12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               

APTHD
2.1
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 712:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force1:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good1:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble4:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies4:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles5:00 pm
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day7:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl7:30 pm
Doc Martin’s Portwenn
8:00 pm

APTK
2.2
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0512:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 82:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task7:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:057:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies8:00 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
2.3
Painting With Paulson
You Can Do It Part II12:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension2:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm

APTW
2.4
movie  Climate Change – The Facts
12:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)1:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet6:00 pm
The Last Artifact
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm

WTVYDT
4.1
new TBA
12:30 pm
The Talk
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new WTVY News 4 @ 5PM
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new WTVY News 4 @ 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

My 4
4.2
 Gunsmoke
The Ditch12:00 pm
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island5:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More6:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On8:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 68:30 pm

WTVYDT3
4.3
TBA
12:30 pm
Dateline
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20192:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta4:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence4:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
The Unbearable Like-Likeness of Gene5:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy6:00 pm
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting6:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments7:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts8:00 pm

WTVY4
4.4
new  TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WRGX First News @ 4
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new WRGX News
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm

WJHGDT
7.1
new  TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-19-20194:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
new News Channel 7 at Five
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new News Channel 7 at Six
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm

WJHG
7.2
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20192:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta4:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence4:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
The Unbearable Like-Likeness of Gene5:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy6:00 pm
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting6:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments7:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts8:00 pm

WECP
7.3
new TBA
12:30 pm
The Talk
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Local 18 News @ 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
Inside Edition
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

WSFADT
12.1
new TBA
12:30 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Time to Measure a Pit Bull’s Head; Salvaged Survivor3:30 pm
new WSFA 12 News First at 4
4:00 pm
new WSFA 12 News at 5
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new WSFA 12 News at 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm

WSFA2
12.2
 Without a Trace
Closure12:00 pm
movie Pride
1:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
3:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts6:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches6:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
7:00 pm

GRIT
12.3
 Bonanza
Showdown12:00 pm
F Troop
El Diablo1:00 pm
F Troop
Go for Broke1:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Dan Tyminski2:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Jimmy Fortune2:30 pm
Soundstage
Lynyrd Skynyrd3:00 pm
Hee Haw
The Oak Ridge Boys and Johnny Rodriguez4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
My Opry Debut
Caylee Hammack / Joshua Hedley5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new The Jeff Foxworthy Show
A Sore Winter8:00 pm
new The Jeff Foxworthy Show
He’s Making a List, Checking It Twice8:30 pm

WMBBD
13.1
 GMA3: What You Need To Know
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
5:30 pm
new News 13 at 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!8:00 pm

MeTV
13.2
 Gunsmoke
The Ditch12:00 pm
Bonanza
Five Into the Wind1:00 pm
The Rifleman
Smoke Screen2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man2:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story3:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 34—Astro4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.4:30 pm
The Flintstones
Fred’s Island5:00 pm
Happy Days
Fonzie’s a Thespian5:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Strange Bedfellows6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Say No More6:30 pm
Local Programming The Andy Griffith Show
Back to Nature7:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Show Must Go On8:00 pm
Green Acres
You Can’t Plug in a 2 with a 68:30 pm

LAFF
13.3
That ’70s Show
Water Tower12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World’s a Stage1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors2:30 pm
According to Jim
Renewing Vows3:00 pm
According to Jim
Mr. Right3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Stick4:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Swing Time5:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Best Man8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Naked Truth8:30 pm

WMBBDT4
13.4
 The FBI Files
Crime Spree12:00 pm
American Greed
Party’s Over: Tyco’s Kozlowski1:00 pm
American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life6:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony7:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man8:00 pm

WDHNDT
18.1
 GMA3: What You Need To Know
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
The First 48
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new News 18 at 5pm
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new News 18 at 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Press Your Luck
They’re Baaaaack!8:00 pm

WDHNDT2
18.2
 The FBI Files
Crime Spree12:00 pm
American Greed
Party’s Over: Tyco’s Kozlowski1:00 pm
American Greed
Meth Identity Thieves; Wheaton Bandit2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Babysitters?; 911 Call Center5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Trial by Fire6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Marked for Life6:30 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony7:00 pm
American Greed
When Greed and Giving Collide; Confessions of a Con Man8:00 pm

WDHNDT3
18.3
That ’70s Show
Water Tower12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World’s a Stage1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors2:30 pm
According to Jim
Renewing Vows3:00 pm
According to Jim
Mr. Right3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Stick4:00 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Swing Time5:00 pm
Home Improvement
What You See Is What You Get5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Reality Bytes6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race II6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Back in the Saddle Shoes Again7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Don’t Tell Momma7:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Best Man8:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Naked Truth8:30 pm

WDHNDT4
18.4
 Emergency
An Ounce of Prevention12:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
A Song of Songs1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
A Night to Remember2:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Second Chance3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Promise to Keep4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Faraway Cry5:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, the Master Spy6:00 pm
The Munsters
Bronco Bustin’ Munster6:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Loves Roz7:00 pm
Frasier
The Focus Group7:30 pm
Roseanne
Arsenic and Old Mom8:00 pm
Roseanne
Into That Good Night8:30 pm

WRGXHD
23.1
new  TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WRGX First News @ 4
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new WRGX News
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm

WRGX
23.2
TBA
12:30 pm
Dateline
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20192:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Shady Sexperiences3:00 pm
black-ish
Richard Youngsta4:00 pm
black-ish
Twindependence4:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
The Unbearable Like-Likeness of Gene5:30 pm
Family Guy
Farmer Guy6:00 pm
Family Guy
Excellence in Broadcasting6:30 pm
new Mysteries Decoded
The Montauk Experiments7:00 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Brad Sherwood’s Nuts8:00 pm

WKNI
25
 Good News Covington County
12:00 pm
WKNI Programming
1:00 pm
Good News Covington County
6:00 pm
WKNI Programming
7:00 pm

WDFXD
34.1
 Maury
Test Them Both! Is Your Wife Sleeping With My Man?12:00 pm
Maury
10 Kids…5 Men Tested…Who’s Their Father?1:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Serfozo v. Miller2:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Alston v. Jones/Delk/Harrison2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mermaid Mural and Assault in the Yogurt Shop?!; Stylist Wars!4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Got $42,000? Plane for Sale!4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Time to Measure a Pit Bull’s Head; Salvaged Survivor5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Excelsior Acquisition6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm

WDFX2
34.2
 Without a Trace
Closure12:00 pm
movie Pride
1:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
3:30 pm
The Game
The Truth Hurts6:00 pm
The Game
Turkey Basting Bitches6:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
7:00 pm

GRIT
34.3
 The Virginian
Nightmare at Fort Killman11:00 am
Laramie
The Protectors1:00 pm
Laramie
Street of Hate2:00 pm
Laramie
Rope of Steel3:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Canyon4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Red Ransom4:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Incident at Crossbow5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Englishwoman6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Forty-Four Forty6:30 pm
movie Comanche Station
7:00 pm

COURT
34.4
It Takes a Killer
Fit to Kill12:30 pm
new The FBI Files
The Unabomber1:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Cat and Mouse2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Court TV Live
4:00 pm
Court TV Live
7:00 pm

WTVYDT
36
new TBA
12:30 pm
The Talk
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new WTVY News 4 @ 5PM
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
new WTVY News 4 @ 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm

WRGXHD
41.1
new  TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WRGX First News @ 4
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new WRGX News
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Council of Dads
7:00 pm
Blindspot
8:00 pm

APTHD
43.1
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 712:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Hatching a Plan; The Invisible Force1:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good1:30 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!2:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Chameleon on Target2:30 pm
Molly of Denali
The Worm Turns; Little Dog Lost3:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Shelley; I Am Harry Houdini3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble4:00 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies4:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles5:00 pm
Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-24-20206:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day7:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl7:30 pm
Doc Martin’s Portwenn
8:00 pm

APTK
43.2
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:0512:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie1:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse2:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 82:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Get Dressed, Not Stressed3:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Substitute Teacher3:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Lost and Found; Time of Goodbye4:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin’ in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun4:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game5:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch5:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens6:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey6:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task7:00 pm
Odd Squad
6:00 to 6:057:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies8:00 pm
Local Programming

APTCREAT
43.3
Painting With Paulson
You Can Do It Part II12:30 pm
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Medieval Armormaker1:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Kitchen Cart1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Deep Woods2:00 pm
Quilting Arts
Depth and Dimension2:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana3:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Custom Foodscaping ; St. Louis, Missouri3:30 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 44:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Culture – Part 24:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Paris: Embracing Life and Art5:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean5:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
Perfect Hog6:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Izamal – Gold & God6:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Japan Fried Chicken7:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Crete: Mother of the Mediterranean7:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
8:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Altata, Hidden Gem by the Sea of Cortez8:30 pm

APTW
43.4
movie  Climate Change – The Facts
12:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
In the Arena (1901-1910)1:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Smartphone3:00 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
new BBC World News America
4:30 pm
France 24
5:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:30 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet6:00 pm
The Last Artifact
7:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them8:00 pm

WJJNLD
49.1
 Religious Programming
11:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.