am
Death Valley Days
Canary Harris vs. The Almighty8:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Courtship of Carrie Huntington8:30 am
  movie   Ambush
9:00 am
  movie   Blue Steel
11:00 am
  movie   Riders of Destiny
12:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache 
2:00 pm

WBRC6
6.6
 IRT Deadliest Roads
6:00 am
American Loggers
7:00 am
Auction Kings
8:00 am
Auction Kings
8:30 am
Unsolved History
9:00 am
Modern Marvels
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Local Programming How Booze Built America
1:00 pm
Quest Television
2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jefferson's Desk; Jeu de Course2:30 pm

WVUA
7
  sports   American Athlete
Chase Outlaw; Mickie James; Danielle Collins6:30 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
7:30 am
Teen Kids News
8:00 am
Local Programming   movie   TBA
10:30 am
TBA
12:30 pm
TBA 
2:30 pm

APTHD
7.1
Wai Lana Yoga
6:30 am
Going to School
7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
8:00 am
Nature Cat
8:30 am
Odd Squad
9:00 am
Wild Kratts
9:30 am
Steve Trash Science
10:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
10:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
11:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
11:30 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
12:00 pm
Cook's Country
12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
1:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
2:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
2:30 pm

APTK
7.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Night Lights; Go Snails Go!6:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake7:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Big Dig Problem; The Crayon Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Things That Go Bump; Sherlock Bones8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate8:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Ooga, Party of Six & How Hugo Got His Toots Back9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Beach Day Mystery10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Underwater Race; Buddy Wants to Fly11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing1:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th2:00 pm
Arthur
When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes2:30 pm

APTCREAT
7.3
Wyland's Art Studio
Sting Ray6:30 am
Ask This Old House
7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation7:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
All About the Bugs8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm (Bronx, NY)8:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Spring Dinner for Company9:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody9:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch Favorites10:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time11:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets12:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home1:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm

APTIQ
7.4
Washington Week
6:30 am
American Experience
The Polio Crusade7:00 am
Inheritance
8:00 am
Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Addiction & Recovery10:30 am
  movie   Mankiller
11:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
12:00 pm
American Experience
The Polio Crusade1:00 pm
Inheritance 
2:00 pm

WAKA-DT
8.1
  new    TBA
6:00 am
  new   TBA
8:00 am
  new   TBA
8:30 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
  new   TBA
9:30 am
  new   TBA
10:00 am
  new   TBA
10:30 am
Local Programming   new   WTT Celebrity All-Star Special
12:30 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
8.2
Bat Masterson
The Reluctant Witness6:30 am
Trackdown
The Ferrand Story7:00 am
Trackdown
Right of Way7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Prizefight Story8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Hey Boy's Revenge8:30 am
Maverick
Point Blank9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Nancy Davis Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Battle of Mineral Springs11:00 am
Gunsmoke
General Parsley Smith12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Magnus12:30 pm
Bonanza
The Younger Brother's Younger Brother1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Wolvers2:00 pm

ION
8.3
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Disrobed8:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Limitations9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Entitled10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
The Third Guy11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Misleader12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chat Room1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Contact2:00 pm

WAKADT4
8.4
 AM Style with Leah Williams
6:00 am
Saturday Morning Q
9:00 am
Smart Home
12:00 pm
Beekman Bath & Body
1:00 pm
Dyson: Designs for Living
2:00 pm

APTHD
10.1
Wai Lana Yoga
6:30 am
Going to School
7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
8:00 am
Nature Cat
8:30 am
Odd Squad
9:00 am
Wild Kratts
9:30 am
Steve Trash Science
10:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
10:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
11:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
11:30 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
12:00 pm
Cook's Country
12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
1:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
2:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
2:30 pm

APTK
10.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Night Lights; Go Snails Go!6:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake7:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Big Dig Problem; The Crayon Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Things That Go Bump; Sherlock Bones8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate8:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Ooga, Party of Six & How Hugo Got His Toots Back9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Beach Day Mystery10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Underwater Race; Buddy Wants to Fly11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing1:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th2:00 pm
Arthur
When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes2:30 pm

APTCRT
10.3
Wyland's Art Studio
Sting Ray6:30 am
Ask This Old House
7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation7:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
All About the Bugs8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm (Bronx, NY)8:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Spring Dinner for Company9:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody9:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch Favorites10:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time11:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets12:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home1:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm

APTW
10.4
Washington Week
6:30 am
American Experience
The Polio Crusade7:00 am
Inheritance
8:00 am
Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Addiction & Recovery10:30 am
  movie   Mankiller
11:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
12:00 pm
American Experience
The Polio Crusade1:00 pm
Inheritance 
2:00 pm

WSFADT
12.1
 Today
6:00 am
  new   TBA
8:00 am
  new   TBA
8:30 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
  new   TBA
10:30 am
Local Programming TBA
12:00 pm
TBA 
2:30 pm

WSFA2
12.2
Living Single
Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow6:30 am
Moesha
He Ain't Heavy, He's Dee's Brother7:00 am
Moesha
It's My Paper and I'll Cry if I Want To7:30 am
One on One
It's a Family Thing8:00 am
One on One
Stepmom, Misstep8:30 am
Living Single
I'm Ready for My Closeup9:00 am
Living Single
Scoop Dreams9:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
J-O-R-D-A-N Spells Funny10:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Make Room for Caddy10:30 am
Local Programming   movie   The Forbidden Kingdom 
1:00 pm

WSFA3
12.3
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Live at Billy Bob's Texas
9:00 am
Nashville Insider
10:00 am
Bellamy Brothers' Honky Tonk Ranch
10:30 am
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Classics
12:00 pm
Country Fix
12:30 pm
Stand Up Nashville!
1:00 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
2:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
2:30 pm

WSFA4
12.4
Death Valley Days
Four Dollar Law Suit6:30 am
Death Valley Days
A Picture of a Lady7:00 am
Death Valley Days
Crullers at Sundown!7:30 am
Death Valley Days
Canary Harris vs. The Almighty8:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Courtship of Carrie Huntington8:30 am
  movie   Ambush
9:00 am
  movie   Blue Steel
11:00 am
  movie   Riders of Destiny
12:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache 
2:00 pm

WVTM-DT
13.1
 Today
6:00 am
WVTM 13 News @ 8am
8:00 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
  new   TBA
9:30 am
  new   TBA
10:00 am
  new   TBA
10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA 
2:30 pm

MeTV
13.2
Bat Masterson
The Reluctant Witness6:30 am
Trackdown
The Ferrand Story7:00 am
Trackdown
Right of Way7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Prizefight Story8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Hey Boy's Revenge8:30 am
Maverick
Point Blank9:00 am
Wagon Train
The Nancy Davis Story10:00 am
The Big Valley
Battle of Mineral Springs11:00 am
Gunsmoke
General Parsley Smith12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Magnus12:30 pm
Bonanza
The Younger Brother's Younger Brother1:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Wolvers2:00 pm

JN
17.1
Local Programming Masterminds
The Jewelry Show Job7:00 am
Masterminds
The Dublin Job7:30 am
Masterminds
The Kansas City Diamond Heist8:00 am
Masterminds
Slot Machine Genius8:30 am
  new   Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 19:00 am
  new   Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 210:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Deadly Storms12:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Fatal Flaw1:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Deadly Dive2:00 pm

LAFF
17.2
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard6:30 am
Night Court
All You Need Is Love7:00 am
Night Court
Santa Goes Downtown7:30 am
Night Court
The Former Harry Stone8:00 am
Night Court
Welcome Back, Momma8:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors9:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Ice Ice Baby9:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Hanging Around the House10:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Road Trip10:30 am
  movie   Elizabethtown
11:00 am
  movie   Win a Date With Tad Hamilton! 
2:00 pm

WALE-LD3
17.3
 The FBI Files
Deadly Obsession6:00 am
The FBI Files
The First and Kennedy Street Crew7:00 am
Deep Undercover
Operation Scam Artist: Arson for Hire8:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Smoke and Mirrors8:30 am
American Greed
The Jersey Score9:00 am
American Greed
Phony Phone Calls; Heavy Metal Fraud10:00 am
American Greed
Insider Trading Trio; Cocaine Cash Cleaner11:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
2:00 pm

JEWELRY
17.4
  new    Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
5:00 am
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
7:00 am
  new   Morning Mix Weekend Edition
9:00 am
  new   Moissanite Fire Jewelry
11:00 am
  new   Southwest Style Jewelry Collection by JTV
1:00 pm

MOVIE
17.5
 Hopalong Cassidy
Hoppy's Holiday5:30 am
TBA
7:00 am
  movie   Blondie's Big Moment
8:30 am
  movie   Friday the 13th
10:30 am
  movie   Friday the 13th, Part II
12:35 pm
  movie   Point Blank 
2:35 pm

H&I
17.6
Batman
Not Yet He Ain't6:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Shock Will Kill You7:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea9:00 am
MacGyver
Tough Boys10:00 am
MacGyver
Humanity11:00 am
MacGyver
The Gun12:00 pm
Martial Law
Sammo Claus1:00 pm
Martial Law
No Quarter2:00 pm

WALE
17.7
Local Programming   movie   Reptilicus
9:00 am
  movie   Squirm
11:00 am
  movie   Futureworld
1:00 pm

WDHNDT
18.1
Oh Baby!
6:30 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Hearts of Heroes
9:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:30 am
Rock the Park
10:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
10:30 am
Animal Exploration With Jarod Miller
The Fast and the Ferocious11:00 am
Open House
11-23-201911:30 am
Local Programming TBA 
1:00 pm

WDHNDT2
18.2
 The FBI Files
Deadly Obsession6:00 am
The FBI Files
The First and Kennedy Street Crew7:00 am
Deep Undercover
Operation Scam Artist: Arson for Hire8:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Smoke and Mirrors8:30 am
American Greed
The Jersey Score9:00 am
American Greed
Phony Phone Calls; Heavy Metal Fraud10:00 am
American Greed
Insider Trading Trio; Cocaine Cash Cleaner11:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
2:00 pm

WDHNDT3
18.3
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard6:30 am
Night Court
All You Need Is Love7:00 am
Night Court
Santa Goes Downtown7:30 am
Night Court
The Former Harry Stone8:00 am
Night Court
Welcome Back, Momma8:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors9:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Ice Ice Baby9:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Hanging Around the House10:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Road Trip10:30 am
  movie   Elizabethtown
11:00 am
  movie   Win a Date With Tad Hamilton! 
2:00 pm

WDHNDT4
18.4
 Hart to Hart
Which Way, Freeway?6:00 am
Hart to Hart
Downhill to Death7:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Who Threw the Barbitals in Mrs. Fletcher's Chowder?8:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Harbinger of Death9:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Curse of the Danaav10:00 am
Local Programming Starsky & Hutch
Survival1:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Game, Set, Death2:00 pm

WOTM
19
TBA
6:30 am
  sports   Saturday Sports Countdown
7:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
Serra Sylacauga Auto Show
10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

WDSF-LD
19.1
 IRT Deadliest Roads
6:00 am
American Loggers
7:00 am
Auction Kings
8:00 am
Auction Kings
8:30 am
Unsolved History
9:00 am
Modern Marvels
10:00 am
Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Local Programming How Booze Built America
1:00 pm
Quest Television
2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jefferson's Desk; Jeu de Course2:30 pm

Buzzr
19.2
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Science Now
9:00 am
Split Second
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Match Game
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Let's Make a Deal
2:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
2:30 pm

GetTV
19.3
 Laredo
Coup de Grace5:30 am
The Quest
The Longest Drive6:45 am
Curiosity Quest
Plate Making8:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Bowling Balls8:30 am
Glen Campbell Music Show
Featuring Willie Nelson9:00 am
  new   TBA
9:30 am
How the West Was Won
The Macahans11:30 am
TBA 
2:00 pm

WDSF
19.4
 Diamond Smackdown
6:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
7:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
8:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
9:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
10:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
11:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
12:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
1:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
2:00 pm

WDSF
19.5
  sports    Muhammad Ali: Fighting Spirit
6:00 am
News Program
7:00 am
World's Greatest Mysteries
Roswell UFO: Weather Balloon or Flying Disc?7:30 am
Special Documentary
8:00 am
That Was Nam
Episode 18:30 am
That Was Nam
Episode 29:00 am
Special Documentary
9:30 am
News Program
10:00 am
Local Programming The Greatest Story Ever Told
The War On The Pacific12:00 pm
Dictators of the 20th Century
Adolf Hitler1:00 pm
Conversations With Nancy Brinker
2:30 pm

QVC
19.6
 Inspirational Gifts
6:00 am
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
7:00 am
Patio & Garden
8:00 am
Keurig---Gourmet Coffee Made Perfect
9:00 am
Dyson: Designs for Living
10:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
11:00 am
Today's Top Tech
2:00 pm

DECADES
19.7
 Lords of the Mafia
Chinese Triads6:00 am
Through the Decades
7:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Genes8:00 am
Beakman's World
Submarines, Beakmania & Digestion8:30 am
Animal Rescue Classics
9:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
9:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
10:00 am
Missing: Cold Cases
10:30 am
The Love Boat
Accidental Cruise; The Song Is Ended; A Time for Everything; Anoushka11:00 am
The Love Boat
A Good & Faithful Servant; Secret Life of Burl Smith; Tug of War; Designated Lover12:30 pm
The Love Boat
Critical Success; The Love Lamp Is Lit; Take My Boyfriend, Please; Rent a Family; The Man in Her Life2:00 pm

WCOVH
20.1
Local Programming Young Icons
7:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
7:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
8:00 am
Today's Homeowner
Bathroom Renovation8:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Local Programming   movie   Steel Magnolias
12:00 pm
  movie   Ocean's Twelve 
2:30 pm

ANTEN
20.2
Mork & Mindy
Cheerleaders in Chains6:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
As Westbridge Turns7:00 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Great Mistake7:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Space Junk8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
The Super Order of Xenarthrans8:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Animals in Human Care9:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Bear Necessities9:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Western Australia Lizard Expedition10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Digital Camera Inventor10:30 am
Diff'rent Strokes
The Accident11:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
The Accident11:30 am
The Facts of Life
Ain't Miss Beholden12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The Source12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Parents Week1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Parents Week1:30 pm
Webster
That's Entertainment2:00 pm
Webster
Educating Katherine2:30 pm

WCOVT
20.3
Local Programming In the Heat of the Night
Triangle9:00 am
Local Programming   movie   Quigley Down Under
12:30 pm

WTTOD
21.1
Local Programming I Luv 2 Hustle Show
7:00 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
  sports   Talking Sports with Kip Keefer
11:00 am
Local Programming Comedy.TV
12:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   SSN Sports Outdoor
1:30 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
08-22-20192:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm

ANTNA
21.2
Mork & Mindy
Cheerleaders in Chains6:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
As Westbridge Turns7:00 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Great Mistake7:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Space Junk8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
The Super Order of Xenarthrans8:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Animals in Human Care9:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Bear Necessities9:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Western Australia Lizard Expedition10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Digital Camera Inventor10:30 am
Diff'rent Strokes
The Accident11:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
The Accident11:30 am
The Facts of Life
Ain't Miss Beholden12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The Source12:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Parents Week1:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Parents Week1:30 pm
Webster
That's Entertainment2:00 pm
Webster
Educating Katherine2:30 pm

COMET
21.3
Local Programming   movie   Reptilicus
9:00 am
  movie   Squirm
11:00 am
  movie   Futureworld
1:00 pm

WTTO
21.4
Local Programming Pranks Network After Dark
9:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
9:30 am
FailFactory
10:00 am
FailFactory
10:30 am
Animals Unscripted
11:00 am
Animals Unscripted
11:30 am
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
12:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
12:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
1:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
1:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
2:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
2:30 pm

WBMMDT
22.1
Local Programming Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming Cops
12:30 pm
The Listener
Man in the Mirror1:00 pm
The Listener
Amuse Bouche2:00 pm

START
22.2
 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Baby Outlaws6:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Secrets and Lies7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
The Princeless Bride8:00 am
Unforgettable
We Can Be Heroes9:00 am
Medium
Head Games10:00 am
Medium
Heads Will Roll11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
Don't Leave Me This Way12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution1:00 pm
Cold Case
Red Glare2:00 pm

WBMMW
22.3
 Weather 
1:00 am

WUOA-LD
23.1
 TBA 
12:00 am

WEAC
24
Celebrity Page
6:30 am
TV24 Primetime News
7:00 am
Covenant Life
7:30 am
Dog Tales
Helping retired racing greyhounds8:00 am
DragonflyTV
Engineering8:30 am
Biz Kid$
What Is a Biz Kid?9:00 am
  new   East Alabama Today
9:30 am
  new   Local Matters
10:00 am
The Marc & Mandy Show
10:30 am
The Jet Set
11:00 am
Anniston Funeral Service
11:30 am
Frank Miles Auto Show
12:30 pm
  movie   TBA
1:00 pm

WKNI
25
 WKNI Programming 
12:00 am

WKNI
25.1
 WKNI Programming 
12:00 am

APTHD
26.1
Wai Lana Yoga
6:30 am
Going to School
7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
8:00 am
Nature Cat
8:30 am
Odd Squad
9:00 am
Wild Kratts
9:30 am
Steve Trash Science
10:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
10:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
11:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
11:30 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
12:00 pm
Cook's Country
12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
1:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
2:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
2:30 pm

APTK
26.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Night Lights; Go Snails Go!6:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake7:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Big Dig Problem; The Crayon Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Things That Go Bump; Sherlock Bones8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate8:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Ooga, Party of Six & How Hugo Got His Toots Back9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Beach Day Mystery10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Underwater Race; Buddy Wants to Fly11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing1:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th2:00 pm
Arthur
When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes2:30 pm

APTCREAT
26.3
Wyland's Art Studio
Sting Ray6:30 am
Ask This Old House
7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation7:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
All About the Bugs8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm (Bronx, NY)8:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Spring Dinner for Company9:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody9:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch Favorites10:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time11:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets12:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home1:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm

APTIQ
26.4
Washington Week
6:30 am
American Experience
The Polio Crusade7:00 am
Inheritance
8:00 am
Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Addiction & Recovery10:30 am
  movie   Mankiller
11:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
12:00 pm
American Experience
The Polio Crusade1:00 pm
Inheritance 
2:00 pm

WCQT-LP
27
  sports    Ultimate Outdoors With Eddie Brochin
6:00 am
  sports   Wingshooting USA
7:00 am
  sports   Spiritual Outdoor Adventures
8:00 am
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
8:30 am
  sports   Outdoors with Joey Mines
9:00 am
Kentucky Afield
9:30 am
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
10:00 am
Michigan out of Doors
10:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
11:00 am
  sports   Dynamic Outdoors
12:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
12:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
1:00 pm
Healthy Living
1:30 pm
Eye on Gardening
2:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living 
2:30 pm

WBIHDT
29.1
Day of Discovery
6:30 am
Cartoon Carnival
7:00 am
Cartoon Carnival
7:30 am
Local Programming Clanton Tractor Kubota (Clanton AL)
9:00 am
Peach Outdoor (Clanton)
9:30 am
Dragonfly TV
10:00 am
Wild America
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Real Life 101
11:30 am
Think Big
12:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
12:30 pm
John MacArthur
1:00 pm
Day of Discovery
1:30 pm
Word Pictures
2:00 pm

WAXC
31.1
Love Lake Martin
6:30 am
  sports   Saturday Sports Countdown
7:00 am
Serra Auto Show
9:00 am
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
Frankenscience9:30 am
Local Programming Sky Trackers
Do or Die10:30 am
Spellbinder
The Final Challenge11:00 am
Barnyard Jamboree
11:30 am
  sports   Auburn Blitz
12:00 pm
It's All Good
1:00 pm
Lake Life
2:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
2:30 pm

WNCFH
32.1
TBA
6:30 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
8:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
8:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
9:00 am
Oh Baby!
9:30 am
Rock the Park
10:00 am
Oh Baby!
10:30 am
  sports   Tide TV This Week
11:00 am
  sports   American Athlete
Chase Outlaw; Mickie James; Danielle Collins11:30 am
  sports   TBA 
12:00 pm

WNCF
32.2
Local Programming Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
8:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
9:00 am
This Old House: Trade School
9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming Cops
12:30 pm
The Listener
Man in the Mirror1:00 pm
The Listener
Amuse Bouche2:00 pm

WNCFW
32.3
 WAKA Weather Radar 
1:00 am

WSESDT
33.1
Batman
Not Yet He Ain't6:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Shock Will Kill You7:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea9:00 am
MacGyver
Tough Boys10:00 am
MacGyver
Humanity11:00 am
MacGyver
The Gun12:00 pm
Martial Law
Sammo Claus1:00 pm
Martial Law
No Quarter2:00 pm

WSES
33.2
 Lords of the Mafia
Chinese Triads6:00 am
Through the Decades
7:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Genes8:00 am
Beakman's World
Submarines, Beakmania & Digestion8:30 am
Animal Rescue Classics
9:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
9:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
10:00 am
Missing: Cold Cases
10:30 am
The Love Boat
Accidental Cruise; The Song Is Ended; A Time for Everything; Anoushka11:00 am
The Love Boat
A Good & Faithful Servant; Secret Life of Burl Smith; Tug of War; Designated Lover12:30 pm
The Love Boat
Critical Success; The Love Lamp Is Lit; Take My Boyfriend, Please; Rent a Family; The Man in Her Life2:00 pm

WSESDT3
33.3
 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Baby Outlaws6:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Secrets and Lies7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
The Princeless Bride8:00 am
Unforgettable
We Can Be Heroes9:00 am
Medium
Head Games10:00 am
Medium
Heads Will Roll11:00 am
Crossing Jordan
Don't Leave Me This Way12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution1:00 pm
Cold Case
Red Glare2:00 pm

WFRZ
34.1
That Kids' Show
6:30 am
Wingshooting
7:00 am
Wingshooting
7:30 am
Meeting House
8:00 am
Two By Two
8:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
9:00 am
Pacific Blue
9:30 am
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
10:00 am
That Kids' Show
10:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
11:00 am
Dr. Jay Seculow
12:00 pm
Get Involved
12:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
1:00 pm
Let's Talk Truth
1:30 pm
Dinner Convo
2:00 pm
Meeting House
2:30 pm

WFRZ
34.2
That Kids' Show
6:30 am
Wingshooting
7:00 am
Wingshooting
7:30 am
Meeting House
8:00 am
Two By Two
8:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
9:00 am
Pacific Blue
9:30 am
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
10:00 am
That Kids' Show
10:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
11:00 am
Dr. Jay Seculow
12:00 pm
Get Involved
12:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
1:00 pm
Let's Talk Truth
1:30 pm
Dinner Convo
2:00 pm
Meeting House
2:30 pm

WETU
39
 CornerStore
10:00 pm
Local Programming

DAYSTAR
39.1
 TBA
6:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
7:30 am
Miss Charity's Diner
8:00 am
Gospel Time Square
8:30 am
Religious Programming
9:00 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
9:30 am
Local Programming Religious Programming
10:30 am
Scaly Adventures
11:00 am
Love a Child
11:30 am
The Jim Bakker Show
12:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
1:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
1:30 pm
Love a Child
2:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
2:30 pm

H&I
40.1
Batman
Not Yet He Ain't6:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Shock Will Kill You7:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea9:00 am
MacGyver
Tough Boys10:00 am
MacGyver
Humanity11:00 am
MacGyver
The Gun12:00 pm
Martial Law
Sammo Claus1:00 pm
Martial Law
No Quarter2:00 pm

WAAO
40.1
 WAAO 103.7 FM 
12:00 am

WGWWH
40.2
Local Programming   new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
8:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
8:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
9:00 am
Oh Baby!
9:30 am
Rock the Park
10:00 am
  sports   Talking Sports with Kip Keefer
10:30 am
Local Programming TBA 
1:00 pm

WGWWW
40.3
 James Spann 24/7 Weather 
12:00 am

APTHD
41.1
Wai Lana Yoga
6:30 am
Going to School
7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
8:00 am
Nature Cat
8:30 am
Odd Squad
9:00 am
Wild Kratts
9:30 am
Steve Trash Science
10:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
10:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
11:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
11:30 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
12:00 pm
Cook's Country
12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
1:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
2:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
2:30 pm

APTK
41.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Night Lights; Go Snails Go!6:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake7:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Big Dig Problem; The Crayon Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Things That Go Bump; Sherlock Bones8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate8:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Ooga, Party of Six & How Hugo Got His Toots Back9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Beach Day Mystery10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Underwater Race; Buddy Wants to Fly11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing1:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th2:00 pm
Arthur
When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes2:30 pm

APTCREAT
41.3
Wyland's Art Studio
Sting Ray6:30 am
Ask This Old House
7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation7:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
All About the Bugs8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm (Bronx, NY)8:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Spring Dinner for Company9:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody9:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch Favorites10:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time11:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets12:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home1:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm

APTW
41.4
Washington Week
6:30 am
American Experience
The Polio Crusade7:00 am
Inheritance
8:00 am
Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Addiction & Recovery10:30 am
  movie   Mankiller
11:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
12:00 pm
American Experience
The Polio Crusade1:00 pm
Inheritance 
2:00 pm

WIAT HD
42.1
  new    CBS42 Morning News with Art Franklin 6A
6:00 am
  new   TBA
7:00 am
  new   TBA
7:30 am
  new   TBA
8:00 am
  new   TBA
8:30 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
Retire with Freedom
11:00 am
Local Programming   new   WTT Celebrity All-Star Special
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WIAT2
42.2
 The FBI Files
Deadly Obsession6:00 am
The FBI Files
The First and Kennedy Street Crew7:00 am
Deep Undercover
Operation Scam Artist: Arson for Hire8:00 am
Murderous Affairs
Smoke and Mirrors8:30 am
American Greed
The Jersey Score9:00 am
American Greed
Phony Phone Calls; Heavy Metal Fraud10:00 am
American Greed
Insider Trading Trio; Cocaine Cash Cleaner11:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
2:00 pm

JN
42.3
Local Programming Masterminds
The Jewelry Show Job7:00 am
Masterminds
The Dublin Job7:30 am
Masterminds
The Kansas City Diamond Heist8:00 am
Masterminds
Slot Machine Genius8:30 am
  new   Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 19:00 am
  new   Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 210:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Deadly Storms12:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Fatal Flaw1:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Deadly Dive2:00 pm

WIATDT4
42.4
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Milkshake Murder6:30 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
Of Disbelief & Death7:00 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
Lethal Payback7:30 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Son of Sam8:00 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Cold-Blooded Cover Up8:30 am
  new   The FBI Files
No Place to Hide9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
A Bitter End10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble11:00 am
  new   Oj25
I Think You Know His Record12:00 pm
  new   Oj25
A Plaintive Wail1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Radical Agenda2:00 pm

APTHD
43.1
Wai Lana Yoga
6:30 am
Going to School
7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
7:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
8:00 am
Nature Cat
8:30 am
Odd Squad
9:00 am
Wild Kratts
9:30 am
Steve Trash Science
10:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
10:30 am
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
11:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
11:30 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
12:00 pm
Cook's Country
12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
1:30 pm
Fit 2 Stitch
2:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
2:30 pm

APTK
43.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Night Lights; Go Snails Go!6:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Puffy; The Big Shake7:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Big Dig Problem; The Crayon Problem7:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Things That Go Bump; Sherlock Bones8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate8:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Ooga, Party of Six & How Hugo Got His Toots Back9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Beach Day Mystery10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse10:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Underwater Race; Buddy Wants to Fly11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time12:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye1:00 pm
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing1:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th2:00 pm
Arthur
When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes2:30 pm

APTCREAT
43.3
Wyland's Art Studio
Sting Ray6:30 am
Ask This Old House
7:00 am
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation7:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
All About the Bugs8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm (Bronx, NY)8:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Spring Dinner for Company9:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody9:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch Favorites10:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking10:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare11:00 am
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time11:30 am
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets12:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone12:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home1:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart1:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly; Seaside Transformation2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm

APTW
43.4
Washington Week
6:30 am
American Experience
The Polio Crusade7:00 am
Inheritance
8:00 am
Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
10:00 am
Second Opinion
Addiction & Recovery10:30 am
  movie   Mankiller
11:00 am
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
12:00 pm
American Experience
The Polio Crusade1:00 pm
Inheritance 
2:00 pm

ION HD
44.1
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Disrobed8:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Limitations9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Entitled10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
The Third Guy11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Misleader12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chat Room1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Contact2:00 pm

qubo
44.2
Rupert
Rupert and the Twilight Fan6:30 am
My Friend Rabbit
Honey and Berries; Birthday Mousey7:00 am
My Friend Rabbit
Sing a Song; Snowed Under7:30 am
My Friend Rabbit
Jasper's Frozen Smarts; Thunder's Idea Maker8:00 am
My Friend Rabbit
Little Dutch Rabbit; Fishing for the Moon8:30 am
My Friend Rabbit
Follow the Leader; Chasing Rainbows9:00 am
My Friend Rabbit
Mouse's Moss; The Sound of Silence9:30 am
Grossology
Pucker Up10:00 am
Grossology
The Fart Side of the Moon10:30 am
Grossology
Queen for a Day11:00 am
Grossology
The Slim Slime Man11:30 am
Grossology
Fartzilla12:00 pm
Grossology
The Perfect Stink12:30 pm
Sidekick
The Land Before Grunk; I, Sidebot1:00 pm
Sidekick
Adventures in Supersitting; Eric-o and Mandy-et1:30 pm
Sidekick
Sidekick Sideshow; Maxum Method2:00 pm
Sidekick
Of Mouse and Mel; Iron Sidechef2:30 pm

ION Plus
44.3
Local Programming CSI: NY
Death House10:00 am
CSI: Miami
Guerillas in the Mist11:00 am
CSI: Miami
Miami Confidential12:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Raising Caine1:00 pm
CSI: Miami
You May Now Kill the Bride2:00 pm

WMCFDT
45.1
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
The Storykeepers
7:00 am
Pahappahooey Island
7:30 am
RocKids TV
8:00 am
Hermie and Friends
8:30 am
Joel Osteen
9:00 am
Joseph Prince
9:30 am
VeggieTales
10:00 am
VeggieTales
10:30 am
VeggieTales
11:00 am
VeggieTales
11:30 am
Drive Thru History Ends of the Earth
12:00 pm
Creation in the 21st Century
12:30 pm
Access 360
1:00 pm
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
1:30 pm
Steven Scott: Greatest Words Ever Spoken
2:00 pm
Christian World News
2:30 pm

WMCF2
45.2
Ron Carpenter
6:30 am
Jewish Voice
7:00 am
Pathway to Victory
7:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
8:00 am
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
8:30 am
The Potter's Touch
9:30 am
Brian Houston @ Hillsong TV
10:00 am
Cafe Theology With Terry Crist
10:30 am
Mcmanus
11:00 am
Hillsong United People
11:30 am
Best of Hillsong Conference
12:30 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
The Basics With Beth
2:00 pm
The Spirit Contemporary Life
2:30 pm

WMCF3
45.3
Mustard Pancakes
6:30 am
Flying House
7:00 am
Come On Over
7:30 am
Kid's Club
8:00 am
Bed Bug Bible Gang
8:30 am
BJ's Teddy Bear Club and Bible Stories
9:00 am
Dooley and Pals
9:30 am
Raggs
10:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
10:30 am
Cherub Wings
11:00 am
Miss Charity's Diner
11:30 am
VeggieTales
12:00 pm
Gina D's Kids Club
12:30 pm
Sarah's Stories
1:00 pm
Mary Rice Hopkins & Puppets With a Heart
1:30 pm
Faithville
2:00 pm
Monster Truck Adventures
2:30 pm

WMCFD
45.4
Visión del futuro
6:30 am
Principios de éxito
7:00 am
Pentecostés es hoy
7:30 am
Vida real
8:00 am
Música Enlace
8:30 am
Vivencias
9:00 am
En Dios confiamos
9:30 am
Para ti mujer
10:00 am
La Voz de Victoria del Creyente - Kenneth Copeland
10:30 am
El show de los niños
11:00 am
Enlace ora
11:30 am
Especial infantil
12:00 pm
Chiquivida
12:30 pm
Código de vida
1:00 pm
Especial infantil
1:30 pm
Fe urbana
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WMCF5
45.5
  movie    Escape From Hell
5:00 am
  movie   Dear J
7:00 am
  movie   In the Blink of an Eye
9:00 am
  movie   The Modern Prodigal
11:00 am
  movie   Fury to Freedom
1:00 pm

WOIL
47
Animal Rescue
10-30-20176:30 am
Dog Tales
Helping retired racing greyhounds7:00 am
  sports   3 Wide Life
7:30 am
Wild About Animals
8:00 am
Biz Kid$
What Is a Biz Kid?8:30 am
Real Life 101
9:00 am
Travel With Kids
9:30 am
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
Petra & Wadi Rum10:00 am
Serra Sylacauga Auto Show
10:30 am
Tide TV
11:00 am
Library Connection
11:30 am
Star Student of the Month
12:00 pm
Sports Game Rotation 
1:00 pm

WIYCDT
48.1
 Hart to Hart
Which Way, Freeway?6:00 am
Hart to Hart
Downhill to Death7:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Who Threw the Barbitals in Mrs. Fletcher's Chowder?8:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Harbinger of Death9:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Curse of the Danaav10:00 am
Local Programming Starsky & Hutch
Survival1:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Game, Set, Death2:00 pm

WIYCDT3
48.3
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Milkshake Murder6:30 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
Of Disbelief & Death7:00 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
Lethal Payback7:30 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Son of Sam8:00 am
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Cold-Blooded Cover Up8:30 am
  new   The FBI Files
No Place to Hide9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
A Bitter End10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble11:00 am
  new   Oj25
I Think You Know His Record12:00 pm
  new   Oj25
A Plaintive Wail1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Radical Agenda2:00 pm

WIYCDT4
48.4
Batman
Not Yet He Ain't6:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Shock Will Kill You7:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea9:00 am
MacGyver
Tough Boys10:00 am
MacGyver
Humanity11:00 am
MacGyver
The Gun12:00 pm
Martial Law
Sammo Claus1:00 pm
Martial Law
No Quarter2:00 pm

WBMA
58
Local Programming   new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
8:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
8:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
9:00 am
Oh Baby!
9:30 am
Rock the Park
10:00 am
  sports   Talking Sports with Kip Keefer
10:30 am
Local Programming TBA 
1:00 pm

WBMA
58.1
Local Programming   new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
8:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
8:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
9:00 am
Oh Baby!
9:30 am
Rock the Park
10:00 am
  sports   Talking Sports with Kip Keefer
10:30 am
Local Programming TBA 
1:00 pm

WBMA
58.2
 ABC 33/40 Weather
9:30 am
  new   Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Record-Breaking Creatures9:00 am
Local Programming

WBMA
58.3
Local Programming   sports   Inside Military Pigskin
7:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
7:30 am
  sports   Sports Woman
8:00 am
  sports   The Truth About
8:30 am
  sports   The Truth About
9:00 am
  sports   Dream Teams
9:30 am
  sports   The Immortals
10:00 am
  sports   The Immortals
10:30 am
  sports   WCC All-Access
11:00 am
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
11:30 am
  sports   MLL Lacrosse
12:00 pm
  sports   Change in Play
2:00 pm
  sports   Change in Play
2:30 pm

WTJPDT
60.1
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
The Storykeepers
7:00 am
Pahappahooey Island
7:30 am
RocKids TV
8:00 am
Hermie and Friends
8:30 am
Joel Osteen
9:00 am
Joseph Prince
9:30 am
VeggieTales
10:00 am
VeggieTales
10:30 am
VeggieTales
11:00 am
VeggieTales
11:30 am
Drive Thru History Ends of the Earth
12:00 pm
Creation in the 21st Century
12:30 pm
Access 360
1:00 pm
Jordan Rubin: Multi Collagen Protein
1:30 pm
Steven Scott: Greatest Words Ever Spoken
2:00 pm
Christian World News
2:30 pm

WFRZ
61
That Kids' Show
6:30 am
Wingshooting
7:00 am
Wingshooting
7:30 am
Meeting House
8:00 am
Two By Two
8:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
9:00 am
Pacific Blue
9:30 am
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
10:00 am
That Kids' Show
10:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
11:00 am
Dr. Jay Seculow
12:00 pm
Get Involved
12:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
1:00 pm
Let's Talk Truth
1:30 pm
Dinner Convo
2:00 pm
Meeting House
2:30 pm

WAXC
64
Love Lake Martin
6:30 am
  sports   Saturday Sports Countdown
7:00 am
Serra Auto Show
9:00 am
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
Frankenscience9:30 am
Local Programming Sky Trackers
Do or Die10:30 am
Spellbinder
The Final Challenge11:00 am
Barnyard Jamboree
11:30 am
  sports   Auburn Blitz
12:00 pm
It's All Good
1:00 pm
Lake Life
2:00 pm
Love Lake Martin
2:30 pm

WABMDT
68.1
 Wipeout
6:00 am
Major Crimes
Taking the Fall7:00 am
Made in Hollywood Now
03-30-20208:00 am
Local Programming Weekend Marketplace
9:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Dining out with Comedian Joy
11:00 am
Local Programming The Listener
Game Over12:00 pm
F2: Forensic Factor
Jack1:00 pm
Intervention
Kristie2:00 pm

WABM
68.2
Local Programming   new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
7:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
8:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
8:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
9:00 am
Oh Baby!
9:30 am
Rock the Park
10:00 am
  sports   Talking Sports with Kip Keefer
10:30 am
Local Programming TBA 
1:00 pm

WABMDT4
68.4
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Pet Project
7:30 am
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
New-Born Giraffe and African Penguins8:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
Klipspringers and Kavai Forest Birds8:30 am
Animal Rescue
Rescuing Animals After a Major Hurricane; Saving Wild Parrots; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Helping Animals in Distress9:00 am
Amazing Dog Tales
Dog Fire Investigation9:30 am
Find & Design
Jeremy & Colin10:00 am
Find & Design
Jason & Heather10:30 am
Sell This House!
Seattle, Washington--Christopher & Jennifer Taylor11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
Lamb Lollipops and Prawn Linguine2:00 pm
Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
Chicken Dim Sum and Crab Briks2:30 pm


Local Programming   movie   Chrome and Hot Leather
11:00 am
  movie   Valdez Is Coming
1:00 pm


Local Programming   movie   Chrome and Hot Leather
11:00 am
  movie   Valdez Is Coming
1:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 36256! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Montgomery (Selma) Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.